My cousin Vinney
Hateful eight
Lucky number slevin
The last samurai
Unforgiven
True romance
My cousin Vinney
Hateful eight
Lucky number slevin
The last samurai
Unforgiven
True romance
Forest Gump 1994
Man that guy did it all ?
"Forrest"
Oh Brother Where Art Thou (2000)
Dumb and Dumber (1994)
October Sky (1999)
Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
Superbad (2007)
The Big Lebowski (1998)
No Country for Old Men (2007)
The Usual Suspects (1995)
Pulp Fiction (1994)
LA Confidential (1997)
The Departed (2006)
Spirited Away - 2001
Die Hard - 1988
Kimi No Nae Wa / Your Name -2016
Gremlins - 1984
Rocky - 1976
Digimon Movie - 2000
From Dusk Til Dawn - 1996
Shaun of the Dead - 2004
It Happened One Night 1934. Best Picture
The favorite movie for me is Love Actually (2003). I recently watched it again. The script had already been forgotten over time, but when I reviewed it, I remembered almost everything. The film is very enjoyable. It tells us that love does not depend on status, on age, maybe to the same sex, maybe not reciprocal, maybe "for work", maybe in different languages. But it is all-consuming, creative, and without it there is no meaning in life. I would like to mention the role of Hugh Grant, I remember her the most in this film. And also pity Harry's husband, who was deceived. But ... life is life, and everything is shown in the film, so diverse, really occurs in reality, often evoking emotions "cannot be".
Wow, some of you have really great lists of movies! Here are mine.
A Clockwork Orange (1971)
Joker (2019)
Memento (2000)
Lost Highway (1997)
Blade Runner (1982)
Blade Runner 2049 (2017)
Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Monument Avenue (1998)
She's All That (1999)
City of God (2002)
Very difficult to pick just one. Rather than selecting a film that's meant to be the outright number one, I'll pick a film that's in my top 10.
Gattaca (1997).
Audition - 1999
I recently watched Luc Besson's Leon for the third time and it was just as good as the first. For me it will remain one of the best films ever made. Such a heartfelt story that I would constantly be thinking about, I have not yet encountered. To think how much strength there can be in a young girl and how much care in a brutal man. About halfway through the viewing, my player stopped working and I had to look for a replacement urgently. So when I found https://mac.eltima.com/flac-player.html, I was excited to finally finish watching it and the finale would hit me with the same power as before. This is a masterpiece!
Becket - best movie, best movie scenes:
Here are 50 movies that I will watch everytime I happen to come across them, not talking about searching them out.
King Kong 1933 only one where the year mattters
The Godfather 1&2
Easy Rider
Cool Hand Luke
On the Waterfront
Casablanca............the perfect movie
Streetcar Named Desire
Roadhouse
Crossroads
The Roadwarrior
Warriors
The Searchers
Red River
Lawless
Treasure of the Sierra Madras
Remember The Titans
Sahara
The Dirty Dozen
Oh Brother Where Art Thou
Friday Night Lights
North Dallas Forty
Gladiator
Troy
Pulp Fiction
Deliverence
I will search out a handful of silent movies, ya know all that Lon Chaney, Valentino, Fairbanks stuff, Faust, Nosteratu.Cabinet of Dr, Caligara, a few others.
Frankenstein
Dracula
The Maltese Falcon
Sting
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Kill Bill 1 & 2
Mighty Joe Young
Shawshank Redemption
Fight Club
The Wizard of Oz
You surprise me. I would have thought that you would have liked But I'm a Cheerleader. 1999
Bullitt. 68?
THE OPENING OF MISTY BEETHOVEN (March 1976)
Say Anything - 1989
This post was removed.
Female coach having affair with male runner. Should I report it?
Post about women banditing Brooklyn half marathon going viral on X
If Daniel's and Pfitz are outdated..then where do I look for modern training plans?
Colin Sahlman runs 1:45 and Nico Young runs 1:47 in the 800m tonight at the Desert Heat Classic