Returners from the SUNYAC Conference Championship
1 Akerley, Devin JR-3 Oneonta 05:24.8 26:54.5
2 Francis, Ethan JR-3 Fredonia 05:29.8 27:19.3
3 McCarthy, Dylan JR-3 Oswego State 05:30.4 27:22.7
4 McAneny, Sean SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 05:31.1 27:25.8
5 McDonald, Ethan SO-2 Oneonta 05:31.4 27:27.3
6 Tate, Jackson SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 05:32.2 27:31.3
7 Hoelzl, Justin SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 05:32.4 27:32.3
8 Marlow, Mitch SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 05:33.6 27:38.2
9 Ripa, John JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 05:34.0 27:40.4
10 Davis, Andrew SO-2 Brockport St. 05:34.2 27:41.4
11 McCandless, Cabel SO-2 Cortland St. 05:36.0 27:50.2
12 Dellabough, Blake SO-2 Oneonta 05:36.5 27:52.8
13 Mazzuca, Lorenzo JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 05:37.1 27:55.6
14 Dunham, Chad JR-3 Oneonta 05:37.2 27:56.5
15 Kuehn, Sean SO-2 Brockport St. 05:39.3 28:06.8
16 Vest, Nolan SO-2 Cortland St. 05:39.8 28:09.2
17 Inguanta, Phillip JR-3 Oneonta 05:40.3 28:11.5
18 Brickner, Dylan JR-3 Brockport St. 05:40.6 28:13.3
19 Welch, Sean JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 05:40.8 28:14.3
20 Olmsted, Timothy JR-3 Oswego State 05:40.9 28:14.9
21 Hannan, Chris JR-3 Oneonta 05:41.1 28:15.8
22 Boyd, Grant JR-3 Cortland St. 05:41.7 28:18.8
23 Sutton, Lucas SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 05:41.8 28:19.3
24 Palmer, Matt SO-2 Oneonta 05:41.9 28:19.9
25 Davies, Stefen JR-3 Brockport St. 05:42.1 28:20.9
26 Martin, James JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 05:42.3 28:21.5
27 Hess, Griffin SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 05:42.9 28:24.5
28 Jenkins, Matthew JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 05:44.7 28:33.5
29 Smith, Aidan SO-2 Oneonta 05:45.3 28:36.7
30 Celecki, Barrett JR-3 New Paltz St. 05:46.0 28:39.9
31 Farnham, Bradley FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 05:46.3 28:41.7
32 Schnalzer, Stephen JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 05:47.1 28:45.7
33 Northup, Joe JR-3 Brockport St. 05:47.2 28:46.1
34 Farrell, John Ryan FR-1 Oneonta 05:47.6 28:48.2
35 Horan, Arthur FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 05:49.6 28:57.8
36 Difulvio, Mark JR-3 Oneonta 05:49.7 28:58.6
37 Murnock, Kevin SO-2 Buffalo State 05:51.5 29:07.6
38 Smith, Stephen JR-3 New Paltz St. 05:52.3 29:11.3
39 Konotopskyj, Ryan SO-2 Cortland St. 05:52.9 29:14.4
40 Berglin, Nick JR-3 Oneonta 05:53.1 29:15.4
41 Sidlauskas, Marius FR-1 Brockport St. 05:53.8 29:19.0
42 Penberthy, Matthew JR-3 Brockport St. 05:54.8 29:23.9
43 Cossaro, Michael JR-3 Brockport St. 05:55.4 29:26.9
44 LeClair, Nick JR-3 Oswego State 05:55.5 29:27.1
45 Pollard, Aidan SO-2 Fredonia 05:55.7 29:28.3
46 Lindau, William JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 05:56.3 29:31.4
47 Boyce, Andrew SO-2 Oswego State 05:56.6 29:32.7
48 Thorpe, Christopher JR-3 Cortland St. 05:56.9 29:34.2
49 Brennan, Ryan JR-3 Oneonta 05:57.1 29:35.4
50 Erno, Anthony FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 05:58.1 29:40.0
51 Weed, John JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 05:58.1 29:40.3
52 Larkin, Michael JR-3 Brockport St. 05:58.3 29:41.0
53 Burg, Alex SO-2 Brockport St. 05:59.1 29:45.0
54 Thurston, Brian FR-1 Cortland St. 05:59.3 29:46.3
55 Horan, Andrew FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 05:59.4 29:46.6
56 Dunning, Ryan FR-1 Fredonia 06:00.3 29:51.0
57 Whitehead, Adam JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 06:00.8 29:53.6
58 Boyzok, John SO-2 Brockport St. 06:00.8 29:53.6
59 Ruiz, Isaiah SO-2 Oneonta 06:01.2 29:55.7
60 Monahan, Matthew FR-1 Cortland St. 06:03.2 30:05.5
61 Blazey, Josh FR-1 Brockport St. 06:03.4 30:06.7
62 Masters, Jerome FR-1 Buffalo State 06:04.3 30:11.1
63 Egan, Kyle SO-2 Fredonia 06:06.4 30:21.6
64 Avila-Shah, Greg JR-3 Buffalo State 06:06.9 30:24.2
65 VanVlack, Brendon FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 06:07.4 30:26.6
66 Nyang, Ngor FR-1 Potsdam St. 06:08.0 30:29.7
67 Carew, Patrick FR-1 Cortland St. 06:08.3 30:30.9
68 Bachman, Doug JR-3 Oswego State 06:08.8 30:33.3
69 Tso, Ryan FR-1 New Paltz St. 06:09.6 30:37.6
70 Godin, Tyler FR-1 Brockport St. 06:10.8 30:43.2
71 Morales, Matthew SO-2 Oswego State 06:11.0 30:44.4
72 Sutta, Brendan SO-2 New Paltz St. 06:12.1 30:49.9
73 Campbell, Michael JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 06:12.9 30:53.8
74 Groves, Luke FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 06:14.1 30:59.7
75 Watkins, Noah FR-1 Fredonia 06:14.7 31:02.7
76 Allchin, Michael FR-1 Oswego State 06:15.4 31:06.2
77 Rizzo, Tom SO-2 New Paltz St. 06:15.9 31:08.6
78 Behre, Ryan FR-1 Cortland St. 06:16.3 31:10.7
79 Perez, Eric SO-2 Oswego State 06:17.1 31:14.6
80 DeMarco, Guy FR-1 New Paltz St. 06:18.2 31:20.0
81 Erman, Matthew FR-1 Fredonia 06:18.3 31:20.7
82 Bernstein, Richard FR-1 Buffalo State 06:21.0 31:34.3
83 Wall, Troi FR-1 Potsdam St. 06:21.9 31:38.6
84 Anweiler, Jake FR-1 Cortland St. 06:22.3 31:40.7
85 Howard, Greg JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 06:22.4 31:41.1
86 Gregory, Alex SO-2 Potsdam St. 06:24.0 31:49.0
87 Brown, Declan FR-1 Cortland St. 06:24.4 31:50.9
88 Militello, Alex FR-1 Buffalo State 06:25.7 31:57.4
89 Kenney, Alex SO-2 New Paltz St. 06:26.7 32:02.3
90 Daniels, Benaleo JR-3 Buffalo State 06:28.6 32:11.8
91 Brown, Matt FR-1 Potsdam St. 06:31.2 32:24.8
92 Klein, Aidan JR-3 New Paltz St. 06:38.7 33:02.3
93 D'Angelo , Josh FR-1 Potsdam St. 06:41.6 33:16.3
94 Joyce, Liam SO-2 Potsdam St. 07:07.0 35:22.6
95 Gomaa, Mohamed JR-3 Buffalo State 07:13.0 35:52.8
96 Drake, Logan SO-2 Potsdam St. 07:49.1 38:52.2
Team Scores:
1. Geneseo 39 points
2. Oneonta 49 points
3. Brockport 97 points
Brockport will probably get third in their conference next year, not third in the region next year, just based off of returners.