Full Results From 2015 International Meeting De Liege: Victories And PRs For Americans Alexa Efraimson And Rachel Schneider In The 800/1,500

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
July 15, 2015

Today there were some good American distance results in Liege, Belgium. In the 1,500, Rachel Schneider (5th at USAs in the 1,500) moved herself that much closer to qualification for Beijing with a solid PR and victory in 4:07.88 (her previous PR was 4:08.46). The IAAF standard is 4:06.50, so to punch her ticket to Beijing, she still needs to take off another 1.33 seconds and have USA 4th placer Lauren Johnson not get the standard (Johnson has run 4:07.33 this year). If neither of them get 4:06.50, then USA 6th placer Treniere Moser would go.

Behind Schneider, Mary Cain made a big improvement on her season’s best as she took 4th place in 4:09.08. Still a ways off her 4:04.62 PR, but much faster than her best time outdoors this year (4:15.42) or even the 4:11.10 she ran indoors. Further back, NCAA runner-up Shelby Houlihan was 7th and broke her PR as she ran 4:09.62 (previous best of 4:09.67).

In the 800, Alexa Efraimson also got a win and a small PR, running 2:01.11 to beat GB’s Alison Leonard by .21. Bahrain’s Abraham Rotich won the men’s 800 in 1:45.81 as NCAA champion Edward Kemboi was 3rd (1:46.94). US’s Ryan Martin was 5th (1:47.88).

*MB: Belgium 7/15/2015: Cain & Efraimson
*MB: Efraimson and Cain still dodging each other – Today Alexa 800/Cain 1500 Liege

Women’s 800 Video:

Results of athletic events, made by TimeTronics, Belgium
Meet=Meet Intern de la Prov de Lige
Location=Lige
Date=15/07/15	Time=22:14:44
Copywright TimeTronics, Belgium                   www.timetronics.be
MeetManager software version =	2015a5

Long Jump Men  Time :19:21
Heat:1 
	1	502	BODART ROBIN             	97	BBS  	6.53	+0.4				
	2	507	LEJEUNE THOMAS           	91	RFCL 	6.53	-0.2				
	3	503	BULEDI SERGE             	97	RFCL 	6.28	-0.3				
	4	510	SIMAR FLORYAN            	98	HF   	6.23	+0.9				
	5	504	GELISE ROMAIN            	91	RFCL 	6.11	+0.4				
	6	509	QUATTRONE SIMON          	00	SER  	5.96	+0.0				
	7	501	ANGILLIS DAVID           	96	SER  	5.80	+0.6				
	8	506	HICK CORENTIN            	98	HERV 	5.58	+0.1				
	9	505	GOBIN GUILLAUME          	99	SER  	5.49	+0.6				
	10	508	PONSARD FRANCOIS         	99	BBS  	5.49	-0.6				
	11	512	TIMOTHY PEREIRA PORTELALA	01	SER  	4.91	-0.9				

100 meter National AC Women  Time :18:12
Heat:1      Wind : -0.2 
	1	522	EVANS CASSANDRE          	01	HUY  	13.17			
	2	513	BODART OMBELINE          	00	BBS  	14.04			
	3	520	SOTIAU ANAIS             	95	HERV 	14.23			
	4	518	PINCKAERS SYLVIE         	90	HERV 	14.23			
	5	517	PETITJEAN CAMILLE        	00	RFCL 	14.31			
	6	515	FLAS AGATHE              	01	RFCL 	14.78			
	7	519	REMELS CHLOE             	00	OCAN 	15.21			

100 meter National AC Women  Time :18:12
Heat:2      Wind : 0.7 
	1	526	TCHAPDA DOMINIQUE        	99	CAF  	12.84			
	2	528	WUILLAUME SANDRINE       	92	RFCL 	12.92			
	3	532	KADIDJA FRANSQUET        	96	SER  	12.92			
	4	525	SCHAUWERS MANON          	99	RESC 	12.93			
	5	524	NIHANT LUDIVINE          	96	HERV 	13.05			
	6	523	HUYNEN CELINE            	88	HERV 	13.33			
	7	527	VAN DEN ABEELE LAURE     	00	ACLO 	13.36			
	8	521	ETSINDA FABIENNE         	01	SER  	13.48			

100 meter National AC Women  Time :18:12
Heat:3      Wind : -0.2 
	1	762	LIBERT LAETITIA          	79	BEL  	11.76			
	2	534	LEPRINCE LAURA           	95	DAMP 	12.13			
	3	548	GHARAFI YASMINE          	85	RESC 	12.26			
	4	531	COULON GERALDINE         	98	CSDY 	12.65			
	5	529	ASOMANING STEPHANIE      	90	KAAG 	12.69			
	6	533	LEMMENS KAROLIEN         	89	AVT  	12.71			
	7	530	COOPER MAY LEE           	98	MOHA 	12.74			
	8	535	MWAMINE ROBINE           	96	RESC 	12.84			

100 meter National AC Men  Time :18:37
Heat:1      Wind : 0.3 
	1	538	COMEL JULIEN             	01	SER  	12.39			
	2	542	SCHYNS ALEXANDRE         	98	SER  	12.45			
	3	541	REGIMONT THOMAS          	00	RFCL 	12.46			
	4	539	DESSY BENOIT             	87	HERV 	12.58			
	5	512	TIMOTHY PEREIRA PORTELALA	01	SER  	12.69			
	6	537	COKGEZEN BILAL           	00	RFCL 	14.51			

100 meter National AC Men  Time :18:37
Heat:2      Wind : 0.4 
	1	544	DEHENEFFE GILLES         	91	HUY  	11.72			
	2	550	SYLLA ELHADJ OUMAR       	94	FRA  	11.75			
	3	549	SCHAUWERS FRANCOIS       	96	SPA  	11.89			
	4	546	NKIERE DANFUNAME RENE    	99	RESC 	11.95			
	5	509	QUATTRONE SIMON          	00	SER  	12.04			
	6	545	LAMBOTTE LUCIEN          	01	RFCL 	12.05			
	7	547	PEPINSTER NICOLAS        	99	HERV 	12.34			

100 meter National AC Men  Time :18:37
Heat:3      Wind : 0.2 
	1	563	KEITA FRANCK             	93	CSF  	11.21			
	2	553	KAPENDA NATHAN           	98	SMAC 	11.28			
	3	558	WELLEMANS OLIVIER        	93	RESC 	11.31			
	4	556	ROCOUR FRANCOIS          	96	RFCL 	11.32			
	5	554	LE MEN BENOIT            	93	OCAN 	11.51			
	6	557	RUTH JEROME              	97	RFCL 	11.65			
	7	552	DANIELS TOM              	96	RFCL 	11.76			

100 meter National AC Men  Time :18:37
Heat:4      Wind : 1.0 
	1	573	NDURE JAYSUMA            	84	NOR  	10.26			
	2	763	BOCKARIE SOLOMON         	87	NED  	10.44			
	3	570	MANGA AUREL              	92	FRA  	10.74			
	4	572	MUAKA CHAMBERRY          	89	WS   	10.81			
	5	566	NIESEN CHARLES           	94	RESC 	10.90			
	6	569	KOLA GUELORD             	93	RFCL 	10.99			
	7	567	BANG-CUSE RAYMOND        	94	CSF  	11.14			
		574	VERHOEVEN WOUT           	88	VAC  	DIS   			R.162.6

400 meter National AC Women  Time :18:49
Heat:1 
	1	576	HERBIET CHLOE            	98	CAF  	63.83			
	2	577	JOSKIN EVA               	97	HERV 	66.07			
	3	579	PONLOT EMERANCE          	99	OCAN 	67.37			
	4	578	NOYELLE PAULINE          	96	HERV 	68.10			

400 meter National AC Women  Time :18:49
Heat:2 
	1	584	FAMENNE COLINE           	97	CABW 	58.22			
	2	589	WAGEMANS SARA            	00	ADD  	58.33			
	3	586	KLAI ANISSA              	96	RESC 	58.92			
	4	587	KORTBEEK AMY             	87	NED  	60.54			
	5	531	COULON GERALDINE         	98	CSDY 	60.66			
	6	583	DE DECKER LISA           	01	VOLH 	61.97			
	7	585	JACQUEMIN MATHILDE       	98	ACO  	62.79			

400 meter National AC Women  Time :18:49
Heat:3 
	1	595	LAVENDER JORDAN          	93	USA  	54.02			
	2	590	BOONE KATRIJN            	92	HAC  	55.88			
	3	591	FICKERS MARIE            	97	LACE 	57.26			
	4	596	PIERONI MESSALINA        	98	LOOI 	57.69			
	5	592	GEIGER NATALIE           	90	CAN  	58.42			
	6	597	VALIENTE VENA BEATRIZ    	79	ESP  	60.47			

400 meter National AC Men  Time :19:10
Heat:1 
	1	542	SCHYNS ALEXANDRE         	98	SER  	55.68			
	2	598	BAUTERS LAURENS          	99	ADD  	57.84			
	3	541	REGIMONT THOMAS          	00	RFCL 	58.68			
	4	599	DEGEIMBRE MARTIN         	00	ARCH 	59.30			
	5	605	THIBAUD DENIS            	96	HERV 	59.40			
	6	600	GILLES BARTSCH           	01	SER  	64.23			

400 meter National AC Men  Time :19:10
Heat:2 
	1	610	PIRARD LOGAN             	92	HF   	55.06			
	2	611	PONLOT BENOIT            	97	OCAN 	55.38			
	3	607	QUOIRIN KEVIN            	99	SER  	56.07			
	4	505	GOBIN GUILLAUME          	99	SER  	56.14			
	5	543	AHN COLIN                	00	LACE 	57.16			
	6	602	JAMME MARTIN             	98	RFCL 	57.81			

400 meter National AC Men  Time :19:10
Heat:3 
	1	620	SMOLDERS JO              	94	GENK 	52.70			
	2	606	DE BEUL PIERRE           	98	OCAN 	53.16			
	3	613	ULIANA MAXIME            	92	OCAN 	53.41			
	4	618	PAULY ROLAND             	96	HERV 	53.74			
	5	608	LEDOUX MARTIN            	97	ARCH 	54.40			
	6	609	MODOLO FELIX             	00	HF   	54.54			
	7	612	SAVARY JEREMY            	98	CSDY 	54.82			

400 meter National AC Men  Time :19:10
Heat:4 
	1	614	COURTOIS DIMITRI         	98	CAF  	51.99			
	2	617	LEJEUNE BASTIEN          	93	OCAN 	52.24			
	3	550	SYLLA ELHADJ OUMAR       	94	FRA  	52.36			
	4	619	RENARD PIERRICK          	95	SER  	52.65			
	5	615	DECOEUR ARNAUD           	95	HERV 	52.88			
	6	616	JACQUEMIN JULIAN         	99	ACO  	53.17			
	7	628	PIERARD RALPH            	97	CRAC 	53.35			

400 meter National AC Men  Time :19:10
Heat:5 
	1	633	ENNAMIR MOHSSINE         	85	WS   	49.06			
	2	631	AMMAR KHODJA BRAHIM      	84	RESC 	49.11			
	3	637	WAGNER JOHANNES          	87	GER  	49.73			
	4	626	LATINNE REYNALDO         	92	AVT  	51.03			
	5	629	VAN SCHIJNDEL JOS        	91	NED  	51.33			
	6	622	BODART ANTOINE           	96	SMAC 	51.55			
	7	553	KAPENDA NATHAN           	98	SMAC 	53.81			

1500 meter National AC Women  Time :19:30
Heat:1 
	1	639	BRANDERS ANGE            	99	DAMP 	4:49.02			
	2	638	BAUDINET CAROLINE        	99	RFCL 	4:49.20			
	3	668	LOUBELE NATHALIE         	67	DAMP 	4:50.45			
	4	651	PEETERS ANJA             	69	LOOI 	4:53.01			
	5	644	HOST SANDRINE            	75	RFCL 	4:54.55			
	6	656	VAN MAELE HEIDI          	78	VAC  	4:54.90			
	7	652	PONLOT FLORINE           	95	OCAN 	4:55.10			
	8	654	SENSEE HELENE            	96	ARCH 	4:55.70			
	9	657	VANDORMAEL LAURA         	87	RFCL 	5:04.65			
	10	658	VANDORMAEL MARIE         	00	RFCL 	5:05.18			
	11	648	MOULIN MARINE            	00	BBS  	5:06.18			
	12	641	CRIELAARD MANON          	98	HERV 	5:09.76			
	13	646	KLANECEK DELPHINE        	70	FRA  	5:10.13			
	14	643	FAGARD PAULINE           	00	LOOI 	5:14.89			
	15	647	KRAMER MAUREEN           	98	HERV 	5:15.23			
	16	649	NIZET ALICIA             	93	SPA  	5:19.03			
	17	655	TERWAGNE DOMINIQUE       	76	OCAN 	5:19.62			
	18	645	JENNEN VICTORIA          	00	SER  	5:19.90			
	19	659	WEBER OPHELIE            	01	GOSP 	5:24.53			
	20	642	DECHAMPS EMILIE          	00	CABW 	5:25.24			
	21	640	CLAES MATHILDE           	99	RFCL 	5:26.58			

1500 meter National AC Women  Time :19:30
Heat:2 
	1	666	JINNOUCHI AYAKO          	87	JPN  	4:20.74			
	2	669	MACDERMID KARA           	97	NZL  	4:23.12			
	3	674	ROY VANESSA              	81	FRA  	4:31.71			
	4	680	VERHOEVEN ASTRID         	95	LEBB 	4:32.80			
	5	667	LEVIN DANNA              	92	ISR  	4:43.59			
	6	677	STORDEUR MELANIE         	92	FCHA 	4:43.87			
	7	663	GERARDY ALINE            	94	ARCH 	4:47.02			
	8	672	RODERMOND SINA           	99	GER  	4:48.21			
	9	673	RONI GADISH              	87	ISR  	4:48.34			
	10	664	HENRARD ELEA             	99	LACE 	4:49.33			
	11	660	BIHAIN AMELIE            	89	ARCH 	4:50.74			
	12	662	DRAUX CELINE             	97	CABW 	4:53.13			
	13	653	PUTTERS LENA             	00	ATLA 	4:55.82			
	14	675	SABBE MARE               	99	HERV 	5:01.61			
		670	MACDERMID ZIA            	99	NZL  	DNF   			
		665	JEWETT TAMARA            	90	CAN  	DNS   			
		597	VALIENTE VENA BEATRIZ    	79	ESP  	DNS   			

1500 meter National AC Men  Time :19:58
Heat:1 
	1	733	LAMOLINE GUILLAUME       	91	RFCL 	4:14.95			
	2	728	DALEBROUX THOMAS         	97	FLEU 	4:15.84			
	3	704	DEBROUX ROMAIN           	97	FLEU 	4:20.32			
	4	719	VANDEPOPELIERE ROMAIN    	97	FLEU 	4:21.67			
	5	697	PTAK FLORENT             	98	HERV 	4:22.15			
	6	700	VANDENBERGE NICOLAS      	90	ACME 	4:22.85			
	7	706	GUIDO GIANNI             	85	FLEU 	4:23.99			
	8	734	LEGRAND ANTOINE          	00	FLEU 	4:25.25			
	9	740	VENTURELLI MAXIME        	92	RFCL 	4:25.66			
	10	690	JACOB JUSTIN             	98	HERV 	4:25.77			
	11	726	COLONVAL NICOLAS         	86	FLEU 	4:26.29			
	12	722	BIERBERG ANTHONY         	98	HF   	4:35.77			
	13	735	MROWCZYNSKI PIERRE       	96	ACBB 	4:36.13			
	14	707	HOULMONT ARNAUD          	98	FAC  	4:37.97			
	15	689	GARDIER MARTIN           	99	HERV 	4:44.77			
	16	715	QUOIRIN JEAN-DANIEL      	01	SER  	4:46.46			
	17	685	DELPLACE TOM             	97	FLEU 	4:49.08			
	18	710	MICHEL LEO               	00	HERV 	4:53.98			
	19	701	WOZNY ERIC               	65	CRAC 	4:58.66			
	20	695	MOULIN VALENTIN          	98	BBS  	5:19.56			

1500 meter National AC Men  Time :19:58
Heat:2 
	1	717	SENARD ANTOINE           	00	SER  	4:06.15			
	2	748	DETHIER JULIEN           	92	HERV 	4:06.95			
	3	730	FRANCOIS BASTIEN         	88	WS   	4:07.52			
	4	756	THIRION SEBASTIEN        	95	ACO  	4:07.66			
	5	681	BLACHERE ALEXANDRE       	93	RFCL 	4:08.31			
	6	732	JADOUL GEOFFROY          	91	ROCA 	4:08.70			
	7	699	RENARD ARNAUD            	85	ACO  	4:09.14			
	8	738	VAN AKEN BO              	00	LEBB 	4:09.24			
	9	688	DURVIAUX RAPHAËL         	86	ACO  	4:09.43			
	10	731	GIJBELS NICK             	87	AVT  	4:09.60			
	11	694	MONDELAERS KEVIN         	80	LOOI 	4:11.09			
	12	708	JORIS NICOLAS            	99	ACO  	4:11.32			
	13	714	PAQUES BENOIT            	91	RFCL 	4:12.45			
	14	716	RODRIGUEZ LOIC           	94	FAC  	4:13.71			
	15	711	MONSIEUR TIBO            	98	GENK 	4:14.91			
	16	713	PANNEMANS THOMAS         	99	ATLA 	4:15.04			
	17	739	VANDEBROUCK JEROEN       	84	AVT  	4:15.72			
	18	693	MOLDEREZ TOM             	92	GENK 	4:16.42			
	19	696	PODRASA LUCA             	98	GER  	4:18.25			

1500 meter National AC Men  Time :19:58
Heat:3 
	1	703	DE SMET DRIES            	98	LEBB 	4:00.25			
	2	720	WILLEMS BJORN            	91	RIEM 	4:00.64			
	3	736	PETITJEAN SIMON          	96	RESC 	4:01.26			
	4	727	CORNET FRANCOIS          	97	HF   	4:02.40			
	5	687	DOUMONT DAMIEN           	85	DAMP 	4:02.54			
	6	705	DEFLANDRE CLEMENT        	97	HERV 	4:03.26			
	7	725	CELLIER ALEXANDRE        	84	ARCH 	4:03.70			
	8	729	DRAUX AXEL               	99	CABW 	4:04.42			
	9	698	QUAGLIARA RUBEN          	98	ATLA 	4:04.68			
	10	712	NOEL ENZO                	95	ACO  	4:04.77			
	11	741	VISBECQ VINCENT          	93	FRA  	4:05.41			
	12	718	STEYFKENS WOUTER         	78	AVLO 	4:07.42			
		723	BOUZOUF MOUNIR           	85	RFCL 	DNF   			

1500 meter National AC Men  Time :19:58
Heat:4 
	1	750	KOTA MURAYAMA            	93	JPN  	3:42.45			
	2	743	DAIKI HIROSE             	91	JPN  	3:42.70			
	3	755	TETSUYA YOROIZAKA        	90	JPN  	3:43.11			
	4	760	YASUNARI KUSU            	93	JPN  	3:43.16			
	5	749	KAIDO KITA               	92	JPN  	3:45.57			
	6	752	MASATO KIKUCHI           	90	JPN  	3:45.76			
	7	754	SHUHO DAIROKUNO          	92	JPN  	3:47.88			
	8	724	CARDILLO JOACHIM         	88	RFCL 	3:47.92			
	9	761	YUTA SHITARA             	92	JPN  	3:48.29			
	10	742	BAETE GIELJAN            	90	BEL  	3:48.30			
	11	758	WEIJERS SJOERD           	95	NED  	3:48.74			
	12	747	HIROTO INOUE             	93	JPN  	3:49.36			
	13	757	TOSHIKI IMAZAKI          	90	JPN  	3:50.33			
	14	759	WEINANS VALENTIJN        	95	NED  	3:51.91			
	15	753	NAOHIRO DOMOTO           	89	JPN  	3:54.44			
		746	GARCIA MARTINEZ BORJA JER	81	ESP  	DNS   			

Pole Vault Men  Time :21:44
Heat:1 
	1	108	OGITA HIROKI             	87	JPN  	5.60			
	2	109	SCHERBARTH TOBIAS        	85	GER  	5.55			
	3	110	STECCHI CLAUDIO          	91	ITA  	5.55			
	4	101	DILLA KARSTEN            	89	GER  	5.50			
	5	103	GRUBER HENDRIK           	86	GER  	5.30			
	6	104	JORGENSEN RASMUS         	89	DEN  	5.30			
	7	107	MULDER NILS              	87	NED  	5.20			
	8	102	FRAUEN MICHEL            	86	GER  	5.20			
	9	105	KONRAD TOM               	91	GER  	5.00			
		106	LEWIS STEVEN             	86	GBR  	NM   			

Long Jump Women  Time :21:05
Heat:1 
	1	247	SUDAREVA VOLHA           	84	BLR  	6.51	+0.2				
	2	248	THIAM NAFI               	94	BEL  	6.43	+0.5				
	3	243	DELOACH JANAY            	85	USA  	6.41	+0.0				
	4	241	ALEXOULI HAIDO           	91	GRE  	6.29	+0.4				
	5	242	BARRAS DIANE             	85	FRA  	6.24	+0.0				
	6	244	GRIVA MARA               	89	LAT  	5.97	-0.4				
	7	245	KIRIYAMA CHIE            	91	JPN  	5.81	-0.3				
	8	246	LINDEMANS MARJOLEIN      	94	BEL  	5.53	+0.1				

400m Hurdles Men  Time :20:11
Heat:1 
	1	94	DOWNING QUINCY           	93	USA  	49.67			
	2	92	BULTHEEL MICHAEL         	86	BEL  	50.03			
	3	97	YATES RICHARD            	86	GBR  	50.66			
	4	98	YATO STEPHANE            	92	FRA  	50.68			
	5	93	COCHRANE MICHAEL         	91	NZL  	51.10			
	6	91	BELLAABOUSS FADIL        	86	FRA  	55.87			
		95	THOMAS TRISTAN           	86	AUS  	DNS   			

100 meter Women  Time :20:20
Heat:1      Wind : 0.5 
	1	168	YOUNG JESSICA            	87	USA  	11.30			
	2	162	ANDERSON ALEXANDRIA      	87	USA  	11.34			
	3	166	LAWSON LEKEISHA          	87	USA  	11.37			
	4	167	VANBUREN CLEO            	86	USA  	11.67			
	5	163	BORLEE OLIVIA            	86	BEL  	11.67			
	6	164	DISTEL CELINE            	87	FRA  	11.70			
	7	161	AKIHARY ESTHER           	87	NED  	11.88			
	8	265	BOLINGO CYNTHIA          	93	BEL  	11.92			

400 meter Men  Time :20:33
Heat:1 
	1	32	BORLEE KEVIN             	88	BEL  	45.60			
	2	34	KISHOYAN ALPHAS          	94	KEN  	45.90			
	3	31	AGARD TERRENCE           	90	NED  	45.96			
	4	38	VENEL TEDDY              	85	FRA  	46.12			
	5	37	STEELE ANDREW            	84	GBR  	46.38			
	6	35	KOMBE ZAVIOUR            	91	ZAM  	46.68			
	7	33	GALVAN MATTEO            	88	ITA  	46.81			

Javelin Men  Time :21:48
Heat:1 
	1	128	PEACOCK HAMISH           	90	AUS  	76.89			
	2	127	JAROSLAV JILEK           	89	CZE  	75.48			
	3	132	ZENUCH PATRICK           	90	SVK  	74.39			
	4	121	BENAK MARTIN             	88	SVK  	73.95			
	5	122	BERTOLINI ROBERTO        	85	ITA  	72.57			
	6	126	HERMAN TIMOTHY           	90	BEL  	71.77			
	7	129	PETINOV NIKITA           	90	RUS  	70.27			
	8	131	TIMMERMAN LARS           	91	NED  	70.01			
	9	130	REDFORD PAUL             	90	NOR  	68.44			
	10	124	BRANDERS TIMOTHY         	94	BEL  	60.07			

200 meter Men  Time :20:45
Heat:1      Wind : 0.8 
	1	1	WEBB AMEER               	91	USA  	20.71			
	2	4	MOKAMBA MIKE             	94	KEN  	20.77			
	3	5	BOCKARIE  SOLOMON        	87	NED  	20.89			
	4	7	WATRIN JULIEN            	92	BEL  	21.32			
	5	2	HAZZARD PAYTON           	93	GRN  	21.72			
	6	8	PECCEU DAVID             	88	BEL  	21.75			
	7	3	LOUIS JEAN-MARIE         	86	BEL  	21.95			
	8	6	ROSE JAMARI              	95	JAM  	22.23			

100m Hurdles Women  Time :20:57
Heat:1      Wind : 0.5 
	1	237	ZAGRE ANNE               	90	BEL  	12.91			
	2	233	CRAWFORD GINNIE          	83	USA  	13.04			
	3	232	COWARD JACKIE            	89	USA  	13.09			
	4	231	AERTS SARA               	84	BEL  	13.11			
	5	235	MANNING CHRISTINA        	90	USA  	13.19			
	6	236	PEDERSEN ISABELLE        	92	NOR  	13.23			
	7	234	ITO AIRI                 	89	JPN  	13.82			
	8	245	KIRIYAMA CHIE            	91	JPN  	14.00			

800 meter Women  Time :21:10
Heat:1 
	1	183	EFRAIMSON ALEXA          	97	USA  	2:01.11			
	2	187	LEONARD ALISON           	90	GBR  	2:01.32			
	3	184	FRICKER MCKAYLA          	92	USA  	2:02.06			
	4	188	NANYONDO WINNIE          	93	UGA  	2:02.62			
	5	191	ULOGA SVETLANA           	86	RUS  	2:03.37			
	6	190	TERZIC AMELA             	93	SRB  	2:03.82			
	7	185	GUERRERO ESTHER          	90	ESP  	2:03.97			
	8	186	HETHERINGTON KELLY       	89	AUS  	2:05.04			
	9	181	ABRHALEY SELAM TAREKE    	94	ETH  	2:05.83			
	10	189	OMORI FUMIKA             	92	JPN  	2:11.03			
		182	DE WITTE LISANNE         	92	NED  	DNF   			

110m Hurdles Men  Time :21:17
Heat:1      Wind : 0.3 
	1	83	CONTRERAS YDIEL          	92	ESP  	13.43			
	2	81	ADAMS SPENCER            	89	USA  	13.66			
	3	82	BROOTHAERTS DAMIEN       	83	BEL  	13.72			
	4	86	HYLTON JOSEPH            	89	GBR  	13.96			
	5	85	DEGHELT ADRIEN           	85	BEL  	13.96			
	6	87	NIEUWLAND STEFAN         	88	NED  	14.40			
	7	88	GLADMAN JAMES            	93	GBR  	14.47			
	8	97	YATES RICHARD            	86	GBR  	14.87			

1500 meter Women  Time :22:10
Heat:1 
	1	216	SCHNEIDER RACHEL         	91	USA  	4:07.88			
	2	204	CHEPKOECH BEATRICE       	91	KEN  	4:07.98			
	3	219	VAN BUSKIRK KATE         	87	CAN  	4:08.47			
	4	202	CAIN MARY                	96	USA  	4:09.08			
	5	203	CHEPKEMOI CAROLINE       	83	KEN  	4:09.13			
	6	218	THOMAS CHARLENE          	82	GBR  	4:09.17			
	7	207	HOULIHAN SHELBY          	93	USA  	4:09.62			
	8	210	KRAUSE GESA              	92	GER  	4:11.03			
	9	213	MAGNANI MARGHERITA       	87	ITA  	4:13.12			
	10	214	MCGEE CORY               	92	USA  	4:14.01			
	11	215	NENKAMPI PERINE          	89	KEN  	4:14.53			
	12	217	SUJEW DIANA              	90	GER  	4:14.58			
	13	206	HIGGINSON ASHLEY         	89	USA  	4:14.71			
	14	201	BOVIM MAKESTAD INGVIL    	81	NOR  	4:16.00			
	15	222	KOCK MAREN               	90	GER  	4:17.04			
	16	221	SUNAGA CHIHIRO           	88	JPN  	4:23.35			
	17	209	KAMPF HEATHER            	87	USA  	4:23.90			
	18	211	MACIAS ISABEL            	84	ESP  	4:25.84			
	19	220	COOGAN KATRINA           	93	USA  	4:28.94			
		208	JOHNSON LAUREN           	87	USA  	DNF   			

300 meter Men  Time :21:39
Heat:1 
	1	25	GORDON LALONDE           	88	TTO  	32.21			
	2	22	BORLEE JONATHAN          	88	BEL  	32.43			
	3	24	FEENEY PATRICK           	91	USA  	32.73			
	4	28	SERIBE PAKO              	91	BOT  	32.90			
	5	21	BORLEE DYLAN             	92	BEL  	32.97			
	6	27	MITCHELL MANTEO          	87	USA  	32.99			
	7	23	DESTATTE ARNAUD          	88	BEL  	34.00			
	8	26	HEYMANS SAMUEL           	89	BEL  	34.44			

800 meter Men race 1  Time :21:53
Heat:1 
	1	65	RALPH JOSHUA             	91	AUS  	1:47.26			
	2	67	RODRIGUEZ ALVARO         	87	ESP  	1:48.34			
	3	68	RUTT MICHAEL             	87	USA  	1:48.55			
	4	63	YOKOTA MASATO            	87	JPN  	1:48.66			
	5	69	WEYESSA SOLOMON TESHOME  	95	ETH  	1:48.83			
	6	70	WOLDE DAWIT              	91	ETH  	1:48.92			
	7	64	MUTEKANGA JULIUS         	87	UGA  	1:49.66			
	8	71	ATCHOO MICHAEL           	91	USA  	1:49.77			
	9	61	KAHIA JEROME             	89	BEL  	1:50.01			
	10	62	KEBRON QUENTIN           	92	BEL  	1:51.88			
	11	72	FROIDMONT ARNAUD         	BEL  	1:52.35			
		66	RIVA THOMAS              	92	CAN  	DNF   			

800 meter Men race 2  Time :22:06
Heat:1 
	1	53	ROTICH ABRAHAM           	93	BRN  	1:45.81			
	2	41	ALMGREN ANDREAS          	95	SWE  	1:45.88			
	3	48	KEMBOI EDWARD            	93	KEN  	1:46.94			
	4	50	KUPERS THIJMEN           	91	NED  	1:47.21			
	5	52	MARTIN RYAN              	89	USA  	1:47.88			
	6	54	VANDENBROECK JAN         	89	BEL  	1:47.89			
	7	46	DEBJANI ISMAEL           	90	BEL  	1:48.01			
	8	51	LENCHA MAMUSH            	96	ETH  	1:48.14			
	9	44	CRONJE JOHAN             	82	RSA  	1:48.59			
	10	49	KIPKOSGEI JONATHAN       	95	BRN  	1:48.64			
	11	42	BETT REUBEN              	84	KEN  	1:48.86			
	12	47	KAWAMOTO SHO             	93	JPN  	1:49.68			
	13	43	CHEMUT ANTHONY           	92	KEN  	1:58.30			
		55	WIECZOREK MARK           	84	USA  	DNF   			

4 x 400 meter Women  Time :22:13
Heat:1 
	1				BEL                 	3:33.78  
		762	LIBERT LAETITIA	79	
		267	GRILLET JUSTIEN	94	
		163	BORLEE OLIVIA	86	
		265	BOLINGO CYNTHIA	93	
	2				SVK                 	3:46.47  
		270	BUCKOVA DENISA	89	
		268	HOLLEYOVA ANDREA	89	
		271	MALKOVA DENISA	97	
		269	STUKOVA ALEXANDRE	90	
	3				CZE                 	3:46.87  
		263	BICIANOVA MICHAELA	97	
		262	LEPESKOVA KLARA	93	
		264	MUZIKANTOVA PETRA	95	
		261	HALOVA KATERINA	81	

 


Advertisement