2016 Alex Wilson Invitational Results: Fast DMRs Highlight As Oklahoma State Runs Third Fastest Time In NCAA History With 9:26.60

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
February 20, 2016

Full results from the 2016 Alex Wilson Invitational hosted by Notre Dame University appear below. The highlight from the meet was fast DMRs as Oklahoma State ran the third fastest time in NCAA history to win in 9:26.60 with the top five teams went under 9:30. (Washington was second in 9:27.19.)

On the women’s side, Michigan ran the third fastest time in the NCAA this year to win in 10:58.25 over Notre Dame (11:00.73).

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2016 02:51 PM
                     Alex Wilson Invitational - 2/20/2016                      
                             Loftus Sports Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: *  7.29  2003        Lauren Willimas, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crooke, Shenel               Morgan State              7.57Q  1 
  2 Carson, Emily                Notre Dame                7.83Q  2 
  3 Bartoszewicz, Allison        Notre Dame                7.86q  1 
 -- Craft, Taylor                Notre Dame                 DNF   2 
 -- Chandler, Heaven             Iowa                       DNF   2 
 -- Chamblee, Mikaila            Notre Dame                 DNF   1 
 -- Bamgbose, Margaret           Notre Dame                 DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       Track: *  7.29  2003        Lauren Willimas, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crooke, Shenel               Morgan State              7.50  
  2 Carson, Emily                Notre Dame                7.63  
  3 Bartoszewicz, Allison        Notre Dame                7.86  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       Track: * 23.51  2008        Ashlee Kidd, Georgia Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Regina               Unattached               23.99  
  2 Crooke, Shenel               Morgan State             24.61  
  3 Bartoszewicz, Allison        Notre Dame               25.06  
  4 Chamblee, Mikaila            Notre Dame               27.01  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: * 52.45  2015        Margaret Babgbose, Notre Dame               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George, Regina               Unattached               52.79   2 
  2 Stoddart, Shevon             Unattached               53.71   2 
  3 Jones, Travia                L S U                    53.73   2 
  4 Hawn, Kiana                  Baylor                   54.28   2 
  5 Rhone, Raena                 Unattached               56.31   2 
  6 Michell, Sami                Michigan                 56.95   1 
  7 Callaghan, Brooke            Michigan                 57.35   1 
  8 Champe, Sheridan             Iowa                     57.60   1 
  9 Chamblee, Mikaila            Notre Dame             1:02.27   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Alex Wilson
===================================================================
       Track: * 2:02.61  2012        Molly Beckworth, UNAT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Camacho, Savannah            Ok State               2:03.48   3 
  2 Schuetz, Morgan              L S U                  2:04.05   3 
  3 Sifuentes, Nicole            Saucony                2:04.36   3 
  4 Praska, Bethany              Unattached             2:05.55   3 
  5 Tracy, Rebecca               Oiselle                2:05.66   2 
  6 Abu, Agnes                   Mid Tenn St            2:05.81   3 
  7 Morrissey, Jamie             Michigan               2:06.66   2 
  8 Borchers, Claire             Michigan               2:07.08   2 
  9 Parker, Hollie               L S U                  2:08.46   2 
 10 Marvil, Jamie                Notre Dame             2:08.62   1 
 11 Murray, Samantha             Notre Dame             2:09.47   1 
 12 Smith, Breanna               Unattached             2:09.56   3 
 13 Addison, Laura               Michigan               2:09.89   1 
 14 Hart, Kelly                  Notre Dame             2:10.83   1 
 15 Deworth, Hannah              L S U                  2:10.95   1 
 16 Knight, Stephanie            Notre Dame             2:12.11   1 
 17 McNamara, Gina               Michigan               2:16.21   2 
 18 Daugherty, Alexis            Notre Dame             2:19.05   1 
 -- Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan                   DNF   3 
 -- Phelan, Jaimie               Michigan                   DNF   2 
 -- Harris, Jessica              Notre Dame                 DNF   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       Track: * 4:30.50  2016        Nicole Sifuenter, Saucony                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tracy, Rebecca               Oiselle                4:32.71  
  2 Fulton, Eleanor              Washington             4:37.26  
  3 Handler, Brook               Unattached             4:41.63  
  4 Boyert, Anna                 Ok State               4:49.66  
  5 DaDamio, Rachel              Notre Dame             4:50.06  
  6 Petrusson, Holly             Michigan               4:50.11  
  7 Barrett, Rachel              Michigan               4:53.38  
  8 Fennelly, Ella               Unattached             5:12.57  
 -- Aragon, Danielle             Notre Dame                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: * 8:56.80  2012        Nicole Sifuentes, UNAT                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Florie, Corinne              Michigan               9:30.75  
  2 Pelletier, Alexa             Notre Dame             9:35.02  
  3 Orr, Chelsea                 Baylor                 9:36.88  
  4 Linn, Sophie                 Michigan               9:47.82  
  5 Rambo, Ashlyn                Notre Dame             9:48.60  
  6 Shahrigian, Taleen           Michigan              10:05.19  
  7 Finnane, Toni                Notre Dame            10:13.02  
  8 Frei, Kaitlin                Notre Dame            10:17.19  
 -- Behnke, Amanda               Indiana                    DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: *  7.97  2015        Cindy Ofili, Michigan                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Jahisha              Iowa                      8.50Q  1 
  2 Juhasz, Lilla                Campbell                  8.52Q  2 
  3 Michell, Sami                Michigan                  8.61q  1 
  4 Craft, Taylor                Notre Dame                8.76q  1 
  5 Chamblee, Mikaila            Notre Dame                9.21q  2 
 -- Carson, Emily                Notre Dame                 DNF   1 
 -- Chandler, Heaven             Iowa                       DNF   2 
 -- Bartoszewicz, Allison        Notre Dame                 DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       Track: *  7.97  2015        Cindy Ofili, Michigan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Juhasz, Lilla                Campbell                  8.42  
  2 Thomas, Jahisha              Iowa                      8.46  
  3 Michell, Sami                Michigan                  8.47  
  4 Craft, Taylor                Notre Dame                8.93  
  5 Chamblee, Mikaila            Notre Dame                9.18  
 
Women DMR
================================================================
       Track: * 10:56.66  2013        Michigan, Michigan                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                      10:58.25  
     1) Phelan, Jaimie                  2) Long, Maya                     
     3) Pfeifer, Danielle               4) Osika, Shannon                 
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                    11:00.73  
     1) Aragon, Danielle                2) Bamgbose, Margaret             
     3) Harris, Jessica                 4) Seidel, Molly                  
  3 Arkansas  'A'                                      11:05.19  
     1) Hiltz, Nikki                    2) Harper, Daina                  
     3) Haiss, Therese                  4) Kamilos, Jessica               
  4 Lsu  'A'                                           11:05.34  
     1) Parker, Hollie                  2) Jones, Travia                  
     3) Deworth, Hannah                 4) Schuetz, Morgan                
  5 Purdue  'A'                                        11:06.40  
     1) McIntosh, Kiara                 2) Black, Symone                  
     3) McLeod, Vanessa                 4) Hoevet, Katie                  
  6 Indiana  'A'                                       11:09.04  
     1) Calder, Brenna                  2) Egbula, Riley                  
     3) Wiley, Erin                     4) Johnson, Brianna               
  7 Baylor  'A'                                        11:13.21  
     1) Myers, Charlotte                2) Hawn, Kiana                    
     3) Williams, Olicia                4) Montoya, Maggie                
  8 Missouri  'A'                                      11:19.46  
     1) Reida, Liz                      2) Thames, Valerie                
     3) Halamicek, Valeska              4) Schweizer, Karissa             
  9 Kansas  'A'                                        11:26.05  
     1) Saggau, Lydia                   2) Montgomery, Nicole             
     3) Adams, Whitney                  4) Lokedi, Sharon                 
 10 Illinois State  'A'                                11:28.20  
     1) Mink, Jackie                    2) McClain, Amanda                
     3) Mussallem, Sarah                4) McShea, Kelly                  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height 3.35m
 3.35 to 4.10 by 15cm then up by 10cm
 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.20, 4.30, 4.35, 4.40
       Track: * 4.60m  2016        Mary Saxer, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                  4.30m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Gutermuth, Sophie            Unattached               4.20m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Williams, Jacqueline         Unattached               4.10m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Harter, Jessica              Purdue                   3.95m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Uhlian, Sarah                Michigan                 3.80m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Chapin, Tori                 Michigan                 3.50m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Schichtel, Libby             Notre Dame              J3.50m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Tewksbury, Claire            Michigan                J3.50m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Snyder, Kara                 Notre Dame               3.35m  
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sullivan, Allie              Notre Dame                  NH  
     3.35 3.50 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
       Track: * 6.48m  2010        Tabia Charles, UNAT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jahisha              Iowa                     5.78m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.78m  FOUL  PASS
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
       Track: * 18.47m  1997        Valeyta Althouse, UNAT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bunch, Daniella              NIKE                    18.87m* 
      17.03m  18.87m  18.35m  ND  ND  ND
  2 Szykowny, Alison             Unattached              15.06m  
      14.80m  14.95m  ND  15.06m  15.01m  ND
  3 Jackson, Indi                Notre Dame              14.57m  
      14.03m  13.66m  ND  14.57m  14.32m  ND
  4 McCarthy, Maegan             Michigan                13.76m  
      13.25m  13.40m  13.59m  13.17m  ND  13.76m
  5 Deering, Kayla               Michigan                13.54m  
      13.08m  ND  13.38m  13.18m  13.54m  ND
  6 Coubal, Alexa                Notre Dame              12.22m  
      12.22m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7 Nelson, Briana               Michigan                11.95m  
      11.95m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
       Track: * 21.30m  2012        Beth Rohl, Michigan State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loesch, Sarah                Purdue                  18.49m  
      17.14m  18.49m  17.63m  17.48m  ND  18.39m
  2 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame              17.78m  
      16.90m  17.78m  ND  ND  16.92m  ND
  3 Baker, Bailey                Michigan                16.97m  
      ND  16.52m  16.70m  16.54m  16.97m  ND
  4 Deering, Kayla               Michigan                16.85m  
      16.85m  15.89m  16.51m  15.79m  16.01m  15.83m
  5 Coubal, Alexa                Notre Dame              15.45m  
      14.29m  15.45m  14.70m  14.92m  ND  ND
  6 McCarthy, Maegan             Michigan                15.01m  
      14.30m  14.02m  15.01m  14.66m  ND  14.01m
  7 Nelson, Briana               Michigan                14.93m  
      14.54m  14.81m  14.93m  14.66m  14.30m  14.48m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: *  6.55  1989        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saucer, Vinnie               Iowa                      6.78Q  2 
  2 Brissett, Christian          Iowa                      6.81Q  1 
  3 Webb, Kyle                   Purdue                    6.86q  2 
  4 Strup, Chris                 Loyola                    6.95q  1 
  5 Hayes, Jaz                   Loyola                    6.98q  1 
  6 Groesch, Alex                Notre Dame                7.03q  2 
  7 Berman, Andrew               Loyola                    7.16   2 
  8 Stapleton, Conner            Notre Dame                7.27   1 
 -- Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame                 DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       Track: *  6.55  1989        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Saucer, Vinnie               Iowa                      6.75  
  2 Brissett, Christian          Iowa                      6.78  
  3 Webb, Kyle                   Purdue                    6.90  
  4 Groesch, Alex                Notre Dame                6.92  
  5 Hayes, Jaz                   Loyola                    6.93   6.922
  6 Strup, Chris                 Loyola                    6.93   6.924
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: * 20.86  1990        Kevin Braunskill, NC State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Giesting, Chris              Unattached               21.35   2 
  2 Brissett, Christian          Iowa                     21.43   2 
  3 Hayes, Jaz                   Loyola                   21.54   2 
  4 Berman, Andrew               Loyola                   22.72   1 
  5 Pydych, Sylvester            Loyola                   22.82   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: * 45.47  2011        Kirani James, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Larry, Alfred                Miss State               46.13   2 
  2 Giesting, Chris              Unattached               46.41   2 
  3 Grayson, Cyril               L S U                    46.51   2 
  4 Devonish, Anderson           Ill St                   47.52   2 
  5 Norris, DeShon               N Ariz                   48.20   2 
  6 Frye, DeJuan                 Iowa                     48.22   2 
  7 Frederick, Kendal            Purdue                   48.67   1 
  8 Washington, Blake            Michigan                 48.76   1  48.751
  9 Ikpefan, Obokhare            Purdue                   48.76   1  48.755
 10 Urben, Samuel                Loyola                   48.90   1 
 11 Norton, LeRon                Loyola                   49.15   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Alex Wilson
===================================================================
       Track: * 1:47.40  1992        Tommy Asinga, Easter Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teubel, Will                 Iowa                   1:47.74   3 
  2 Henderson, Blair             L S U                  1:47.86   3 
  3 Archibald, Peter             Loyola                 1:48.41   3 
  4 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo             Iowa                   1:48.97   3 
  5 Crocker, Will                Missouri               1:49.24   2 
  6 Burnett, Chris               Ga Tech                1:49.85   3 
  7 Johnson, Bradley             Ok State               1:50.50   2 
  8 Aune, Jacob                  Ia State               1:50.59   2 
  9 Hansen, Kirk                 Notre Dame             1:50.98   2 
 10 Daigre, Derrick              Washington             1:52.80   2 
 11 Mazanke, Jake                Loyola                 1:53.52   3 
 12 Koch, Grant                  Notre Dame             1:53.65   2 
 13 Trouard, Andy                N Ariz                 1:53.97   1 
 14 Stone, Andrew                Notre Dame             1:54.07   2 
 15 Wilkes, Jack                 L S U                  1:54.13   3 
 16 Wilkie, Ryan                 Michigan               1:54.34   1 
 17 Olige, Elijah                Loyola                 1:54.35   1 
 18 McPeek, Garrett              Michigan               1:54.89   1 
 19 Flannery, John               Notre Dame             1:55.30   1 
 20 McCue, Brady                 Loyola                 1:56.02   1 
 21 Dusing, John                 Notre Dame             1:56.70   1 
 -- Dorman, Ryan                 Iowa                       DNF   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
       Track: * 3:55.90  1995        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Happe, Nick                  Speed Factory          4:01.04   2 
  2 Jordanek, Tony               Brooks                 4:02.46   2 
  3 Williams, Lex                Very Nice Track        4:02.92   2 
  4 Griffith, Cameron            Arkansas               4:04.48   2 
  5 Edwards, Jake                Brooks                 4:04.99   2 
  6 Wallace, Cale                Arkansas               4:06.28   2 
  7 Claflin, Connor              Unattached             4:06.39   1 
  8 Dusing, Andrew               Miami Ohio             4:06.51   1 
  9 Randall, Zachary             Oklahoma               4:07.00   1 
 10 Martin, Connor               Indiana                4:07.02   1 
 11 Sotomayor, Arturo            U C L A                4:08.34   1 
 12 Pulliam, Kevin               Notre Dame             4:09.48   1 
 13 Baum, Mitch                  Loyola                 4:09.88   1 
 14 Ball, Tim                    Notre Dame             4:11.38   1 
 15 Nelson, Andrew               Unattached             4:11.65   2 
 16 Kennedy, Brent               Notre Dame             4:14.13   1 
 17 Biebelhausen, Stephen        Miami Ohio             4:15.80   2 
 18 Diffee, Chandler             Loyola                 4:19.66   1 
 19 Plowman, Matt                Michigan               4:20.79   1 
 -- Dumford, Jacob               Notre Dame                 DNF   2 
 -- Marco, Christopher           Notre Dame                 DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: * 7:47.91  2013        Henry Lelei, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Brandon             Unattached             8:06.66  
  2 Nierman, Robby               Team Indiana           8:08.05  
  3 Stewart, Joseph              Miami Ohio             8:15.22  
  4 McBride, Zackery             Miami Ohio             8:15.44  
  5 Williams, Anthony            Unattached             8:17.30  
  6 Phillips, Jon                Michigan               8:22.22  
  7 Waterman, Jake               Speed Factory          8:31.54  
  8 Suarez, Joseph               Notre Dame             8:38.43  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: *  7.55  2002        Ron Bramlett, UNAT                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Chris               Iowa                      8.26Q  2 
  2 Felix, Kurt                  Unattached                8.31Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Drake               Michigan                  8.59q  2 
  4 Stapleton, Conner            Notre Dame                8.73q  2 
  5 Todhunter, Regan             Loyola                    8.91q  1 
 -- Smith, Harvey                Notre Dame                 DNF   1 
 -- Swanberg, Brent              Notre Dame                 DNF   1 
 -- Groesch, Alex                Notre Dame                 DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       Track: *  7.55  2002        Ron Bramlett, UNAT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglas, Chris               Iowa                      8.06  
  2 Felix, Kurt                  Unattached                8.53  
  3 Stapleton, Conner            Notre Dame                8.70  
  4 Todhunter, Regan             Loyola                    8.81  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: * 3:05.07  2012        Mississippi State, Mississippi State      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miss State  'A'                                     3:06.69  
     1) Waters, Juston                  2) Larry, Alfred                  
     3) McBride, Brandon                4) Taylor, Charles                
  2 Purdue  'A'                                         3:07.04  
     1) Parks, Nicholas                 2) Webb, Kyle                     
     3) Rolle, Kinard                   4) McLaren, Shawndail             
  3 Iowa  'A'                                           3:07.58  
     1) Wolff, Mitch                    2) Thompson, Brendan              
     3) Ganschow, Jared                 4) Harris, Mar'yea                
  4 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:13.00  
     1) Hardy, Haneef                   2) Johnson, Evan                  
     3) Johnson, Onyx                   4) Roberson, Joel                 
 
Men DMR
===================================================================
       Track: * 9:26.60  2013        Penn State, Penn State                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oklahoma State  'A'                                 9:26.60*  1 
     1) Noelle, Chad                    2) Singleton, Brandon             
     3) Kinnaird, Tre'Tez               4) Thompson, Joshua               
  2 Washington  'A'                                     9:27.19   1 
     1) Nelson, Blake                   2) Spano, Jacopo                  
     3) Yorks, Izaic                    4) Gilbert, Colby                 
  3 Michigan  'A'                                       9:27.67   1 
     1) Barnett, Chase                  2) Washington, Philip             
     3) Munley, Brennan                 4) Ferlic, Mason                  
  4 Oklahoma  'A'                                       9:27.70   1 
     1) Eke, Allen                      2) Armstrong, Traveyon            
     3) Goldberg, Jacob                 4) Burcham, Jacob                 
  5 Ucla  'A'                                           9:29.61   1 
     1) Edman, Ferdinand                2) Herrera, Joe                   
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) O'Neil, Austin                 
  6 Notre Dame  'A'                                     9:31.20   1 
     1) Dumford, Jacob                  2) Smith, Harvey                  
     3) O'Connell, Patrick              4) Marco, Christopher             
  7 Air Force  'A'                                      9:32.19   2 
     1) Dorsey, Matt                    2) Koss, Tyler                    
     3) Caswell, Grant                  4) Corona, Patrick                
  8 Indiana  'A'                                        9:32.55   2 
     1) Schwartzer, Matthew             2) Roach, Markevious              
     3) Kuhn, Daniel                    4) Hunter, Rorey                  
  9 Iowa State  'A'                                     9:32.99   2 
     1) DeLago, Christian               2) Sanders, Deon                  
     3) Wheat, Brandon                  4) Everett, Daniel                
 10 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                               9:33.46   1 
     1) Rutto, Eliud                    2) Umoh, Ifiok                    
     3) Laari, Sampson                  4) Rono, Hillary                  
 11 Georgia Tech  'A'                                   9:34.38   2 
     1) Bartlett, Avery                 2) Reese, AZ                      
     3) Littig, Andres                  4) Greenwald, Jeremy              
 12 Lsu  'A'                                            9:35.90   2 
     1) Henderson, Blair                2) Grayson, Cyril                 
     3) Wilkes, Jack                    4) Braxton, Dajour                
 13 Northern Arizona  'A'                               9:39.19   2 
     1) Weitz, Nathan                   2) Norris, DeShon                 
     3) Trouard, Andy                   4) Zienasellassie, Futsum         
 14 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:39.82   2 
     1) George, Alex                    2) Janise, Eric                   
     3) Orange, Carlton                 4) Dalquist, Austen               
 -- Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Dale, Jamison                   2) Norton, LeRon                  
     3) White, Kevin                    4) Diffee, Chandler               
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height 1.95m
 1.95m to 2.10m by 5cm then 4cm to 2.14m then up by 3cm
 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.14, 2.17, 2.20, 2.23
       Track: * 2.31m  1997        Brian Brown, UNAT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Geoff                 Unattached               2.14m  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Peace, Seth                  Miss State               2.10m  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Andreano, Peter              Iowa                     2.05m  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Holton, Hunter               Notre Dame               2.00m  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height 4.57m
 4.57m to 5.32 by 15cm then up by 10cm to 5.42 then up by 8cm
 4.57, 4.72, 4.87, 5.02, 5.17, 5.32, 5.42, 5.50, 5.58
       Track: * 5.63m  2011        Mark Hollis, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richartz, Nate               Notre Dame               5.32m  
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 5.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jatis, Andy                  Iowa                     4.72m  
     4.57 4.72 4.87 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Shank, Jesse                 Notre Dame               4.57m  
     4.57 4.72 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Burkhalter, Nicholas         Michigan                 4.57m  
     4.57 4.72 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Haughn, Kevin                Michigan                    NH  
     4.57 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
       Track: * 8.12m  2005        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felix, Kurt                  Unattached               7.50m  
      FOUL  6.97m  FOUL  FOUL  7.25m  7.50m
  2 Askew, Tyler                 Unattached               7.42m  
      FOUL  7.42m  FOUL  FOUL  7.35m  FOUL
  3 Hylton, Lloyd                Morgan State             6.94m  
      6.77m  FOUL  FOUL  6.94m  FOUL  6.84m
  4 Pydych, Sylvester            Loyola                   6.67m  
      6.48m  FOUL  6.40m  6.67m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
       Track: * 16.80m  2016        Donald Scott, UNAT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Anaquan            Purdue                  16.16m  
      16.07m  16.16m  14.40m            
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
       Track: * 20.40m  2010        Sheldon Battle, UNAT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka       Purdue                  19.33m  
      18.93m  19.33m  ND  18.52m  19.02m  19.21m
  2 Demaline, Nick               W Kentucky              18.54m  
      18.03m  17.92m  18.54m  ND  ND  ND
  3 Tuufuli, Reno                Iowa                    18.37m  
      17.24m  17.53m  18.10m  17.68m  17.03m  18.37m
  4 Hardiman, Daniel             Notre Dame              14.89m  
      14.28m  ND  14.31m  ND  ND  14.89m
  5 Felix, Kurt                  Unattached              14.22m  
      ND  14.11m  14.16m  ND  ND  14.22m
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
       Track: * 24.04m  2015        Chuk Enekwechi, Purdue                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shivers, Anthony             Notre Dame              20.07m  
      19.90m  19.70m  20.07m  20.05m  19.42m  ND
  2 Fricke, Caleb                Purdue                  17.48m  
      17.48m  ND  ND  FOUL  ND  ND
  3 Hardiman, Daniel             Notre Dame              14.16m  
      ND  ND  ND  13.75m  14.16m  FOUL

Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)