NXN Girls Results: Alexa Efraimson Ends Sara Baxter’s Perfect XC Career, Manlius’s Streak Of 7 National Titles Ends

  • submit to reddit

by: LetsRun.com
December 7, 2013

Alexa Efraimson appeared to be dropped, but battled back with a great kick the final 400m to kick past Elise Cranny and Sarah Baxter to win the 2013 Nike Cross Country Nationals. Sara Baxter’s high school cross country career ended with the only loss of her career.

Efraimson turned heads earlier this year by winning the collegiate Dellinger Invitational over eventual NCAA runner-up Emma Bates.

On the team side the incredible seven year national title streak of Fayetteville-Manlius (NY)came to an end as they finished second to Wayzata of Minnesota.

Individual and team results below.

*Splits and official results site here

*Boys Results here
On the boards: NXN – Alexa 1st, Cranny 2nd, Baxter 3rd
*How much would Mary Cain have won by today?
*Fayetteville Manlius–wow those girls were not thrilled with second

Place Bib Name S Affiliation Time Pace
1 8 Alexa Efraimson F NORTHWEST 1 16:50.1 5:26
2 195 Elise Cranny F SOUTHWEST 1 16:53.8 5:27
3 125 Sarah Baxter F SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB 16:57.8 5:28
4 39 Fiona O’Keeffe F DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB 17:31.1 5:39
5 168 Taylor Werner F MIDWEST 3 17:34.0 5:40
6 198 Katie Rainsberger F SOUTHWEST 4 17:38.8 5:41
7 59 Lauren Gregory F FORT COLLINS XC CLUB 17:40.7 5:42
8 150 Anna French F WAYZATA XC CLUB 17:43.4 5:43
9 182 Ella Donaghu F NORTHWEST 3 17:49.7 5:45
10 69 Courtney Smith F KENNETT XC CLUB 17:49.9 5:45
11 158 Sarah Robinson F CALIFORNIA 3 17:51.8 5:45
12 194 Elizabeth Gonzalez F SOUTHEAST 5 17:52.1 5:46
13 163 Bethany Hasz F HEARTLAND 3 17:54.0 5:46
14 26 Kelcy Welch F CARMEL XC CLUB 17:55.1 5:47
15 196 Danielle Jones F SOUTHWEST 2 17:55.6 5:47
16 178 Autumn Eastman F NORTHEAST 3 17:56.9 5:47
17 174 Abbey Wheeler F NEW YORK 4 17:56.9 5:47
18 186 Natalie Rathjen F SOUTH 2 17:57.0 5:47
19 169 Jamie Kempfer F MIDWEST 4 17:58.5 5:48
20 1 Annika Avery F MANLIUS XC CLUB 17:58.7 5:48
21 172 Sophia Tasselmyer F NEW YORK 2 17:59.3 5:48
22 184 Sam McKinnon F NORTHWEST 5 18:00.1 5:48
23 164 McKenzie Yanez F HEARTLAND 4 18:00.4 5:48
24 156 Marissa Williams F CALIFORNIA 1 18:01.3 5:49
25 177 Abagail McNulty F NORTHEAST 2 18:05.0 5:50
26 199 Alyssa Snyder F SOUTHWEST 5 18:06.9 5:50
27 188 Devin Clark F SOUTH 4 18:07.1 5:50
28 181 Christina Aragon F NORTHWEST 2 18:09.3 5:51
29 6 Alana Pearl F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:10.7 5:52
30 180 Elizabeth Lansing F NORTHEAST 5 18:10.8 5:52
31 173 Alexandra Cooper F NEW YORK 3 18:11.4 5:52
32 147 Madison McLellan F THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB 18:12.0 5:52
33 170 Meredith Smith F MIDWEST 5 18:12.9 5:52
34 138 Destiny Collins F TEMECULA XC CLUB 18:13.1 5:52
35 20 Caroline Hardin F BOZEMAN XC CLUB 18:14.5 5:53
36 157 Bethan Knights F CALIFORNIA 2 18:14.7 5:53
37 52 Bailey Ness F EAST RIDGE XC CLUB 18:15.3 5:53
38 187 Madie Boreman F SOUTH 3 18:15.7 5:53
39 44 Taylor Cox F DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB 18:16.1 5:53
40 166 Mary Abramson F MIDWEST 1 18:16.7 5:53
41 101 Paige Hofstad F NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB 18:17.9 5:54
42 71 Olivia Young F KENNETT XC CLUB 18:18.4 5:54
43 183 Hannah Gindlesperger F NORTHWEST 4 18:18.5 5:54
44 43 Sofia Castiglioni F DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB 18:18.6 5:54
45 179 Emma McMillan F NORTHEAST 4 18:19.8 5:54
46 171 Erin Jasket F NEW YORK 1 18:21.5 5:55
47 165 Karissa Schweitzer F HEARTLAND 5 18:22.4 5:55
48 190 Davtrice McUmber F SOUTHEAST 1 18:22.8 5:55
49 185 Safee Belbina F SOUTH 1 18:23.6 5:56
50 33 Antigone Archer F CARROLL XC CLUB 18:23.7 5:56
51 96 Hannah Molloy F LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB 18:25.8 5:56
52 191 Isabel Griffith F SOUTHEAST 2 18:28.3 5:57
53 162 Megan Hasz F HEARTLAND 2 18:29.7 5:58
54 149 Annika Lerdall F WAYZATA XC CLUB 18:30.9 5:58
55 104 Morgan Szekely F NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB 18:31.0 5:58
56 175 Stephanie Gerland F NEW YORK 5 18:31.6 5:58
57 7 Jenna Farrell F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:31.8 5:58
58 113 Hannah Parker F NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB 18:36.6 6:00
59 160 Leigh Moffett F CALIFORNIA 5 18:37.0 6:00
60 65 Kacie Breeding F KENNETT XC CLUB 18:37.0 6:00
61 79 Kaitlyn Benner F LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU 18:37.4 6:00
62 176 Grace Dwyer F NORTHEAST 1 18:37.7 6:00
63 154 Mary Franke F WAYZATA XC CLUB 18:39.1 6:01
64 28 Kelsey Harris F CARMEL XC CLUB 18:39.9 6:01
65 152 Michaela Keller-Miller F WAYZATA XC CLUB 18:40.4 6:01
66 192 Madisyn Peebles F SOUTHEAST 3 18:40.9 6:01
67 50 Aubrey Argyle F DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB 18:41.2 6:01
68 64 Devynn Miller F FORT COLLINS XC CLUB 18:42.6 6:02
69 81 Holly Bent F LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU 18:42.6 6:02
70 197 Erin Norton F SOUTHWEST 3 18:43.0 6:02
71 46 Ashley Tyndall F DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB 18:46.0 6:03
72 94 Erica Gray F LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB 18:46.3 6:03
73 155 Alayna Sonnesyn F WAYZATA XC CLUB 18:47.0 6:03
74 135 Haley Dorris F TEMECULA XC CLUB 18:47.2 6:03
75 161 Jenna Truedson F HEARTLAND 1 18:47.4 6:03
76 18 Piper Meuwissen F BOZEMAN XC CLUB 18:47.8 6:03
77 151 McKenna Evans F WAYZATA XC CLUB 18:47.9 6:04
78 153 Annika Halverson F WAYZATA XC CLUB 18:48.2 6:04
79 49 Sierra Graham F DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB 18:48.2 6:04
80 112 Elisabeth Danis F NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB 18:49.2 6:04
81 2 Jessica Howe F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:49.9 6:04
82 126 Olivia Rosellini F SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB 18:50.9 6:04
83 23 Haley Harris F CARMEL XC CLUB 18:51.8 6:05
84 193 Elena Henes F SOUTHEAST 4 18:53.2 6:05
85 86 Bailey Davis F LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU 18:54.0 6:05
86 5 Megan Menez F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:54.1 6:06
87 141 Ashley Helbig F TEMECULA XC CLUB 18:54.4 6:06
88 85 Claire Green F LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU 18:54.9 6:06
89 47 Hannah Albrechtsen F DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB 18:55.0 6:06
90 12 Bonnie Angermeier F BLACKSBURG XC CLUB 18:56.5 6:06
91 91 Emily Bean F LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU 18:57.2 6:07
92 84 Audrey Lookner F LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU 18:57.5 6:07
93 29 Gina Genco F CARMEL XC CLUB 18:58.1 6:07
94 117 Elly Deturris F NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL 18:58.7 6:07
95 62 Audrey Oweinmrin F FORT COLLINS XC CLUB 19:00.4 6:08
96 45 McKenzie Weir F DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB 19:00.5 6:08
97 22 Aja Starkey F BOZEMAN XC CLUB 19:01.1 6:08
98 36 Katherine Burnham F CARROLL XC CLUB 19:04.6 6:09
99 25 Anastasy Morozov F CARMEL XC CLUB 19:04.8 6:09
100 78 Estela Smith F KINETIC XC CLUB 19:04.9 6:09
101 114 Judy Pendergast F NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL 19:05.0 6:09
102 38 Giulia McIsaac F DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB 19:05.0 6:09
103 83 Karina Mann F LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU 19:05.1 6:09
104 120 Mary Hamilton F NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL 19:05.2 6:09
105 189 Kellee McCann F SOUTH 5 19:05.6 6:09
106 61 Samantha Muller F FORT COLLINS XC CLUB 19:05.7 6:09
107 60 Kari Van Zyl F FORT COLLINS XC CLUB 19:06.3 6:09
108 27 Anna Schmitz F CARMEL XC CLUB 19:06.7 6:10
109 159 Addi Zerrenner F CALIFORNIA 4 19:07.5 6:10
110 167 Jill Whitman F MIDWEST 2 19:08.1 6:10
111 35 Samantha Young F CARROLL XC CLUB 19:09.6 6:10
112 72 Samantha Vetter F KINETIC XC CLUB 19:10.9 6:11
113 98 Olivia Sargent F LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB 19:12.3 6:11
114 67 Gretchen Mills F KENNETT XC CLUB 19:15.0 6:12
115 58 Heather Holt F FORT COLLINS XC CLUB 19:15.4 6:12
116 48 Alisa Geisler F DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB 19:15.8 6:13
117 115 Maria McDaniel F NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL 19:16.2 6:13
118 80 Elissa Mann F LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU 19:16.5 6:13
119 123 Charlotte Utash F SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB 19:17.3 6:13
120 122 Kaitlyn Wood F SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB 19:17.3 6:13
121 76 Spencer Hayes F KINETIC XC CLUB 19:17.7 6:13
122 99 Bailey Balmer F LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB 19:18.0 6:13
123 90 Abigail Wright F LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU 19:18.8 6:13
124 11 Emily Beatty F BLACKSBURG XC CLUB 19:20.7 6:14
125 74 Sarah Morin F KINETIC XC CLUB 19:22.3 6:15
126 42 Sophie Meads F DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB 19:23.2 6:15
127 56 Emily Betz F EAST RIDGE XC CLUB 19:23.3 6:15
128 16 Bridget Creel F BOZEMAN XC CLUB 19:24.7 6:15
129 97 Meridith Twomey F LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB 19:24.9 6:15
130 145 Ashley Jansen F THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB 19:25.9 6:16
131 121 Samantha Barajas F SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB 19:26.3 6:16
132 137 Christian Calain F TEMECULA XC CLUB 19:27.0 6:16
133 132 Laura Staeheli F TACOMA XC CLUB 19:28.8 6:17
134 106 Keomi Hamlin F NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB 19:29.0 6:17
135 127 Desirae Jones F SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB 19:30.3 6:17
136 118 Emory Griffin F NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL 19:31.6 6:18
137 75 Peyton Engborg F KINETIC XC CLUB 19:33.6 6:18
138 57 Brenley Goertzen F EAST RIDGE XC CLUB 19:34.4 6:18
139 21 Andrea Creel F BOZEMAN XC CLUB 19:35.9 6:19
140 146 Kara Zuspan F THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB 19:37.0 6:19
141 131 Jordan Thurston F TACOMA XC CLUB 19:38.3 6:20
142 108 Brooke Laskowsky F NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB 19:38.5 6:20
143 13 Sinclair Ewing-Nelson F BLACKSBURG XC CLUB 19:39.2 6:20
144 92 Kenzley Defler F LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU 19:40.8 6:21
145 140 Kiyena Beatty F TEMECULA XC CLUB 19:41.5 6:21
146 82 Ashley Litoff F LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU 19:42.3 6:21
147 68 Bridgette Zerbe F KENNETT XC CLUB 19:42.8 6:21
148 128 Emily Thomas F TACOMA XC CLUB 19:43.3 6:21
149 133 Miranda Ross F TACOMA XC CLUB 19:44.6 6:22
150 70 Emily Fisher F KENNETT XC CLUB 19:44.7 6:22
151 3 Samantha Levy F MANLIUS XC CLUB 19:45.4 6:22
152 87 Katherine Crawford F LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU 19:47.9 6:23
153 77 Carley Vetter F KINETIC XC CLUB 19:49.1 6:23
154 103 Mia Hofstad F NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB 19:50.8 6:24
155 19 Sarah Foster F BOZEMAN XC CLUB 19:51.7 6:24
156 24 Rachael Weesner F CARMEL XC CLUB 19:52.0 6:24
157 14 Samantha Marin F BLACKSBURG XC CLUB 19:52.9 6:24
158 139 Maiya Larsen F TEMECULA XC CLUB 19:56.7 6:26
159 9 Jennifer Fleming F BLACKSBURG XC CLUB 19:56.8 6:26
160 116 Jenny Gibson F NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL 19:56.9 6:26
161 63 Abbey Ervin F FORT COLLINS XC CLUB 19:57.2 6:26
162 88 Katherine Receveur F LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU 19:57.5 6:26
163 30 Kayli Jones F CARROLL XC CLUB 19:59.8 6:27
164 143 Meghan Brown F THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB 19:59.9 6:27
165 105 Gabryelle Thompson F NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB 20:00.1 6:27
166 53 Sandra Gramer F EAST RIDGE XC CLUB 20:00.3 6:27
167 51 Megan Schiferl F EAST RIDGE XC CLUB 20:00.5 6:27
168 40 Maggie McManis F DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB 20:02.8 6:28
169 55 Olivia Hummel F EAST RIDGE XC CLUB 20:03.7 6:28
170 144 Lindsay Creasman F THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB 20:05.7 6:29
171 66 Elizabeth Edwards F KENNETT XC CLUB 20:08.6 6:29
172 15 Olivia Hodge F BLACKSBURG XC CLUB 20:10.8 6:30
173 4 Reilly Madsen F MANLIUS XC CLUB 20:11.8 6:31
174 124 Sarah Riggs F SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB 20:14.0 6:31
175 129 Kailey Dubinsky F TACOMA XC CLUB 20:15.8 6:32
176 111 Megan Scannell F NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB 20:16.6 6:32
177 17 Beth Jansma F BOZEMAN XC CLUB 20:17.7 6:32
178 89 Sarah Crawford F LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU 20:18.1 6:33
179 142 Abigail Piontek F THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB 20:22.9 6:34
180 10 Annie Combs F BLACKSBURG XC CLUB 20:27.4 6:36
181 119 Ella Guppy F NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL 20:28.4 6:36
182 107 Katelynn Scannell F NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB 20:28.5 6:36
183 136 Desiree Stinger F TEMECULA XC CLUB 20:30.4 6:36
184 100 Mallory Gallaher F NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB 20:36.2 6:38
185 73 Gabrielle Robens F KINETIC XC CLUB 20:36.3 6:38
186 32 Haley McFadden F CARROLL XC CLUB 20:37.0 6:39
187 95 Erin O’Connell F LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB 20:37.1 6:39
188 41 Jeanne-Marie McPherson F DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB 20:42.0 6:40
189 37 Pooja Tripathi F DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB 20:44.8 6:41
190 148 Lauren Porter F THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB 20:48.0 6:42
191 130 Hailey Purtzer F TACOMA XC CLUB 20:48.9 6:42
192 34 Arianna Lopez F CARROLL XC CLUB 20:57.7 6:45
193 102 Emily Wilson F NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB 20:59.0 6:46
194 93 Anna Cruser F LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB 21:05.2 6:48
195 109 Mary Fowler F NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB 21:06.7 6:48
196 134 Hannah Derby F TACOMA XC CLUB 21:14.3 6:51
197 54 Anna Betz F EAST RIDGE XC CLUB 21:50.5 7:02
198 31 Moriah Dadson F CARROLL XC CLUB 22:01.4 7:06

———————————

Alexa Efraimson Kicks By Sara Baxter

Alexa Efraimson Kicks By Sara Baxter

Championships Girl’s Team Scoring
———————————

1. 108 WAYZATA XC CLUB (18:29 92:23 1:03)
=====================================
1 4 150 Anna French F 17:44
2 19 149 Annika Lerdall F 18:31
3 25 154 Mary Franke F 18:40
4 27 152 Michaela Keller-Miller F 18:41
5 33 155 Alayna Sonnesyn F 18:47
6 ( 36) 151 McKenna Evans F 18:48
7 ( 37) 153 Annika Halverson F 18:49

2. 120 MANLIUS XC CLUB (18:30 92:27 0:56)
=====================================
1 7 1 Annika Avery F 17:59
2 8 6 Alana Pearl F 18:11
3 21 7 Jenna Farrell F 18:32
4 40 2 Jessica Howe F 18:50
5 44 5 Megan Menez F 18:55
6 (106) 3 Samantha Levy F 19:46
7 (128) 4 Reilly Madsen F 20:12

3. 157 DAVIS (UT) XC CLUB (18:42 93:29 0:38)
=====================================
1 13 44 Taylor Cox F 18:17
2 28 50 Aubrey Argyle F 18:42
3 31 46 Ashley Tyndall F 18:46
4 38 49 Sierra Graham F 18:49
5 47 47 Hannah Albrechtsen F 18:55
6 ( 54) 45 McKenzie Weir F 19:01
7 ( 71) 48 Alisa Geisler F 19:16

4. 182 CARMEL XC CLUB (18:43 93:32 1:09)
=====================================
1 6 26 Kelcy Welch F 17:56
2 26 28 Kelsey Harris F 18:40
3 42 23 Haley Harris F 18:52
4 51 29 Gina Genco F 18:59
5 57 25 Anastasy Morozov F 19:05
6 ( 65) 27 Anna Schmitz F 19:07
7 (111) 24 Rachael Weesner F 19:52

5. 211 LOUISVILLE (CO) XC CLU (18:52 94:20 0:28)
=====================================
1 24 79 Kaitlyn Benner F 18:38
2 30 81 Holly Bent F 18:43
3 46 85 Claire Green F 18:55
4 50 84 Audrey Lookner F 18:58
5 61 83 Karina Mann F 19:06
6 ( 73) 80 Elissa Mann F 19:17
7 (101) 82 Ashley Litoff F 19:43

6. 212 FORT COLLINS XC CLUB (18:44 93:38 1:26)
=====================================
1 3 59 Lauren Gregory F 17:41
2 29 64 Devynn Miller F 18:43
3 53 62 Audrey Oweinmrin F 19:01
4 63 61 Samantha Muller F 19:06
5 64 60 Kari Van Zyl F 19:07
6 ( 70) 58 Heather Holt F 19:16
7 (116) 63 Abbey Ervin F 19:58

7. 214 KENNETT XC CLUB (18:45 93:44 1:53)
=====================================
1 5 69 Courtney Smith F 17:50
2 15 71 Olivia Young F 18:19
3 23 65 Kacie Breeding F 18:37
4 69 67 Gretchen Mills F 19:15
5 102 68 Bridgette Zerbe F 19:43
6 (105) 70 Emily Fisher F 19:45
7 (126) 66 Elizabeth Edwards F 20:09

8. 276 TEMECULA XC CLUB (19:02 95:06 1:28)
=====================================
1 10 138 Destiny Collins F 18:14
2 34 135 Haley Dorris F 18:48
3 45 141 Ashley Helbig F 18:55
4 87 137 Christian Calain F 19:27
5 100 140 Kiyena Beatty F 19:42
6 (113) 139 Maiya Larsen F 19:57
7 (138) 136 Desiree Stinger F 20:31

9. 277 SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB (18:47 93:52 2:29)
=====================================
1 1 125 Sarah Baxter F 16:58
2 41 126 Olivia Rosellini F 18:51
3 74 123 Charlotte Utash F 19:18
4 75 122 Kaitlyn Wood F 19:18
5 86 121 Samantha Barajas F 19:27
6 ( 90) 127 Desirae Jones F 19:31
7 (129) 124 Sarah Riggs F 20:14

10. 278 BOZEMAN XC CLUB (19:02 95:06 1:21)
=====================================
1 11 20 Caroline Hardin F 18:15
2 35 18 Piper Meuwissen F 18:48
3 55 22 Aja Starkey F 19:02
4 83 16 Bridget Creel F 19:25
5 94 21 Andrea Creel F 19:36
6 (110) 19 Sarah Foster F 19:52
7 (132) 17 Beth Jansma F 20:18

11. 279 LOWER BUCKS XC CLUB (19:02 95:09 0:59)
=====================================
1 18 96 Hannah Molloy F 18:26
2 32 94 Erica Gray F 18:47
3 68 98 Olivia Sargent F 19:13
4 77 99 Bailey Balmer F 19:18
5 84 97 Meridith Twomey F 19:25
6 (142) 95 Erin O’Connell F 20:38
7 (149) 93 Anna Cruser F 21:06

12. 282 DAVIS (CA) XC CLUB (18:53 94:23 2:31)
=====================================
1 2 39 Fiona O’Keeffe F 17:32
2 16 43 Sofia Castiglioni F 18:19
3 60 38 Giulia McIsaac F 19:05
4 81 42 Sophie Meads F 19:24
5 123 40 Maggie McManis F 20:03
6 (143) 41 Jeanne-Marie McPherson F 20:42
7 (144) 37 Pooja Tripathi F 20:45

13. 336 NORTH NAPERVILLE XC CL (19:12 95:59 0:33)
=====================================
1 52 117 Elly Deturris F 18:59
2 59 114 Judy Pendergast F 19:05
3 62 120 Mary Hamilton F 19:06
4 72 115 Maria McDaniel F 19:17
5 91 118 Emory Griffin F 19:32
6 (115) 116 Jenny Gibson F 19:57
7 (136) 119 Ella Guppy F 20:29

14. 352 NEW BRAUNFELS XC CLUB (19:14 96:10 1:43)
=====================================
1 14 101 Paige Hofstad F 18:18
2 20 104 Morgan Szekely F 18:31
3 89 106 Keomi Hamlin F 19:29
4 109 103 Mia Hofstad F 19:51
5 120 105 Gabryelle Thompson F 20:01
6 (139) 100 Mallory Gallaher F 20:37
7 (148) 102 Emily Wilson F 20:59

15. 373 KINETIC XC CLUB (19:19 96:31 0:29)
=====================================
1 58 78 Estela Smith F 19:05
2 67 72 Samantha Vetter F 19:11
3 76 76 Spencer Hayes F 19:18
4 80 74 Sarah Morin F 19:23
5 92 75 Peyton Engborg F 19:34
6 (108) 77 Carley Vetter F 19:50
7 (140) 73 Gabrielle Robens F 20:37

16. 376 LOUISVILLE (KY) XC CLU (19:20 96:40 0:54)
=====================================
1 43 86 Bailey Davis F 18:54
2 49 91 Emily Bean F 18:58
3 78 90 Abigail Wright F 19:19
4 99 92 Kenzley Defler F 19:41
5 107 87 Katherine Crawford F 19:48
6 (117) 88 Katherine Receveur F 19:58
7 (133) 89 Sarah Crawford F 20:19

17. 398 CARROLL XC CLUB (19:28 97:16 2:13)
=====================================
1 17 33 Antigone Archer F 18:24
2 56 36 Katherine Burnham F 19:05
3 66 35 Samantha Young F 19:10
4 118 30 Kayli Jones F 20:00
5 141 32 Haley McFadden F 20:37
6 (147) 34 Arianna Lopez F 20:58
7 (153) 31 Moriah Dadson F 22:02

18. 426 NEW HAMPSHIRE XC CLUB (19:35 97:52 1:52)
=====================================
1 22 113 Hannah Parker F 18:37
2 39 112 Elisabeth Danis F 18:50
3 97 108 Brooke Laskowsky F 19:39
4 131 111 Megan Scannell F 20:17
5 137 107 Katelynn Scannell F 20:29
6 (150) 109 Mary Fowler F 21:07

19. 430 EAST RIDGE XC CLUB (19:28 97:17 1:45)
=====================================
1 12 52 Bailey Ness F 18:16
2 82 56 Emily Betz F 19:24
3 93 57 Brenley Goertzen F 19:35
4 121 53 Sandra Gramer F 20:01
5 122 51 Megan Schiferl F 20:01
6 (124) 55 Olivia Hummel F 20:04
7 (152) 54 Anna Betz F 21:51

20. 433 THE WOODLANDS XC CLUB (19:29 97:21 1:54)
=====================================
1 9 147 Madison McLellan F 18:12
2 85 145 Ashley Jansen F 19:26
3 95 146 Kara Zuspan F 19:37
4 119 143 Meghan Brown F 20:00
5 125 144 Lindsay Creasman F 20:06
6 (134) 142 Abigail Piontek F 20:23
7 (145) 148 Lauren Porter F 20:48

21. 451 BLACKSBURG XC CLUB (19:34 97:48 1:00)
=====================================
1 48 12 Bonnie Angermeier F 18:57
2 79 11 Emily Beatty F 19:21
3 98 13 Sinclair Ewing-Nelson F 19:40
4 112 14 Samantha Marin F 19:53
5 114 9 Jennifer Fleming F 19:57
6 (127) 15 Olivia Hodge F 20:11
7 (135) 10 Annie Combs F 20:28

22. 521 TACOMA XC CLUB (19:47 98:53 0:47)
=====================================
1 88 132 Laura Staeheli F 19:29
2 96 131 Jordan Thurston F 19:39
3 103 128 Emily Thomas F 19:44
4 104 133 Miranda Ross F 19:45
5 130 129 Kailey Dubinsky F 20:16
6 (146) 130 Hailey Purtzer F 20:49
7 (151) 134 Hannah Derby F 21:15


Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)