Live Results and Free Stream For 2015 KBC Nacht Meeting In Heusden, Belgium

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
July 18, 2015

Live results and a full schedule for the 2015 KBC Nacht Meeting in Heusden, Belgium appear below. All times on the schedule with links are local so subtract 6 hours for the US ET time.

There is a free live stream of the meet on the meet website here (we arent sure if it’s geo restricted) and you can follow live Twitter coverage here.

Discuss the meet in our forum here: MB: Start list for Heusden KBC Nacht – True going for standard vs. Derrick, Jenkins, Gebremeskel.

Meet highlights will include:

2:02 pm ET Women’s 1500: Americans Lauren Johnson and Rachel Schneider will chase the IAAF standard in a field that has Mary Cain, Heather Kampf, Nicole Tully and Katie Mackey.

2:12 pm ET Men’s 1500: Australia’s Ryan Gregson leads field against Canada’s Nate Brannen, SA’s Johan Cronje, GB’s Lee Emanuel, Kenya’s Reuben Bett. US’s Mark Wieczorek is in there, but possibly the pacer.

2:22 pm ET Women’s 5000: Abbey D’Agostino and Emily Sisson lead the American charge.

3:10 pm ET. Men’s 800: Kenya’s Olympic bronze medalist Timothy Kitum leads field that includes NCAA champ Edward Kemboi and former NCAA champ Charles Jock.

3:30 pm ET: Men’s 5000: Ben True will go for the IAAF 13:23 “A” standard, which shouldn’t be a challenge for him. What might be a challenge for him is winning over this field which includes 2012 Olympic silver medalist Dejen Gebremeskel, 12:51 man Albert Rop, as well as fellow Americans Chris Derrick, Eric Jenkins and Will Geoghegan.

Main Program

Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
17:30 High Jump Men Sen M 13 1 Waiting
18:30 1500m Men B Sen M 17 1 Waiting
18:40 800m Men B Sen M 13 1 Waiting
18:50 100m Women Sen W 6 1 Waiting
18:55 Pole Vault Women Sen W 12 1 Waiting
19:01 110m Hurdles Men Sen M 7 1 Waiting
19:11 100m Hurdles Women Sen W 8 1 Waiting
19:17 200m Men National Sen M 8 1 Waiting
19:25 3000m steeple Men Sen M 17 1 Waiting
19:30 Javelin Women Sen W 8 1 Waiting
19:42 300m Men National Sen M 6 1 Waiting
19:52 800m Wheelchair Women Sen W 3 1 Waiting
20:00 High Jump Women Sen W 7 1 Waiting
20:02 1500m Women Sen W 21 1 Waiting
20:12 1500m Men Sen M 16 1 Waiting
20:22 5000m Women Sen W 19 1 Waiting
20:30 Long Jump Men Sen M 8 1 Waiting
20:50 400m Hurdles Women Sen W 8 1 Waiting
21:00 400m Men Sen M 8 1 Waiting
21:10 800m Men Sen M 13 1 Waiting
21:20 Legends’ Race Sen M 16 1 Waiting
21:30 5000m Men Sen M 24 1 Waiting
21:50 5000m Men B Sen M 25 1 Waiting

Night Program

Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
22:10 5000m Men C Sen M 29 1 Waiting
22:30 5000m Men D Sen M 23 1 Waiting
22:50 5000m Men E Sen M 25 1 Waiting
23:10 5000m Men F Sen M 25 1 Waiting

Pre Program

Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
14:00 100m Women Nat Heats Sen W 17 3 Checked 14:10
14:12 100m Men Nat heats Sen M 14 2 Checked 14:17
14:25 1500m Women Nat heats Sen W 38 3 Checked 14:47
14:49 1500m Men Nat heats Sen M 53 4 Checked 15:56
15:30 800m Women Nat heats Sen W 53 4 Checked 15:55
15:50 800m Men Nat heats Sen M 54 6 Waiting
16:20 800m Sch Men Sch M 16 2 Waiting
16:30 800m Sch Women Sch W 9 1 Waiting
16:35 800m Sch Men Sch M 17 2 Waiting
16:45 800m Sch Women Sch W 10 1 Waiting
16:50 800m Cad Men Cad M 18 2 Waiting
17:00 800m Cad Women Cad W 15 1 Waiting
17:10 800m Cad Men Cad M 15 1 Waiting
17:15 800m Cad Women Cad W 13 1 Waiting
17:22 1000m Min Men Min M 27 2 Waiting
17:34 1000m Min Women Min W 17 1 Waiting
17:40 1000m Min Men Min M 16 1 Waiting
17:46 1000m Min Women Min W 17 1 Waiting
17:52 1000m Pup Men Pup M 14 1 Waiting
17:58 1000m Pup Women Pup W 20 1 Waiting
18:04 1000m Pup Men Pup M 14 1 Waiting
18:10 1000m Pup Women Pup W 4 1 Waiting
18:20 600m Ben Men Ben M 13 1
18:25 600m Ben Women Ben W 17 1 Waiting
18:30 KIK : Long Jump Men Sen M 6 1 Waiting

Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)