Results From 2014 Run Track Town High Performance Meet: Jordan McNamara Wins 1500 In 3:39.03

  • submit to reddit

Via goducks.com
July 26, 2014

University of Oregon                      07/26/2014 - 7:29 PM
         Run Track Town High Performance - 07/26/2014          
          Hayward Field, Univ. of Oregon, Eugene, OR           
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Jordan McNamara              USA                    3:39.03
  2 Kyle Merber                  USA                    3:39.11
  3 Pat Casey                    USA                    3:39.31
  4 Riley Masters                USA                    3:39.97
  5 Trevor Dunbar                USA                    3:40.07
  6 Garrett Heath                USA                    3:40.08
  7 Aj Acosta                    USA                    3:40.42
  8 Ford Palmer                  USA                    3:41.16
  9 Matthew Maldonado            USA                    3:42.76
 10 Michael Hammond              USA                    3:49.72
 -- Michael Rupp                 USA                        DNF
 -- Ryan Martin                  USA                        DNF

Event 4  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 New Jersey New York Track Club                      7:16.22
     1) Brian Gagnon                    2) Ben Sheetz          
     3) Michael Rutt                    4) Robby Andrews       
  2 Oregon Track Club Elite                             7:16.41
     1) Herun Abda                      2) Charles Jock        
     3) Tyler Mulder                    4) Elijah Greer        
  3 International All-Stars                             7:17.55
     1) James Eichberger                2) Julius Mutekanga    
     3) Dustin Emrani                   4) Felix Kitur         

Event 6  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 All-Star 1                                          8:07.65
     1) Shannon Leinart                 2) Charlene Lipsey     
     3) Laura Roesler                   4) Ajee Wilson         
  2 Pacific Northwest                                   8:08.39
     1) Lauren Wallace                  2) Erica Moore         
     3) Phoebe Wright                   4) Kate Grace          
  3 New Jersey New York Track Club                      8:14.76
     1) Cydney Ross                     2) Erin Donahue        
     3) Steph Charnigo                  4) Latavia Thomas      
  4 All-Star 2                                          8:18.14
     1) Lauren Johnson                  2) Steph Brown         
     3) Steph Herreck                   4) Rachel Francois     
  5 Canadian All-Stars                                  8:24.80
     1) Jenna Westaway                  2) Lindsey Butterworth 
     3) Kailee Sawyer                   4) Amanda Banks        

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Aleec Harris                 USA                      13.14   1.2
  2 Aries Merrit                 USA                      13.27   1.2
  3 Jeff Porter                  USA                      13.45   1.2
  4 Spencer Adams                USA                      13.46   1.2
  5 Dominic Berger               USA                      13.50   1.2
  6 David Omoregie               Great Britain            13.53   1.2
  7 Jason Richardson             USA                      13.54   1.2
  8 Jarrett Eaton                USA                      13.62   1.2

Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Jessica Young                USA                      11.16   1.1
  2 Lekeisha Lawson              USA                      11.18   1.1
  3 Joanna Atkins                USA                      11.20   1.1
  4 Barbara Pierre               USA                      11.27   1.1
  5 Octavious Freeman            USA                      11.39   1.1
  6 Sherone Simpson              Jamaica                  11.43   1.1
  7 Jessica Davis                USA                      11.60   1.1

Event 3  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Christain Taylor             USA                     17.04m   2.3  55-11.00
     16.32m(2.8) 16.85m(2.5) 17.04m(2.3) PASS      15.49m(1.6) 16.59m(1.9)     
  2 Chris Bernard                USA                     16.84m   1.9  55-03.00
     16.34m(1.3) 14.48m(2.6) 16.84m(1.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.2)         
  3 Chris Carter                 USA                     16.67m   3.4  54-08.25
     16.20m(1.3) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.9) 16.07m(2.1) 16.67m(3.4)         
  4 Mamadou Gueye                Senagal                 16.37m   1.0  53-08.50
     16.21m(2.2) FOUL(1.4) 16.20m(2.4) 16.03m(3.4) 15.88m(4.5) 16.37m(1.0)     
  5 Ryan Grinnell                USA                     16.11m   1.4  52-10.25
     15.69m(3.9) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 16.11m(1.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.8)           
 -- Joshua Honeycutt             USA                       FOUL                
     FOUL(4.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.3) PASS      PASS                    

Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jesse Williams               USA                      2.27m    7-05.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24 2.27 2.30                                             
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                             
  2 Jerron Robinson              USA                      2.24m    7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24 2.27                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
  2 Nick Ross                    USA                      2.24m    7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24 2.27 2.30                                             
        O    O    O  XXP    X                                             
  4 Chen Wang                    China                    2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            

Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Amber Campbell               USA                     73.15m     240-00
      70.43m  70.65m  72.17m  71.82m  71.90m  73.15m                      
  2 Amanda Bingson               USA                     71.35m     234-01
      70.52m  71.35m  FOUL  68.84m  70.57m  69.27m                        
  3 Gwen Berry                   USA                     68.89m     226-00
      FOUL  68.10m  67.57m  FOUL  FOUL  68.89m                            
  4 Britney Henry                USA                     67.96m     222-11
      67.78m  65.65m  64.99m  66.61m  64.86m  67.96m                      
  5 Britney Smith                USA                     66.13m     216-11
      64.20m  66.13m  65.03m  63.58m  FOUL  FOUL