Results: Edward Cheserek And Oregon Men Start The XC Season Off As Winners At The Bill Dellinger Invite

  • submit to reddit

Via rtspt.com
September 5, 2014

University of Oregon Bill Dellinger Invitational Sept. 5, 2014
Pre’s Trail -Alton Baker Park -Eugene, Or

Place Bib Name Yr Affiliation Men Pace
1 320 Edward Cheserek SO OREGON 24:24 4:55
2 326 Matthew Melancon JR OREGON 24:26 4:55
3 314 Caleb Rhynard JR MICHIGAN STATE 24:28 4:56
4 328 Travis Neuman FR OREGON 24:31 4:56
5 332 Daniel Winn SR OREGON 24:35 4:57
6 304 Nicholas Regan SR AMERICAN 24:36 4:57
7 308 Ben Carruthers SR MICHIGAN STATE 24:39 4:58
8 325 Eric Jenkins SR OREGON 24:40 4:58
9 330 Sam Prakel FR OREGON 24:43 4:59
10 322 Jeramy Elkaim SR OREGON 24:46 4:59
11 324 Matt Jablonski JR OREGON 24:48 5:00
12 315 Nick Soter JR MICHIGAN STATE 24:59 5:02
13 310 Andrew Cusmano JR MICHIGAN STATE 25:12 5:05
14 312 Ben Miller SR MICHIGAN STATE 25:18 5:06
15 329 Ryan Pickering SR OREGON 25:18 5:06
16 311 Sherod Hardt SO MICHIGAN STATE 25:29 5:08
17 313 Nick Moon JR MICHIGAN STATE 25:30 5:08
18 301 Joshua Ellis JR AMERICAN 25:35 5:09
19 318 Garret Zuk SO MICHIGAN STATE 25:35 5:09
20 307 Max Benoit FR MICHIGAN STATE 25:35 5:09
21 302 Brendan Johnson SO AMERICAN 25:49 5:12
22 319 Chris Brewer JR OREGON 25:53 5:13
23 350 Rui Yong Soh JR UO RUNNING CLUB3 25:54 5:13
24 309 Chris Collier JR MICHIGAN STATE 25:59 5:14
25 327 Chris Mulverhill FR OREGON 26:01 5:14
26 335 Alejandro Cisneros FR PORTLAND STATE 26:02 5:15
27 333 T-Roy Brown JR PORTLAND STATE 26:13 5:17
28 323 Bryan Fernandez FR OREGON 26:13 5:17
29 160 Jackson Darland FR OREGON 26:15 5:17
30 316 Drake Veitenheimer SR MICHIGAN STATE 26:27 5:20
31 317 Alex Wilson SR MICHIGAN STATE 26:43 5:23
32 306 Tom Woermer SR AMERICAN 27:05 5:27
33 305 Peter Rowe SO AMERICAN 27:09 5:28
34 343 Jonathan Talik JR PORTLAND STATE 27:09 5:28
35 347 Moises Martinez SO UO RUNNING CLUB2 27:14 5:29
36 346 Josh Gordon SR UO RUNNING CLUB1 27:14 5:29
37 351 Andre Walker JR UO RUNNING CLUB4 27:17 5:30
38 342 Neil Seibert JR PORTLAND STATE 27:24 5:31
39 334 Richardo Catillo FR PORTLAND STATE 27:33 5:33
40 303 Ian Lutz SR AMERICAN 27:47 5:36
41 345 Matt Bailey SR UO RUNNING CLUB10 28:36 5:46
42 344 Justin Winkler FR PORTLAND STATE 28:53 5:49
43 336 Ethan Cotton FR PORTLAND STATE 29:25 5:55
44 338 Jacob Hicks FR PORTLAND STATE 30:11 6:05
45 348 Mike Matuszak SR UO RUNNING CLUB5 30:44 6:11
46 352 Clay Wilkes SR UO RUNNING CLUB7 32:34 6:33

——————
Men’s Team Scoring
——————

1. 20 OREGON (24:32 122:36 0:16)
=====================================
1 1 320 Edward Cheserek SO 24:24
2 2 326 Matthew Melancon JR 24:26
3 4 328 Travis Neuman FR 24:31
4 5 332 Daniel Winn SR 24:35
5 8 325 Eric Jenkins SR 24:40
6 ( 9) 330 Sam Prakel FR 24:43
7 ( 10) 322 Jeramy Elkaim SR 24:46

2. 46 MICHIGAN STATE (24:56 124:36 0:50)
=====================================
1 3 314 Caleb Rhynard JR 24:28
2 7 308 Ben Carruthers SR 24:39
3 11 315 Nick Soter JR 24:59
4 12 310 Andrew Cusmano JR 25:12
5 13 312 Ben Miller SR 25:18
6 ( 14) 311 Sherod Hardt SO 25:29
7 ( 15) 313 Nick Moon JR 25:30

3. 80 AMERICAN (26:03 130:14 2:33)
=====================================
1 6 304 Nicholas Regan SR 24:36
2 16 301 Joshua Ellis JR 25:35
3 17 302 Brendan Johnson SO 25:49
4 20 306 Tom Woermer SR 27:05
5 21 305 Peter Rowe SO 27:09
6 ( 25) 303 Ian Lutz SR 27:47

4. 106 PORTLAND STATE (26:53 134:21 1:31)
=====================================
1 18 335 Alejandro Cisneros FR 26:02
2 19 333 T-Roy Brown JR 26:13
3 22 343 Jonathan Talik JR 27:09
4 23 342 Neil Seibert JR 27:24
5 24 334 Richardo Catillo FR 27:33
6 ( 26) 344 Justin Winkler FR 28:53
7 ( 27) 336 Ethan Cotton FR 29:25

 

Women’s Results:

Place Bib Name Yr University Women Pace
1 110 Rachele Schulist SO MICHIGAN STATE 19:38 5:16
2 107 Leah O’Connor SR MICHIGAN STATE 19:53 5:20
3 102 Lindsay Clark JR MICHIGAN STATE 20:11 5:25
4 138 Anne Luijten JR PORTLAND 20:17 5:27
5 139 Tansey Lystad SR PORTLAND 20:20 5:28
6 105 Sara Kroll SR MICHIGAN STATE 20:23 5:28
7 115 Lindsay Crevoiserat SR OREGON 20:23 5:28
8 112 Alexis Wiersma SO MICHIGAN STATE 20:29 5:30
9 155 Kinsey Gomez UNATTACHED1 20:35 5:32
10 136 Maddie Hibshman SR PORTLAND 20:36 5:32
11 111 Sara Stassen JR MICHIGAN STATE 20:40 5:33
12 137 Lauren LaRocco FR PORTLAND 20:44 5:34
13 122 Maggie Schmaedick SO OREGON 20:47 5:35
14 106 Katie Landwehr JR MICHIGAN STATE 20:50 5:36
15 114 Alli Cash FR OREGON 20:51 5:36
16 129 Sam McKinnon FR OREGON STATE 20:52 5:36
17 108 Julia Otwell SR MICHIGAN STATE 20:55 5:37
18 119 Brianna Nerud JR OREGON 21:08 5:40
19 133 Anna Farello SO PORTLAND 21:09 5:41
20 125 Holly Cavalluzzo SO OREGON STATE 21:11 5:41
21 117 Abbey Leonardi JR OREGON 21:14 5:42
22 159 Megan Kupres SR UO RUNNING CLUB8 21:19 5:43
23 142 Lindsay Tompkins SO PORTLAND 21:21 5:44
24 151 Camelia Mayfield SR PORTLAND STATE 21:27 5:46
25 135 Julia Gullikson SO PORTLAND 21:29 5:46
26 103 Emma Drenth SR MICHIGAN STATE 21:30 5:46
27 101 Melanie Brender SR MICHIGAN STATE 21:30 5:46
28 141 Megan Morgan SR PORTLAND 21:31 5:47
29 118 Ashley Maton SO OREGON 21:32 5:47
30 134 Julia Fonk SR PORTLAND 21:39 5:49
31 116 Nikki Hiltz FR OREGON 21:41 5:49
32 143 Marci Witczak SR PORTLAND 21:44 5:50
33 109 Alexa Rumsey SO MICHIGAN STATE 21:46 5:51
34 158 Renee Gordon SR UO RUNNING CLUB9 21:48 5:51
35 154 Cheryn Trapp SO PORTLAND STATE 22:31 6:03
36 124 Morgan Anderson SO OREGON STATE 22:42 6:06
37 145 Maggie Coleman SO PORTLAND STATE 22:51 6:08
38 148 Keikoanne Hollins SR PORTLAND STATE 22:59 6:10
39 123 Monica Anderson FR OREGON STATE 23:01 6:11
40 140 Grace McConnochie SO PORTLAND 23:10 6:13
41 113 Ally Aschbacher SO OREGON 23:19 6:16
42 153 Sarah Medved FR PORTLAND STATE 23:42 6:22
43 152 Gwyneth McMorris FR PORTLAND STATE 24:03 6:27
44 120 Kelly O’Neill FR OREGON 24:14 6:30
45 132 Emily Weber SO OREGON STATE 24:25 6:33
46 144 Amanda Boman JR PORTLAND STATE 24:47 6:39

——————–
Women’s Team Scoring
——————–

1. 20 MICHIGAN STATE (20:07 100:34 0:51)
=====================================
1 1 110 Rachele Schulist SO 19:38
2 2 107 Leah O’Connor SR 19:53
3 3 102 Lindsay Clark JR 20:11
4 6 105 Sara Kroll SR 20:23
5 8 112 Alexis Wiersma SO 20:29
6 ( 10) 111 Sara Stassen JR 20:40
7 ( 13) 106 Katie Landwehr JR 20:50

2. 46 PORTLAND (20:38 103:06 0:52)
=====================================
1 4 138 Anne Luijten JR 20:17
2 5 139 Tansey Lystad SR 20:20
3 9 136 Maddie Hibshman SR 20:36
4 11 137 Lauren LaRocco FR 20:44
5 17 133 Anna Farello SO 21:09
6 ( 20) 142 Lindsay Tompkins SO 21:21
7 ( 22) 135 Julia Gullikson SO 21:29

3. 68 OREGON (20:53 104:23 0:51)
=====================================
1 7 115 Lindsay Crevoiserat SR 20:23
2 12 122 Maggie Schmaedick SO 20:47
3 14 114 Alli Cash FR 20:51
4 16 119 Brianna Nerud JR 21:08
5 19 117 Abbey Leonardi JR 21:14
6 ( 23) 118 Ashley Maton SO 21:32
7 ( 24) 116 Nikki Hiltz FR 21:41

4. 120 OREGON STATE (22:27 112:11 3:33)
=====================================
1 15 129 Sam McKinnon FR 20:52
2 18 125 Holly Cavalluzzo SO 21:11
3 26 124 Morgan Anderson SO 22:42
4 29 123 Monica Anderson FR 23:01
5 32 132 Emily Weber SO 24:25

5. 131 PORTLAND STATE (22:42 113:30 2:15)
=====================================
1 21 151 Camelia Mayfield SR 21:27
2 25 154 Cheryn Trapp SO 22:31
3 27 145 Maggie Coleman SO 22:51
4 28 148 Keikoanne Hollins SR 22:59
5 30 153 Sarah Medved FR 23:42
6 ( 31) 152 Gwyneth McMorris FR 24:03
7 ( 33) 144 Amanda Boman JR 24:47


Advertisement