Full Results: Compiled Results for 2022 Müller Birmingham Diamond League
By LetsRun.com
May 19, 2022. Updated 5/21.
The 2022 Diamond League season continued on Saturday, May 21, with the Müller Birmingham Diamond League in Birmingham, England. Below you will find the full results. For full field series or lap splits, go here.
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s 100m
Final, Wind: -0.2
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aaron BROWN | 27 MAY 1992 | CAN | 10.13 |
2. | Yohan BLAKE | 26 DEC 1989 | JAM | 10.18 |
3. | Jerome BLAKE | 18 AUG 1995 | CAN | 10.20 |
4. | Andre DE GRASSE | 10 NOV 1994 | CAN | 10.24 |
5. | Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE | 02 APR 1994 | GBR | 10.31 |
6. | Adam GEMILI | 06 OCT 1993 | GBR | 10.38 |
7. | Reece PRESCOD | 29 FEB 1996 | GBR | 10.65 |
Trayvon BROMELL | 10 JUL 1995 | USA | DQ | |
Zharnel HUGHES | 13 JUL 1995 | GBR | DQ |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s 400m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Matthew HUDSON-SMITH | 26 OCT 1994 | GBR | 45.32 |
2. | Bryce DEADMON | 26 MAR 1997 | USA | 45.51 |
3. | Kahmari MONTGOMERY | 16 AUG 1997 | USA | 45.52 |
4. | Vernon NORWOOD | 10 APR 1992 | USA | 45.53 |
5. | Isaac MAKWALA | 24 SEP 1985 | BOT | 45.98 |
6. | Liemarvin BONEVACIA | 05 APR 1989 | NED | 46.37 |
7. | Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON | 28 JUL 1999 | GBR | 46.49 |
8. | Wilbert LONDON | 17 AUG 1997 | USA | 46.89 |
9. | Jochem DOBBER | 08 JUL 1997 | NED | 47.61 |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s 800m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marco AROP | 20 SEP 1998 | CAN | 1:45.41 |
2. | Benjamin ROBERT | 04 JAN 1998 | FRA | 1:46.22 |
3. | Bryce HOPPEL | 05 SEP 1997 | USA | 1:46.33 |
4. | Jake WIGHTMAN | 11 JUL 1994 | GBR | 1:46.39 |
5. | Patryk DOBEK | 13 FEB 1994 | POL | 1:46.63 |
6. | Wyclife KINYAMAL | 02 JUL 1997 | KEN | 1:46.64 |
7. | Clayton MURPHY | 26 FEB 1995 | USA | 1:47.23 |
8. | Daniel ROWDEN | 09 SEP 1997 | GBR | 1:47.29 |
9. | Peter BOL | 22 FEB 1994 | AUS | 1:47.59 |
10. | Mariano GARCÍA | 25 SEP 1997 | ESP | 1:48.77 |
Erik SOWINSKI | 21 DEC 1989 | USA | DNF |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s 1500m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abel KIPSANG | 27 NOV 1996 | KEN | 3:35.15 |
2. | Mohamed KATIR | 17 FEB 1998 | ESP | 3:35.62 |
3. | Oliver HOARE | 29 JAN 1997 | AUS | 3:35.76 |
4. | Michał ROZMYS | 13 MAR 1995 | POL | 3:35.86 |
5. | Josh KERR | 08 OCT 1997 | GBR | 3:35.92 |
6. | Adel MECHAAL | 05 DEC 1990 | ESP | 3:35.93 |
7. | Charles GRETHEN | 02 JUN 1992 | LUX | 3:37.00 |
8. | Matthew STONIER | 24 SEP 2001 | GBR | 3:37.25 |
9. | George BEAMISH | 24 OCT 1996 | NZL | 3:37.45 |
10. | Ignacio FONTES | 22 JUN 1998 | ESP | 3:37.66 |
11. | Matthew RAMSDEN | 23 JUL 1997 | AUS | 3:39.65 |
12. | Baptiste MISCHLER | 23 NOV 1997 | FRA | 3:39.94 |
13. | George MILLS | 12 MAY 1999 | GBR | 3:42.33 |
14. | Stewart MCSWEYN | 01 JUN 1995 | AUS | 3:44.14 |
15. | Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO | 05 JUN 1995 | KEN | 3:44.82 |
Piers COPELAND | 26 NOV 1998 | GBR | DNF | |
Erik SOWINSKI | 21 DEC 1989 | USA | DNF |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s 110mH
Final, Wind: +0.2
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hansle PARCHMENT | 17 JUN 1990 | JAM | 13.09 |
2. | Omar MCLEOD | 25 APR 1994 | JAM | 13.17 |
3. | Asier MARTÍNEZ | 22 APR 2000 | ESP | 13.32 |
4. | Damian CZYKIER | 10 AUG 1992 | POL | 13.32 |
5. | Andrew POZZI | 15 MAY 1992 | GBR | 13.39 |
6. | Aurel MANGA | 24 JUL 1992 | FRA | 13.61 |
7. | David KING | 13 JUN 1994 | GBR | 13.64 |
8. | Wellington ZAZA | 20 JAN 1995 | LBR | 13.81 |
9. | Cameron FILLERY | 02 NOV 1998 | GBR | 13.90 |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s High Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Django LOVETT | 06 JUL 1992 | CAN | 2.28 |
2. | Gianmarco TAMBERI | 01 JUN 1992 | ITA | 2.25 |
3. | Norbert KOBIELSKI | 28 JAN 1997 | POL | 2.25 |
4. | Shelby MCEWEN | 06 APR 1996 | USA | 2.22 |
5. | Loïc GASCH | 13 AUG 1994 | SUI | 2.18 |
6. | Joel CLARKE-KHAN | 30 SEP 1999 | GBR | 2.18 |
6. | Hamish KERR | 17 AUG 1996 | NZL | 2.18 |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s Discus Throw
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kristjan ČEH | 17 FEB 1999 | SLO | 71.27 |
2. | Andrius GUDŽIUS | 14 FEB 1991 | LTU | 66.40 |
3. | Daniel STÅHL | 27 AUG 1992 | SWE | 65.97 |
4. | Lukas WEIßHAIDINGER | 20 FEB 1992 | AUT | 65.14 |
5. | Matthew DENNY | 02 JUN 1996 | AUS | 64.15 |
6. | Nicholas PERCY | 05 DEC 1994 | GBR | 63.03 |
7. | Robert URBANEK | 29 APR 1987 | POL | 61.06 |
8. | Simon PETTERSSON | 03 JAN 1994 | SWE | 56.82 |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Women’s 100m
Final, Wind: -0.1
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dina ASHER-SMITH | 04 DEC 1995 | GBR | 11.11 |
2. | Shericka JACKSON | 16 JUL 1994 | JAM | 11.12 |
3. | Daryll NEITA | 29 AUG 1996 | GBR | 11.14 |
4. | Mikiah BRISCO | 14 JUL 1996 | USA | 11.25 |
5. | Gabrielle THOMAS | 07 DEC 1996 | USA | 11.31 |
6. | Destiny SMITH-BARNETT | 26 JUL 1996 | USA | 11.35 |
7. | Cambrea STURGIS | 27 MAR 1999 | USA | 11.35 |
8. | Anthonique STRACHAN | 22 AUG 1993 | BAH | 11.41 |
9. | Ajla DEL PONTE | 15 JUL 1996 | SUI | 11.72 |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Women’s 800m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Keely HODGKINSON | 03 MAR 2002 | GBR | 1:58.63 |
2. | Renelle LAMOTE | 26 DEC 1993 | FRA | 1:59.53 |
3. | Natoya GOULE | 30 MAR 1991 | JAM | 2:00.13 |
4. | Sage HURTA | 23 JUN 1998 | USA | 2:00.48 |
5. | Alexandra BELL | 04 NOV 1992 | GBR | 2:00.67 |
6. | Christina HERING | 09 OCT 1994 | GER | 2:00.82 |
7. | Lindsey BUTTERWORTH | 27 SEP 1992 | CAN | 2:01.20 |
8. | Louise SHANAHAN | 26 JAN 1997 | IRL | 2:01.35 |
9. | Gaia SABBATINI | 10 JUN 1999 | ITA | 2:01.38 |
10. | Katharina TROST | 28 JUN 1995 | GER | 2:01.80 |
Agata KOŁAKOWSKA | 02 AUG 1997 | POL | DNF |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Women’s 1500m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Laura MUIR | 09 MAY 1993 | GBR | 4:02.81 |
2. | Jessica HULL | 22 OCT 1996 | AUS | 4:03.42 |
3. | Winny CHEBET | 20 DEC 1990 | KEN | 4:05.56 |
4. | Ciara MAGEEAN | 12 MAR 1992 | IRL | 4:05.70 |
5. | Jemma REEKIE | 06 MAR 1998 | GBR | 4:07.01 |
6. | Marta PÉREZ | 19 APR 1993 | ESP | 4:07.93 |
7. | Cory Ann MCGEE | 29 MAY 1992 | USA | 4:08.26 |
8. | Katie SNOWDEN | 09 MAR 1994 | GBR | 4:08.33 |
9. | Elise VANDERELST | 27 JAN 1998 | BEL | 4:09.30 |
10. | Kristiina MÄKI | 22 SEP 1991 | CZE | 4:13.83 |
11. | Sarah HEALY | 13 FEB 2001 | IRL | 4:15.97 |
Ellie SANFORD | 13 NOV 1997 | AUS | DNF |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Women’s 5000m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dawit SEYAUM | 27 JUL 1996 | ETH | 14:47.55 |
2. | Hawi FEYSA | 01 FEB 1999 | ETH | 14:48.94 |
3. | Fantu WORKU | 29 MAR 1999 | ETH | 14:49.64 |
4. | Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL | 14 JUN 1990 | NOR | 14:51.38 |
5. | Hanna KLEIN | 06 APR 1993 | GER | 14:51.71 |
6. | Jessica JUDD | 07 JAN 1995 | GBR | 14:57.19 |
7. | Sarah LAHTI | 18 FEB 1995 | SWE | 15:04.87 |
8. | Carla GALLARDO | 09 FEB 1999 | ESP | 15:10.62 |
9. | Sara BENFARES | 27 MAY 2001 | GER | 15:25.74 |
10. | Rose DAVIES | 21 DEC 1999 | AUS | 15:28.47 |
11. | Marta GARCÍA | 01 JAN 1998 | ESP | 15:28.55 |
12. | Isobel BATT-DOYLE | 14 SEP 1995 | AUS | 15:29.05 |
13. | Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS | 15 OCT 1992 | HUN | 15:32.17 |
14. | Cristina RUIZ | 16 JAN 1999 | ESP | 15:34.49 |
15. | Verity OCKENDEN | 31 AUG 1991 | GBR | 15:45.04 |
Nadia BATTOCLETTI | 12 APR 2000 | ITA | DNF | |
Sarah BILLINGS | 07 MAR 1998 | AUS | DNF | |
Calli THACKERY | 09 JAN 1993 | GBR | DNF |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Women’s 400mH
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dalilah MUHAMMAD | 07 FEB 1990 | USA | 54.54 |
2. | Viktoriya TKACHUK | 08 NOV 1994 | UKR | 55.25 |
3. | Anna RYZHYKOVA | 24 NOV 1989 | UKR | 55.37 |
4. | Lina NIELSEN | 13 MAR 1996 | GBR | 55.40 |
5. | Gianna WOODRUFF | 18 NOV 1993 | PAN | 55.43 |
6. | Jessie KNIGHT | 15 JUN 1994 | GBR | 55.50 |
7. | Janieve RUSSELL | 14 NOV 1993 | JAM | 56.21 |
8. | Jessica TURNER | 08 AUG 1995 | GBR | 57.43 |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Women’s Pole Vault
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sandi MORRIS | 08 JUL 1992 | USA | 4.73 |
2. | Katerina STEFANIDI | 04 FEB 1990 | GRE | 4.65 |
2. | Tina ŠUTEJ | 07 NOV 1988 | SLO | 4.65 |
4. | Sophie COOK | 12 SEP 1994 | GBR | 4.45 |
5. | Emily GROVE | 22 MAY 1993 | USA | 4.45 |
6. | Nikoleta KYRIAKOPOULOU | 21 MAR 1986 | GRE | 4.45 |
7. | Katie NAGEOTTE | 13 JUN 1991 | USA | 4.30 |
Holly BRADSHAW | 02 NOV 1991 | GBR | NM | |
Michaela MEIJER | 30 JUL 1993 | SWE | NM |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Women’s Long Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Malaika MIHAMBO | 03 FEB 1994 | GER | 7.09 | 0.0 |
2. | Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK | 18 JUL 1995 | UKR | 6.66 | +0.8 |
3. | Lorraine UGEN | 22 AUG 1991 | GBR | 6.65 | +1.4 |
4. | Jazmin SAWYERS | 21 MAY 1994 | GBR | 6.60 | +1.6 |
5. | Ivana VULETA | 10 MAY 1990 | SRB | 6.54 | +0.5 |
6. | Kendell WILLIAMS | 14 JUN 1995 | USA | 6.47 | +2.3 |
7. | Khaddi SAGNIA | 20 APR 1994 | SWE | 6.46 | 0.0 |
8. | Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON | 09 JAN 1993 | GBR | 6.41 | +2.2 |
Kendell WILLIAMS | 14 JUN 1995 | USA | 6.35 | -1.2 | |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON | 09 JAN 1993 | GBR | 6.24 | +1.5 |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Women’s Discus Throw
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Valarie ALLMAN | 23 FEB 1995 | USA | 67.85 |
2. | Sandra PERKOVIĆ | 21 JUN 1990 | CRO | 67.26 |
3. | Laulauga TAUSAGA | 22 MAY 1998 | USA | 60.80 |
4. | Melina ROBERT-MICHON | 18 JUL 1979 | FRA | 59.96 |
5. | Marija TOLJ | 29 NOV 1999 | CRO | 59.55 |
6. | Liliana CÁ | 05 NOV 1986 | POR | 58.34 |
7. | Jade LALLY | 30 MAR 1987 | GBR | 57.90 |
8. | Kirsty LAW | 11 OCT 1986 | GBR | 55.35 |
National Events – F
Men’s 100m
Final, Wind: -0.5
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jeremiah AZU | 15 MAY 2001 | GBR | 10.19 |
2. | Aaron BROWN | 27 MAY 1992 | CAN | 10.23 |
3. | Sam GORDON | 05 OCT 1994 | GBR | 10.44 |
4. | Adam THOMAS | 15 APR 1995 | GBR | 10.45 |
5. | Taymir BURNET | 01 OCT 1992 | NED | 10.47 |
6. | Brendon RODNEY | 09 APR 1992 | CAN | 10.47 |
7. | Xavi MO-AJOK | 16 SEP 2002 | NED | 10.49 |
8. | Joris VAN GOOL | 04 APR 1998 | NED | 10.58 |
9. | Dewi HAMMOND | 11 FEB 1994 | GBR | 10.63 |
National Events – F
Men’s 400m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joseph BRIER | 16 MAR 1999 | GBR | 46.21 |
2. | Kevin METZGER | 13 NOV 1997 | GBR | 46.55 |
3. | Ben HIGGINS | 14 NOV 2000 | GBR | 46.59 |
4. | Lewis DAVEY | 24 OCT 2000 | GBR | 46.62 |
5. | Cameron CHALMERS | 06 FEB 1997 | GBR | 46.69 |
6. | Rabah YOUSIF | 11 DEC 1986 | GBR | 47.62 |
7. | Lee THOMPSON | 05 MAR 1997 | GBR | 47.65 |
8. | Efekemo OKORO | 21 FEB 1992 | GBR | 48.04 |
Jamal RHODEN-STEVENS | 27 APR 1994 | GBR | DQ |
National Events – F
Men’s 800m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ben PATTISON | 15 DEC 2001 | GBR | 1:49.21 |
2. | Jamie WEBB | 01 JUN 1994 | GBR | 1:49.92 |
3. | Kyle LANGFORD | 02 FEB 1996 | GBR | 1:49.94 |
4. | Luke MCCANN | 12 MAR 1998 | IRL | 1:50.43 |
5. | Rocco ZAMAN-BROWNE | 04 DEC 2000 | GBR | 1:50.45 |
6. | Archie DAVIS | 16 OCT 1998 | GBR | 1:50.81 |
7. | Guy LEARMONTH | 20 APR 1992 | GBR | 1:51.43 |
8. | Daniel HOWELLS | 28 FEB 2002 | GBR | 1:51.72 |
9. | Thomas RANDOLPH | 07 FEB 1999 | GBR | 1:54.56 |
Luca BIGG | GBR | DNF |
National Events – F
Men’s 3000mSC
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | William BATTERSHILL | 25 FEB 1998 | GBR | 8:36.56 |
2. | Daniel JARVIS | 21 OCT 1995 | GBR | 8:37.58 |
3. | Ieuan THOMAS | 17 JUL 1989 | GBR | 8:56.75 |
4. | Ben THOMAS | 07 JUL 2001 | GBR | 9:04.23 |
5. | George PHILLIPS | GBR | 9:18.28 | |
6. | Alex ALSTON | 27 NOV 2003 | GBR | 9:29.64 |
Mark PEARCE | 19 JAN 1996 | GBR | DNF |
National Events – F
Women’s 100m
Final, Wind: +0.3
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gabrielle THOMAS | 07 DEC 1996 | USA | 11.27 |
2. | Khamica BINGHAM | 15 JUN 1994 | CAN | 11.28 |
3. | Mikiah BRISCO | 14 JUL 1996 | USA | 11.29 |
4. | Imani LANSIQUOT | 17 DEC 1997 | GBR | 11.43 |
5. | Hannah BRIER | 03 FEB 1998 | GBR | 11.52 |
6. | Kristal AWUAH | 07 AUG 1999 | GBR | 11.60 |
7. | Bianca WILLIAMS | 18 DEC 1993 | GBR | 11.61 |
8. | Desiree HENRY | 26 AUG 1995 | GBR | 11.62 |
9. | Alisha REES | 16 APR 1999 | GBR | 11.64 |
National Events – F
Women’s 400m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zoey CLARK | 25 OCT 1994 | GBR | 51.88 |
2. | Ama PIPI | 26 NOV 1995 | GBR | 52.57 |
3. | Yemi Mary JOHN | 03 MAY 2003 | GBR | 53.04 |
4. | Lily BECKFORD | 11 AUG 1997 | GBR | 53.46 |
5. | Hannah WILLIAMS | 23 APR 1998 | GBR | 53.72 |
6. | Amy HILLYARD | 28 OCT 1995 | GBR | 54.31 |
7. | Carys MCAULAY | 18 JAN 1998 | GBR | 54.35 |
National Events – F
Women’s 800m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Isabelle BOFFEY | 13 APR 2000 | GBR | 2:01.30 |
2. | Abigail IVES | 06 FEB 2004 | GBR | 2:01.88 |
3. | Ellie BAKER | 03 JUN 1998 | GBR | 2:02.14 |
4. | Jenny SELMAN | 09 MAR 1991 | GBR | 2:03.02 |
5. | Brooke FELDMEIER | 26 JAN 1996 | USA | 2:03.77 |
6. | Iris DOWNES | 03 JUL 2005 | GBR | 2:04.63 |
7. | Jill CHERRY | 01 MAR 1998 | GBR | 2:04.98 |
8. | Georgie HARTIGAN | 01 MAR 1996 | IRL | 2:05.11 |
9. | Sabrina SINHA | 19 APR 1999 | GBR | 2:07.65 |
Jessica TAPPIN | 17 MAY 1990 | GBR | DNF |
U20 Events – F
Women’s 4x100m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Croydon U20 | GBR | 47.67 | |
2. | Croydon U20 | GBR | 47.88 |