2015 New York City Marathon Live Tracking

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
November 1, 2015

We’ve got the top results for the 2015 TCS NYC Marathon below. Leader mile-by-mile splits for 2015 TCS New York City Marathon can be found here.

Runner tracking and live unofficial results for the 2015 TCS New York City Marathon are available here. Or download the iphone app or android app.

If you are out on the course, the best way to follow the elite action is to read about as we cover it live on our messageboard: MB: Official 2015 TCS New York City Marathon Live Discussion Thread.

Our elite race recaps are here:

Men Stanley Biwott Blasts 28:35 Final 10K to Capture 2015 TCS NYC Marathon Title That was good enough to beat back a strong, strong challenge from Mo Farah’s #1 rival Geoffrey Kamworor. Mebfinished 7th and Craig Leon 8th for the Americans.

Women Mary Keitany Repeats as 2015 TCS NYC Marathon Champion as Laura Thweatt Runs 2:28:23 Debut

Top 100 Men’s Results:

Place Bib Name Time State Country Citizenship
1 5 Stanley Biwott 2:10:34 Kenya KEN
2 6 Geoffery Kamworor 2:10:48 Kenya KEN
3 2 Lelisa Desisa 2:12:10 Ethiopia ETH
4 1 Wilson Kipsang 2:12:45 Kenya KEN
5 7 Yemane Tsegay 2:13:24 Ethiopia ETH
6 11 Yuki Kawauchi 2:13:29 Japan JPN
7 4 Meb Keflezighi 2:13:32 CA United States USA
8 16 Craig Leon 2:15:16 OR United States USA
9 259 Birhanu Dare Kemal 2:15:40 NY United States ETH
10 12 Kevin Chelimo 2:15:49 OR United States KEN
11 14 Andrea Lalli 2:17:12 Italy ITA
12 9 Juan Luis Barrios 2:18:06 Mexico MEX
13 261 Diriba Degefa Yigezu 2:19:21 NY United States ETH
14 249 Negash Abebe Duki 2:20:30 NY United States ETH
15 258 Timothy Chichester 2:21:25 NY United States USA
16 10 Nicholas Arciniaga 2:22:07 AZ United States USA
17 1772 Khalid En Guady 2:23:13 BS Morocco MAR
18 17 Carmine Buccilli 2:23:48 Italy ITA
19 269 Abu Kebede Diriba 2:24:30 NY United States ETH
20 270 Kojo Kyereme 2:26:17 SURREY United Kingdom GBR
21 1120 Andre Pollmaecher 2:26:35 NRW Germany USA
22 1126 Alessandro Claut 2:28:22 Italy Italy ITA
23 23 Matt Flaherty 2:29:01 IN United States USA
24 46 Thierry Guibault 2:29:05 Picardie France FRA
25 266 Grzegorz Gronostaj 2:29:09 Dolny Slask Poland POL
26 284 Paul Piper 2:29:24 Middlesex United Kingdom GBR
27 21 Will Nation 2:30:18 TX United States USA
28 1689 Jordan Tropf 2:30:23 MD United States USA
29 275 Tom McGrath 2:30:54 AB Canada CAN
30 283 Oz Pearlman 2:31:04 NY United States USA
31 1303 Kevin Hoyt 2:31:12 CT United States USA
32 1052 Peter Bartlett 2:31:15 NY United States USA
33 1599 Kepa Ruiz 2:31:56 Bizkaia Spain ESP
34 1512 Henrik Orre 2:32:35 Lund Sweden SWE
35 1609 Nicolas Santos 2:32:38 Cundinamarca Colombia USA
36 1668 Sean Swift 2:33:03 NJ United States USA
37 282 Hugh Parker 2:33:13 NY United States USA
38 281 Brendon O’leary 2:33:13 MA United States USA
39 278 Trevor Middleton 2:33:36 NY United States USA
40 276 Cyril Measson 2:33:47 Switzerland FRA
41 1736 Peiquan You 2:34:15 Beijing China CHN
42 257 Greg Cass 2:34:17 NY United States USA
43 1639 Niklas Sjoblom 2:34:27 Zürich Switzerland SWE
44 260 Jeremy Deere 2:34:32 AB Canada CAN
45 1210 Martin Fiz Martin 2:34:33 spain Spain ESP
46 256 Peter Bromka 2:34:44 OR United States USA
47 12757 Daniel Atienza 2:35:13 Vaud Switzerland SUI
48 279 Habib Mosbah 2:35:19 France ALG
49 1357 Jon Korhonen 2:35:40 MA United States USA
50 1128 Astrel Clovis 2:35:46 Ouest Haiti USA
51 1254 Simon Gonzalez Rio 2:35:52 Lugo Spain ESP
52 20 Christopher Bendtsen 2:36:22 NY United States USA
53 19 Stefano Scaini 2:36:32 Italy ITA
54 1489 Mark Newton 2:36:37 Essex United Kingdom GBR
55 292 Claes Theander 2:36:39 sweden Sweden SWE
56 49 Hector Rivera 2:36:41 NJ United States USA
57 271 Matthew Lacey 2:36:51 NY United States USA
58 1771 Jordan Donnelly 2:36:54 MA United States GBR
59 268 Remigio Huaman Quispe 2:37:04 Lima Peru PER
60 575 David Roeske 2:37:25 NY United States USA
61 288 Conor Shelley 2:37:31 NY United States USA
62 1853 Kristen Aaby 2:37:35 Norway Norway NOR
63 289 Pierre Slusarek 2:37:48 QC Canada CAN
64 1700 Robert Verhees 2:37:53 CA United States USA
65 1189 Chaiwat Engtrakul 2:37:59 CO United States USA
66 280 Vincent Nothum 2:38:07 Luxembourg LUX
67 604 Stephen Tranter 2:38:10 NY United States GBR
68 1125 Brad Chvatal 2:38:18 OR United States USA
69 1149 Tony Daguanno 2:38:39 OR United States USA
70 1514 Mathias Osmark 2:38:46 N/A Sweden SWE
71 1665 Andrew Strasburg 2:38:46 NY United States USA
72 1448 Edilberto Mendez 2:38:49 NY United States USA
73 1275 Erwin Harmes 2:38:50 Zeeland Netherlands NED
74 1644 Kenneth Smeby 2:38:54 Norway NOR
75 1334 Joshua Kaplan 2:38:57 OR United States USA
76 1707 Xaviour Walker 2:38:59 MA United States NZL
77 1472 James Mountford 2:39:00 East Sussex United Kingdom GBR
78 1452 Laurent Michellier 2:39:04 France FRA
79 577 Chris Dawes 2:39:06 NY United States USA
80 1783 Victor Larisch 2:39:07 Germany GER
81 1616 Chris Scott 2:39:14 MN United States USA
82 1034 Joshua Arthur 2:39:31 Midlothian United Kingdom GBR
83 2458 Jade Muller 2:39:33 Eastern Cape South Africa RSA
84 1444 Federico Meini 2:39:39 Italy/Livorno Italy ITA
85 2308 Benedik Jean-Philippe 2:39:47 Lorraine France USA
86 1582 Eric Robertson 2:39:53 PA United States USA
87 2234 Daniel Goding 2:39:55 CO United States USA
88 754 Julio Sauce 2:40:07 NY United States ECU
89 1653 Michael Stadolnik 2:40:09 CT United States USA
90 790 Carlo Agostinetto 2:40:24 CT United States ITA
91 1269 Joshua Haase 2:40:44 WI United States USA
92 1355 Finn Kollstad 2:40:51 Norway NOR
93 2517 Danilo Peri 2:41:02 Brescia Italy ITA
94 598 Christopher Wong 2:41:04 NY United States USA
95 1165 Guomin Deng 2:41:09 Beijing China USA
96 30 Arjun Pradhan 2:41:09 MAharashtra India IND
97 1296 Dustin Hicks 2:41:24 FL United States USA
98 1297 Eddie Higgins 2:41:34 CA United States USA
99 1217 David Fort 2:41:34 WA United States USA
100 1555 Tomasz Polanski 2:41:35 Poland POL

Top Women’s Results:

Place Bib Name Time State Country Citizenship
1 101 Mary Keitany 02:24:25 Kenya KEN
2 109 Aselefech Mergia 02:25:32 Ethiopia ETH
3 105 Tigist Tufa 02:25:50 Ethiopia ETH
4 103 Sara Moreira 02:25:53 Portugal POR
5 111 Christelle Daunay 02:26:57 France FRA
6 108 Priscah Jeptoo 02:27:03 Kenya KEN
7 115 Laura Thweatt 02:28:23 CO United States USA
8 104 Jelena Prokopcuka 02:28:46 Latvia LAT
9 112 Anna Incerti 02:33:13 Italy ITA
10 102 Caroline Rotich 02:33:19 NM United States KEN
11 120 Cassie Fien 02:38:53 Australia AUS
12 124 Teresa McWalters 02:40:37 CA United States USA
13 117 Marisol Romero 02:41:50 Mexico MEX
14 121 Beverly Ramos 02:41:56 PR United States PRI
15 116 Changqin Ding 02:44:02 Guizhou China CHN
16 119 Caroline Wostmann 02:44:26 Gauteng South Africa RSA
17 140 Hilary Corno 02:45:53 CA United States USA

 


Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)