2015 SEC Championships: Live Results / Schedule / Startlists

LSU’s Julian Parker won the 800 in 1:46.17 over Brandon McBride (1:46.53). Arkansas went 1-2 in the 5000 as Kemoy Campbell beat Stanley Kebenei by less than a second in 13:52. Dominique Scott won the 1500/5000 double. *Meet Home Florida men and Arkansas women currently lead going into final day.

Join Our Supporters Club To Keep Reading Sign up today to get a free 12-week training program and t-shirt.

Via results.flotrack.org
May 15, 2015

Team scores and multi event results can be found here. Meet home here.

Saturday

Article continues below player

All Times Central Time Zone
Time Event Round
1:00pm Women’s Javelin Throw Final
Men’s Triple Jump Final
Women’s Triple Jump Final
2:30pm Men’s Pole Vault Final
3:00pm Men’s 400m Relay Final
3:10pm Women’s 400m Relay Final
3:20pm Men’s 1500m Run Final
3:30pm Women’s 1500m Run Final
Men’s Discus Throw Final
3:40pm Men’s 110m Hurdles Final
3:50pm Women’s 100m Hurdles Final
4:00pm Women’s Shot Put Final
Men’s High Jump Final
Men’s 400m Dash Final
4:10pm Women’s 400m Dash Final
4:20pm Men’s 100m Dash Final
4:30pm Women’s 100m Dash Final
4:40pm Men’s 800m Run Final
4:50pm Women’s 800m Run Final
5:00pm Men’s 400m Hurdles Final
5:10pm Women’s 400m Hurdles Final
5:20pm Men’s 200m Dash Final
5:30pm Women’s 200m Dash Final
5:40pm Men’s 5000m Run Final
6:00pm Women’s 5000m Run Final
6:25pm Men’s 1600m Relay Final
6:35pm Women’s 1600m Relay Final

Friday

Time Event Round
2:00pm Men’s Long Jump Final
Women’s Long Jump Final
3:45pm Men’s 1500m Run Prelim
4:00pm Women’s Pole Vault Final
Women’s 1500m Run Prelim
Men’s Shot Put Final
Women’s High Jump Final
4:20pm Men’s 110m Hurdles Prelim
4:40pm Women’s 100m Hurdles Prelim
5:00pm Women’s Discus Throw Final
5:15pm Men’s 400m Dash Prelim
5:35pm Women’s 400m Dash Prelim
5:55pm Men’s 100m Dash Prelim
6:10pm Women’s 100m Dash Prelim
6:25pm Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Final
6:45pm Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Final

Thursday

Time Event Round
11:00am Women’s Hammer Throw Final
2:30pm Men’s Hammer Throw Final
6:00pm Men’s Javelin Throw Final
6:30pm Men’s 800m Run Prelim
6:45pm Women’s 800m Run Prelim
7:05pm Men’s 200m Dash Prelim
7:25pm Women’s 200m Dash Prelim
7:40pm Men’s 400m Hurdles Prelim
7:55pm Women’s 400m Hurdles Prelim
8:15pm Men’s 10000m Run Final
9:00pm Women’s 10000m Run Final

success