2017 Boys NXN Full Individual and Team Results

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
December 2, 2017

The 2017 NXN Nike Cross Country Nationals were held at the Glendoveer Golf Course in Portland today.

The full results from the boys race won by BYU recruit Aidan Troutner and Purcellville (Loundon Valley) are below. Purcellville set an all-time low team score on the boys’ side.

LRC Recap: Aidan Troutner (15:03) Wins NXN Thriller as Loudoun Valley Sets Meet Record for Fewest Points (89) – 2017 NXN Boys Race Recap

MB: Official 2017 NXN Live Discussion Thread.

Boys Race

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 PURCELLVILLE 89 3-6-13-16-51(63)(68) 1:19:12 15:51 0:53.6
2 MANLIUS 159 18-25-27-34-55(81)(135) 1:20:32 16:07 0:31.3
3 DENVER 163 7-8-41-46-61(93)(101) 1:20:28 16:06 0:48.7
4 DOWNERS NORTH 187 24-28-38-45-52(69)(144) 1:20:55 16:11 0:24.0
5 SPRINGVILLE 200 5-12-21-22-140(153)(154) 1:20:40 16:08 1:46.5
6 TEMECULA 207 10-30-31-57-79(121)(151) 1:20:58 16:12 0:48.1
7 LINCROFT 221 11-17-35-66-92(106)(131) 1:21:09 16:14 0:58.1
8 AHWATUKEE 227 26-33-39-49-80(83)(89) 1:21:21 16:17 0:36.6
9 MOUNTAIN VIEW 258 14-37-47-70-90(105)(109) 1:21:38 16:20 0:51.6
10 CARMEL 295 40-44-48-75-88(113)(124) 1:22:09 16:26 0:26.9
11 WAYZATA 301 2-56-59-76-108(127)(142) 1:21:51 16:23 1:26.9
12 CORNING 306 15-54-71-72-94(136)(152) 1:22:10 16:26 0:55.9
13 VERADALE 314 19-20-58-103-114(119)(148) 1:22:06 16:26 1:02.8
14 FLOWER MOUND 332 4-23-77-112-116(145)(150) 1:22:00 16:24 1:27.1
15 EASTVALE 341 29-43-84-87-98(120)(146) 1:22:30 16:30 0:47.4
16 MIDDLETON 343 32-53-67-95-96(138)(147) 1:22:39 16:32 0:42.3
17 W KENNEWICK 347 9-42-85-86-125(128)(141) 1:22:31 16:31 1:22.1
18 MIDDLESEX 358 50-60-64-74-110(111)(133) 1:22:50 16:34 0:32.7
19 CARROLL 435 62-65-91-100-117(126)(139) 1:23:32 16:43 0:31.2
20 DUVAL 438 1-78-107-122-130(137)(149) 1:23:15 16:39 1:45.0
21 TIMPANOGOS 465 36-73-115-118-123(132)(143) 1:23:50 16:46 0:54.6
22 WESTERN CARY 484 82-97-99-102-104(129)(134) 1:24:06 16:50 0:14.8

SPLIT SCORING SUMMARY  1MILE

UNOFFICIAL Standings Score Scoring Order
1 PURCELLVILLE 95 2-5-13-23-52-(58)-(62)
2 LINCROFT 113 9-16-17-24-47-(88)-(125)
3 TEMECULA 147 8-22-31-36-50-(70)-(98)
4 DOWNERS NORTH 165 11-12-21-56-65-(74)-(105)
5 MANLIUS 181 19-27-29-38-68-(82)-(140)
6 SPRINGVILLE 208 4-7-18-35-144-(150)-(153)
7 MOUNTAIN VIEW 230 20-26-41-63-80-(95)-(101)
8 AHWATUKEE 272 42-45-53-57-75-(89)-(116)
9 CARMEL 280 34-43-51-66-86-(113)-(124)
10 MIDDLESEX 283 30-44-61-64-84-(102)-(120)
11 EASTVALE 291 14-46-67-79-85-(118)-(146)
12 CORNING 293 48-49-54-59-83-(137)-(138)
13 DENVER 309 3-10-60-117-119-(122)-(154)
14 FLOWER MOUND 333 6-15-72-114-126-(134)-(152)
15 TIMPANOGOS 362 25-28-81-100-128-(130)-(142)
16 DUVAL 386 1-73-94-103-115-(147)-(151)
17 WESTERN CARY 389 40-76-77-92-104-(108)-(112)
18 MIDDLETON 402 69-71-78-87-97-(148)-(149)
19 WAYZATA 407 37-90-91-93-96-(99)-(145)
20 CARROLL 428 33-55-109-110-121-(129)-(132)
21 W KENNEWICK 462 32-39-123-133-135-(136)-(139)
22 VERADALE 582 106-107-111-127-131-(141)-(143)

2MILE

UNOFFICIAL Standings Score Scoring Order
1 PURCELLVILLE 96 2-3-14-22-55-(56)-(59)
2 MANLIUS 152 16-23-27-32-54-(76)-(131)
3 DOWNERS NORTH 178 21-24-28-47-58-(71)-(133)
4 LINCROFT 187 8-20-30-49-80-(102)-(130)
5 TEMECULA 192 9-25-29-46-83-(89)-(125)
6 SPRINGVILLE 205 7-12-13-26-147-(152)-(153)
7 AHWATUKEE 238 31-35-40-63-69-(87)-(100)
8 CORNING 244 18-45-48-52-81-(137)-(151)
9 DENVER 245 6-10-53-78-98-(113)
10 MOUNTAIN VIEW 264 15-44-50-64-91-(104)-(107)
11 CARMEL 276 37-38-41-74-86-(103)-(128)
12 EASTVALE 303 19-42-68-82-92-(120)-(146)
13 FLOWER MOUND 316 4-11-79-101-121-(148)-(150)
14 WAYZATA 318 5-61-73-84-95-(114)-(145)
15 MIDDLESEX 363 57-60-62-72-112-(117)-(122)
16 MIDDLETON 364 36-65-85-88-90-(141)-(142)
17 VERADALE 381 33-34-70-118-126-(127)-(135)
18 W KENNEWICK 401 17-43-97-110-134-(139)-(143)
19 TIMPANOGOS 430 39-51-109-115-116-(129)-(144)
20 CARROLL 439 66-67-96-99-111-(136)-(138)
21 DUVAL 441 1-77-108-123-132-(140)-(149)
22 WESTERN CARY 473 75-93-94-105-106-(119)-(124)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM 1Mile 2Mile
1 TROUTNER, AIDAN SR 52 SOUTHWEST-5 15:03.9 4:50.6 3:00.8 4:52.2 (5) 9:49.1 (4)
2 HASTY, BRODEY SR 1 SOUTHEAST-1 15:05.9 0:02.9 4:51.3 3:01.2 4:52.2 (3) 9:48.4 (3)
3 ANDERSON, LIAM JR 10 CALIFORNIA-2 15:07.6 0:04.6 4:51.8 3:01.5 4:52.6 (9) 9:50.4 (6)
4 MWAURA, JAMES SR 31 NORTHWEST-3 15:12.6 0:09.6 4:53.4 3:02.5 4:52.5 (7) 9:48.2 (1)
5 KILREA, DANNY SR 21 MIDWEST-3 15:14.5 0:11.6 4:54.1 3:02.9 4:52.1 (1) 9:48.3 (2)
6 HORTER, DUSTIN SR 19 MIDWEST-1 15:21.2 0:18.2 4:56.2 3:04.2 4:52.2 (4) 9:52.2 (8)
7 BOSLEY, DREW JR 14 HEARTLAND-1 15:24.5 0:21.5 4:57.3 3:04.9 4:54.1 (24) 9:54.7 (12)
8 SMITH, CONANT JR 23 MIDWEST-5 15:24.9 0:21.9 4:57.4 3:05.0 4:52.9 (11) 9:52.9 (9)
9 HICKS, CHARLES JR 150 DUVAL 1 15:27.2 0:24.2 4:58.1 3:05.4 4:52.8 (10) 9:53.4 (10)
10 HUSSEIN, KHALID SR 71 WAYZATA 2 15:28.5 0:25.5 4:58.5 3:05.7 4:59.0 (78) 9:59.1 (20)
11 HAMILTON, DUNCAN SR 29 NORTHWEST-1 15:29.1 0:26.1 4:58.7 3:05.8 4:54.9 (27) 9:57.4 (17)
12 MORRIS, PETER SR 142 PURCELLVILLE 3 15:29.9 0:26.9 4:59.0 3:06.0 4:53.6 (17) 9:56.1 (13)
13 JACOBS, DYLAN SR 20 MIDWEST-2 15:30.4 0:27.4 4:59.2 3:06.1 4:52.1 (2) 9:50.5 (7)
14 MAIER, ALEX JR 162 FLOWER MOUND 4 15:31.5 0:28.5 4:59.5 3:06.3 4:55.6 (38) 9:56.9 (15)
15 STRANGIO, MATT SO 9 CALIFORNIA-1 15:32.1 0:29.1 4:59.7 3:06.4 4:53.0 (13) 9:57.5 (18)
16 RUSSELL, NICOLAS JR 33 NORTHWEST-5 15:32.3 0:29.3 4:59.8 3:06.4 4:55.9 (41) 9:57.9 (19)
17 MOSS, STETSON SO 30 NORTHWEST-2 15:32.3 0:29.3 4:59.8 3:06.5 4:53.6 (18) 9:57.3 (16)
18 MENDEZ, CLAYTON SR 22 MIDWEST-4 15:32.3 0:29.4 4:59.8 3:06.5 4:52.5 (8) 9:53.9 (11)
19 DEFEL, SILAS SR 35 NEW YORK-2 15:33.8 0:30.8 5:00.2 3:06.7 4:52.3 (6) 9:49.8 (5)
20 GARNICA, BRANDON SR 183 SPRINGVILLE 5 15:35.7 0:32.7 5:00.9 3:07.1 4:53.6 (19) 10:02.4 (23)
21 SPROUT, COLE SO 51 SOUTHWEST-4 15:35.8 0:32.8 5:00.9 3:07.1 4:55.9 (42) 10:02.9 (25)
22 ALLRED, EASTON SO 48 SOUTHWEST-1 15:36.8 0:33.8 5:01.2 3:07.3 4:55.3 (35) 10:02.6 (24)
23 AFFOLDER, SAM JR 143 PURCELLVILLE 6 15:37.3 0:34.3 5:01.4 3:07.4 4:53.0 (12) 9:56.4 (14)
24 ZARRIN, SHAYAN SR 174 DENVER 7 15:39.4 0:36.4 5:02.0 3:07.9 4:53.4 (15) 10:01.3 (22)
25 RAFF, RYAN SR 50 SOUTHWEST-3 15:41.0 0:38.0 5:02.5 3:08.2 4:58.9 (76) 10:03.2 (26)
26 PETERS, DERICK SR 17 HEARTLAND-4 15:42.4 0:39.4 5:03.0 3:08.5 4:53.3 (14) 9:59.4 (21)
27 STOKES, PARKER JR 34 NEW YORK-1 15:43.7 0:40.7 5:03.4 3:08.7 4:55.0 (29) 10:07.4 (32)
28 MEINKE, MATT JR 16 HEARTLAND-3 15:45.1 0:42.1 5:03.9 3:09.0 4:58.7 (73) 10:11.4 (46)
29 DILLON, CARTER SR 178 DENVER 8 15:45.6 0:42.7 5:04.1 3:09.1 4:55.0 (30) 10:08.0 (34)
30 PERRY, CHARLIE SR 49 SOUTHWEST-2 15:46.4 0:43.4 5:04.3 3:09.3 4:56.1 (44) 10:04.6 (27)
31 FRANCO, JONAH SR 121 W KENNEWICK 9 15:46.7 0:43.7 5:04.4 3:09.3 4:58.4 (71) 10:11.1 (45)
32 CARVAJAL, CARLOS SR 5 TEMECULA 10 15:47.2 0:44.2 5:04.5 3:09.4 4:54.3 (26) 10:07.2 (31)
33 HILL, BRIAN SR 102 LINCROFT 11 15:47.3 0:44.3 5:04.6 3:09.5 4:55.0 (31) 10:06.3 (29)
34 GARDNER, GRANT JR 184 SPRINGVILLE 12 15:48.1 0:45.1 5:04.9 3:09.6 4:54.1 (23) 10:09.2 (37)
35 BOWERS, SAM SR 39 SOUTHEAST-2 15:48.2 0:45.2 5:04.9 3:09.6 4:56.6 (52) 10:06.4 (30)
36 CHEESEMAN, CARTER JR 43 SOUTH-1 15:48.4 0:45.4 5:04.9 3:09.7 4:53.4 (16) 10:04.9 (28)
37 BOGUCKI, COLTON SR 141 PURCELLVILLE 13 15:48.6 0:45.7 5:05.0 3:09.7 4:55.3 (34) 10:10.1 (38)
38 KUMAR, SHYAM SR 63 MOUNTAIN VIEW 14 15:49.6 0:46.6 5:05.3 3:09.9 4:56.5 (51) 10:10.4 (42)
39 FISCHER, CAMREN JR 47 SOUTH-5 15:50.4 0:47.4 5:05.6 3:10.1 4:55.4 (36) 10:08.6 (36)
40 FITZGERALD, COLIN SR 12 CALIFORNIA-4 15:51.8 0:48.8 5:06.0 3:10.3 4:56.7 (53) 10:10.3 (41)
41 NICHOLSON, QUINN SR 130 CORNING 15 15:51.9 0:48.9 5:06.1 3:10.4 5:00.8 (91) 10:11.9 (47)
42 MAH, ANDREW SR 25 NORTHEAST-2 15:52.3 0:49.3 5:06.2 3:10.4 4:53.9 (21) 10:07.8 (33)
43 HUNTER, JACOB JR 140 PURCELLVILLE 16 15:52.4 0:49.4 5:06.2 3:10.5 4:57.1 (56) 10:13.3 (53)
44 YANEK, NICHOLAS SR 40 SOUTHEAST-3 15:53.0 0:50.0 5:06.4 3:10.6 4:58.1 (67) 10:10.1 (40)
45 REID, LUKE JR 107 LINCROFT 17 15:53.8 0:50.8 5:06.7 3:10.8 4:55.7 (39) 10:12.4 (49)
46 BRENNAN, GARRETT JR 129 MANLIUS 18 15:54.0 0:51.0 5:06.7 3:10.8 4:56.2 (47) 10:11.0 (44)
47 ROMNEY, GABE SR 111 VERADALE 19 15:54.5 0:51.5 5:06.9 3:10.9 5:09.0 (151) 10:19.1 (68)
48 KLINE, RYAN JR 113 VERADALE 20 15:54.5 0:51.5 5:06.9 3:10.9 5:09.1 (152) 10:19.1 (69)
49 PENDLETON, NATE SR 32 NORTHWEST-4 15:55.1 0:52.1 5:07.1 3:11.0 4:57.7 (62) 10:13.6 (55)
50 GARNICA, CALEB SR 185 SPRINGVILLE 21 15:55.8 0:52.8 5:07.3 3:11.2 4:56.1 (45) 10:10.1 (39)
51 RAMOS-LEYVA, KEVIN JR 11 CALIFORNIA-3 15:56.4 0:53.4 5:07.5 3:11.3 5:05.6 (122) 10:15.8 (58)
52 PANCAKE, DEVIN SR 182 SPRINGVILLE 22 15:58.3 0:55.3 5:08.1 3:11.6 4:58.9 (75) 10:15.9 (60)
53 KIRK, JARRETT SO 164 FLOWER MOUND 23 15:58.9 0:55.9 5:08.3 3:11.8 4:53.9 (20) 10:08.4 (35)
54 CLARK, GARRISON JR 41 SOUTHEAST-4 15:59.5 0:56.5 5:08.5 3:11.9 5:01.6 (101) 10:19.3 (70)
55 RIDDERHOFF, JACOB SR 83 DOWNERS NORTH 24 15:59.8 0:56.8 5:08.6 3:11.9 4:55.1 (32) 10:13.2 (52)
56 OTIS, BEN SO 128 MANLIUS 25 16:00.1 0:57.1 5:08.7 3:12.0 4:59.3 (80) 10:15.9 (59)
57 DONIHI, REECE SR 196 AHWATUKEE 26 16:00.5 0:57.5 5:08.8 3:12.1 5:00.0 (84) 10:17.8 (66)
58 TRIPP, MATTHEW SO 127 MANLIUS 27 16:01.0 0:58.0 5:09.0 3:12.2 4:57.9 (63) 10:13.5 (54)
59 CHUDZIK, NICK SR 84 DOWNERS NORTH 28 16:01.1 0:58.2 5:09.0 3:12.2 4:55.2 (33) 10:13.7 (56)
60 BERG, TYLER JR 38 NEW YORK-5 16:01.7 0:58.7 5:09.2 3:12.3 4:56.3 (49) 10:11.0 (43)
61 ORNELAS, RAYMON SR 59 EASTVALE 29 16:02.6 0:59.6 5:09.5 3:12.5 4:55.6 (37) 10:12.2 (48)
62 KORGAN, JACOB SR 6 TEMECULA 30 16:03.3 1:00.3 5:09.7 3:12.7 4:58.2 (69) 10:16.9 (63)
63 ROMERO, CHRIS SR 28 NORTHEAST-5 16:05.5 1:02.5 5:10.4 3:13.1 4:54.1 (25) 10:13.2 (51)
64 ABBES, GABRIEL SO 3 TEMECULA 31 16:05.7 1:02.7 5:10.5 3:13.1 4:57.0 (55) 10:14.9 (57)
65 EASTON, CALEB JR 80 MIDDLETON 32 16:06.4 1:03.4 5:10.7 3:13.3 5:03.3 (113) 10:20.3 (74)
66 GOMEZ, CRUZ JR 44 SOUTH-2 16:06.8 1:03.8 5:10.8 3:13.3 4:56.0 (43) 10:16.3 (61)
67 SCHIEK, WESLEY SR 18 HEARTLAND-5 16:07.3 1:04.3 5:11.0 3:13.4 4:54.9 (28) 10:19.5 (71)
68 VAN ALSTINE, SAMMY SO 195 AHWATUKEE 33 16:07.7 1:04.7 5:11.1 3:13.5 5:01.4 (99) 10:21.3 (78)
69 WEILBAKER, SHEA JR 36 NEW YORK-3 16:10.1 1:07.1 5:11.9 3:14.0 4:56.4 (50) 10:17.7 (65)
70 HOWLES JR., GEOFF SO 126 MANLIUS 34 16:11.1 1:08.1 5:12.2 3:14.2 4:57.7 (61) 10:18.8 (67)
71 HILL, TROY SO 105 LINCROFT 35 16:11.5 1:08.5 5:12.4 3:14.3 4:57.1 (57) 10:17.2 (64)
72 BERLIN, BEN SR 191 TIMPANOGOS 36 16:12.0 1:09.0 5:12.5 3:14.4 4:57.9 (64) 10:21.0 (77)
73 COLONNA, COLTON JR 66 MOUNTAIN VIEW 37 16:12.1 1:09.1 5:12.6 3:14.4 4:59.9 (83) 10:24.2 (87)
74 BIRKMEIER, RYAN SR 81 DOWNERS NORTH 38 16:12.3 1:09.3 5:12.6 3:14.5 4:56.7 (54) 10:16.3 (62)
75 CHENEY, HABS SR 197 AHWATUKEE 39 16:12.7 1:09.7 5:12.8 3:14.5 5:00.3 (88) 10:20.0 (72)
76 TSEGAY, YARED MEKONNEN SR 42 SOUTHEAST-5 16:13.0 1:10.0 5:12.8 3:14.6 5:01.8 (103) 10:22.3 (81)
77 MILLER, BEN SR 92 CARMEL 40 16:13.5 1:10.5 5:13.0 3:14.7 4:58.8 (74) 10:20.8 (75)
78 HOFFPAUIR, GAVIN SR 46 SOUTH-4 16:13.8 1:10.8 5:13.1 3:14.7 4:54.0 (22) 10:12.9 (50)
79 MACKAY, PARKER SR 175 DENVER 41 16:14.0 1:11.0 5:13.2 3:14.8 10:18.7 (199)
80 CHILD, RYAN JR 117 W KENNEWICK 42 16:15.6 1:12.6 5:13.7 3:15.1 4:59.3 (79) 10:24.1 (85)
81 IVERSON, ACER JR 15 HEARTLAND-2 16:16.9 1:13.9 5:14.1 3:15.4 4:59.7 (82) 10:21.7 (80)
82 CHAVEZ, RAUL SO 57 EASTVALE 43 16:17.4 1:14.4 5:14.3 3:15.5 5:00.3 (89) 10:23.4 (84)
83 CONWAY, LIAM SR 26 NORTHEAST-3 16:18.0 1:15.0 5:14.5 3:15.6 4:57.9 (65) 10:22.4 (82)
84 MURPHY, COLIN SR 89 CARMEL 44 16:18.0 1:15.1 5:14.5 3:15.6 5:01.1 (93) 10:20.8 (76)
85 ROBERTS, JACK JR 85 DOWNERS NORTH 45 16:18.2 1:15.2 5:14.5 3:15.6 5:01.4 (98) 10:25.0 (90)
86 RUSS, IAN SR 37 NEW YORK-4 16:19.1 1:16.1 5:14.8 3:15.8 4:58.5 (72) 10:20.1 (73)
87 CASTILLO, ACE SR 45 SOUTH-3 16:19.1 1:16.1 5:14.8 3:15.8 4:56.2 (48) 10:24.2 (86)
88 ROUSE, ETHAN JR 173 DENVER 46 16:21.1 1:18.2 5:15.5 3:16.2 5:02.1 (104) 10:27.9 (98)
89 HAZELL, JUSTIN SR 13 CALIFORNIA-5 16:21.4 1:18.4 5:15.5 3:16.3 4:56.1 (46) 10:21.4 (79)
90 ENG, ERIC JR 60 MOUNTAIN VIEW 47 16:22.0 1:19.0 5:15.7 3:16.4 4:57.5 (60) 10:27.5 (95)
91 GRANT, KEELAN SR 91 CARMEL 48 16:22.6 1:19.7 5:15.9 3:16.5 5:00.1 (85) 10:22.8 (83)
92 SCHMISSEUR, BRYCE SR 199 AHWATUKEE 49 16:23.1 1:20.1 5:16.1 3:16.6 5:05.1 (119) 10:30.0 (108)
93 SCHULTEN, PETER JR 101 MIDDLESEX 50 16:23.1 1:20.2 5:16.1 3:16.6 5:02.6 (109) 10:29.0 (105)
94 SMUCKER, SPENCER SR 27 NORTHEAST-4 16:23.3 1:20.3 5:16.2 3:16.7 4:57.3 (58) 10:25.7 (91)
95 WELLS-WEINER, CONNOR JR 138 PURCELLVILLE 51 16:23.4 1:20.4 5:16.2 3:16.7 5:01.2 (95) 10:28.4 (102)
96 MCCOOL, SAM SR 87 DOWNERS NORTH 52 16:23.7 1:20.7 5:16.3 3:16.7 5:02.6 (108) 10:28.5 (103)
97 JAEGER, SAM SR 77 MIDDLETON 53 16:23.8 1:20.8 5:16.3 3:16.7 5:04.2 (115) 10:30.9 (110)
98 DERICK, BRYCE JR 135 CORNING 54 16:24.1 1:21.1 5:16.4 3:16.8 5:00.4 (90) 10:24.5 (88)
99 DUNCANSON, JACK SR 125 MANLIUS 55 16:25.3 1:22.3 5:16.8 3:17.0 5:03.1 (112) 10:28.1 (100)
100 BUYSSE, BLAKE SR 73 WAYZATA 56 16:25.3 1:22.3 5:16.8 3:17.0 5:07.0 (135) 10:29.3 (106)
101 VERDUGO, CHRIS SO 4 TEMECULA 57 16:26.5 1:23.5 5:17.2 3:17.3 4:59.0 (77) 10:24.5 (89)
102 PETERS, EVAN JR 109 VERADALE 58 16:26.8 1:23.8 5:17.3 3:17.3 5:09.4 (156) 10:33.8 (115)
103 HARE, WILL SR 24 NORTHEAST-1 16:27.0 1:24.0 5:17.4 3:17.4 4:58.1 (66) 10:26.0 (92)
104 MATTHEWS, GRANT SR 72 WAYZATA 59 16:27.8 1:24.8 5:17.6 3:17.5 5:07.8 (140) 10:35.2 (118)
105 SELFORS, DILLON JR 97 MIDDLESEX 60 16:27.8 1:24.8 5:17.6 3:17.5 5:06.0 (129) 10:34.4 (117)
106 FOSTER, CADEN SR 172 DENVER 61 16:28.0 1:25.0 5:17.7 3:17.6 5:10.7 (162) 10:36.6 (122)
107 ARCILA, JUAN SR 167 CARROLL 62 16:28.2 1:25.2 5:17.7 3:17.6 4:58.4 (70) 10:31.2 (111)
108 DAWSON, CHASE SR 139 PURCELLVILLE 63 16:28.4 1:25.4 5:17.8 3:17.7 5:01.6 (100) 10:28.1 (99)
109 CURRAN, OWEN JR 96 MIDDLESEX 64 16:29.4 1:26.4 5:18.1 3:17.9 4:58.1 (68) 10:29.9 (107)
110 FELKINS, JACKSON SR 169 CARROLL 65 16:30.3 1:27.3 5:18.4 3:18.0 5:01.3 (96) 10:31.2 (112)
111 MCINERNEY, TIMMY JR 103 LINCROFT 66 16:30.9 1:27.9 5:18.6 3:18.2 4:55.8 (40) 10:26.9 (94)
112 YSTENES, ROMAN SO 78 MIDDLETON 67 16:31.5 1:28.5 5:18.8 3:18.3 5:06.5 (132) 10:37.5 (130)
113 CARLSON, KEVIN SO 137 PURCELLVILLE 68 16:31.8 1:28.8 5:18.9 3:18.4 5:02.2 (106) 10:28.6 (104)
114 CHRISTENSEN, MILES SR 82 DOWNERS NORTH 69 16:32.3 1:29.3 5:19.0 3:18.4 5:04.8 (118) 10:33.9 (116)
115 GARCIA, JP SO 64 MOUNTAIN VIEW 70 16:32.8 1:29.8 5:19.2 3:18.6 5:02.4 (107) 10:30.8 (109)
116 GAHAGAN, DAN SR 132 CORNING 71 16:33.1 1:30.1 5:19.3 3:18.6 5:01.3 (97) 10:27.8 (96)
117 JACOBSON-EVANS, TORREY SO 131 CORNING 72 16:33.2 1:30.2 5:19.3 3:18.6 5:01.8 (102) 10:26.1 (93)
118 BENSON, BRENNAN SR 192 TIMPANOGOS 73 16:33.8 1:30.8 5:19.5 3:18.8 4:57.4 (59) 10:27.8 (97)
119 CURRAN, WILLIAM SR 98 MIDDLESEX 74 16:33.9 1:30.9 5:19.6 3:18.8 5:00.2 (86) 10:28.4 (101)
120 MYERS, BEN SO 94 CARMEL 75 16:34.0 1:31.0 5:19.6 3:18.8 5:06.5 (131) 10:35.3 (119)
121 SONNESYN, ANDERS SR 68 WAYZATA 76 16:34.2 1:31.2 5:19.7 3:18.8 5:08.2 (144) 10:37.2 (129)
122 ASH, PAYTON SR 158 FLOWER MOUND 77 16:34.4 1:31.4 5:19.7 3:18.9 5:04.3 (116) 10:36.7 (124)
123 HASTINGS, ALEX JR 146 DUVAL 78 16:34.5 1:31.5 5:19.8 3:18.9 5:07.4 (139) 10:36.6 (123)
124 KORBY, GAVIN SR 8 TEMECULA 79 16:35.3 1:32.3 5:20.0 3:19.0 5:03.5 (114) 10:37.0 (127)
125 LAUDON, AKSEL SR 194 AHWATUKEE 80 16:37.1 1:34.1 5:20.6 3:19.4 5:01.2 (94) 10:33.7 (114)
126 GEEHRER, PEYTON FR 123 MANLIUS 81 16:37.6 1:34.6 5:20.8 3:19.5 5:05.8 (127) 10:36.3 (121)
127 MCBRIDE, FINN SR 156 WESTERN CARY 82 16:38.8 1:35.8 5:21.1 3:19.7 5:08.8 (149) 10:42.2 (138)
128 THATCHER, NICK SR 198 AHWATUKEE 83 16:39.0 1:36.0 5:21.2 3:19.8 5:10.4 (161) 10:44.1 (144)
129 RENDON, MOISES SR 55 EASTVALE 84 16:39.2 1:36.2 5:21.3 3:19.8 5:06.3 (130) 10:37.0 (128)
130 SMITH, STANFORD SO 119 W KENNEWICK 85 16:39.9 1:36.9 5:21.5 3:20.0 5:11.9 (168) 10:43.7 (142)
131 GRIGG, PORTER JR 118 W KENNEWICK 86 16:39.9 1:36.9 5:21.5 3:20.0 5:15.5 (178) 10:49.1 (155)
132 SPENCER, TYLER SR 58 EASTVALE 87 16:40.0 1:37.0 5:21.5 3:20.0 5:03.0 (110) 10:32.9 (113)
133 HARRIS, WILLIAM SR 88 CARMEL 88 16:40.4 1:37.4 5:21.6 3:20.1 5:03.0 (111) 10:38.9 (131)
134 NASEWYTEWA, LEE JR 193 AHWATUKEE 89 16:40.8 1:37.9 5:21.8 3:20.2 5:06.7 (134) 10:39.0 (132)
135 MADDISON, AIDEN SO 62 MOUNTAIN VIEW 90 16:41.1 1:38.1 5:21.9 3:20.2 5:08.5 (146) 10:41.1 (136)
136 MYERS, JACK JR 168 CARROLL 91 16:42.2 1:39.2 5:22.2 3:20.4 5:10.9 (166) 10:42.8 (141)
137 MIELE, RYAN SR 108 LINCROFT 92 16:45.4 1:42.4 5:23.3 3:21.1 5:00.3 (87) 10:36.8 (126)
138 LUND, JUSTIN SR 177 DENVER 93 16:46.8 1:43.8 5:23.7 3:21.4 5:10.7 (164) 10:44.1 (143)
139 LAWSON, NATHAN JR 136 CORNING 94 16:47.8 1:44.9 5:24.1 3:21.6 5:06.0 (128) 10:36.8 (125)
140 MADOCH, MICHAEL JR 74 MIDDLETON 95 16:48.4 1:45.4 5:24.2 3:21.7 5:05.6 (123) 10:40.2 (133)
141 RADER, JACK SR 76 MIDDLETON 96 16:48.7 1:45.7 5:24.3 3:21.7 5:07.9 (143) 10:40.7 (135)
142 VO, DANIEL SR 152 WESTERN CARY 97 16:49.4 1:46.4 5:24.5 3:21.9 5:05.4 (121) 10:42.4 (139)
143 SAHAGUN, MICHAEL SO 56 EASTVALE 98 16:50.0 1:47.0 5:24.7 3:22.0 5:05.6 (124) 10:42.1 (137)
144 DELGADO, IAN SR 157 WESTERN CARY 99 16:51.3 1:48.3 5:25.2 3:22.2 5:07.2 (137) 10:47.0 (150)
145 NAIR, VISHNU JR 171 CARROLL 100 16:51.3 1:48.3 5:25.2 3:22.3 5:09.3 (155) 10:44.1 (145)
146 O’SULLIVAN, JACK SO 176 DENVER 101 16:52.2 1:49.2 5:25.5 3:22.4 5:11.2 (167) 10:49.9 (158)
147 BLACKMAN, REED JR 155 WESTERN CARY 102 16:52.3 1:49.3 5:25.5 3:22.5 5:09.5 (157) 10:47.0 (151)
148 DEMARS, FIELDING SR 110 VERADALE 103 16:52.4 1:49.4 5:25.5 3:22.5 5:19.0 (188) 10:53.9 (171)
149 BARISH, PEYTON SR 151 WESTERN CARY 104 16:53.5 1:50.5 5:25.9 3:22.7 4:59.6 (81) 10:35.7 (120)
150 SKAHILL, DANNY JR 61 MOUNTAIN VIEW 105 16:54.7 1:51.8 5:26.3 3:22.9 5:05.7 (125) 10:46.8 (149)
151 SHERIDAN, JOHN SR 106 LINCROFT 106 16:54.7 1:51.8 5:26.3 3:22.9 5:06.6 (133) 10:45.5 (147)
152 RIVERA, CHASE JR 149 DUVAL 107 16:55.2 1:52.2 5:26.4 3:23.0 5:04.7 (117) 10:48.7 (153)
153 PRICE, GRANT JR 69 WAYZATA 108 16:55.3 1:52.3 5:26.5 3:23.1 5:07.3 (138) 10:42.7 (140)
154 ELEFANT, MASON JR 65 MOUNTAIN VIEW 109 16:55.5 1:52.5 5:26.5 3:23.1 5:07.8 (141) 10:47.6 (152)
155 COZEAN, ROBBIE SO 100 MIDDLESEX 110 16:55.8 1:52.8 5:26.6 3:23.2 5:02.2 (105) 10:49.7 (157)
156 CHRISTIE, TREVOR SR 95 MIDDLESEX 111 16:56.0 1:53.0 5:26.7 3:23.2 5:10.8 (165) 10:50.2 (162)
157 MOATES, CARTER SR 161 FLOWER MOUND 112 16:56.4 1:53.4 5:26.8 3:23.3 5:09.9 (159) 10:44.3 (146)
158 JOHNSON, BEN SO 93 CARMEL 113 16:57.0 1:54.0 5:27.0 3:23.4 5:09.7 (158) 10:46.3 (148)
159 NICHOLLS, JOSEPH JR 112 VERADALE 114 16:57.3 1:54.3 5:27.1 3:23.4 5:13.1 (172) 10:50.6 (163)
160 NIMMER, ISAIAH SR 189 TIMPANOGOS 115 16:57.3 1:54.3 5:27.1 3:23.5 5:08.4 (145) 10:50.0 (161)
161 FLINT, JOHNATHAN SO 159 FLOWER MOUND 116 16:58.5 1:55.5 5:27.5 3:23.7 5:12.9 (171) 10:51.6 (166)
162 RUTLEDGE, CONNOR SR 166 CARROLL 117 16:59.4 1:56.4 5:27.8 3:23.9 5:09.3 (154) 10:49.2 (156)
163 BRAMALL, KOLTEN SR 190 TIMPANOGOS 118 17:00.0 1:57.0 5:28.0 3:24.0 5:14.1 (175) 10:49.9 (160)
164 HUNTER, TYLER SO 114 VERADALE 119 17:00.2 1:57.2 5:28.0 3:24.0 5:18.9 (186) 10:54.1 (172)
165 LIEBERMAN, MATTHEW SR 54 EASTVALE 120 17:01.4 1:58.4 5:28.4 3:24.3 5:10.7 (163) 10:51.5 (165)
166 TICKNER, TYLER JR 7 TEMECULA 121 17:02.7 1:59.7 5:28.8 3:24.5 5:00.8 (92) 10:40.5 (134)
167 LEWIS, GEORGE SR 145 DUVAL 122 17:05.5 2:02.5 5:29.7 3:25.1 5:10.3 (160) 10:52.5 (168)
168 ROBINSON, SPENCER SR 187 TIMPANOGOS 123 17:06.5 2:03.6 5:30.1 3:25.3 5:05.7 (126) 10:48.8 (154)
169 BATES, CAL JR 90 CARMEL 124 17:07.7 2:04.7 5:30.4 3:25.5 5:12.1 (169) 10:54.6 (173)
170 HOLLADAY, ANDREW SO 116 W KENNEWICK 125 17:08.7 2:05.7 5:30.8 3:25.7 5:18.0 (184) 11:03.2 (184)
171 MORTIMER, ENZO SR 165 CARROLL 126 17:10.2 2:07.2 5:31.2 3:26.0 5:15.0 (177) 11:02.2 (183)
172 TOLANDER, MITCH SR 70 WAYZATA 127 17:10.7 2:07.7 5:31.4 3:26.1 5:07.0 (136) 10:49.9 (159)
173 HILL, PEYTON JR 122 W KENNEWICK 128 17:11.5 2:08.5 5:31.7 3:26.3 5:16.1 (180) 11:00.4 (179)
174 KEMPER, RYAN SR 153 WESTERN CARY 129 17:11.6 2:08.6 5:31.7 3:26.3 5:05.4 (120) 10:51.0 (164)
175 BOWERS, JOHN SR 148 DUVAL 130 17:12.2 2:09.2 5:31.9 3:26.4 5:08.8 (148) 10:58.4 (177)
176 MORRIS, MIKE SO 104 LINCROFT 131 17:12.9 2:09.9 5:32.1 3:26.6 5:12.4 (170) 10:56.7 (175)
177 ORTIZ, TONY SR 186 TIMPANOGOS 132 17:13.3 2:10.3 5:32.2 3:26.7 5:13.3 (173) 10:56.4 (174)
178 LALLY, OWEN SR 99 MIDDLESEX 133 17:13.4 2:10.4 5:32.3 3:26.7 5:08.6 (147) 10:51.8 (167)
179 EPPS, ARES SR 154 WESTERN CARY 134 17:14.3 2:11.3 5:32.5 3:26.8 5:09.1 (153) 10:52.6 (169)
180 OTIS, SAMUEL JR 124 MANLIUS 135 17:15.4 2:12.4 5:32.9 3:27.1 5:18.3 (185) 10:57.7 (176)
181 ZAIDEL, CAMDEN JR 134 CORNING 136 17:16.3 2:13.3 5:33.2 3:27.3 5:16.9 (182) 11:01.5 (182)
182 FOLTZ, BEN JR 147 DUVAL 137 17:17.9 2:14.9 5:33.7 3:27.6 5:21.8 (196) 11:03.5 (185)
183 GILLES, BRAEDON SO 75 MIDDLETON 138 17:21.8 2:18.8 5:35.0 3:28.3 5:19.8 (193) 11:05.0 (186)
184 BLISS, DREW JR 170 CARROLL 139 17:21.9 2:18.9 5:35.0 3:28.4 5:14.0 (174) 11:00.6 (181)
185 DALLEY, ZACK SR 179 SPRINGVILLE 140 17:22.2 2:19.2 5:35.1 3:28.4 5:19.2 (189) 11:07.9 (192)
186 GLADE, PRESTON SR 120 W KENNEWICK 141 17:22.8 2:19.8 5:35.3 3:28.6 5:16.3 (181) 11:05.7 (188)
187 BRANDT, ANDREW JR 67 WAYZATA 142 17:23.4 2:20.4 5:35.5 3:28.7 5:19.4 (190) 11:06.7 (190)
188 WEBER, TYLER SR 188 TIMPANOGOS 143 17:25.3 2:22.3 5:36.1 3:29.0 5:18.9 (187) 11:06.3 (189)
189 LOCKERBY, BRENDAN SR 86 DOWNERS NORTH 144 17:27.2 2:24.2 5:36.7 3:29.4 5:09.0 (150) 10:59.7 (178)
190 ROMANOW, TOMMY SO 160 FLOWER MOUND 145 17:28.4 2:25.4 5:37.1 3:29.7 5:15.8 (179) 11:08.9 (193)
191 LIEBERMAN, AARON JR 53 EASTVALE 146 17:31.2 2:28.2 5:38.0 3:30.2 5:19.6 (191) 11:07.0 (191)
192 LEFFEL, ZACHARY SR 79 MIDDLETON 147 17:34.1 2:31.1 5:38.9 3:30.8 5:19.9 (194) 11:05.1 (187)
193 MAHONEY, SHEAMUS JR 115 VERADALE 148 17:51.2 2:48.2 5:44.4 3:34.2 5:14.8 (176) 11:00.5 (180)
194 KHAN, KAMREN JR 144 DUVAL 149 17:55.9 2:52.9 5:45.9 3:35.2 5:19.7 (192) 11:12.1 (194)
195 MARCOE, EDDIE JR 163 FLOWER MOUND 150 18:09.5 3:06.5 5:50.3 3:37.9 5:23.5 (197) 11:29.5 (195)
196 SHIELDS, RYAN JR 2 TEMECULA 151 18:10.7 3:07.7 5:50.7 3:38.1 5:07.9 (142) 10:53.4 (170)
197 CLEARY, JOHNNY BOI JR 133 CORNING 152 18:27.5 3:24.5 5:56.1 3:41.5 5:17.3 (183) 11:30.6 (196)
198 KRIEGER, ADAM JR 180 SPRINGVILLE 153 18:30.5 3:27.5 5:57.1 3:42.1 5:21.8 (195) 11:36.2 (197)
199 QUINTANA, SANTOS SR 181 SPRINGVILLE 154 18:33.5 3:30.5 5:58.0 3:42.7 5:23.6 (198) 11:45.0 (198)


Advertisement
Related event: 2017 Nike Cross Nationals
Posted in: Race Results, Events
Tags: