Results For The Track Meet – 2020 The Track Meet Results
by LetsRun.com
December 3, 2020
The Olympic qualifying window is open once again and as a result Sound Running’s The Track Meet on Friday and Saturday in California should be fast. Below you will find all of the entries as well as seed times for all of the elite races. Live results can be found here. Support the meet and buy t-shirts and hoodies here.
Men’s 5000 -“C” Section
Place | Athlete | Time | Heat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Sharp
unattached
|
13:44.00
|
1 | ||
2 | Carson Bix
Adams State Unviersity
|
13:44.64
|
1 | ||
3 | Paul Ryan
unattached
|
13:44.95
|
1 | ||
4 | Charlie Sweeney
unattached
|
13:45.46
|
1 | ||
5 | Devin Meyrer
unattached
|
13:48.74
|
1 | ||
6 | Bryan Guijarro
Hoka Aggies
|
13:51.08
|
1 | ||
7 | Julio Ponce
Corre AC
|
13:51.18
|
1 | ||
8 | Jamie Dee
Iona University
|
13:51.94
|
1 | ||
9 | Thomas Madden
SRA Elite
|
13:53.65
|
1 | ||
10 | Caleb Webb
unattached
|
13:56.63
|
1 | ||
11 | Julius Diehr
YMCMB
|
13:56.79
|
1 | ||
12 | Mason Coppi
Furman University
|
13:57.07
|
1 | ||
13 | Thomas Fafard
Canada
|
13:57.18
|
1 | ||
14 | Jackson Lewis
Tinman Elite
|
14:42.81
|
1 | ||
DNF | Garrett O’Toole
unattached
|
1 | |||
DNF | Carlos Villarreal
On Athletics Club
|
1 | |||
DNS | Garrett Reynolds
unattached
|
1 | |||
DNS | Eduardo Rodriguez
Gondi Mx Team
|
1 | |||
Men’s 5000 – B Section
Place | Athlete | Time | Heat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Centrowitz
Nike Bowerman Track Club
|
13:32.92
|
1 | ||
2 | Cole Hocker
University of Oregon
|
13:32.95
|
1 | ||
3 | Tom Anderson
Club Northwest
|
13:34.05
|
1 | ||
4 | Kasey Knevelbaard
Wesfly Athletics
|
13:34.91
|
1 | ||
5 | Andrew Jordan
unattached
|
13:39.59
|
1 | ||
6 | Cameron Griffith
Tinman Elite
|
13:39.80
|
1 | ||
7 | Will Paulson
Nike Oregon Track Club Elite
|
13:40.32
|
1 | ||
8 | Casey Clinger
BYU
|
13:41.23
|
1 | ||
9 | Barry Keane
unattached
|
13:41.98
|
1 | ||
10 | Christopher Olley
Peninsula Distance Club
|
13:42.14
|
1 | ||
11 | David Goodman
Team Boulder
|
13:42.24
|
1 | ||
12 | Jack Meijer
unattached
|
13:44.17
|
1 | ||
13 | Nico Young
Northern Arizona University
|
13:44.50
|
1 | ||
14 | Vince Ciattei
Nike Oregon Track Club Elite
|
13:46.21
|
1 | ||
15 | Joseph Berriatua
Tinman Elite
|
13:49.16
|
1 | ||
16 | Jamaine Coleman
Tinman Elite
|
13:57.17
|
1 | ||
17 | Charlie Hunter
unattached
|
13:57.90
|
1 | ||
18 | Fearghai Curtain
Arizona State
|
13:57.93
|
1 | ||
19 | Elias Geydon
Luda Kosmowski
|
14:00.64
|
1 | ||
20 | Obsa Ali
Asics
|
14:05.32
|
1 | ||
21 | Darius Terry
Hoka Aggies
|
14:09.11
|
1 | ||
22 | Austen Dalquist
Roots Running Project
|
14:16.12
|
1 | ||
DNF | Reed Brown
unattached
|
1 | |||
DNS | Jason Intravaia
Rabbit
|
1 |
Men’s 5000 “A” Section
Place | Athlete | Time | Heat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Grijalva
unattached
|
13:16.75
|
1 | ||
2 | Cooper Teare
unattached
|
13:17.13
|
1 | ||
3 | Drew Hunter
Adidas / Tinman Elite
|
13:17.55
|
1 | ||
4 | Sam Atkin
Great Britain
|
13:18.57
|
1 | ||
5 | Eric Avila
Adidas
|
13:18.68
|
1 | ||
6 | Charles Philibert-Thiboutot
Asics
|
13:22.44
|
1 | ||
7 | Sam Parsons
Adidas / Tinman Elite
|
13:32.41
|
1 | ||
8 | Brian Barraza
Adidas
|
13:33.43
|
1 | ||
9 | Sam Prakel
Adidas
|
13:41.79
|
1 | ||
10 | Jacob Heslington
Eundurance Athletes Collective
|
13:51.22
|
1 | ||
11 | Jeffrey Thies
Adidas / Tinman Elite
|
13:52.82
|
1 | ||
12 | Jose Esparaza
Gondi Mx Team
|
13:53.39
|
1 | ||
13 | Jean-Simon Desgagnes
Canada
|
13:54.01
|
1 | ||
14 | Mark Parrish
unattached
|
13:57.68
|
1 | ||
15 | Eduardo Rodriguez
Gondi Mx Team
|
14:37.62
|
1 | ||
DNF | Ciaran O’Lionaird
Nike
|
1 | |||
DNF | Josef Tessema
unattached
|
1 | |||
Women’s 5000 “B” Section
Place | Athlete | Time | Heat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Allie Schadler
unattached
|
15:33.47
|
1 | ||
2 | Sarah Lancaster
Paras360
|
15:34.28
|
1 | ||
3 | Grace Barnett
On Mammoth Track Club
|
15:37.60
|
1 | ||
4 | Alma Garcia
MN21
|
15:40.17
|
1 | ||
5 | Haley Herberg
unattached
|
15:40.86
|
1 | ||
6 | Tansey Lystad
Tracksmith
|
15:41.27
|
1 | ||
7 | Daniela Huerta
Gondi Mx Team
|
15:42.65
|
1 | ||
8 | Taryn O’Neill
Northern Arizona University
|
15:49.47
|
1 | ||
9 | Sara Vaughn
unattached
|
15:51.68
|
1 | ||
10 | Maddy Berkson
NE Distance/Tracksmith
|
15:56.37
|
1 | ||
11 | Madison Offstein
Nike Chicago – Second City Eli
|
15:57.27
|
1 | ||
12 | Amanda Rego
Colorado Sprints TC Elite
|
16:21.73
|
1 | ||
13 | Sami Corman
Georgetown University
|
16:33.55
|
1 | ||
14 | Katie Dammer
Georgetown University
|
16:49.49
|
1 | ||
15 | Emilie Renaud
unattached
|
16:58.93
|
1 | ||
DNF | Alicja Konieczek
On Athletics Club
|
1 | |||
DNF | Gabrielle Jennings
unattached
|
1 | |||
DNS | Jenna Hinkle
Hoka One One Aggies
|
1 | |||
DNS | Grayson Murphy
Saucony
|
1 | |||
Women’s 5000 “A” Section
Place | Athlete | Time | Heat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shelby Houlihan
Nike Bowerman Track Club
|
15:02.55
|
1 | ||
2 | Elise Cranny
Nike Bowerman Track Club
|
15:04.88
|
1 | ||
3 | Emily Lipari
Adidas
|
15:17.72
|
1 | ||
4 | Dana Giordano
BAA
|
15:18.06
|
1 | ||
5 | Laura Galvan
Hoka One One
|
15:29.14
|
1 | ||
6 | Eleanor Fulton
unattached
|
15:32.98
|
1 | ||
7 | Kim Conley
New Balance
|
15:36.05
|
1 | ||
8 | Heidi See
Golden Coast Track Club
|
15:36.68
|
1 | ||
9 | Roisin Flanagan
Adams State Unviersity
|
15:38.27
|
1 | ||
10 | Stephanie Garcia
New Balance
|
15:39.80
|
1 | ||
11 | Eilish Flanagan
Adams State Unviersity
|
15:40.14
|
1 | ||
12 | Leah Falland
On Athletics Club
|
15:40.41
|
1 | ||
13 | Emily Oren
On Athletics Club
|
15:44.38
|
1 | ||
14 | Heather Kampf
Minnesota Distance Elite / Asi
|
15:45.94
|
1 | ||
15 | Yolanda Ngarambe
Atlanta Track Club
|
15:55.46
|
1 | ||
16 | Breanna Sieracki
Minnesota Distance Elite
|
16:06.70
|
1 | ||
17 | Helen Schlachtenhaufen
Saucony Freedom TC
|
16:13.04
|
1 | ||
DNS | Abbey Cooper
New Balance
|
1 | |||
Men’s 10,000 “A” Section
Place | Athlete | Time | Heat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Jenkins
Nike Oregon Project
|
27:22.06
|
1 | ||
2 | Patrick Tiernan
Oregon Track Club
|
27:22.55
|
1 | ||
3 | Edward Cheserek
Skechers
|
27:23.58
|
1 | ||
4 | Sam Atkin
Great Britain
|
27:26.58
|
1 | ||
5 | Joe Klecker
On Athletics Club
|
27:35.57
|
1 | ||
6 | Wesley Kiptoo
Iowa State University
|
27:37.29
|
1 | ||
7 | Hilary Bor
Hoka One One
|
27:38.53
|
1 | ||
8 | Robert Brandt
Georgetown University
|
27:39.20
|
1 | ||
9 | Frank Lara
Tracksmith/Roots Running
|
27:44.65
|
1 | ||
10 | Connor McMillan
Adidas
|
27:53.17
|
1 | ||
11 | Girma Mecheso
unattached
|
28:03.95
|
1 | ||
12 | Zach Panning
Hansons-Brooks ODP
|
28:04.32
|
1 | ||
13 | Reid Buchanan
On Running / Mammoth TC
|
28:07.62
|
1 | ||
14 | Alex Masai
unattached
|
28:11.05
|
1 | ||
15 | Reed Fischer
Adidas
|
28:12.53
|
1 | ||
16 | Brogan Austin
Tinman Elite
|
28:18.57
|
1 | ||
17 | Farah Abdulkarim
Wesfly / Ole Miss
|
28:27.34
|
1 | ||
18 | Jacob Thompson
BAA
|
28:34.85
|
1 | ||
19 | Sam Chelanga
McKirdy Trained
|
28:36.12
|
1 | ||
20 | Clayton Young
Asics
|
28:47.14
|
1 | ||
21 | Biya Simbassa
unattached
|
28:49.23
|
1 | ||
22 | Geoffrey Kipchumba
American Distance Project
|
28:57.40
|
1 | ||
23 | Abdisamed Abdi
Hansons-Brooks ODP
|
28:57.47
|
1 | ||
24 | Alex Monroe
unattached
|
28:58.33
|
1 | ||
25 | Connor Winter
Tinman Elite
|
29:31.70
|
1 | ||
DNF | Eric Avila
Adidas
|
1 | |||
DNF | Tyler Day
Hoka NAZ Elite
|
1 | |||
Women’s 10,000 “A” Section
Place | Athlete | Time | Heat | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Schneider
Under Armour
|
31:09.79
|
1 | ||
2 | Weini Kelati
Under Armour Dark Sky Distance
|
31:10.08
|
1 | ||
3 | Alicia Monson
On Athletics Club
|
31:10.84
|
1 | ||
4 | Sharon Lokedi
Under Armour
|
31:11.07
|
1 | ||
5 | Natosha Rogers
Hansons-Brooks ODP
|
31:12.28
|
1 | ||
6 | Kellyn Taylor
Hoka NAZ Elite
|
31:15.65
|
1 | ||
7 | Danielle Shanahan
Hoka NAZ Elite
|
31:22.86
|
1 | ||
8 | Stephanie Bruce
Hoka NAZ Elite
|
31:24.47
|
1 | ||
9 | Erika Kemp
BAA
|
31:35.63
|
1 | ||
10 | Elaina Tabb
BAA
|
31:45.27
|
1 | ||
11 | Olivia Pratt
Hansons-Brooks ODP
|
31:48.72
|
1 | ||
12 | Laura Galvan
Hoka One One
|
31:54.63
|
1 | ||
13 | Lauren Paquette
Hoka NAZ Elite
|
32:01.25
|
1 | ||
14 | Maggie Montoya
Roots Running Project
|
32:06.87
|
1 | ||
15 | Vanessa Fraser
Nike Bowerman Track Club
|
32:09.57
|
1 | ||
16 | Elly Henes
unattached
|
32:12.06
|
1 | ||
17 | Gwen Jorgensen
Nike Bowerman Track Club
|
32:12.12
|
1 | ||
18 | Amy Davis
Hansons-Brooks ODP
|
32:13.54
|
1 | ||
19 | Cailie Logue
Iowa State University
|
32:19.37
|
1 | ||
20 | Emily Durgin
Under Armour
|
32:22.56
|
1 | ||
21 | Katie Izzo
unattached
|
32:28.89
|
1 | ||
22 | Alia Gray
Roots Running Project
|
32:32.03
|
1 | ||
23 | Sarah Pagano
Adidas
|
32:33.06
|
1 | ||
24 | Anne-Marie Blaney
Hansons-Brooks ODP
|
32:34.09
|
1 | ||
25 | Hannah Everson
U.S. Air Force
|
32:35.52
|
1 | ||
26 | Jaci Smith
U.S. Air Force
|
32:41.84
|
1 | ||
27 | Brenda Flores
Nike
|
32:52.12
|
1 | ||
DNF | Emily Lipari
Golden Coast Track Club
|
1 | |||
DNF | Eleanor Fulton
unattached
|
1 | |||
DNF | Dana Giordano
BAA
|
1 | |||
DNF | Rachel Johnson
unattached
|
1 | |||
Mores sections here
Talk about the action on our messageboard.
- Shelby Houlihan racing the 5K at The Track Meet this Friday!! Meet Director says more surprise entries are coming!
- Will Teare break McChesney’s 5000m school record?
- BREAKING: NICO YOUNG Racing 5k (13:30 attempt) in early December
Friday – All Times Are Local Pacific Times. Add Three Hours For US ET. The meet will be broadcast on USATF.TV+.
7:40 pm – Men’s 5000 – Sub 14:00
Athlete Time
Jorge Jabaz Valor Track Club 14:04.00
Jake Waterman Team Boulder 14:05.00
Victor Montanez Rodolfo Gomez Club 14:05.87
Tate Schienbein Tracksmith 14:06.00
Theo Medrano Tinman Elite 14:10.00
Alexander Torres Credicentrocoop 14:11.00
Nick Hilton unattached 14:12.00
Luis Chavez unattached 14:12.00
William Baldwin unattached 14:14.00
Xavier Smith unattached 14:15.00
Nathan Kwan UCDXCT Club 14:17.00
Joshua Sealand Peninsula Distance Club 14:23.22
Vincent Mauri unattached 14:27.52
Josh Espinoza Cal Coast Track Club 14:31.00
Alejandro Diaz MN21 14:34.41
Juan Gonzalez unattached NT
8:05 pm – Men’s 5000 – Sub 13:45
Jackson Sharp unattached 13:53.00
Jackson Lewis Tinman Elite 13:54.21
Julius Diehr YMCMB 13:55.19
Benard Keter unattached 13:55.80
Paul Ryan unattached 13:55.89
Caleb Webb unattached 13:56.00
Devin Meyrer unattached 13:56.00
Thomas Madden SRA Elite 13:57.00
Eduardo Rodriguez Gondi Mx Team 13:57.01
Garrett Reynolds unattached 13:57.06
Mason Coppi Furman University 13:57.12
Thomas Fafard Canada 13:57.77
Jack Aho unattached 13:59.00
Carson Bix Adams State Unviersity 13:59.00
Charlie Sweeney unattached 14:00.00
Bryan Guijarro Hoka Aggies 14:00.00
Julio Ponce Corre AC 14:01.32
Jamie Dee Iona University 14:02.43
Carlos Villareal On Athletics Club 14:07.05
Garrett O’Toole unattached NT
8:30 pm – Women’s 5000 – Sub 15:30
Tansey Lystad Tracksmith 15:42.00
Alma Garcia MN21 15:45.00
Haley Herberg unattached 15:52.00
Amanda Rego Colorado Sprints TC Elite 15:54.00
Rachel Schilkowsky unattached 15:54.31
Sarah Lancaster Paras360 15:55.00
Heather Kampf Minnesota Distance Elite / Asi 15:56.78
Jenna Hutchins unattached 15:59.00
Emilie Renaud unattached 16:00.00
Taryn O’Neill Northern Arizona University 16:00.00
Jenna Hinkle Hoka One One Aggies 16:01.13
Grace Barnett On Mammoth Track Club 16:06.00
Sara Vaughn unattached 16:07.00
Katie Dammer Georgetown University 16:10.00
Sami Corman Georgetown University 16:10.00
Olivia O’Keeffe unattached 16:10.00
Gabrielle Jennings unattached 16:12.00
Maddy Berkson NE Distance/Tracksmith 16:17.00
Daniela Huerta Gondi Mx Team 16:19.01
Allie Schadler unattached 16:21.55
Madison Offstein Nike Chicago – Second City Eli 16:22.00
Grayson Murphey Saucony 32:28.00
Alicja Konieczek On Athletics Club NT
8:55 pm – Men’s 5000 – Sub 13:30
Will Paulson Nike Oregon Track Club Elite 3:35.59
Obsa Ali Asics 8:28.49
Matt Centrowitz Nike Bowerman Track Club 13:01.00
Casey Clinger BYU 13:35.00
Vince Ciattei Nike Oregon Track Club Elite 13:36.00
Cole Hocker University of Oregon 13:40.00
Christopher Olley Peninsula Distance Club 13:40.35
Andrew Jordan unattached 13:44.00
Elias Geydon 13:45.00
Luda Kosmowski 13:45.00
Tom Anderson Club Northwest 13:45.00
Darius Terry Hoka Aggies 13:47.00
Jack Meijer unattached 13:47.00
Michael Jordan World Class Athlete Program 13:48.63
David Goodman Team Boulder 13:49.00
Nico Young Northern Arizona University 13:50.00
Kasey Knevelbaard Wesfly Athletics 13:50.08
Jamaine Coleman Tinman Elite 13:50.40
Barry Keane unattached 13:50.66
Austen Dalquist Roots Running Project 13:50.87
Jason Intravaia Rabbit 13:52.00
Fearghai Curtain Arizona State13:52.01
Cameron Griffith Tinman Elite 13:52.65
Joseph Berriatua Tinman Elite 13:55.01
Charlie Hunter unattached 14:04.63
Reed Brown unattached NT
9:20 pm – Women’s 5000 – Sub 15:10 Race
Dana Giordano BAA 8:51.00 (3k)
Shelby Houlihan Nike Bowerman Track Club 14:22.00
Elise Cranny Nike Bowerman Track Club 14:45.00
Abbey Cooper New Balance 15:03.85
Kim Conley New Balance 15:05.00
Emily Lipari Adidas 15:07.44
Alicia Monson On Athletics Club 15:14.72
Stephanie Garcia New Balance 15:16.56
Heidi See Golden Coast Track Club 15:22.00
Muriel Coneo Equipo Povenir 15:26.18
Laura Galvan Hoka One One 15:27.26
Helen Schlachtenhaufen Saucony Freedom TC 15:30.00
Eilish Flanagan Adams State Unviersity 15:30.00
Roisin Flanagan Adams State Unviersity 15:30.00
Alli Cash Ravenna Track Club 15:32.00
Carolina Tabares Equipo Povenir 15:35.30
Emily Oren On Athletics Club 15:37.00
Breanna Sieracki Minnesota Distance Elite 15:38.00
Leah Falland On Athletics Club 15:38.33
Yolanda Ngarambe Atlanta Track Club 15:38.79
Eleanor Fulton unattached 15:40.01
9:45 pm – Men’s 5000 – Sub 13:15 Race
Drew Hunter Adidas / Tinman Elite 13:21.18
Sam Parsons Adidas / Tinman Elite 13:22.22
Josef Tessema unattached 13:22.28
Sam Atkin Great Britain 13:23.38
Luis Grijalva unattached 13:29.74
Jose Esparaza Gondi Mx Team 13:30.01
Charles Philibert-Thiboutot Asics 13:30.79
Cooper Teare unattached 13:32.00
Jeffrey Thies Adidas / Tinman Elite 13:38.00
Jean-Simon Desgagnes Canada 13:38.00
Brian Barraza Adidas 13:38.71
Jacob Heslington Eundurance Athletes Collective 13:39.00
Mark Parrish unattached 13:41.00
Eric Avila Adidas 13:43.05
Andrew Jordan unattached 13:44.00
Sam Prakel Adidas 13:48.79
Ben Blankenship Nike Oregon Track Club Elite 33:07.00
Ciaran O’Lionaird Nike NT
Saturday’s Schedule/Entries
Day | Start Time | Event | Round | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 5:00 PM | Girls 5000 Run
HS
|
Final | |
Saturday | 5:30 PM | Boys 5000 Run
HS
|
Final |
7:30 pm – Women’s 10,000 – Sub 32:25
Samantha Palmer unattached 59.00
Fionna O’Keeffe unattached 15:31.00
Chelsea Blaase Hansons-Brooks ODP 31:57.00
Devin Clark unattached 32:30.00
Alexis Zeis Roots Running Project 32:33.69
Maria Metter US Air Force Academy 32:35.00
Bethany Sachtleben unattached 32:39.00
Maya Weigel Peninsula Distance Club 32:59.00
Jeralyn Poe unattached 33:00.00
Ursula Sanchez unattached 33:00.33
Sarah Pease Oiselle 33:02.00
Susanna Sullivan unattached 33:05.00
Melissa Dock Team Boulder 33:10.00
Jessica Watychowicz Colorado Sprints TC Elite 33:19.00
Anna Mate unattached 33:20.00
Carrie Verdon Team Boulder 33:22.00
Angelica Espinoza Rodolfo Gomez Club 33:26.87
Jessa Hanson unattached 33:30.00
Karla Munoz MN21 33:59.00
Ali Schadler unattachedNT
Ali Cash Ravenna Track Club NT
8:15 pm – Men’s 10,000 – Sub 28:00
Alex George Birchfield Harriers 13:40.66
Frederick Huxham Ravenna Track Club 13:42.00
Franklin Tanui Army WCAP 13:45.00
Tai Dinger Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 13:49.00
Adbdihamid Nur unattached 13:58.00
Alfred Chelenga Tinman Elite 28:10.00
Ian Lamere Hansons-Brooks ODP 28:38.00
Tesfu Teweide unattached 28:39.40
Nico Montanez On Mammoth Track Club 28:40.00
Augustus Maiyo Army WCAP 28:40.00
John Reniewicki Bell Lap 28:42.00
Ian Carter McKirdy Trained 28:43.00
Jordan Kyle Brooks 28:52.00
Andres Lopez Olimpica Focus 28:52.12
Sydney Gidabuday Tinman Elite 28:52.97
Shauib AljaBaly unattached 28:57.70
Simon Bedard AP Vannes 28:58.00
Florian LePallec unattached 29:00.00
Ivo Balabanov unattached 29:00.00
Swanjit Boyal Hoka One One 29:00.00
Ben Kendell Hansons-Brooks ODP 29:01.00
Chris Olley Peninsula Distance Club NT
Jason Intravaia Peninsula Distance Club NT
8:55 pm – Women’s 10,000 – Sub 31:30
Keira D’Amato unattached 15:04.00
Katie Izzo University of Arkansas 15:13.00
Erika Kemp BAA 15:14.00
Laura Galvan Hoka One One 15:27.26
Cailie Logue Iowa State University 15:40.00
Kellyn Taylor Hoka NAZ Elite 31:07.60
Vanessa Fraser Nike Bowerman Track Club 31:30.00
Gwen Jorgensen Nike Bowerman Track Club 31:30.00
Stephanie Bruce Hoka NAZ Elite 31:34.87
Brenda Flores Nike 31:45.00
Sarah Pagano Adidas 31:51.66
Laura Thweatt Saucony 31:52.01
Lauren Paquette Hoka NAZ Elite 31:53.73
Natosha Rogers Hansons-Brooks ODP 31:54.00
Elaina Tabb BAA 31:55.72
Alia Gray Roots Running Project 31:59.23
Sharon Lokedi Under Armour 32:09.00
Weini Kelati Under Armour Dark Sky Distance 32:09.10
Jaci Smith U.S. Air Force 32:10.31
Maggie Montoya Roots Running Project 32:11.48
Elly Henes unattached 32:20.00
Danielle Shanahan Hoka NAZ Elite 32:22.59
Emily Durgin Under Armour 32:23.30
Amy Davis Hansons-Brooks ODP 32:25.00
Olivia Pratt Hansons-Brooks ODP 32:26.00
Hannah Everson U.S. Air Force 32:28.00
Anne-Marie Blaney Hansons-Brooks ODP 32:31.00
Rachel Johnson unattached 32:32.00
Rachel Schneider Under Armour 32:47.00
Alicia Monson On Athletics Club 33:02.91
Dana Giordano BAA NT
Emily Lipari Golden Coast Track Club NT
Eleanor Fulton unattached NT
9:35 pm – Men’s 10,000 – Sub 27:30
Emmanuel Bor WCAP 13:10.00
Hilary Bor Hoka One One13:14.00
Joe Klecker On Athletics Club 13:24.00
Alex Masai unattached 13:28.00
Benard Keter Army WCAP 13:30.00
Wesley Kiptoo Iowa State University 13:43.00
Anthony Rotich Army WCAP 14:00.00
Sam Chelanga McKirdy Trained 27:08.39
Leonard Korir WCAP 27:20.18
Patrick Tiernan Oregon Track Club 27:29.01
Edward Cheserek Sketchers 27:42.69
Biya Simbassa unattached 27:45.78
Eric Jenkins Nike Oregon Project 27:48.02
Girma Mecheso unattached 27:49.00
Reid Buchanan On Running / Mammoth TC 27:58.67
Brogan Austin Tinman Elite 28:00.00
Tyler Day Hoka NAZ Elite 28:04.44
Connor McMillan Adidas 28:09.55
Jacob Thompson BAA 28:09.88
Frank Lara Tracksmith/Roots Running 28:10.64
X Monroe unattached 28:17.03
Clayton Young Asics 28:18.50
Geoffrey Kipchumba American Distance Project 28:19.00
Connor Winter Tinman Elite 28:21.81
Robert Brandt Georgetown University 28:22.00
Zach Panning Hansons-Brooks ODP 28:23.00
Reed Fischer Adidas 28:23.20
Farah Abdulkarim Wesfly / Ole Miss 28:39.00
Abdisamed Abdi Hansons-Brooks ODP 28:54.00
Eric Avila Adidas NT
Sam Atkin Great Britain NT