Could someone please post the start lists for Oslo for me.
Male and female distance races.
For some reason I can not get the page to open.
Thanks
Could someone please post the start lists for Oslo for me.
Male and female distance races.
For some reason I can not get the page to open.
Thanks
Bislett Stadium, Oslo July 29th 2005
Drawing of lanes and order of competition.
28.07.05 21:24 Page 1 of 8
17:30 High jump women National Event
Order Startnumber Name Country
1 50 Stine Kufaas NOR
2 77 Rakel Aasprong NOR
3 56 Tonje Angelsen NOR
4 64 Elin Marvik NOR
5 66 Ifoma Jonas-Olausson USA
6 63 Øyunn Grindem NOR
7 57 Marina Kuptsova RUS
8 101 Erin Aldrich USA
9 92 Monica Iagar ROM
10 38 Amy Acuff USA
17:45 1500 m men Nordic Match NOR-SWE-FIN
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 42 Odd Morten Brekke NOR
2 31 Lars Røttingen NOR
3 88 Joachim Brøndbo NOR
4 299 Oscar Kack SWE
5 100 Morten Velde NOR
6 337 Churchill Kipsang KEN
7 97 Anders Rockas FIN
8 304 Trond Idland NOR
9 305 Gaute Bere NOR
10 109 Michal Ndiwa KEN
11 298 Gustav Svedbrandt SWE
12 306 Kjetil Måkestad NOR
13 270 Mark Fountain AUS
14 271 Jason Lunn USA
15 265 Charles Bett KEN
17 15 Neil Speaight GBR
18 13 Jonas Hamm GER
19 303 Eliott Njubi KEN
20 285 Kemel Boulanfane ALG
21 126 Tomothy Kiptanui KEN
17:45 Snowball championships boys and girls
Order Startnumber Name Country
1 314 Kristina Kristianslund J12 NOR
2 315 Hang Hoang J12 NOR
3 316 Maiken Skoie Brustad J12 NOR
4 317 Lene Emilie Vik J13 NOR
5 318 Camilla Norbye J13 NOR
6 319 Isabelle Pedersen J13 NOR
7 320 Iselin Skullerud J14 NOR
8 321 Silje Nordtveit J14 NOR
9 322 Ingunn Lode J14 NOR
10 323 Ole Guterud G12 NOR
Bislett Stadium, Oslo July 29th 2005
Drawing of lanes and order of competition.
28.07.05 21:24 Page 2 of 8
11 324 Filip Ingebrigtsen G12 NOR
12 325 Sindre Henriksen G12 NOR
13 326 Håvard Sundt Solberg G13 NOR
14 327 Harald Kårbø G13 NOR
15 328 John Hoffmann G13 NOR
16 329 Tobias Strand Johansen G14 NOR
17 330 Kristian Gudmestad Salte G14 NOR
18 331 Vetle Aasland G14 NOR
17:55 400 m hurdles women B-final
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 235 Mari Bones NOR
2 140 Lise Margareth Jensen NOR
3 152 Anneli Melin SWE
4 120 Shauna Smith USA
5 146 Brenda Taylor USA
6 207 Andrea Blackett BAR
7 155 Nadja Petersen SWE
8 181 Margit Katrine Strand NOR
18:00 Long Jump women above knee-amputated
Order Startnumber Name Country
1 95 Elin Holen NOR
2 35 Anette Roozen NED
3 96 Ewa Zielinska POL
4 71 Claudia Biene GER
18:05 800 m women National event
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 62 Ragnhild Kvarberg NOR
2 288 Egle Uljas EST
3 105 Alvilde Ossum NOR
4 29 Suvi Myllymäki FIN
5 37 Lisbeth Pedersen NOR
6 295 Victoria Tegenfeldt SWE
7 89 Ida Landgraff NOR
8 34 Liv Miriam Nordtømme NOR
9 17 Minna Järvenpää FIN
10 98 Line Tveter NOR
11 294 Carolina Nylen SWE
12 311 Hanne Ringnes NOR
18:15 800 m men B-final
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1-1 193 Jon Rankin USA
1-2 282 Rizak Dirshe SWE
2-1 130 Jonathan Johnson USA
Bislett Stadium, Oslo July 29th 2005
Drawing of lanes and order of competition.
28.07.05 21:24 Page 3 of 8
2-2 180 Ali Belal Mansoor BRN
3-1 274 Justus Koech KEN
3-2 239 Alex Kipchirchir KEN
4 214 Dmitrijs Milkevics LAT
5-1 129 Miguel Quesada ESP
5-2 189 Joseph Mutua KEN
6 195 David Krummenacker USA
7-1 273 John Litei KEN
7-2 201 Stig Vervik Ellingsen NOR
8-1 173 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS
8-2 300 Morten Sand NOR
18:25 100 m boys born 1990
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 104 Adam Jacobsen NOR
2 24 Christian Gullhav Hatlen NOR
3 54 Lars T. Frantzen NOR
4 70 Marius Moen NOR
5 102 Vegard Jenset Øyen NOR
6 79 Carl August Blydt NOR
7 107 Martin Nilsen NOR
8 86 Christian Bue NOR
18:30 100 m girls born 1990
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 106 Marie Brochmann NOR
2 52 Mari Gilde Brubak NOR
3 49 Oda Utsi Onstad NOR
4 26 Folake Akinyemi NOR
5 43 Line Kloster NOR
6 39 Ida Lampe NOR
7 22 Trine Mjåland NOR
8 335 Maja Thune NOR
Wait 67 Tine Teigene Dalen NOR
18:40 100 m hurdles junior match NOR-SWE-FIN
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 27 Karoline Tjelta Larsen NOR
2 339 Jenny Niittonen FIN
3 45 Johanna Sjöström SWE
4 75 Christina Vukicevic NOR
5 338 Piia Roslund FIN
6 84 Camilla Kramer SWE
7 40 Marie Hagle NOR
8 293 Christine Lia NOR
19:09 100 m women junior match NOR-SWE
Bislett Stadium, Oslo July 29th 2005
Drawing of lanes and order of competition.
28.07.05 21:24 Page 4 of 8
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 19 Malene Hjort NOR
2 33 Thea Oppegaard NOR
3 36 Elisabeth Slettum NOR
4 74 Evelinna Lunner SWE
5 61 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR
6 82 Carolina Eriksson SWE
7 60 Katrine Alfsnes NOR
8 87 Heidi Berg Sand NOR
19:15 100 m men junior match NOR-SWE
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 90 Alexander Karlsson NOR
2 59 Jarle Hollund NOR
3 32 Per Strandquist SWE
4 51 Jonathan Bille Perez NOR
5 91 Edmund Yeboah SWE
6 30 Rune Børli Solaker NOR
7 334 Lawrence Pupo NOR
19:20 1500 m men wheel-chair
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 18 Øyvind Sletten NOR
2 28 Hansrudi Bobst SUI
3 20 Steve Williamson GBR
4 81 Terje Roel NOR
5 72 Jason Richards GBR
6 21 Gottfried Ferchl AUT
7 53 Hugo Muller SUI
20:05 400 m hurdles women
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 333 Ekaterina Kostetskaya RUS
2 175 Anna Jesien POL
3 2 Lashinda Demus USA
4 268 Sandra Glover USA
5 148 Tatyana Terechuk Antipova UKR
6 191 Ionela Tirlea ROM
7 250 Sheena Johnson USA
8 124 Surita Febbraio RSA
20:05 High jump men
Order Startnumber Name Country
1 125 Alexander Shustov RUS
2 166 Sergei Kljugin RUS
3 210 Alexei Dmitrik RUS
4 144 Michal Bientiek POL
Bislett Stadium, Oslo July 29th 2005
Drawing of lanes and order of competition.
28.07.05 21:24 Page 5 of 8
5 233 Jaques Freitag RSA
6 242 Svatoslav Ton CZE
7 156 Vyacheslav Voronin RUS
8 289 James Nieto USA
9 209 Andrei Sokolovskiy UKR
10 183 Jaroslav Baba CZE
11 237 Yaroslav Rybakov RUS
12 262 Stefan Holm SWE
20:05 Triple jump women
Order Startnumber Name Country
1 269 Maria Høgheim NOR
2 249 Kene Ndoye SEN
3 275 Sarka Kasparkova CZE
4 131 Elena Oleynikova RUS
5 231 Carlota Castrejana ESP
6 206 Baya Rahouli ALG
7 266 Yamile Aldama SUD
8 221 Trecia Smith JAM
9 3 Tatjana Lebedeva RUS
20:15 5000 m men
Lane Startnumber Name Country
Inner startline:
1 238 Jonathan Riley USA
2 14 Sammy Kipketer KEN
3 223 Meb Keflezighi USA
4 158 Alan Culpepper USA
5 261 Shadrak Korir KEN
6 135 Nathan Lagat KEN
7 276 Robert Cheseret KEN
8 253 Abdi Abdirahman USA
9 258 Roberto Garcia ESP
10 230 Manuel Penas ESP
11 116 Moses Mosop KEN
12 194 Bernard Kiprop KEN
13 137 Khalid Zoubaa FRA
14 170 Richard Limo KEN
15 128 John Kibowen KEN
Outer startline:
16 123 Moses Kipsiro UGA
17 171 Bado Worku ETH
18 147 Marius Bakken NOR
19 283 Khoudir Aggoune ALG
20 290 Gebu Burka ETH
21 302 Tim Broe USA
Bislett Stadium, Oslo July 29th 2005
Drawing of lanes and order of competition.
28.07.05 21:24 Page 6 of 8
22 309 Boaz Cheboiywo KEN
23 164 Martin Keino KEN
24 244 David Kiplak KEN
20:35 100 m women
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 277 Anne Cathrine Bakken NOR
2 313 Sylviane Felix FRA
3 133 Rachelle Boone-Smith USA
4 1 Christine Arron FRA
5 161 Lauryn Williams USA
6 264 Latasha Colander USA
7 197 Sylvie Elondou Mballa CMR
8 336 Jenny Adams USA
20:35 Javelin Throw men
Order Startnumber Name Country
1 255 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR
2 136 Stefan Wenk GER
3 226 Erik Rags LAT
4 259 Alexander Ivanov RUS
5 111 Vadims Vasilevskis LAT
6 272 Jan Zelezny CZE
7 198 Tero Pitkämäki FIN
8 208 Sergey Makarov RUS
20:45 100 m men
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 240 Jaysuma Saidi GAM
2 245 Tyson Gay USA
3 186 Darrel Brown TRI
4 215 Aziz Zakari GHA
5 224 Ronald Pognon FRA
6 182 Marc Burns TRI
7 278 Coby Miller USA
8 157 Joshua Ross AUS
20:55 3000 m women
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 227 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN
2 176 Wiola Janowska POL
3 154 Tayba Erkesso ETH
4 113 Naomi Mugo KEN
5 177 Sarah Slattery USA
Bislett Stadium, Oslo July 29th 2005
Drawing of lanes and order of competition.
28.07.05 21:24 Page 7 of 8
6 168 Iness Chenonge KEN
7 134 Gete Wami ETH
8 138 Deribe Alemu ETH
9 196 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER
10 205 Susanne Wigene NOR
11 218 Christina Papp HUN
12 117 Jo Pavey GBR
13 132 Isabella Ochichi KEN
14 291 Teya Erkerso ETH
15 308 Amy Rudolph USA
16 159 Olga Komyagina RUS
21:15 110 m hurdles men
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 310 Robert Kronberg SWE
2 151 Joel Brown USA
3 114 Anwar Moore USA
4 241 Ladji Doucouré FRA
5 143 Allen Johnson USA
6 160 Terrence Trammell USA
7 213 Matheus Inocencio BRA
8 199 Thomas Blaschek GER
21:25 800 m women
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 85 Seltana Ait Hammou MAR
2-1 178 Kenia Sinclair JAM
2-2 263 Treniere Clement USA
3 141 Hazel Clark USA
4 127 Tatyana Adrianova RUS
5-1 212 Svetlana Klyuka RUS
5-2 76 Olesya Chumakova RUS
6 25 Agnes Samaria NAM
7 184 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS
8-1 188 Olga Kotlyarova RUS
8-2 228 Natalia Lavshuk RUS
21:35 800 m men
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 185 Ådne Svahn Dæhlin NOR
2-1 187 Gary Reed CAN
2-2 220 Andre Bucher SUI
3 118 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS
4-1 169 Amine Laalou MAR
4-2 179 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN
Bislett Stadium, Oslo July 29th 2005
Drawing of lanes and order of competition.
28.07.05 21:24 Page 8 of 8
5 279 William Yiampoy KEN
6 248 Mbulaena Mulaudzi RSA
7 236 Yusuf Saad Kamel KEN
8-1 162 Khadevis Robinson USA
8-2 190 Osnar dos Santos BRA
21:45 400 m men
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 296 Einar Inge Aasen NOR
2 93 Sanjay Ayre JAM
3 332 Gary Kikaya COD
4 103 Lansford Spence JAM
5 286 Tyree Washington USA
6 287 Brandon Simpson JAM
7 73 Quincy Douglas NOR
8 280 Avard Moncur BAH
21:52 ExxonMobil Dream mile men
Lane Startnumber Name Country
1 200 Suleiman Simotwo KEN
2 284 Tarek Boukensa ALG
3 150 Joeri Jansen BEL
4 247 Alan Webb USA
5 139 Rob Myers USA
6 142 Nick McCormick GBR
7 216 Dham N. Bashair QAT
8 149 Nick Willis NZL
9 301 Hudson de Souza BRA
10 252 Daniel Komen KEN
11 297 Paul Korir KEN
12 219 Rui Silva POR
13 267 Bernard Lagat USA
14 234 Craig Mottram AUS
15 163 David Lelei KEN
16 260 Laban Rotich KEN
Thanks
I am grateful not hateful
Caitlin Clark thinks she can beat Eagles draft pick Cooper Dejean in 1 on 1
NCAA D1 Conference Outdoor Championships Live Results and Discussion Thread
Cade Flatt with yet another DNF, this time in the SEC Championships
Official 2024 Doha DL Live Discussion Thread (Live Reaction Show to Follow at 2:05 pm ET)
What is the threshold that separates a "hobbyjogger" from a "sub-elite" runner?