2016 Stanford Twilight Results

  • submit to reddit

Via gostanford.com
April 24, 2016

Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2016 11:13 PM
                               Stanford Twilight                               
                  Stanford University --Stanford, California                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Lewis                  Stanford                 13.04  -1.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Skylar Fenton                San Francisc             26.77  -0.7 
  2 Eleni Fkiaras                San Francisc             27.06  -0.7 
  3 Amy Glaser                   San Francisc             27.61  -0.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chavariana Ryan              Stanislaus S             55.56  
  2 Eleni Fkiaras                San Francisc             59.63  
  3 Amy Glaser                   San Francisc             60.66  
  4 Skylar Fenton                San Francisc             60.74  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maggie Vessey                Unattached             2:02.18   1 
  2 Sabrina Southerland          Georgetown             2:03.81   1 
  3 Sarah Schmidt                Georgetown             2:04.02   1 
  4 Stephanie Brown              Nike                   2:04.36   1 
  5 Heather Martin               Georgetown             2:04.98   1 
  6 Annette Melcher              Air Force Wcap         2:05.11   1 
  7 Emma Keenan                  Georgetown             2:05.19   1 
  8 Elizabeth Staker             Big Bear Tc/           2:05.55   1 
  9 Elissa Mann                  Colorado               2:05.78   1 
 10 Sarah Jane Underwood         Penn State             2:08.29   2 
 11 Laura Carlyle                Oiselle                2:09.23   2 
 12 Aman Hundal                  Stanislaus S           2:13.17   2 
 13 Denise Reis                  Stanislaus S           2:13.50   2 
 14 Karina Mann                  Colorado               2:13.88   2 
 15 Sara Aguayo                  Stanislaus S           2:15.50   2 
 16 Karina Shepard               Stanford               2:16.19   2 
 17 Ali Deitsch                  Boise State            2:20.22   2 
 -- Anna Laman                   Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Annemarie Schwanz            Fresno State           4:14.89   1 
  2 Molly McNamara               Stanford               4:15.22   1 
  3 Dani Jones                   Colorado               4:15.29   1 
  4 Claudia Saunders             Stanford               4:15.52   1 
  5 Elise Cranny                 Stanford               4:16.37   1 
  6 Andrea Keklak                Georgetown             4:18.41   1 
  7 Vanessa Fraser               Stanford               4:19.45   2 
  8 Anne Beck                    Strava TC              4:21.07   1 
  9 Kennedy Weisner              Georgetown             4:21.36   2 
 10 Maddie Alm                   Colorado               4:22.26   1 
 11 Jenny Celis                  Oklahoma Sta           4:22.77   2 
 12 Erin Clark                   Colorado               4:22.87   2 
 13 Danielle Katz                Stanford               4:24.20   2 
 14 Morgan Mosby                 Air Force Wcap         4:24.72   1 
 15 Piper Donaghu                Georgetown             4:24.78   2 
 16 Julie Kocjancic              Penn State             4:25.35   2 
 17 Alexis Fuller                Boise State            4:26.32   3 
 18 Ayla Granados                Strava TC              4:26.51   2 
 18 Mackenzie Caldwell           Colorado               4:26.51   3 
 20 Kaitlyn Benner               Colorado               4:26.54   2 
 21 Laura Bess                   Miami (Ohio)           4:27.17   3 
 22 Maddy Berkson                Stanford               4:27.64   2 
 23 Greta Lindsley               Penn State             4:28.36   2 
 24 Minttu Hukka                 Boise State            4:28.76   2 
 25 Tayler Tuttle                Colorado               4:29.82   3 
 26 Molly Sughroue               Oklahoma Sta           4:34.10   2 
 27 Kristine Paaso               Strava TC              4:34.50   3 
 28 Anna Holdiman                Boise State            4:36.00   3 
 29 Thalia Silva                 Stanislaus S           4:44.24   3 
 30 Zanae Jones                  Boise State            4:47.37   3 
 31 Alexa Lua                    Stanislaus S           4:49.44   3 
 32 Lauren Schultz               Strava TC              4:55.62   3 
 -- Annette Melcher              Air Force Wcap             DNF   1 
 -- Anna Laman                   Unattached                 DNF   2 
 -- Elizabeth Staker             Big Bear Tc/               DNF   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Taylor             San Francisc          16:05.88  
  2 Gabi Anzalone                Wisconsin             16:15.73  
  3 Aisling Cuffe                Stanford              16:16.02  
  4 Cayla Seligman               Colorado              16:16.78  
  5 Tansey Lystad                Boise State           16:17.85  
  6 Weronika Pyzik               San Francisc          16:18.27  
  7 Carrie Verdon                Colorado              16:19.89  
  8 Emma Fisher                  Stanford              16:20.97  
  9 Shaelyn Sorensen             Wisconsin             16:21.79  
 10 Fiona O'Keefe                Unattached            16:28.35  
 11 Michelle Lee                 Wisconsin             16:34.13  
 12 Jamie Shannon                Wisconsin             16:38.29  
 13 Abbie McNulty                Stanford              16:40.00  
 14 Sophie Chase                 Stanford              16:41.44  
 15 Daryl Phill                  San Francisc          16:42.03  
 16 Gracie Tostenson             Boise State           16:44.83  
 17 Kate Jamboretz               San Francisc          17:06.28  
 18 Courtney Heiner              Strava TC             17:07.90  
 19 Sarah Hastings               Boise State           17:10.75  
 20 Kelsi Lasota                 Boise State           17:15.93  
 21 Anne Brinegar                Boise State           17:21.56  
 22 Megan Lacy                   Stanford              17:33.90  
 -- Molly McNamara               Stanford                   DNF  
 -- Julia Maxwell                Stanford                   DNF  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Reichenbach           Stanford                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylore Jacques              Stanford                 3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Nicole Summersett            Stanford                J3.40m   11-01.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Ledesma              Unattached              11.08m   36-04.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Ledesma              Unattached              33.65m     110-05 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jojo Ananouko                San Francisc            40.35m     132-04 
  2 Gwyn Price                   San Francisc            35.75m     117-03 
  3 Alia Mahuna                  San Francisc            30.45m      99-11 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miguel Shaw                  Stanford                 11.76  -2.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Amit Maity                   Stanford                 22.77  -1.2 
  2 Zac Espinosa                 Stanford                 23.32  -1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Dolese                 Stanford                 48.85  
  2 Isaac Westlund               Stanford                 49.17  
  3 Lucas Ege                    Stanford                 50.85  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph White                 Georgetown             1:46.67   1 
  2 Isaiah Harris                Penn State             1:47.06   1 
  3 Jordan Makins                Penn State             1:48.54   1 
  4 Cristian Soratos             Adidas                 1:49.66   1 
  5 Charles Cooper               Georgetown             1:49.88   2 
  6 Brandon Wheat                Iowa State             1:49.98   2 
  7 Ian Brooks                   Stanislaus S           1:50.43   2 
  8 Brian Smith                  Stanford               1:50.87   2 
  9 Daniel Book                  Stanford               1:51.26   2 
 10 Jacob Aune                   Iowa State             1:51.33   2 
 11 Ramon Vargas                 Stanislaus S           1:51.40   2 
 12 Robert Hixson                Stanislaus S           1:52.40   3 
 13 Christian White              Stanford               1:54.55   3 
 14 Justice Ramos                Colorado               1:54.95   3 
 15 Cristian Monsalud            San Francisc           1:56.65   3 
 16 Jarrett Moore                San Francisc           1:59.55   3 
 -- Luke Lefebure                Unattached                 DNF   2 
 -- Selasi Lumax                 Big Bear Tc/               DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brannon Kidder               Penn State             3:40.11   1 
  2 Joshua Thompson              Oklahoma Sta           3:41.88   1 
  3 Sean McGorty                 Stanford               3:42.22   1 
  4 David Elliott                Boise State            3:42.76   1 
  5 Grant Fisher                 Stanford               3:42.85   1 
  6 Nick Harris                  Colorado               3:43.07   2 
  7 Justin Brinkley              Stanford               3:43.44   2 
  8 Robby Creese                 Penn State             3:43.86   1 
  9 Hugh Nicklason               San Francisc           3:44.12   2 
 10 Morgan Pearson               Colorado               3:44.33   2 
 11 Cole Williams                Georgetown             3:44.35   2 
 12 Joe Klecker                  Colorado               3:45.32   3 
 13 Ammar Moussa                 Colorado               3:45.40   2 
 14 Spencer Brown                Georgetown             3:45.40   3 
 15 John Dressel                 Colorado               3:45.59   3 
 16 Andrew Dusing                Miami (Ohio)           3:46.08   3 
 17 Jack Keelan                  Stanford               3:46.09   2 
 18 Connor Winter                Colorado               3:46.28   1 
 19 Andrew Rafla                 Boise State            3:46.78   3 
 20 Ahmed Bile                   Georgetown             3:47.08   1 
 21 Abraham Alvarado             Stanislaus S           3:47.17   2 
 22 Jeff Lautenslager            Boise State            3:47.47   4 
 23 Patrick Perrier              Stanford               3:47.78   3 
 24 Zach Perrin                  Colorado               3:47.80   1 
 25 Thomas Coyle                 Stanford               3:47.94   2 
 26 Justin Marpole-Bird          Strava TC              3:47.95   3 
 27 Erik Olson                   Unattached             3:48.19   2 
 28 Tai Dinger                   Stanford               3:48.23   4 
 29 Marco Bertolotti             Strava TC              3:48.76   3 
 30 Collin Leibold               Stanford               3:49.65   3 
 31 Alex Ostberg                 Unattached             3:49.70   4 
 32 Yusuke Uchikoshi             Boise State            3:49.87   4 
 33 Ryan Driscoll                San Francisc           3:49.95   4 
 34 Austin Mudd                  Wisconsin              3:50.04   1 
 35 Steven Grolle                Strava TC              3:51.32   4 
 36 Adam Thorne                  Stanford               3:51.63   3 
 37 Benedikt B?nz                Strava TC              3:51.78   4 
 38 Tom Richardson               Boise State            3:53.30   4 
 39 Mohamed Aziz                 San Francisc           3:53.57   4 
 40 Ryan Silva                   Stanford               3:53.75   4 
 41 Abel Aleman                  Stanislaus S           3:55.11   4 
 42 Garrett Sweatt               Stanford               3:55.19   4 
 43 McKena Ramos                 Wisconsin              3:55.24   2 
 44 Matlazomatli Rojas           Boise State            3:56.42   4 
 -- Joseph White                 Georgetown                 DNF   1 
 -- Jordan Makins                Penn State                 DNF   2 
 -- Charles Cooper               Georgetown                 DNF   3 
 -- Luke Lefebure                Unattached                 DNF   3 
 -- Luis Gutierrez               Big Bear Tc/               DNF   2 
 -- Will Drinkwater              Stanford                   DNF   4 
 -- Edward Shepherd              San Francisc               DNF   3 
 -- Dusty Solis                  Big Bear Tc/               DNF   1 
 -- Michael Lederhouse           Georgetown                 DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig Nowak                  Oklahoma Sta          13:54.37  
  2 Daniel Everett               Iowa State            13:55.13  
  3 Joe Hardy                    Wisconsin             14:00.81  
  4 Ryan Forsyth                 Colorado              14:01.36  
  5 Vegard Oelstad               Oklahoma Sta          14:02.13  
  6 Owen Dawson                  Unattached            14:03.43  
  7 Sam Wharton                  Stanford              14:03.52  
  8 Joseph Stewart               Miami (Ohio)          14:04.40  
  9 Matt Leach                   San Francisc          14:05.87  
 10 Brian Llamas                 Iowa State            14:08.00  
 11 Patrick Gibson               Stanford              14:08.50  
 12 Miler Haller                 Boise State           14:12.13  
 13 Alex Short                   San Francisc          14:13.48  
 14 Rhys Park                    Boise State           14:14.77  
 15 Elijah Armstrong             Boise State           14:16.39  
 16 Ean DiSilvio                 Penn State            14:17.31  
 17 Chandler Austin              Boise State           14:30.32  
 18 John Rodeheffer              Boise State           14:30.64  
 19 Riley Campbell               Boise State           14:34.93  
 20 John Bordoni                 Stanford              14:56.74  
 -- Alex Ostberg                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Aaron Back                   Boise State                DNF  
 -- Louis McAfee                 Boise State                DNF  
 -- Blair Hurlock                Stanford                   DNF  
 -- Russell Sandvold             Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trevor Rex                   Stanford                 1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Dalton Duvio                 Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Winestock               Unattached              14.07m   46-02.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Winestock               Unattached              41.52m     136-03 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katoa Ahau                   San Francisc            50.57m     165-11

Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)