2015 UW Indoor Preview Results: Shannon Rowbury (2:40.25 / 4:27.86) Beats Teammates Jordan Hasay, Treniere Moser In Both The 1000 And Mile; Matt Centrowitz Wins 1000 / Mile Double (2:19.53 / 3:58.60) Over Evan Jager (2:20.39) And Cam Levins (3:58.75)

  • submit to reddit

January 17, 2015
Via gohuskies.com

Results from the distance events are pasted below. All results can be found here. Meet home is here. You can check out how close some of these doubles were by checking the schedule here.

Men’s 1000: Matt Centrowitz runs 2:19.53 to beat Evan Jager (2:20.39); Andy Bayer 4th.

Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================   
        Meet: M 2:21.77  1/18/2014   Tyler Mulder, OTC Elite       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Dinger, Tai                  Stanford               2:28.71    
  2 Drinkwater, Will             Stanford               2:29.66    
  3 Williams, Keith              Washington             2:29.90    
  4 Marshall, Adam               Trinity Western        2:30.11    
  5 DeJong, Caleb                Trinity Western        2:31.15    
  6 Jones, Les                   Evergreen St.          2:32.26    
  7 Lam, James                   Trinity Western        2:32.59    
  8 Ferguson, Jonathan           Northwest U.           2:33.96    
  9 Schiavone, Trevor            Uvic Track Club        2:34.11    
 10 Marson, Parker               Western Oregon         2:41.45    
 11 Hanna, Josh                  Western Oregon         3:25.32    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Centrowitz, Matthew          Nike Oregon Project    2:19.53M   
  2 Jager, Evan                  Bowerman TC Pro        2:20.39M   
  3 Guerrero, Daniel             Big Bear Track Club    2:22.41    
  4 Bayer, Andy                  Bowerman TC Pro        2:22.69    
  5 Bertolotti, Marco            Stanford               2:23.55    
  6 Coyle, Thomas                Stanford               2:23.78    
  7 Roelle, Hans                 Eastern Oregon         2:26.81    
  8 Blume, Kyle                  Washington             2:27.90    
===================================================================
        Meet: M 2:21.77  1/18/2014   Tyler Mulder, OTC Elite       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Centrowitz, Matthew          Nike Oregon Project    2:19.53M  2
  2 Jager, Evan                  Bowerman TC Pro        2:20.39M  2
  3 Guerrero, Daniel             Big Bear Track Club    2:22.41   2
  4 Bayer, Andy                  Bowerman TC Pro        2:22.69   2
  5 Bertolotti, Marco            Stanford               2:23.55   2
  6 Coyle, Thomas                Stanford               2:23.78   2
  7 Roelle, Hans                 Eastern Oregon         2:26.81   2
  8 Blume, Kyle                  Washington             2:27.90   2
  9 Dinger, Tai                  Stanford               2:28.71   1
 10 Drinkwater, Will             Stanford               2:29.66   1
 11 Williams, Keith              Washington             2:29.90   1
 12 Marshall, Adam               Trinity Western        2:30.11   1
 13 DeJong, Caleb                Trinity Western        2:31.15   1
 14 Jones, Les                   Evergreen St.          2:32.26   1
 15 Lam, James                   Trinity Western        2:32.59   1
 16 Ferguson, Jonathan           Northwest U.           2:33.96   1
 17 Schiavone, Trevor            Uvic Track Club        2:34.11   1
 18 Marson, Parker               Western Oregon         2:41.45   1
 19 Hanna, Josh                  Western Oregon         3:25.32   1

Women’s 1000: Shannon Rowbury wins in 2:40.25 over Oregon Project teammates Jordan Hasay, Treniere Moser, Stanford’s Elise Cranny and 800 Olympian Geena Lara (Gall).

Event 6  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================   
        Meet: M 2:42.26  1/18/2014   Justine Fedronic, Stanford    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Soderberg, Nicole            Uvic Track Club        2:53.18    
  2 Aschbacher, Ally             Oregon                 2:54.16    
  3 Jackson, Dominique           Sra Elite              2:54.49    
  4 Goecke, Nicole               Oregon State           2:55.03    
  5 Mckinnon, Sam                Oregon State           2:58.15    
  6 Stuckey, Stephanie           Western Oregon         3:02.96    
  7 Collmer, Christa             Concordia (Ore.)       3:03.29    
  8 Matora, Katia                Speed Unlimited        3:03.46    
  9 Ditzhazy, Amanda             Western Oregon         3:13.00    
 10 Nakashima, Tiare             Hawaii                 3:14.72    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Rowbury, Shannon             Nike Oregon Project    2:40.25M   
  2 Hasay, Jordan                Nike Oregon Project    2:41.08M   
  3 Moser, Treniere              Nike Oregon Project    2:41.50M   
  4 Cranny, Elise                Stanford               2:42.39    
  5 Lara, Geena                  Unattached             2:44.29    
  6 Hiltz, Nikki                 Oregon                 2:45.03    
  7 Francois, Rachel             Uvic Track Club        2:46.02    
  8 Berkson, Maddy               Stanford               2:49.23    
  9 Cantine, Sophie              Speed Unlimited        2:50.25    
 10 Laman, Anna                  Stanford               2:55.60    
===================================================================
        Meet: M 2:42.26  1/18/2014   Justine Fedronic, Stanford    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Rowbury, Shannon             Nike Oregon Project    2:40.25M  2
  2 Hasay, Jordan                Nike Oregon Project    2:41.08M  2
  3 Moser, Treniere              Nike Oregon Project    2:41.50M  2
  4 Cranny, Elise                Stanford               2:42.39   2
  5 Lara, Geena                  Unattached             2:44.29   2
  6 Hiltz, Nikki                 Oregon                 2:45.03   2
  7 Francois, Rachel             Uvic Track Club        2:46.02   2
  8 Berkson, Maddy               Stanford               2:49.23   2
  9 Cantine, Sophie              Speed Unlimited        2:50.25   2
 10 Soderberg, Nicole            Uvic Track Club        2:53.18   1
 11 Aschbacher, Ally             Oregon                 2:54.16   1
 12 Jackson, Dominique           Sra Elite              2:54.49   1
 13 Goecke, Nicole               Oregon State           2:55.03   1
 14 Laman, Anna                  Stanford               2:55.60   2
 15 Mckinnon, Sam                Oregon State           2:58.15   1
 16 Stuckey, Stephanie           Western Oregon         3:02.96   1
 17 Collmer, Christa             Concordia (Ore.)       3:03.29   1
 18 Matora, Katia                Speed Unlimited        3:03.46   1
 19 Ditzhazy, Amanda             Western Oregon         3:13.00   1
 20 Nakashima, Tiare             Hawaii                 3:14.72   1

Men’s Mile: Matt Centrowitz comes back from short break after 1000 to still win in 3:58.60 over Cam Levins and Stanford’s Sean McGorty.

Article continues below player
Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================   
     Dempsey: ! 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike          
        Meet: M 3:56.72  1/13/2007   Nick Symmonds, OTC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 McCranie, Cody               Western Washington     4:15.77    
  2 Fletcher, Ben                Sfrr                   4:21.58    
  3 Kirkov, Roman                Concordia (Ore.)       4:22.12    
  4 Charlton, Braeden            Simon Fraser           4:23.10    
  5 Rodrigues, Louis             Seattle U.             4:23.68    
  6 VanDooren, Tyler             Club Northwest         4:24.11    
  7 Trapp, Austin                Unattached             4:24.60    
  8 DeKoker, Steve               Brooks                 4:25.34    
  9 England, Jake                Tacoma City            4:26.18    
 10 Wendle, Graham               Gonzaga                4:28.49    
 11 DeJong, Tyler                Trinity Western        4:31.20    
 12 Wojtech, John                Central Washington     4:32.14    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Proceviat, Cameron           Simon Fraser           4:10.25    
  2 Pollard, Brandon             Gonzaga                4:10.69    
  3 Phillips, Andy               Gonzaga                4:11.76    
  4 Vugteveen, Travis            Simon Fraser           4:12.17    
  5 Andrews, Myles               Usc                    4:12.45    
  6 Jorgensen, Jesse             Washington St.         4:12.85    
  7 Brown, T-Roy                 Portland State         4:14.20    
  8 Borg, Chris                  Portland               4:14.66    
  9 Fischer, Ned                 Gonzaga                4:16.15    
 10 Beagley, Brady               Western Oregon         4:17.07    
 11 Garrard, Zac                 Gonzaga                4:18.20    
 12 Goldizen, Ian                Gonzaga                4:19.44    
 13 Fleck, Nathan                Portland State         4:20.71    
 14 Tadesse, Ephraim             Simon Fraser           4:22.16    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Keelan, Jack                 Stanford               4:06.25    
  2 Peterson, Cole               Uvic Track Club        4:08.57    
  3 Withers, JK                  Unattached             4:09.95    
  4 Garner, Eric                 Unattached             4:10.49    
  5 Neuman, Travis               Oregon                 4:10.89    
  6 Naden, Bennett               Track Club LA          4:11.35    
  7 Chinchar, Michael            Club Northwest         4:11.57    
  8 White, Declan                Trinity Western        4:11.86    
  9 King, Tyler                  Washington             4:12.56    
 10 Gonzalez, Omar               Big Bear Track Club    4:12.65    
 11 Ricardi, John                Club Northwest         4:16.41    
Section  4                                                         
  1 Centrowitz, Matthew          Nike Oregon Project    3:58.60    
  2 Levins, Cameron              Nike Oregon Project    3:58.75    
  3 McGorty, Sean                Stanford               3:59.34    
  4 Olson, Erik                  Stanford               4:02.83    
  5 Leingang, Jake               Oregon                 4:05.41    
  6 Gorman, Daniel               Halifast Athletics     4:07.87    
  7 Ferris, Dylan                Strava TC              4:08.26    
  8 Elkaim, Jeramy               Oregon                 4:09.48    
  9 harris, geoff                [email protected]               4:09.97    
 10 Willyard, Brett              Oregon                 4:10.06    
 11 Osako, Suguru                Nissin                 4:10.85    
===================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike          
        Meet: M 3:56.72  1/13/2007   Nick Symmonds, OTC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Centrowitz, Matthew          Nike Oregon Project    3:58.60   4
  2 Levins, Cameron              Nike Oregon Project    3:58.75   4
  3 McGorty, Sean                Stanford               3:59.34   4
  4 Olson, Erik                  Stanford               4:02.83   4
  5 Leingang, Jake               Oregon                 4:05.41   4
  6 Keelan, Jack                 Stanford               4:06.25   3
  7 Gorman, Daniel               Halifast Athletics     4:07.87   4
  8 Ferris, Dylan                Strava TC              4:08.26   4
  9 Peterson, Cole               Uvic Track Club        4:08.57   3
 10 Elkaim, Jeramy               Oregon                 4:09.48   4
 11 Withers, JK                  Unattached             4:09.95   3
 12 harris, geoff                [email protected]               4:09.97   4
 13 Willyard, Brett              Oregon                 4:10.06   4
 14 Proceviat, Cameron           Simon Fraser           4:10.25   2
 15 Garner, Eric                 Unattached             4:10.49   3
 16 Pollard, Brandon             Gonzaga                4:10.69   2
 17 Osako, Suguru                Nissin                 4:10.85   4
 18 Neuman, Travis               Oregon                 4:10.89   3
 19 Naden, Bennett               Track Club LA          4:11.35   3
 20 Chinchar, Michael            Club Northwest         4:11.57   3
 21 Phillips, Andy               Gonzaga                4:11.76   2
 22 White, Declan                Trinity Western        4:11.86   3
 23 Vugteveen, Travis            Simon Fraser           4:12.17   2
 24 Andrews, Myles               Usc                    4:12.45   2
 25 King, Tyler                  Washington             4:12.56   3
 26 Gonzalez, Omar               Big Bear Track Club    4:12.65   3
 27 Jorgensen, Jesse             Washington St.         4:12.85   2
 28 Brown, T-Roy                 Portland State         4:14.20   2
 29 Borg, Chris                  Portland               4:14.66   2
 30 McCranie, Cody               Western Washington     4:15.77   1
 31 Fischer, Ned                 Gonzaga                4:16.15   2
 32 Ricardi, John                Club Northwest         4:16.41   3
 33 Beagley, Brady               Western Oregon         4:17.07   2
 34 Garrard, Zac                 Gonzaga                4:18.20   2
 35 Goldizen, Ian                Gonzaga                4:19.44   2
 36 Fleck, Nathan                Portland State         4:20.71   2
 37 Fletcher, Ben                Sfrr                   4:21.58   1
 38 Kirkov, Roman                Concordia (Ore.)       4:22.12   1
 39 Tadesse, Ephraim             Simon Fraser           4:22.16   2
 40 Charlton, Braeden            Simon Fraser           4:23.10   1
 41 Rodrigues, Louis             Seattle U.             4:23.68   1
 42 VanDooren, Tyler             Club Northwest         4:24.11   1
 43 Trapp, Austin                Unattached             4:24.60   1
 44 DeKoker, Steve               Brooks                 4:25.34   1
 45 England, Jake                Tacoma City            4:26.18   1
 46 Wendle, Graham               Gonzaga                4:28.49   1
 47 DeJong, Tyler                Trinity Western        4:31.20   1
 48 Wojtech, John                Central Washington     4:32.14   1

Women’s Mile: Shannon Rowbury runs 4:27.86 to beat teammates Jordan Hasay and Treniere Moser again. Phoebe Wright 5th (4:38.68)

Event 8  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================             
     Dempsey: ! 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                      
        Meet: M 4:39.10  1/16/2010   Morgan Uceny, Reebok                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
================================================================             
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Boman, Amanda                Portland State         5:03.90              
  2 Rawlings, Taryn              Portland               5:07.38              
  3 O'Connor, Haley              Western Washington     5:07.59              
  4 Rice, Lila                   Seattle U.             5:08.58              
  5 Krahling, Sam                Unattached             5:08.76              
  6 Charleson, Mary              Seattle Pacific        5:14.84              
  7 Kettel, Hailey               Seattle Pacific        5:15.62              
  8 Ryan, Hannah                 Trinity Western        5:17.32              
  9 Troupe, Shawna               Western Washington     5:19.12              
 10 Pavey, Steffie               Washington St.         5:19.14              
 11 Garcia, Alexys               Washington St.         5:25.44              
 12 Foster, Alexa                Hawaii                 5:29.24              
 13 Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (Ore.)       5:33.07              
 14 Townsend, Dana               Simon Fraser           5:34.29              
 15 Contos, Erica                Portland State         5:49.51              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Washington     4:56.40              
  2 Linton, CharLee              Washington St.         4:56.85              
  3 Leufroy, Ena                 The Janes El           4:59.77              
  4 Bassett, Rebecca             Simon Fraser           5:01.94              
  5 Hodge, Grace                 Washington             5:02.88              
  6 Mackenzie, Kansas            Simon Fraser           5:05.45              
  7 Hollins, Keikoanne           Portland State         5:07.07              
  8 Russell, Skye                University o           5:08.13              
  9 Chadsey, Emma                Unattached             5:12.07              
 10 Burroughs, Mariah            Alaska Anchorage       5:19.85              
 11 Howley, Julia                Simon Fraser           5:30.60              
 12 Santos, Mckayla              Seattle Pacific        5:35.86              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Maton, Ashley                Oregon                 4:53.34              
  2 Ibarzabal, Lorea             Portland               4:55.98              
  3 Lawson, Kelly                Washington             4:58.69              
  4 Weber, Emily                 Oregon State           4:58.75              
  5 McNulty, Abbie               Stanford               4:58.99              
  6 Gil-Echevarria, Paula        Eastern Washington     4:59.39              
  7 Arrigoni, Catie              Eastern Washington     5:01.61              
  8 Selve, Alyssa                Cal St. Los Angeles    5:01.93              
  9 Howlett, Claire              Stanford               5:02.26              
 10 Symoniak, Brenna             Portland               5:02.32              
 11 Hastings, Melissa            Portland               5:02.40              
 12 Rawlins, Jessica             Seattle Pacific        5:06.70              
 13 Bosserman, Josephine         Washington             5:09.26              
 14 Decker, Beatrice             Alaska Anchorage       5:10.34              
 15 Bassett, Miryam              Simon Fraser           5:14.94              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Rowbury, Shannon             Nike Oregon Project    4:27.86!             
  2 Hasay, Jordan                Nike Oregon Project    4:28.73M             
  3 Moser, Treniere              Nike Oregon Project    4:35.15M             
  4 Tonn, Jessica                Stanford               4:38.00M             
  5 Wright, Phoebe               Nike                   4:38.68M             
  6 Butterworth, Lindsey         Simon Fraser           4:44.80              
  7 Pomfret, Kendra              Uvic Track Club        4:44.95              
  8 Smith, Jessica               Valley Royals          4:48.37              
  9 Connor, Anna                 Bowerman TC            4:54.73              
 10 Vorderbruegge, Marina        Strava TC              5:03.62              
===================================================================          
     Dempsey: ! 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                      
        Meet: M 4:39.10  1/16/2010   Morgan Uceny, Reebok                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#          
===================================================================          
Finals                                                                       
  1 Rowbury, Shannon             Nike Oregon Project    4:27.86!  4          
  2 Hasay, Jordan                Nike Oregon Project    4:28.73M  4          
  3 Moser, Treniere              Nike Oregon Project    4:35.15M  4          
  4 Tonn, Jessica                Stanford               4:38.00M  4          
  5 Wright, Phoebe               Nike                   4:38.68M  4          
  6 Butterworth, Lindsey         Simon Fraser           4:44.80   4          
  7 Pomfret, Kendra              Uvic Track Club        4:44.95   4          
  8 Smith, Jessica               Valley Royals          4:48.37   4          
  9 Maton, Ashley                Oregon                 4:53.34   3          
 10 Connor, Anna                 Bowerman TC            4:54.73   4          
 11 Ibarzabal, Lorea             Portland               4:55.98   3          
 12 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Washington     4:56.40   2          
 13 Linton, CharLee              Washington St.         4:56.85   2          
 14 Lawson, Kelly                Washington             4:58.69   3          
 15 Weber, Emily                 Oregon State           4:58.75   3          
 16 McNulty, Abbie               Stanford               4:58.99   3          
 17 Gil-Echevarria, Paula        Eastern Washington     4:59.39   3          
 18 Leufroy, Ena                 The Janes El           4:59.77   2          
 19 Arrigoni, Catie              Eastern Washington     5:01.61   3          
 20 Selve, Alyssa                Cal St. Los Angeles    5:01.93   3          
 21 Bassett, Rebecca             Simon Fraser           5:01.94   2          
 22 Howlett, Claire              Stanford               5:02.26   3          
 23 Symoniak, Brenna             Portland               5:02.32   3          
 24 Hastings, Melissa            Portland               5:02.40   3          
 25 Hodge, Grace                 Washington             5:02.88   2          
 26 Vorderbruegge, Marina        Strava TC              5:03.62   4          
 27 Boman, Amanda                Portland State         5:03.90   1          
 28 Mackenzie, Kansas            Simon Fraser           5:05.45   2          
 29 Rawlins, Jessica             Seattle Pacific        5:06.70   3          
 30 Hollins, Keikoanne           Portland State         5:07.07   2          
 31 Rawlings, Taryn              Portland               5:07.38   1          
 32 O'Connor, Haley              Western Washington     5:07.59   1          
 33 Russell, Skye                University o           5:08.13   2          
 34 Rice, Lila                   Seattle U.             5:08.58   1          
 35 Krahling, Sam                Unattached             5:08.76   1          
 36 Bosserman, Josephine         Washington             5:09.26   3          
 37 Decker, Beatrice             Alaska Anchorage       5:10.34   3          
 38 Chadsey, Emma                Unattached             5:12.07   2          
 39 Charleson, Mary              Seattle Pacific        5:14.84   1          
 40 Bassett, Miryam              Simon Fraser           5:14.94   3          
 41 Kettel, Hailey               Seattle Pacific        5:15.62   1          
 42 Ryan, Hannah                 Trinity Western        5:17.32   1          
 43 Troupe, Shawna               Western Washington     5:19.12   1          
 44 Pavey, Steffie               Washington St.         5:19.14   1          
 45 Burroughs, Mariah            Alaska Anchorage       5:19.85   2          
 46 Garcia, Alexys               Washington St.         5:25.44   1          
 47 Foster, Alexa                Hawaii                 5:29.24   1          
 48 Howley, Julia                Simon Fraser           5:30.60   2          
 49 Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (Ore.)       5:33.07   1          
 50 Townsend, Dana               Simon Fraser           5:34.29   1          
 51 Santos, Mckayla              Seattle Pacific        5:35.86   2          
 52 Contos, Erica                Portland State         5:49.51   1

Men’s 800: Evan Jager wins in 1:50.13, coming back from the 1000. Andy Bayer 2nd in that heat (3rd overall) with 1:52.78.

Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================   
     Dempsey: ! 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon       
        Meet: M 1:49.10  1/19/2008   Raphael Asafo-Agyei, Traffo   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Richardson, Ben              Portland State         1:56.31    
  2 Brown, T-Roy                 Portland State         1:56.75    
  3 Stash, Chris                 Western Oregon         1:58.20    
  4 Beard, Mitchell              Gonzaga                1:59.74    
  5 Hughey, Mitchell             Saint Martin's         2:00.05    
  6 Williams, Michael            Washington St.         2:00.79    
  7 Avischious, Adam             Seattle Pacific        2:03.13    
  8 Cranshaw, Dominic            Unattached             2:04.00    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Trummer, Max                 Simon Fraser           1:56.00    
  2 Hoerner, Frankie             Washington St.         1:57.05    
  3 Ellenwood, Stuart            Simon Fraser           1:57.28    
  4 Freinhofer, Dylan            Simon Fraser           1:59.78    
  5 Wojtech, John                Central Washington     2:04.70    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Ford, Robert                 Usc                    1:52.70    
  2 Krause, Frank                Saint Martin's         1:54.21    
  3 Jones, Wes                   Evergreen St.          1:54.97    
  4 White, Christian             Stanford               1:54.97    
  5 Buck, Owen                   Unattached             1:55.45    
  6 Naffziger, Sam               Western Oregon         1:55.96    
  7 Martore, Anthony             Unattached             1:56.07    
Section  4                                                         
  1 Jager, Evan                  Bowerman TC Pro        1:50.13    
  2 Bayer, Andy                  Bowerman TC Pro        1:52.78    
  3 Kucera, Nathaniel            Stanford               1:54.14    
  4 perezchica, andres           Unattached             1:56.04    
  5 Wilkie, Mark                 Unattached             1:56.90    
  6 Russell, Spencer             Portland State         1:57.45    
===================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon       
        Meet: M 1:49.10  1/19/2008   Raphael Asafo-Agyei, Trafford 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Jager, Evan                  Bowerman TC Pro        1:50.13   4
  2 Ford, Robert                 Usc                    1:52.70   3
  3 Bayer, Andy                  Bowerman TC Pro        1:52.78   4
  4 Kucera, Nathaniel            Stanford               1:54.14   4
  5 Krause, Frank                Saint Martin's         1:54.21   3
  6 Jones, Wes                   Evergreen St.          1:54.97   3
  7 White, Christian             Stanford               1:54.97   3
  8 Buck, Owen                   Unattached             1:55.45   3
  9 Naffziger, Sam               Western Oregon         1:55.96   3
 10 Trummer, Max                 Simon Fraser           1:56.00   2
 11 perezchica, andres           Unattached             1:56.04   4
 12 Martore, Anthony             Unattached             1:56.07   3
 13 Richardson, Ben              Portland State         1:56.31   1
 14 Brown, T-Roy                 Portland State         1:56.75   1
 15 Wilkie, Mark                 Unattached             1:56.90   4
 16 Hoerner, Frankie             Washington St.         1:57.05   2
 17 Ellenwood, Stuart            Simon Fraser           1:57.28   2
 18 Russell, Spencer             Portland State         1:57.45   4
 19 Stash, Chris                 Western Oregon         1:58.20   1
 20 Beard, Mitchell              Gonzaga                1:59.74   1
 21 Freinhofer, Dylan            Simon Fraser           1:59.78   2
 22 Hughey, Mitchell             Saint Martin's         2:00.05   1
 23 Williams, Michael            Washington St.         2:00.79   1
 24 Avischious, Adam             Seattle Pacific        2:03.13   1
 25 Cranshaw, Dominic            Unattached             2:04.00   1
 26 Wojtech, John                Central Washington     2:04.70   2

Women’s 600: Mary Cain runs 1:30.03 for 4th as event is won by Stanford’s Olivia Baker (1:29.42).

Event 12  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================             
        Meet: M 1:27.38  1/15/2011   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
================================================================             
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Wilson, MaCaulay             Oregon State           1:37.99              
  2 Anderson, Emily              Gonzaga                1:39.72              
  3 Mathison, Jessie             Seattle Pacific        1:39.92              
  4 Harris, Nicole               Washington             1:40.21              
  5 Dee, Taryn                   Unattached             1:41.04              
  6 Reeves, Picabo               Unattached             1:42.09              
  7 Stroosma, Molly              Gonzaga                1:43.84              
  8 Brown, Robyn                 Hawaii                 1:44.25              
  9 Covey, Felicia               Western Oregon         1:47.12              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Morrison, Nevada             Team Morrison          1:29.71              
  2 Pearse, Anastasia            Trinity Western        1:33.73              
  3 Harrell, Caroline            Uvic Track Club        1:38.06              
  4 Terry, Pearl                 Washington             1:39.87              
  5 Van De Grift, Suzie          Western Oregon         1:41.14              
  6 Shepard, Karina              Stanford               1:46.38              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Mires, Baylee                Washington             1:31.53              
  2 Atkin, Casey                 Unattached             1:32.01              
  3 Waschmann, Malika            Stanford               1:33.69              
  4 Jackson, Dominique           Sra Elite              1:33.94              
  5 Michaelson, Tess             Stanford               1:34.89              
  6 Asper, Leanne                Washington St.         1:37.28              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Baker, Olivia                Stanford               1:29.42              
  2 Rogers, Raevyn               Oregon                 1:29.87              
  3 Cain, Mary                   Nike Oregon Project    1:30.03              
  4 Francois, Rachel             Uvic Track Club        1:30.54              
  5 Wiebe, Devan                 British Columbia       1:33.06              
  6 Christen, Rose               Washington             1:34.82              
===================================================================          
        Meet: M 1:27.38  1/15/2011   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#          
===================================================================          
Finals                                                                       
  1 Baker, Olivia                Stanford               1:29.42   4          
  2 Morrison, Nevada             Team Morrison          1:29.71   2          
  3 Rogers, Raevyn               Oregon                 1:29.87   4          
  4 Cain, Mary                   Nike Oregon Project    1:30.03   4          
  5 Francois, Rachel             Uvic Track Club        1:30.54   4          
  6 Mires, Baylee                Washington             1:31.53   3          
  7 Atkin, Casey                 Unattached             1:32.01   3          
  8 Wiebe, Devan                 British Columbia       1:33.06   4          
  9 Waschmann, Malika            Stanford               1:33.69   3          
 10 Pearse, Anastasia            Trinity Western        1:33.73   2          
 11 Jackson, Dominique           Sra Elite              1:33.94   3          
 12 Christen, Rose               Washington             1:34.82   4          
 13 Michaelson, Tess             Stanford               1:34.89   3          
 14 Asper, Leanne                Washington St.         1:37.28   3          
 15 Wilson, MaCaulay             Oregon State           1:37.99   1          
 16 Harrell, Caroline            Uvic Track Club        1:38.06   2          
 17 Anderson, Emily              Gonzaga                1:39.72   1          
 18 Terry, Pearl                 Washington             1:39.87   2          
 19 Mathison, Jessie             Seattle Pacific        1:39.92   1          
 20 Harris, Nicole               Washington             1:40.21   1          
 21 Dee, Taryn                   Unattached             1:41.04   1          
 22 Van De Grift, Suzie          Western Oregon         1:41.14   2          
 23 Reeves, Picabo               Unattached             1:42.09   1          
 24 Stroosma, Molly              Gonzaga                1:43.84   1          
 25 Brown, Robyn                 Hawaii                 1:44.25   1          
 26 Shepard, Karina              Stanford               1:46.38   2          
 27 Covey, Felicia               Western Oregon         1:47.12   1

Women’s 800: Mary Cain doubles back from 600 to win 800 in 2:07.21.

Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================             
     Dempsey: ! 2:02.56  3/5/2011    Geena Gall, Oregon Track Cl             
        Meet: M 2:03.05  1/18/2003   Diane Cummins, Pacific Athl             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
================================================================             
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Capellino, Erica             Usc                    2:15.15              
  2 Beng, Nyalual                Portland State         2:19.41              
  3 Vaughn, Kyrah                Cal St. Stanislaus     2:19.46              
  4 McMorris, Gwyneth            Portland State         2:20.80              
  5 Charleson, Mary              Seattle Pacific        2:23.46              
  6 Calvert, Hannah              Seattle Pacific        2:23.56              
  7 Kettel, Hailey               Seattle Pacific        2:23.77              
  8 Fraher, Claren               Gonzaga                2:25.58              
  9 Buford, Akia                 Cal St. Stanislaus     2:28.19              
 10 Carroll, Sophie              Seattle Pacific        2:30.79              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Porada, Katie                Oregon                 2:10.82              
  2 Pahkala, Jessica             Alaska Anchorage       2:17.73              
  3 Ackerley, Mikelle            Unattached             2:19.13              
  4 Malmborg, Josefine           Cal St. Los Angeles    2:20.07              
  5 Tollefson, Kris              Portland State         2:20.21              
  6 Dacre, Stephanie             British Columbia       2:20.62              
  7 Davis, Madison               Seattle U.             2:20.67              
  8 Poplawski, Alisa             Seattle U.             2:21.08              
  9 Dodd, Sophie                 Simon Fraser           2:22.20              
 10 Phan, Chynna                 Seattle Pacific        2:24.06              
 11 Rawlins, Jessica             Seattle Pacific        2:24.32              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Cain, Mary                   Nike Oregon Project    2:07.21              
  2 Fricker, McKayla             Athletics NW           2:08.63              
  3 Connor, Anna                 Bowerman TC            2:11.57              
  4 Decker, Lynelle              Seattle Pacific        2:12.83              
  5 Picchetti, Natalie           Austin Track Club      2:14.27              
  6 Nock, Paige                  Simon Fraser           2:15.42              
  7 Mussatto, Alana              Simon Fraser           2:17.48              
  8 Vorderbruegge, Marina        Strava TC              2:21.98              
  9 Hundal, Aman                 Cal St. Stanislaus     2:22.98              
 10 Perez, Tamara                Alaska Anchorage       2:23.58              
===================================================================          
     Dempsey: ! 2:02.56  3/5/2011    Geena Gall, Oregon Track Club           
        Meet: M 2:03.05  1/18/2003   Diane Cummins, Pacific Athleti          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#          
===================================================================          
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cain, Mary                   Nike Oregon Project    2:07.21   3          
  2 Fricker, McKayla             Athletics NW           2:08.63   3          
  3 Porada, Katie                Oregon                 2:10.82   2          
  4 Connor, Anna                 Bowerman TC            2:11.57   3          
  5 Decker, Lynelle              Seattle Pacific        2:12.83   3          
  6 Picchetti, Natalie           Austin Track Club      2:14.27   3          
  7 Capellino, Erica             Usc                    2:15.15   1          
  8 Nock, Paige                  Simon Fraser           2:15.42   3          
  9 Mussatto, Alana              Simon Fraser           2:17.48   3          
 10 Pahkala, Jessica             Alaska Anchorage       2:17.73   2          
 11 Ackerley, Mikelle            Unattached             2:19.13   2          
 12 Beng, Nyalual                Portland State         2:19.41   1          
 13 Vaughn, Kyrah                Cal St. Stanislaus     2:19.46   1          
 14 Malmborg, Josefine           Cal St. Los Angeles    2:20.07   2          
 15 Tollefson, Kris              Portland State         2:20.21   2          
 16 Dacre, Stephanie             British Columbia       2:20.62   2          
 17 Davis, Madison               Seattle U.             2:20.67   2          
 18 McMorris, Gwyneth            Portland State         2:20.80   1          
 19 Poplawski, Alisa             Seattle U.             2:21.08   2          
 20 Vorderbruegge, Marina        Strava TC              2:21.98   3          
 21 Dodd, Sophie                 Simon Fraser           2:22.20   2          
 22 Hundal, Aman                 Cal St. Stanislaus     2:22.98   3          
 23 Charleson, Mary              Seattle Pacific        2:23.46   1          
 24 Calvert, Hannah              Seattle Pacific        2:23.56   1          
 25 Perez, Tamara                Alaska Anchorage       2:23.58   3          
 26 Kettel, Hailey               Seattle Pacific        2:23.77   1          
 27 Phan, Chynna                 Seattle Pacific        2:24.06   2          
 28 Rawlins, Jessica             Seattle Pacific        2:24.32   2          
 29 Fraher, Claren               Gonzaga                2:25.58   1          
 30 Buford, Akia                 Cal St. Stanislaus     2:28.19   1          
 31 Carroll, Sophie              Seattle Pacific        2:30.79   1

Men’s 3000: Oregon’s Matt Jablonski wins in 8:03.73 over German Fernandez (8:04.59).

Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================   
     Dempsey: ! 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State           
        Meet: M 7:54.57  1/18/2014   Luc Bruchet, British Columb   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Notz, Dominik                Alaska Anchorage       8:33.33    
  2 Arroyo, Gus                  Seattle U.             8:34.47    
  3 Branch, Kyle                 Gonzaga                8:35.40    
  4 Weir, Ben                    Uvic Track Club        8:36.00    
  5 Forsee, Ben                  Portland               8:36.92    
  6 Dillard, Alex                Portland               8:38.52    
  7 Haughey, Gabriel             Portland               8:41.19    
  8 Charbonneau, Joe             Seattle U.             8:43.43    
  9 Rooke, Kevin                 Alaska Anchorage       8:44.19    
 10 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.             8:44.62    
 11 Orndorf, Logan               Portland               8:45.35    
 12 Hay, Griffin                 Portland               8:46.89    
 13 Lunder, Danny                Gonzaga                8:56.06    
 14 de Dalmases, Mateo           Simon Fraser           8:58.79    
 15 Wiley, Turner                Seattle Pacific        9:03.79    
 16 Simpson, Alex                Washington St.         9:19.08    
 17 Flannery, Tyler              Seattle U.             9:19.84    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Harris, Nick                 Washington             8:17.71    
  2 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine        Simon Fraser           8:19.41    
  3 Fraley, Troy                 Gonzaga                8:21.77    
  4 Jorgensen, Oliver            Simon Fraser           8:22.54    
  5 Therrien, Cody               Uvic Track Club        8:23.10    
  6 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga                8:23.65    
  7 Updike, Isaac                Eastern Oregon         8:26.10    
  8 De Schiffart, Joel           Trinity Western        8:26.66    
  9 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Anchorage       8:27.47    
 10 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington St.         8:28.14    
 11 Moussa, Mahmoud              Unat - U W             8:28.45    
 12 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga                8:29.22    
 13 Cheseto, Henry               Alaska Anchorage       8:29.33    
 14 Gravel, Phillipe             Simon Fraser           8:34.43    
 15 Drummond, Russell            Unattached             8:40.08    
 16 Johnston, Blair              Trinity Western        8:44.86    
 17 Rapp, Christopher            Unattached             8:56.75    
 18 Young, Stephen Jay           Bowerman Track Club    9:00.22    
 19 Symmes, Keegan               Portland               9:06.80    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Jablonski, Matt              Oregon                 8:03.73    
  2 Fernandez, German            Bowerman TC Pro        8:04.59    
  3 Collin, Olivier              Uvic Track Club        8:05.25    
  4 Zarda, Zach                  Unattached             8:05.81    
  5 Milam, Willie                Gonzaga                8:07.66    
  6 Huxham, Fred                 Unat - U W             8:08.38    
  7 Kent, Justin                 British Columbia       8:09.45    
  8 Huffer, Craig                Adidas                 8:13.57    
  9 Clowes, Matthew              Concordia (Ore.)       8:14.21    
 10 Stevens, Johnathan           Washington             8:17.90    
 11 Neuman, Travis               Oregon                 8:21.83    
 12 Kincaid, William             Portland               8:23.13    
 13 Withers, JK                  Unattached             8:23.77    
 14 Avila, Eric                  Hoka One One           8:29.27    
 15 Hunt, Theo                   Point Grey Tfc         8:39.74    
 16 Corbit, John                 Point Grey Tfc         8:54.24    
===================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State           
        Meet: M 7:54.57  1/18/2014   Luc Bruchet, British Columbia 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Jablonski, Matt              Oregon                 8:03.73   3
  2 Fernandez, German            Bowerman TC Pro        8:04.59   3
  3 Collin, Olivier              Uvic Track Club        8:05.25   3
  4 Zarda, Zach                  Unattached             8:05.81   3
  5 Milam, Willie                Gonzaga                8:07.66   3
  6 Huxham, Fred                 Unat - U W             8:08.38   3
  7 Kent, Justin                 British Columbia       8:09.45   3
  8 Huffer, Craig                Adidas                 8:13.57   3
  9 Clowes, Matthew              Concordia (Ore.)       8:14.21   3
 10 Harris, Nick                 Washington             8:17.71   2
 11 Stevens, Johnathan           Washington             8:17.90   3
 12 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine        Simon Fraser           8:19.41   2
 13 Fraley, Troy                 Gonzaga                8:21.77   2
 14 Neuman, Travis               Oregon                 8:21.83   3
 15 Jorgensen, Oliver            Simon Fraser           8:22.54   2
 16 Therrien, Cody               Uvic Track Club        8:23.10   2
 17 Kincaid, William             Portland               8:23.13   3
 18 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga                8:23.65   2
 19 Withers, JK                  Unattached             8:23.77   3
 20 Updike, Isaac                Eastern Oregon         8:26.10   2
 21 De Schiffart, Joel           Trinity Western        8:26.66   2
 22 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Anchorage       8:27.47   2
 23 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington St.         8:28.14   2
 24 Moussa, Mahmoud              Unat - U W             8:28.45   2
 25 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga                8:29.22   2
 26 Avila, Eric                  Hoka One One           8:29.27   3
 27 Cheseto, Henry               Alaska Anchorage       8:29.33   2
 28 Notz, Dominik                Alaska Anchorage       8:33.33   1
 29 Gravel, Phillipe             Simon Fraser           8:34.43   2
 30 Arroyo, Gus                  Seattle U.             8:34.47   1
 31 Branch, Kyle                 Gonzaga                8:35.40   1
 32 Weir, Ben                    Uvic Track Club        8:36.00   1
 33 Forsee, Ben                  Portland               8:36.92   1
 34 Dillard, Alex                Portland               8:38.52   1
 35 Hunt, Theo                   Point Grey Tfc         8:39.74   3
 36 Drummond, Russell            Unattached             8:40.08   2
 37 Haughey, Gabriel             Portland               8:41.19   1
 38 Charbonneau, Joe             Seattle U.             8:43.43   1
 39 Rooke, Kevin                 Alaska Anchorage       8:44.19   1
 40 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.             8:44.62   1
 41 Johnston, Blair              Trinity Western        8:44.86   2
 42 Orndorf, Logan               Portland               8:45.35   1
 43 Hay, Griffin                 Portland               8:46.89   1
 44 Corbit, John                 Point Grey Tfc         8:54.24   3
 45 Lunder, Danny                Gonzaga                8:56.06   1
 46 Rapp, Christopher            Unattached             8:56.75   2
 47 de Dalmases, Mateo           Simon Fraser           8:58.79   1
 48 Young, Stephen Jay           Bowerman Track Club    9:00.22   2
 49 Wiley, Turner                Seattle Pacific        9:03.79   1
 50 Symmes, Keegan               Portland               9:06.80   2
 51 Simpson, Alex                Washington St.         9:19.08   1
 52 Flannery, Tyler              Seattle U.             9:19.84   1

Women's 3000:
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================             
     Dempsey: ! 8:47.91  1/28/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                      
        Meet: M 8:53.14  1/15/2011   Lisa Koll, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
================================================================             
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Mills, Shelby                Gonzaga                9:51.08              
  2 Hegland, Chloe               Uvic Track Club       10:02.14              
  3 Trapp, Cheryn                Portland State        10:04.39              
  4 Patti, Anna                  Seattle Pacific       10:04.56              
  5 Martinez, Montana            Hawaii                10:16.89              
  6 Evans, Brittany              Simon Fraser          10:21.59              
  7 Coleman, Maggie              Portland State        10:23.55              
  8 Demaree, Adrienne            Oregon State          10:26.68              
  9 Campbell, Dallas             Cal St. Stanislaus    10:27.66              
 10 Smith, Elena                 Seattle U.            10:29.06              
 11 Bibault, Emma                Uvic Track Club       10:29.58              
 12 Steimer-Barragan, Ariell     Cal St. Los Angeles   10:32.68              
 13 Macdonald, Sarah             Seattle Pacific       10:33.04              
 14 Jimenez, Marissa             Cal St. Stanislaus    10:34.13              
 15 Fraher, Alison               Gonzaga               10:43.99              
 16 Brown, Cassidy               Northwest U.          10:46.62              
 17 Lassere, Rebecca             Seattle U.            10:50.40              
 18 Laiblin, Alexandra           Western Washington    10:53.24              
 19 Kurgat, Caroline             Alaska Anchorage      10:53.76              
 20 O'Connor Lenth, Moira        Seattle U.            10:58.74              
 21 Rossi, Kayla                 Cal St. Stanislaus    11:00.74              
 22 Stelling, Lillianna          Western Washington    11:01.99              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Steen, Katelyn               Western Washington     9:47.97              
  2 Curatilo, Sophie             Seattle U.             9:51.28              
  3 Boman, Amanda                Portland State         9:53.33              
  4 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga                9:53.66              
  5 Noel, Peggy                  Simon Fraser           9:54.42              
  6 Sanders, Jenna               Washington             9:55.14              
  7 Mildes, Jessica              Gonzaga                9:55.46              
  8 de Fenoyl, Amelie            British Columbia      10:00.43              
  9 Reiter, Sarah                Eastern Washington    10:00.48              
 10 Garcia, Kristen              Whatcom Tesseract     10:02.63              
 11 Cavalluzzo, Holly            Oregon State          10:09.71              
 12 Elliott, Mikel               Concordia (Ore.)      10:12.78              
 13 Bortfeld, Devon              Washington St.        10:14.37              
 14 Johnston, Amy                Alaska Anchorage      10:15.06              
 15 Jones, Maggie                Gonzaga               10:15.98              
 16 Willson, Morgan              Washington St.        10:19.25              
 17 Brunt, Madelyn               British Columbia      10:24.21              
 18 Watson, Ruby                 Whatcom Tesseract     10:41.75              
 19 Johnson, Sarah               Unattached            10:59.46              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 O'Connell, Jessica           Ucac                   9:09.15              
  2 Meyers, Maddie               Washington             9:16.03              
  3 Fraser, Vanessa              Stanford               9:24.87              
  4 Carlyle, Laura               Oiselle                9:32.13              
  5 Johnson, Jennifer            Simon Fraser           9:36.18              
  6 McInnis, Shauna              Uvic Track Club        9:37.96              
  7 Maxwell, Julia               Stanford               9:40.23              
  8 Fulton, Eleanor              Washington             9:40.74              
  9 Thiel, Daniel                University o           9:40.96              
 10 Fisher, Emma                 Stanford               9:43.77              
 11 Lacy, Megan                  Stanford               9:51.56              
 12 Ricardi, Jane                Cnw/Brooks             9:53.68              
 13 Heiner, Courtney             Strava TC             10:06.35              
 14 Lee, Kirsten                 British Columbia      10:28.87              
===================================================================          
     Dempsey: ! 8:47.91  1/28/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                      
        Meet: M 8:53.14  1/15/2011   Lisa Koll, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#          
===================================================================          
Finals                                                                       
  1 O'Connell, Jessica           Ucac                   9:09.15   3          
  2 Meyers, Maddie               Washington             9:16.03   3          
  3 Fraser, Vanessa              Stanford               9:24.87   3          
  4 Carlyle, Laura               Oiselle                9:32.13   3          
  5 Johnson, Jennifer            Simon Fraser           9:36.18   3          
  6 McInnis, Shauna              Uvic Track Club        9:37.96   3          
  7 Maxwell, Julia               Stanford               9:40.23   3          
  8 Fulton, Eleanor              Washington             9:40.74   3          
  9 Thiel, Daniel                University o           9:40.96   3          
 10 Fisher, Emma                 Stanford               9:43.77   3          
 11 Steen, Katelyn               Western Washington     9:47.97   2          
 12 Mills, Shelby                Gonzaga                9:51.08   1          
 13 Curatilo, Sophie             Seattle U.             9:51.28   2          
 14 Lacy, Megan                  Stanford               9:51.56   3          
 15 Boman, Amanda                Portland State         9:53.33   2          
 16 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga                9:53.66   2          
 17 Ricardi, Jane                Cnw/Brooks             9:53.68   3          
 18 Noel, Peggy                  Simon Fraser           9:54.42   2          
 19 Sanders, Jenna               Washington             9:55.14   2          
 20 Mildes, Jessica              Gonzaga                9:55.46   2          
 21 de Fenoyl, Amelie            British Columbia      10:00.43   2          
 22 Reiter, Sarah                Eastern Washington    10:00.48   2          
 23 Hegland, Chloe               Uvic Track Club       10:02.14   1          
 24 Garcia, Kristen              Whatcom Tesseract     10:02.63   2          
 25 Trapp, Cheryn                Portland State        10:04.39   1          
 26 Patti, Anna                  Seattle Pacific       10:04.56   1          
 27 Heiner, Courtney             Strava TC             10:06.35   3          
 28 Cavalluzzo, Holly            Oregon State          10:09.71   2          
 29 Elliott, Mikel               Concordia (Ore.)      10:12.78   2          
 30 Bortfeld, Devon              Washington St.        10:14.37   2          
 31 Johnston, Amy                Alaska Anchorage      10:15.06   2          
 32 Jones, Maggie                Gonzaga               10:15.98   2          
 33 Martinez, Montana            Hawaii                10:16.89   1          
 34 Willson, Morgan              Washington St.        10:19.25   2          
 35 Evans, Brittany              Simon Fraser          10:21.59   1          
 36 Coleman, Maggie              Portland State        10:23.55   1          
 37 Brunt, Madelyn               British Columbia      10:24.21   2          
 38 Demaree, Adrienne            Oregon State          10:26.68   1          
 39 Campbell, Dallas             Cal St. Stanislaus    10:27.66   1          
 40 Lee, Kirsten                 British Columbia      10:28.87   3          
 41 Smith, Elena                 Seattle U.            10:29.06   1          
 42 Bibault, Emma                Uvic Track Club       10:29.58   1          
 43 Steimer-Barragan, Ariell     Cal St. Los Angeles   10:32.68   1          
 44 Macdonald, Sarah             Seattle Pacific       10:33.04   1          
 45 Jimenez, Marissa             Cal St. Stanislaus    10:34.13   1          
 46 Watson, Ruby                 Whatcom Tesseract     10:41.75   2          
 47 Fraher, Alison               Gonzaga               10:43.99   1          
 48 Brown, Cassidy               Northwest U.          10:46.62   1          
 49 Lassere, Rebecca             Seattle U.            10:50.40   1          
 50 Laiblin, Alexandra           Western Washington    10:53.24   1          
 51 Kurgat, Caroline             Alaska Anchorage      10:53.76   1          
 52 O'Connor Lenth, Moira        Seattle U.            10:58.74   1          
 53 Johnson, Sarah               Unattached            10:59.46   2          
 54 Rossi, Kayla                 Cal St. Stanislaus    11:00.74   1          
 55 Stelling, Lillianna          Western Washington    11:01.99   1

Men’s 4 x 800:

Event 19  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
        Meet: M 7:35.14                                        
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Stanford  'A'                                       7:40.17
     1) Bertolotti, Marco               2) Coyle, Thomas       
     3) Dinger, Tai                     4) Drinkwater, Will    
  2 Uvic Track Club  'A'                                7:45.30
     1) Restall, Brendon                2) Peterson, Cole      
     3) Paul Morris, Adam               4) Smith, Tyler        
  3 Gonzaga  'A'                                        7:51.50
     1) Sicalo, Jerry                   2) Fischer, Ned        
     3) Pollard, Brandon                4) Phillips, Andy      
  4 Washington  'A'                                     7:53.51
     1) Gardner, Andrew                 2) Blume, Kyle         
     3) Williams, Keith                 4) King, Tyler         
  5 Western Oregon  'A'                                 7:54.22
     1) Hanna, Josh                     2) Beagley, Brady      
     3) Naffziger, Sam                  4) Dempsey, Josh       
  6 Trinity Western  'A'                                8:01.65
     1) Lam, James                      2) DeJong, Caleb       
     3) DeJong, Tyler                   4) Gin, Jordan         
  7 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                               8:01.96
     1) Livermore, Ethan                2) Rhodes, Demetrius   
     3) Peila, Austin                   4) Kirkov, Roman       
  8 Northwest U.  'A'                                   8:14.86
     1) Ferguson, Jonathan              2) Cole, Kyle          
     3) Willis, Dean                    4) Guisinger, Brian    
  9 Portland  'A'                                       8:16.34
     1) Wilson, Ryan                    2) Fekete, Shane       
     3) Ramos, Martin                   4) Martinez, Danny     
 10 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                8:41.30
     1) Halladay, Ben                   2) Comer, Brian        
     3) Sterling, Clark                 4) Ramsey, Justin      
 -- Portland  'B'                                           DNF
     1) Aebi, Carter                    2) Forsee, Ben         
     3) O'Hollearn, Sean                4) Symmes, Keegan

Women’s 4 x 800:

Event 18  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================             
        Meet: M 8:40.09                                                      
    School                                               Finals              
================================================================             
Finals                                                                       
  1 Trinity Western  'A'                                8:52.76              
     1) Benson, Fiona                   2) Harradine, Meg                    
     3) Inglis, Sarah                   4) Yee, Regan                        
  2 Washington  'A'                                     9:10.31              
     1) Maxwell, Anna                   2) Amaral, Joelle                    
     3) Hodge, Grace                    4) Johnson, Erin                     
  3 Oregon State  'A'                                   9:22.54              
     1) Mckinnon, Sam                   2) Wilson, MaCaulay                  
     3) Goecke, Nicole                  4) Anderson, Morgan                  
  4 Portland  'A'                                       9:24.60              
     1) Rawlings, Taryn                 2) Symoniak, Brenna                  
     3) Hastings, Melissa               4) Ibarzabal, Lorea                  
  5 Western Oregon  'A'                                 9:58.83              
     1) Crawford, Rachel                2) Stuckey, Stephanie                
     3) Paffrath, Leah                  4) Ditzhazy, Amanda                  
  6 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                              10:03.79              
     1) Collmer, Christa                2) Bywater, Cia                      
     3) Campbell, Kelsea                4) Richardson, Dalen                 
  7 Gonzaga  'A'                                       10:09.48              
     1) Evans, Olivia                   2) Williams, Kelly                   
     3) Riley, Maggie                   4) Saunders, Lauren                  
  8 Gonzaga  'B'                                       10:15.81              
     1) Culver, Katy                    2) Murray, Corrine                   
     3) Winters, Christina              4) Albrecht, Jenny

Advertisement
Be a cool kid. Get a LetsRun shirt