Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run ** Auto: 01:48.00 **
RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
1 Andrew Wheating JR Oregon 1:47.03 02-14
2 Mason McHenry FR Arizona St. 1:47.76 03-07
3 Tevan Everett SR Texas 1:47.82 02-14
4 Jacob Hernandez SR Texas 1:48.04 02-28
5 Sean Tully SR Villanova 1:48.13 03-07
6 Mike Rutt JR Connecticut 1:48.18 02-27
7 Donte Holmes SO Delaware St. 1:48.32 03-08
8 Chris Bilbrew SO Arkansas 1:48.40 03-06
9 Tyler Mulder SR UNI 1:48.53 02-13
10 Chris Gowell JR Baylor 1:48.57 02-28
11 Brian Gagnon SR Connecticut 1:48.66 02-28
12 David Holm SR E. Illinois 1:48.86 02-14
13 Zach Beth JR Wisconsin 1:48.89 03-07
14 Carlos Phillips SR Florida 1:49.01 02-13
Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run ** Auto: 03:59.50 **
RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
1 Shane Knoll JR Michigan St. 3:57.36 02-07
2 Dorian Ulrey JR Arkansas 3:57.60 01-24
3 David McCarthy FR Providence 3:57.75 02-14
4 Hayden McLaren JR Providence 3:57.78 02-14
5 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 3:57.91 02-07
6 Matthew Centrowitz SO Oregon 3:57.92 02-14
7 Austin Abbott SR Washington 3:58.23 03-07
8 Justin Switzer SR Michigan 3:58.86 02-06
9 Jacob Boone JR Oklahoma 3:59.07 02-07
10 Craig Miller JR Wisconsin 3:59.09 03-07
11 Mark Davidson SO Tulsa 3:59.97 02-07
12 Ian Fitzgerald SR William & Mary 4:00.01 02-14
13 Duncan Phillips SO Arkansas 4:00.02 03-06
14 Andrew Acosta JR Oregon 4:00.11 03-07
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run ** Auto: 07:54.50 **
RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
1 Galen Rupp JR Oregon 7:44.69 02-07
2 Michael Coe SO California 7:48.05 02-14
3 Dorian Ulrey JR Arkansas 7:50.86 01-31
4 Shawn Forrest SR Arkansas 7:51.07 01-31
5 Elliott Heath FR Stanford 7:53.64 02-14
6 Shadrack Biwott SR Oregon 7:55.27 02-07
7 Matthew Centrowitz SO Oregon 7:55.90 02-28
8 John Kosgei JR Okla St. 7:55.95 02-14
9 Hassan Mead SO Minnesota 7:56.60 02-14
10 Patrick Smyth SR Notre Dame 7:56.66 03-07
11 Matt Leeder SO Fla St. 7:57.06 03-07
12 Chris Derrick FR Stanford 7:57.30 02-28
13 Chris Rombough JR Minnesota 7:57.58 02-14
14 Emmanuel Bor JR Alabama 7:57.60 03-07
Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run ** Auto: 13:47.00 **
RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME DATE
==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
1 Galen Rupp JR Oregon 13:18.12 02-13
2 Sam Chelanga SO Liberty 13:19.79 02-13
3 Tyson David JR Alabama 13:36.76 02-14
4 Shawn Forrest SR Arkansas 13:37.77 02-13
5 Shadrack Biwott SR Oregon 13:41.66 02-14
6 Kenyon Neuman SR Colorado 13:41.78 02-14
7 Chris Derrick FR Stanford 13:44.02 01-30
8 Luke Puskedra FR Oregon 13:46.52 02-14
9 Samuel Kosgei JR Lamar 13:48.56 03-07
10 Elkanah Kibet JR Auburn 13:49.44 03-01
11 Rory Fraser JR New Mexico 13:49.57 02-14
12 Dan Nunn SR Georgetown 13:52.65 02-21
13 Scott Wall SR Oregon 13:54.20 02-14
14 Jake Schmitt JR Washington 13:54.25 03-07
Sarcasm is truly wasted on this board.