Men And Women’s Entries For NCAA DI West Preliminary Round

  • submit to reddit

Via rtspt.com
May 23, 2014

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
                  Fayetteville, Ar  - 5/29/2014 to 5/31/2014                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Trayvon Bromell               FR Baylor                10.01 
  2  Clayton Vaughn                JR UT-Arlington          10.08 
  3  Senoj-Jay Givans              FR Texas                 10.13 
  4  John Teeters                  SO Okla State            10.14 
  5  Bryce Robinson                SO Tulsa                 10.15 
  6  Aaron Brown                   SR USC                   10.16 
  7  Shavez Hart                   JR Texas A&M             10.18 
  8  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SR Texas A&M             10.19 
  9  Everett Walker                SR Baylor                10.19 
 10  Nic Bowens                    JR Utah State            10.19 
 11  Justin Whitfield              SR Ark State             10.20 
 12  Quentin Butler                JR UT-Arlington          10.25 
 13  Cameron Burrell               FR Houston               10.25 
 14  BeeJay Lee                    JR USC                   10.25 
 15  Kolby Listenbee               FR TCU                   10.26 
 16  Ronnie Baker                  SO TCU                   10.29 
 17  Ryan Milus                    SR Arizona State         10.31 
 18  Tom Blocker                   SR California            10.34 
 19  Marcus Johnson                JR UC Davis              10.36 
 20  Leshon Collins                SO Houston               10.37 
 21  Raymond Hatton                SR Texas State           10.39 
 22  Shaun Murray                  SR So. Utah              10.40 
 23  Jarrick Wright                SR Sam Houston           10.40 
 24  DeMario Johnson               SR Kansas                10.40 
 25  Justin Jenkins                SO Sam Houston           10.41 
 26  Markesh Woodson               SO Missouri              10.41 
 27  Jamison Jordan                SR Cal Poly              10.41 
 28  Silas Pimentel                SR Utah State            10.42 
 29  Kaio Sena                     SR UC Davis              10.42 
 30  Andre McBride                 SO Wash State            10.42 
 31  Tim Thompson                  SR Nebraska              10.42 
 32  Brandon Carnes                FR N. Iowa               10.42 
 33  Shawn Smith                   SR Kansas                10.42 
 34  Kaleel Johnson                SR E. Illinois           10.43 
 35  Parker Bluth                  SO Utah State            10.43 
 36  James Arnett                  SO Houston               10.44 
 37  Michael Bryan                 SR Texas A&M             10.44 
 38  Mohammad Alhasan              JR Arizona               10.45 
 39  Sava Boyadjiev                SR UC Davis              10.45 
 40  Julian Smith                  SR Illinois              10.45 
 41  Jordan Taylor                 JR CSU Northridge        10.45 
 42  Charles Anumnu                FR Texas                 10.45 
 43  Tevin-Cee Mincy               SR Iowa                  10.46 
 44  Basil Fares                   SO Texas                 10.46 
 45  Nathaniel Brunette            SR UTSA                  10.47 
 46  O'Shea Wilson                 FR Iowa                  10.48 
 47  Evan Walker                   SR UC Santa Barbara      10.50 
 48  Preston Myers                 SR So. Utah              10.51 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SR Texas A&M             20.14 
  2  Aaron Brown                   SR USC                   20.19 
  3  Shavez Hart                   JR Texas A&M             20.35 
  4  Blake Heriot                  SR Baylor                20.45 
  5  Clayton Vaughn                JR UT-Arlington          20.47 
  6  Trevor Mackey                 JR Texas Tech            20.47 
  7  Sam Watts                     SO TCU                   20.50 
  8  Cameron Echols- Luper         FR TCU                   20.61 
  9  Bryce Robinson                SO Tulsa                 20.62 
 10  Senoj-Jay Givans              FR Texas                 20.63 
 11  Davonte Stewart               JR USC                   20.68 
 12  Ronnie Baker                  SO TCU                   20.72 
 13  Nic Bowens                    JR Utah State            20.77 
 14  Everett Walker                SR Baylor                20.81 
 15  BeeJay Lee                    JR USC                   20.83 
 16  Brandon Stryganek             JR Illinois              20.85 
 17  Devan Spann                   JR Arizona State         20.86 
 18  Arthur Delaney                JR Oregon                20.87 
 19  Collin Heard                  FR North Texas           20.93 
 20  Evan Meehan                   SR Sacramento St         20.94 
 21  Michael Bryan                 SR Texas A&M             20.95 
 22  Anthony Johnson               SO Texas State           20.95 
 23  Reginald Reed                 SR Texas State           20.96 
 24  Silas Pimentel                SR Utah State            20.97 
 25  Brandon Carnes                FR N. Iowa               20.97 
 26  John Teeters                  SO Okla State            20.98 
 27  Jesse Sorensen                JR Idaho State           20.99 
 28  Alex Reece                    SO Baylor                20.99 
 29  Cameron Burrell               FR Houston               21.00 
 30  Carlton Anumnu                FR Texas                 21.01 
 31  Quentin Butler                JR UT-Arlington          21.01 
 32  Raymond Hatton                SR Texas State           21.02 
 33  Treyvion Johnson              FR Texas Tech            21.03 
 34  Charles Anumnu                FR Texas                 21.03 
 35  Kolby Listenbee               FR TCU                   21.04 
 36  Waymon Storey                 SR Oklahoma              21.04 
 37  Nathaniel Brunette            SR UTSA                  21.06 
 38  Jaz Hayes                     FR Loyola (Ill.)         21.06 
 39  Shawn Smith                   SR Kansas                21.07 
 40  Leshon Collins                SO Houston               21.11 
 41  Tom Blocker                   SR California            21.11 
 42  Cameron Newson                JR UT-Arlington          21.11 
 43  Braxton Klavins               JR SIU-Edwardsville      21.13 
 44  Shaw Gifford                  JR Colorado              21.14 
 45  Marcus Johnson                JR UC Davis              21.15 
 46  James Johnson                 JR UTSA                  21.16 
 47  O'Shea Wilson                 FR Iowa                  21.16 
 48  Calvin Edwards                SO E. Illinois           21.16 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Deon Lendore                  JR Texas A&M             44.36 
  2  Mike Berry                    SR Oregon                45.05 
  3  Bralon Taplin                 JR Texas A&M             45.66 
  4  Zack Bilderback               SO Texas                 45.73 
  5  Steven Solomon                SO Stanford              45.76 
  6  Clinton Collins               SR North Texas           45.76 
  7  Carlyle Roudette              SR Texas A&M             45.77 
  8  Joseph Richards III           SO Texas Tech            45.91 
  9  Stephon Pamilton              SR Illinois              45.91 
 10  DJ Zahn                       JR Illinois              45.92 
 11  Errol Nolan                   SR Houston               46.00 
 12  Cody Rush                     SO Nebraska              46.18 
 13  Keith Cleveland               SR Arizona State         46.27 
 14  Cass Brown-Stewart            SR Steph F. Austin       46.30 
 15  Rodney Jones                  JR Sam Houston           46.31 
 16  Braxton Klavins               JR SIU-Edwardsville      46.43 
 17  Miles Parish                  FR Arizona               46.45 
 18  Neil Braddy                   SR Arkansas              46.47 
 19  Kevin Glastetter              JR Loyola (Ill.)         46.62 
 20  Levi Gipson                   SO Nebraska              46.63 
 21  Alexander Rohani              FR USC                   46.68 
 22  Jacob Sealby                  JR Wash State            46.72 
 23  Ben Ayesu-Attah               JR Idaho                 46.73 
 24  Christopher Irvin             FR Texas                 46.74 
 25  Eric Janise                   FR Arkansas              46.75 
 26  Anthony Johnson               SO Texas State           46.77 
 27  Michael Perez-Rogers          SO Long Beach St         46.77 
 28  Abiola Onakoya                SR UTEP                  46.80 
 29  Carlos Rodriguez              SR Kansas State          46.80 
 30  Angelo Garland                FR TAMU-CC               46.82 
 31  Marcus Chambers               FR Oregon                46.88 
 32  Hampton Hawkins               SR Steph F. Austin       46.90 
 33  Cole Lambourne                SO Utah State            46.92 
 34  Mac Melto                     SO DePaul                46.94 
 35  Tyrell Yardley                SO BYU                   46.95 
 36  Jesse Sorensen                JR Idaho State           46.95 
 37  Julian Frazier                SR Tulsa                 46.98 
 38  Anthony Hamilton              JR North Texas           47.08 
 39  Aldrich Bailey, Jr.           SO Texas A&M             47.12 
 40  Babatunde Awosika             SR Wisconsin             47.12 
 41  A-Shawni Mitchell             JR UTEP                  47.13 
 42  Jonny Moniz                   FR UCLA                  47.16 
 43  Mario Harper                  SO BYU                   47.19 
 44  Dylan McCloskey               SO Long Beach St         47.22 
 45  Drew Matthews                 SO Kansas                47.23 
 46  Calvin Edwards                SO E. Illinois           47.23 
 47  Narada Jackson                SR TCU                   47.26 
 48  Jake Bender                   SO Nebraska              47.28 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Edward Kemboi                 JR Iowa State          1:46.14 
  2  Patrick Rono                  JR Arkansas            1:46.99 
  3  Nick Hartle                   SO UCLA                1:47.51 
  4  Hector Hernandez              SO Texas A&M           1:47.73 
  5  Joe McAsey                    SO Illinois            1:47.73 
  6  Chris Low                     JR Long Beach St       1:48.30 
  7  Yonas Tesfai                  JR Houston             1:48.40 
  8  Derrick Daigre                JR Washington          1:48.49 
  9  Tomas Squella                 JR Arkansas            1:48.53 
 10  Jesse Jorgensen               JR Wash State          1:48.62 
 11  Luke Lefebure                 JR Stanford            1:48.79 
 12  Gabe Aragon                   SR New Mexico          1:49.01 
 13  Tanner Sork                   FR BYU                 1:49.17 
 14  Tyler Payton                  SR Okla State          1:49.17 
 15  Elijah Silva                  FR Tulsa               1:49.21 
 16  Aaron Bennett                 JR Lamar               1:49.21 
 17  Andrew Pisechko               SO Arkansas            1:49.29 
 18  Anthony Coleman               JR Houston             1:49.33 
 19  Boru Guyota                   SR Oregon              1:49.41 
 20  Grant Grosvenor               JR Montana State       1:49.50 
 21  Seth Butler                   SR Colorado St.        1:49.50 
 22  Harry Fisher                  JR Wyoming             1:49.51 
 23  Malcolm Wankel                JR Oklahoma            1:49.58 
 24  Kelvin Busienei               SR Wichita State       1:49.58 
 25  Goaner Deng                   SO Minnesota           1:49.59 
 26  Bradley Whitley               SR Washington          1:49.64 
 27  Alex Monsivaiz                SO CSU Northridge      1:49.69 
 28  Brendan Soucie                SR Kansas              1:49.70 
 29  Josh Hernandez                JR Texas A&M           1:49.71 
 30  Alec Smith                    FR Oregon              1:49.73 
 31  Will Teubel                   SO Iowa                1:49.77 
 32  Sorone Batiste                JR Prairie View        1:49.79 
 33  De'Quad Binder                SO Sam Houston         1:49.80 
 34  Isaiah Thompson               FR UC Irvine           1:49.87 
 35  Jordan Locklear               JR California          1:49.90 
 36  Alex Weinheimer               SR Rice                1:49.97 
 37  Matthew Tex                   SR Montana State       1:50.01 
 38  Nathan Strum                  JR UC Davis            1:50.02 
 39  Nathanael Litwiller           SR Sacramento St       1:50.04 
 40  Collins Kibet                 FR Arizona             1:50.08 
 41  Matt Caldwell                 SR Air Force           1:50.09 
 42  Eric Sandall                  FR So. Utah            1:50.10 
 43  Carl Hirsch                   FR Wisconsin           1:50.12 
 44  Nick Rivera                   SO Texas Tech          1:50.15 
 45  Tommy Brinn                   SR Texas Tech          1:50.22 
 46  Kyle Hanson                   SR Kansas State        1:50.24 
 47  Russell Hornsby               JR Oregon              1:50.30 
 48  Michael Julian                SO Arizona State       1:50.33 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lawi Lalang                   SR Arizona             3:36.34 
  2  Mac Fleet                     SR Oregon              3:40.00 
  3  Chad Noelle                   SO Okla State          3:40.06 
  4  Austin Mudd                   JR Wisconsin           3:40.16 
  5  Tyler Stutzman                SR Stanford            3:40.21 
  6  Ben Saarel                    FR Colorado            3:41.54 
  7  Michael Atchoo                SR Stanford            3:41.92 
  8  John Simons                   SR Minnesota           3:41.94 
  9  Alex Hatz                     JR Wisconsin           3:42.10 
 10  Sam Stabler                   JR Lamar               3:42.18 
 11  Liam Markham                  SO Illinois            3:42.33 
 12  Shyan Vaziri                  JR UC Santa Barbara    3:42.44 
 13  Jake Hurysz                   JR Colorado            3:42.53 
 14  Zach Dahleen                  SR S. Illinois         3:42.55 
 15  Peter Callahan                JR New Mexico          3:42.62 
 16  Thomas Joyce                  SO California          3:42.67 
 17  Marco Bertolotti              JR Stanford            3:42.80 
 18  Colby Alexander               JR Oregon              3:42.80 
 19  Ross Matheson                 JR New Mexico          3:43.27 
 20  Izaic Yorks                   SO Washington          3:43.38 
 21  Blake Nelson                  FR Washington          3:43.39 
 22  Nick Harris                   FR Washington          3:43.44 
 23  Cosmas Boit                   FR UTEP                3:43.55 
 24  Martin Casse                  SR UT-Pan American     3:43.67 
 25  Alex Cornwell                 JR New Mexico          3:44.19 
 26  Zach Perkins                  JR Air Force           3:44.43 
 27  Daniel Winn                   JR Oregon              3:44.51 
 28  Jake Shelley                  JR New Mexico          3:44.59 
 29  Sam Prakel                    FR Oregon              3:44.67 
 30  Brett Johnson                 SR Oregon              3:44.73 
 31  Troy Taylor                   SO North Texas         3:44.82 
 32  Patrick Corona                SO Air Force           3:45.02 
 33  Cristian Soratos              JR Montana State       3:45.04 
 34  Matthew Fayers                FR Okla State          3:45.09 
 35  Sam Penzenstadler             JR Loyola (Ill.)       3:45.27 
 36  Justin Brinkley               SO Stanford            3:45.30 
 37  Trevor Vidlak                 SR Nebraska            3:45.32 
 38  Jeramy Elkaim                 SO Oregon              3:45.33 
 39  Meron Simon                   SO Washington          3:45.43 
 40  John McNamara                 SR Texas               3:45.43 
 41  Chase Horrocks                FR BYU                 3:45.58 
 42  Justin Vilhauer               JR Okla State          3:45.59 
 43  Matt Dorsey                   FR Air Force           3:45.74 
 44  Jacob Burcham                 FR Oklahoma            3:45.86 
 45  Eric Shellhorn                JR Utah State          3:46.03 
 46  Samuel Macaluso               JR Arizona             3:46.24 
 47  Evan Argyle                   FR BYU                 3:46.34 
 48  Spencer Agnew                 SR Marquette           3:46.50 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anthony Rotich                JR UTEP                8:30.54 
  2  Curtis Carr                   SR BYU                 8:37.54 
  3  Stanley Kebenei               JR Arkansas            8:40.12 
  4  Tanguy Pepiot                 JR Oregon              8:43.24 
  5  Zach Wiles                    SR Boise State         8:45.95 
  6  Alex Brill                    SR Wisconsin           8:47.32 
  7  Allan Schroeder               JR Boise State         8:47.56 
  8  Aaron Nelson                  SO Washington          8:49.09 
  9  Elmar Engholm                 SO New Mexico          8:50.35 
 10  Garrett Zans                  JR Wyoming             8:50.45 
 11  Caleb Hoover                  JR N. Arizona          8:50.49 
 12  Robert McCann                 SO Drake               8:50.79 
 13  Jeffrey Mettler               SR South Dakota        8:51.05 
 14  Evans Tuitoek                 SO Texas Tech          8:51.62 
 15  Sam Dickerson                 SO Missouri            8:51.74 
 16  Blake Theroux                 JR Colorado            8:51.96 
 17  Brandon Doughty               SO Oklahoma            8:52.38 
 18  Chase Coffey                  JR Bradley             8:53.13 
 19  Isaac Spencer                 JR Texas A&M           8:53.70 
 20  Aaron Fletcher                SO BYU                 8:53.75 
 21  Emil Blomberg                 JR UT-Arlington        8:53.86 
 22  Colby Wilson                  SO Utah State          8:54.12 
 23  James Tracy                   JR BYU                 8:54.41 
 24  Travis Fuller                 JR BYU                 8:55.91 
 25  Nick Woolf                    SO Cal Poly            8:55.97 
 26  Steven Schnieders             SR Arizona State       8:56.05 
 27  Daniel Wong                   SO Arizona State       8:56.59 
 28  Eric Delvo                    JR Bradley             8:56.61 
 29  Gavin Owens                   SR Air Force           8:57.31 
 30  Cody Reed                     JR N. Arizona          8:57.33 
 31  Andrew Gonzales               SR Wash State          8:57.40 
 32  Timothy Cummings              SO Washington          8:57.66 
 33  Bryce Rausa                   JR UC Santa Barbara    8:57.94 
 34  Bobby Nicolls                 SR Minnesota           8:59.13 
 35  Danny Thater                  SR Tulsa               8:59.18 
 36  Kevin Bierig                  JR Arizona             8:59.29 
 37  Nick Roche                    JR Gonzaga             8:59.29 
 38  Christian Meyer               SR Colorado St.        8:59.86 
 39  Derwin Graham                 JR Baylor              8:59.93 
 40  Trac Norris                   SO Utah Valley         8:59.94 
 41  Kevin Poythress               SR Fresno State        9:00.06 
 42  Alex Deir                     JR Oklahoma            9:00.12 
 43  Anthoney Armstrong            FR Okla State          9:00.16 
 44  Bryce Miller                  FR UMKC                9:01.37 
 45  Tim Costin                    SR Oregon              9:01.75 
 46  Simon Schmidt                 SR California          9:01.83 
 47  Garrett Baker-Slama           SR Arizona State       9:02.07 
 48  Brett Kelly                   JR ND State            9:02.19 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kennedy Kithuka               SR Texas Tech         13:26.98 
  2  Kirubel Erassa                JR Okla State         13:27.55 
  3  Mohammed Ahmed                SR Wisconsin          13:28.02 
  4  Trevor Dunbar                 SR Oregon             13:32.38 
  5  Luke Caldwell                 SR New Mexico         13:33.28 
  6  Joe Rosa                      JR Stanford           13:33.56 
  7  Jared Ward                    SR BYU                13:34.74 
  8  Erik Olson                    JR Stanford           13:36.91 
  9  Shadrack Kipchirchir          SR Okla State         13:37.68 
 10  Morgan Pearson                SO Colorado           13:38.92 
 11  Reed Connor                   SR Wisconsin          13:39.34 
 12  Lawi Lalang                   SR Arizona            13:41.44 
 13  Ryan Herson                   SO Arizona State      13:44.81 
 14  Eric Jenkins                  JR Oregon             13:45.27 
 15  Parker Stinson                SR Oregon             13:45.62 
 16  Edward Cheserek               FR Oregon             13:46.77 
 17  Weston Strum                  JR Loyola Marymount   13:47.28 
 18  Pierce Murphy                 SO Colorado           13:48.74 
 19  Ben Saarel                    FR Colorado           13:48.97 
 20  Brian Shrader                 JR N. Arizona         13:49.26 
 21  Solomon Haile                 SR Arkansas           13:49.28 
 22  Drew Jordan                   SR Wash State         13:52.40 
 23  Adam Bitchell                 SR New Mexico         13:54.48 
 24  Jake Hurysz                   JR Colorado           13:55.57 
 25  Curtis Carr                   SR BYU                13:55.77 
 26  Connor Winter                 SO Colorado           13:55.91 
 27  Ferdinand Edman               SO UCLA               13:56.87 
 28  Andy Trouard                  FR N. Arizona         13:56.95 
 29  David Elliott                 SO Boise State        13:57.21 
 30  Stanley Kebenei               JR Arkansas           13:57.49 
 31  Jeramy Elkaim                 SO Oregon             13:59.25 
 32  Reid Buchanan                 JR Kansas             13:59.44 
 33  Ian Barnett                   SO Illinois           13:59.65 
 34  Willie Milam                  JR Gonzaga            14:00.19 
 35  Ryan Barrus                   SR So. Utah           14:01.24 
 36  Lane Werley                   SO UCLA               14:02.85 
 37  Jefferson Abbey               FR Colorado St.       14:03.29 
 38  John Lawson                   FR California         14:03.78 
 39  Joe Bosshard                  SR Colorado           14:04.34 
 40  Eric Causey                   SO San Francisco      14:04.67 
 41  Patrick Zacharias             JR New Mexico         14:05.11 
 42  Evans Tuitoek                 SO Texas Tech         14:05.35 
 43  Chris Walden                  JR California         14:07.09 
 44  Amos Bowen                    JR Wyoming            14:07.20 
 45  Isaiah Bragg                  SR Air Force          14:07.49 
 46  Tyler Schneider               FR Missouri           14:08.11 
 47  Samuel Macaluso               JR Arizona            14:08.30 
 48  Garrett Sweatt                FR Stanford           14:08.43 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shadrack Kipchirchir          SR Okla State         27:36.79 
  2  Kennedy Kithuka               SR Texas Tech         27:41.73 
  3  Jason Witt                    JR BYU                28:36.64 
  4  Jared Ward                    SR BYU                28:37.36 
  5  Ryan Rutherford               JR Illinois State     28:41.23 
  6  David Perry                   JR Portland           28:42.35 
  7  Abbabiya Simbassa             JR Oklahoma           28:42.56 
  8  Scott Fauble                  JR Portland           28:43.70 
  9  Jonathan Nelson               SO BYU                28:44.72 
 10  Chris Frias                   SR Cal Poly           28:45.60 
 11  Adam Bitchell                 SR New Mexico         28:50.43 
 12  Matt McElroy                  JR N. Arizona         28:51.55 
 13  Mohamed Hrezi                 SR Iowa State         28:51.88 
 14  Edward Cheserek               FR Oregon             28:51.97 
 15  Parker Stinson                SR Oregon             28:51.98 
 16  Trevor Dunbar                 SR Oregon             28:52.39 
 17  Tylor Thatcher                SR BYU                28:57.05 
 18  Luke Caldwell                 SR New Mexico         28:59.63 
 19  Jim Rosa                      JR Stanford           29:00.13 
 20  Patrick Zacharias             JR New Mexico         29:02.15 
 21  Kirubel Erassa                JR Okla State         29:02.77 
 22  Gabe Gonzales                 SO Arkansas           29:04.95 
 23  Mohammed Ahmed                SR Wisconsin          29:06.60 
 24  Michael VanVoorhis            SR Wisconsin          29:06.65 
 25  Sean Davidson                 SR Cal Poly           29:08.24 
 26  Kevin Lewis                   JR Iowa               29:11.04 
 27  Chris Enriquez                SO Long Beach St      29:12.46 
 28  Jannis Topfer                 SR Illinois           29:13.07 
 29  Josh Hardin                   SR N. Arizona         29:15.51 
 30  Brian Gohlke                  JR Okla State         29:17.41 
 31  Pierce Murphy                 SO Colorado           29:18.04 
 32  Morgan Pearson                SO Colorado           29:18.04 
 33  Jose Madera                   JR San Francisco      29:19.23 
 34  Timo Goehler                  JR Portland           29:19.38 
 35  James Slater                  SR California         29:22.10 
 36  Mark Pinales                  JR Texas              29:23.26 
 37  Joe Bosshard                  SR Colorado           29:26.25 
 38  Danny Martinez                FR Portland           29:28.21 
 39  Andrew Larsen                 SR Minnesota          29:28.30 
 40  Jeff Howard                   SR Boise State        29:28.78 
 41  Nate Jewkes                   SR So. Utah           29:30.44 
 42  Jordan Hebert                 SR Illinois           29:31.55 
 43  Charlie McDonald              SR Portland           29:32.42 
 44  Conner Peloquin               JR BYU                29:33.69 
 45  Chris Galvin                  SR Texas              29:35.52 
 46  Tim Freriks                   SR N. Arizona         29:37.09 
 47  Isaiah Bragg                  SR Air Force          29:37.25 
 48  Thomas Gruenewald             SR BYU                29:37.56 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wayne Davis II                SR Texas A&M             13.23 
  2  Aleec Harris                  SR USC                   13.32 
  3  Vanier Joseph                 SR Illinois              13.41 
  4  Isaac Williams                SO Houston               13.44 
  5  Devon Allen                   FR Oregon                13.47 
  6  Omar McLeod                   FR Arkansas              13.50 
  7  Durell Busby                  SR Wis.-Milwaukee        13.56 
  8  Milan Ristic                  SR California            13.59 
  9  Trevor Brown                  SR Colorado St.          13.64 
 10  Bryce Grace                   SO Baylor                13.64 
 11  Jordan Moore                  FR TCU                   13.68 
 12  Johnathan Cabral              JR Oregon                13.77 
 13  Spencer Dunkerley-Offor       FR Texas                 13.84 
 14  Shujaa Benson                 JR Texas Tech            13.85 
 15  Jaron Thomas                  FR Colorado              13.87 
 16  Vernon Jamison                JR N. Arizona            13.90 
 17  Tramaine Maloney              SO Texas Tech            13.91 
 18  David Kendziera               FR Illinois              13.93 
 19  Sebastian Barth               JR N. Iowa               13.94 
 20  Sean Pille                    SO Nebraska              13.96 
 21  Davon Wilson-Angel            SR Long Beach St         13.97 
 22  Aaron Mallett                 FR Iowa                  13.98 
 23  Teivaskie Lewin               JR South Dakota          13.99 
 24  William Taylor                JR Arizona State         14.00 
 25  Lloyd Sicard                  FR UC Irvine             14.01 
 26  William Gibbs                 FR Houston               14.01 
 27  Michael Prejean               SO Prairie View          14.01 
 28  Devin Hickey                  SO Long Beach St         14.06 
 29  Dexter Schleis                SR Wis.-Milwaukee        14.10 
 30  Karl Moran                    SR UC Davis              14.10 
 31  Jordan Charles                FR Wyoming               14.11 
 32  Jake Wohlford                 SR Texas                 14.11 
 33  Koree Hines                   SR Long Beach St         14.13 
 34  Sven Zellner                  SO UTEP                  14.13 
 35  Filip Drozdowski              FR Rice                  14.15 
 36  Glenn Powell                  JR W. Illinois           14.15 
 37  David Williams                SR Cal Poly              14.17 
 38  Kemar Jones                   JR S. Illinois           14.18 
 39  Sam Little                    SO Colorado St.          14.20 
 40  Ryan Sander                   SR Iowa State            14.21 
 41  Jonas Gutierrez               SO UTSA                  14.22 
 42  Renan Palma                   SR UT-Arlington          14.22 
 43  Jonathan McUne                JR Weber State           14.25 
 44  James Douglas                 SR UC Irvine             14.25 
 45  Chris Williams                SO Washington            14.25 
 46  Billy Ellis                   SO Ark State             14.26 
 47  Josiah Sims                   SR Wash State            14.26 
 48  Garrett Gerling               JR Wash State            14.27 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Stigler               JR Kansas                49.35 
  2  Keyunta Hayes                 JR UTSA                  49.59 
  3  Miles Ukaoma                  SR Nebraska              49.70 
  4  Trevor Brown                  SR Colorado St.          49.85 
  5  Gregory Coleman               JR Texas A&M             49.88 
  6  Cam Viney                     SO Illinois              50.09 
  7  Timothy Holmes                FR Baylor                50.09 
  8  Fernando Martinez             SO Boise State           50.44 
  9  Ryan Newtoff                  SR N. Iowa               50.58 
 10  Joshua Smith                  SR UTSA                  50.64 
 11  Tibor Koroknai                SR Nebraska              50.67 
 12  Josh Taylor                   JR Steph F. Austin       50.77 
 13  Dijan Johnson                 SR UT-Pan American       50.85 
 14  Randy Bermea                  SO California            50.86 
 15  Jodi-Rae Blackwood            SR Nebraska              50.87 
 16  Charles Lewis                 JR New Mexico            50.89 
 17  Korey Smith                   SO BYU                   50.96 
 18  Mate Koroknai                 SO Nebraska              51.07 
 19  Derek Jones                   FR Iowa State            51.13 
 20  CJ Allen                      FR Wash State            51.14 
 21  Sean Pille                    SO Nebraska              51.15 
 22  Devon Allen                   FR Oregon                51.19 
 23  JW Smith                      FR Texas Tech            51.19 
 24  Jaron Thomas                  FR Colorado              51.24 
 25  David Kendziera               FR Illinois              51.27 
 26  Jurmarcus Shelvin             SO UTSA                  51.29 
 27  Kenneth Minkah                JR Texas A&M             51.32 
 28  Dwayne Extol                  SR Texas Tech            51.37 
 29  Michael Koger                 JR UC Riverside          51.37 
 30  Sam Little                    SO Colorado St.          51.43 
 31  Mark Carlson                  SO BYU                   51.46 
 32  James Hilliard                SO Texas State           51.46 
 33  Roberto Camacho               JR UTEP                  51.48 
 34  Drew Owens                    JR Montana               51.49 
 35  Jonathan Duvall               FR Wichita State         51.51 
 36  Karl Moran                    SR UC Davis              51.55 
 37  Josh Brudnick                 SR Texas                 51.63 
 38  Kyler Sprague                 FR Utah Valley           51.70 
 39  Kai Asberry                   SO Drake                 51.70 
 40  Jordan Schmidt                JR Wis.-Milwaukee        51.75 
 41  Mark Hilderbrand              JR Nebraska              51.76 
 42  Aaron Mallett                 FR Iowa                  51.78 
 43  Omar McLeod                   FR Arkansas              51.79 
 44  Dexter Schleis                SR Wis.-Milwaukee        51.83 
 45  Larry Donald                  FR Arkansas              52.08 
 46  Dannie Luckey                 SO Prairie View          52.21 
 47  Michael Prejean               SO Prairie View          52.22 
 48  Rex Stanley                   SO Boise State           52.27 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                              38.30 
  2  Baylor                                                 39.09 
  3  Iowa                                                   39.35 
  4  USC                                                    39.43 
  5  Illinois                                               39.51 
  6  Arkansas  'B'                                          39.54 
  7  Houston                                                39.61 
  8  Arizona State                                          39.65 
  9  Utah State                                             39.68 
 10  TCU                                                    39.69 
 11  Texas                                                  39.71 
 12  Texas-Arlington                                        39.80 
 13  California                                             39.91 
 14  Nebraska                                               39.95 
 15  Texas Tech                                             40.00 
 16  Sam Houston St.                                        40.03 
 17  Kansas                                                 40.06 
 18  Eastern Illinois                                       40.08 
 19  UTSA                                                   40.09 
 20  Washington St.                                         40.26 
 21  UC Davis                                               40.27 
 22  UCLA                                                   40.37 
 23  Colorado St.                                           40.47 
 24  SE Missouri                                            40.54 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                            3:01.19 
  2  Arkansas                                             3:03.89 
  3  Illinois                                             3:04.24 
  4  Nebraska                                             3:04.39 
  5  Texas                                                3:05.13 
  6  TCU                                                  3:05.81 
  7  Arizona State                                        3:06.12 
  8  Oregon                                               3:06.51 
  9  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:06.60 
 10  Baylor  'C'                                          3:06.68 
 11  Kansas                                               3:07.19 
 12  Kansas State                                         3:07.46 
 13  UTEP                                                 3:07.48 
 14  UTSA                                                 3:07.80 
 15  Houston                                              3:08.27 
 16  Long Beach St.                                       3:08.39 
 17  Minnesota                                            3:08.39 
 18  BYU                                                  3:08.50 
 19  Texas Tech                                           3:08.63 
 20  Loyola (Ill.)                                        3:08.89 
 21  Wisconsin                                            3:09.64 
 22  Texas State                                          3:09.66 
 23  Illinois State                                       3:09.87 
 24  North Texas                                          3:10.02 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nick Ross                     SR Arizona               2.30m 
  2  Jacorian Duffield             JR Texas Tech            2.27m 
  3  Anthony May                   SR Arkansas              2.23m 
  4  Deante Kemper                 JR N. Arizona            2.23m 
  5  Bryan McBride                 JR Arizona State         2.23m 
  6  Wally Ellenson                SO Minnesota             2.21m 
  7  Bradley Adkins                SO Texas Tech            2.21m 
  8  Jamario Taylor                SR W. Illinois           2.20m 
  9  Kevin Spejcher                SO Iowa                  2.20m 
 10  Cody Crampton                 FR UCLA                  2.20m 
 11  Kyle Landon                   FR S. Illinois           2.20m 
 12  Dakoda John                   SR BYU                   2.19m 
 13  Zachary Blackham              FR BYU                   2.18m 
 14  Devion Harris                 SR Texas A&M             2.17m 
 15  Noah Kittelson                SR Arkansas              2.16m 
 16  Ryle Williams                 FR Utah Valley           2.15m 
 17  Roland Sales                  SO UT-Arlington          2.15m 
 18  Nick Ridge                    SR California            2.15m 
 19  Kashef Daniel                 SR Ark State             2.15m 
 20  Zack Riley                    JR Kansas State          2.15m 
 21  Ken LeGassey                  FR Arkansas              2.15m 
 22  Reginald Miller Jr.           JR SE Missouri           2.14m 
 23  AJ Maricich                   SR Washington            2.14m 
 24  Edmond Baker                  JR Arizona State         2.14m 
 25  Keith Benford                 SR UTSA                  2.14m 
 26  Lee Hardt                     JR Montana               2.14m 
 27  Austin Hoag                   SO Kansas                2.14m 
 28  Dwayne Golbek                 SR Arkansas              2.13m 
 29  Garret Lynch                  SO Wichita State         2.13m 
 30  Gus Gehlen                    JR Nebraska              2.13m 
 31  Thane Pierson                 SO Wash State            2.11m 
 32  Dave Brandhoff                FR Wichita State         2.11m 
 33  Herbert Dew                   SR USC                   2.11m 
 34  Carlos Hernandez              JR UTEP                  2.11m 
 35  Collin Taylor                 SR Wisconsin             2.11m 
 36  Garrison LeRock               FR Oklahoma              2.11m 
 37  Bradley Laubacher             SO Oregon                2.11m 
 38  Travis Englund                SR Nebraska              2.11m 
 39  Sam Rockwood                  SO BYU                   2.11m 
 40  Dayton Fisher                 FR Texas Tech            2.11m 
 41  Zach Ziemek                   JR Wisconsin             2.10m 
 42  Danny Schiller                JR Minnesota             2.10m 
 43  Miles Bearden                 FR Kansas State          2.10m 
 44  Kerry Graber                  SO Wichita State         2.10m 
 45  Garrett Robinson              SR Texas State           2.10m 
 46  Scott Moake                   SO Utah Valley           2.10m 
 47  Anthony Gregory               FR Weber State           2.10m 
 48  Julian Harvey                 FR SIU-Edwardsville      2.10m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Colton Ross                   SR Steph F. Austin       5.70m 
  2  Michael Woepse                SR UCLA                  5.62m 
  3  Jax Thoirs                    SO Washington            5.60m 
  4  Peter Geraghty                SR E. Illinois           5.56m 
  5  Chase Wolfle                  SO Texas A&M             5.56m 
  6  Zach Siegmeier                SR Minnesota             5.51m 
  7  Reese Watson                  SO Texas                 5.51m 
  8  Chris Pillow                  JR Rice                  5.50m 
  9  Casey Bowen                   JR Kansas                5.50m 
 10  Michael Viken                 SR E. Illinois           5.50m 
 11  Andrew Irwin                  JR Arkansas              5.50m 
 12  Kyle Wait                     SR Kansas State          5.44m 
 13  Steven Cahoy                  FR Nebraska              5.40m 
 14  Derick Hinch                  SR Arizona State         5.40m 
 15  Matt Sullivan                 JR Idaho                 5.37m 
 16  Dylan Duvio                   FR Stanford              5.35m 
 17  Joey Uhle                     JR Air Force             5.35m 
 18  Kyal Meyers                   SR Texas Tech            5.35m 
 19  Greg Lupton                   JR Kansas                5.35m 
 20  Dylan Bell                    SO Air Force             5.35m 
 21  Seth Arnold                   JR Texas State           5.32m 
 22  Cameron Meyer                 JR Steph F. Austin       5.31m 
 23  Christian Sanderfer           SO Nebraska              5.30m 
 24  JJ Juilfs                     JR Washington            5.30m 
 25  Cody Klein                    SR Illinois              5.30m 
 26  Nick Meyer                    FR Kansas                5.28m 
 27  Keith Webber                  SR Montana               5.25m 
 28  Kyle Thompson                 SO Texas Tech            5.25m 
 29  Jesse Johnson                 FR Wisconsin             5.22m 
 30  Daven Murphree                FR Steph F. Austin       5.21m 
 31  Alex Bishop                   SR Kansas                5.21m 
 32  Craig Driver                  JR Nebraska              5.21m 
 33  Cort Rogers                   SR Air Force             5.21m 
 34  Justin Estala                 FR Oral Roberts          5.21m 
 35  Casey Wicker                  JR Texas                 5.20m 
 36  Matt Hidalgo                  SO Oregon                5.20m 
 37  Michael Mahnke                SR Houston               5.20m 
 38  Conner Rouse                  SO Long Beach St         5.20m 
 39  Everette Favor                SO Oklahoma              5.20m 
 40  Brandon Hierholzer            SR Long Beach St         5.20m 
 41  Jay Roberson                  FR Sam Houston           5.20m 
 42  Kyle Padalecki                SO Texas Tech            5.19m 
 43  Tommy Brady                   JR Kansas State          5.19m 
 44  Tanner Callihan               SO Oklahoma              5.19m 
 45  Nick Maestretti               SO Kansas                5.18m 
 46  Cirron Clark                  FR Illinois State        5.18m 
 47  Kyle Ballew                   SR South Dakota          5.17m 
 48  Adam Mikkelsen                FR BYU                   5.16m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Laderrick Ward                JR SIU-Edwardsville      8.00m 
  2  Roelf Pienaar                 FR Ark State             7.97m 
  3  Kendall Spencer               SR New Mexico            7.95m 
  4  Raymond Higgs                 SR Arkansas              7.94m 
  5  Jarrion Lawson                SO Arkansas              7.92m 
  6  Ted Hooper                    SR UC Riverside          7.88m 
  7  Shujaa Benson                 JR Texas Tech            7.84m 
  8  Anthony May                   SR Arkansas              7.83m 
  9  Jerome Wilson                 JR Texas Tech            7.82m 
 10  Devin Field                   SO Kansas State          7.81m 
 11  Jamal Peden                   SR Steph F. Austin       7.81m 
 12  Olabanji Asekun               JR Texas A&M             7.80m 
 13  Brandon Moss                  SO UTEP                  7.77m 
 14  Patrick Raedler               SR Nebraska              7.76m 
 15  Mark Jackson                  SR UTEP                  7.76m 
 16  Willie Alexander              SO Long Beach St         7.75m 
 17  Cameron Burrell               FR Houston               7.73m 
 18  Devin Harrison                JR Fresno State          7.73m 
 19  Blake Smith                   JR SE Missouri           7.69m 
 20  Aaron George                  FR Texas State           7.68m 
 21  Brandon Waller                SR UT-Arlington          7.66m 
 22  Hammed Suleman                SR California            7.63m 
 23  Antwon James                  SO Loyola (Ill.)         7.62m 
 24  Clinton Clarke                SR North Texas           7.61m 
 25  Avery Mickens                 FR Arizona               7.60m 
 26  Nolan Hay                     FR Oklahoma              7.59m 
 27  Blake Carter                  JR SE Missouri           7.58m 
 28  Julian Harvey                 FR SIU-Edwardsville      7.58m 
 29  Trevor Yedoni                 FR Minnesota             7.57m 
 30  Trevor Ferguson               JR Oregon                7.56m 
 31  O'Shea Wilson                 FR Iowa                  7.53m 
 32  Viktor Fajoyomi               SR USC                   7.52m 
 33  Blue Kearney                  JR Air Force             7.51m 
 34  Ramone Bailey                 JR TCU                   7.50m 
 35  Yannick Roggatz               SO New Mexico            7.49m 
 36  Mark Johnson                  SR Iowa State            7.48m 
 37  Antwan Dickerson              FR Houston               7.48m 
 38  Austin Bahner                 SR Wichita State         7.46m 
 39  Jeff O'Connell                JR South Dakota          7.46m 
 40  Zach Ziemek                   JR Wisconsin             7.46m 
 41  Michael McPherson             JR Utah Valley           7.45m 
 42  Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye         SO Kansas State          7.43m 
 43  Seth Wiedel                   JR Nebraska              7.43m 
 44  Michael Perry                 SR UCLA                  7.43m 
 45  Justin Gross                  JR Rice                  7.43m 
 46  Trey Darty                    SO Steph F. Austin       7.42m 
 47  Charles White                 SR Sam Houston           7.42m 
 48  Alec Fellows                  SO Oregon                7.41m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anthony May                   SR Arkansas             16.17m 
  2  Devin Field                   SO Kansas State         16.05m 
  3  Darian Brooks                 SO Stanford             16.02m 
  4  Babatunde Amosu               JR Iowa                 15.97m 
  5  Mark Jackson                  SR UTEP                 15.96m 
  6  Chris Martin                  FR SE Missouri          15.84m 
  7  Reginald Miller Jr.           JR SE Missouri          15.84m 
  8  Reneilwe Aphane               JR New Mexico           15.82m 
  9  Clive Pullen                  FR Arkansas             15.80m 
 10  Jerome Wilson                 JR Texas Tech           15.76m 
 11  Charles White                 SR Sam Houston          15.74m 
 12  Hayden McClain                FR Oklahoma             15.73m 
 13  Jonathan Ilori                JR Missouri             15.72m 
 14  Josh Dixon                    SO Arizona State        15.70m 
 15  Willie Alexander              SO Long Beach St        15.69m 
 16  Klyvens Delaunay              SO Iowa                 15.66m 
 17  Tony Carodine                 SO Missouri             15.64m 
 18  Jonte Grant                   SO California           15.62m 
 19  Nick Ross                     SR Arizona              15.59m 
 20  Warrick Campbell              JR New Mexico           15.55m 
 21  Preston Woodard               SR Prairie View         15.51m 
 22  Olabanji Asekun               JR Texas A&M            15.50m 
 23  Kasen Covington               SR Washington           15.47m 
 24  Jeffrey Prothro               FR Texas A&M            15.45m 
 25  Derion Taylor                 SR CSU Northridge       15.41m 
 26  Scott Carter                  FR Wyoming              15.41m 
 27  John Horton                   JR Houston              15.39m 
 28  Raymond Higgs                 SR Arkansas             15.39m 
 29  Branden Tanthavong            JR Illinois             15.36m 
 30  Laderrick Ward                JR SIU-Edwardsville     15.22m 
 31  Devandrew Johnson             JR Nebraska             15.19m 
 32  Ricky Strehlow                FR Cal Poly             15.17m 
 33  Brandon Waller                SR UT-Arlington         15.14m 
 34  Josh Melu                     JR Oregon               15.14m 
 35  Ronson Small                  SR UTSA                 15.14m 
 36  Luke James                    JR S. Illinois          15.12m 
 37  Anthony Farris-King           SO Cen Arkansas         15.10m 
 38  Nick Phynn                    FR Texas                15.10m 
 39  PJ Benedictus                 JR Wash State           15.09m 
 40  Basil Okoroike                SO UC Davis             15.06m 
 41  Tay'lor Eubanks               SO Wash State           15.06m 
 42  Arphaxad Carroll              FR Idaho                15.06m 
 43  Jonathan Edmunds              JR Colorado St.         15.06m 
 44  Richard Smith                 JR Kansas               15.03m 
 45  Julian Harvey                 FR SIU-Edwardsville     15.02m 
 46  Trey Richardson               JR Colorado St.         15.00m 
 47  Shazz Michael Lindo           SO Wichita State        14.98m 
 48  Alex Ashworth                 FR BYU                  14.98m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Crouser                  JR Texas                21.39m 
  2  Curtis Jensen                 SR Illinois State       20.33m 
  3  Richard Garrett               SR UTSA                 20.06m 
  4  Josh Freeman                  SO S. Illinois          19.86m 
  5  Kole Weldon                   JR Texas Tech           19.67m 
  6  Nicholas Scarvelis            SO UCLA                 19.62m 
  7  Matt Babicz                   JR DePaul               19.27m 
  8  Will Spence                   JR Texas                19.25m 
  9  Kyle McKelvey                 JR South Dakota         19.24m 
 10  Will Lohman                   SO Nebraska             19.11m 
 11  Danny Block                   SR Wisconsin            18.90m 
 12  Chad Wright                   SR Nebraska             18.90m 
 13  Ryan Hershberger              SR Kansas State         18.86m 
 14  Darian Brown                  JR Texas State          18.77m 
 15  Andrew Akens                  JR UTSA                 18.68m 
 16  Jan Jeuschede                 SO Iowa State           18.53m 
 17  Grant Hamilton                SO Air Force            18.49m 
 18  Aaron Castle                  FR Arizona              18.43m 
 19  Cameron Cornelius             FR Houston              18.36m 
 20  Itamar Levi                   FR Okla State           18.21m 
 21  Gabe Hull                     JR Iowa                 18.09m 
 22  Zachary Stetler               SO BYU                  17.96m 
 23  Caleb Stuart                  SR UC Riverside         17.88m 
 24  Jacob Fraser                  JR Long Beach St        17.87m 
 25  Andrey Levkiv                 SR Idaho                17.79m 
 26  Kyle Lillie                   JR Arizona State        17.77m 
 27  Mason Miller                  JR UC Irvine            17.74m 
 28  Alberto Millan                SR Sacramento St        17.72m 
 29  Tyler Schultz                 SO Colorado St.         17.69m 
 30  Jorge Garcia                  SR Texas Tech           17.68m 
 31  Jon Buchanan                  SR E. Washington        17.67m 
 32  Curtis Wideman                JR S. Illinois          17.64m 
 33  Emmanuel Onyia                FR Minnesota            17.56m 
 34  Sullivan Parker               JR California           17.55m 
 35  Mark Jennings                 JR Minnesota            17.52m 
 36  Alex Renner                   FR ND State             17.52m 
 37  Ryan Hunter-Simms             SO Oregon               17.50m 
 38  Carl Nahigian                 SO UC Riverside         17.47m 
 39  Darby Maier                   FR Air Force            17.43m 
 40  Sean Tabor                    SR TCU                  17.39m 
 41  Brandt Berghuis               SO ND State             17.33m 
 42  Devin Randall                 SO Arkansas             17.33m 
 43  Brandon Greenberg             SR UC Davis             17.33m 
 44  Matthew Esparza               FR California           17.29m 
 45  Bryce Hall                    SR Utah State           17.28m 
 46  Shawn Johnson                 SR North Dakota         17.23m 
 47  Trevor Gilreath               SR Montana State        17.21m 
 48  Shawn Collins                 FR N. Arizona           17.14m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Julian Wruck                  SR UCLA                 65.01m 
  2  Mason Finley                  SR Wyoming              64.17m 
  3  Chad Wright                   SR Nebraska             63.96m 
  4  Ryan Crouser                  JR Texas                63.90m 
  5  Gabe Hull                     JR Iowa                 63.11m 
  6  Kole Weldon                   JR Texas Tech           62.05m 
  7  Matthew Kosecki               SR UCLA                 59.95m 
  8  Dominique Howard              JR Minnesota            59.81m 
  9  Derek White                   SR California           59.42m 
 10  Will Spence                   JR Texas                58.61m 
 11  Jason Harrell                 SR Long Beach St        58.46m 
 12  Danny Block                   SR Wisconsin            58.29m 
 13  Paul Thomas                   JR Wyoming              58.19m 
 14  Alex Thompson                 JR Wisconsin            57.94m 
 15  Darian Brown                  JR Texas State          57.74m 
 16  Jacob Fraser                  JR Long Beach St        57.73m 
 17  Dalton Rowan                  JR Texas A&M            57.62m 
 18  Richard Garrett               SR UTSA                 57.44m 
 19  Matt Schiffer                 SR N. Iowa              57.26m 
 20  Mitchell Cooper               FR Kansas               56.99m 
 21  Brandon Noe                   JR Illinois             56.45m 
 22  Adam Damadzic                 SO TCU                  56.23m 
 23  Blake Jakobsson               JR Texas                55.80m 
 24  Luke Johnson                  SO Minnesota            55.73m 
 25  Gerhard De Beer               FR Arizona              55.43m 
 26  Devin Randall                 SO Arkansas             55.33m 
 27  Brice Sandri                  JR Fresno State         55.29m 
 28  Jayson Kovar                  SO So. Utah             55.10m 
 29  Desmine Hilliard              JR Baylor               54.98m 
 30  Kevin Allen                   SO Utah State           54.92m 
 31  Justin Barber                 JR Minnesota            54.83m 
 32  Brenden Song                  FR California           54.61m 
 33  Shawn Johnson                 SR North Dakota         54.42m 
 34  Micael Ljunberg               SO N. Arizona           54.42m 
 35  Ben Skrla                     JR Texas A&M            54.35m 
 36  Nicholas Budincich            SO Stanford             54.27m 
 37  Mark Jennings                 JR Minnesota            54.22m 
 38  Josh Freeman                  SO S. Illinois          54.17m 
 39  Shon Kyle                     JR SE Missouri          54.03m 
 40  Chijoke Nwuzi                 JR California           53.93m 
 41  JT Van Veen                   SO Colorado St.         53.79m 
 42  Zachary Stetler               SO BYU                  53.66m 
 43  Chima Ikeme                   JR UC Riverside         53.64m 
 44  Dustin Valind                 FR South Dakota         53.59m 
 45  Lucas Rowley                  JR Stanford             53.27m 
 46  Sean Tabor                    SR TCU                  53.27m 
 47  Trevor Kintyhtt               FR DePaul               53.26m 
 48  Curtis Wideman                JR S. Illinois          53.15m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nick Miller                   JR Okla State           74.38m 
  2  Remy Conatser                 SR USC                  72.76m 
  3  Michael Lihrman               JR Wisconsin            71.10m 
  4  Greg Skipper                  SO Oregon               70.57m 
  5  Jordan Young                  FR Arizona              68.28m 
  6  Caleb Stuart                  SR UC Riverside         67.24m 
  7  Jordan Arakawa                JR E. Washington        66.82m 
  8  Jon Lehman                    SR Minnesota            66.40m 
  9  Derek White                   SR California           64.55m 
 10  Matt Post                     SR Boise State          64.47m 
 11  Casey Strong                  JR Texas A&M            64.29m 
 12  Scott Esparza                 SR California           64.11m 
 13  Akil Mills                    SR Illinois State       63.99m 
 14  Curtis Wideman                JR S. Illinois          63.86m 
 15  Will Lohman                   SO Nebraska             63.35m 
 16  Kevin Farley                  JR SE Missouri          63.03m 
 17  Roderick Dash                 SR Fresno State         62.91m 
 18  Weston Cottrell               SO Wichita State        62.65m 
 19  Jake Schneeberger             JR Colorado St.         62.26m 
 20  Phil Steinert                 SR UTSA                 62.08m 
 21  Zach Nielsen                  SR E. Washington        62.01m 
 22  Nathaniel Marshall            SR W. Illinois          61.66m 
 23  Brian Duncan                  JR Missouri             61.42m 
 24  Tyler Schultz                 SO Colorado St.         61.35m 
 25  Sean Ferriter                 JR Montana State        61.34m 
 26  Davis Fraker                  JR Illinois             61.31m 
 27  Scott Erickson                JR Wisconsin            61.27m 
 28  William Koeck                 JR Marquette            61.23m 
 29  Trevor Berner                 JR ND State             61.05m 
 30  Kody Robison                  SO Long Beach St        61.02m 
 31  Chris Nicasio                 SR Ark State            60.96m 
 32  Lucas Rowley                  JR Stanford             60.91m 
 33  Albert Hughes                 JR UC Santa Barbara     60.80m 
 34  Austin Cook                   FR Texas A&M            60.72m 
 35  Alec Pott                     SR Colorado St.         60.65m 
 36  Alex Kizirian                 JR Colorado             60.63m 
 37  Bret Hardin                   JR Marquette            60.59m 
 38  Denton Stephens               SR South Dakota         60.51m 
 39  Brek Christensen              SR Sam Houston          60.49m 
 40  Isaac Dan                     JR California           60.38m 
 41  Kyle Rothwell                 SR Idaho                60.36m 
 42  Tyler Anderson                SO Wyoming              60.35m 
 43  Bryan Wilmert                 JR CSU Bakersfield      60.05m 
 44  Charles Nguyen                FR Oklahoma             59.96m 
 45  Jordan Huckaby                SO Texas State          59.94m 
 46  Jon Buchanan                  SR E. Washington        59.90m 
 47  Andrew Curtis                 SR Drake                59.81m 
 48  Brandt Berghuis               SO ND State             59.74m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sam Crouser                   JR Oregon               75.41m 
  2  Fabian Dohmann                FR Texas                74.25m 
  3  Devin Bogert                  JR Texas A&M            73.01m 
  4  Quinn Hale                    JR Washington           71.82m 
  5  MaCauley Garton               JR Missouri             71.02m 
  6  Garrett Snow                  SO Oklahoma             70.92m 
  7  Evan Karakolis                SO Rice                 70.80m 
  8  Ivan Storic                   SR UT-Arlington         70.14m 
  9  Tyler Renton                  SO Oklahoma             69.96m 
 10  Carson Fuller                 SO Washington           68.83m 
 11  Blake Mayberry                SR Baylor               68.64m 
 12  Kyle Stevens                  SR Wash State           68.50m 
 13  Dylan Burnett                 SR Seattle U.           67.53m 
 14  Ben Schreib                   SO Wisconsin            67.02m 
 15  Cody Danielson                FR UCLA                 66.92m 
 16  Jeffrey Churchman             SR USC                  66.85m 
 17  Adam Bianchessi               SR Long Beach St        66.39m 
 18  Curtis Clauson                SO Washington           66.24m 
 19  Austin Hamilton               JR Boise State          66.11m 
 20  Pete Miroke                   SR Arkansas             66.08m 
 21  Tyson Holmes                  SO Wichita State        65.97m 
 22  Brian Grote                   SR SE Missouri          65.43m 
 23  Chase Dalton                  SR BYU                  65.34m 
 24  Keith Keller                  SR BYU                  65.32m 
 25  Jack Thomas                   FR Houston              65.32m 
 26  John Krzyszkowski             FR Marquette            65.31m 
 27  Kyle Baker                    SR BYU                  65.16m 
 28  Richard York                  SR New Mexico           65.05m 
 29  Derek Eager                   JR UCLA                 65.05m 
 30  Ivan Hartung                  JR Kansas State         64.95m 
 31  Logan Connors                 JR Minnesota            64.57m 
 32  T. J. Noonan                  FR Oklahoma             64.05m 
 33  Sam Joens                     SO Iowa                 64.03m 
 34  Tom Kalisky                   SR North Texas          64.02m 
 35  Quinn Baumann                 SO ND State             63.93m 
 36  Johannes Swanepoel            JR Kansas               63.74m 
 37  Lukas Scherer                 SR Montana              63.42m 
 38  Chase Pote                    SO Wichita State        63.37m 
 39  Tanner Gambill                SO Montana State        63.34m 
 40  Tyler Parker                  SO ND State             63.12m 
 41  Joey Payne                    SO E. Washington        62.89m 
 42  Adam McDonnell                SR N. Iowa              62.78m 
 43  Andrew Rondema                SO Stanford             62.65m 
 44  Russell Nielson               JR So. Utah             62.42m 
 45  Chris Navarro                 JR SE Missouri          62.37m 
 46  Dylan Reimer                  SO Wichita State        62.03m 
 47  Garrett Griffin               SO Air Force            62.00m 
 48  Ben Dodds                     SO Illinois             61.75m
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Morolake Akinosun             SO Texas                 10.99 
  2  Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M             11.11 
  3  Jenna Prandini                SO Oregon                11.11 
  4  Cierra White                  JR Texas Tech            11.15 
  5  Sharika Nelvis                SR Ark State             11.17 
  6  Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M             11.20 
  7  Ashley Marshall               JR UC Davis              11.22 
  8  Jessica Davis                 SR USC                   11.23 
  9  Tiffani McReynolds            JR Baylor                11.24 
 10  Jasmine Todd                  FR Oregon                11.25 
 11  Regine Williams               FR Arkansas              11.29 
 12  Jennifer Madu                 SO Texas A&M             11.33 
 13  Tianna Valentine              SO Kansas                11.34 
 14  Antoinette Goodman            SR ND State              11.36 
 15  Marika Brown                  FR Texas State           11.37 
 16  Alexis Faulknor               SO USC                   11.38 
 17  Ashley Fields                 SO Baylor                11.41 
 18  Tynia Gaither                 JR USC                   11.41 
 19  Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M             11.44 
 20  Stephanie Kalu                JR SMU                   11.45 
 21  Marybeth Sant                 FR Oregon                11.46 
 22  Loudia Laarman                SR USC                   11.47 
 23  Ashley Collier                SR Texas A&M             11.47 
 24  Christy Udoh                  SR Texas                 11.49 
 25  Kehri Jones                   JR Baylor                11.53 
 26  Germe Poston                  SR Arizona               11.56 
 27  Marie Veale                   SO CSU Northridge        11.57 
 28  Kereston Thomas               SO Wyoming               11.57 
 29  Meritzer Williams             SR San Diego St          11.58 
 30  Caprice Powell                JR Sacramento St         11.60 
 31  Bria Carter                   FR Houston               11.63 
 32  Dominique Keel                SO Wash State            11.64 
 33  Lake Kwaza                    SO Iowa                  11.66 
 34  Zainab Sanni                  FR Kansas                11.66 
 35  Tanesha Maxwell               SR Cen Arkansas          11.66 
 36  Jasmine Gibbs                 SO Arizona State         11.67 
 37  Sabrina Moore                 FR TCU                   11.67 
 38  Shavonne Husbands             SO Missouri State        11.67 
 39  Asiah Gooden                  SR Arizona State         11.68 
 40  Leshel Vines                  JR CSU Northridge        11.68 
 41  Ebony Collins                 SO TAMU-CC               11.72 
 42  Kiersten Brewer               JR Houston               11.72 
 43  Leslie Reed                   SR UC Davis              11.73 
 44  Tayler Whittler               SO DePaul                11.74 
 45  Genna Settle                  FR Portland State        11.75 
 46  Kayla Goosby                  JR Long Beach St         11.76 
 47  Ashley Sims                   SR CSU Fullerton         11.76 
 48  Ngozi Onwumere                SR Houston               11.77 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M             22.23 
  2  Jenna Prandini                SO Oregon                22.60 
  3  Tynia Gaither                 JR USC                   22.80 
  4  Morolake Akinosun             SO Texas                 22.80 
  5  Kamaria Brown                 JR Texas A&M             22.83 
  6  Jessica Davis                 SR USC                   22.86 
  7  Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M             22.95 
  8  Cierra White                  JR Texas Tech            23.00 
  9  Shapri Romero                 SR Arizona               23.10 
 10  Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M             23.12 
 11  Ashley Fields                 SO Baylor                23.18 
 12  Christy Udoh                  SR Texas                 23.24 
 13  Marika Brown                  FR Texas State           23.24 
 14  Ashley Marshall               JR UC Davis              23.33 
 15  Marie Veale                   SO CSU Northridge        23.37 
 16  Antoinette Goodman            SR ND State              23.39 
 17  Ngozi Onwumere                SR Houston               23.43 
 18  Brittany Brown                FR Iowa                  23.45 
 19  Regine Williams               FR Arkansas              23.45 
 20  Shavonne Husbands             SO Missouri State        23.48 
 21  Veronica Jones                SR TCU                   23.54 
 22  Germe Poston                  SR Arizona               23.55 
 23  Chantel Jaeger                JR Montana State         23.61 
 24  Caprice Powell                JR Sacramento St         23.63 
 25  Alishia Perkins               SR NM State              23.65 
 26  Kadecia Baird                 FR Nebraska              23.71 
 27  Meritzer Williams             SR San Diego St          23.76 
 28  Kehri Jones                   JR Baylor                23.78 
 29  Justise Dayries               SO Baylor                23.79 
 30  Stephanie Kalu                JR SMU                   23.80 
 31  Asiah Gooden                  SR Arizona State         23.80 
 32  Alisha Keys                   SR Kansas                23.84 
 33  Aiyanna Stiverne              FR UTEP                  23.84 
 34  Kiersten Brewer               JR Houston               23.85 
 35  Kereston Thomas               SO Wyoming               23.85 
 36  Janaya Shorty                 FR CSU Fullerton         23.86 
 37  Nikki Larch-Miller            SO Wichita State         23.87 
 38  Brena Andrews                 FR Nebraska              23.88 
 39  Lakesha Cameron               SO Houston Bapt          23.90 
 40  Ashley Sims                   SR CSU Fullerton         23.91 
 41  DeAndrea Smith                SR UT-Arlington          23.96 
 42  Ashley Collier                SR Texas A&M             23.99 
 43  Tori Williams                 FR Houston               23.99 
 44  Jasmine Woods                 JR Portland State        24.02 
 45  Leslie Reed                   SR UC Davis              24.02 
 46  Allison Reaser                SR San Diego St          24.03 
 47  A'Jah Love                    SO Cal Poly              24.03 
 48  Morgan Pope                   SR Sacramento St         24.03 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Courtney Okolo                SO Texas                 50.14 
  2  Kendall Baisden               FR Texas                 50.57 
  3  Briana Nelson                 SR Texas                 51.33 
  4  Ashley Spencer                JR Texas                 51.41 
  5  Phyllis Francis               SR Oregon                51.57 
  6  Shapri Romero                 SR Arizona               51.96 
  7  Florence Uwakwe               FR UTEP                  52.05 
  8  Chizoba Okodogbe              SR Oregon                52.20 
  9  Brianna Tate                  JR Arizona State         52.32 
 10  Vanessa Jones                 JR USC                   52.39 
 11  Chrishuna Williams            SR Arkansas              52.43 
 12  Diamond Dixon                 SR Kansas                52.45 
 13  Taylor Ellis-Watson           FR Arkansas              52.56 
 14  Elexis Guster                 FR Iowa                  52.77 
 15  Raena Rhone                   JR Baylor                52.78 
 16  Montenae Roye-Speight         JR Texas Tech            52.78 
 17  Christian Brennan             FR Oregon                52.81 
 18  Ashley Tingelstad             SR ND State              52.87 
 19  Briyanni Thomas               SR TCU                   52.97 
 20  Ashley Liverpool              SR USC                   53.21 
 21  Audrey Jean-Baptiste          JR Tulsa                 53.23 
 22  Ibukun Mayungbe               SR Texas A&M             53.25 
 23  Madison Reynolds              SO Oral Roberts          53.32 
 24  Brittany Wallace              SR Houston               53.34 
 25  CoCo Ndipagbor                JR USC                   53.36 
 26  Amoy Blake                    SR Texas Tech            53.46 
 27  Althia Maximilien             JR Missouri State        53.48 
 28  Terracia Moody                SR Houston               53.52 
 29  Cekarri Nixon                 JR UC Davis              53.55 
 30  Megan Geyen                   SR Minnesota             53.62 
 31  Katie Wilson                  SR CSU Fullerton         53.64 
 32  Alyssa Nichols                SR Baylor                53.66 
 33  Mara Weekes                   SR Nebraska              53.76 
 34  Jessica Johnson               JR UC Santa Barbara      53.77 
 35  Tiffany Terry                 FR TCU                   53.83 
 36  Ally Courtnall                JR UCLA                  53.84 
 37  Lygia Foreman                 JR Sam Houston           53.89 
 38  Dominique Whittington         JR Sacramento St         53.90 
 39  Daina Harper                  FR Arkansas              53.93 
 40  Kendra White                  JR Iowa State            53.97 
 41  Jessica Oranika               SO SIU-Edwardsville      54.06 
 42  LaTroya Franklin              FR Arizona State         54.22 
 43  Shandel Ellis                 SR Illinois State        54.23 
 44  Stephanie Clarke              SO North Dakota          54.24 
 45  Asia Thomas                   JR Illinois              54.34 
 46  Alex Kruthers                 SR Long Beach St         54.34 
 47  Sara McDonald                 JR Arizona State         54.35 
 48  Saschelle Slaughter           SR Lamar                 54.51 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Laura Roesler                 SR Oregon              2:00.54 
  2  Amy Weissenbach               SO Stanford            2:02.60 
  3  Samantha Murphy               SR Oregon              2:02.61 
  4  Savannah Camacho              FR Okla State          2:02.84 
  5  Claudia Saunders              SO Stanford            2:03.44 
  6  Annie Leblanc                 SO Oregon              2:04.28 
  7  Ejiroghene Okoro              SR Iowa State          2:04.49 
  8  Katherine Camp                SR Tulsa               2:04.49 
  9  Annette Eichenberger          SR Air Force           2:04.52 
 10  Rosalie Waller                SR Utah                2:04.71 
 11  Abby Regan                    JR Wash State          2:05.82 
 12  Shea Martinez                 FR BYU                 2:05.83 
 13  Ali Eisenbeiss                JR Utah                2:05.84 
 14  Paige Stratioti               JR ND State            2:05.94 
 15  Auzsane Crowe-Carter          SO UNLV                2:06.03 
 16  Olicia Williams               SO Baylor              2:06.03 
 17  Courtney Zalud                SR Wash State          2:06.30 
 18  Katie Hoaldridge              SR Texas               2:06.59 
 19  Caitlin Waters                SR Texas Tech          2:06.72 
 20  Clara Nichols                 SO Okla State          2:06.83 
 21  Ahlivia Spencer               SR Illinois            2:07.04 
 22  Elizabeth Tremblay            SR Colorado            2:07.19 
 23  Te'Shon Adderly               SR Minnesota           2:07.19 
 24  Ashly Wright                  JR UT-Arlington        2:07.28 
 25  Chloe Schmidt                 JR Illinois            2:07.37 
 26  Sonia Gaskin                  SO Kansas State        2:07.38 
 27  Katie Willard                 FR Texas A&M           2:07.41 
 28  Claudia Francis               SO Oregon              2:07.77 
 29  Whitney Adams                 FR Kansas              2:07.84 
 30  Shanie Landen                 SR UC Davis            2:08.01 
 31  Briana Sharp                  JR Texas State         2:08.12 
 32  Landon Wachter                JR Missouri            2:08.29 
 33  Lorea Ibarzabal               FR Portland            2:08.36 
 34  Meghan Heuer                  JR N. Illinois         2:08.54 
 35  Jacqueline Kasal              JR DePaul              2:08.56 
 36  Hillary Harris                JR San Francisco       2:08.56 
 37  Mahnee Watts                  FR Iowa                2:08.58 
 38  Ellen Dougherty               JR Nebraska            2:08.73 
 39  Rhavean King                  SO Kansas              2:08.82 
 40  Margaret Bellino              SR Arizona             2:08.90 
 41  Ali Olson                     FR N. Illinois         2:08.93 
 42  Lizzie Wendt                  JR Wisconsin           2:09.01 
 43  Faith Kruchowski              SR ND State            2:09.07 
 44  Ashley Windsor                SO Cal Poly            2:09.08 
 45  Mobola Rotibi                 JR S. Illinois         2:09.09 
 46  Dhiaa Dean                    SO E. Illinois         2:09.11 
 47  Katharina Trost               FR Iowa                2:09.11 
 48  Tiffany LaMar                 SR UCLA                2:09.12 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stephanie Brown               SR Arkansas            4:11.40 
  2  Shelby Houlihan               JR Arizona State       4:13.56 
  3  Molly Hanson                  SO Wisconsin           4:15.55 
  4  Rebecca Mehra                 FR Stanford            4:17.82 
  5  Sarah Penney                  SR Oregon              4:17.85 
  6  Mariah Kelly                  SR Baylor              4:18.35 
  7  Katie Flood                   JR Washington          4:18.44 
  8  Charlotte Arter               SR New Mexico          4:18.56 
  9  Ruby Roberts                  SR Wash State          4:18.57 
 10  Paige Johnston                SR Arkansas            4:18.73 
 11  Kate Penney                   SO Arizona             4:20.32 
 12  Sarah Disanza                 FR Wisconsin           4:20.72 
 13  Sammy Silva                   JR New Mexico          4:21.41 
 14  Payton Schutte                JR Arizona State       4:21.64 
 15  Sydney Gray                   JR California          4:21.68 
 16  Patricia Terry                SR TCU                 4:21.91 
 17  Maggie Gannon                 JR Iowa State          4:22.16 
 18  Eleanor Fulton                JR Washington          4:22.50 
 19  Hannah Richardson             SO Kansas              4:22.54 
 20  Keri McClary                  SR Arkansas            4:22.60 
 21  Alex Wilson                   JR N. Iowa             4:22.85 
 22  Calli Thackery                SO New Mexico          4:23.06 
 23  Raquel Lambdin                JR UC Davis            4:23.08 
 24  Chloe Anderson                SR New Mexico          4:23.11 
 25  Cami Chapus                   FR Stanford            4:23.41 
 26  Amber Zimmerman               JR New Mexico          4:23.43 
 27  Chloe Phillips                SR Colorado St.        4:23.59 
 28  Maggie Montoya                FR Baylor              4:23.65 
 29  Suzie Boast                   JR New Mexico          4:23.65 
 30  Alli Cash                     FR Oregon              4:24.08 
 31  Tamara Armoush                JR New Mexico          4:24.31 
 32  Kala Stone                    FR Arizona State       4:24.43 
 33  Kayla Wolf                    FR Missouri            4:24.53 
 34  Molly Williams                SR Oklahoma            4:24.57 
 35  Alyvia Clark                  SR Loyola (Ill.)       4:24.59 
 36  Sophie Curl                   SR San Francisco       4:24.67 
 37  Tori Tsolis                   SO UC Santa Barbara    4:24.81 
 38  Jamie Stokes                  SO Weber State         4:24.93 
 39  Shannon Maser                 JR Iowa                4:25.09 
 40  Nina Herrera                  SR UTSA                4:25.15 
 41  Rachel Stewart                SO BYU                 4:25.16 
 42  Tate Murray                   SR Stanford            4:25.25 
 43  Katie Mahoney                 SO E. Washington       4:25.33 
 44  Therese Haiss                 FR Oregon              4:25.35 
 45  Julia Fonk                    JR Portland            4:25.36 
 46  Kaitlin Mincke                SR Minnesota           4:25.36 
 47  Caileigh Glenn                SR Okla State          4:25.67 
 48  Ashley Maton                  SO Oregon              4:25.80 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shalaya Kipp                  SR Colorado            9:39.12 
  2  Rachel Johnson                JR Baylor              9:49.31 
  3  Grace Heymsfield              SR Arkansas            9:53.65 
  4  Marisa Howard                 JR Boise State        10:00.79 
  5  Megan Patrignelli             SR Oregon             10:03.82 
  6  Alycia Butterworth            JR Idaho              10:08.64 
  7  Jessica Kamilos               SO Arkansas           10:08.73 
  8  Andrea Harrison               JR BYU                10:09.86 
  9  Heather Olson                 SR Rice               10:09.87 
 10  Kristen Zillmer               SR Illinois State     10:10.72 
 11  Krista Menghini               JR S. Illinois        10:12.54 
 12  Charlotte Wilson              SR North Texas        10:13.10 
 13  Kelli Budd                    SR Minnesota          10:14.53 
 14  Emma Dahl                     JR Ark-Little Rock    10:15.20 
 15  Heather Demorest              JR Montana State      10:15.75 
 16  Tansey Lystad                 SO Portland           10:15.83 
 17  Martina Tresch                SR Kansas State       10:16.08 
 18  Katie Mahoney                 SO E. Washington      10:17.34 
 19  Tova Magnusson                FR SMU                10:17.84 
 20  Liberty Miller                JR Washington         10:18.56 
 21  Shanoah Souza                 SO SMU                10:18.74 
 22  Sharlene Nickle               SR Texas Tech         10:18.92 
 23  Katie Moraczewski             SR Minnesota          10:19.51 
 24  Louise Webb                   JR Lamar              10:19.83 
 25  Erika Setzler                 SR Cen Arkansas       10:20.56 
 26  Catie Arrigoni                SO E. Washington      10:20.75 
 27  Courtney Wood                 JR Missouri           10:21.32 
 28  Kelly McShea                  JR Illinois State     10:21.93 
 29  Jennica Redd                  JR BYU                10:22.69 
 30  Sadie Darnell                 JR S. Illinois        10:23.11 
 31  Erin Teschuk                  SO ND State           10:23.75 
 32  Audra DeStefano               FR Wyoming            10:24.03 
 33  Clea Formaz                   JR Arizona            10:24.40 
 34  Kaitlin Hanenburg             SR Colorado St.       10:25.53 
 35  Nicola Hood                   JR New Mexico         10:26.00 
 36  Kaila Urick                   SO Minnesota          10:26.52 
 37  Melanie Nun                   FR Colorado           10:26.56 
 38  Erin Cawley                   SR Wisconsin          10:26.60 
 39  Brittany Marches              SR Texas              10:26.90 
 40  Brooke Hodson-Davies          SR Utah Valley        10:27.98 
 41  Brittany Bushman              SR Utah State         10:28.18 
 42  Demerey Kirsch                JR Nevada             10:28.57 
 43  Paula Gil-Echevarria          FR E. Washington      10:29.03 
 44  Nicole Roberts                JR New Mexico         10:30.52 
 45  Chiara Warner                 FR Arizona State      10:30.85 
 46  Eva Krchova                   SR San Francisco      10:31.22 
 47  Kyra Burke                    FR Loyola Marymount   10:32.99 
 48  Jenette Northey               FR Montana State      10:33.10 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Aisling Cuffe                 JR Stanford           15:11.13 
  2  Marielle Hall                 SR Texas              15:19.26 
  3  Jessica Tonn                  JR Stanford           15:32.26 
  4  Emma Bates                    JR Boise State        15:33.42 
  5  Dominique Scott               SO Arkansas           15:42.42 
  6  Sheree Shea                   SR Loyola Marymount   15:46.62 
  7  Diane Robison                 JR Arkansas           15:47.62 
  8  Crystal Nelson                SO Iowa State         15:49.90 
  9  Kelsey Santisteban            JR California         15:52.94 
 10  Abby Levene                   SR Colorado           15:53.84 
 11  Katy Moen                     JR Iowa State         15:56.53 
 12  Katie Knight                  FR Washington         15:58.42 
 13  Carrie Verdon                 SO Colorado           15:59.83 
 14  Monika Juodeskaite            JR Okla State         16:00.32 
 15  Kelsey Smith                  JR UCLA               16:01.30 
 16  Alycia Cridebring             SR UC Davis           16:03.90 
 17  Elena Burkard                 SO San Francisco      16:05.84 
 18  Susannah Hurst                JR Utah               16:06.31 
 19  Rebekah Winterton             JR Utah               16:08.24 
 20  Bethanie Brown                FR Iowa State         16:09.17 
 21  Agnes Sjostrom                FR SMU                16:09.28 
 22  Melanie Townsend              SO N. Arizona         16:10.30 
 23  Patricia Terry                SR TCU                16:17.57 
 24  Frida Berge                   FR Oregon             16:18.38 
 25  Elvin Kibet                   JR Arizona            16:19.14 
 26  Samantha Bluske               SR Iowa State         16:19.18 
 27  Danielle Shanahan             FR Loyola Marymount   16:19.73 
 28  Grace Graham-Zamudio          JR Loyola Marymount   16:19.82 
 29  Margo Richardson              SR Saint Louis        16:20.27 
 30  Natalie Becker                SR Kansas             16:20.80 
 31  Hannah Kiser                  JR Idaho              16:21.29 
 32  Tansey Lystad                 SO Portland           16:22.46 
 33  Vanessa Fraser                FR Stanford           16:22.64 
 34  Hillary Montgomery            JR Texas A&M          16:27.11 
 35  Sydney Stuenkel               SO Loyola (Ill.)      16:27.36 
 36  Alyvia Clark                  SR Loyola (Ill.)      16:28.24 
 37  Tessa Murray                  JR Boise State        16:29.11 
 38  Kristina Aubert               SR Ark State          16:29.83 
 39  Maor Tiyouri                  SR San Francisco      16:30.16 
 40  Anne Luijten                  SO Portland           16:32.42 
 41  Perez Rotich                  SO Iowa State         16:32.60 
 42  Kelli Sugimoto                SO Loyola Marymount   16:33.49 
 43  Annika Gomell                 JR Saint Louis        16:34.24 
 44  Cami Chapus                   FR Stanford           16:34.93 
 45  Ashley Maton                  SO Oregon             16:35.08 
 46  Holly Keeper                  SR Colorado St.       16:36.61 
 47  Kristen Busch                 SO Bradley            16:38.63 
 48  Molly Callahan                JR Arizona            16:38.70 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Emma Bates                    JR Boise State        32:20.83 
  2  Elvin Kibet                   JR Arizona            32:40.22 
  3  Megan Goethals                SR Washington         33:05.77 
  4  Lindsay Flanagan              SR Washington         33:15.12 
  5  Abby Levene                   SR Colorado           33:17.58 
  6  Rebekah Winterton             JR Utah               33:28.43 
  7  Kelsey Santisteban            JR California         33:31.85 
  8  Olivia Mickle                 SR Texas              33:40.14 
  9  Kristen Busch                 SO Bradley            33:48.36 
 10  Kristina Aubert               SR Ark State          33:54.20 
 11  Sheree Shea                   SR Loyola Marymount   33:55.73 
 12  Adriana Olivas                SO Arizona State      33:55.75 
 13  Susannah Hurst                JR Utah               33:55.98 
 14  Katy Moen                     JR Iowa State         33:56.80 
 15  Emma-Lisa Murphy              FR Wisconsin          34:00.02 
 16  Sarah Dean                    SR Portland State     34:00.32 
 17  Hillary Montgomery            JR Texas A&M          34:01.54 
 18  Nicole Nielsen                SR BYU                34:05.82 
 19  Taylor Ward                   SR Weber State        34:07.86 
 20  Kaitlyn Fischer               FR Missouri           34:08.50 
 21  Liz Berkholtz                 SO Minnesota          34:12.67 
 22  Merel van Steenbergen         JR Portland           34:16.07 
 23  Sanna Mustonen                JR Portland           34:18.12 
 24  Cali Roper                    FR Rice               34:18.42 
 25  Leigh Lattimore               JR Lamar              34:19.82 
 26  Jana Soethout                 SR San Francisco      34:21.41 
 27  Alyssa Schneider              JR Illinois           34:23.64 
 28  Gabi Anzalone                 JR Wisconsin          34:26.48 
 29  Maor Tiyouri                  SR San Francisco      34:33.46 
 30  Samantha Bluske               SR Iowa State         34:34.14 
 31  Bronte Golick                 SO UCLA               34:34.55 
 32  Stephanie Bulder              JR Arizona            34:35.63 
 33  Jessica Hoefert               JR Saint Louis        34:36.63 
 34  Kinsey Gomez                  JR Oregon State       34:37.80 
 35  Christine Hoffmann            SO UC Davis           34:38.06 
 36  Karis Jochen                  FR Texas A&M          34:41.86 
 37  Laura Docherty                SR Minnesota          34:45.67 
 38  Mel Newbery                   SR Oregon             34:45.85 
 39  Annika Gomell                 JR Saint Louis        34:48.62 
 40  Megan Lacy                    SO Stanford           34:53.07 
 41  Makenna Smith                 JR BYU                34:54.27 
 42  Maggie Schmaedick             FR Oregon             34:55.51 
 43  Carrie Jube                   FR BYU                34:55.74 
 44  Grace Graham-Zamudio          JR Loyola Marymount   34:56.26 
 45  Gina Paletta                  SR Portland           34:56.85 
 46  Sandie Raines                 FR Arkansas           34:59.99 
 47  Amber Eichkorn                SO South Dakota       35:00.46 
 48  Kristine Helle                FR Okla State         35:02.34 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tiffani McReynolds            JR Baylor                12.63 
  2  Sharika Nelvis                SR Ark State             12.67 
  3  Morgan Snow                   JR Texas                 12.86 
  4  Le'Tristan Pledger            SO Texas Tech            12.89 
  5  Lauren Blackburn              SR USC                   12.99 
  6  Janice Jackson                SR UTEP                  13.05 
  7  Sasha Wallace                 FR Oregon                13.06 
  8  Sade Mariah Greenidge         JR Houston               13.17 
  9  Sabrina Starr                 SR Sam Houston           13.19 
 10  Taije Jordan                  SO Baylor                13.22 
 11  Erica Twiss                   SR Kansas State          13.24 
 12  Jazmin Ratcliff               JR Portland State        13.34 
 13  Brea Buchanan                 JR UCLA                  13.35 
 14  Danielle Demas                SO Sam Houston           13.36 
 15  Jesica Ejesieme               SR Illinois              13.37 
 16  Trinity Wilson                SO UCLA                  13.39 
 17  Anna-Kay James                JR UTEP                  13.40 
 18  Stephanie White               JR Steph F. Austin       13.44 
 19  Kristen Brown                 SR San Diego St          13.45 
 20  Melia Cox                     JR USC                   13.46 
 21  Allison Reaser                SR San Diego St          13.49 
 22  Chelsea Stephen               SR Texas State           13.49 
 23  LaDonna Caston                SO SIU-Edwardsville      13.49 
 24  Lindsey Hall                  SR Montana               13.50 
 25  Deborah John                  SR ND State              13.50 
 26  Nikki Larch-Miller            SO Wichita State         13.50 
 27  Jalisa Paramore               SR E. Illinois           13.51 
 28  Danielle Littleton            JR UC Riverside          13.51 
 29  Erin Morris                   SR UNLV                  13.56 
 30  Chari Hawkins                 JR Utah State            13.57 
 31  Jenna Mann                    SR Wyoming               13.58 
 32  Shaquana Logan                SR Wash State            13.58 
 33  Chastity Stewart              JR North Texas           13.59 
 34  Sarah Yeager                  SR Drake                 13.60 
 35  Cecelia Jackson               FR Portland State        13.61 
 36  Lindsay Vollmer               JR Kansas                13.61 
 37  DeOna Stafford                SR UT-Arlington          13.61 
 38  Alex Gochenour                SO Arkansas              13.62 
 39  Jallycia Pearson              JR UTEP                  13.63 
 40  Micha Auzenne                 FR Arizona State         13.64 
 41  Amber Clark                   SR Long Beach St         13.68 
 42  Merryl Mbeng                  SR Kansas State          13.70 
 43  Traci Hicks                   SO Arizona               13.71 
 44  Antonisha Stewart             FR Texas State           13.72 
 45  Shanice Stewart               JR Texas Tech            13.72 
 46  Mobolaji Adeokun              SO Illinois              13.73 
 47  Amoni Ashby                   JR N. Colorado           13.73 
 48  Shanelle Williams             JR UMKC                  13.74 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Janeil Bellille               SR Texas A&M             55.67 
  2  Shamier Little                FR Texas A&M             56.01 
  3  Danielle Dowie                SR Texas                 56.73 
  4  Eseroghene Okoro              SR Iowa State            56.78 
  5  Jaide Stepter                 SO USC                   56.99 
  6  Nnenya Hailey                 FR Arizona               57.07 
  7  Ellie Grooters                SR Nebraska              57.62 
  8  Gianna Woodruff               JR Washington            57.72 
  9  Montayla Holder               SO Iowa                  57.81 
 10  Sade Mariah Greenidge         JR Houston               57.90 
 11  Kayla Stueckle                SR Washington            57.96 
 12  Chastity Stewart              JR North Texas           58.08 
 13  Taylor Gardner                SR Wyoming               58.14 
 14  Kourtney Danreuther           SR Montana               58.20 
 15  Erica Twiss                   SR Kansas State          58.28 
 16  Jesica Ejesieme               SR Illinois              58.38 
 17  Morgan Struble                SO Arizona               58.39 
 18  Sarah Geren                   SR Arizona State         58.40 
 19  Melissa Gonzalez              SO Texas                 58.50 
 20  Brenna Porter                 FR BYU                   58.64 
 21  Amalie Iuel                   FR USC                   58.70 
 22  Allison Reaser                SR San Diego St          58.78 
 23  Kyra Johnson                  SO Fresno State          58.82 
 24  Ashley Taylor                 FR N. Arizona            58.83 
 25  Ashley Heinze                 JR ND State              58.90 
 26  Natalie Morerod               SR Wichita State         58.94 
 27  Ericka Nowell                 SR UC Irvine             59.04 
 28  Tia Gamble                    SO Kansas State          59.06 
 29  Amoni Ashby                   JR N. Colorado           59.19 
 30  Oarabile Babolayi             SO Missouri State        59.24 
 31  Tiffany Tarver                SO Texas Tech            59.43 
 32  Angelica Weaver               SR California            59.45 
 33  Erin Allen                    JR Wash State            59.52 
 34  Kita Alvares                  SR Saint Louis           59.57 
 35  Kellie Grigg                  SR UC Davis              59.58 
 36  Taylor Thomas                 SO Wichita State         59.70 
 37  Kaylee Packham                SO BYU                   59.73 
 38  Angela Shields                JR BYU                   59.78 
 39  Kylie Ross                    SR Utah State            59.80 
 40  Stephanie White               JR Steph F. Austin       59.86 
 41  Devin Collins                 SO Sacramento St         59.89 
 42  Allysa Hansen                 JR BYU                   59.94 
 43  Deandra Barroso               JR UT-Pan American       59.98 
 44  Dezirae Johnson               SO Fresno State          59.99 
 45  Deena Pierce                  JR CSU Fullerton       1:00.09 
 46  Tiarra Pittman                SR California          1:00.19 
 47  Sarah Yeager                  SR Drake               1:00.21 
 48  Kourtney Keller               FR Kansas              1:00.25 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                              43.11 
  2  USC                                                    43.21 
  3  Oregon                                                 43.31 
  4  Texas                                                  43.62 
  5  Arizona State                                          44.17 
  6  Houston                                                44.22 
  7  Arizona                                                44.27 
  8  Iowa                                                   44.51 
  9  Texas Tech                                             44.57 
 10  Baylor                                                 44.59 
 11  Kansas                                                 44.63 
 12  UTEP                                                   44.85 
 13  Cal St. Northridge                                     44.89 
 14  TCU                                                    44.92 
 15  UCLA                                                   44.92 
 16  UC Davis                                               45.02 
 17  Nebraska                                               45.04 
 18  Washington St.                                         45.06 
 19  Missouri State                                         45.21 
 20  Cal St. Fullerton                                      45.22 
 21  Minnesota                                              45.29 
 22  Wyoming                                                45.32 
 23  Portland State                                         45.39 
 24  San Diego St.                                          45.42 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas                                                3:25.05 
  2  Texas A&M                                            3:28.59 
  3  USC                                                  3:29.42 
  4  Arkansas                                             3:29.58 
  5  Oregon                                               3:29.82 
  6  Baylor                                               3:31.19 
  7  Texas Tech                                           3:32.86 
  8  Arizona State                                        3:33.13 
  9  North Dakota St.                                     3:34.56 
 10  Iowa                                                 3:34.83 
 11  Houston                                              3:34.95 
 12  Minnesota                                            3:35.07 
 13  UTEP                                                 3:35.90 
 14  Nebraska                                             3:36.35 
 15  Iowa State                                           3:36.39 
 16  Arizona                                              3:36.51 
 17  Kansas State                                         3:36.73 
 18  TCU                                                  3:37.89 
 19  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:38.12 
 20  Cal St. Northridge                                   3:38.90 
 21  Fresno State                                         3:39.29 
 22  Washington                                           3:39.40 
 23  UNLV                                                 3:39.43 
 24  Missouri State                                       3:39.47 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shanay Briscoe                SR Texas                 1.85m 
  2  Alyx Treasure                 JR Kansas State          1.85m 
  3  Lauren Crockett               JR Oregon                1.84m 
  4  Alexis Walker                 JR UCLA                  1.82m 
  5  Charlotte Muschamp            JR Wash State            1.82m 
  6  Kelsey English                JR Colorado              1.81m 
  7  Rachel Proteau                FR Kansas State          1.81m 
  8  Joslyn Barnes                 JR Kansas State          1.81m 
  9  Colleen O'Brien               JR Kansas                1.81m 
 10  Mary Wirth                    JR S.Dakota St.          1.80m 
 11  Rachel Orr                    SR Utah State            1.80m 
 12  Lexi Eaton                    SO BYU                   1.80m 
 13  Chancey Summers               JR Oregon                1.79m 
 14  Kirsten Hesseltine            SR Arkansas              1.79m 
 15  Whitney Flannel               JR UTSA                  1.79m 
 16  Katelyn Peterson              FR Idaho                 1.79m 
 17  Ashley Petersen               SO Wichita State         1.79m 
 18  Ellisha Peters                FR North Texas           1.78m 
 19  Morgan Whitson                JR Missouri              1.78m 
 20  Lauren Laszczak               SR N. Arizona            1.78m 
 21  Lisa Egarter                  SR SMU                   1.78m 
 22  Claudette Day                 FR N. Illinois           1.78m 
 23  Zibby Boyer                   JR UCLA                  1.77m 
 24  Michaela Palu                 JR Texas Tech            1.77m 
 25  Caroline Gyllenbern           SO UCLA                  1.77m 
 26  Lydia French                  JR CSU Northridge        1.77m 
 27  Kandie Bloch-Jones            FR Illinois              1.77m 
 28  Shinelle Proctor              SR Missouri              1.77m 
 29  Danielle Bryan                SO Cal Poly              1.76m 
 30  Jordan Ward                   FR Boise State           1.76m 
 31  Shakayla McEaddy              JR Arizona               1.76m 
 32  Jessica Emde                  SO UC Santa Barbara      1.76m 
 33  Grace Beaudoin                JR California            1.76m 
 34  Ashley Henry                  SR CSU Northridge        1.76m 
 35  Kelly McCoy                   JR Iowa State            1.76m 
 36  Khanishah Williams            JR Iowa                  1.76m 
 37  Camille Hayes                 JR Missouri              1.76m 
 38  Hannah Willms                 JR Iowa State            1.76m 
 39  Rachel Herald                 SR Air Force             1.76m 
 40  Naya Owusu                    SR Saint Louis           1.76m 
 41  Erin Murphy                   JR BYU                   1.75m 
 42  Chari Hawkins                 JR Utah State            1.75m 
 43  Kali Olson                    SR S.Dakota St.          1.75m 
 44  Cassie Wiley                  SR Houston               1.75m 
 45  Belle MacFarlane              SO Rice                  1.75m 
 46  Danielle Candelaria           SR Texas State           1.75m 
 47  Katie Barber                  SO UC Davis              1.75m 
 48  Alison Forrester              SR Colorado St.          1.75m 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sandi Morris                  JR Arkansas              4.50m 
  2  Kaitlin Petrillose            JR Texas                 4.50m 
  3  Danielle Nowell               SR Arkansas              4.28m 
  4  Diamara Planell Cruz          JR Washington            4.28m 
  5  Annie Rhodes                  FR Baylor                4.27m 
  6  Ariel Voskamp                 SO Arkansas              4.25m 
  7  Natasha Kolbo                 SR UCLA                  4.23m 
  8  Karley King                   SR Houston               4.21m 
  9  Mckenzie Johnson              SO Rice                  4.21m 
 10  Madison Mills                 SO South Dakota          4.20m 
 11  Paula Andrie                  SO Nebraska              4.20m 
 12  Kristen Brown                 SR San Diego St          4.17m 
 13  Brittany Wooten               SO Texas A&M             4.15m 
 14  Katrine Haarklau              JR Missouri              4.15m 
 15  Sammie Clark                  SR Oregon                4.15m 
 16  Hunter Wilkes                 SO South Dakota          4.15m 
 17  Shaylah Simpson               SR Arizona State         4.15m 
 18  Courtney Bray                 FR E. Washington         4.12m 
 19  Kristine Felix                SO Wash State            4.12m 
 20  Elena Clarke                  SR UCLA                  4.12m 
 21  Lindsey Pew                   JR UTSA                  4.12m 
 22  Bethany Firsick               SR South Dakota          4.11m 
 23  Elizabeth Quick               FR Washington            4.08m 
 24  Emily Brigham                 FR South Dakota          4.05m 
 25  Kristina Owsinski             SO Washington            4.05m 
 26  Megan Zimlich                 SO Arkansas              4.05m 
 27  Libby Torresani               JR N. Iowa               4.05m 
 28  Casey Teska                   SO Montana State         4.01m 
 29  Rachel Fisher                 SR BYU                   4.00m 
 30  Maggie Givens                 JR Missouri              4.00m 
 31  Julia Ott                     FR Illinois State        4.00m 
 32  Kayla Kamaka                  SR Long Beach St         4.00m 
 33  Heather Green                 SR Missouri              4.00m 
 34  Karen Snapper                 SO San Diego St          4.00m 
 35  Kara Whitson                  JR Sam Houston           4.00m 
 36  Kortney Ross                  JR San Diego St          4.00m 
 37  Tiana Webberley               SR CSU Northridge        4.00m 
 38  Kayla Mallett                 SO UCLA                  3.98m 
 39  Ellie McCardwell              SR Stanford              3.98m 
 40  Katie Murgic                  JR Minnesota             3.98m 
 41  Cami Gilson                   FR Minnesota             3.98m 
 42  Maggie Maher                  SR Nebraska              3.98m 
 43  Jamie House                   JR Kansas                3.97m 
 44  Noemie Forget                 JR UT-Arlington          3.97m 
 45  Anicka Newell                 JR Texas State           3.97m 
 46  Holly Tokar                   FR UC Davis              3.97m 
 47  Ashley Schnapp                JR Washington            3.96m 
 48  Katie Trupp                   FR S. Illinois           3.94m 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sydney Conley                 SO Kansas                6.50m 
  2  Kylie Price                   JR UCLA                  6.43m 
  3  Jenna Prandini                SO Oregon                6.38m 
  4  Erica Twiss                   SR Kansas State          6.37m 
  5  Lorraine Ugen                 SR TCU                   6.35m 
  6  Le'Tristan Pledger            SO Texas Tech            6.32m 
  7  Tamara Myers                  JR Arkansas              6.29m 
  8  LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M             6.28m 
  9  Tierra Williams               FR Nebraska              6.27m 
 10  Je'Nia Sears                  JR Fresno State          6.27m 
 11  Shanice Stewart               JR Texas Tech            6.26m 
 12  Jasmine Todd                  FR Oregon                6.23m 
 13  Malaina Payton                SR California            6.22m 
 14  Alycia Herring                SR Arizona State         6.22m 
 15  Alexis Faulknor               SO USC                   6.21m 
 16  Zinnia Miller                 SR Iowa                  6.20m 
 17  Jalisa Paramore               SR E. Illinois           6.19m 
 18  Danielle Littleton            JR UC Riverside          6.18m 
 19  Mona Landry                   SO North Texas           6.15m 
 20  Jasmine Gibbs                 SO Arizona State         6.13m 
 21  Brittany Bozeman              SR San Diego St          6.13m 
 22  Phoenisha Schuhmeier          SO UC Riverside          6.13m 
 23  Jazmin McCoy                  FR Nebraska              6.10m 
 24  Chari Hawkins                 JR Utah State            6.09m 
 25  Nicole Oudenaarden            SO San Diego St          6.08m 
 26  Rose Jackson                  FR ND State              6.08m 
 27  Mollie Gribbin                SO Nebraska              6.07m 
 28  Ernestine Cray                SR UTSA                  6.07m 
 29  Carlye Schuh                  SR Marquette             6.06m 
 30  Shanieka Thomas               SR San Diego St          6.06m 
 31  Kerri Furbert                 SO Missouri              6.05m 
 32  Krystal Wharton               JR UNLV                  6.04m 
 33  Gionna Jackson                SO Texas Tech            6.03m 
 34  Aasha Marler                  JR New Mexico            6.02m 
 35  Jessica Brown                 JR SE Missouri           6.01m 
 36  Maya Brown                    JR UCLA                  6.01m 
 37  Robiann Broomfield            SO Missouri State        6.01m 
 38  Carisa Leacock                SR Iowa                  6.00m 
 39  Tina Valenzuela               SR Texas State           6.00m 
 40  Jasmine Brown                 FR W. Illinois           5.99m 
 41  Amber Sanford                 JR UNLV                  5.98m 
 42  Marissa Rossi                 SO CSU Northridge        5.98m 
 43  Morgan Domingue               SR UT-Arlington          5.98m 
 44  Merryl Mbeng                  SR Kansas State          5.98m 
 45  Abrianna Torres               SO Colorado              5.97m 
 46  Alisha Allen                  SO N. Colorado           5.96m 
 47  Jenna Mann                    SR Wyoming               5.95m 
 48  Paetyn Revell                 FR Texas Tech            5.94m 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shanieka Thomas               SR San Diego St         13.73m 
  2  LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M            13.58m 
  3  Ellie Ewere                   JR Nebraska             13.44m 
  4  Nickevea Wilson               JR UTEP                 13.38m 
  5  Viktoriia Sadokhina           FR Okla State           13.35m 
  6  Brianna Richardson            SO Baylor               13.14m 
  7  Gionna Jackson                SO Texas Tech           13.03m 
  8  Tamara Myers                  JR Arkansas             13.02m 
  9  Melia Cox                     JR USC                  13.00m 
 10  Robiann Broomfield            SO Missouri State       12.95m 
 11  Charlotte Muschamp            JR Wash State           12.83m 
 12  Jannell Hadnot                FR New Mexico           12.82m 
 13  Zinnia Miller                 SR Iowa                 12.81m 
 14  Melissa Mays                  SR Texas A&M            12.81m 
 15  Kaitlin West                  JR Baylor               12.80m 
 16  Kassie Gurnell                SR Air Force            12.78m 
 17  Ernestine Cray                SR UTSA                 12.78m 
 18  Allie Saunders                JR Texas State          12.77m 
 19  Jatavia Wright                JR SIU-Edwardsville     12.77m 
 20  Daisy Ding                    FR Rice                 12.73m 
 21  Jordan Wilson                 SR Texas A&M            12.73m 
 22  Mollie Gribbin                SO Nebraska             12.72m 
 23  Shanice Andrews               JR Wichita State        12.70m 
 24  Jasmyn Jewett                 SR Boise State          12.66m 
 25  Shaniae Lakes                 SR Washington           12.64m 
 26  Paetyn Revell                 FR Texas Tech           12.63m 
 27  Kemi Olonade                  SR USC                  12.60m 
 28  Ashley Thompson               FR South Dakota         12.55m 
 29  Laura McGinnis                JR Wisconsin            12.54m 
 30  Kiare Tanner                  FR California           12.53m 
 31  Catherine Li                  SO UC Davis             12.53m 
 32  Shae Johnson                  JR UT-Arlington         12.50m 
 33  Kaylynne Wright               JR Sam Houston          12.49m 
 34  Cydney Leath                  SO CSU Northridge       12.47m 
 35  Brittany Kinney               JR Houston              12.47m 
 36  Ahshane Johnson               JR SE Missouri          12.43m 
 37  Haley Gooch                   SR Texas A&M            12.41m 
 38  Marissa Rossi                 SO CSU Northridge       12.40m 
 39  Elizabeth Wilson              SR BYU                  12.40m 
 40  Sam Nielson                   SR Utah State           12.39m 
 41  Kendal Nielsen                SO Cal Poly             12.39m 
 42  Alyssa Kelly                  SO Kansas State         12.39m 
 43  Jealinda Mills                SR CSU Northridge       12.37m 
 44  Terralyn Johnson              JR TX Southern          12.37m 
 45  Samantha Evans                SO Montana              12.35m 
 46  Kim Moye                      JR SE Missouri          12.34m 
 47  Viershanie Latham             FR Texas Tech           12.33m 
 48  Faith Eruwa                   FR Idaho                12.32m 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kearsten Peoples              JR Missouri             17.90m 
  2  Jill Rushin                   JR Missouri             17.62m 
  3  Christina Hillman             SO Iowa State           17.59m 
  4  Julie Labonte                 SR Arizona              17.45m 
  5  Claire Uke                    JR Rice                 17.18m 
  6  Brittany Mann                 FR Oregon               16.89m 
  7  Annie Jackson                 SR Nebraska             16.76m 
  8  Megan Smith                   JR TCU                  16.44m 
  9  Itohan Aikhonbare             JR UC Irvine            16.38m 
 10  Kayla Kovar                   SR So. Utah             16.36m 
 11  Jessica Maroszek              SR Kansas               16.23m 
 12  Ashley Gaston                 JR S. Illinois          16.22m 
 13  Jessica Sharbono              SR Colorado St.         16.16m 
 14  Carlie Pinkelman              JR Nebraska             16.14m 
 15  Anastasiya Muchkayev          SO Kansas               16.10m 
 16  Aaliyah Pete                  FR Colorado St.         16.07m 
 17  Jasmine Burrell               JR San Diego St         16.01m 
 18  Hayli Bozarth                 SR Boise State          16.00m 
 19  Helena Perez                  SR SMU                  15.97m 
 20  Katie Evans                   SR Missouri             15.96m 
 21  Dani Winters                  SO Kansas State         15.93m 
 22  Talore Kelly                  SO Texas State          15.87m 
 23  Omotayo Talabi                SR Arizona              15.86m 
 24  Danielle Tabb                 JR Air Force            15.82m 
 25  Jianna Williams               JR Illinois State       15.75m 
 26  Brea Garrett                  JR Texas A&M            15.74m 
 27  Veronica Grizzle              SR Nebraska             15.68m 
 28  Kerri Simmons                 SR Nevada               15.63m 
 29  Chase Ealey                   SO Okla State           15.59m 
 30  Praise Adesida                SO UC Davis             15.55m 
 31  Jessica Weise                 JR N. Arizona           15.47m 
 32  Courtney Gapelu               SR SE Missouri          15.42m 
 33  Danielle Waldner              FR South Dakota         15.41m 
 34  Cion Hicks                    FR Baylor               15.41m 
 35  Alex Porlier-Langlois         SO Hawaii               15.25m 
 36  Tochi Nlemchi                 FR SMU                  15.22m 
 37  Tanya Sapa                    FR USC                  15.22m 
 38  Ashley Weber                  FR Arizona State        15.17m 
 39  Alexus Scott                  SO S. Illinois          15.03m 
 40  Kailee Kamps                  FR Minnesota            14.97m 
 41  Samatha Taylor                JR Houston              14.95m 
 42  Meagan McKee                  SR Fresno State         14.93m 
 43  Nikkie Rudder                 SR Utah                 14.91m 
 44  Jamie Lindstrom               SO N. Iowa              14.90m 
 45  Veronica Smart                SO UC Davis             14.80m 
 46  Morgan Romey                  SO E. Washington        14.79m 
 47  Shelby Assmus                 SR S.Dakota St.         14.73m 
 48  Ana Pardo                     FR Idaho                14.72m 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shelbi Vaughan                SO Texas A&M            63.60m 
  2  Jessica Maroszek              SR Kansas               60.18m 
  3  Jessica Sharbono              SR Colorado St.         58.86m 
  4  Kearsten Peoples              JR Missouri             57.31m 
  5  Valarie Allman                FR Stanford             57.17m 
  6  Alexandra Collatz             JR USC                  57.15m 
  7  Julie Labonte                 SR Arizona              56.84m 
  8  Anna Jelmini                  SR Arizona State        56.27m 
  9  Julia Viberg                  SO N. Arizona           56.13m 
 10  Jasmine Burrell               JR San Diego St         55.31m 
 11  Megan Smith                   JR TCU                  55.24m 
 12  Hannah Carson                 SO Texas Tech           54.90m 
 13  Alex Hartig                   JR Arizona State        54.84m 
 14  Tera Novy                     SO USC                  54.60m 
 15  Ieva Zarankaite               FR Okla State           54.44m 
 16  Laura Bobek                   SR Oregon               54.41m 
 17  Kayla Kovar                   SR So. Utah             54.27m 
 18  Rebecca Hammar                JR Stanford             54.10m 
 19  Ashley Gaston                 JR S. Illinois          53.95m 
 20  Aaliyah Pete                  FR Colorado St.         53.78m 
 21  Kiah Hicks                    JR Colorado St.         53.74m 
 22  Anastasiya Muchkayev          SO Kansas               53.54m 
 23  Jill Rushin                   JR Missouri             53.39m 
 24  Dasha Tsema                   SO Kansas               53.25m 
 25  Alexandra Morgan              JR Oklahoma             52.88m 
 26  Alison Szykowny               JR Loyola (Ill.)        52.76m 
 27  Katelyn Weimerskirch          FR ND State             52.68m 
 28  Claire Uke                    JR Rice                 52.62m 
 29  Samantha Hall                 FR UTEP                 52.49m 
 30  Rayann Chin                   JR SMU                  52.48m 
 31  Annie Jackson                 SR Nebraska             52.46m 
 32  Kayla Gutierrez               SO SE Missouri          52.32m 
 33  Itohan Aikhonbare             JR UC Irvine            51.86m 
 34  Sidra Sherrill                JR N. Illinois          51.82m 
 35  Justine Price                 JR Houston              51.76m 
 36  Dakotah Goodell               SO Iowa                 51.62m 
 37  Devin Stanford                JR Minnesota            51.56m 
 38  Daina Levy                    SO Kansas               51.54m 
 39  Taylor Gunn                   JR UTEP                 51.52m 
 40  Alex Porlier-Langlois         SO Hawaii               51.39m 
 41  Monique Griffiths             SO CSU Northridge       51.29m 
 42  Melissa Ausman                FR Oregon State         51.20m 
 43  Jazmin Porter                 JR Weber State          50.96m 
 44  Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp          SO Illinois             50.77m 
 45  Angie Guenther                FR Minnesota            50.72m 
 46  Adrienne Long                 SR Texas Tech           50.71m 
 47  Mariah Smith                  JR Illinois             50.61m 
 48  J'Cee Pool                    SO Texas Tech           50.58m 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jillian Weir                  JR Oregon               67.43m 
  2  Kayla Kovar                   SR So. Utah             66.08m 
  3  Sara Savatovic                SO Kansas State         65.19m 
  4  Emily Hunsucker               SR Colorado             64.91m 
  5  Hayli Bozarth                 SR Boise State          64.79m 
  6  Lauren Stuart                 SR N. Arizona           64.55m 
  7  Kiah Hicks                    JR Colorado St.         62.85m 
  8  Shelby Ashe                   SO California           62.82m 
  9  Daina Levy                    SO Kansas               62.78m 
 10  Lauren Chambers               SR USC                  62.49m 
 11  Veronica Grizzle              SR Nebraska             62.29m 
 12  Helena Perez                  SR SMU                  61.34m 
 13  Jessika Byrd                  JR Arizona State        61.10m 
 14  Elizabeth Hampl               JR SIU-Edwardsville     60.97m 
 15  Ashley Jenkins                SO Sam Houston          60.89m 
 16  Aoife Hickey                  JR Utah                 60.88m 
 17  Erin Atkinson                 SR Baylor               60.50m 
 18  Annemie Smith                 JR Iowa                 60.38m 
 19  Rylee Rackley                 JR Oklahoma             60.21m 
 20  Keeley Eldredge               SR Utah State           60.00m 
 21  Devin Stanford                JR Minnesota            59.92m 
 22  Meagan McKee                  SR Fresno State         59.71m 
 23  Olivia Midles                 JR E. Washington        59.70m 
 24  Cortney Miller                SO UNLV                 59.54m 
 25  Kayla Sanborn                 JR Iowa State           59.49m 
 26  Ilse Kaaja                    FR Utah                 59.46m 
 27  Brooke Andersen               FR N. Arizona           59.37m 
 28  Adrienne Quillin              JR Sam Houston          59.22m 
 29  Caitlin Caraway               JR Montana              59.19m 
 30  Monet Jackson                 JR Colorado St.         58.78m 
 31  Melanie Heslop                JR Utah State           58.76m 
 32  Ashlyn Gulvas                 SR Iowa                 58.75m 
 33  Sarah Tolson                  SO Oklahoma             58.68m 
 34  Brea Garrett                  JR Texas A&M            58.68m 
 35  Caitlin Way                   SR Okla State           58.62m 
 36  Fatima Vergara                JR Long Beach St        58.57m 
 37  Kayla Gutierrez               SO SE Missouri          58.30m 
 38  Martha Shepard                JR BYU                  58.22m 
 39  Shreese Daniels               JR Wyoming              58.07m 
 40  Talore Kelly                  SO Texas State          58.00m 
 41  Caitlin Byrd                  JR Fresno State         57.87m 
 42  Lyndsey Thorpe                SO Minnesota            57.87m 
 43  Angela Boushea                JR Wisconsin            57.86m 
 44  Jianna Williams               JR Illinois State       57.74m 
 45  Sarah Hall                    JR SE Missouri          57.71m 
 46  Jasmine Simpson               SR Iowa                 57.62m 
 47  Deezbaa Whaley                SR BYU                  57.51m 
 48  Jessica Sharbono              SR Colorado St.         57.36m 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Elizabeth Herrs               SO Oklahoma             57.73m 
  2  Avione Allgood                SO Oklahoma             57.63m 
  3  Maggie Malone                 SO Nebraska             55.37m 
  4  Brianna Bain                  JR Stanford             55.00m 
  5  Hannah Carson                 SO Texas Tech           54.03m 
  6  Nicolle Murphy                FR Minnesota            53.58m 
  7  Hailey Twietmeyer             SR Missouri             51.17m 
  8  Danielle Plank                FR Kansas State         51.00m 
  9  Rachel Sherrell               SR Oregon               50.69m 
 10  Lucija Cvitanovic             SO SMU                  50.63m 
 11  Lacey Surak                   SR UC Irvine            50.61m 
 12  Sarah Firestone               FR Nebraska             50.49m 
 13  Megan Glasmann                FR Stanford             50.19m 
 14  Haley Crouser                 FR Oregon               50.12m 
 15  Madison Johnston              JR Steph F. Austin      50.06m 
 16  Brianna Bower                 SO Wisconsin            49.95m 
 17  Sierra Rosenau                SO ND State             49.84m 
 18  Lindsey Hall                  SR Montana              49.26m 
 19  Liz Brenner                   SO Oregon               49.02m 
 20  Kylene Knutsen                SO N. Arizona           48.90m 
 21  Celena Ward                   JR Wash State           48.65m 
 22  Zaybree Haury                 FR UCLA                 48.50m 
 23  Tiffany Hellstrom             SR Weber State          48.25m 
 24  Emma Murillo                  JR E. Washington        48.20m 
 25  Kaylie Van Loo                FR Portland             48.15m 
 26  Tiffany Forbito               JR Long Beach St        47.95m 
 27  Alex Hartig                   JR Arizona State        47.89m 
 28  Meghan Dennis                 SO South Dakota         47.76m 
 29  Kaylee Hartshorn              SR Utah State           47.74m 
 30  Amethyst Boyd                 JR Arkansas             47.68m 
 31  Emily Kersting                SR Sacramento St        47.63m 
 32  Raffaela Wiesbeck             SO Nevada               47.57m 
 33  Tayler Feinauer               SO Idaho                47.47m 
 34  Nicole Oudenaarden            SO San Diego St         47.35m 
 35  Kendall Munoz                 SO Texas A&M            47.26m 
 36  Bethany Pfeiffer              SR SE Missouri          47.01m 
 37  Ashley Kowalewski             SR Oklahoma             46.50m 
 38  Kianna Weinzheimer            SO Kansas               46.17m 
 39  Meagan Williams               FR Wichita State        46.05m 
 40  Melissa Rake                  SO UC Santa Barbara     46.04m 
 41  Mia Estes                     FR Utah State           45.94m 
 42  Jayd Eggert                   SO North Dakota         45.86m 
 43  Stephanie Wells               SO Montana              45.86m 
 44  Krystyn Bradley               SO Texas A&M            45.83m 
 45  Ashley Alexander              FR Washington           45.66m 
 46  Kelsie Taylor                 SO Wash State           45.35m 
 47  Paige Knodle                  JR N. Iowa              45.24m 
 48  Annie Whitfield               SO Oregon               45.24m

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!