2016 Panorama Farms Invitational Results

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
September 23, 2016

Below you will find results from Friday’s Panorama Farms Invitational in Earlysville, Va. In the men’s race, #12 Brigham Young upset #1 Syracuse as the Orange’s Justyn Knight earned the individual win in 23:13.8. BYU also got the win on the women’s side, as the #19 Cougars took down #14 Virginia and #16 Syracuse.

Men’s individual 8k results

1 Justyn KNIGHT JR Syracuse 23:13.8 4:40 1 1
2 Lawrence KIPKOECH SO Campbell 23:29.7 +16 4:43 2 1
3 Amon TERER SR Campbell 23:43.5 +30 4:46 3 2
4 Nicolas MONTANEZ SR BYU 23:53.8 +40 4:48 4 1
5 Clayton YOUNG SO BYU 23:55.8 +42 4:48 5 2
6 Colin BENNIE JR Syracuse 23:57.5 +44 4:49 6 2
7 Philo GERMANO JR Syracuse 23:59.3 +46 4:49 7 3
8 Jonathan HARPER JR BYU 24:01.5 +48 4:49 8 3
9 Rory LINKLETTER SO BYU 24:06.2 +53 4:50 9 4
10 Garrett SWEATT SR Stanford 24:09.1 +56 4:51 10 1
11 Brent DEMAREST JR Virginia 24:12.3 +59 4:52 11 1
12 Iliass AOUANI SO Syracuse 24:13.7 +1:00 4:52 12 4
13 Brayden MCLELLAND FR BYU 24:16.4 +1:03 4:52 13 5
14 Zach HERRIOTT SR Virginia 24:21.3 +1:08 4:53 14 2
15 Mike MARSELLA SR Virginia 24:22.0 +1:08 4:53 15 3
16 Daniel CARNEY SO BYU 24:22.6 +1:09 4:54 16 6
17 Sam WHARTON JR Stanford 24:24.8 +1:11 4:54 17 2
18 Kevin JAMES FR Syracuse 24:29.0 +1:16 4:55 18 5
19 Mitchell BRIGGS SR BYU 24:29.3 +1:16 4:55 19 7
20 Chase WEAVERLING JR Virginia 24:30.6 +1:17 4:55 20 4
21 David BARNEY SR William & Mary 24:31.5 +1:18 4:55 21 1
22 Lachlan COOK FR Virginia 24:40.1 +1:27 4:57 22 5
23 Will LAUER FR Stanford 24:40.2 +1:27 4:57 23 3
24 Tom NOBLES SO Charlotte 24:41.1 +1:28 4:57 24 1
25 TJ HORNBERGER SO Syracuse 24:42.5 +1:29 4:58 25 6
26 Alex CORBETT FR Virginia 24:46.0 +1:32 4:58 26 6
27 Luke GIUGLIANO SR Bucknell 24:47.2 +1:34 4:59 27 1
28 Griff MOLINO FR Syracuse 24:56.4 +1:43 5:00 28 7
29 Spencer HANSON JR BYU 24:57.0 +1:43 5:00 8
30 Jack KEELAN JR Stanford 25:00.1 +1:47 5:01 29 4
31 Johnny PACE FR Virginia 25:00.3 +1:47 5:01 30 7
32 Dallin FARNSWORTH SO BYU 25:01.2 +1:48 5:01 9
33 Erik HARRIS SO BYU 25:05.5 +1:52 5:02 10
34 Trevor SLEIGHT SR William & Mary 25:06.3 +1:53 5:02 31 2
35 Aaron GEBHART FR Charlotte 25:07.4 +1:54 5:03 32 2
36 Faris SAKALLAH SR William & Mary 25:09.9 +1:56 5:03 33 3
37 Matthew NOVAK FR Virginia 25:11.6 +1:58 5:03 8
38 Shawn WILSON JR Syracuse 25:16.7 +2:03 5:05 8
39 Meshack KIPRUTO SO Campbell 25:22.7 +2:09 5:06 34 3
40 Ryan MCGORTY SO William & Mary 25:24.1 +2:11 5:06 35 4
41 Cavender SALVADORI JR William & Mary 25:24.8 +2:11 5:06 36 5
42 Andrew VANDENBERG SR App State 25:26.9 +2:13 5:07 37 1
43 Ben SICILIANO FR Bucknell 25:28.9 +2:15 5:07 38 2
44 Nick RYAN JR Syracuse 25:30.7 +2:17 5:07 9
45 Hutson BAUMANN SO Coastal Carolina 25:31.9 +2:18 5:08 39 1
46 Jacob KIPSEREM JR Campbell 25:35.5 +2:22 5:08 40 4
47 JP TROJAN FR William & Mary 25:36.1 +2:23 5:09 41 6
48 Christopher HOYLE JR William & Mary 25:37.4 +2:24 5:09 42 7
49 Alex CORNWELL FR Charlotte 25:37.7 +2:24 5:09 43 3
50 Mihret COULTER FR Charlotte 25:41.5 +2:28 5:10 44 4
51 Adam VISOKAY SR Syracuse 25:42.3 +2:29 5:10 10
52 Micah WILLIAMS SO Clemson 25:42.9 +2:29 5:10 45 1
53 Kelvin KIRUIR SO Campbell 25:50.8 +2:37 5:11 46 5
54 Alaeldin TIRBA JR American 25:51.8 +2:38 5:12 47 1
55 Tyler COX-PHILYAW FR William & Mary 25:53.3 +2:40 5:12 8
56 Benjamin DOIRON SO American 25:55.8 +2:42 5:12 48 2
57 Drew DORFLINGER FR Bucknell 25:56.1 +2:43 5:13 49 3
58 Jacob STUPAK FR Bucknell 26:01.0 +2:47 5:13 50 4
59 Zach MARCHINKO FR Charlotte 26:03.6 +2:50 5:14 51 5
60 Andrew EMERY FR Clemson 26:05.4 +2:52 5:14 52 2
61 Liam PURDY JR American 26:08.1 +2:55 5:15 53 3
62 Dawson CONNELL SO William & Mary 26:08.6 +2:55 5:15 9
63 Zachary WILLIAMS JR Bucknell 26:08.7 +2:55 5:15 54 5
64 Clayton WILSON JR Clemson 26:09.6 +2:56 5:15 55 3
65 Ross PIRNIE SR Bucknell 26:12.4 +2:59 5:16 56 6
66 Cooper LESLIE FR William & Mary 26:15.9 +3:02 5:16 10
67 Hunter GILBERT FR Campbell 26:16.7 +3:03 5:17 57 6
68 Jacob SEARS SR App State 26:20.0 +3:06 5:17 58 2
69 William BORDASH JR Bucknell 26:20.7 +3:07 5:17 59 7
70 Patrick PERRIER SO Stanford 26:24.2 +3:11 5:18 60 5
71 Ryan THOMPSON JR William & Mary 26:28.0 +3:15 5:19 11
72 Evan GEORGES SO App State 26:29.3 +3:16 5:19 61 3
73 Ryan SHANNON JR App State 26:32.6 +3:19 5:20 62 4
74 Matt BOMKAMP FR Charlotte 26:33.6 +3:20 5:20 63 6
75 Michael ELLIS SR App State 26:37.0 +3:23 5:21 64 5
76 Justin LIPPERT JR Clemson 26:37.3 +3:24 5:21 65 4
77 Thomas SOMMER SO American 26:40.5 +3:27 5:21 66 4
78 Matthew RAINEY SO American 26:44.7 +3:31 5:22 67 5
79 Colin LOY SO App State 26:45.4 +3:32 5:22 68 6
80 Paul ARREDONDO FR Charlotte 26:48.6 +3:35 5:23 69 7
81 Evan LARATTA SR App State 26:49.7 +3:36 5:23 70 7
82 Ryan MULLEN FR Clemson 26:56.2 +3:43 5:25 71 5
83 Josh SMALL SO Coastal Carolina 26:58.3 +3:45 5:25 72 2
84 Simon SMITH FR Syracuse 27:00.7 +3:47 5:25 11
85 Brian DENGLER FR Bucknell 27:05.5 +3:52 5:26 8
86 Andrew CACCIATORE FR William & Mary 27:12.6 +3:59 5:28 12
87 Riaz TYLER SO Coastal Carolina 27:14.3 +4:01 5:28 73 3
88 Alexander SAFFADI JR Loyola 27:17.5 +4:04 5:29 74 1
89 Thomas VINCI SO William & Mary 27:18.5 +4:05 5:29 13
90 Alan HETHERINGTON JR Hofstra 27:20.6 +4:07 5:29 75 1
91 Jack FINLAYSON SR Hofstra 27:24.4 +4:11 5:30 76 2
92 Gerard D’AMBROSIO FR American 27:28.6 +4:15 5:31 77 6
93 Andrew SOUTHARD FR Coastal Carolina 27:31.9 +4:18 5:32 78 4
94 Matthew TINSLEY FR Clemson 27:34.2 +4:21 5:32 79 6
95 Alex SUMIDA FR Charlotte 27:36.4 +4:23 5:33 8
96 AJ TUCKER SR William & Mary 27:37.4 +4:24 5:33 14
97 Jacob SLANN SO Clemson 27:39.4 +4:26 5:33 80 7
98 Riley LEDER SR Hofstra 27:51.8 +4:38 5:36 81 3
99 Samuel WILLIAMS FR Loyola 28:01.4 +4:48 5:38 82 2
100 Rodney CHIRCHIR JR Hofstra 28:23.7 +5:10 5:42 83 4
101 Austin JENKINS JR Hofstra 28:28.8 +5:15 5:43 84 5
102 Bradley BEARD SR Loyola 28:29.9 +5:16 5:43 85 3
103 Mike SIMON SR Hofstra 28:41.0 +5:27 5:46 86 6
104 Alexander BUCHHOLZ SO Loyola 28:45.1 +5:32 5:47 87 4
105 Robert HALL JR Syracuse 28:51.7 +5:38 5:48 12
106 Thomas PORTH SR Loyola 28:52.9 +5:39 5:48 88 5
107 Dillon MCCONNELL FR Coastal Carolina 28:53.1 +5:40 5:48 89 5
108 Elijah SHAW JR Coastal Carolina 29:49.5 +6:36 5:59 90 6
109 Colin CHANDLER SO Loyola 29:50.3 +6:37 6:00 91 6
110 Zach DAVIS FR Clemson 30:11.3 +6:58 6:04 8
111 Ryan O’DONNELL SO Loyola 30:47.2 +7:34 6:11 92 7
112 Charles BASCOM SR Coastal Carolina 31:27.5 +8:14 6:19 93 7
113 John MILLER JR Loyola 32:15.7 +9:02 6:29 8

Men’s team results

Place Team Points # of runners

1 BYU 39 7
2 Syracuse 44 7
3 Virginia 82 7
4 Campbell 125 6
5 Stanford 139 5
6 William & Mary 156 7
7 Charlotte 194 7
8 Bucknell 218 7
9 American 281 6
10 App State 282 7
11 Clemson 288 7
12 Coastal Carolina 351 7
13 Hofstra 399 6
14 Loyola 416 7

Women’s individual 5k results

1 Regan ROME JR William & Mary 17:01.1 5:28 1 1
2 Annie BOTHMA FR Coastal Carolina 17:04.5 +3 5:29 2 1
3 Hannah MILLER FR SMU 17:10.3 +9 5:31 3 1
4 Yesenia SILVA SR BYU 17:17.1 +16 5:33 4 1
5 Erica BIRK SO BYU 17:17.1 +16 5:33 5 2
6 Aynslee VAN GRAAN JR Coastal Carolina 17:17.2 +16 5:33 6 2
7 Grace BARNETT SR Clemson 17:17.5 +16 5:33 7 1
8 Madeleine DAVISON FR Syracuse 17:23.9 +22 5:35 8 1
9 Charlotte Tara MURPHY FR SMU 17:25.7 +24 5:36 9 2
10 Holly ARCHER SR SMU 17:27.3 +26 5:37 10 3
11 Olivia HOJ FR BYU 17:28.1 +27 5:37 11 3
12 Paige STONER JR Syracuse 17:32.4 +31 5:38 12 2
13 Laura YOUNG JR BYU 17:33.3 +32 5:38 13 4
14 Kristi RUSH JR BYU 17:33.5 +32 5:38 14 5
15 Emily MULHERN SO Virginia 17:40.4 +39 5:41 15 1
16 Christine BENDZINSKI JR Bucknell 17:40.6 +39 5:41 16 1
17 Caroline SANG SO Charlotte 17:43.4 +42 5:42 17 1
18 Beth HAWLING SR Virginia 17:45.5 +44 5:42 18 2
19 Tristin VAN ORD SR App State 17:46.2 +45 5:43 19 1
20 Courtney WAYMENT FR BYU 17:48.1 +47 5:43 20 6
21 Kyla VAN GRAAN SR Coastal Carolina 17:48.8 +47 5:43 21 3
22 Ashleigh WARNER JR BYU 17:49.7 +48 5:44 22 7
23 Emma WILSON FR Syracuse 17:53.0 +51 5:45 23 3
24 Sarah ASTIN SR Virginia 17:55.2 +54 5:46 24 3
25 Sarah CHANDLER SR Bucknell 17:55.5 +54 5:46 25 2
26 Molly BREIDENBAUGH JR William & Mary 17:56.2 +55 5:46 26 2
27 McKenzie ALTMAYER FR Syracuse 17:58.6 +57 5:47 27 4
28 Mary MALONE JR Syracuse 18:00.7 +59 5:47 28 5
29 Alexandra COOPER SO Syracuse 18:02.2 +1:01 5:48 29 6
30 Carolina CASIN-SILVA SR Charlotte 18:03.3 +1:02 5:48 30 2
31 Logan MORRIS FR Clemson 18:04.3 +1:03 5:48 31 2
32 Megan REBHOLZ JR Virginia 18:06.2 +1:05 5:49 32 4
33 Agnes SJOSTROM SR SMU 18:06.5 +1:05 5:49 33 4
34 Marlene GOMEZ-ISLINGER JR SMU 18:06.7 +1:05 5:49 34 5
35 Rakel BARRIENTOS SO SMU 18:07.4 +1:06 5:49 35 6
36 Adriana HOOKS SO American 18:10.0 +1:09 5:50 36 1
37 Anneke GROGAN SO SMU 18:13.0 +1:12 5:51 37 7
38 Emma CALL FR Virginia 18:15.6 +1:14 5:52 38 5
39 Audrey GORDON JR William & Mary 18:19.3 +1:18 5:53 39 3
40 Alice JENSEN SO BYU 18:21.9 +1:20 5:54 8
41 Justine ANTHONY SR SMU 18:23.8 +1:22 5:55 8
42 Erin NELSON SO Charlotte 18:25.4 +1:24 5:55 40 3
43 Sydney LEIHER SR Syracuse 18:26.7 +1:25 5:56 41 7
44 Jenna FARMER SO Bucknell 18:27.5 +1:26 5:56 42 3
45 Molly MCKENNA JR William & Mary 18:28.6 +1:27 5:56 43 4
46 Natalie CONNOLLY SR BYU 18:29.3 +1:28 5:56 9
47 Jennica BARROW JR BYU 18:29.9 +1:28 5:56 10
48 Torre MOSER SR App State 18:30.1 +1:29 5:57 44 2
49 Jenna GEARING FR Clemson 18:31.4 +1:30 5:57 45 3
50 Stephanie BITCON JR Syracuse 18:32.3 +1:31 5:57 8
51 Molly APPLEGATE SR William & Mary 18:35.5 +1:34 5:58 46 5
52 Deirdre CASEY SO William & Mary 18:37.7 +1:36 5:59 47 6
53 Nadia POWER FR Virginia 18:38.2 +1:37 5:59 48 6
54 Lauren GRONBECK FR Bucknell 18:38.6 +1:37 5:59 49 4
55 Emily FEDDERS SO App State 18:39.0 +1:37 5:59 50 3
56 Morgan WITTROCK FR Clemson 18:40.9 +1:39 6:00 51 4
57 Kerry LEONARD JR App State 18:42.1 +1:41 6:01 52 4
58 Madelyn BROOKS SO BYU 18:43.5 +1:42 6:01 11
59 Charlotte KOWALK FR William & Mary 18:43.5 +1:42 6:01 53 7
60 Phylissa GREELEY SO App State 18:44.6 +1:43 6:01 54 5
61 Elizabeth SHEPROW SR Bucknell 18:48.3 +1:47 6:03 55 5
62 Brittany STANLEY FR Charlotte 18:49.5 +1:48 6:03 56 4
63 Shannon MALONE SO Syracuse 18:52.5 +1:51 6:04 9
64 Hana RATCLIFFE JR App State 18:54.3 +1:53 6:05 57 6
65 Kelsey BRAITHWAITE SR BYU 18:55.5 +1:54 6:05 12
66 Alexa WOMACK JR Clemson 18:57.2 +1:56 6:06 58 5
67 Sarah FAKLER SR Virginia 18:58.8 +1:57 6:06 59 7
68 Grace LOH SR Bucknell 18:59.9 +1:58 6:06 60 6
69 Georgie MACKENZIE FR Virginia 19:01.7 +2:00 6:07 8
70 Rachel SNYDER SO William & Mary 19:02.7 +2:01 6:07 8
71 Christine O’KANE SO Bucknell 19:03.2 +2:02 6:07 61 7
72 Alyssa LECLAIRE FR Coastal Carolina 19:05.7 +2:04 6:08 62 4
73 Kayleigh CAGGIANO FR Loyola 19:08.3 +2:07 6:09 63 1
74 Alison ESPARZA FR SMU 19:09.8 +2:08 6:09 9
75 Karina TAVARES FR William & Mary 19:10.1 +2:09 6:10 9
76 Emily PETTIS FR Charlotte 19:10.9 +2:09 6:10 64 5
77 Katie TOMASI FR Charlotte 19:13.8 +2:12 6:11 65 6
78 Arianna LOPEZ FR American 19:15.0 +2:13 6:11 66 2
79 Elisa SARGENT SO App State 19:16.2 +2:15 6:12 67 7
80 Sarah ASKINE JR Loyola 19:17.1 +2:16 6:12 68 2
81 Sarah GOODRICH SO William & Mary 19:17.3 +2:16 6:12 10
82 Julia WOOD FR William & Mary 19:18.4 +2:17 6:12 11
83 Cordelia MCGINN JR Loyola 19:24.3 +2:23 6:14 69 3
84 Amelia JONES FR Clemson 19:24.4 +2:23 6:14 70 6
85 Emma GEE SO BYU 19:24.4 +2:23 6:14 13
86 Claire STRICKLER FR Clemson 19:25.7 +2:24 6:15 71 7
87 Felicia BANDA SO Hofstra 19:28.1 +2:27 6:15 72 1
88 Rachel BLOXOM SO William & Mary 19:28.7 +2:27 6:15 12
89 Natalie KILE JR App State 19:29.1 +2:28 6:16 8
90 Erin MCLAUGHLIN SO Clemson 19:29.8 +2:28 6:16 8
91 Chelsie PENNELLO JR Syracuse 19:31.4 +2:30 6:16 10
92 Anna JOHNSON SO Clemson 19:31.8 +2:30 6:16 9
93 Josey HEDQUIST FR BYU 19:32.6 +2:31 6:17 14
94 Katie FORTNER JR Clemson 19:36.1 +2:35 6:18 10
95 Jillian BRACAGLIA FR Virginia 19:36.2 +2:35 6:18 9
96 Bridget ABBATIELLO FR Charlotte 19:37.5 +2:36 6:18 73 7
97 Megan CRILLY FR Loyola 19:39.0 +2:38 6:19 74 4
98 Kassidy AYRES SO American 19:40.8 +2:39 6:19 75 3
99 Emily MCLEAN JR Hofstra 19:41.4 +2:40 6:20 76 2
100 Kathryn ENG SO William & Mary 19:43.7 +2:42 6:20 13
101 Madison HUFFMAN SR Clemson 19:45.8 +2:44 6:21 11
102 Lily MAYKO SR Hofstra 19:51.2 +2:50 6:23 77 3
103 Maryanna LANSING FR Virginia 19:52.1 +2:51 6:23 10
104 Rachel RABBITT SR William & Mary 19:53.4 +2:52 6:24 14
105 Corina VELAZCO SR American 19:56.9 +2:55 6:24 78 4
106 Mahlah GIVEHAND SO Hofstra 20:00.1 +2:59 6:26 79 4
107 Alesia MUKLEBUST SO Coastal Carolina 20:01.7 +3:00 6:26 80 5
108 Mary SUTTON SO Loyola 20:05.4 +3:04 6:27 81 5
109 Audrey O’NEILL FR Loyola 20:06.7 +3:05 6:28 82 6
110 Abby DOYLE FR Charlotte 20:08.1 +3:07 6:28 8
111 Kayla TRACY SO Coastal Carolina 20:08.5 +3:07 6:28 83 6
112 Rebecca GARDENER SO Clemson 20:13.0 +3:11 6:30 12
113 Kaylee STEBBINS FR Hofstra 20:21.4 +3:20 6:33 84 5
114 Brianna BELO SO American 20:31.5 +3:30 6:36 85 5
115 Courtney WALLACE SO Loyola 20:48.6 +3:47 6:41 86 7
116 Deirdre LEWIN FR William & Mary 20:50.7 +3:49 6:42 15
117 Grace JANSSON FR Loyola 21:02.3 +4:01 6:46 8
118 Jackie BRENGEL SR Coastal Carolina 21:02.8 +4:01 6:46 87 7
119 Taylor BROWN FR Charlotte 21:12.4 +4:11 6:49 9
120 Kailee TRAFICANTE SO American 21:12.6 +4:11 6:49 88 6
121 Sarah LEMON FR Coastal Carolina 21:16.4 +4:15 6:50 8
122 Giovanna LEONE FR Coastal Carolina 21:46.1 +4:45 7:00 9
123 Kelly WILLIAMSON FR Loyola 21:48.6 +4:47 7:01 9
124 Alexis CARPENTER FR Coastal Carolina 22:24.3 +5:23 7:12 10
125 Erin O’ HAGAN SO Coastal Carolina 22:34.1 +5:33 7:15 11
126 Caitlyn MCGUINNESS SR Loyola 22:46.4 +5:45 7:19 10

Women’s team results

Place Team Points # of runners

1 BYU 47 7
2 SMU 89 7
3 Syracuse 98 7
4 Virginia 127 7
5 William & Mary 155 7
6 Coastal Carolina 171 7
7 Bucknell 187 7
8 Clemson 192 7
9 Charlotte 207 7
10 App State 219 7
11 American 340 6
12 Loyola 355 7
13 Hofstra 388 5

 


Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)