Casey Clinger Repeats As Nike Cross National Champion But His American Fork Team Is Upset by Bozeman In Team Battle

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
December 3, 2016

Casey Clinger of Utah became the first boy to ever repeat as individual champion at the 2016 Nike Cross Nationals in Portland today. The individual race was still close for the first two miles (4:52/10:00) but right after two miles Clinger gapped the field and cruised to a dominant victory in 15:28.4 as FL South champ Sam Worley of Texas (1:50, 4:04, 8:51 at 8, 16 and 3200) grabbed runner-up honors in 15:35.1 with Brentwood, Tennessee’s Brodey Hasty (7th last year, #2 returner, 4:09 mile, 9:01 3200) third in 15:37.1. Northeast Regional champ David Principe, Jr. of Rhode Island, who was expected to contend for the individual title, had an off day (the announcers said he appeared congested on Thursday) and was just 21st.

Casey Clinger wins

Casey Clinger wins

Clinger’s individual win wasn’t enough to lead his American Fork team to the team title as American Fork, which had been ranked #1 all season long, had to settle for its second-straight runner-up finish and third in five years (2012, 2015, 2016) as Bozeman of Montana got the win with 105 points to American Fork’s 141.

American Fork had the lead at 2 miles (134 to 154) thanks to some dominant front running by their top 3 but ultimately the gap between their #3 and #4 proved to be too much to overcome. American Fork’s top three of senior Clinger (8:50 3200), McKay Johns (9:05 3200) and Patrick Parker (9:04 3200) are one of the best leading trios in US high school history and those three all crossed the finish line before Bozeman’s #1 as Johns was 9th overall (4th team scoring) and Parker was 2oth overall (7th team scoring), but the 59-second gap between their #3 and #5 ultimately proved to be too much to overcome as Bozeman only had a 28-second gap between its entire top 5. Bozeman was led by senior Chase Equall (4:13/9:13) who was 26th overall (8th in the team scoring). Their winning point total of 105 was the fourth-lowest in meet’s 13-year history and the lowest since 2011.

bozeman-nxnClinger was only the second boy to attempt to repeat as champion. Craig Lutz won the title in 2009 as a junior but lost to Lukas Verzbicas the next year.

Talk about this race on our world famous messageboard: MB: NXN 2016 Predictions – Official 2016 NXN Discussion Thread
*Bozeman High WINNERS OF NXN 
*Casey MF Clinger
*NXN – A case for why individuals should not be at a TEAM race 
*LetsRun.com’s HS Forum

Full results courtesy of rtspt.com appear below. For mid-race splits go here.

BOYS TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 BOZEMAN 105 8-19-22-24-32(132) 1:22:11 16:27 0:28.2
2 AMERICAN FORK XC 141 1-4-7-58-71(121)(134) 1:21:12 16:15 1:31.7
3 BRENTWOOD 163 2-13-17-20-111(125)(151) 1:22:23 16:29 1:58.2
4 DAVIS/UT XC 180 11-36-40-43-50(57)(90) 1:23:02 16:37 0:35.1
5 NAPERVILLE XC 181 29-31-34-41-46(65)(113) 1:23:13 16:39 0:10.2
6 TEMECULA 224 28-35-38-44-79(139)(144) 1:23:44 16:45 0:34.6
7 LINCROFT 235 33-45-47-51-59(61)(105) 1:23:51 16:47 0:19.4
8 THE WOODLANDS XC 236 16-21-42-53-104(106)(130) 1:23:50 16:46 1:00.8
9 LIVERPOOL 275 5-6-14-114-136(137)(147) 1:23:53 16:47 2:17.3
10 WAYZATA XC 280 10-63-66-67-74(92)(100) 1:24:10 16:50 0:54.4
11 CARROLL XC 297 3-27-70-95-102(126)(146) 1:24:00 16:48 1:38.7
12 DOWNERS NORTH 316 30-55-75-76-80(91)(109) 1:24:47 16:58 0:34.8
13 LOUISVILLE 332 49-54-68-77-84(131) 1:24:53 16:59 0:24.6
14 DANA POINT XC 338 23-26-83-98-108(116)(122) 1:25:05 17:01 1:01.2
15 SPRINGVILLE XC 348 15-37-88-101-107(119)(120) 1:25:09 17:02 1:05.6
16 SAN DIEGO XC 362 39-56-69-86-112(148)(150) 1:25:17 17:04 0:56.5
17 MAHOMET XC 382 62-73-78-82-87(93)(103) 1:25:29 17:06 0:14.2
18 EDINA XC 394 12-60-89-115-118(138)(145) 1:25:42 17:09 1:24.0
19 MANLIUS 399 18-52-64-124-141(142) 1:26:12 17:15 1:44.1
20 CENTRAL OREGON XC 416 25-81-94-99-117(128)(149) 1:26:00 17:12 1:07.3
21 PARK XC 423 9-48-110-127-129(135)(143) 1:26:15 17:15 1:44.6
22 WESTPORT 473 72-85-96-97-123(133)(140) 1:26:41 17:21 0:44.9

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

casey-clinger-2016-nxn

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 CLINGER, CASEY SR 201 AMERICAN FORK XC 1 15:28.4 4:58.5 3:05.7
2 WORLEY, SAM SR 244 SOUTH-1 15:35.1 0:07.2 5:00.7 3:07.0
3 HASTY, BRODEY JR 330 BRENTWOOD 2 15:37.1 0:09.1 5:01.3 3:07.4
4 HIRSCH, SETH SR 218 HEARTLAND-5 15:37.9 0:10.0 5:01.6 3:07.6
5 MAIER, ALEX SO 246 SOUTH-3 15:38.8 0:10.8 5:01.9 3:07.8
6 BROWN, REED SR 350 CARROLL XC 3 15:44.9 0:16.9 5:03.8 3:09.0
7 BENSON, JOE SR 249 SOUTHWEST-1 15:45.2 0:17.2 5:03.9 3:09.0
8 NORMAN, TANNER SR 252 SOUTHWEST-4 15:46.3 0:18.3 5:04.3 3:09.3
9 JOHNS, McKAY SR 362 AMERICAN FORK XC 4 15:46.9 0:18.9 5:04.4 3:09.4
10 BERNAL, DANIEL SR 245 SOUTH-2 15:47.3 0:19.4 5:04.6 3:09.5
11 OLIVO-QUINONES, MANNY SR 253 SOUTHWEST-5 15:48.4 0:20.4 5:04.9 3:09.7
12 SCHULZ, STEVE SR 325 LIVERPOOL 5 15:49.4 0:21.4 5:05.3 3:09.9
13 KILREA, DANNY JR 223 MIDWEST-5 15:50.5 0:22.5 5:05.6 3:10.1
14 BROWNLOW, TY SR 326 LIVERPOOL 6 15:55.9 0:27.9 5:07.4 3:11.2
15 MILEY, ALEX SR 217 HEARTLAND-4 15:56.1 0:28.1 5:07.4 3:11.2
16 TEARE, COOPER SR 210 CALIFORNIA-2 15:58.0 0:30.0 5:08.0 3:11.6
17 AHO, JACK SR 219 MIDWEST-1 15:58.6 0:30.6 5:08.2 3:11.7
18 MWAURA, JAMES JR 232 NORTHWEST-4 15:59.3 0:31.3 5:08.4 3:11.9
19 JACOBS, DYLAN JR 222 MIDWEST-4 16:00.1 0:32.2 5:08.7 3:12.0
20 PARKER, PATRICK SR 358 AMERICAN FORK XC 7 16:01.0 0:33.1 5:09.0 3:12.2
21 PRINCIPE, DJ SR 224 NORTHEAST-1 16:01.5 0:33.5 5:09.1 3:12.3
22 ANDERSON, LIAM SO 212 CALIFORNIA-4 16:02.9 0:34.9 5:09.6 3:12.6
23 VERNAU, MICHAEL SR 209 CALIFORNIA-1 16:04.3 0:36.3 5:10.0 3:12.8
24 O’NEILL, CONNOR SR 248 SOUTH-5 16:05.0 0:37.0 5:10.3 3:13.0
25 BRANNAN, JORDAN SR 225 NORTHEAST-2 16:06.6 0:38.6 5:10.8 3:13.3
26 EQUALL, CHASE SR 307 BOZEMAN 8 16:08.4 0:40.4 5:11.4 3:13.7
27 QUIGLEY, BRYCE SR 355 PARK XC 9 16:09.3 0:41.3 5:11.7 3:13.9
28 FENDEL, GABE JR 220 MIDWEST-2 16:10.0 0:42.0 5:11.9 3:14.0
29 HUSSEIN, KHALID JR 264 WAYZATA XC 10 16:10.3 0:42.3 5:12.0 3:14.0
30 HORTER, DUSTIN JR 221 MIDWEST-3 16:11.3 0:43.3 5:12.3 3:14.2
31 SILVA, EVERT SR 213 CALIFORNIA-5 16:11.3 0:43.3 5:12.3 3:14.3
32 GREDER, MILO SR 216 HEARTLAND-3 16:12.0 0:44.0 5:12.5 3:14.4
33 TODD, CAMREN SR 366 DAVIS/UT XC 11 16:12.2 0:44.2 5:12.6 3:14.4
34 VARGHESE, Ben SR 239 SOUTHEAST-1 16:13.1 0:45.2 5:12.9 3:14.6
35 MONROE, ANDREW JR 231 NORTHWEST-3 16:14.1 0:46.1 5:13.2 3:14.8
36 MARSHALL, TYLER SR 226 NORTHEAST-3 16:14.5 0:46.5 5:13.3 3:14.9
37 ELIASON, SETH SR 214 HEARTLAND-1 16:14.6 0:46.6 5:13.4 3:14.9
38 ROOS, PATRICK SR 274 EDINA XC 12 16:15.2 0:47.2 5:13.5 3:15.0
39 TULLOS, Hayden SR 242 SOUTHEAST-4 16:15.7 0:47.7 5:13.7 3:15.1
40 LAWLER, NATHAN JR 234 NEW YORK-1 16:17.0 0:49.1 5:14.2 3:15.4
41 GREEN, ISAAC SR 250 SOUTHWEST-2 16:17.2 0:49.2 5:14.2 3:15.4
42 VROON, TAYLOR SR 331 BRENTWOOD 13 16:17.4 0:49.4 5:14.3 3:15.5
43 BOSLEY, DREW SO 215 HEARTLAND-2 16:18.1 0:50.1 5:14.5 3:15.6
44 GUERMALI, YACINE SR 230 NORTHWEST-2 16:21.5 0:53.5 5:15.6 3:16.3
45 LESANSEE, JORDAN SR 251 SOUTHWEST-3 16:23.5 0:55.5 5:16.2 3:16.7
46 HICKMOTT, JOSH SR 323 LIVERPOOL 14 16:24.3 0:56.3 5:16.5 3:16.9
47 GARDNER, GRANT SO 381 SPRINGVILLE XC 15 16:24.7 0:56.7 5:16.6 3:16.9
48 HUNSDALE, WILLY SR 371 THE WOODLANDS XC 16 16:25.1 0:57.1 5:16.7 3:17.0
49 THOMPSON, SCOTT JR 332 BRENTWOOD 17 16:25.3 0:57.3 5:16.8 3:17.0
50 CAREY, NOAH SR 237 NEW YORK-4 16:25.5 0:57.5 5:16.9 3:17.1
51 PERRY, PATRICK SR 318 MANLIUS 18 16:26.2 0:58.2 5:17.1 3:17.2
52 HAMILTON, DUNCAN JR 303 BOZEMAN 19 16:26.6 0:58.6 5:17.2 3:17.3
53 VROON, JACKSON SR 333 BRENTWOOD 20 16:27.7 0:59.7 5:17.6 3:17.5
54 HOFFPAUIR, GAVIN JR 372 THE WOODLANDS XC 21 16:27.8 0:59.8 5:17.6 3:17.6
55 MORRIS, Peter JR 243 SOTHEAST-5 16:28.1 1:00.1 5:17.7 3:17.6
56 COLLINS, RILEY SR 305 BOZEMAN 22 16:28.5 1:00.5 5:17.8 3:17.7
57 HOUGH, BRANDON SR 393 DANA POINT XC 23 16:29.8 1:01.8 5:18.3 3:18.0
58 CLARK, ORRIN SR 308 BOZEMAN 24 16:30.9 1:02.9 5:18.6 3:18.2
59 KINKADE, SCOTTY SR 314 CENTRAL OREGON XC 25 16:31.0 1:03.0 5:18.6 3:18.2
60 DERFEL, SILAS JR 238 NEW YORK-5 16:31.8 1:03.9 5:18.9 3:18.4
61 LANDGRAF, JACK JR 392 DANA POINT XC 26 16:32.1 1:04.1 5:19.0 3:18.4
62 GARDNER, CHARLIE SR 346 CARROLL XC 27 16:32.4 1:04.4 5:19.1 3:18.5
63 MELVILLE, Dave JR 240 SOUTHEAST-2 16:33.3 1:05.3 5:19.4 3:18.7
64 KORGAN, JACOB JR 204 TEMECULA 28 16:33.9 1:05.9 5:19.6 3:18.8
65 JETT, JACKSON SR 280 NAPERVILLE XC 29 16:34.2 1:06.2 5:19.7 3:18.8
66 RIDDERHOFF, JACOB JR 286 DOWNERS NORTH 30 16:34.6 1:06.6 5:19.8 3:18.9
67 KINNE, ZACH SO 281 NAPERVILLE XC 31 16:35.2 1:07.2 5:20.0 3:19.0
68 MCCOMAS, LEONARD JR 304 BOZEMAN 32 16:36.6 1:08.6 5:20.4 3:19.3
69 KILCOOLEY, PATRICK SO 293 LINCROFT 33 16:37.0 1:09.0 5:20.6 3:19.4
70 MCENEANEY, JAKE SR 278 NAPERVILLE XC 34 16:37.8 1:09.8 5:20.8 3:19.5
71 CARVAJAL, CARLOS JR 202 TEMECULA 35 16:38.1 1:10.2 5:20.9 3:19.6
72 VAUGHAN, JACOB SR 368 DAVIS/UT XC 36 16:38.4 1:10.4 5:21.0 3:19.7
73 GARNICA, BRANDON JR 383 SPRINGVILLE XC 37 16:38.7 1:10.7 5:21.1 3:19.7
74 FOUNTAIN, SOLOMON SR 203 TEMECULA 38 16:39.1 1:11.1 5:21.2 3:19.8
75 MARTINEZ DE PINILLOS, JOAQUIN JR 254 SAN DIEGO XC 39 16:39.1 1:11.1 5:21.2 3:19.8
76 WARD, MATTHEW SR 367 DAVIS/UT XC 40 16:40.9 1:12.9 5:21.8 3:20.2
77 MILOSTAN, MATT SR 279 NAPERVILLE XC 41 16:41.2 1:13.2 5:21.9 3:20.2
78 WELLS, NOAH SR 375 THE WOODLANDS XC 42 16:41.3 1:13.3 5:21.9 3:20.2
79 JASTER, DEVIN SR 369 DAVIS/UT XC 43 16:42.8 1:14.8 5:22.4 3:20.6
80 EIPP, JUSTIN SR 205 TEMECULA 44 16:43.7 1:15.7 5:22.7 3:20.7
81 ANZALONE, GENARO SR 289 LINCROFT 45 16:44.3 1:16.3 5:22.9 3:20.9
82 ANDERSON, SCOTT SR 275 NAPERVILLE XC 46 16:44.3 1:16.3 5:22.9 3:20.9
83 FODGE, ZANE SO 229 NORTHWEST-1 16:44.4 1:16.4 5:22.9 3:20.9
84 HILL, BRIAN JR 294 LINCROFT 47 16:44.7 1:16.7 5:23.0 3:20.9
85 TOPINI, ALESSANDRO SR 356 PARK XC 48 16:44.7 1:16.8 5:23.1 3:20.9
86 GUENTHNER, RYAN SR 338 LOUISVILLE 49 16:46.4 1:18.4 5:23.6 3:21.3
87 MOSHIER, KEVIN SR 235 NEW YORK-2 16:46.8 1:18.8 5:23.7 3:21.4
88 PENDLETON, NATE JR 233 NORTHWEST-5 16:47.0 1:19.0 5:23.8 3:21.4
89 HALVERSON, BRIGHAM SR 364 DAVIS/UT XC 50 16:47.2 1:19.2 5:23.9 3:21.4
90 CAVALLARO, MATT SR 291 LINCROFT 51 16:48.8 1:20.8 5:24.4 3:21.8
91 WALTERS, JOSEPH SR 319 MANLIUS 52 16:49.1 1:21.1 5:24.5 3:21.8
92 BAKER, DANIEL JR 377 THE WOODLANDS XC 53 16:49.8 1:21.8 5:24.7 3:22.0
93 LARKIN, ZACHARY SO 339 LOUISVILLE 54 16:50.2 1:22.2 5:24.8 3:22.0
94 ASFAW, Rohann SR 241 SOUTHEAST-3 16:50.8 1:22.8 5:25.0 3:22.2
95 DANNER, ALEC SR 288 DOWNERS NORTH 55 16:51.0 1:23.0 5:25.1 3:22.2
96 TADEUSIAK, HANK SR 256 SAN DIEGO XC 56 16:51.8 1:23.8 5:25.3 3:22.4
97 DELLINGER, PAUL SR 236 NEW YORK-3 16:52.8 1:24.8 5:25.7 3:22.6
98 PETERS, JOSH SR 365 DAVIS/UT XC 57 16:54.5 1:26.5 5:26.2 3:22.9
99 CLINGER, CARSON SO 361 AMERICAN FORK XC 58 16:55.8 1:27.8 5:26.6 3:23.2
100 ROSAS, DAVE SR 228 NORTHEAST-5 16:56.1 1:28.1 5:26.7 3:23.2
101 TRIGANI, COLIN SR 292 LINCROFT 59 16:56.3 1:28.4 5:26.8 3:23.3
102 MANLEY, MAXWELL SO 269 EDINA XC 60 16:57.1 1:29.1 5:27.0 3:23.4
103 BOYLE, JOE SR 295 LINCROFT 61 16:57.2 1:29.2 5:27.1 3:23.4
104 FORTUNE, RILEY JR 387 MAHOMET XC 62 16:57.3 1:29.3 5:27.1 3:23.5
105 PRICE, GRANT SO 261 WAYZATA XC 63 16:58.0 1:30.0 5:27.3 3:23.6
106 OTIS, BEN JR 322 MANLIUS 64 16:58.0 1:30.0 5:27.3 3:23.6
107 MOLLWAY, JOSH SR 276 NAPERVILLE XC 65 16:58.1 1:30.1 5:27.3 3:23.6
108 GILBERTSON, JEREMY SR 263 WAYZATA XC 66 16:58.2 1:30.2 5:27.4 3:23.6
109 MATTHEWS, GRANT JR 262 WAYZATA XC 67 16:58.9 1:30.9 5:27.6 3:23.8
110 SHIFLET, GRADY SO 341 LOUISVILLE 68 16:59.3 1:31.3 5:27.7 3:23.8
111 WATERS, FINN JR 257 SAN DIEGO XC 69 16:59.3 1:31.3 5:27.7 3:23.9
112 FERNANDES, NICK SR 345 CARROLL XC 70 16:59.3 1:31.3 5:27.7 3:23.9
113 BREMS, DALTON SO 363 AMERICAN FORK XC 71 17:00.0 1:32.0 5:28.0 3:24.0
114 ROTH, ALEX SR 227 NORTHEAST-4 17:01.4 1:33.4 5:28.4 3:24.3
115 SEIPLE, BEN JR 296 WESTPORT 72 17:01.8 1:33.8 5:28.5 3:24.3
116 HODGE, RYAN JR 385 MAHOMET XC 73 17:02.9 1:34.9 5:28.9 3:24.6
117 JAMA, LIBAN SR 265 WAYZATA XC 74 17:04.7 1:36.7 5:29.5 3:24.9
118 MAREK, ANDREW SR 284 DOWNERS NORTH 75 17:05.6 1:37.6 5:29.8 3:25.1
119 BIRKMEIER, RYAN JR 283 DOWNERS NORTH 76 17:06.0 1:38.0 5:29.9 3:25.2
120 KNEPSHIELD, THOMAS JR 342 LOUISVILLE 77 17:06.5 1:38.5 5:30.0 3:25.3
121 CRAW, BEN SR 390 MAHOMET XC 78 17:07.0 1:39.0 5:30.2 3:25.4
122 GONZALEZ, ERIK SR 211 CALIFORNIA-3 17:08.3 1:40.3 5:30.6 3:25.7
123 KORBY, GAVIN JR 206 TEMECULA 79 17:08.4 1:40.5 5:30.7 3:25.7
124 CHUDZIK, NICK JR 287 DOWNERS NORTH 80 17:09.3 1:41.3 5:31.0 3:25.9
125 SCHODERBEK, TOM SR 316 CENTRAL OREGON XC 81 17:09.7 1:41.7 5:31.1 3:25.9
126 POMMIER, GABE SR 388 MAHOMET XC 82 17:10.4 1:42.4 5:31.3 3:26.1
127 WAGENSELLER, EDDIE SO 395 DANA POINT XC 83 17:10.4 1:42.4 5:31.3 3:26.1
128 SCHAEFER, PATRICK JR 337 LOUISVILLE 84 17:10.9 1:42.9 5:31.5 3:26.2
129 LANDOWNE, WILL JR 299 WESTPORT 85 17:11.2 1:43.2 5:31.5 3:26.2
130 ROBINSON, DANIEL SR 255 SAN DIEGO XC 86 17:11.3 1:43.3 5:31.6 3:26.2
131 WALMER, ANDREW SR 389 MAHOMET XC 87 17:11.5 1:43.5 5:31.6 3:26.3
132 PENROD, HADEN SR 380 SPRINGVILLE XC 88 17:11.7 1:43.7 5:31.7 3:26.3
133 SCHAUERMAN, THOMAS SR 273 EDINA XC 89 17:13.2 1:45.2 5:32.2 3:26.6
134 STROMBERG, SETH JR 370 DAVIS/UT XC 90 17:13.7 1:45.7 5:32.4 3:26.7
135 MCCOOL, SAM JR 285 DOWNERS NORTH 91 17:14.9 1:46.9 5:32.8 3:27.0
136 MESKELE, GEMECHU SR 267 WAYZATA XC 92 17:15.3 1:47.3 5:32.9 3:27.1
137 POWELL, MATHIAS SO 391 MAHOMET XC 93 17:16.2 1:48.2 5:33.2 3:27.2
138 BALLANTYNE, JETT JR 311 CENTRAL OREGON XC 94 17:17.9 1:49.9 5:33.7 3:27.6
139 DUNKEL, EVAN SR 344 CARROLL XC 95 17:20.0 1:52.0 5:34.4 3:28.0
140 AHMAD, ZAK SR 297 WESTPORT 96 17:20.4 1:52.4 5:34.5 3:28.1
141 GREEN, SUNIL JR 301 WESTPORT 97 17:20.8 1:52.8 5:34.7 3:28.2
142 FULLER, SIMON SO 396 DANA POINT XC 98 17:21.7 1:53.7 5:34.9 3:28.3
143 SJOGREN, NIK SR 310 CENTRAL OREGON XC 99 17:22.7 1:54.7 5:35.3 3:28.5
144 BUYSSE, BLAKE JR 266 WAYZATA XC 100 17:23.1 1:55.1 5:35.4 3:28.6
145 KRIEGER, ADAM SO 379 SPRINGVILLE XC 101 17:23.6 1:55.6 5:35.5 3:28.7
146 RUTLEDGE, CONNOR JR 348 CARROLL XC 102 17:23.6 1:55.6 5:35.5 3:28.7
147 BUTCHER, BRIAN SR 386 MAHOMET XC 103 17:23.7 1:55.7 5:35.6 3:28.7
148 CHILDREE, AUSTIN JR 373 THE WOODLANDS XC 104 17:25.9 1:57.9 5:36.3 3:29.2
149 MIELE, RYAN JR 290 LINCROFT 105 17:26.3 1:58.3 5:36.4 3:29.3
150 RAIFORD, JACOB SR 376 THE WOODLANDS XC 106 17:30.0 2:02.0 5:37.6 3:30.0
151 GARNICA, CALEB JR 382 SPRINGVILLE XC 107 17:30.2 2:02.2 5:37.7 3:30.0
152 WILFERT, THOMAS SR 394 DANA POINT XC 108 17:31.0 2:03.0 5:37.9 3:30.2
153 MORAVEC, MATT SO 282 DOWNERS NORTH 109 17:33.9 2:05.9 5:38.9 3:30.8
154 KRAUS, ROB JR 351 PARK XC 110 17:35.0 2:07.0 5:39.2 3:31.0
155 HEITHCOCK, QUINN SO 335 BRENTWOOD 111 17:35.3 2:07.3 5:39.3 3:31.0
156 ROBINSON, MICHAEL SR 259 SAN DIEGO XC 112 17:35.6 2:07.6 5:39.4 3:31.1
157 HAYHURST, JEREMY SR 277 NAPERVILLE XC 113 17:36.1 2:08.2 5:39.6 3:31.2
158 VIDEMAN, EMIL JR 327 LIVERPOOL 114 17:36.4 2:08.4 5:39.7 3:31.3
159 MILLER, ZAC SR 270 EDINA XC 115 17:36.7 2:08.7 5:39.8 3:31.3
160 DENKER, CARRICK FR 397 DANA POINT XC 116 17:36.9 2:08.9 5:39.8 3:31.4
161 FORD, CHAD JR 312 CENTRAL OREGON XC 117 17:38.2 2:10.3 5:40.3 3:31.6
162 SMALLEY, OWEN SR 271 EDINA XC 118 17:39.2 2:11.2 5:40.6 3:31.8
163 YOUNG, PAUL SR 378 SPRINGVILLE XC 119 17:43.1 2:15.1 5:41.8 3:32.6
164 DALLEY, ZACK JR 384 SPRINGVILLE XC 120 17:43.4 2:15.4 5:41.9 3:32.7
165 PHILLIPPI, COLE JR 359 AMERICAN FORK XC 121 17:43.8 2:15.8 5:42.0 3:32.8
166 STEIN, HAYDEN SO 398 DANA POINT XC 122 17:45.1 2:17.1 5:42.5 3:33.0
167 MYERS, CHRISTIAN JR 298 WESTPORT 123 17:46.7 2:18.7 5:43.0 3:33.3
168 TRIPP, MATTHEW SO 317 MANLIUS 124 17:48.2 2:20.2 5:43.4 3:33.6
169 BASHIR, RAYAAN SR 334 BRENTWOOD 125 17:49.0 2:21.1 5:43.7 3:33.8
170 MORTIMER, ENZO JR 347 CARROLL XC 126 17:51.2 2:23.2 5:44.4 3:34.2
171 WILLIAMS, ZACKERY JR 354 PARK XC 127 17:51.3 2:23.3 5:44.5 3:34.3
172 HAMMER, CAMDEN SR 313 CENTRAL OREGON XC 128 17:52.7 2:24.7 5:44.9 3:34.5
173 SWARTLEY, BRIAN SO 357 PARK XC 129 17:53.9 2:25.9 5:45.3 3:34.8
174 MERCADO, ETHAN JR 374 THE WOODLANDS XC 130 17:54.1 2:26.2 5:45.4 3:34.8
175 PORTARO, ERIC JR 343 LOUISVILLE 131 17:54.9 2:26.9 5:45.6 3:35.0
176 ROSENZWEIG, SIMON JR 309 BOZEMAN 132 17:58.9 2:30.9 5:46.9 3:35.8
177 MACCORDY, BRIAN SR 302 WESTPORT 133 18:00.5 2:32.6 5:47.4 3:36.1
178 CARSON, BEN SR 360 AMERICAN FORK XC 134 18:02.1 2:34.1 5:47.9 3:36.4
179 ROWELL, BYRRON SR 352 PARK XC 135 18:06.5 2:38.5 5:49.3 3:37.3
180 MCLAUGHLIN, CULLEN JR 324 LIVERPOOL 136 18:06.7 2:38.7 5:49.4 3:37.3
181 NEWBERN, DAWSON SO 328 LIVERPOOL 137 18:07.2 2:39.2 5:49.6 3:37.4
182 KUHS, MAX SR 268 EDINA XC 138 18:07.4 2:39.4 5:49.6 3:37.5
183 RUIZ, ANTHONY SR 208 TEMECULA 139 18:08.0 2:40.1 5:49.8 3:37.6
184 TERAN, CONNOR SR 300 WESTPORT 140 18:08.3 2:40.3 5:49.9 3:37.7
185 BOLTMAN, JACK SR 320 MANLIUS 141 18:10.2 2:42.2 5:50.5 3:38.0
186 CAPRI, ELI SO 321 MANLIUS 142 18:10.7 2:42.7 5:50.7 3:38.1
187 PEASE, BRAD JR 353 PARK XC 143 18:14.6 2:46.6 5:51.9 3:38.9
188 TICKNER, TYLER SO 207 TEMECULA 144 18:16.4 2:48.4 5:52.5 3:39.3
189 LEFEBVRE, LOUIS SR 272 EDINA XC 145 18:21.7 2:53.7 5:54.2 3:40.3
190 ARCILA, JUAN JR 349 CARROLL XC 146 18:24.0 2:56.0 5:55.0 3:40.8
191 REEVES, NATHAN SO 329 LIVERPOOL 147 18:24.5 2:56.5 5:55.1 3:40.9
192 WILSON, MAX FR 260 SAN DIEGO XC 148 18:25.2 2:57.2 5:55.3 3:41.0
193 SCHODERBEK, SAM JR 315 CENTRAL OREGON XC 149 18:26.7 2:58.7 5:55.8 3:41.3
194 CATANZARO, DOMINIC SR 258 SAN DIEGO XC 150 18:59.3 3:31.3 6:06.3 3:47.8
195 CATE, ANDREW SR 336 BRENTWOOD 151 19:19.8 3:51.8 6:12.9 3:52.0

Advertisement