KBC Nacht Meeting: Ben True Gets IAAF Standard As Eric Jenkins Explodes To A 13:07 And Lauren Johnson Destroys Her PR To Make Worlds On A Night Full Of Fast American Running

  • submit to reddit

Abbey D’Agostino Also Impresses, Lowering Her 5,000m PB To 15:03

by LetsRun.com
July 18, 2015

Ben True, Eric JenkinsAbbey D’Agostino and Lauren Johnson highlighted a great night of fast times for Americans at the KBC Nacht Meeting in Heusden-Zolder, Belgium, on Saturday. Analysis and results are below with complete merged results at the bottom of the page. The meet website is here.

Men’s 5000: Ben True Gets The Worlds Standard; Huge PR For Eric Jenkins

Ethiopia’s Olympic silver medalist Dejen Gebremeskel was the winner here in 13:05.38 over Belgium’s Bashir Abdi (13:06.10). But not far behind was Ben True who ran 13:06.15 to easily crush the 13:23.0 IAAF qualification standard for Worlds and secure his spot on Team USA. Finishing close to True in an extremely impressive 5th was Eric Jenkins who set a huge PR of 13:07.33 (previous best of 13:18.57).

Quick Thought #1: Gebremsekel keeps his name on the list of medal threats for Worlds as he comes back from the DNF he had at the adidas GP last month with a win and quick time.

QT #2: This was the second-fastest time of True’s career behind his 13:02.74 PR from Payton Jordan last year. He also got a good scalp in the form of 12:51 man Albert Rop. The best news though might be from what came in his post-race interview with Flotrack:

“Since USAs I’ve been a walking zombie so I was a little worried about today. … I didn’t really have the heart in me to give it my 100% which is a little sad. But pretty good to feel that good running [13:06] after such a terrible week. … In the last 100 I definitely didn’t kick as hard as I could have. … I knew the standard was there, so that was good enough. … whether I ran 13:22 or I ran sub-13, I just wanted to get the standard out of the way. In the back of my head I was trying to use the least amount of energy.”

So True was definitely not on top of his game here and still ran well. Talking about his chances to medal at Worlds, he spoke confidently saying:

“All this year no one is really closing any faster than 54s and that is something I can do. … I think I can be there with 600 to go and if I’m there with 600 to go it’s anybody’s game. That’s the way I see it. I haven’t been wowed by any of those other guys. At least with their closing speed. Their raw speed is definitely superior to me right now, but the way these tactical races are going, I think it’s anybody’s game.”

QT #3: True also emphasized how he really didn’t want to run the 10,000 at Worlds and this was his one shot to get the standard in the 5,000. So this is good news for Shadrack Kipchirchir who was 4th in the 10,000 at USAs and has the IAAF standard (27:45) via his 27:36 finish at Payton Jordan last year. If for some reason Kipchirchir didn’t go, the next guy from USAs with the standard would be Diego Estrada who finished 8th.

QT #4: Jenkins has been excelling in his first races as a pro and racking up some solid PRs. University of Oregon athletes race all-out/fast races so sparingly, often their in-season PRs are not anywhere indicative of what they can do. This month, Jenkins has started to “put some times next to his name” with 3:38.98 for 1500, 7:41.79 for 3000 and now 13:07.33 for 5000.

QT #5: And Jenkins wasn’t the only runner (or Oregon alum) with a big PR:

  • Bashir Abdi (2nd) – 13:20.61 to 13:06.10
  • Oregon Project’s Suguru Osako (6th) – 13:20.80  to 13:08.40 (New Japanese national record. Separate article here.)
    • Tetsuya Yoroizaka (12th) – Dropped PR from 13:29.03 to 13:12.63 to break the Japanese NR, but finished behind Osako so now is only 2nd-fastest Japanese man ever.
  • Will Geoghegan (15th) – 13:43.22 to 13:17.85

QT #6: Chris Derrick still isn’t in top form as he battles back from injury, but took a big step in the right direction today running 13:19.56 for 17th. A lot better than the 13:40 he ran in Portland last month.

*OTB: Ben True Runs 13:05 5000m *Eric Jenkins runs 13:07 right behind Ben True

RankLaneIDNamePBTeamCatResultInfo
17218GEBREMESKEL DEJENETHSen13:05.38
23209ABDI BASHIRBELSen13:06.10
32232TRUE BENUSASen13:06.15
48229ROP ALBERTBRNSen13:06.74
518220JENKINS ERICUSASen13:07.33
615226OSAKO SUGURUJPNSen13:08.40
79217FARRELL THOMASGBRSen13:10.48
819223KIPYEKO PHILIPUGASen13:10.69
95221KIMANI BENARDKENSen13:10.83
1021227RINGER RICHARDGERSen13:10.94
1116211BURAAS SINDRENORSen13:11.96
121233YOROIZAKA TETSUYAJPNSen13:12.63
1322215EMBAYE ABADIETHSch13:13.17
1411210BEZABEH ALEMAYEHUESPSen13:16.98
1520219GEOGHEGAN WILLUSASen13:17.85
166216ESSALHI YOUNESSMARSen13:18.95
1717213DERRICK CHRISUSASen13:19.56
1814222KIMELI ISAACBELSen13:53.22
1910225MURAYAMA KOTAJPNSen13:58.56
2023214DOMOTO NAOHIROJPNSen14:17.23
12212CORRIGAN PETERCANSenDNF
13228RONO VINCENTKENSenDNF
4224LICHT DENNISNEDSenDNF

Women’s 5000: Abbey D’Agostino PRs For 3rd

Both breaking 15:00 for the first time, Bahrain’s (formerly Ethiopia’s) Asian Games silver medalist Mimi Belete and Ethiopia’s Gotytom Gebreslase went 1-2 in 14:54.71 and 14:57.33. But the highlight for American fans was Abbey D’Agostino coming through with 3rd in a new PR of 15:03.85. This breaks the 15:06.59 she ran at USAs (her PR before that was 15:11 from 2013).

QT #1: The summer has been good to D’Agostino as she’s set PRs at 1500, 5000, 3000, and now 5000 again. In her interview with Flotrack she says she was 13:50 with a lap to go and normally can close faster than 70 seconds, but just didn’t have anything left. She was disappointed not to get sub-15, but said, “That was the hardest race, hands down, that I’ve ever run.”

QT #2: NCAA champion Emily Sisson set an outdoor PR with 15:25.84, but still well off her indoor collegiate record of 15:12.22.

RankLaneIDNamePBTeamCatResultInfo
13154BELETE MIMIBRNSen14:54.71
211159GEBRESLASE GOTYTOMETHSen14:57.33
315158D’AGOSTINO ABBEYUSASen15:03.85
416169TWELL STEPHGBRSen15:14.39
56171WENTH JENNIFERAUTSen15:16.12
64164NISHIHARA KASUMIJPNSen15:20.20
78172WHITTLE LAURAGBRSen15:22.00
87156CARTON LOUISEBELSen15:23.82
91165RODRIGUEZ LIDIAESPSen15:24.25
1010163MORI YUIKAJPNSen15:25.52
115167SISSON EMILYUSASen15:25.84
129157CULLEN MARYIRLSen15:26.46
1313153BELETE ALMENSHBELSen15:34.13
1414168TAKECHI SHIHOJPNSen15:37.41
1512162LUGUEROS NURIAESPSen15:57.95
2155CALVIN CLEMENCEFRASenDNF
17160GROVDAL KAROLINENORSenDNF
18166SALERNO MELISSAUSASenDNF
19282WILSON HEATHERUSASenDNF

Women’s 1500: Lauren Johnson Gets The Standard To Punch Her Ticket To Worlds

Kenya’s Beatrice Chepkoech got the win in 4:03.28, but behind her US’s Lauren Johnson set a huge PB of 4:04.17 to secure her place for Beijing World Champs. It was over a 3-second improvement for Johnson as she ran a best of 4:07.33 earlier this year. Katie Mackey also ran well with 4:04.53 for 3rd (the second-fastest time of her career).

QT #1: Johnson gets it done with room to spare. At the US Championships last month Johnson was 4th and earned the right to represent Team USA in Beijing as long as she could get the 4:06.50 qualifying mark. She had ran 4:07.33 in Portland before USAs, but her chances at getting 4:06.50 weren’t looking great as she ran 4:16 and 4:10 in her first two races in Europe. However, here she blew the standard away with another big PB. Quite the season for the 28-year-old who until two months ago had been stuck in the 4:10-4:11 range since 2012.

QT #2: USA 5th-placer Rachel Schneider can stop chasing. Like Johnson, Schneider has had a great season to bring her 4:10.53 PB down to 4:06.90. She just missed the IAAF 4:06.50 standard, but since Johnson did get the mark, she won’t go unless someone (Jenny Simpson, Shannon Rowbury, Kerri Gallagher or Johnson) pulls out with injury. Same goes for Treniere Moser (6th at USAs) who would have gone to Worlds if neither Johnson or Schneider got the mark. Also worth noting that in her interview with Flotrack, Johnson mentions Schneider actually served as the rabbit for this race. Not bad for a race she wasn’t even supposed to finish.

QT #3: A step backwards for Mary Cain. Earlier this week Cain made a big step forward by running a season’s best 4:09.07 to finish 4th in Liege. Here, she took a step back in the other direction running 4:11.76 for 17th place.

QT #4: US 5000m champ Nicole Tully set a PB in 6th place with 4:05.89.

RankLaneIDNamePBTeamCatResultInfo
113123CHEPKOECH BEATRICEKENSen4:03.28
212126JOHNSON LAURENUSASen4:04.17
310130MACKEY KATIEUSASen4:04.53
46122CHEPKEMOI CAROLINEKENSen4:05.31
518124DESALEGN BETLHEMUAESen4:05.41
616136TULLY NICOLEUSASen4:05.89
719262MAGNANI MARGHERITAITASen4:06.81
820133SCHNEIDER RACHELUSASen4:06.90
914128KOCK MARENGERSen4:07.56
104261MAGEEAN CIARAIRLSen4:08.32
119134SUJEW ELINAGERSen4:09.28
127129MACIAS ISABELESPSen4:09.99
1315576HALL LINDENAUSSen4:10.41
141132NILSSON LINNSWESen4:11.19
155137VANACCOM SOFIEBELSen4:11.61
168131NENKAMPI PERINEKENSen4:11.66
173121CAIN MARYUSAJun4:11.76
1811127KAMPF HEATHERUSASen4:12.91
192125HETHERINGTON KELLYAUSSen4:16.08
2017135TERZIC AMELASRBSen4:20.12

Men’s 800: Timothy Kitum Cleans Up

There were two heats of the men’s 800, an ‘A’ and ‘B’, but their winning times were pretty close. In the faster heat, Olympic bronze medalist Timothy Kitum won in 1:45.76 over Bahrain’s Abraham Rotich (1:45.87). NCAA champion Edward Kemboi was 4th in 1:46.42. Former NCAA champion Charles Jock put up another disappointing performance as he ran 1:52.05 for dead last. According to tilastopaja.org, this is Jock’s worst finishing time (including rounds) since 2008 when Jock was only 18.

In the “slower” heat, the Netherlands’ European indoor bronze medalist Thijmen Kupers won in 1:46.14 while US’s Mike Rutt finished 2nd in 1:46.92.

800 Men ‘A’

RankLaneIDNamePBTeamCatResultInfo
18203KITUM THIMOTHYKENSen1:45.76
29205ROTICH ABRAHAMBRNSen1:45.87
36204RODRIGUEZ RAFITHCOLSen1:46.36
47201KEMBOI EDWARDKENSen1:46.42
54195ALMGREN ANDREASSWESen1:47.02
61206SELMOUNI SOFIANEFRASen1:47.53
72198COEMANS NICKYBELSen1:47.62
812196BOTTERMAN AARONBELSen1:47.74
913284LENCHO MAMUSHETHJun1:47.79
1011202KIPKOSGEI JONATHANBRNSen1:47.90
113200JOCK CHARLESUSASen1:52.05
5207VANDENBROECK JANBELSenDNF
10199DOWNING QUINCYUSASenDNF

800 Men ‘B’

RankLaneIDNamePBTeamCatResultInfo
11035KUPERS THIJMENNEDSen1:46.14
2738RUTT MICHAELUSASen1:46.92
32796ROTH THOMASNORSen1:47.24
4132GRETHEN CHARELLUXSen1:47.53
51331DEBJANI ISMAELBELSen1:47.72
6637RALPH JOSHUAAUSSen1:48.52
7840VANDEPUTTE AURELEBELSen1:48.66
81139VAN DER HAM BOBNEDSen1:48.73
9330BAETEN STIJNBELSen1:48.74
10533KAWAMOTO SHOJPNSen1:49.23
111241WEYESSA SOLOMON TESHOMEETHSen1:49.54
12442YOKOTA MASATOJPNSen2:03.21
936MUTEKANGA JULIUSUGASenDNF

Men’s 1500: Former NCAA Champ Chris O’Hare Runs Second-Fastest Time Of The Day

Like the 800, the men’s 1500 had an ‘A’ and ‘B’ race that were very similar in finishing times. Morocco’s Fouad el Kaam won the ‘A’ race in 3:34.53 while former NCAA indoor mile champ Chris O’Hare won the ‘B’ race in 3:34.83. This was a small PR for O’Hare as his previous best was 3:35.06. A slew of Americans ran fast in the ‘B’ heat including Riley Masters, Andy Bayer (SB), Ford Palmer (PB) and Jordan McNamara (SB).

1500 Men ‘A’

RankLaneIDNamePBTeamCatResultInfo
110144EL KAAM FOUADMARBen3:34.53
23148GRICE CHARLIEGBRSen3:35.29
34139BRANNEN NATECANSen3:35.42
411146GEBREMEDHIN MEKONNENETHSen3:35.67
57152WOLDE DAWITETHSen3:35.87
66140BUSTOS DAVIDESPSen3:35.97
71150ORTH FLORIANGERSen3:36.05
814145EMANUEL LEEGBRSen3:36.35
98142CRONJE JOHANRSASen3:36.68
1013147GREGSON RYANAUSSen3:36.74
112141CANTERO BRYANFRASen3:36.84
129143DAHMANI SAMIRFRASen3:37.58
13526RODRIGUEZ ALVAROESPSen3:37.83
1412149HANNES PIETER JANBELSen3:39.09
15151WIECZOREK MARKUSASenDNF
16138BETT REUBENKENSenDNF

1500 Men ‘B’

RankLaneIDNamePBTeamCatResultInfo
1422O’HARE CHRISGBRSen3:34.83
210656KEINER SEBASTIANGERSen3:36.46
3619MASTERS RILEYUSASen3:36.71
412281BAYER ANDYUSASen3:36.77
511654RAE JEREMYCANSen3:36.85
6923PALMER FORDUSASen3:36.98
7821MCNAMARA JORDANUSASen3:37.20
8325RIVA THOMASCANSen3:37.34
9520MATTHEWS JULIANNZLSen3:37.37
10128SPERLICH MARTINGERSen3:37.81
11724PRESSON ISAACUSASen3:38.19
12217CASEY PATUSASen3:38.80
13794MURRAY DECLANIRLSenDNF
14256FROIDMONT ARNAUDBELSenDNF
1516BRIAMI ADILMARSenDNF

Women’s 800: Shelby Houlihan Gets 4th In 2:02.08

UK’s Alison Leonard won in 2:00.95.

1Alison LeonardGBR17 Mar 902:00.95« »
2Charline MathiasLUX23 May 922:01.56NRPB »
3McKayla FrickerUSA19 Apr 922:01.63« »
4Shelby HoulihanUSA8 Feb 932:02.08« »
5Lovisa LindhSWE9 Jul 912:02.13SB «
6Winnie NanyondoUGA23 Aug 932:02.46« »
7Samantha MurphyCAN18 Mar 922:02.54SB «
8Rachel FrancoisCAN14 Nov 922:02.78« »
9Rachel AubryCAN18 May 902:03.03« »
10Fumika OmoriJPN4 Dec 922:09.30« »
Lisanne De WitteNED10 Sep 92DNF« »pace

Men’s 5000: Heats ‘B’ And ‘C’

It’s worth noting that some Americans ran well in the ‘B’ and ‘C’ heats of the 5000. .US 12K champion Brian Shrader was 4th in the ‘B’ race with a 10.61-second PR of 13:30.09. In the ‘C’ race, Craig Forys won in a PR of 13:34.21 (previous best 13:36.67).

5000 Men ‘B’

RankLaneIDNamePBTeamCatResultInfo
19241KIPKOSGEI FREDERICKKENJun13:28.32
23236DAIROKUNO SHUHOJPNSen13:28.61
36249PROUDFOOT ROSSCANSen13:29.32
41252SHRADER BRIANUSASen13:30.09
520239HOORNWEG ROYNEDSen13:31.41
68235CONNOR REEDUSASen13:32.23
72238FERNANDEZ AITORESPSen13:33.08
818234ALEX GEORGEUSASen13:33.16
97247PETERSON JONATHANUSASen13:33.17
1015253STILIN JOEUSASen13:37.27
115251SHITARA YUTAJPNSen13:37.76
1211242KOYUNCU KEMALTURSen13:41.83
1323825MATEO DANIELESPSen13:42.31
1425823KITA KAIDOJPNSen13:43.91
1524820INOUE HIRITOJPNSen13:45.92
164240KIKUCHI MASATOJPNSen13:48.07
1712246NURME TIIDREKESTSen13:50.67
1819237DARLING MAVERICKUSASen13:59.31
1916245MOEN SONDRENORSen14:04.96
2017244MICHIELS YANNICKBELSen14:16.99
2121254VAN ASSCHE LUKASBELSen14:23.72
10250SEE JEFFUSASenDNF
13621SZUSCIK ADRIENFRASenDNF
14662POLDERMAN JURJENNEDSenDNF
22255WALLERANG OLLESWESenDNF

5000 Men ‘C’

RankLaneIDNamePBTeamCatResultInfo
125914FORYS CRAIGUSASen13:34.21
210826MOHAMED MOHAMED ALISOMSen13:43.66
317836VEDVIK MARIUSNORSen13:45.21
421822KIBRAB AWETNORJun13:50.77
518824LUNDGRUN DANIELSWESen13:51.68
619816EKVALL MIKAELSWESen13:55.20
74837WASSINK GERT JANNORSen13:56.00
812833STUDLEY DANIELGBRSen14:00.94
93828PIERRE URRUTYFRASen14:02.63
106243MAYAUD DENISFRASen14:02.69
1116829REINWAND SEBASTIANGERSen14:05.47
1211810ANDREAS KEMPFSUISen14:06.95
135831SCHROER RONALDNEDSen14:08.49
1423819HENDRIKX JEROENBELSen14:18.38
152838WEERTS JEAN-PIERREBELSen14:24.41
161811BASEMANS DRIESBELSen14:27.30
1713812BUTTER MICHELNEDSen14:31.25
187835UHRBOM FREDERIKSWEMas14:52.50
1924815DUVIVIER ANTOINEBELSen15:06.08
9814DE VULDER STIJNBELSenDNF
14834THEWLIS JONATHANGBRSenDNF
15660NOUWS MARCNEDSenDNF
20821JAMIESON CARLOSUSASenDNF
22817GARCIA MARTINEZ BORJA JERESPSenDNF
8830ROBIN LINDGRENSWESenDNF

Women’s Pole Vault

Recent Arkansas alum and NCAA champ/USAs runner-up Sandi Morris moved herself to #3 on the US all-time list with a 4.76m clearance for second.

PosIDNamePBTeamCatResultRank3m924m124m224m324m424m524m614m664m714m764m81Info
059SIDOROVA ANZHELIKARUSSen4.7610–X0-0–0–X0-XXX
056MORRIS SANDIUSASen4.7620–X0-0–X–X0-XXX
058SAXER MARYUSASen4.5230–0–XXX
061STRUTZ MARTINAGERSen4.4240–0–XXX
057PLUIM FEMKENEDSen4.425X0-X0-XXX
051DAHLSTROM MALINSWESen4.226XX00–XXX
054KNASCHE ANJULIGERSen4.2270–X0-XXX
052HENRY CHLOEBELSen4.2280–XX0XXX
060SMETS FANNYBELSen4.1290–0–XXX
053KENNEDY NINAAUSJun4.1210XX00–XXX
050BAUER KATHARINAGERSen0.00X

Men’s And Women’s Sprint Hurdles

Former world champion Jason Richardson won the 110H (13.50) and in the 100H Lolo Jones was second (12.92).

110H Men

RankLaneIDNamePBTeamCatResultInfo
1448RICHARDSON JASONUSASen13.50
2346DE BORGER DARIOBELSen13.60
3543ADAMS SPENCERUSASen13.67
4644BROOTHAERTS DAMIENBELSen13.77
5747DEGHELT ADRIENBELSen13.93
6845DE BONT JULESNEDSen14.38
7249SMET KOENNEDSen14.47

100H Women

RankLaneIDNamePBTeamCatResultInfo
1469ZAGRE ANNEBELSen12.71BR
2566JONES LOLOUSASen12.92
3663COWARD JACKIEUSASen12.97
41263DECAUX ALICEFRASen13.09
5364CRAWFORD GINNIEUSASen13.12
6762AERTS SARABELSen13.12
7267MANNING CHRISTINAUSASen13.16
8865ITO AIRIJPNSen13.83

Full merged results are below.

Results of athletic events, made by TimeTronics, Belgium
Meet=KBC NACHT
Location=HEUSDEN,BELGIUM
Date=18/07/15	Time=23:25:47
Copywright TimeTronics, Belgium                   www.timetronics.be
MeetManager software version =	2015a5

100m Women Nat Heats  Time :14:10
Heat:1      Wind : 3.3 
	1	506	JANQUART NINA            	90	EA   	12.30			
	2	503	COPPENOLLE EMMA          	96	DEIN 	12.39			
	3	501	ASOMANING STEPHANIE      	90	KAAG 	12.47			
	4	502	BEELEN LOTTE             	98	BEL  	12.74			
	5	504	CROLS SARAH              	85	ACW  	12.87			
	6	505	GIELEN LOTTE             	96	AVT  	13.02			

100m Women Nat Heats  Time :14:10
Heat:2      Wind : 2.5 
	1	510	GHARAFI YASMINE          	85	RESC 	12.00			
	2	515	VERVAET IMKE             	93	RCG  	12.00			
	3	509	DEPUYDT ORPHEE           	95	HAC  	12.11			
	4	508	DE FOER LOTTE            	00	BEL  	12.29			
	5	512	LEEMANS JOLIEN           	94	DUFF 	12.31			
	6	511	KLOMP TAMARA             	89	NED  	12.34			
	7	513	VAN HOECK INE            	96	ACHL 	13.01			

100m Women Nat Heats  Time :14:10
Heat:3      Wind : 1.5 
	1	521	VAN AGT SACHA            	94	NED  	11.79			
	2	516	AKIHARY ESTHER           	87	NED  	11.81			
	3	517	BAJON SHIMADA            	88	NED  	11.93			
	4	519	LAUS CAMILLE             	93	WS   	12.20			

100m Men Nat heats  Time :14:17
Heat:1      Wind : 3.6 
	1	532	MUTEBWA JONATHAN         	93	NED  	10.70			
	2	531	HOFMANS VICTOR           	94	OLSE 	10.81			
	3	530	BALTISSEN JIP            	91	NED  	10.86			
	4	527	SCHELDEMAN YESTIN        	91	RCG  	11.05			
	5	526	HENRY LAURENT            	95	ATLA 	11.15			
	6	808	HENDRIKX JOREN           	83	ZWAT 	11.20			
	7	524	BRIERS KRISTOF           	86	VAC  	11.25			

100m Men Nat heats  Time :14:17
Heat:2      Wind : 3.2 
	1	538	FUJIMITSU KENJI          	86	JPN  	10.14			
	2	539	MEYER YANNICK            	88	ACW  	10.49			
	3	536	ALBERG IFRISH            	88	SUR  	10.52			
	4	535	VRANKEN ANDREAS          	93	ROBA 	10.68			
	5	534	VERHOEVEN WOUT           	88	VAC  	10.75			
	6	541	THEIJS NIELS             	92	ACA  	10.78			
	7	537	CRONIE DAVID             	92	NED  	10.92			

1500m Women Nat heats  Time :14:47
Heat:1 
	1	553	RUTTEN SABINE            	97	NED  	4:32.77			
	2	548	LAUWERS SHANA            	92	ATAC 	4:34.90			
	3	556	VAILLANT MARINE          	88	FRA  	4:35.40			
	4	559	WREDE MARINA             	96	GER  	4:35.56			
	5	555	SCHOUTEN ESTHER          	93	VMOL 	4:35.78			
	6	552	RAVESTEIN LORRAINE       	86	NED  	4:37.01			
	7	554	SCHOUTEN ARIA            	93	VMOL 	4:39.29			
	8	546	GUTING VANESSA           	95	GER  	4:39.73			
	9	545	GODDEERIS JANA           	95	OEH  	4:49.42			
	10	558	VAN PROEYEN KAREN        	84	ROBA 	4:53.97			
		694	VOET ENYA                	92	DCLA 	DNF   			

1500m Women Nat heats  Time :14:47
Heat:2 
	1	560	BARNES STEPHANIE         	88	CABW 	4:24.74			
	2	547	HOLTERMAN JILL           	91	NED  	4:24.98			
	3	571	SCHELDEMAN LOTTE         	97	BEL  	4:25.28			
	4	563	FJELLNER RONJA           	89	SWE  	4:25.60			
	5	561	DECHAMPS ANAIS           	88	FRA  	4:25.73			
	6	572	TRUYERS IMANA            	93	BEL  	4:28.97			
	7	573	VERHOEVEN ASTRID         	95	LEBB 	4:30.41			
	8	578	KRAUSE LOTTE             	92	NED  	4:31.98			
	9	570	PEGUIRON FLORENCE        	89	SUI  	4:35.21			
	10	568	PAREWYCK MARISKA         	88	EA   	4:45.61			
		567	MACDERMID ZIA            	99	NZL  	DNS   			
		565	JEWETT TAMARA            	90	CAN  	DNS   			
		557	VAN BASSELAERE LINDSAY   	97	BEL  	DNF   			

1500m Women Nat heats  Time :14:47
Heat:3 
	1	579	KRUIVER MANON            	88	NED  	4:12.50			
	2	591	THOMPSON CARISE          	93	CAN  	4:12.95			
	3	590	THEMANN TABEA            	92	GER  	4:15.12			
	4	574	COOGAN KATRINA           	93	USA  	4:15.44			
	5	577	JINNOUCHI AYAKO          	81	JPN  	4:15.63			
	6	587	SUNAGA CHIHIRO           	88	JPN  	4:15.70			
	7	583	POMFRED KENDRA           	91	CAN  	4:18.83			
	8	580	KURMANN LISA             	89	SUI  	4:18.89			
	9	585	SCHULZ JOHANNA CHRISTINE 	94	GER  	4:21.14			
	10	588	TACK LORE                	87	ACHL 	4:21.44			
	11	582	MACDERMID KARA           	97	NZL  	4:24.69			
	12	592	TINCK JUSTINE            	99	AVLO 	4:26.73			
	13	593	VAN DER MAREL MEREL      	99	NED  	4:27.62			
		575	DELAPAZ ISIS             	96	NED  	DNF   			

1500m Men Nat heats  Time :15:56
Heat:1 
	1	606	PUYUELO VICTOR           	92	ESP  	3:49.60			
	2	605	JANSEN WOUTER            	87	NED  	3:49.85			
	3	601	D'HOORE WARD             	94	HAC  	3:50.29			
	4	604	HORVATH BALINT           	89	HUN  	3:50.46			
	5	609	WILMS MICHAEL            	87	GER  	3:50.98			
	6	600	DENAYS PIERRE            	89	USTA 	3:51.37			
	7	912	MEKONEN TECLE            	82	NED  	3:51.48			
	8	603	HAVEVIG PETTERSEN MAGNUS 	95	NOR  	3:53.25			
	9	607	RUITER YORBEN            	95	NED  	3:53.67			
	10	598	CONVENTS TIMOTHY         	89	ROBA 	3:57.00			
	11	595	BLUMENTRITT ROBERT       	97	GER  	3:58.19			
		602	GUNKEL LEIF              	96	GER  	DNS   			
		608	SOUGHOU YASSINE          	92	RCAS 	DNF   			
		599	DE SCHRYVER DAVY         	88	BEL  	DNF   			

1500m Men Nat heats  Time :15:56
Heat:2 
	1	626	WALLDEN JOHAN            	87	SWE  	3:44.10			
	2	618	OAKLEY JULIAN            	93	NZL  	3:44.25			
	3	597	CARDILLO JOACHIM         	88	RFCL 	3:45.05			
	4	622	THORWIRTH MAXIMILIAN     	95	GER  	3:45.58			
	5	627	WEINANS VALENTIJN        	95	NED  	3:46.12			
	6	624	VAN PRAET RUBEN          	91	AVLO 	3:46.63			
	7	610	BERMINGHAM DAIRE         	87	IRL  	3:46.69			
	8	620	RUGER FELIX              	95	GER  	3:47.84			
	9	613	DE BOSSCHER PIETERJAN    	90	AVLO 	3:48.39			
	10	615	FLOYSTAD HANS KRISTIAN   	89	NOR  	3:48.50			
	11	623	VALGAEREN SAM            	90	HULS 	3:48.96			
	12	612	CONIJN TJERK             	87	NED  	3:49.26			
	13	611	BEVERUNGEN JONAS         	90	GER  	3:50.07			
	14	621	SZUSCIK ADRIEN           	89	FRA  	3:59.97			
		767	HOSTE LEVI               	91	BEL  	DNF   			

1500m Men Nat heats  Time :15:56
Heat:3 
	1	638	LOCHTING SINDRE          	93	NOR  	3:43.63			
	2	799	IMAZAKI  TASHIKI         	90	JPN  	3:44.37			
	3	644	WINTER CHRIS             	86	CAN  	3:46.26			
	4	632	CORTVRIENDT PHILIP       	94	OEH  	3:46.51			
	5	635	HYDEN JOHAN              	89	SWE  	3:46.54			
	6	642	SUNDSTROM TIM            	89	SWE  	3:46.75			
	7	633	HIRATSUKA YUSUKE         	99	JPN  	3:51.98			
	8	643	THIBAUD BAUDOIN          	89	FRA  	4:02.99			
		641	PENNEKAMP NILS           	87	NED  	DNF   			
		634	HUSTIN VALERE            	93	BEL  	DNF   			

1500m Men Nat heats  Time :15:56
Heat:4 
	1	657	MAILLARD FLORENT         	90	FRA  	3:42.40			
	2	647	BUENO ANDREAS            	88	NOR  	3:42.42			
	3	800	HIROSE DAIKI             	91	JPN  	3:42.79			
	4	659	NOOT ANDY                	93	EST  	3:43.18			
	5	650	EVERARD EOIN             	86	IRL  	3:43.42			
	6	662	POLDERMAN JURJEN         	91	NED  	3:44.60			
	7	661	OZDEMIR RAMAZAN          	91	TUR  	3:46.54			
	8	809	KUSU YASUNARI            	93	JPN  	3:49.28			
	9	658	MOONEY DANNY             	88	GBR  	3:49.44			
	10	655	KAHIA JEROME             	89	BEL  	3:49.62			
	11	660	NOUWS MARC               	90	NED  	3:50.98			
	12	649	DE BOCK THOMAS           	91	OEH  	3:53.49			
		648	CARSON HAMISH            	88	NZL  	DNF   			
		653	HOCHSTRASSER JAN         	88	SUI  	DNF   			

800m Women Nat heats  Time :15:55
Heat:1 
	1	675	STEVENS NANOUK           	00	ACW  	2:13.59			
	2	664	APER ANIEK               	89	NED  	2:15.09			
	3	674	STECY DOLAY              	93	FRA  	2:15.16			
	4	670	HELSEN HELEEN            	97	ACA  	2:16.33			
	5	679	WILLEMS NADINE           	94	NED  	2:16.48			
	6	676	VAN DONINCK JANNA        	90	ACHL 	2:16.88			
	7	678	VAN WILLIGEN NIKKIE      	87	NED  	2:16.93			
	8	669	HEINST FAMKE             	99	NED  	2:17.05			
	9	671	PINTER ELINE             	96	AVKA 	2:17.29			
	10	665	BAARTSE CHANTAL          	73	NED  	2:17.96			
	11	666	DE ROOY EVA              	98	ACBR 	2:18.40			
	12	667	DETIENNE SOPHIE          	74	CABW 	2:18.89			
	13	677	VAN LEUGENHAEGE JOLIEN   	95	RIEM 	2:21.37			
		673	SCHELDEMAN AUDE          	99	BEL  	DNF   			

800m Women Nat heats  Time :15:55
Heat:2 
	1	693	VERMEULEN KAAT           	94	ACHL 	2:10.76			
	2	691	VANDENBERGHE YENTL       	91	AVLO 	2:11.60			
	3	681	GEIGER NATALIE           	90	CAN  	2:12.20			
	4	692	VANDENBROUCKE CAMERON    	99	EAH  	2:12.37			
	5	689	VALIENTE VENA BEATRIZ    	79	ESP  	2:12.60			
	6	680	DEBOTH ELINE             	92	DCLA 	2:13.75			
	7	672	ROOMS LISA               	96	OEH  	2:14.19			
	8	687	RAES JESSIE              	90	HAC  	2:14.51			
	9	690	VAN ELST LOTTE           	95	NED  	2:15.15			
	10	686	MICHEJENKO INGA          	83	NED  	2:16.21			
	11	916	PEDE LAURIEN             	89	BEL  	2:26.29			
		694	VOET ENYA                	92	DCLA 	DNF   			
		682	HANSEN LAURA             	90	GER  	DNF   			

800m Women Nat heats  Time :15:55
Heat:3 
	1	696	ABRHALEY SELAM TAREKE    	94	ETH  	2:04.04			
	2	697	CURRY KRISHNA            	87	USA  	2:04.91			
	3	699	ELVEMO YNGVILD           	90	NOR  	2:05.18			
	4	702	LEUFROY ENA              	87	USA  	2:06.29			
	5	711	ZWIRNER CHRISTINA        	92	GER  	2:06.62			
	6	709	VOORRIPS SUZANNE         	93	NED  	2:06.81			
	7	703	MOSLER SONJA             	93	GER  	2:07.05			
	8	700	JACOBS CHARLOTTE         	91	RCB  	2:07.21			
	9	683	HUIGEN MARLIES           	94	NED  	2:07.45			
	10	710	WYNS JENNA               	93	VAC  	2:08.45			
	11	701	KREBS DENISE             	87	GER  	2:09.97			
	12	704	SPILL TANJA              	95	GER  	2:11.03			
	13	705	SCAUNET VANESSA          	96	OEH  	2:13.99			
	14	708	VANGANSBEKE ZENOBIE      	92	ACME 	2:18.16			
		698	EFONYE KIMBERLY          	94	BEL  	DNF   			

800m Women Nat heats  Time :15:55
Heat:4 
	1	719	LEONARD ALISON           	90	GBR  	2:00.95			
	2	721	MATHIAS CHARLENE         	92	LUX  	2:01.56			
	3	716	FRICKER MCKAYLA          	92	USA  	2:01.63			
	4	525	HOULIHAN SHELBY          	93	USA  	2:02.08			
	5	720	LINDH LOVISA             	91	SWE  	2:02.13			
	6	724	NANYONDO WINNIE          	93	UGA  	2:02.46			
	7	723	MURPHY SAMANTHA          	92	USA  	2:02.54			
	8	715	FRANCOIS RACHEL          	92	CAN  	2:02.78			
	9	712	AUBRY RACHEL             	90	CAN  	2:03.03			
	10	725	OMORI FUMIKA             	92	JPN  	2:09.30			
		713	DE WITTE LISANNE         	92	NED  	DNF   			

800m Men Nat heats  Time :16:19
Heat:1 
	1	732	FRANCKEN SEBBE           	96	OLSE 	1:53.93			
	2	739	VANATTENHOVEN MATTHIAS   	92	DCLA 	1:54.53			
	3	737	VAN DER BURGT THIJS      	94	RCG  	1:55.96			
	4	734	LATINNE REYNALDO         	92	AVT  	1:56.82			
	5	740	VERBIEST THOMAS          	88	ACHL 	1:57.16			
	6	735	LEYON ROBIN              	89	HF   	1:57.18			
	7	728	AMERYCKX BASTIAAN        	98	OPW  	1:57.18			
	8	731	EON BENJAMIN             	91	FRA  	2:01.09			
		733	GRYMONPON JOOST          	69	BEL  	DNF   			

800m Men Nat heats  Time :16:19
Heat:2 
	1	744	DUDINK WILLEM            	90	NED  	1:52.33			
	2	751	VELLINGA JAAP GERBEN     	94	NED  	1:52.37			
	3	745	HENNINGSSON JOHAN        	90	SWE  	1:53.04			
	4	743	DE MAERSSCHALCK PIETER   	88	LEBB 	1:53.07			
	5	742	CLARKE RYAN              	97	NED  	1:54.13			
	6	748	SAKE NICOLAI             	96	LYRA 	1:54.50			
	7	750	VAN VEENEN WESSEL        	95	NED  	1:54.54			
	8	747	QUAGLIARA RUBEN          	98	ATLA 	1:55.26			
		736	STEYFKENS WOUTER         	78	BEL  	DNF   			

800m Men Nat heats  Time :16:19
Heat:3 
	1	752	CRESTAN ELIOT            	99	SMAC 	1:51.11			
	2	757	MATZINGER GUNTHER        	87	AUT  	1:51.48			
	3	763	YOUB SAMIR               	91	FRA  	1:51.80			
	4	762	WAGENAAR LUUK            	94	NED  	1:52.87			
	5	753	GROFFEN ANDY             	92	AVKA 	1:54.31			
	6	761	VAN SCHOUBROECK JONAS    	92	ARAC 	1:55.17			
		760	SNARBY TERJE             	89	NOR  	DNS   			
		749	VAN DEVELDE JORIS        	89	BEL  	DNF   			

800m Men Nat heats  Time :16:19
Heat:4 
	1	766	GAVETA JONATHAN          	92	ESP  	1:50.07			
	2	768	JOLY PHILIPPE            	93	FRA  	1:50.18			
	3	773	ROLAND CHRISTEN          	91	SUI  	1:50.34			
	4	764	BAETE GIELJAN            	90	RIEM 	1:50.96			
	5	771	NIBBERING DIDIER         	91	NED  	1:51.51			
	6	769	KEBRON QUENTIN           	92	RFCL 	1:53.09			
	7	765	BUIGEL BRAM              	95	NED  	1:53.25			
	8	774	STADLER KEVIN            	93	GER  	1:55.81			
		759	MORDIJCK JEROEN          	90	BEL  	DNF   			

800m Men Nat heats  Time :16:19
Heat:5 
	1	777	DUCHATEAU JULIEN         	90	FRA  	1:49.16			
	2	782	TUOHY NIALL              	89	IRL  	1:49.37			
	3	778	LARCHAUD THOMAS          	86	FRA  	1:49.39			
	4	775	ANSELIN LOIC             	90	FRA  	1:49.60			
	5	780	MANCEAUX GAETAN          	94	FRA  	1:49.74			
	6	785	WEIJERS SJOERD           	95	NED  	1:50.27			
	7	783	VERBIEST MAARTEN         	82	ACHL 	1:52.16			
	8	781	SCHOUTEN MENNO           	91	NED  	1:52.53			
		784	VRIENS LUKAS             	89	BEL  	DNF   			

800m Men Nat heats  Time :16:19
Heat:6 
	1	794	MURRAY DECLAN            	91	IRL  	1:47.66			
	2	793	LUDOLPH SOEREN           	88	GER  	1:48.28			
	3	795	ROTH ANDREAS             	93	NOR  	1:48.67			
	4	789	DAMEN JORIAN             	92	NED  	1:50.35			
	5	791	HUSTED MARK              	87	USA  	1:50.40			
	6	787	BERTELS BRECHT           	94	DUFF 	1:50.42			
	7	792	LANGE ANDREAS            	91	GER  	1:51.18			
	8	797	VAN DEN BOSSCHE BRIAN    	89	ACHL 	1:51.36			
	9	790	HUBER BENEDIKT           	89	GER  	1:51.73			
		798	VRIJSEN VINCENT          	89	BEL  	DNF   			

800m Sch Men 1998 Time :16:29
Heat:1 
	1	1506	TECK ARNE                	98	LEBB 	2:03.80			
	2	1504	MONSIEUR TIBO            	98	GENK 	2:04.48			
	3	1509	VANGEEL JONAS            	98	LOOI 	2:05.81			
	4	1507	VAN ASSCHE SANDER        	98	AVLO 	2:05.87			
	5	1502	HOOYBERGHS MATS          	98	ARAC 	2:06.78			
	6	1505	PAROL CORNE              	98	NED  	2:07.18			
	7	1508	VAN WAMBEKE EWAUT        	98	RCG  	2:07.25			

800m Sch Men 1998 Time :16:29
Heat:2 
	1	1501	DE SMET DRIES            	98	LEBB 	1:55.06			
	2	1511	DE GELDER TOM            	98	NED  	1:57.48			
	3	1513	ONS VINCENT              	98	LIER 	1:58.67			
	4	1510	BECKERS WIM              	98	AVT  	2:00.92			
	5	1517	VAN MILTENBURG SVEN      	98	NED  	2:01.06			
	6	1518	VERCAUTEREN SANDER       	98	ATAC 	2:01.64			
	7	1515	TINGO-FARINE YEHUDI      	98	FRA  	2:03.00			
	8	1516	VALKENBURG TRISTAN       	98	NED  	2:03.22			
	9	1514	TEUCHIE ARNO             	98	ADD  	2:06.51			

800m Sch Women 1998 Time :16:34
Heat:1 
	1	1525	SAGER KATHARINA          	98	GER  	2:17.89			
	2	1787	FLOSSY STIEN             	98	RCT  	2:18.90			
	3	1522	JACQUEMIN MATHILDE       	98	ACO  	2:19.24			
	4	1521	HELSEN SARA              	98	ACA  	2:19.75			
	5	1523	PIERONI MESSALINA        	98	LOOI 	2:20.96			
	6	1526	SOLLEVELD THELMA         	98	NED  	2:21.07			
	7	1527	VAN DE MAELE AMBER       	98	LEBB 	2:25.11			
	8	1520	DE DOBBELAERE JOKE       	98	DUFF 	2:25.24			
	9	1524	RONDELEE JOSEPHINE       	98	ABAV 	2:34.14			
	10	1519	BELLENS LAURIEN          	98	ABES 	2:39.52			

800m Sch Men 1999 Time :16:42
Heat:1 
	1	1528	DE CLERCK ARNE           	99	RCT  	2:04.00			
	2	1531	JORIS NICOLAS            	99	ACO  	2:04.29			
	3	1537	VINCENT MARTIJN          	99	ARAC 	2:05.71			
	4	1532	MOHAMED ABDIKHANI        	99	LAC  	2:06.00			
	5	1535	VAN BIESEN JONAS         	99	LEBB 	2:06.56			
	6	1534	SIFFI SALHI ANAS         	99	RESC 	2:06.82			
	7	1533	ROBBEN SIMON             	99	TACT 	2:06.84			
	8	1529	DEMEYERE KAREL           	99	ACKO 	2:10.93			
	9	1530	HUBERLAND BAPTISTE       	99	ACO  	2:12.92			

800m Sch Men 1999 Time :16:42
Heat:2 
	1	1544	VERSLUIS BRIAN           	99	NED  	2:00.97			
	2	1542	LOFGREN BJARNE           	99	ABES 	2:01.27			
	3	1541	JAQUEMIN JULIAN          	99	ACO  	2:01.89			
	4	1539	GEENS JONAS              	99	ACHL 	2:01.95			
	5	1545	WILLEMS MATHIEU          	99	ACME 	2:02.12			
	6	1540	JANSSEN MATTHIAS         	99	ATLA 	2:02.14			
	7	1538	DE BLANDER VICTOR        	99	STAX 	2:02.61			

800m Sch Women 1999 Time :16:47
Heat:1 
	1	1554	ROELENS CELINE           	99	HCO  	2:16.97			
	2	1556	VAN LOOCK HANNE          	99	DCLA 	2:17.85			
	3	1546	CARLIER BO               	99	OEH  	2:19.49			
	4	1553	NELISSEN PAULIEN         	99	ACA  	2:20.16			
	5	1550	GOOSSENS LIEN            	99	AVR  	2:21.05			
	6	1552	MEYLAERS ANTSE           	99	VMOL 	2:22.59			
	7	1555	SABBE MARE               	99	HERV 	2:22.68			
	8	1551	LENAERTS LORANE          	99	ATAC 	2:23.32			
	9	1549	DELBAEN ALINE            	99	DUFF 	2:24.09			
	10	1547	CORNELIS MARLIES         	99	BEHO 	2:43.31			

800m Cad Men 2000 Time :16:55
Heat:1 
	1	1563	VAN HERCK BRENT          	00	VMOL 	2:12.61			
	2	1558	RASSCHAERT BJARNE        	00	RCG  	2:12.75			
	3	1565	VERWAEST DIETER          	00	ARAC 	2:16.20			
	4	1561	VAN EETVELDE ROBIN       	00	AVLO 	2:16.63			
	5	1564	VANHELMONT RUBEN         	00	ACA  	2:18.01			
	6	1559	SCHELDEMAN WILLEM        	00	ADD  	2:18.26			
	7	1557	KEMPENEERS JEFF          	00	CSDY 	2:18.39			
	8	1562	VAN EETVELDE RUBEN       	00	AVLO 	2:20.34			

800m Cad Men 2000 Time :16:55
Heat:2 
	1	1571	VAN AKEN BO              	00	LEBB 	2:00.19			
	2	1570	SENARD ANTOINE           	00	SER  	2:01.20			
	3	1567	LEUNCKENS WARD           	00	ABES 	2:03.19			
	4	1569	MEGANCK SIMON            	00	VS   	2:04.96			
	5	1566	BOTTIN JOEL              	00	ACO  	2:05.40			
	6	1573	VAN SELOW BODHI          	00	NED  	2:07.23			
	7	1574	VANHERCK JORNE           	00	SACN 	2:09.35			
	8	1568	MATHURIN RONAN           	00	UAC  	2:09.68			
	9	1572	VAN RIJCKEGHEM JARICH    	00	EA   	2:09.95			

800m Cad Women 2000 Time :17:04
Heat:1 
	1	1578	HOP ROOS                 	00	NED  	2:19.44			
	2	1585	MENICK AYLAN             	00	NED  	2:20.55			
	3	1590	VERSYCK LEONTINE         	00	HAC  	2:20.82			
	4	1580	JANSSEN LUZAN            	00	NED  	2:22.17			
	5	1577	FAGARD PAULINE           	00	LOOI 	2:24.02			
	6	1587	VAN DE HAAR ILSE         	00	NED  	2:24.05			
	7	1579	HOUBEN AOUCK             	00	DCLA 	2:25.13			
	8	1575	BIEMANS YINTE            	00	NED  	2:25.84			
	9	1586	VAN BURIK JANNA          	00	NED  	2:27.07			
	10	1584	MAHIEU SIEN              	00	AZW  	2:27.38			
	11	1582	LAHEY LEONIE             	00	VOLH 	2:27.48			
	12	1576	BYRNE CHINOOK            	00	ATLE 	2:30.96			
	13	1581	JENNEN VICTORIA          	00	SER  	2:32.06			
	14	1589	VERMEIREN MAAIKE         	00	VOLH 	2:36.47			
	15	1583	MAESEN BENJA             	00	BREE 	2:39.14			

800m Cad Men 2001 Time :17:16
Heat:1 
	1	1596	KOK HENRIK               	01	NED  	2:09.78			
	2	1595	KEIRSE JONATHAN          	01	DCLA 	2:10.61			
	3	1602	VAN DER LINDE ARNE       	01	NED  	2:10.81			
	4	1594	DEWULF LENNERT           	01	RCG  	2:11.07			
	5	1600	SCHIPPEREN STAN          	01	NED  	2:11.40			
	6	1599	REYNDERS GREG            	01	ADD  	2:12.03			
	7	1605	VANHECKE STAN            	01	AVR  	2:15.23			
	8	1593	BRASPENNING JORIS        	01	DUFF 	2:17.71			
	9	1592	BOER HAICO               	01	NED  	2:18.67			
	10	1598	MOHAMED ABDIRAHMAN       	01	NED  	2:19.13			
	11	1597	LOEYS MATTHIAS           	01	RCG  	2:21.06			
	12	1604	VANDELANNOOTE TIBAUT     	01	FLAC 	2:21.75			
	13	1603	VAN RANSBEECK SENNE      	01	AVLO 	2:22.87			
	14	1601	THEYS BRENT              	01	LOOI 	2:23.50			
		1591	APPELS PIETER-JAN        	01	ATAC 	DNS   			

800m Cad Women 2001 Time :17:25
Heat:1 
	1	1606	ALENTEYNS LORE           	01	LOOI 	2:20.05			
	2	1612	LENAERTS ISABEAU         	01	ATAC 	2:21.17			
	3	1616	VAN LENT JANA            	01	VOLH 	2:21.96			
	4	1613	STUYCK LAURA             	01	LOND 	2:24.39			
	5	1609	GOOSSENS LORE            	01	AVR  	2:25.36			
	6	1608	DE DECKER LISA           	01	VOLH 	2:26.55			
	7	1618	VERSCHOREN FEMKE         	01	LYRA 	2:27.31			
	8	1610	HELLINGS NIENKE          	01	AVT  	2:28.58			
	9	1615	VAN LAETHEM FLORENCE     	01	LEBB 	2:29.35			
	10	1614	VAN HECKE MANON          	01	AVLO 	2:30.26			
	11	1607	DE BRUIJNE JOY           	01	NED  	2:30.47			
	12	1617	VERHEYDEN IEBE           	01	LAT  	2:30.97			
	13	1611	KOUWENBERG MYRTHE        	01	NED  	2:36.54			

1000m Min Men 2002 Time :17:33
Heat:1 
	1	1619	DUIJSTERS GORAN          	02	VMOL 	3:07.33			
	2	1623	JENNEN THOMAS            	02	SER  	3:08.45			
	3	1621	HOREMANS SEPPE           	02	VMOL 	3:08.62			
	4	1622	JAMES JELANI             	02	NED  	3:11.83			
	5	1627	PHILIPS SIEBE            	02	HULS 	3:13.12			
	6	1624	LEMBRECHTS RUBEN         	02	ACHL 	3:15.49			
	7	1625	LEYSENS FERRE            	02	GEEL 	3:16.23			
	8	1632	ZGAJEWSKI EMILIEN        	02	ACLO 	3:17.26			
	9	1629	ROUFFA BRAM              	02	ADD  	3:17.73			
	10	1620	HERMANS RUBEN            	02	ADD  	3:18.29			
	11	1626	MATHURIN AURIAN          	02	UAC  	3:31.09			
	12	1628	REENAERS DAAN            	02	ACA  	3:50.12			
		1631	VANDEBOSCH ROBBE         	02	ADD  	DNF   			

1000m Min Men 2002 Time :17:33
Heat:2 
	1	1634	GEYSKENS KOBE            	02	DUFF 	2:53.90			
	2	1638	PAROL VIGGO              	02	NED  	2:54.88			
	3	1637	LAROS LARS               	02	NED  	2:56.66			
	4	1641	VAN CAMPENHOUT SIEBE     	02	LEBB 	2:57.77			
	5	1636	LARMUSEAU PIETERJAN      	02	ACG  	3:02.10			
	6	1640	THEEUWES ROBBE           	02	ACHL 	3:02.37			
	7	1639	SOETENS BRENT            	02	LAT  	3:03.11			
	8	1642	VAN DYCKE KASPER         	02	ACG  	3:03.47			
	9	1643	VAN GANSBEKE LARS        	02	ZA   	3:06.51			
	10	1635	JUGHMANS CHIEL           	02	DCLA 	3:11.84			
	11	1644	VAN HERREWEGHE THIMON    	02	RIEM 	3:12.62			

1000m Min Women 2002 Time :18:40
Heat:1 
	1	1656	KNIJNENBURG ANNE         	02	NED  	3:07.73			
	2	1658	NIJSSEN ANNELIES         	02	ATLA 	3:08.13			
	3	1653	GHIJSELINGS SYRAH        	02	KAAG 	3:08.61			
	4	1652	EIKENDAL ANNA            	02	NED  	3:08.91			
	5	1651	DELREZ FLORINE           	02	RFCL 	3:08.98			
	6	1647	AHN ZOE                  	02	LACE 	3:12.29			
	7	1661	VERBIEST ANKE            	02	LOOI 	3:15.09			
	8	1657	LUYSSEN LIESL            	02	AZW  	3:15.52			
	9	1660	VAN SCHAIK LOTTE         	02	NED  	3:15.90			
	10	1650	DE TROYER LUNA           	02	DAC  	3:16.92			
	11	1659	STUER LOTTE              	02	LIER 	3:19.54			
	12	1663	WILLEMS HANNE            	02	LAT  	3:21.85			
	13	1662	VERWEIJ TESSA            	02	NED  	3:22.42			
	14	1649	DE RUYTER JANA           	02	KAAG 	3:23.35			
	15	1648	BOON FIEN                	02	HAMM 	3:25.03			
	16	1654	JANSEN SOFIE             	02	SACN 	3:28.97			
	17	1655	KLUSKENS LISA            	02	LAT  	3:39.59			

1000m Min Men 2003 Time :17:44
Heat:1 
	1	1675	LATINNE MATHYS           	03	WS   	3:00.25			
	2	1670	ESPAGNET MATHIS          	03	HUY  	3:02.52			
	3	1671	HUYSEGOMS SEPPE          	03	DCLA 	3:02.54			
	4	1666	DE PAERMENTIER GERBEN    	03	DEIN 	3:03.95			
	5	1677	VAN DER VELDEN MERLIJN   	03	NED  	3:04.10			
	6	1668	DEPOTTER ROBBE           	03	AVR  	3:06.17			
	7	1672	JANSEN LUCAS             	03	NED  	3:08.42			
	8	1673	KONTEH NOAH              	03	ACBR 	3:09.35			
	9	1667	DELREZ TOM               	03	FRA  	3:10.67			
	10	1664	BERNKENS RUNE            	03	ADD  	3:11.06			
	11	1665	BRUMAGNE ASTOR           	03	DCLA 	3:11.96			
	12	1674	LABAR CLEMENT            	03	ARCH 	3:12.19			
	13	1676	ROELS ARNOUT             	03	DCLA 	3:15.93			
	14	1679	VANDEWEYER DRIES         	03	GEEL 	3:17.44			
	15	1669	DERDIN SIMON             	03	AVZK 	3:20.08			
	16	1678	VAN WOUWE MIKE           	03	NED  	3:21.30			

1000m Min Women 2003 Time :17:50
Heat:1 
	1	1688	MARIEN MANON             	03	HULS 	3:09.53			
	2	1681	BONNE AMELIE             	03	KAAG 	3:12.74			
	3	1690	REMY LALI                	03	SER  	3:12.81			
	4	1693	SCHOUTEN SARA            	03	NED  	3:18.68			
	5	1696	VANHECKE MIEN            	03	AVR  	3:20.43			
	6	1685	DECHAMPS ALICIA          	03	CABW 	3:20.95			
	7	1684	DANNEEL ELSA             	03	HCO  	3:21.62			
	8	1683	CAMPS LORE               	03	AVT  	3:22.26			
	9	1692	SCHOUTEN SANNE T.        	03	NED  	3:22.79			
	10	1694	SERRE SOFIE              	03	LOOI 	3:24.52			
	11	1691	SCHELKENS LAUREN         	03	AVZK 	3:25.03			
	12	1686	LABASSE ORIANE           	03	SER  	3:26.28			
	13	1695	VAN LOOCK STIEN          	03	DCLA 	3:27.81			
	14	1682	CAMPE MEREL              	03	DEIN 	3:29.38			
	15	1689	PERDAENS JILL            	03	LAT  	3:30.93			
	16	1687	LIEFOOGHE JOKE           	03	DUFF 	3:32.90			
	17	1697	WILLEMS LOTTE            	03	LAT  	3:40.00			

1000m Pup Men 2004 Time :17:57
Heat:1 
	1	1707	THIBERT REGIS            	04	HERV 	3:08.63			
	2	1704	LEIJSSENAAR JEROEN       	04	DUFF 	3:12.40			
	3	1703	JACOBS WITSE             	04	LIER 	3:13.74			
	4	1702	HOUBEN TAMIRAT           	04	ACA  	3:14.70			
	5	1700	COSTERMANS THOMAS        	04	DUFF 	3:18.91			
	6	1699	BOUCHE ROMAIN            	04	CABW 	3:20.91			
	7	1698	AARTS FALCO              	04	NED  	3:20.97			
	8	1709	VAN DESSEL YENTHE        	04	SACN 	3:22.93			
	9	1705	LIVENS RUUD              	04	GEEL 	3:24.72			
	10	1708	VAN DER STEEN STAN       	04	GEEL 	3:26.13			
	11	1701	HEIRBRANT KLAAS          	04	AVLO 	3:26.46			
	12	1710	VAN HOOF WOUT            	04	VS   	3:27.18			
	13	1711	VANGEEL ROBBE            	04	GEEL 	3:27.75			
	14	1706	NAETS ILAN               	04	AVZK 	3:29.29			

1000m Pup Women 2004 Time :18:03
Heat:1 
	1	1723	KLUSKENS JANA            	04	LAT  	3:11.59			
	2	1713	BOUVENCOURT DESIREE      	04	BEL  	3:12.54			
	3	1712	BOTTY GYLLIANE           	04	BEL  	3:13.82			
	4	1722	KLUSKENS ELENA           	04	DUFF 	3:17.98			
	5	1721	HENDERICKX YALI          	04	LYRA 	3:22.99			
	6	1727	VAN HULLE OONA           	04	RCG  	3:23.57			
	7	1729	VANHOECK EMMA            	04	BEL  	3:23.94			
	8	1715	DE DOBBELAERE ELKE       	04	DUFF 	3:26.40			
	9	1718	D'HAUWERS FEMKE          	04	BEL  	3:27.04			
	10	1725	SPOOR BO                 	04	NED  	3:27.82			
	11	1728	VANDAEL ISALIE           	04	BEL  	3:29.12			
	12	1717	DE SMEDT NOOR            	04	AVLO 	3:31.67			
	13	1719	DRIJKONINGEN MIRTHE      	04	BREE 	3:31.90			
	14	1726	VAN DEN HEUVEL IRIS      	04	NED  	3:34.83			
	15	1716	DE RIJCK LOLA            	04	AVZK 	3:35.24			
	16	1720	HENDERICKX JUNE          	04	LYRA 	3:38.25			
	17	1731	VERSTREPEN MARTE         	04	GENK 	3:39.45			
	18	1714	DAELMAN DEMI             	04	LAT  	3:40.00			
	19	1730	VERBERGT CARO            	04	DUFF 	3:40.93			
	20	1724	ROBBEN JANNE             	04	TACT 	3:42.64			

1000m Pup Men 2005 Time :18:06
Heat:1 
	1	1740	VAN BRITSOM SVERRE       	05	LAT  	3:09.25			
	2	1743	WACHTELAER KOBE          	05	ACKO 	3:14.34			
	3	1739	SOETENS ROBIN            	05	LAT  	3:15.75			
	4	1735	GODDERIS WOUT            	05	AVR  	3:21.78			
	5	1741	VAN DER VELDE XANDER     	05	ACKO 	3:23.17			
	6	1737	LATINNE ETHAN            	05	WS   	3:24.31			
	7	1733	DE SCHEPPER DAAN         	05	ACKO 	3:28.87			
	8	1734	GINKELS RUNE             	05	RCT  	3:29.64			
	9	1732	DANNEEL LUIZ             	05	HCO  	3:30.11			
	10	1738	SCHALK RENS              	05	NED  	3:31.30			
	11	1736	LARMUSEAU JONAS          	05	ACG  	3:33.41			
	12	1742	VERNIERS MAXIM           	05	AVLO 	3:34.45			
	13	1744	WEERTS DINAND            	05	NED  	3:39.60			
	14	1745	WILLEMS MAARTEN          	05	LAT  	3:41.70			

1000m Pup Women 2005 Time :18:09
Heat:1 
	1	1747	DECHAMPS MARIE           	05	ATAC 	3:19.75			
	2	1748	LAUREYS ZOE              	05	CSF  	3:21.91			
	3	1749	VERNIERS STEPHANIE       	05	ZWAT 	3:26.91			
	4	1746	DAVIDS MAITHE            	05	VMOL 	3:38.29			

600m Ben Men  Time :18:16
Heat:1 
	1	1757	PHILTJENS YLIO           	06	ZWAT 	1:56.25			
	2	1754	HERKERT JOCHEM           	06	ATAC 	1:58.18			
	3	1760	VANHEES JONAS            	06	ATAC 	1:59.80			
	4	1750	BLOMMAERT LAURENS        	06	ATAC 	2:00.12			
	5	1758	'S JONGERS RUNE          	07	EA   	2:03.31			
	6	1753	DE WEVER RYEN            	06	DUFF 	2:03.79			
	7	1756	NANGE GABRIEL            	07	USBW 	2:04.41			
	8	1761	VLEUGELS WARD            	06	CSF  	2:04.57			
	9	1763	WACHTELAER TIJL          	07	ACKO 	2:04.97			
	10	1759	SMEETS STIG              	06	LIER 	2:05.67			
	11	1755	MICHOTTE BRUNO           	06	HUY  	2:06.84			
	12	1752	BROEKMANS KLAAS          	06	ATAC 	2:10.62			
	13	1751	BOTTY GEADEN             	07	SER  	2:11.26			

600m Ben Women  Time :18:24
Heat:1 
	1	1770	PROVOST STERRE           	07	HCO  	1:58.62			
	2	1766	HOUBRIGTS JILL           	06	ACA  	2:00.18			
	3	1777	VAN VLASSELAER LOTTE     	06	ROBA 	2:04.70			
	4	1765	EIKENDAL SOPHIE          	07	NED  	2:06.19			
	5	1768	NOELS GOELE              	06	BREE 	2:07.48			
	6	1779	VANSPAUWEN MARGOT        	06	TACT 	2:07.62			
	7	1778	VANDEBOSCH ZOE           	06	ADD  	2:08.04			
	8	1767	MONDELAERS LAURE         	06	RCT  	2:08.52			
	9	1764	BOYEN MAYA               	06	TACT 	2:08.61			
	10	1780	VERHEYDEN MOA            	06	ACKO 	2:09.23			
	11	1772	SCHRAEPEN ZOE            	06	VMOL 	2:09.32			
	12	1773	SUY EMMA                 	06	AVLO 	2:09.47			
	13	1769	PICTOEL MIRTHE           	06	TACT 	2:10.42			
	14	1774	VAN DER VELDE EVA        	07	ACKO 	2:11.67			
	15	1775	VAN HOOF JULIA           	06	ROBA 	2:13.28			
	16	1771	REENAERS MESKEREM        	07	ADD  	2:15.03			

KIK : Long Jump Men  Time :19:09
Heat:1 
	1	801	DE DECKER BJORN          	89	WIBO 	7.08	+0.9				
	2	806	SANCTORUM MAXIM          	93	FLAC 	6.90	+1.3				
	3	807	VAN DE VIJVER LORENZO    	97	ACBR 	6.82	+0.6				
	4	803	HOOYBERGHS JENS          	93	VMOL 	6.64	+1.5				
	5	808	HENDRIKX JOREN           	83	ZWAT 	6.52	+1.9				
	6	805	OBASUYI MICHAEL          	99	DEIN 	6.36	+2.5		6.34m	0.5	

High Jump Men  Time :19:07
Heat:1 
	1	3	ETO TAKASHI              	91	JPN  	2.26			
	2	10	SMITH ALLAN              	92	GBR  	2.23			
	3	8	MASTORAS ADONIOS         	91	GRE  	2.20			
	3	6	IDRIS YOUNES MOHAMED     	89	SUD  	2.20			
	5	12	TAMBERI GIANMARCO        	92	ITA  	2.20			
	6	1	AMELS DOUWE              	91	NED  	2.20			
	7	5	GUNTHER MARTIN           	86	GER  	2.15			
	8	4	GHUYS BRAM               	93	BEL  	2.15			
	9	9	SATO RYO                 	94	JPN  	2.15			
	10	7	MAES SANDER              	92	BEL  	2.05			
	11	13	VERDONCK EMILE           	95	BEL  	2.05			
		2	DONTE NALL               	88	USA  	NM   			

1500m Men B  Time :18:38
Heat:1 
	1	22	O'HARE CHRIS             	90	GBR  	3:34.83			
	2	656	KEINER SEBASTIAN         	89	GER  	3:36.46			
	3	19	MASTERS RILEY            	90	USA  	3:36.71			
	4	281	BAYER ANDY               	90	USA  	3:36.77			
	5	654	RAE JEREMY               	91	CAN  	3:36.85			
	6	23	PALMER FORD              	90	USA  	3:36.98			
	7	21	MCNAMARA JORDAN          	87	USA  	3:37.20			
	8	25	RIVA THOMAS              	92	CAN  	3:37.34			
	9	20	MATTHEWS JULIAN          	88	NZL  	3:37.37			
	10	28	SPERLICH MARTIN          	91	GER  	3:37.81			
	11	24	PRESSON ISAAC            	92	USA  	3:38.19			
	12	17	CASEY PAT                	90	USA  	3:38.80			
		794	MURRAY DECLAN            	91	IRL  	DNF   			
		256	FROIDMONT ARNAUD         	90	BEL  	DNF   			
		16	BRIAMI ADIL              	83	MAR  	DNF   			

800m Men B  Time :18:49
Heat:1 
	1	35	KUPERS THIJMEN           	91	NED  	1:46.14			
	2	38	RUTT MICHAEL             	87	USA  	1:46.92			
	3	796	ROTH THOMAS              	91	NOR  	1:47.24			
	4	32	GRETHEN CHAREL           	92	LUX  	1:47.53			
	5	31	DEBJANI ISMAEL           	90	BEL  	1:47.72			
	6	37	RALPH JOSHUA             	91	AUS  	1:48.52			
	7	40	VANDEPUTTE AURELE        	95	BEL  	1:48.66			
	8	39	VAN DER HAM BOB          	90	NED  	1:48.73			
	9	30	BAETEN STIJN             	94	BEL  	1:48.74			
	10	33	KAWAMOTO SHO             	93	JPN  	1:49.23			
	11	41	WEYESSA SOLOMON TESHOME  	95	ETH  	1:49.54			
	12	42	YOKOTA MASATO            	87	JPN  	2:03.21			
		36	MUTEKANGA JULIUS         	87	UGA  	DNF   			

100m Women  Time :18:53
Heat:1      Wind : 1.6 
	1	73	YOUNG JESSICA            	87	USA  	11.29			
	2	71	FUKUSHIMA CHISATO        	88	JPN  	11.37			
	3	72	VANBUREN CLEO            	86	USA  	11.53			
	4	516	AKIHARY ESTHER           	87	NED  	11.70			
	5	520	RUTJENS SARAH            	92	BEL  	11.72			
	6	521	VAN AGT SACHA            	94	NED  	11.76			
	7	517	BAJON SHIMADA            	88	NED  	12.05			

Pole Vault Women  Time :21:08
Heat:1 
	1	59	SIDOROVA ANZHELIKA       	91	RUS  	4.76			
	2	56	MORRIS SANDI             	92	USA  	4.76			
	3	58	SAXER MARY               	87	USA  	4.52			
	4	61	STRUTZ MARTINA           	81	GER  	4.42			
	5	57	PLUIM FEMKE              	94	NED  	4.42			
	6	51	DAHLSTROM MALIN          	89	SWE  	4.22			
	7	54	KNASCHE ANJULI           	93	GER  	4.22			
	8	52	HENRY CHLOE              	87	BEL  	4.22			
	9	60	SMETS FANNY              	86	BEL  	4.12			
	10	53	KENNEDY NINA             	97	AUS  	4.12			
		50	BAUER KATHARINA          	90	GER  	NM   			

110m Hurdles Men  Time :19:04
Heat:1      Wind : -0.4 
	1	48	RICHARDSON JASON         	86	USA  	13.50			
	2	46	DE BORGER DARIO          	92	BEL  	13.60			
	3	43	ADAMS SPENCER            	89	USA  	13.67			
	4	44	BROOTHAERTS DAMIEN       	83	BEL  	13.77			
	5	47	DEGHELT ADRIEN           	85	BEL  	13.93			
	6	45	DE BONT JULES            	94	NED  	14.38			
	7	49	SMET KOEN                	92	NED  	14.47			

100m Hurdles Women  Time :19:13
Heat:1      Wind : 1.4 
	1	69	ZAGRE ANNE               	90	BEL  	12.71			BR
	2	66	JONES LOLO               	82	USA  	12.92			
	3	63	COWARD JACKIE            	89	USA  	12.97			
	4	263	DECAUX ALICE             	85	FRA  	13.09			
	5	64	CRAWFORD GINNIE          	83	USA  	13.12			
	6	62	AERTS SARA               	84	BEL  	13.12			
	7	67	MANNING CHRISTINA        	90	USA  	13.16			
	8	65	ITO AIRI                 	89	JPN  	13.83			

200m Men National  Time :19:22
Heat:1      Wind : 0.7 
	1	76	BORLEE JONATHAN          	88	BEL  	20.45			
	2	80	MOKAMBA MIKE             	94	KEN  	20.68			
	3	77	FORSYTHE MARIO           	85	JAM  	20.87			
	4	74	AGARD TERRENCE           	90	NED  	20.88			
	5	81	ROSE JAMARI              	95	JAM  	21.77			
	6	78	HERREMAN LARS            	87	BEL  	21.81			

3000m steeple Men  Time :19:39
Heat:1 
	1	83	BETT NICHOLAS            	96	KEN  	8:19.26			
	2	94	MILNE TAYLER             	81	CAN  	8:19.90			
	3	85	CARRO FERNANDO           	92	ESP  	8:21.78			
	4	82	AKKAS HALIL              	83	TUR  	8:22.49			
	5	93	LAGAT HARON              	83	KEN  	8:25.04			
	6	88	D'HOEDT JEROEN           	90	BEL  	8:30.03			
	7	97	TSENOV MITKO             	93	BUL  	8:35.47			
	8	87	DACHA ABDELLAH           	92	MAR  	8:38.63			
	9	86	CHEMATOT EVANS           	96	BRN  	8:38.70			
	10	98	ZERRIFI ABDELHAMID       	86	ALG  	8:46.68			
	11	95	RUELL KIM                	87	BEL  	8:52.81			
	12	91	KIPKOGEI NELSON          	93	BRN  	8:57.84			
		96	SONNENBERG NICO          	91	GER  	DNF   			
		89	FLORIANI YURI            	81	ITA  	DNF   			

Javelin  Women  Time :20:34
Heat:1 
	1	103	SORMUNEN ONNA            	89	FIN  	54.37			
	2	102	SCHOL LISANNE            	91	NED  	54.13			
	3	99	DUPRE MELISSA            	86	BEL  	52.20			
	4	101	MEIER NATHALIE           	93	SUI  	52.02			
	5	105	VANROYEN CAROLINE        	92	BEL  	44.80			
	6	106	VERMEIR SARAH            	84	BEL  	43.00			
	7	100	GUILLEMET JULIE          	88	FRA  	42.91			
	8	104	UMANS KIRSTEN            	93	BEL  	39.81			

300m Men National  Time :19:45
Heat:1 
	1	107	FEENEY PATRICK           	91	USA  	32.69			
	2	109	MITCHELL MANTEO          	87	USA  	33.01			
	3	110	SERIBE PAKO              	91	BOT  	33.25			
	4	264	HEYMANS SAMUEL           	89	BEL  	34.39			
	5	111	VAN DE VOORDE GERBEN     	BEL  	34.69			
		108	KOMBE SAVIOUR            	91	ZAM  	DNF   			

800m Wheelchair Women  Time :19:57
Heat:1 
	1	260	VERVOORT MARIEKE         	79	BEL  	2:17.51			
	2	259	JANSEN LUNA              	96	NED  	2:40.82			
	3	258	LEFEVRE JOYCE            	88	BEL  	2:43.36			

High Jump Women  Time :20:46
Heat:1 
	1	116	GORDEYEVA IRINA          	86	RUS  	1.88			
	2	113	ANGELSEN TONJE           	90	NOR  	1.84			
	3	115	GARCIA CLAUDIA           	92	ESP  	1.84			
	4	114	DESMET HANNELORE         	89	BEL  	1.84			
	5	118	NOORMAN SIETSKE          	91	NED  	1.80			
	6	117	LIASHENKO VALENTYNA      	81	GEO  	1.80			

1500m Women  Time :20:15
Heat:1 
	1	123	CHEPKOECH BEATRICE       	91	KEN  	4:03.28			
	2	126	JOHNSON LAUREN           	87	USA  	4:04.17			
	3	130	MACKEY KATIE             	87	USA  	4:04.53			
	4	122	CHEPKEMOI CAROLINE       	93	KEN  	4:05.31			
	5	124	DESALEGN BETLHEM         	91	UAE  	4:05.41			
	6	136	TULLY NICOLE             	86	USA  	4:05.89			
	7	262	MAGNANI MARGHERITA       	87	ITA  	4:06.81			
	8	133	SCHNEIDER RACHEL         	91	USA  	4:06.90			
	9	128	KOCK MAREN               	90	GER  	4:07.56			
	10	261	MAGEEAN CIARA            	92	IRL  	4:08.32			
	11	134	SUJEW ELINA              	90	GER  	4:09.28			
	12	129	MACIAS ISABEL            	84	ESP  	4:09.99			
	13	576	HALL LINDEN              	91	AUS  	4:10.41			
	14	132	NILSSON LINN             	90	SWE  	4:11.19			
	15	137	VANACCOM SOFIE           	89	BEL  	4:11.61			
	16	131	NENKAMPI PERINE          	89	KEN  	4:11.66			
	17	121	CAIN MARY                	96	USA  	4:11.76			
	18	127	KAMPF HEATHER            	87	USA  	4:12.91			
	19	125	HETHERINGTON KELLY       	89	AUS  	4:16.08			
	20	135	TERZIC AMELA             	93	SRB  	4:20.12			

1500m Men  Time :20:20
Heat:1 
	1	144	EL KAAM FOUAD            	08	MAR  	3:34.53			
	2	148	GRICE CHARLIE            	93	GBR  	3:35.29			
	3	139	BRANNEN NATE             	82	CAN  	3:35.42			
	4	146	GEBREMEDHIN MEKONNEN     	88	ETH  	3:35.67			
	5	152	WOLDE DAWIT              	91	ETH  	3:35.87			
	6	140	BUSTOS DAVID             	90	ESP  	3:35.97			
	7	150	ORTH FLORIAN             	89	GER  	3:36.05			
	8	145	EMANUEL LEE              	85	GBR  	3:36.35			
	9	142	CRONJE JOHAN             	82	RSA  	3:36.68			
	10	147	GREGSON RYAN             	90	AUS  	3:36.74			
	11	141	CANTERO BRYAN            	91	FRA  	3:36.84			
	12	143	DAHMANI SAMIR            	91	FRA  	3:37.58			
	13	26	RODRIGUEZ ALVARO         	87	ESP  	3:37.83			
	14	149	HANNES PIETER JAN        	92	BEL  	3:39.09			
		151	WIECZOREK MARK           	84	USA  	DNF   			
		138	BETT REUBEN              	84	KEN  	DNF   			

5000m Women  Time :20:45
Heat:1 
	1	154	BELETE MIMI              	88	BRN  	14:54.71			
	2	159	GEBRESLASE GOTYTOM       	95	ETH  	14:57.33			
	3	158	D'AGOSTINO ABBEY         	92	USA  	15:03.85			
	4	169	TWELL STEPH              	89	GBR  	15:14.39			
	5	171	WENTH JENNIFER           	91	AUT  	15:16.12			
	6	164	NISHIHARA KASUMI         	89	JPN  	15:20.20			
	7	172	WHITTLE LAURA            	85	GBR  	15:22.00			
	8	156	CARTON LOUISE            	94	BEL  	15:23.82			
	9	165	RODRIGUEZ LIDIA          	86	ESP  	15:24.25			
	10	163	MORI YUIKA               	88	JPN  	15:25.52			
	11	167	SISSON EMILY             	91	USA  	15:25.84			
	12	157	CULLEN MARY              	82	IRL  	15:26.46			
	13	153	BELETE ALMENSH           	89	BEL  	15:34.13			
	14	168	TAKECHI SHIHO            	90	JPN  	15:37.41			
	15	162	LUGUEROS NURIA           	88	ESP  	15:57.95			
		155	CALVIN CLEMENCE          	90	FRA  	DNF   			
		160	GROVDAL KAROLINE         	90	NOR  	DNF   			
		166	SALERNO MELISSA          	86	USA  	DNF   			
		282	WILSON HEATHER           	90	USA  	DNF   			

Long Jump Men  Time :21:35
Heat:1 
	1	176	LAPIERRE FABRICE         	83	AUS  	7.39	+0.4				
	2	175	ERADIRI DENIS            	83	BUL  	7.38	+1.3				
	3	174	CAMPERER CORENTIN        	93	BEL  	7.36	-0.1				
	4	178	STEMPNICK NICOLAS        	89	BEL  	7.28	+0.9				
	5	173	BROOTHAERTS MATHIAS      	94	BEL  	7.16	-0.2				
	6	804	LAMBERT ROMAIN           	93	BEL  	7.05	+0.5				
	7	802	ELSEN DAAN               	94	BEL  	6.70	-0.1				

400m Hurdles Women  Time :20:54
Heat:1 
	1	183	OGOEGBUNAM AMAKA         	90	NGR  	56.07			
	2	185	THOMPSON TURQUOISE       	91	USA  	56.24			
	3	184	RUDAKOVA VERA            	92	RUS  	56.26			
	4	186	WELLS LAUREN             	88	AUS  	56.31			
	5	181	DAUWENS AXELLE           	90	BEL  	56.84			
	6	179	BAAK BIANCA              	92	NED  	58.06			
	7	182	GARCIA MARTA PAPE        	83	NED  	61.42			

400m Men  Time :21:05
Heat:1 
	1	190	GORDON LALONDE           	88	TTO  	44.99			
	2	192	MCQUAY TONY              	USA  	45.13			
	3	188	BORLEE KEVIN             	88	BEL  	45.24			
	4	191	KISHOYAN ALPHAS          	94	KEN  	46.19			
	5	187	BORLEE DYLAN             	92	BEL  	46.21			
	6	189	GILLET ANTOINE           	88	BEL  	46.68			
	7	194	WATRIN JULIEN            	92	BEL  	46.90			
	8	193	PECCEU DAVID             	88	BEL  	47.16			

800m Men  Time :21:15
Heat:1 
	1	203	KITUM THIMOTHY           	94	KEN  	1:45.76			
	2	205	ROTICH ABRAHAM           	93	BRN  	1:45.87			
	3	204	RODRIGUEZ RAFITH         	89	COL  	1:46.36			
	4	201	KEMBOI EDWARD            	93	KEN  	1:46.42			
	5	195	ALMGREN ANDREAS          	95	SWE  	1:47.02			
	6	206	SELMOUNI SOFIANE         	89	FRA  	1:47.53			
	7	198	COEMANS NICKY            	90	BEL  	1:47.62			
	8	196	BOTTERMAN AARON          	94	BEL  	1:47.74			
	9	284	LENCHO MAMUSH            	96	ETH  	1:47.79			
	10	202	KIPKOSGEI JONATHAN       	95	BRN  	1:47.90			
	11	200	JOCK CHARLES             	89	USA  	1:52.05			
		207	VANDENBROECK JAN         	89	BEL  	DNF   			
		199	DOWNING QUINCY           	93	USA  	DNF   			

Legends' Race 100-200-300-400 Time :21:27
Heat:1 
	1				GASTON ROELANTS     	3:57.60  
		265	GASTON ROELANTS	37	BEL 	
		266	WILLY POLLEUNIS	47	BEL 	
		267	SANDRA STALS	75	BEL 	
		268	RIK CEULEMANS	72	BEL 	
	2				ANNEMIE VAN NUFFEL  	3:57.63  
		273	ANNEMIE VAN NUFFEL	BEL 	
		274	JONATHAN N'SENGA	00	BEL 	
		275	TIA HELLEBAUT	00	BEL 	
		276	JOS MAES	00	BEL 	
	3				EDGAR SALVE         	3:57.76  
		269	EDGAR SALVE	46	BEL 	
		270	ANN MERCKEN	74	BEL 	
		271	VERONIQUE COLLARD	00	BEL 	
		272	MARC NEVENS	00	BEL 	
	4				PAUL THIJS          	3:58.02  
		277	PAUL THIJS	BEL 	
		278	HANNA MARIEN	00	BEL 	
		279	LIEF SLEGERRS	00	BEL 	
		280	WILLIAM VAN DIJCK	00	BEL 	

5000m Men  Time :21:54
Heat:1 
	1	218	GEBREMESKEL DEJEN        	89	ETH  	13:05.38			
	2	209	ABDI BASHIR              	89	BEL  	13:06.10			
	3	232	TRUE BEN                 	85	USA  	13:06.15			
	4	229	ROP ALBERT               	92	BRN  	13:06.74			
	5	220	JENKINS ERIC             	91	USA  	13:07.33			
	6	226	OSAKO SUGURU             	91	JPN  	13:08.40			
	7	217	FARRELL THOMAS           	91	GBR  	13:10.48			
	8	223	KIPYEKO PHILIP           	95	UGA  	13:10.69			
	9	221	KIMANI BENARD            	93	KEN  	13:10.83			
	10	227	RINGER RICHARD           	89	GER  	13:10.94			
	11	211	BURAAS SINDRE            	89	NOR  	13:11.96			
	12	233	YOROIZAKA TETSUYA        	90	JPN  	13:12.63			
	13	215	EMBAYE ABADI             	99	ETH  	13:13.17			
	14	210	BEZABEH ALEMAYEHU        	86	ESP  	13:16.98			
	15	219	GEOGHEGAN WILL           	92	USA  	13:17.85			
	16	216	ESSALHI YOUNESS          	93	MAR  	13:18.95			
	17	213	DERRICK CHRIS            	90	USA  	13:19.56			
	18	222	KIMELI ISAAC             	94	BEL  	13:53.22			
	19	225	MURAYAMA KOTA            	93	JPN  	13:58.56			
	20	214	DOMOTO NAOHIRO           	89	JPN  	14:17.23			
		212	CORRIGAN PETER           	89	CAN  	DNF   			
		228	RONO VINCENT             	82	KEN  	DNF   			
		224	LICHT DENNIS             	84	NED  	DNF   			

5000m Men B  Time :22:10
Heat:1 
	1	241	KIPKOSGEI FREDERICK      	96	KEN  	13:28.32			
	2	236	DAIROKUNO SHUHO          	92	JPN  	13:28.61			
	3	249	PROUDFOOT ROSS           	92	CAN  	13:29.32			
	4	252	SHRADER BRIAN            	91	USA  	13:30.09			
	5	239	HOORNWEG ROY             	89	NED  	13:31.41			
	6	235	CONNOR REED              	90	USA  	13:32.23			
	7	238	FERNANDEZ AITOR          	91	ESP  	13:33.08			
	8	234	ALEX GEORGE              	90	USA  	13:33.16			
	9	247	PETERSON JONATHAN        	89	USA  	13:33.17			
	10	253	STILIN JOE               	89	USA  	13:37.27			
	11	251	SHITARA YUTA             	92	JPN  	13:37.76			
	12	242	KOYUNCU KEMAL            	85	TUR  	13:41.83			
	13	825	MATEO DANIEL             	89	ESP  	13:42.31			
	14	823	KITA KAIDO               	92	JPN  	13:43.91			
	15	820	INOUE HIRITO             	93	JPN  	13:45.92			
	16	240	KIKUCHI MASATO           	90	JPN  	13:48.07			
	17	246	NURME TIIDREK            	85	EST  	13:50.67			
	18	237	DARLING MAVERICK         	89	USA  	13:59.31			
	19	245	MOEN SONDRE              	91	NOR  	14:04.96			
	20	244	MICHIELS YANNICK         	91	BEL  	14:16.99			
	21	254	VAN ASSCHE LUKAS         	89	BEL  	14:23.72			
		250	SEE JEFF                 	86	USA  	DNF   			
		621	SZUSCIK ADRIEN           	89	FRA  	DNF   			
		662	POLDERMAN JURJEN         	91	NED  	DNF   			
		255	WALLERANG OLLE           	85	SWE  	DNF   			

5000m Men C  Time :22:34
Heat:1 
	1	914	FORYS CRAIG              	90	USA  	13:34.21			
	2	826	MOHAMED MOHAMED ALI      	89	SOM  	13:43.66			
	3	836	VEDVIK MARIUS            	92	NOR  	13:45.21			
	4	822	KIBRAB AWET              	97	NOR  	13:50.77			
	5	824	LUNDGRUN DANIEL          	85	SWE  	13:51.68			
	6	816	EKVALL MIKAEL            	89	SWE  	13:55.20			
	7	837	WASSINK GERT JAN         	82	NOR  	13:56.00			
	8	833	STUDLEY DANIEL           	92	GBR  	14:00.94			
	9	828	PIERRE URRUTY            	86	FRA  	14:02.63			
	10	243	MAYAUD DENIS             	86	FRA  	14:02.69			
	11	829	REINWAND SEBASTIAN       	87	GER  	14:05.47			
	12	810	ANDREAS KEMPF            	88	SUI  	14:06.95			
	13	831	SCHROER RONALD           	84	NED  	14:08.49			
	14	819	HENDRIKX JEROEN          	86	BEL  	14:18.38			
	15	838	WEERTS JEAN-PIERRE       	86	BEL  	14:24.41			
	16	811	BASEMANS DRIES           	92	BEL  	14:27.30			
	17	812	BUTTER MICHEL            	85	NED  	14:31.25			
	18	835	UHRBOM FREDERIK          	77	SWE  	14:52.50			
	19	815	DUVIVIER ANTOINE         	86	BEL  	15:06.08			
		814	DE VULDER STIJN          	82	BEL  	DNF   			
		834	THEWLIS JONATHAN         	85	GBR  	DNF   			
		660	NOUWS MARC               	90	NED  	DNF   			
		821	JAMIESON CARLOS          	87	USA  	DNF   			
		817	GARCIA MARTINEZ BORJA JER	81	ESP  	DNF   			
		830	ROBIN LINDGREN           	90	SWE  	DNF   			

5000m Men D  Time :22:46
Heat:1 
	1	846	GRONNEVIG ORJAN          	91	NOR  	14:14.24			
	2	849	LILLEFOSSE BJORNAR SANDNE	92	NOR  	14:14.40			
	3	851	MIRABEL MARIO            	91	ESP  	14:15.85			
	4	843	DE VRIES EDWIN           	92	NED  	14:16.19			
	5	861	WOLF JOERI               	91	NED  	14:18.46			
	6	856	STROOBANTS JESSE         	80	BEL  	14:20.59			
	7	855	SOMERS MICHAEL           	95	BEL  	14:23.58			
	8	877	NIEMINEN JAAKKO          	87	FIN  	14:26.47			
	9	841	CLEIJ JORRIT             	87	NED  	14:28.18			
	10	859	VAN SCHUERBEECK WILLEM   	84	BEL  	14:28.72			
	11	858	VAN DE PUTTE CEDRIC      	90	BEL  	14:29.16			
	12	619	PLINKE FELIX             	89	GER  	14:30.65			
	13	857	UNTERHOLZNER VALENTIN    	92	GER  	14:33.73			
	14	845	FLORIS RICARDO           	90	NED  	14:36.00			
	15	842	DE LOOSE STEVEN          	89	BEL  	14:42.37			
	16	853	SCHRAMM MICHAEL          	90	GER  	14:54.36			
	17	860	VERSCHOREN PIETER        	87	BEL  	14:59.93			
		840	ABDELJEBBAR SIHAMMANE    	82	BEL  	DNF   			
		882	SANCHEZ RUIZ DE LA CUESTE	91	ESP  	DNF   			
		844	EVES JOHN                	83	GBR  	DNF   			
		854	SERGOORIS JONAS          	90	BEL  	DNF   			

5000m Men E  Time :23:07
Heat:1 
	1	866	DUNLEAVY EMMETT          	81	IRL  	14:30.06			
	2	875	MORAN THOMAS             	93	IRL  	14:31.34			
	3	867	FOPPEN MIKE              	96	NED  	14:33.19			
	4	885	VAN HOOREN BAS           	92	NED  	14:37.23			
	5	884	UWIRAGIYE AMBROISE       	80	NED  	14:38.97			
	6	872	KOETSENRUIJTER TOM       	93	NED  	14:40.08			
	7	863	BIERINCKX VINCENT        	90	BEL  	14:40.66			
	8	881	REVIER MATTHEW           	89	GBR  	14:41.07			
	9	883	TOTZAUER FLORIAN         	86	GER  	14:41.76			
	10	871	HENSE JAN                	90	GER  	14:43.27			
	11	886	VAN STAA SASCHA          	92	GER  	14:43.92			
	12	876	NACKAERTS KRISTOF        	92	BEL  	14:46.24			
	13	868	GRANNETIA SIMON          	94	NED  	14:47.63			
	14	887	VAN WAEYENBERGHE YELLE   	86	BEL  	14:48.15			
	15	878	PETRALIA JAN             	92	BEL  	14:51.11			
	16	880	RAPHAEL DURVIAUX         	86	BEL  	14:52.38			
	17	870	HEEMSKERK STEVEN         	78	BEL  	15:20.79			
		874	MARIEN TOON              	94	BEL  	DNF   			
		864	BOLINK TIM               	92	NED  	DNF   			
		873	MAHIEU JUSTIN            	85	BEL  	DNF   			
		879	PONCELET VALENTIN        	92	BEL  	DNF   			
		865	CHARNET STEPHANE         	85	FRA  	DNF   			

5000m Men F  Time :23:25
Heat:1 
	1	889	AGTEN ARNE               	95	BEL  	14:47.72			
	2	905	PUYUELO ALBERTO          	86	ESP  	14:49.44			
	3	899	LUTZ CAS                 	93	NED  	14:51.07			
	4	898	LEFEBVRE LUDWIG          	90	BEL  	14:51.10			
	5	903	NIEUWEBOER LUCAS         	94	NED  	14:51.59			
	6	904	NOEL ENZO                	95	BEL  	14:54.81			
	7	906	SNIPPE REMCO             	93	NED  	14:55.02			
	8	895	HENDRICKX TOMAS          	81	BEL  	14:55.74			
	9	901	MAZID MOHAMED            	96	BEL  	14:57.54			
	10	910	DE KERPEL KEVIN          	88	BEL  	14:57.61			
	11	888	ADRIEN NOEL              	95	BEL  	14:59.25			
	12	908	VERMINCK SANDER          	89	BEL  	15:01.14			
	13	890	AMIN KALID               	97	NED  	15:04.20			
	14	909	WEVERLING FLORES         	93	NED  	15:07.05			
	15	900	MAROYE NICOLAS           	96	BEL  	15:08.70			
	16	911	LAARAJ MOHAMMED          	97	BEL  	15:11.13			
	17	894	HENDRICKX PIETER         	80	BEL  	15:11.67			
	18	902	MULDER ARNE              	90	NED  	15:15.25			
	19	892	DOUMONT DAMIEN           	85	BEL  	15:23.29			
	20	913	THEYTAZ JEAN-PIERRE      	83	SUI  	15:28.75			
	21	893	GIJBELS NICK             	87	BEL  	15:38.18			
	22	907	VANDEBROUCK JEROEN       	84	BEL  	16:16.63			
		891	COREMANS DAAN            	91	BEL  	DNF   			

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!