Pretty sure if Shizy is who lanos says he shizzy is he did run faster than in high school this year. i think.
and what's with the 10k?
Pretty sure if Shizy is who lanos says he shizzy is he did run faster than in high school this year. i think.
and what's with the 10k?
Thats unacceptable with these results in this day and age..someone at Ship's gotta pull their head out of their ass and get with it. I mean some people can't make it down there due to work and other things going on this weekend, but it would be nice to see some results within the day...
Just dropped Sports Information at Ship a line to try and get updates/results. If I get them, I'll post ASAP.
Hoovis
Since you're obviously so smart dirt, you should offer your services to fix it. Wow, now that I think of it i've never seen the words smart and dirt in the same sentance before. I don't like not having results either, but I'm not crying about it.
Yes, obviously Sports Information is not very responsive...Hoovis
Hoovis 2 wrote:
Just dropped Sports Information at Ship a line to try and get updates/results. If I get them, I'll post ASAP.
Hoovis
come on, somebody give us the goddam 10k results. the race was 6 hours ago....
1. weiss 29:52
2. ragen 30:4?
3. benson
4. medina
5. sheperd
6. bluman
7. shelley
8. pearson
xcaddict wrote:
Since you're obviously so smart dirt, you should offer your services to fix it. Wow, now that I think of it i've never seen the words smart and dirt in the same sentance before. I don't like not having results either, but I'm not crying about it.
I have my degree in Sport Administration. Yes it took me a little longer to receive it, but I did have race results up for a low key 5k run I put in, in 2 hours, so I'm fully capable of doing a better job than these people seem to be doing. Now come drink a beer with me, brotha!
From Sports Information -- Jason came through...haven't even looked at it yet.
Hoovis
icensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/4/2007 05:24 PM
PSAC Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2007 to 5/5/2007
Set Grove Stadium
Shippenship University
Results
Event 12 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Stephanie JR Kutztown 37:16.46
2 Whoolery, Holly SR Slippery Rock 37:26.95
3 Horn, Amber JR East Stroudsburg 39:03.76
4 Bourgeois, Erica FR Edinboro 39:39.32
5 Bounds, Sarah SR Bloomsburg 39:46.20
6 Rineer, Allison SO Shippensburg 40:07.82
7 Bork, Katie JR Slippery Rock 40:25.78
Event 13 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weiss, Jeff SO Slippery Rock 29:52.66
2 Reagan, Pat SO Slippery Rock 30:41.71
3 Benson, Aaron SR Lock Haven 31:00.64
4 Medina, Jorge SR Indiana (Pa.) 31:08.49
5 Shepherd, Justin SR Bloomsburg 31:11.82
6 Bluman, Matt SR Slippery Rock 31:47.05
7 Shelly, Nate SO Indiana (Pa.) 31:54.87
8 Pearson, Tommy JR West Chester 32:00.45
9 Moore, Shawn JR Lock Haven 32:27.80
10 Yeatts, Jed FR Lock Haven 32:31.81
11 Geddis, Chris SR Slippery Rock 32:42.08
12 Herrmann, Bill JR Clarion 32:42.76
13 Thoman, Andy SO Edinboro 33:07.85
14 Brenner, Eric FR Edinboro 33:09.35
15 Litvinov, Mikhail SO Bloomsburg 33:09.39
16 Bell, Chris FR Lock Haven 33:14.35
17 McCabe, Jeffrey SR Edinboro 33:17.67
18 Holmes, Ben JR Bloomsburg 33:53.25
Event 14 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Slippery Rock 'A' 47.42Q 2
1) Cochran, Lacey SO 2) McDaniel, Vera SO
3) Rose, Andi SR 4) Rash, Janiece SO
2 East Stroudsburg 'A' 48.87Q 1
1) Heinsohn, Bettina FR 2) Doyle, Katherine SO
3) Murdock, Ashley SR 4) Manera, Theresa SR
3 Shippensburg 'A' 48.55q 2
1) Hare, Shannon FR 2) Dell, Mary FR
3) Riccardo, Julie SR 4) Richards, Siobhan SO
4 Kutztown 'A' 48.91q 1
1) Speakman, Corri SO 2) Quinn, Kathleen SO
3) Deller, Laura JR 4) Tor-Agbidye, Doofan SO
5 California (Pa.) 'A' 49.62q 2
1) Devlin, Sarah FR 2) Jarjisian, Heather JR
3) Nist, Joanna FR 4) Malay, Danielle JR
6 Mansfield 'A' 49.70q 1
7 Lock Haven 'A' 49.72q 1
1) Pierce, Angela JR 2) Wolf, Meagan FR
3) Snider, Cassie FR 4) Hartman, Ashley JR
8 Millersville 'A' 50.04q 2
1) Kauffman, Tiff SO 2) Frayne, Michele SO
3) Fry, Beth SO 4) Geesey, Krysty FR
9 Indiana (Pa.) 'A' 50.29 1
1) Pistorius, Samantha SO 2) Fisher, Lauren JR
3) Williams, Casie SR 4) Doran, Abbey SO
Event 15 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 West Chester 'A' 41.83Q 1
1) Wallace, Kareef SR 2) Leary, Nehemiah SR
3) Houser, Matt SO 4) Broadbent, Eric SR
2 Shippensburg 'A' 41.86Q 2
1) Wilson, James SO 2) James, Jamal JR
3) Koppenheffer, Ryan SR 4) Terrell, Alex JR
3 Cheyney 'A' 41.95q 2
1) Hunter, Ronald FR 2) Cooper, Tyree JR
3) Brooks, Roderick SR 4) Wesley, Cyrus JR
4 Millersville 'A' 42.73q 1
1) Bass, Derrick FR 2) Hall, Wyatt SR
3) Stokes, Akil SR 4) Pinkas, Marques SR
5 Slippery Rock 'A' 42.90q 1
1) Notareschi, Andy SR 2) Shadeck, Nate JR
3) Fortunato, Gabe SO 4) Cooper, Shayne SR
6 Lock Haven 'A' 42.98q 2
1) Lockley, Justin SO 2) Martin, Paul SO
3) Wilkinson, Shawn FR 4) Mock, Greg FR
7 East Stroudsburg 'A' 43.05q 2
1) Prudente, Tony JR 2) Smith, Russell FR
3) McClenton, Jeff FR 4) Reid, Jon SR
Event 16 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rose, Andi SR Slippery Rock 13.72Q 3.1 1
2 Scardino, Danielle JR West Chester 14.39Q 0.8 2
3 Morcom, Michelle SO Shippensburg 14.53q 0.8 2
4 Malay, Danielle JR California (Pa.) 14.90q 0.8 2
5 Daugherty, Sunny JR Slippery Rock 15.01q 3.1 1
6 Sopher, Melissa SR Slippery Rock 15.14q 3.1 1
7 Marchand, Renee SR Kutztown 15.16q 0.8 2
8 Maloney, Jamie FR Clarion 15.18q 0.8 2
9 Sackin, Jessica FR Slippery Rock 15.33 3.1 1
10 Hoffman, Gabrielle JR Indiana (Pa.) 15.55 3.1 1
11 Strickenberger, Andrea SO Clarion 16.05 0.8 2
Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Richards, Bernard SR Shippensburg 14.41Q 0.4 1
2 Cooper, Shayne SR Slippery Rock 14.53Q 2.8 2
3 Smith, Russell FR East Stroudsburg 14.70q 2.8 2
4 Cooper, Tyree JR Cheyney 14.73q 2.8 2
5 Martin, Paul SO Lock Haven 14.82q 0.4 1
6 Redley, Kurt JR Kutztown 14.94q 0.4 1
7 Gibbs, Justin JR Kutztown 15.01q 2.8 2
8 Crider, Cory FR Kutztown 15.44q 0.4 1
9 Kern, Bill FR East Stroudsburg 15.45 0.4 1
10 Longmore, TJ FR Kutztown 15.56 0.4 1
11 Francis, Trevor SO Cheyney 15.70 2.8 2
12 Clancy, Shawn SR Lock Haven 16.19 0.4 1
13 Jackson, Tariq SO Cheyney 16.59 2.8 2
14 Pinkas, Marques SR Millersville 21.18 2.8 2
-- Novick, Eric SO Slippery Rock DNF 2.8 2
Event 18 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cochran, Lacey SO Slippery Rock 56.87Q 2
2 Fisher, Lauren JR Indiana (Pa.) 57.43Q 1
3 Dell, Mary FR Shippensburg 57.46q 1
4 Tor-Agbidye, Doofan SO Kutztown 57.62q 2
5 Wolf, Meagan FR Lock Haven 58.14q 1
6 Fry, Beth SO Millersville 58.54q 1
7 Hare, Shannon FR Shippensburg 58.54q 2
8 Raineri, Connie SR Bloomsburg 58.92q 2
9 Schillinger, Amilee SO East Stroudsburg 1:00.11 1
10 McMurray, Brooke SO Kutztown 1:00.15 1
11 Herrit, Abigail FR California (Pa.) 1:00.31 1
12 Snider, Cassie FR Lock Haven 1:00.42 2
13 Fronczkiewicz, Marisa SO Mansfield 1:00.72 2
14 Spangenberg, Heather FR Kutztown 1:00.74 1
15 Ferguson, Erica FR Mansfield 1:01.19 2
Event 19 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Leary, Nehemiah SR West Chester 48.30Q 2
2 Edelman, Chris FR Lock Haven 48.41Q 1
3 Wagner, Joe SO Shippensburg 48.50q 1
4 Houser, Matt SO West Chester 48.56q 1
5 Baker, Eric JR Shippensburg 49.04q 2
6 Kiser, Edward FR East Stroudsburg 49.35q 2
7 Ehrensberger, Frank FR Clarion 49.38q 1
8 Hall, Wyatt SR Millersville 49.46q 2
9 Prudente, Tony JR East Stroudsburg 49.65 1
10 Tomasco, Mike FR Shippensburg 49.80 2
11 Sims, James SO Cheyney 50.09 2
12 Fortunato, Gabe SO Slippery Rock 50.26 1
13 Rager, Bradley JR California (Pa.) 50.76 2
14 Hixson, Steve JR Kutztown 51.27 1
Event 20 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McDaniel, Vera SO Slippery Rock 12.01Q 3.4 1
2 Scardino, Danielle JR West Chester 12.20Q 2.8 3
3 Richards, Siobhan SO Shippensburg 12.25Q 1.4 2
4 Quinn, Kathleen SO Kutztown 12.26q 3.4 1
5 Rash, Janiece SO Slippery Rock 12.31q 2.8 3
6 Heinsohn, Bettina FR East Stroudsburg 12.34q 1.4 2
7 Beggs, Tina FR Slippery Rock 12.40q 1.4 2
8 Hartman, Ashley JR Lock Haven 12.44q 3.4 1
9 Bush, Emily JR Slippery Rock 12.45 2.8 3
10 Barczynski, Samirah FR Kutztown 12.49 3.4 1
11 Fedish, Amanda JR Mansfield 12.53 1.4 2
12 Manera, Theresa SR East Stroudsburg 12.56 2.8 3
13 Riccardo, Julie SR Shippensburg 12.64 1.4 2
14 Yanora, Brittany FR Millersville 12.76 3.4 1
15 Speakman, Corri SO Kutztown 12.76 2.8 3
16 Young, Ashley SO Edinboro 12.82 2.8 3
17 Crane, Renee Shippensburg 13.28 3.4 1
18 Nwokedi, Chinonyelum SO Clarion 13.48 1.4 2
Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wesley, Cyrus JR Cheyney 10.67Q 2.2 2
2 James, Jamal JR Shippensburg 10.75Q 2.3 1
3 Broadbent, Eric SR West Chester 10.80q 2.2 2
4 Wunz, Kyle SO Edinboro 10.86q 2.2 2
5 Lockley, Justin SO Lock Haven 10.91q 2.3 1
6 Wilson, James SO Shippensburg 10.94q 2.3 1 10.932
7 Mock, Greg FR Lock Haven 10.94q 2.3 1 10.939
8 Wallace, Kareef SR West Chester 10.96q 2.2 2
9 Stokes, Akil SR Millersville 10.97 2.2 2
10 Hunter, Ronald FR Cheyney 10.99 2.2 2
11 McClenton, Jeff FR East Stroudsburg 11.03 2.3 1
12 Vallee, D.J. SR California (Pa.) 11.04 2.3 1
13 Bass, Derrick FR Millersville 11.05 2.3 1
14 Koppenheffer, Ryan SR Shippensburg 11.08 2.3 1
15 Udo, Justin SR Indiana (Pa.) 11.08 2.2 2
Event 22 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Jennings, Priscilla SO Millersville 2:16.55Q
2 Urban, Holly JR California (Pa.) 2:16.92Q
3 Horstmann, Joanna SO Kutztown 2:16.68Q
4 Simms, Shala SO Lock Haven 2:16.94Q
5 Newell, Maureen SO Indiana (Pa.) 2:16.70q
6 Zuver, Brittany FR Millersville 2:17.43q
7 Hull, Rachel FR Millersville 2:18.42q
8 Douma, Alyssa SO Lock Haven 2:18.91q
9 Ehrensberger, Kate SO Clarion 2:18.97
10 Hoffman, Erica JR Indiana (Pa.) 2:19.30
11 LaPergola, Samantha SO East Stroudsburg 2:20.50
12 Watson, Maureen FR Kutztown 2:27.22
Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Strauman, Sean JR Indiana (Pa.) 1:49.63Q
2 Spidell, Cory JR Lock Haven 1:54.89Q
3 Malloy, Adam JR Millersville 1:54.84Q
4 Rector, Phil FR Slippery Rock 1:55.66Q
5 McConnell, Ben SO Lock Haven 1:55.35q
6 Cannata, Phil FR Edinboro 1:55.63q
7 Pregnar, Travis JR East Stroudsburg 1:55.65q
8 Pomerantz, Brandon FR Lock Haven 1:56.58q
9 Kacsur, Charles JR California (Pa.) 1:56.95
10 Boyer, Ryan FR Shippensburg 1:57.29
11 Gottwald, Peter SR West Chester 1:57.61
12 McKeever, Pat JR Kutztown 1:57.97
13 Kuliczkowski, Rob FR Shippensburg 1:59.91
14 Gordon, Matt FR West Chester 2:01.92
15 Krum, Matt FR Bloomsburg 2:03.41
Event 24 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Rose, Andi SR Slippery Rock 1:00.77Q 2
2 Sopher, Melissa SR Slippery Rock 1:02.18Q 1
3 Sackin, Jessica FR Slippery Rock 1:02.92q 2
4 Malay, Danielle JR California (Pa.) 1:03.49q 2
5 Morcom, Michelle SO Shippensburg 1:03.57q 2
6 Richards, Siobhan SO Shippensburg 1:03.99q 1
7 Martin, Leslie SR East Stroudsburg 1:04.25q 1
8 Maloney, Jamie FR Clarion 1:04.65q 1
9 Parillo, Kara SO East Stroudsburg 1:06.51 2
10 Hollick, Emily FR East Stroudsburg 1:06.60 2
11 Miller, Jamie SO Clarion 1:07.00 2
12 Donovan, Jessica SO Kutztown 1:07.46 1
13 Wolf, Meagan FR Lock Haven 1:07.59 1
14 Solyan, Ashley SO Lock Haven 1:12.18 1
Event 25 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Richards, Bernard SR Shippensburg 52.92Q 1
2 Shadeck, Nate JR Slippery Rock 54.85Q 2
3 Murphy, Mike SO Shippensburg 54.98q 1
4 Martin, Paul SO Lock Haven 55.01q 2
5 Roth, BJ JR Clarion 55.17q 1
6 Swetra, Adam SO West Chester 55.84q 1
7 Elder, Ben FR Lock Haven 55.94q 2
8 Reid, Jon SR East Stroudsburg 56.26q 1
9 Morinello, Anthony JR California (Pa.) 56.56 2
10 Notareschi, Andy SR Slippery Rock 57.13 2
11 Simbeck, Mark JR Clarion 58.23 2
12 Sain, Daniel JR Indiana (Pa.) 58.35 2
13 Cooper, Tyree JR Cheyney 58.48 1
14 Francis, Trevor SO Cheyney 59.23 1
Event 26 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McDaniel, Vera SO Slippery Rock 25.15Q 1.1 2
2 Doyle, Katherine SO East Stroudsburg 25.36Q 2.9 3
3 Quinn, Kathleen SO Kutztown 25.45Q 2.3 1
4 Scardino, Danielle JR West Chester 25.47q 1.1 2
5 Hartman, Ashley JR Lock Haven 25.55q 2.3 1
6 Tor-Agbidye, Doofan SO Kutztown 25.60q 2.9 3
7 Riccardo, Julie SR Shippensburg 25.62q 2.9 3
8 Heinsohn, Bettina FR East Stroudsburg 25.68q 1.1 2
9 Jarjisian, Heather JR California (Pa.) 25.75 1.1 2
10 Manera, Theresa SR East Stroudsburg 25.85 2.3 1
11 Beggs, Tina FR Slippery Rock 25.85 2.9 3
12 Bush, Emily JR Slippery Rock 25.91 2.9 3
13 Raineri, Connie SR Bloomsburg 25.92 2.9 3
14 Dell, Mary FR Shippensburg 25.97 2.3 1
15 Hare, Shannon FR Shippensburg 26.04 1.1 2
16 Fedish, Amanda JR Mansfield 26.12 2.3 1
17 Barczynski, Samirah FR Kutztown 26.22 2.3 1
18 Brumfield, Katrina JR Mansfield 26.39 2.3 1
19 Fronczkiewicz, Marisa SO Mansfield 26.53 1.1 2
20 Pistorius, Samantha SO Indiana (Pa.) 26.72 2.9 3
21 Yanora, Brittany FR Millersville 26.76 1.1 2
Event 27 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wesley, Cyrus JR Cheyney 21.42Q 0.7 1
2 James, Jamal JR Shippensburg 21.71Q 0.2 2
3 Stokes, Akil SR Millersville 22.05q 0.2 2
4 Bass, Derrick FR Millersville 22.08q 0.7 1
5 Mock, Greg FR Lock Haven 22.10q 0.7 1
6 Terrell, Alex JR Shippensburg 22.11q 0.7 1
7 Wunz, Kyle SO Edinboro 22.17q 0.2 2
8 Lockley, Justin SO Lock Haven 22.17q 0.7 1
9 Hunter, Ronald FR Cheyney 22.21 0.7 1
10 McClenton, Jeff FR East Stroudsburg 22.26 0.7 1
11 Koppenheffer, Ryan SR Shippensburg 22.26 0.2 2
12 Sims, James SO Cheyney 22.34 0.7 1
13 Vallee, D.J. SR California (Pa.) 22.41 0.2 2
14 Brooks, Roderick SR Cheyney 22.81 0.2 2
15 Rager, Bradley JR California (Pa.) 23.06 0.2 2
Team Standings -- End of Day, Friday, May 4, 2007
Men
1. Slippery Rock - 49
2. Shippensburg - 34
3. Lock Haven - 27
4. Indiana (Pa.) - 19
4. West Chester - 19
6. East Stroudsburg - 16
7. Clarion - 10
8. Mansfield - 8
9. Bloomsburg - 4
9. Kutztown - 4
11. Cheyney - 3
12. Edinboro - 2
Women
1. Slippery Rock - 76.50
2. Lock haven - 53
3. Kutztown - 45.50
4. East Stroudsburg - 39
5. Shippensburg - 25
6. Indiana (Pa.) - 21
7. Millersville - 16
8. Clarion - 14
9. Edinboro - 11
10. Mansfield - 5
11. Bloomsburg - 4
12. West Chester - 1
If anybody has Jorge's cell phone, could you please drop it to me in an e-mail (matthew_fleckenstein@yahoo.com).
Thanks.
Hoovis
Hmmm...who thinks Clark is the favorite in the 5K? Clark will be fresh and has run fast. You've gotta belive that both Jorge and Benson should be pretty good at doubling back -- they're both strength runners. But, i'll put
my $ on Weiss.
I'd actually like to see Weiss sit out the rest of the PSAC meet and gear up to win the 5K at Nats...but, I no Pap well enought to know that won't happen given that they'll be looking for a team title...
Hoovis
Event 13 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weiss, Jeff SO Slippery Rock 29:52.66
2 Reagan, Pat SO Slippery Rock 30:41.71
3 Benson, Aaron SR Lock Haven 31:00.64
4 Medina, Jorge SR Indiana (Pa.) 31:08.49
5 Shepherd, Justin SR Bloomsburg 31:11.82
6 Bluman, Matt SR Slippery Rock 31:47.05
7 Shelly, Nate SO Indiana (Pa.) 31:54.87
8 Pearson, Tommy JR West Chester 32:00.45
9 Moore, Shawn JR Lock Haven 32:27.80
10 Yeatts, Jed FR Lock Haven 32:31.81
11 Geddis, Chris SR Slippery Rock 32:42.08
12 Herrmann, Bill JR Clarion 32:42.76
13 Thoman, Andy SO Edinboro 33:07.85
14 Brenner, Eric FR Edinboro 33:09.35
15 Litvinov, Mikhail SO Bloomsburg 33:09.39
16 Bell, Chris FR Lock Haven 33:14.35
17 McCabe, Jeffrey SR Edinboro 33:17.67
18 Holmes, Ben JR Bloomsburg 33:53.25
(in the wimpiest voice ever): "You want intimidation? I'll show you intimidation! Do you ever fall asleep and hear the AP chant?" If so, please call Dutch Dooley for psychological counseling.
Lets get nuts!!!! AP, AP, AP, AAAPPP, AAAAAAAAPPPPPPPP, AAAAAAAPPPPPPPP! Tommy dynamite!!!!!
what? no field results?
kidding... thanks for getting something done, hoovis.
let's go ship! get it done shizzy!
Ship Alum:
Ask, and you shall receive...
Hoovis
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/4/2007 05:23 PM
PSAC Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2007 to 5/5/2007
Set Grove Stadium
Shippenship University
Results
Event 3 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reider, Nathan SR Shippensburg 51.37m 168-06
2 Anderson, Mark JR Shippensburg 50.69m 166-04
3 Jones, Adam JR Slippery Rock 49.94m 163-10
4 Sylvia, Randy FR Lock Haven 49.88m 163-08
5 Green, David SO Shippensburg 47.47m 155-09
6 Burger, Jeremy SR East Stroudsburg 47.14m 154-08
7 Wagner, Paul FR East Stroudsburg 45.17m 148-02
8 Boutsikaris, Chris SO Kutztown 43.75m 143-06
9 Dell, Brian JR Slippery Rock 41.02m 134-07
9 Trasatt, Benn JR Kutztown 41.02m 134-07
11 Ackerman, Justin JR Shippensburg 39.87m 130-10
12 Cohen, Andrew SO Indiana (Pa.) 36.08m 118-04
13 Tyson, Steve JR Kutztown 36.01m 118-02
-- Weight, Jared FR Lock Haven FOUL
-- Minnich, Shaun SO Shippensburg FOUL
Event 4 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Starting Ht 2.74 m Incr: 15 cm 5 Alive
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hansen, Jennifer SO Slippery Rock 3.79m 12-05.25
2 Wilcher, Stacey SR Shippensburg 3.34m 10-11.50
3 Weigle, Rachel FR Kutztown J3.34m 10-11.50
4 Reppermund, Sarah SO Slippery Rock 3.19m 10-05.50
4 McKissick, Abby JR Slippery Rock 3.19m 10-05.50
4 Strickland, Kelly FR Kutztown 3.19m 10-05.50
4 Jones, Katie SR Slippery Rock 3.19m 10-05.50
8 Belinsky, Lori SR West Chester 3.04m 9-11.75
9 Kubik, Jenna FR Slippery Rock J3.04m 9-11.75
10 Miller, Alicia FR Slippery Rock J3.04m 9-11.75
11 Moyer, Jessica SR Indiana (Pa.) 2.89m 9-05.75
11 Wise, Alison FR Kutztown 2.89m 9-05.75
13 Morby, Kristen SO East Stroudsburg 2.74m 8-11.75
13 Matscherz, Brittany FR Indiana (Pa.) 2.74m 8-11.75
13 Savoie, Kristen SO Indiana (Pa.) 2.74m 8-11.75
Event 5 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Starting Ht 1.47 Incr: 5 cmn 5 Alive
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morse, Chelsea SO Lock Haven 1.72m 5-07.75
2 Martin, Leslie SR East Stroudsburg J1.72m 5-07.75
3 McMurray, Brooke SO Kutztown 1.67m 5-05.75
4 Brumfield, Katrina JR Mansfield 1.62m 5-03.75
5 Drummond, Casey JR Shippensburg J1.62m 5-03.75
6 Williams, Casie SR Indiana (Pa.) J1.62m 5-03.75
7 Smith, Janelle FR East Stroudsburg J1.62m 5-03.75
8 Carito, Trina FR East Stroudsburg 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Taylor, Ashley SO East Stroudsburg J1.57m 5-01.75
10 Speca, Monica SR Shippensburg 1.52m 4-11.75
10 Hollick, Emily FR East Stroudsburg 1.52m 4-11.75
10 Nist, Joanna FR California (Pa.) 1.52m 4-11.75
13 Galamb, Leslie JR East Stroudsburg 1.47m 4-09.75
13 Kirkwood, Amy FR Clarion 1.47m 4-09.75
Event 6 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Warning, Chris FR Slippery Rock 49.31m 161-09
2 Gray, Mike FR Mansfield 48.62m 159-06
3 Wolfe, Logan FR Lock Haven 46.82m 153-07
4 Yurchick, Ryan SR Lock Haven 46.09m 151-02
5 Green, David SO Shippensburg 45.54m 149-05
6 Burger, Jeremy SR East Stroudsburg 45.19m 148-03
7 Tyson, Steve JR Kutztown 45.06m 147-10
8 Cohen, Andrew SO Indiana (Pa.) 44.92m 147-04
9 Rebuck, Jason FR Kutztown 43.02m 141-02
10 Bowers, Eric JR Indiana (Pa.) 41.90m 137-06
11 Ackerman, Justin JR Shippensburg 41.68m 136-09
12 Anderson, Mark JR Shippensburg 41.47m 136-01
13 Trasatt, Benn JR Kutztown 41.41m 135-10
14 Wagner, Paul FR East Stroudsburg 41.10m 134-10
15 Sylvia, Randy FR Lock Haven 40.92m 134-03
16 Jones, Adam JR Slippery Rock 40.72m 133-07
17 Shull, Jarrod JR Shippensburg 39.87m 130-10
Event 7 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kirsch, Jenny SR Slippery Rock 5.87m 4.3 19-03.25
2 Martin, Leslie SR East Stroudsburg 5.61m 1.4 18-05.00
3 Williams, Casie SR Indiana (Pa.) 5.52m 1.8 18-01.50
4 Marchand, Renee SR Kutztown 5.51m 1.8 18-01.00
5 Daugherty, Sunny JR Slippery Rock 5.39m 3.2 17-08.25
6 Snider, Cassie FR Lock Haven J5.39m 3.2 17-08.25
7 Deller, Laura JR Kutztown 5.38m 2.4 17-08.00
8 Minium, Amy SO Slippery Rock J5.38m 3.4 17-08.00
9 Butler, Alexandra SO Kutztown 5.36m 2.1 17-07.00
10 Nist, Joanna FR California (Pa.) 5.22m 3.2 17-01.50
11 Gray, Danielle JR Indiana (Pa.) 5.20m 3.2 17-00.75
11 Morse, Chelsea SO Lock Haven 5.20m 1.8 17-00.75
13 Warren, Kristie SO Lock Haven 5.19m 4.1 17-00.50
14 Hoffman, Gabrielle JR Indiana (Pa.) 5.06m 2.9 16-07.25
15 Raineri, Connie SR Bloomsburg 4.96m -0.2 16-03.25
-- Devlin, Sarah FR California (Pa.) FOUL NWI
Event 8 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Ginger SR Lock Haven 13.27m 43-06.50
2 Colwell, Gretchen JR Indiana (Pa.) 12.68m 41-07.25
3 Andrews, Jennifer JR Lock Haven 12.52m 41-01.00
4 McCombie, Stacy JR Slippery Rock 12.32m 40-05.00
5 Reed, Richelle SR Lock Haven 12.16m 39-10.75
6 Gumby, Jakia SO Lock Haven 11.98m 39-03.75
7 Hughes, Michelle JR Kutztown 11.79m 38-08.25
8 Goetter, Krysten FR Shippensburg 11.43m 37-06.00
9 Sulecki, Lauren SO Slippery Rock 11.31m 37-01.25
10 Nwokedi, Chinonyelum SO Clarion 11.27m 36-11.75
11 Weber, Rachel FR Slippery Rock 11.20m 36-09.00
12 Griswold, Julie FR Slippery Rock 10.92m 35-10.00
13 Rowley, Veronica FR Indiana (Pa.) 10.34m 33-11.25
Event 9 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Broadbent, Eric SR West Chester 7.31m 0.5 23-11.75
2 Richard, Andy SR East Stroudsburg 7.16m 1.4 23-06.00
3 Cohick, Sean SO Shippensburg 7.09m 2.0 23-03.25
4 Westbrook, Caesar FR Indiana (Pa.) 6.97m 1.7 22-10.50
5 Leary, Nehemiah SR West Chester J6.97m 1.1 22-10.50
6 Gates, Jamir SR Cheyney 6.93m 2.3 22-09.00
7 Duruobasa, Franklin JR Edinboro J6.93m 2.3 22-09.00
8 Gibbs, Preston SR Slippery Rock J6.93m 0.8 22-09.00
9 Edwards, Mike FR Shippensburg 6.87m 1.6 22-06.50
10 Bass, Derrick FR Millersville 6.85m 1.9 22-05.75
11 Lehman, Allen FR Shippensburg 6.82m 0.8 22-04.50
12 Tomasco, Mike FR Shippensburg 6.75m 0.3 22-01.75
13 Little, Seth SR Slippery Rock 6.59m 0.7 21-07.50
14 King, Dan FR Clarion 6.50m 1.7 21-04.00
15 Way, Ben FR California (Pa.) 6.49m 0.4 21-03.50
16 Celestin, Matt FR Indiana (Pa.) 6.48m 1.4 21-03.25
17 Miller, Drew FR East Stroudsburg 6.40m 2.4 21-00.00
Event 10 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yuhas, Susan SO Slippery Rock 41.24m 135-04
2 Doran, Kahla FR East Stroudsburg 40.85m 134-00
3 Housholder, Lindsey SO Shippensburg 40.34m 132-04
4 Stinson, Ann FR Clarion 40.09m 131-06
5 Francis-Meger, Norika FR Clarion 38.99m 127-11
6 Moore, Amber JR Slippery Rock 38.14m 125-01
7 Highfield, Ashlee JR Edinboro 37.87m 124-03
8 Roth, Kami JR Lock Haven 37.21m 122-01
9 Kratzer, Jessica SO Lock Haven 36.67m 120-04
10 Argenta, Ashley JR Edinboro 35.04m 114-11
11 Elder, Sarah FR Clarion 35.00m 114-10
12 Chong, Jess SR East Stroudsburg 34.32m 112-07
Event 28 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCombie, Stacy JR Slippery Rock 13.27m 43-06
2 Hartman, Brittany SR Millersville 12.52m 41-01
3 Andrews, Jennifer JR Lock Haven 12.32m 40-05
4 Scheler, Jenny FR Lock Haven 12.16m 39-11
5 Colwell, Gretchen JR Indiana (Pa.) 11.98m 39-04
6 Koerner, Jessica FR Slippery Rock 11.79m 38-08
7 Williams, Ginger SR Lock Haven 11.43m 37-06
8 Schweighofer, Megan SR Shippensburg 11.31m 37-01
9 Reed, Richelle SR Lock Haven 11.27m 37-00
10 Gumby, Jakia SO Lock Haven 11.20m 36-09
11 Hamm, Kristina SO Lock Haven 10.92m 35-10
12 Hughes, Michelle JR Kutztown 10.34m 33-11
How about that men's 800...Strauman dropping a 1:49.63 in the Prelims for a Meet Record...3 guys from LHU...0.76 second spread from the 2nd - 7th qualifiers...should be a good final.
Fu, I'd pay to watch a race between you and Strauman at your peaks...how's it going, buddy?
So..............
Anybody close enough or capable of giving some results?
Rock for the double win!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Things are going well, and I've got things lined up to try and get back into racing shape one last time before I hang up the shoes for good.
As far as a race between the two of us at our peak, it would have been fun. He's strong, fast, confident, & running really, really well. Bottom line in track, times speak for everything...he's run faster, and he looks like he's on his way to his first NCAA Title.
Weiss crushed in the 5K, Clark lead the first few laps as Weiss and Regan slowly caught up.
One of the closest races I have ever seen was the 15, Pinto led the whole race as Spidell and co. tried to catch him. Last lap Spidell put on one heck of a kick and it was back and forth between whose nose was the longest for the last 50 meters, I heard Pinto hung on though.
Robson went crazy in the Steeple ran a 9:03, not sure but I think he may have almost lapped me on the last straight away.
That's all I can remember off the top of my head, official results should be up soon somewhere.
Cograts to everyone who ran well and good luck to all of those representing the PSAC at Nats.
I’m a D2 female runner. Our coach explicitly told us not to visit LetsRun forums.
Great interview with Steve Cram - says Jakob has no chance of WRs this year
RENATO can you talk about the preparation of Emile Cairess 2:06
adizero Road to Records with Yomif Kejelcha, Agnes Ngetich, Hobbs Kessler & many more is Saturday
2024 College Track & Field Open Coaching Positions Discussion
Hats off to my dad. He just ran a 1:42 Half Marathon and turns 75 in 2 months!