Gock Sock wrote:
Mega Schedule Post Atlantic Region XC 2018:
This includes what I think are the teams that are the Top 25 best in the region. All races are 8K unless otherwise stated. Meets labeled in bold are major races and teams from other regions/divisions are included. I didn't include league championships, regionals or local meets. Schedules are subject to some change. Be happy.
8/31 (Friday):
•Cardinal Early Season Short Course Invite (6K) - Hosted by: St. John Fisher
Attending:
Geneseo
Rochester
St. John Fisher
•Houghton Twilight Invitational (5K) - Hosted by: Houghton
Attending:
RIT
Houghton
•Ramapo Cross Country Invitational (5K) - Hosted by: Ramapo
Attending:
NYU (A-Team)
Ramapo
Stockton
•Vassar College Season Starter (4K) - Hosted by: Vassar
Attending:
Vassar
NYU (B-Team)
Stevens
New Paltz
9/1 (Saturday):
•Fredonia Invitational (5K) - Hosted by: Fredonia
Attending:
Brockport
Oswego
Cortland
Fredonia
•Saint Rose Invitational (5K)? - Hosted by: Saint Rose (Division II)
Attending:
RPI
•Salisbury University Fall Classic - Hosted by: Salisbury (Mid-East)
Attending:
Rowan
•SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational (6K) - Hosted by: SUNY Poly
Attending:
Oneonta
Utica
9/7 (Friday):
•Ron Stonitsch Invitational (6K) - Hosted by: Vassar
Attending:
NYU
Vassar
Stockton
Stevens
New Paltz
Also Attending:
Scranton (Mid-East)
9/8 (Saturday):
•Alfred University Short Course (5K)? - Hosted by: Alfred
Attending:
Utica
St. John Fisher
•Cardinal Classic (5K) - Hosted by: Plattsburgh
Attending:
St. Lawrence
Plattsburgh
Clarkson
•Hamilton Short Course Meet (5K) - Hosted by: Hamilton
Attending:
Oneonta
Ithaca
Cortland
Hamilton
•MAAC Preview - Hosted by: Siena (Division I)
Attending:
RPI
•Oswego State Invitational - Hosted by: Oswego
Attending:
Geneseo
Oswego
•Shannon Henretty Invitational - Hosted by: Stevenson (Mid-East)
Attending:
Rowan
9/14 (Friday):
•Behrend Invitational - Hosted by: PSU Behrend (Mid-East)
Attending:
Houghton
9/15 (Saturday):
•Bill Fritz Invitational - Hosted by: Rowan
Attending:
TCNJ
Rowan
NYU
Ramapo
Vassar
Stevens
New Paltz
Also Attending:
Messiah (Mid-East)
•University of Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational - Hosted by: Rochester
Attending:
RPI
Geneseo
RIT
Ithaca
Brockport
Oswego
Cortland
Rochester
Fredonia
St. John Fisher
9/22 (Saturday):
•Harry F Anderson Invite - Hosted by: Roberts Wesleyan (Division II)
Attending:
Geneseo
Ithaca
Brockport
Cortland
Ithaca
Also Attending:
Gannon (Division II)
Roberts Wesleyan (Division II)
•LHU XC Open/Invitational - Hosted by: Lock Haven (Division II)
Attending:
Houghton
•Osprey Open - Hosted by: Stockton
Attending:
TCNJ
Stockton
•Purple Valley Classic - Hosted by: Williams (New England)
Attending:
RPI
Hamilton
Stevens
•Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitational - Hosted by: St. Lawrence
Attending:
St. Lawrence
Plattsburgh
Clarkson
9/29 (Saturday):
•Mike Woods Invitational - Hosted by: Geneseo
Attending:
Geneseo
RIT
Rowan
Oswego
Rochester
Fredonia
St. John Fisher
Also Attending:
PSU Behrend (Mid-East)
SUNY Delhi (NAIA)
•Paul Short Run - Hosted by: Lehigh (Division I) *Multiple races
Attending:
TCNJ
Oneonta
Ithaca
NYU
Ramapo
Cortland
Vassar
Stockton
Rochester
New Paltz
Also Attending:
A LOT
•Saratoga Invitational - Hosted by: RPI
Attending:
RPI
St. Lawrence
Utica
Brockport
Hamilton
Stevens
Plattsburgh
Clarkson
Also Attending:
Williams (New England)
10/3 (Wednesday):
•Bronco Classic (5K) - Hosted by: SUNY Delhi (NAIA)
Attending:
Oneonta
10/5 (Friday):
TBA [10/5]: NYU
10/6 (Saturday):
•Hamilton Invitational - Hosted by: Hamilton
Attending:
Ithaca
Utica
Hamilton
•Highlander Invitational - Hosted by: Houghton
Attending:
Geneseo
RIT
Cortland
Houghton
Fredonia
St. John Fisher
•Highlander XC Challenge - Hosted by: NJIT
Attending:
TCNJ
•SUNY Canton Kangaroo Invitational - Hosted by: SUNY Canton
Attending:
SLU
Clarkson
TBA [10/6]: NYU
10/13 (Saturday):
•Canisius Alumni Classic - Hosted by: Canisius (Division I)
Attending:
Geneseo (B-Team)
•Connecticut College Invitational - Hosted by: Connecticut College (New England)
Attending:
TCNJ
Oneonta
Ramapo
Stevens
Plattsburgh
New Paltz
Also Attending:
Ohio Wesleyan (Great Lakes)
Dickinson (Mid-East)
Messiah (Mid-East)
Amherst (New England)
Bates (New England)
Brandeis (New England)
Coast Guard (New England)
Colby (New England)
Middlebury (New England)
Trinity (New England)
Tufts (New England)
Williams (New England)
WPI (New England)
•Gettysburg Invitational - Hosted by: Gettysburg (Mid-East)
Attending:
Houghton
•Inter-Regional Border Battle - Hosted by: Rowan
Attending:
RPI
SLU
Geneseo (A-Team)
RIT
Rowan
Ithaca
NYU
Brockport
Oswego
Cortland
Vassar
Stockton
Rochester
St. John Fisher
Also Attending:
Allegheny (Great Lakes)
Mount Union (Great Lakes)
Carnegie Mellon (Mid-East)
Eastern (Mid-East)
Grove City (Mid-East)
Johns Hopkins (Mid-East)
Lebanon Valley (Mid-East)
Misericordia (Mid-East)
Moravian (Mid-East)
Scranton (Mid-East)
Stevenson (Mid-East)
Swarthmore (Mid-East)
Ursinus (Mid-East)
Widener (Mid-East)
York (PA.) (Mid-East)
Wesleyan (New England)
10/19 (Friday):
•Reif Memorial Run - Hosted by: Cornell (Division I)
Attending:
Cortland
•Monmouth Tune-Up (5K)? - Hosted by: Monmouth (Division I)
Attending:
NYU
10/20 (Saturday):
•Hamilton Short Course Tuneup (4K) - Hosted by: Hamilton
Attending:
Utica
Hamilton