Full Results for 2014 ISTAF Berlin Meet

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
August 30, 2013

Below you fill find full results for the 2014 ISTAF Berlin meet courtesy of the IAAF. Discuss this meet on the messageboard:

31/08/2014

ISTAF Berlin
Berlin, 31/08/2014
Men’s Results

100 Metres – Men Wind: -0.2 m/s

Article continues below player

1 Thompson , Richard TTO 10.15
2 Locke , Dentarius USA 10.16
3 Bledman , Keston TTO 10.23
4 Jakubczyk , Lucas GER 10.26
5 Magakwe , Simon RSA 10.32
6 Domogala , Patrick GER 10.34
7 Knipphals , Sven GER 10.38
8 Kosenkow , Alexander GER 10.49
9 Kilty , Richard GBR 10.49

400 Metres – Men

1 Makwala , Isaac BOT 45.11
2 Rooney , Martyn GBR 45.14
3 Borlée , Kévin BEL 45.36
4 Henriques , Anderson BRA 45.52
5 Gaba , Kamghe GER 45.88
6 Williams , Conrad GBR 45.90
7 Krzewina , Jakub POL 46.17
8 Nellum , Bryshon USA 48.19

800 Metres – Men

1 Aman , Mohammed ETH 1:43.52
2 Makhloufi , Taoufik ALG 1:43.53
3 Kszczot , Adam POL 1:44.02
4 Lewandowski , Marcin POL 1:44.03
5 Kitum , Timothy KEN 1:44.92
6 Repcìk , Jozef SVK 1:45.37
7 Sowinski , Erik USA 1:46.16
8 Kipketer , Alfred KEN 1:46.21
9 Krüger , Dennis GER 1:47.44
Som , Bram NED DNF

1500 Metres – Men

1 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen ETH 3:33.24
2 Wote , Aman ETH 3:33.32
3 Kibet , Vincent KEN 3:33.58
4 Magut , James Kiplagat KEN 3:34.13
5 Tesfaye , Homiyu GER 3:34.24
6 Iguider , Abdalaati MAR 3:34.54
7 Centrowitz , Matthew USA 3:34.78
8 Moustaoui , Mohamed MAR 3:35.21
9 Orth , Florian GER 3:35.66
10 Cronje , Johan RSA 3:37.27
11 Bustos , David ESP 3:37.67
12 Hathat , Yassine ALG 3:38.37
Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich KEN DNF
Bett , Reuben KEN DNF

5000 Metres – Men

1 Choge , Augustine Kiprono KEN 13:06.12
2 Lagat , Bernard USA 13:06.68
3 Kipkoech , John KEN 13:07.60
4 Tanui , Paul Kipngetich KEN 13:08.35
5 Lomong , Lopez USA 13:08.76
6 Demelash , Yigrem ETH 13:11.80
7 Robertson , Zane NZL 13:14.69
8 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot KEN 13:15.99
9 Chelanga , Samuel KEN 13:16.24
10 Ringer , Richard GER 13:25.24
11 Chepseba , Nixon Kiplimo KEN 13:26.28
12 Gonfa , Dejene ETH 13:26.67
13 Osako , Suguru JPN 13:29.48
14 España , Jesús ESP 13:30.41
Bumbalough , Andrew USA DNF
Bekele , Tariku ETH DNF
Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi KEN DNF
Barusei , Geoffrey Kibet KEN DNF

110 Metres Hurdles – Men Wind: +0.3 m/s

1 Ortega , Orlando CUB 13.08
2 Robles , Dayron CUB 13.30
3 Ash , Ronnie USA 13.34
4 Sharman , William GBR 13.35
5 Merritt , Aries USA 13.39
6 Baji , Balázs HUN 13.48
7 Balnuweit , Erik GER 13.61
8 Bühler , Matthias GER 14.08
9 John , Alexander GER 14.20

Pole Vault – Men

1 Wojciechowski , Pawel POL 5.80
2 Filippídis , Konstadínos GRE 5.70
3 Sobera , Robert POL 5.70
4 Kudlicka , Jan CZE 5.60
5 Yamamoto , Seito JPN 5.60
6 Starodubtsev , Dmitry RUS 5.60
7 Lisek , Piotr POL 5.50
7 Scherbarth , Tobias GER 5.50
9 Jin , Minsub KOR 5.40
10 Richards , Marquis SUI 5.20
Ménaldo , Kévin FRA NM
Dilla , Karsten GER NM
Yang , Yancheng CHN NM

Long Jump – Men
Wind
1 Gaisah , Ignisious NED 8.13 +0.5
2 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso RSA 8.01 +2.4
3 Tomlinson , Christopher GBR 7.78 +0.1
4 Hartfield , Mike USA 7.78 -0.2
5 Howard , Julian GER 7.73 +1.4
6 Reif , Christian GER 7.71 +0.6
7 Okutu , Jean Marie ESP 7.68 +0.2
8 Hartmann , Stephan GER 7.57 -0.1
9 Visser , Zarck RSA 6.75 +0.2

Shot Put – Men

1 Storl , David GER 21.41
2 Whiting , Ryan USA 21.06
3 Walsh , Tomas NZL 20.77
4 Richards , O’Dayne JAM 20.72
5 Majewski , Tomasz POL 20.64
6 Marcell , Jan CZE 20.46
7 Kovacs , Joe USA 20.18
8 Dahm , Tobias GER 19.54

Discus Throw – Men

1 Harting , Robert GER 68.21
2 Wierig , Martin GER 66.13
3 Malachowski , Piotr POL 64.87
4 Urbanek , Robert POL 64.45
5 Kanter , Gerd EST 63.84
6 Gowda , Vikas IND 62.49
7 Alekna , Virgilijus LTU 61.84
8 Jasinski , Daniel GER 61.84
9 Harradine , Benn AUS 60.09
Women’s Results

100 Metres – Women Wind: +0.5 m/s

1 Stewart , Kerron JAM 11.25
2 Atkins , Joanna USA 11.26
3 Young , Jessica USA 11.32
4 Calvert , Schillonie JAM 11.32
5 Sailer , Verena GER 11.33
6 Elsler , Josefina GER 11.53
7 Okparaebo , Ezinne NOR 11.59
8 Haase , Rebekka GER 11.63
9 Povkh , Olesya UKR 11.69

800 Metres – Women

1 Assefa , Tigist ETH 2:00.16
2 Busienei , Janeth Jepkosgei KEN 2:00.28
3 Arzamasova , Marina BLR 2:00.40
4 Kimaswai , Agatha Jeruto KEN 2:00.72
5 Józwik , Joanna POL 2:00.82
6 Bishop , Melissa CAN 2:00.83
7 Masná , Lenka CZE 2:00.92
8 Hering , Christina GER 2:01.25
9 Vessey , Maggie USA 2:02.25
Cummins , Diane CAN DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase – Women

1 Jebet , Ruth BRN 9:26.94
2 Kudzelich , Sviatlana BLR 9:27.95
3 Getnet , Tigist ETH 9:31.16
4 Fente , Birtukan ETH 9:34.09
5 Möldner-Schmidt , Antje GER 9:34.49
6 Kowalska , Katarzyna POL 9:47.37
7 Sussmann , Jana GER 9:50.20
8 Koubaa , Sanaa GER 9:52.10
9 Mancebo , María DOM 9:57.09
10 Casandra , Cristina ROU 9:57.47
11 Korytkowska , Justyna POL 10:05.55
12 Kowal , Matylda POL 10:07.82
Praught , Aisha USA DNF

100 Metres Hurdles – Women Wind: 0.0 m/s

1 Porter , Tiffany GBR 12.64
2 Rollins , Brianna USA 12.71
3 Roleder , Cindy GER 12.86
4 Ali , Nia USA 12.88
5 Castlin , Kristi USA 12.90
6 Hodde , Rosina NED 13.11
7 Hildebrand , Nadine GER 13.24
8 Dutkiewicz , Pamela GER 13.27
9 Lewis , Yvette PAN 13.36

Shot Put – Women

1 Schwanitz , Christina GER 19.53
2 Kolodko , Evgeniia RUS 19.43
3 Borel , Cleopatra TTO 18.53
4 Dubitskaya , Aliona BLR 17.62
5 Craft , Shanice GER 17.06
6 Urbaniak , Lena GER 17.06
7 Boekelman , Melissa NED 16.57
8 Kárníková , Jana CZE 16.35

Hammer Throw – Women
Pts
1 Wlodarczyk , Anita POL 79.58 79.58
2 Heidler , Betty GER 75.20 75.20
3 Klaas , Kathrin GER 73.42 73.42
4 Wang , Zheng CHN 72.33 72.33
5 Hrasnová , Martina SVK 71.82 71.82
6 Frizell , Sultana CAN 71.11 71.11
7 Fiodorow , Joanna POL 71.04 71.04
8 Paesler , Carolin GER 70.44 70.44

 


Advertisement
The 1:59:40 GOAT shirts are here
Posted in: Race Results, Events, Other
Tags: