Full Results: 2022 Paris Diamond League Results

By LetsRun.com
June 18, 2022

The 2022 Diamond League season continued on Saturday, June 18, with the Paris Diamond League meet. Full results appear below. For full field series, go here.

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 200m

Final, Wind: +0.6
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Luxolo ADAMS 01 AUG 1996 RSA 19.82
2. Alexander OGANDO 03 MAY 2000 DOM 20.03
3. Mouhamadou FALL 25 FEB 1992 FRA 20.26
4. Andre DE GRASSE 10 NOV 1994 CAN 20.38
5. Amaury GOLITIN 28 JAN 1997 FRA 20.52
6. Eseosa Fostine DESALU 19 FEB 1994 ITA 20.52
7. Yancarlos MARTÍNEZ 08 AUG 1992 DOM 20.61
8. Benjamin AZAMATI 14 JAN 1998 GHA 20.77
Article continues below player

Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social

The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.


Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 400m

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Steven GARDINER 12 SEP 1995 BAH 44.21
2. Lidio Andres FELIZ 26 JUN 1997 DOM 44.92
3. Zakhiti NENE 02 APR 1998 RSA 44.99
4. Trevor STEWART 20 MAY 1997 USA 45.18
5. Liemarvin BONEVACIA 05 APR 1989 NED 45.75
6. Loïc PREVOT 10 FEB 1998 FRA 45.94
7. Kevin BORLÉE 22 FEB 1988 BEL 46.64

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 800m

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Benjamin ROBERT 04 JAN 1998 FRA 1:43.75
2. Peter BOL 22 FEB 1994 AUS 1:44.00
3. Tony VAN DIEPEN 17 APR 1996 NED 1:44.14
4. Gabriel TUAL 09 APR 1998 FRA 1:44.23
5. Mohamed Ali GOUANED 05 JUL 2002 ALG 1:44.43
6. Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE 11 MAY 1992 FRA 1:44.54
7. Andreas KRAMER 13 APR 1997 SWE 1:44.75
8. Patryk DOBEK 13 FEB 1994 POL 1:45.15
9. Elliot GILES 26 MAY 1994 GBR 1:45.94
10. Amel TUKA 09 JAN 1991 BIH 1:46.88
Patryk SIERADZKI 06 OCT 1998 POL DNF

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 5000m

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Selemon BAREGA 20 JAN 2000 ETH 12:56.19
2. Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO 26 MAR 1997 BDI 13:05.24
3. Muktar EDRIS 14 JAN 1994 ETH 13:06.54
4. Jimmy GRESSIER 04 MAY 1997 FRA 13:08.75
5. Addisu YIHUNE 17 MAR 2003 ETH 13:14.40
6. George BEAMISH 24 OCT 1996 NZL 13:19.90
7. Mike FOPPEN 29 NOV 1996 NED 13:20.34
8. Abdessamad OUKHELFEN 18 DEC 1998 ESP 13:22.77
9. Hamish CARSON 01 NOV 1988 NZL 13:23.37
10. Rodrigue KWIZERA 10 OCT 1999 BDI 13:26.17
11. Hugo HAY 28 MAR 1997 FRA 13:30.73
12. Isaac KIMELI 09 MAR 1994 BEL 13:35.74
13. Per SVELA 19 MAR 1992 NOR 13:54.60
Hicham AKANKAM 04 APR 1998 MAR DNF
Ben BUCKINGHAM 08 NOV 1991 AUS DNF
Yemaneberhan CRIPPA 15 OCT 1996 ITA DNF
Nibret MELAK 09 OCT 1999 ETH DNF

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 110mH

Final, Wind: -0.2
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Devon ALLEN 12 DEC 1994 USA 13.16
2. Rafael PEREIRA 08 APR 1997 BRA 13.25
3. Just KWAOU-MATHEY 04 DEC 1999 FRA 13.27
4. Damian CZYKIER 10 AUG 1992 POL 13.31
5. Milan TRAJKOVIC 17 MAR 1992 CYP 13.39
6. Andrew POZZI 15 MAY 1992 GBR 13.49
7. Asier MARTÍNEZ 22 APR 2000 ESP 13.69
Aaron MALLETT 26 SEP 1994 USA DQ
Heat 1, Wind: -1.7
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Asier MARTÍNEZ 22 APR 2000 ESP 13.30
2. Sasha ZHOYA 25 JUN 2002 FRA 13.40
3. Aaron MALLETT 26 SEP 1994 USA 13.42
4. Andrew POZZI 15 MAY 1992 GBR 13.54
5. Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE 22 SEP 1991 FRA 13.55
6. Jason JOSEPH 11 OCT 1998 SUI 13.59
7. Kenny FLETCHER 21 APR 2001 FRA 14.03
Jeanice LAVIOLETTE 25 JAN 2000 FRA DNF
Heat 2, Wind: -1.1
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Devon ALLEN 12 DEC 1994 USA 13.20
2. Rafael PEREIRA 08 APR 1997 BRA 13.25
3. Damian CZYKIER 10 AUG 1992 POL 13.44
4. Just KWAOU-MATHEY 04 DEC 1999 FRA 13.44
5. Milan TRAJKOVIC 17 MAR 1992 CYP 13.47
6. Raphael MOHAMED 02 FEB 1998 FRA 13.62
7. Jeremie LARARAUDEUSE 31 MAR 2001 MRI 14.21

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s Pole Vault

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Ben BROEDERS 21 JUN 1995 BEL 5.80
2. Renaud LAVILLENIE 18 SEP 1986 FRA 5.80
3. Thibaut COLLET 17 JUN 1999 FRA 5.75
4. Anthony AMMIRATI 16 JUL 2003 FRA 5.65
5. Kurtis MARSCHALL 25 APR 1997 AUS 5.65
6. Valentin LAVILLENIE 16 JUL 1991 FRA 5.65
6. Baptiste THIERY 29 JUN 2001 FRA 5.65
8. Thiago BRAZ 16 DEC 1993 BRA 5.50
8. Harry COPPELL 11 JUL 1996 GBR 5.50
10. Bokai HUANG 26 SEP 1996 CHN 5.35

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s Triple Jump

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK WIND
1. Jordan Alejandro DÍAZ FORTUN 23 FEB 2001 CUB 17.66 -1.4
2. Andy DÍAZ 25 DEC 1995 CUB 17.65 -0.8
3. Pedro PICHARDO 30 JUN 1993 POR 17.49 -1.1
4. Hugues Fabrice ZANGO 25 JUN 1993 BUR 17.25 -0.6
5. Almir DOS SANTOS 04 SEP 1993 BRA 16.81 -0.5
6. Yaming ZHU 04 MAY 1994 CHN 16.76 +0.4
7. Christian TAYLOR 18 JUN 1990 USA 16.54 +0.9
8. Benjamin COMPAORÉ 05 AUG 1987 FRA 16.43 +0.5
9. Melvin RAFFIN 09 AUG 1998 FRA 15.77 -1.1

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s 100m

Final, Wind: +0.5
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE 27 DEC 1986 JAM 10.67
2. Daryll NEITA 29 AUG 1996 GBR 10.99
3. Marie-Josée TA LOU 18 NOV 1988 CIV 11.01
4. Ewa SWOBODA 26 JUL 1997 POL 11.05
5. Michelle-Lee AHYE 10 APR 1992 TTO 11.07
6. Zoe HOBBS 11 SEP 1997 NZL 11.10
7. Gina BASS 03 MAY 1995 GAM 11.24
8. Ajla DEL PONTE 15 JUL 1996 SUI 11.34

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s 400m

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Shaunae MILLER-UIBO 15 APR 1994 BAH 50.10
2. Natalia KACZMAREK 17 JAN 1998 POL 50.24
3. Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA 26 JUN 1990 POL 50.28
4. Fiordaliza COFIL 27 OCT 2000 DOM 50.76
5. Lieke KLAVER 20 AUG 1998 NED 50.80
6. Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC 03 DEC 1992 POL 51.05
7. Amandine BROSSIER 15 AUG 1995 FRA 51.78
8. Shana GREBO 09 NOV 2000 FRA 51.98

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.4
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK RECORDS
1. Tobi AMUSAN 23 APR 1997 NGR 12.41 AR
2. Devynne CHARLTON 26 NOV 1995 BAH 12.63
3. Cindy SEMBER 05 AUG 1994 GBR 12.73
4. Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA 31 OCT 2000 FRA 12.76
5. Liz CLAY 09 MAY 1995 AUS 12.89
6. Ditaji KAMBUNDJI 20 MAY 2002 SUI 12.90
7. Laeticia BAPTÉ 08 FEB 1999 FRA 13.05

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s 3000mSC

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Winfred Mutile YAVI 31 DEC 1999 BRN 8:56.55
2. Sembo ALEMAYEHU 24 JAN 2005 ETH 9:09.19
3. Mekides ABEBE 29 JAN 2001 ETH 9:11.09
4. Elizabeth BIRD 04 OCT 1994 GBR 9:19.46
5. Chiara SCHERRER 24 JAN 1996 SUI 9:20.28
6. Zerfe WONDEMAGEGN 26 OCT 2002 ETH 9:27.75
7. Rosefline CHEPNGETICH 17 JUN 1997 KEN 9:32.67
8. Kinga KRÓLIK 26 SEP 1999 POL 9:37.29
9. Alice FINOT 09 FEB 1991 FRA 9:37.46
10. Flavie RENOUARD 10 SEP 2000 FRA 9:50.33
Virginia NYAMBURA 20 JUL 1993 KEN DNF

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s High Jump

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH 19 SEP 2001 UKR 2.01
2. Iryna GERASHCHENKO 10 MAR 1995 UKR 1.98
3. Yuliya LEVCHENKO 28 NOV 1997 UKR 1.95
3. Nicola OLYSLAGERS 28 DEC 1996 AUS 1.95
5. Marija VUKOVIĆ 21 JAN 1992 MNE 1.95
6. Kateryna TABASHNYK 15 JUN 1994 UKR 1.95
7. Nafissatou THIAM 19 AUG 1994 BEL 1.92
8. Elena VALLORTIGARA 21 SEP 1991 ITA 1.88
9. Solène GICQUEL 01 DEC 1994 FRA 1.88
Laureen MAXWELL 23 MAY 2002 FRA NM

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s Discus Throw

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Valarie ALLMAN 23 FEB 1995 USA 68.68
2. Sandra PERKOVIĆ 21 JUN 1990 CRO 68.19
3. Kristin PUDENZ 09 FEB 1993 GER 64.39
4. Shanice CRAFT 15 MAY 1993 GER 63.14
5. Laulauga TAUSAGA 22 MAY 1998 USA 62.79
6. Claudine VITA 19 SEP 1996 GER 62.60
7. Marike STEINACKER 03 APR 1992 GER 61.87
8. Liliana CÁ 05 NOV 1986 POR 61.73
9. Melina ROBERT-MICHON 18 JUL 1979 FRA 61.10
10. Amanda NGANDU-NTUMBA 24 JUN 2000 FRA 55.10

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s Javelin Throw

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Haruka KITAGUCHI 16 MAR 1998 JPN 63.13
2. Līna MŪZE 04 DEC 1992 LAT 62.56
3. Liveta JASIŪNAITĖ 26 JUL 1994 LTU 62.09
4. Mackenzie LITTLE 22 DEC 1996 AUS 61.23
5. Kelsey-Lee BARBER 20 SEP 1991 AUS 60.60
6. Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ 30 JUN 1981 CZE 60.35
7. Elina TZENGKO 02 SEP 2002 GRE 58.16
8. Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ 18 AUG 1990 CZE 57.58
9. Alizee MINARD 06 MAY 1997 FRA 56.21
10. Eda TUĞSUZ 27 MAR 1997 TUR 52.87

Promotional Events – GW

Men’s Hammer Throw

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Wojciech NOWICKI 22 FEB 1989 POL 81.25
2. Paweł FAJDEK 04 JUN 1989 POL 80.11
3. Quentin BIGOT 01 DEC 1992 FRA 78.12
4. Bence HALÁSZ 04 AUG 1997 HUN 76.32
5. Mykhaylo KOKHAN 22 JAN 2001 UKR 74.93
6. Yann CHAUSSINAND 11 MAY 1998 FRA 74.31
7. Jean Baptiste BRUXELLE 09 JUL 2002 FRA 69.70

Promotional Events – GW

Women’s Hammer Throw

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Malwina KOPRON 16 NOV 1994 POL 71.33
2. Bianca Florentina GHELBER 01 JUN 1990 ROU 71.15
3. Rose LOGA 27 JUL 2002 FRA 69.02
4. Krista TERVO 15 NOV 1997 FIN 68.49
5. Alexandra TAVERNIER 13 DEC 1993 FRA 68.22

National Events – F

Men’s 100m

Final, Wind: -1.6
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Benjamin AZAMATI 14 JAN 1998 GHA 10.25
2. Mouhamadou FALL 25 FEB 1992 FRA 10.32
3. Jimmy VICAUT 27 FEB 1992 FRA 10.34
4. Aymeric PRIAM 22 JUN 2000 FRA 10.35
5. Henricho BRUINTJIES 16 JUL 1993 RSA 10.38
6. Sean SAFO-ANTWI 31 OCT 1990 GHA 10.45
7. Hassan TAFTIAN 04 MAY 1993 IRI 10.52
8. Jeff ERIUS 08 MAR 2004 FRA 10.62

Combined Events – F

Men’s 110mH

Combined, Wind: -0.7
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK POINTS
1. Makenson GLETTY 02 APR 1999 FRA 14.25 942
2. Téo BASTIEN 03 OCT 2002 FRA 14.35 930
3. Benjamin HOUGARDY 08 DEC 1995 BEL 14.56 903
4. Maicel UIBO 27 DEC 1992 EST 14.65 892
5. Arthur PREVOST 28 MAY 1998 FRA 15.03 846
Kevin MAYER 10 FEB 1992 FRA DNS

Combined Events – F

Men’s Long Jump

Combined
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK POINTS WIND
1. Téo BASTIEN 03 OCT 2002 FRA 7.44 920 +0.5
2. Kevin MAYER 10 FEB 1992 FRA 7.38 905 -0.2
3. Benjamin HOUGARDY 08 DEC 1995 BEL 7.35 898 -0.5
4. Arthur PREVOST 28 MAY 1998 FRA 7.32 891 +0.6
5. Maicel UIBO 27 DEC 1992 EST 7.23 869 -0.1
6. Makenson GLETTY 02 APR 1999 FRA 7.06 828 +0.4

Combined Events – F

Men’s Shot Put

Combined
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK POINTS
1. Kevin MAYER 10 FEB 1992 FRA 15.61 827
2. Makenson GLETTY 02 APR 1999 FRA 15.39 814
3. Maicel UIBO 27 DEC 1992 EST 14.55 762
4. Benjamin HOUGARDY 08 DEC 1995 BEL 13.38 690
5. Téo BASTIEN 03 OCT 2002 FRA 13.07 672
6. Arthur PREVOST 28 MAY 1998 FRA 13.04 670

*TV/streaming information

Meet schedule, entries and results (all times US Eastern):

1:30 p.m. — Women’s High Jump Entries/Results
2:09 — Men’s Pole Vault Entries/Results
2:11 — Men’s 110m Hurdles Heat 1 Entries/Results
2:15 — Women’s Discus Entries/Results
2:20 — Men’s 110m Hurdles Heat 2 Entries/Results

BROADCAST WINDOW BEGINS

3:04 — Women’s 400m Entries/Results
3:15 — Men’s 200m Entries/Results
3:18 — Men’s Triple Jump Entries/Results
3:25 — Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Entries/Results
3:42 — Women’s Javelin Entries/Results
3:44 — Men’s 110m Hurdles Final Entries/Results
3:54 — Men’s 800m Entries/Results
4:05 — Men’s 400m Entries/Results
4:18 — Women’s 100m Hurdles Entries/Results
4:29 — Men’s 5000m Entries/Results
4:53 — Women’s 100m Entries/Results

Filed Under:


Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social

The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.