Results From 2014 Cork City Meet In Ireland: Marielle Hall Wins 3000 In 8:54.48 As Ireland’s Fionnuala Britton Is 3rd (9:01.01)

  • submit to reddit

Via corkcitysports.ie
July 8, 2014

Results of athletic events, made by TimeTronics, Belgium
Meet=63rd Cork City Sports
Location=Cork Institute of Technology
Date=08/07/2014	Time=21:18:01
Copywright TimeTronics, Belgium                   www.timetronics.be
MeetManager software version =	2011h12

1500m Junior Women  Time :18:46
Heat:1 
	1	335	Shanahan Louise          	97	LEVA 	4:40.66			
	2	334	Pierce Rhona             	98	SKER 	4:43.51			
	3	336	Ahern Maeve              	97	LEVA 	4:44.24			
	4	330	Healy Deirdre            	97	RATH 	4:46.46			
	5	332	Harrington Caoimhe       	98	BANT 	4:48.44			
	6	338	Moynihan Orlaith         	96	CMEL 	4:49.01			
	7	341	Power Laura              	95	ENNI 	5:11.22			

1500m Junior Men  Time :19:08
Heat:1 
	1	307	Moran Padraig            	96	MGAR 	3:55.77			
	2	314	Walter Conor             	95	LEVA 	3:56.11			
	3	311	McGrath Kevin            	99	BMEE 	3:58.04			
	4	313	Horgan Luke              	97	LEVA 	3:58.40			
	5	302	Mulhare David            	95	NLAO 	3:59.47			
	6	310	Curtin Fearghal          	98	YOUG 	4:00.13			
	7	303	Murchan Pierre           	97	CELT 	4:05.89			
	8	306	Collins Sean             	97	ENNI 	4:06.30			
	9	318	Cotter Stephen           	97	TOGH 	4:09.50			
	10	319	McGuigan Dalton          	95	FVAL 	4:11.27			
	11	320	Browne Eoin              	97	FBAN 	4:14.88			
	12	315	O'Sullivan Garry         	97	WMUS 	4:16.76			
	13	317	Devine Luke              	98	NCOR 	4:18.73			
	14	321	Lynch Peter              	97	KCHA 	4:21.62			
		323	Barber Sean              	98	TOGH 	DNF   			
		305	McGabhann Patrick        	96	DSDA 	DNF   			

400mH Men  Time :19:08
Heat:1 
	1	110	Culson Javier            	84	PUR  	48.41			
	2	111	Dutch Johnny             	89	USA  	49.27			
	3	116	Barr Thomas              	92	IRL  	49.95			
	4	114	Suguimati Mahau          	84	BRA  	50.16			
	5	119	Rodger Seb               	91	ENG  	50.72			
	6	118	Nozawa Keisuke           	91	JPN  	52.04			
		112	Wyatt Reggie             	90	USA  	DNF   			

400mH Men  Time :19:08
Heat:2 
	1	120	Matsushita Yuki          	91	JPN  	50.10			
	2	124	Byrne Paul               	93	IRL  	51.56			
	3	123	Crowe  Tim               	91	IRL  	52.26			

400m Women  Time :19:16
Heat:1 
	1	146	Ohurogo Victoria         	93	ENG  	52.95			
	2	133	Hayes Jernail            	88	USA  	53.38			
	3	135	Pullen Emma              	90	WAL  	53.63			
	4	139	Putalova Iveta           	88	SVK  	53.81			
	5	131	Zaizan Alina             	89	ROM  	54.28			
	6	143	Denny Sinead             	91	IRL  	54.57			

400m Women  Time :19:16
Heat:2 
	1	141	Bromell Jenna            	97	IRL  	56.61			
	2	147	Neville Jessica          	93	IRL  	57.57			
	3	142	Bickerdike Andrea        	89	IRL  	59.39			

400m Men  Time :19:33
Heat:1 
	1	172	Yousif Rabah             	86	ENG  	45.48			
	2	154	Spratling Brycen         	92	USA  	46.06			
	3	160	Buck Richard             	86	ENG  	46.82			
	4	161	Dunn Jarryd              	92	ENG  	46.86			
	5	152	Mitchell Manteo          	87	USA  	47.09			
	6	163	Murphy Brian             	82	IRL  	47.64			
	7	157	Heriot Blake             	92	USA  	47.70			
	8	167	Lynch Craig              	90	IRL  	47.75			

400m Men  Time :19:33
Heat:2 
	1	169	Murphy Paul              	96	IRL  	48.55			
	2	171	Kelly Kieran             	IRL  	49.18			
	3	168	Barnes Andrew            	88	RSA  	49.38			

3000m Women  Time :19:47
Heat:1 
	1	99	Hall Marielle            	92	USA  	8:54.48			
	2	94	Duncan Melissa           	90	AUS  	8:58.14			
	3	82	Britton Fionnuala        	84	IRL  	9:01.01			
	4	83	Penney Lauren            	90	USA  	9:01.33			
	5	104	Clitheroe Helen          	74	ENG  	9:03.95			
	6	86	Mori Yuika               	88	JPN  	9:05.57			
	7	81	McCambridge Maria        	75	IRL  	9:05.66			
	8	101	Omori Naksuki            	JPN  	9:09.54			
	9	85	Nowakowska Dominika      	85	POL  	9:10.79			
	10	98	Treacy Sara              	89	IRL  	9:12.35			
	11	103	Necka Urszula            	84	POL  	9:12.66			
	12	84	Mitchell Victoria        	82	AUS  	9:15.37			
	13	87	Shoji Mai                	93	JPN  	9:18.96			
	14	88	Purdue Charlotte         	91	ENG  	9:19.86			
	15	92	Durcan Ciara             	86	IRL  	9:22.70			
	16	102	Fukuuchi Sakurako        	93	JPN  	9:24.55			
	17	89	Takechi Shiho            	90	JPN  	9:34.45			
	18	100	Tsuda Mai                	93	JPN  	9:41.26			
		106	Finn Carol               	88	IRL  	DNF   			

100m Women  Time :20:03
Heat:1      Wind : 3.0 
	1	178	VanBuren Cleo            	86	USA  	11.35			
	2	182	Healy Phil               	94	IRL  	11.36			
	3	185	Whelan Niamh             	90	IRL  	11.68			
	4	186	McManus Catherine        	92	IRL  	11.73			
	5	187	Kiernan Louise           	87	IRL  	11.83			
	6	188	Buys Elzette             	92	RSA  	11.95			

100m Men  Time :20:06
Heat:1      Wind : 1.7 
	1	200	Hyman Keymar             	89	CAY  	10.15			
	2	202	Gittens Ramon            	87	BAR  	10.20			
	3	221	Bruintjies Henricho      	93	RSA  	10.26			
	4	209	Frazer  Warren           	91	BAH  	10.34			
	5	201	Lewis-Francis Mark       	82	ENG  	10.41			
	6	216	Hynes  David             	85	IRL  	10.61			
	7	205	Redrick Philip           	88	USA  	10.73			

100m Men  Time :20:06
Heat:2      Wind : 2.8 
	1	219	Irwin Zak                	97	IRL  	10.59			
	2	223	Walsh Ray                	96	IRL  	10.94			
	3	225	Stafford Tony            	90	IRL  	10.98			
	4	222	Kavanagh Mark            	92	IRL  	11.06			
	5	224	Do Nasciemnto Oliveira We	87	BRL  	11.87			
		229	Wilson Conor             	IRL  	DIS   			R162.7

3000m Walk Men  Time :20:21
Heat:1 
	1	238	Bird-Smith Dane          	92	AUS  	10:56.23			
	2	239	Campion Kevin            	88	FRA  	10:58.16			
	3	235	Wright Alex              	90	IRL  	10:58.47			
	4	230	Heffernan Robert         	78	IRL  	11:09.08			
	5	233	Hickey Luke              	94	IRL  	11:27.81			
	6	232	Boyce Brendan            	86	IRL  	11:35.92			
	7	237	Treanor James            	92	IRL  	11:44.96			
	8	234	Lynch Evan               	95	IRL  	12:06.33			

100mH Women  Time :20:36
Heat:1      Wind : 1.7 
	1	247	Solomon Serita           	90	ENG  	13.28			
	2	248	Lavin  Sarah             	94	IRL  	13.30			
	3	256	Drew Karla               	99	ENG  	13.69			
	4	253	Kleinhaus Erika          	99	RSA  	14.00			
	5	257	Marrs Megan              	98	IRL  	14.15			
	6	252	McManus Catherine        	92	IRL  	14.33			
	7	255	Williams Sirena          	USA  	15.78			

1 Mile Men  Time :20:44
Heat:1 
	1	15	Merber Kyle              	91	USA  	3:56.72			
	2	13	Masters Riley            	90	USA  	3:56.75			
	3	11	Dunbar Trevor            	91	USA  	3:57.19			
	4	7	Zaizan Ioan              	83	ROM  	3:58.52			
	5	21	Williamsz Jordy          	92	AUS  	3:58.99			
	6	14	Schmitz Tommy            	83	USA  	3:59.19			
	7	18	Proudfoot Ross           	92	CAN  	3:59.62			
	8	12	Colley Andrew            	91	USA  	4:00.22			
	9	2	Batt Kevin               	91	IRL  	4:01.81			
	10	8	Krevs Mitja              	89	SLO  	4:02.24			
	11	5	Elliott Matt             	85	USA  	4:07.93			
	12	22	Husted Mark              	87	USA  	4:09.34			
	13	16	Warne Joe                	87	IRL  	4:12.69			
		24	Kelly Feidhlim           	83	IRL  	DNF   			PACEMAKER
		23	Coughlan Denis           	81	IRL  	DNF   			
		6	See Jeff                 	85	USA  	DNS   			

800m Women  Time :21:09
Heat:1 
	1	62	Kampf Heather            	87	USA  	2:01.25			
	2	76	Smit Angela              	91	NZL  	2:01.84			
	3	60	Wright Phoebe            	88	USA  	2:02.39			
	4	65	Buchel Selina            	91	SUI  	2:02.51			
	5	67	Aubey Rachel             	90	CAN  	2:04.20			
	6	64	Crowe Laura              	87	IRL  	2:04.64			
	7	69	Veidis  Erka             	90	USA  	2:04.68			
	8	73	Everard Ciara            	90	IRL  	2:08.29			
	9	77	O'Halloran Kate          	IRL  	2:09.29			
	10	70	Kehoe Fiona              	82	IRL  	2:09.78			
	11	71	McSweeney Clare         	87	IRL  	2:11.76			
		74	Neville Christine        	93	IRL  	DNF   			

3000m Men  Time :21:16
Heat:1 
	1	47	Robertson Zane           	89	NZL  	7:41.37			
	2	26	Luis Barrios Juan        	82	MEX  	7:45.25			
	3	59	McEntee Sam              	92	AUS  	8:06.09			
	4	50	Bruce-Littlewood Alex    	90	ENG  	8:06.18			
	5	33	Hanrahan  Mark           	85	IRL  	8:08.22			
	6	37	Hawkins Callum           	92	SCO  	8:10.28			
	7	53	Hillery Liam             	90	USA  	8:13.80			
	8	56	Uhrbom Fredrik           	77	SWE  	8:17.60			
	9	45	Cotter Tomas             	90	IRL  	8:19.48			
	10	40	McCarthy James           	84	IRL  	8:19.90			
	11	42	Mulcaire Kevin           	97	IRL  	8:22.76			
	12	41	Rennicks Darragh         	91	IRL  	8:23.78			
	13	43	Coscoran Andrew          	96	IRL  	8:29.67			
	14	57	Carmody Michael          	86	IRL  	8:30.22			
	15	39	Maunsell Kevin           	IRL  	8:31.27			
	16	51	Thistlewood Ben          	87	CAN  	8:35.11			
	17	46	Sheahan Colm             	IRL  	8:36.91			
	18	44	O'Donoghue Tim           	IRL  	8:41.49			
	19	52	Grufferty James          	82	IRL  	9:06.56			
		24	Kelly Feidhlim           	83	IRL  	DNF   			PACEMAKER

Hammer Men  Time :20:37
Heat:1 
	1	261	Cienfurgos Javier        	81	ESP  	71.14			
	2	260	Pouzy Federick           	83	FRA  	70.17			
	3	262	Smith Alex               	88	ENG  	70.05			
	4	263	Miller Nick              	93	ENG  	70.02			
	5	265	Williamson Amir          	97	ENG  	69.76			
	7	264	Frost Andy               	81	SCO  	67.68			
	8	266	Drieson Tim              	84	AUS  	66.22			
	9	268	McGuigan Dempsey         	93	IRL  	64.62			
	10	267	Bomba Michael            	86	ENG  	62.61			
	11	272	Peacock Huw              	92	AUS  	62.43			
	13	269	Furlong Tom              	94	IRL  	56.51			
	99	271	King Adam                	97	IRL  	69.76			Diff Weigh
	99	270	McGuigan Fellan          	96	IRL  	60.85			Diff Weigh

High Jump Women  Time :18:45
Heat:1 
	1	278	Nisbet Jayne             	88	SCO  	1.83			
	2	277	Pooley Isobel            	92	ENG  	1.80			
	3	281	Rogers Emily             	94	IRL  	1.70			
	4	284	Murphy Neasa             	91	IRL  	1.60			

Pole Vault Women  Time :19:40
Heat:1 
	1	296	Brown Zoe                	83	IRL  	4.42			
	2	290	Hutson Kylie             	87	USA  	4.25			
	3	291	Pena Tori                	87	IRL  	4.10			
	4	295	Koressel Allison         	91	USA  	3.95			
	4	294	Paxton Henrietta         	84	SCO  	3.95			
	6	293	Byres Katie              	94	ENG  	3.95			
	7	297	Wilkinson Claire         	89	IRL  	3.65			

Long Jump Men  Time :19:08
Heat:1 
	1	356	Mykolaitis  Povilas      	83	LTU  	7.66	+3.8		7.52m	-0.1	
	2	357	Hamilton Allan           	92	SCO  	7.64	+1.6				
	3	361	Healy Sam                	96	IRL  	7.18	+3.0		0.00m	0.0	
	4	362	Howard Shane             	94	IRL  	7.04	+3.6		0.00m	0.0	
	5	363	Kelly Eoin               	88	IRL  	5.67	+5.0		0.00m	0.0	

High Jump Men  Time :20:59
Heat:1 
	1	370	Donisan Mihai            	88	ROM  	2.24			
	2	374	Smith David              	91	SCO  	2.24			
	3	381	Bobrownicki Ray          	84	SCO  	2.21			
	4	378	Mahon Donagh             	97	IRL  	2.05			
	5	376	Cussen David             	96	IRL  	2.05			

Shot Putt Women  Time :21:03
Heat:1 
	1	387	Francis Eden             	99	ENG  	16.70			
	2	386	Medeiros Keely           	87	BRA  	15.90			
	3	388	Yates Kirsty             	93	SCO  	15.51			
	4	389	Fitzgerald Claire        	91	IRL  	14.49			
	5	392	Moloney Fiona            	IRL  	13.29			
	6	390	Murphy Niamh             	94	IRL  	12.71			
	7	393	Frattaroli Alana         	92	IRL  	12.06			
	8	391	McSweeney Laura          	95	IRL  	11.73			

Long Jump Women  Time :20:53
Heat:1 
	1	401	Stuart Bianca            	88	BAH  	6.22	+2.4		6.21m	1.6	
	2	403	Proper Kelly             	88	IRL  	6.20	+0.3				
	3	405	Warnock Sarah            	91	SCO  	6.10	+2.5		5.80m	1.1	
	4	404	Sandu Christina          	90	ROM  	6.04	+1.4				
	5	408	Stafford Annie           	97	IRL  	5.50	+2.3		5.35m	0.7	
	6	410	Buggy Sarah              	99	IRL  	5.28	+2.3		0.00m	0.0	

1500m Split Men  Time :20:52
Heat:1 
	1	11	Dunbar Trevor            	91	USA  	3:41.6 			
	2	15	Merber Kyle              	91	USA  	3:41.9 			
	3	13	Masters Riley            	90	USA  	3:42.3 			
	4	7	Zaizan Ioan              	83	ROM  	3:42.7 			
	5	21	Williamsz Jordy          	92	AUS  	3:43.0 			
	6	14	Schmitz Tommy            	83	USA  	3:43.4 			
	7	18	Proudfoot Ross           	92	CAN  	3:43.8 			
	8	12	Colley Andrew            	91	USA  	3:44.2 			
	9	2	Batt Kevin               	91	IRL  	3:45.4 			
	10	8	Krevs Mitja              	89	SLO  	3:46.0 			
	11	5	Elliott Matt             	85	USA  	3:51.3 			
	12	22	Husted Mark              	87	USA  	3:52.7 			
	13	16	Warne Joe                	87	IRL  	3:53.6 			
		24	Kelly Feidhlim           	83	IRL  	DNF   			PACEMAKER
		23	Coughlan Denis           	81	IRL  	DNF   			
		6	See Jeff                 	85	USA  	DNS   			

 


Advertisement