2021 Texas Qualifier Results

By LetsRun.com
February 27, 2021

Results from the top sections tonight appear below. You can watch a replay of tonight’s action here. Results from yesterday’s events are here and here is yesterday’s stream.

A recap of tonight’s action appears here: Konstanze Klosterhalfen’s 31:01.71German 10,000 National Record, Ajee Wilson’s 1:58.93 Win Highlight Texas Qualifier.

Article continues below player

Talk about the action on our messageboard.

Women’s 800
1 Wilson, Ajee’ adidas 1:58.93
2 Edwards, Kaela adidas 1:59.86
3 Segrave, Hannah New Balance 2:01.33
4 Tracey, Adelle GB 2:01.56
5 Brown, Ce’Aira Hoka 2:02.15
6 Grace, Kate Team Boss 2:02.76
7 Efraimson, Alexa Nike 2:03.28
8 Watson, Sammy adidas 2:03.30
9 Chambers, Kendra Oiselle 2:03.77
— Lipsey, Charlene adidas NT

Men’s 800
1. Harris Nike 1:46.19
2 Lopez Alvarez Club Atletico Halcones 1:46.25
3 Rhoads U.S. Air Force Wcap 1:47.32
4 Ellison Unattached 1:47.36
5 Piazza New Balance 1:48.61
6 Downs Diadora 1:51.46

Women’s 1500
1 DeBues-Stafford, Gabriel Nike Bowerman TC 4:10.09
2 Johnson, Sinclaire Nike Bowerman TC 4:10.75
3 Osika, Shannon Nike 4:10.84
4 McGee, Cory New Balance 4:11.90
5 Hiltz, Nikki adidas 4:14.28
6 Vaughn, Sara &mother/Nyac 4:14.59
7 Westaway, Jenna London Western 4:18.87
— Quigley, Colleen Unattached NT
— Schlachtenhaufen, Helen Saucony Freedom TC NT

Reebok’s Justyn Knight after winning the 1500

Men’s 1500- Full results

1 Justyn Knight Rebook Boston TC 3:36.62
2 Amos Bartelsmeyer Nike Bowerman TC 3:37.01
3 Charlie Hunter Unattached 3:37.61
4 Sam Prakel adidas 3:38.05
5 Johnny Gregorek Asics/Idaho Afoot 3:39.24
6 Kasey Knevelbaard WesFly Athletics 3:40.09
7 Vincent Ciattei Nike 3:40.54
8 Paul Ryan Washington S 3:40.89
9 Nick Willis Tracksmith/T 3:41.09
10 Craig Nowak Unattached 3:41.16
11 James Randon Saucony Freedom TC 3:41.67
12 Eric Jenkins Nike 3:41.85
13 James West Unattached 3:42.68
14 Pat Casey Under Armour 3:43.76
15 Josh Thompson Nike Bowerman TC 3:44.35
— Robby Andrews adidas DNS
— Neil Gourley Nike SCR
— Sean McGorty Nike Bowerman TC SCR
— William Paulson Nike SCR
— Clayton Murphy Nike SCR
— Craig Engels Nike SCR
— Evan Jager Nike Bowerman TC SCR

Women’s 5000
1 Purrier, Elinor New Balance 15:08.61
2 Kelati, Weini Under Armour 15:13.12
3 Norris, Josette Rebook Boston TC 15:19.31
4 Schneider, Rachel Under Armour 15:23.25
5 Coburn, Emma New Balance 15:24.76
6 Galvan, Laura Hoka 15:28.20
7 Lokedi, Sharon Under Armour 15:30.98
8 Staehli, Julie-Anne Physi-Kult RG 15:32.46
9 Lipari, Emily adidas 15:42.73
10 Montoya, Maggie Roots Runnin 15:52.47
11 Kemp, Erika Baa 15:58.87
12 Fulton, Eleanor Unattached 16:06.81
— Cash, Alli Oiselle Volee NT

Men’s 5000
1 Ferlic, Mason Unattached 13:25.92
2 Bor, Hillary Hoka 13:26.74
3 Simbassa, Biya Unattached 13:27.70
4 Erassa, Kirubel Hoka 13:34.52
5 Fink, Willy Under Armour 13:42.69
6 Flanagan, Ben Rebook Boston TC 13:44.87
7 Thorwirth, Maximilian Sfd`75 Duess 13:53.35
8 Lumb, Kieran Tracksmith 13:57.80
— Tessema, Josef Unattached NT
— Avila, Eric adidas NT
— Hill, Ryan Hoka NT
— McDonald, Morgan Under Armour SCR
— Hoare, Oliver On Athletics Club SCR
— Klecker, Joe On Athletics Club SCR
— West, James Unattached SCR

Women’s 10,000
1 Klosterhalfen, Konstanze Nike 31:01.71
2 D’Amato, Keira Nike 32:16.82
3 Degefa, Biruktayit adidas 32:19.31
4 Durgin, Emily Under Armour 32:41.46
5 Morley, Makena Asics 33:05.16
6 Limon, Andrea Jonnatan Morales 33:16.68
7 Nukuri, Diane Asics 33:30.70
8 Flanagan, Lindsay Asics 33:44.04
— Coogan, Katrina New Balance NT
— Pagano, Sarah adidas/Golde NT
— Keiffer, Allie Unattached NT
— Gesabwa, Risper Fmaa NT
— Marchant, Lanni Under Armour NT
— Everson, Hannah Air Force Wcap NT
— Thweatt, Laura Team Boss SCR

Men’s 10,000
1 Talbi, Zouhair Oklahoma Cit 28:12.41
2 Tuemay Weldlibanos, Tseg Unattached 28:46.71
3 Chelanga, Sam 7th Sfg(A) 28:57.73
4 Eidenschink, Benjamin Unattached 28:58.23
5 Maggard, Dillon Hoka 29:48.56
6 Linkletter, Rory Hoka/Naz Elite 30:24.26
— Parrish, Mark Unattached NT
— Huxham, Fred Fred TC NT
— Winter, Connor Tinman Elite NT
— Fischer, Reed adidas / Tin NT
— Reniewicki, John Under Armour NT
— Guillorel, Arsene Thunder Road NT
— Anderson, Tom Club Northwest NT

Filed Under:

success