Final Entries For 2011 New Balance Nationals

By LetsRun.com
June 14, 2011

Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Fdn OfficeUse
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/14/2011 02:06 AM
New Balance Nationals - 6/16/2011 to 6/18/2011
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
Performance List

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 3:35 PM
National: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Meet: 10.14 6/17/2000 Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD
Freshman: 10.35 6/2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Sophomore: 10.23 6/21/2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens, San Ant, TX
Junior: 10.21 5/25/2002 Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX
Senior: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 1228 Brazil, Jeryl 13 Independence, LA
2 1788 Darby, Ronald 12 Oxon Hill, MD
3 2879 Ernest, Aaron 12 Homewood, AL
4 434 Gibson, Shelton 13 Cleveland Height
5 1110 Hall, Ricco 11 Kentwood, MI
6 841 Hester, Tevin 12 Oxford, NC
7 2389 Kee, Kendall 11 Shelby, NC
8 2851 McLean, Sean 11 Raleigh, NC
9 1091 Perez, Taino 11 Knoxville, TN
10 2360 Samuels, Jarrett 11 Charlotte, NC
11 627 Sanders, Brandon 12 Columbia, SC
12 2109 Scruggs, Justin 12 Antioch, TN
13 1094 Short, Jadon 11 Knoxville, TN
14 1967 Thomas, Zamir 11 Jersey City, NJ
15 2289 Tillman, Torri 11 Suwanee, GA
16 1023 Whitfield, Levonte 13 Longwood, FL
17 2113 Wright, Antwan 12 Palm Beach Garde

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 3:10 PM
National: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: 11.27 6/19/2010 Octavius Freeman, Lake Wales, FL
Freshman: 11.24 6/23/1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Sophomore: 11.17 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: 11.13 6/21/1976 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville,
Senior: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 2434 Alexander, Victoria 11 Glenham, NY
2 1415 Baisden, Kendall 13 Detroit, MI
3 960 Brown, Aaliyah 13 Frankfort, IL
4 321 Franklin, Markia 12 Raleigh, NC
5 1145 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales, FL
6 893 Gray, Gabrielle 12 High Point, NC
7 198 Hannon, Valencia 12 Elmont, NY
8 952 Jackson, Mercedes 11 Huntingtown, MD
9 2412 Jacobs, Myasia 12 Paterson, NJ
10 1484 Jefferson, Kyra 12 Detroit, MI
11 2149 Madu, Jennifer 12 Murphy, TX
12 2018 Martin, Jada 13 Atlanta, GA
13 1614 Middleton, Kededra 12 Miramar, FL
14 323 Murphy, Alexis 12 Raleigh, NC
15 2023 Snow, Morgan 11 Atlanta, GA
16 2024 Vaughn, Briana 12 Atlanta, GA
17 1037 Williams, J'Den 12 Wake Forest, NC

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 2:25 PM
National: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Meet: 20.76 6/18/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC
Freshman: 20.99 8/9/2002 J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC
Sophomore: 20.78 2000 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Junior: 20.28 1984 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Senior: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 1431 Blake, Michael 12 Mount Vernon, NY
2 1788 Darby, Ronald 12 Oxon Hill, MD
3 2879 Ernest, Aaron 12 Homewood, AL
4 2075 Hall, Arman 12 Pembroke Pines,
5 841 Hester, Tevin 12 Oxford, NC
6 2313 Jacobs, D'Andre 11 Gonzales, LA
7 2389 Kee, Kendall 11 Shelby, NC
8 1997 Lindo, Demetrius 11 Washington, DC
9 195 Mann, Channing 11 Bismarck, ND
10 860 McCord, Daniel 11 Dix Hills, NY
11 2851 McLean, Sean 11 Raleigh, NC
12 322 McSwain III, Harvey 12 Raleigh, NC
13 2150 Newton, Michael 12 Kennesaw, GA
14 2336 Page, Champ 12 Upper Marlboro,
15 441 Reese, Alexander 12 Marietta, GA
16 627 Sanders, Brandon 12 Columbia, SC
17 1094 Short, Jadon 11 Knoxville, TN
18 2077 Smith, Teray 12 Pembroke Pines,
19 1967 Thomas, Zamir 11 Jersey City, NJ
20 296 Thompson, Donarth 11 Hartford, CT
21 2289 Tillman, Torri 11 Suwanee, GA
22 2367 Winfrey, Eric 11 Fayetteville, NC
23 2113 Wright, Antwan 12 Palm Beach Garde

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 2:10 PM
National: 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA
Meet: 22.94 6/20/2009 Chalonda Goodman, Newnan, GA
Freshman: 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Sophomore: 22.76 6/15/1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: 22.58 6/28/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Senior: 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 2434 Alexander, Victoria 11 Glenham, NY
2 2012 Brown, Felecia 12 Atlanta, GA
3 1708 Burnett, Kirsten 13 Edmond, OK
4 2074 Ellis, Kendall 14 Pembroke Pines,
5 321 Franklin, Markia 12 Raleigh, NC
6 1145 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales, FL
7 624 Green, Christal 11 Columbia, SC
8 2516 Heck, Kari 12 Sioux Falls, SD
9 952 Jackson, Mercedes 11 Huntingtown, MD
10 1484 Jefferson, Kyra 12 Detroit, MI
11 2018 Martin, Jada 13 Atlanta, GA
12 1614 Middleton, Kededra 12 Miramar, FL
13 1672 Molton, Shyra 12 Ashland, VA
14 323 Murphy, Alexis 12 Raleigh, NC
15 719 Scott, Aneesha 11 Columbia, MD
16 1522 Stevens, Deajah 13 New Rochelle, NY
17 2024 Vaughn, Briana 12 Atlanta, GA
18 873 Yarnell, Emily 12 Knoxville, TN

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 3:28 PM
National: 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Meet: 45.38 6/19/2004 La Shawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA
Freshman: 46.55 1985 William Reed, Central, Phila, PA
Sophomore: 45.14 1995 Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA
Junior: 45.17 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila, PA
Senior: 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 551 Bailey, Aldrich 12 Arlington, TX
2 291 Baker, Ronald 12 Louisville, KY
3 1465 Bender, Jacob 12 Naperville, IL
4 2424 Bush, Darrell 12 Woodbury, NJ
5 1027 Covington, Aaron 11 Raleigh, NC
6 1607 Dukes, Dedric 11 Miami, FL
7 2072 Glass, Najee 12 Woodbridge, NJ
8 1608 Graham, Hugh 11 Miami, FL
9 2075 Hall, Arman 12 Pembroke Pines,
10 1110 Hall, Ricco 11 Kentwood, MI
11 2165 Hawk, London 11 East Hazel Crest
12 1804 Jones, Xavier 13 Greensboro, NC
13 1331 Jordan, Andre 11 New York, NY
14 2859 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed 11 Chantilly, VA
15 1422 McKinnie, Dakarie 11 Detroit, MI
16 1363 Mosley, Mel 11 Middletown, NY
17 2150 Newton, Michael 12 Kennesaw, GA
18 2336 Page, Champ 12 Upper Marlboro,
19 400 Reber, Alex 12 Cherry Hill, NJ
20 441 Reese, Alexander 12 Marietta, GA
21 658 Robbins-Lockhart, Leonard 11 East Brunswick,
22 1958 Smith, Quincy 12 Phenix City, AL
23 2077 Smith, Teray 12 Pembroke Pines,
24 730 Thermidor, Edens 12 Lake Worth, FL
25 2422 Valley, Dexter 12 West Orange, NJ
26 2849 Williams, Kenneth 12 Portsmouth, VA
27 2367 Winfrey, Eric 11 Fayetteville, NC
28 1140 Young, Jalen 11 East Providence,

Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 3:20 PM
National: 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl,FL
Meet: 52.04 6/17/2006 Jessica Beard, Euclid, OH
Freshman: 52.15 8/2/2009 Robin Reynolds, Jackson, Miami, FL
Sophomore: 51.70 1980 Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA
Junior: 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA
Senior: 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1415 Baisden, Kendall 13 Detroit, MI
2 446 Baker, Olivia 14 Maplewood, NJ
3 638 Bellamy, Marissa 12 Youngsville, NC
4 2012 Brown, Felecia 12 Atlanta, GA
5 1847 Edmond, Grace Spotsylvania, VA
6 1305 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Germantown, MD
7 2074 Ellis, Kendall 14 Pembroke Pines,
8 2009 Ellis-Watson, Taylor 11 Philadelphia, PA
9 1330 Farquharson, Sandrae 12 New York, NY
10 642 Faulcon, Aalayah 12 Durham, NC
11 624 Green, Christal 11 Columbia, SC
12 779 Hennig, Taylor 12 Garden City, NY
13 903 Holmes, Precious 13 New Haven, CT
14 832 Jones, Cassandra 11 Norfolk, VA
15 2470 Lombardo, Alyssa 11 Bethlehem, PA
16 1421 Long, Maya 12 Detroit, MI
17 2433 Martin, Danielle Freeport, NY
18 2822 Over, Sydnee 13 Windsor, CT
19 1486 Patterson, Paige 13 Woodhaven, MI
20 1356 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami, FL
21 2315 Robinson, Rebecca 12 Arlington, MA
22 2282 Rucker, Erika 11 Flowery Branch,
23 2365 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz 11 Fayetteville, NC

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 3:12 PM
National: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Meet: 1:48.51 6/14/1997 Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL
Freshman: 1:51.03 6/12/1993 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Sophomore: 1:48.98 5/14/1994 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Junior: 1:47.68 6/21/2008 Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego, OR
Senior: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2530 Bile, Ahmed 12 Annandale, VA
2 2815 Brennan, Ryan 11 Central Valley,
3 2827 Cho, Hong 11 Blue Bell, PA
4 2499 Dill, Shaquille 11 Pembroke, PEM
5 2535 Greenwald, Jeremy 11 Chesapeake, VA
6 2247 Jackson, Darrell 12 Fairfield, CA
7 2348 Kaiser, Nick 11 Lambertville, MI
8 774 Kidder, Brannon 12 Lancaster, OH
9 2310 Kinnaird, Tre'tez 13 Louisville, KY
10 416 Livingston, Strymar 12 Brooklyn, NY
11 2354 Mazar, Daniel 11 Fenton, MO
12 1618 McCuin, Kenneth 11 Baltimore, MD
13 2301 Mudd, Austin 11 Greenwood, IN
14 1813 Paternostro, Bradley 11 Wyckoff, NJ
15 855 Perrier, Gregory 11 Dix Hills, NY
16 1560 Schnulle, Ryan 12 Punta Gorda, FL
17 1699 Shoto, Steve 11 Pearl, MS
18 1148 Smith, Isaiah 11 Belleview, FL
19 49 Swords, Jacob 11 Akron, OH
20 2195 Thornton, Cameron 12 Atlanta, GA
21 1501 Wanliss, O'Neal 11 Berkeley Lake, G
22 1200 Watkins, Zavon 12 Liverpool, NY
23 409 Willig, Ned 12 Phoenixville, PA

Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 3:05 PM
National: 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA
Meet: 2:02.76 6/16/2007 Chanelle Price, Easton, PA
Freshman: 2:02.40 7/30/1974 Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC
Sophomore: 2:02.29 7/6/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Junior: 2:01.82 6/21/1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA
Senior: 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 32 Anderson, Reagan 13 Wilmington, DE
2 2440 Banks, Anima 12 Mamaroneck, NY
3 2349 Barron, Sara 12 Oakland, MI
4 424 Berkson, Madeleine 14 Providence, RI
5 1058 Borroughs, Amanda 11 Gansevoort, NY
6 201 Brown, Hannah 12 Blacksburg, VA
7 1478 Cordell, Taneisha 11 Blacklick, OH
8 901 Davis, Kellie 13 New Haven, CT
9 1365 Evans, Skylar 12 Crozier, VA
10 2304 Farley, Margaret 11 Indianapolis, IN
11 1453 Ficenec, Kimberley 12 Stafford, VA
12 2474 Keenan, Emma 13 Doylestown, PA
13 1047 MacKay, Kimberly 11 Seaford, NY
14 92 McMahon, Hayley 11 Clinton Corners,
15 781 O'Neill, Emily 15 Garden City, NY
16 1582 Walsh, Kristen 11 Thiells, NY
17 886 Weissenbach, Amy 12 Los Angeles, CA
18 1338 Zidd, Natalie 12 Hinckley, OH

Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 4:00 PM
National: 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: 4:02.01 6/14/1997 Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA
Freshman: 4:15.07 6/11/2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Freshman: 4:09.69 6/2005 Sintayehu Taye (m), Portland, ME
Sophomore: 4:04.38 6/12/2010 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg, Orland Park,IL
Junior: 3:59.0h 6/15/1964 Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS
Senior: 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 537 Allen, Robert 11 Cranston, RI
2 365 Awad, Thomas 12 East Norwich, NY
3 1724 Ball, Timothy 12 Piscataway, NJ
4 2254 Brewer, Chris 11 vista, CA
5 1557 Cardillo, Tyler 11 Punta Gorda, FL
6 2330 Creese, Robby 11 Mount Airy, MD
7 258 Daedler, Andrew 11 Brea, CA
8 2274 del Monte, Max 12 Tampa, FL
9 2355 Everett, Daniel 11 St. Louis, MO
10 2356 Everett, David 11 St. Louis, MO
11 336 Findlay, Noah 13 Little Rock, AR
12 1292 Hubbard, Joel 12 Marshfield, MA
13 2146 Kaddurah, Omar 11 Grand Blanc, MI
14 1424 Kriska, Matus 11 Mount Airy, NC
15 165 LaCoste, Jeff 11 Nashua, NH
16 1288 Lampron, Josh 12 Mansfield, MA
17 561 Levine, Alex 11 Danbury, CT
18 1448 Lewandowski, Stephen 12 Denville, NJ
19 374 Marsella, Mike 12 Hope Valley, RI
20 2488 Moran, Alex 12 Pittsburgh, PA
21 2435 Noelle, Chad 11 Greene, NY
22 2253 Oshier, Jantzen 11 Trabuco Canyon,
23 2251 Waschura, Christopher 12 Portola Valley,
24 2364 Williams, Blake 11 Durham, NC

Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 3:45 PM
National: 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA
Meet: 4:36.95 6/16/2005 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, Warrenton,VA
Freshman: 4:42.0h 1973 Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA
Sophomore: 4:40.24 6/20/2009 Chlsey Sveinsson, Greenhills, Addison, TX
Junior: 4:39.25 6/17/2006 Danielle Tauro, Sn Ocean, NJ
Senior: 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 268 Cain, Mary 14 Bronxville, NY
2 882 Chapus, Cami 12 Pacific Palisade
3 2311 Flattmann, Kaitlin 11 Benton, LA
4 2383 Frazier, Wesley 13 Raleigh, NC
5 2384 George, Samantha 12 Raleigh, NC
6 2549 Knight, Katie 13 Spokane, WA
7 869 Margey, Kelsey 12 Huntington, NY
8 2345 Meier, Haley 13 Grosse Pointe Fa
9 2346 Meier, Hannah 13 Grosse Pointe Fa
10 517 Moye, Megan 12 Moseley, VA
11 1959 Neale, Amy-Eloise 13 Snohomish, WA
12 1553 O Keefe, Kathy 11 Newton, MA
13 1900 Paul, Rachel 12 Farmingville, NY
14 1477 Quigley, Colleen 11 St. Louis, MO
15 2550 Seidel, Molly 12 Hartland, WI
16 13 Seykora, Maria 12 Broomall, PA
17 586 Smith, Kacy 13 Estero, FL

Event 11 Boys 2 Mile Run Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 7:45 PM
National: 8:29.46 6/20/2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg, Orland Park,IL
Meet: 8:34.40 6/20/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
Freshman: 8:53.98 6/13/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, LincolnWay,New Lenox,IL
Sophomore: 8:50.6h 6/11/1974 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA
Junior: 8:44.06 6/18/2010 Joe Rosa, WWP North, Plainsboro,NJ
Junior: 8:41.10 5/5/2000 Dathan Ritzenhein (m), Rockford, MI
Senior: 8:29.60 6/4/2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg, Orland Park,IL
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1065 Allen, Christopher 12 Norfolk, MA
2 365 Awad, Thomas 12 East Norwich, NY
3 2248 Bishop, Kevin 12 Los Altos, CA
4 2254 Brewer, Chris 11 vista, CA
5 2267 Clark, Jimmy 11 Jacksonville, FL
6 1289 Collins, Shayne 11 Mansfield, MA
7 2531 Crozier, Michael 12 Arlington, VA
8 1814 Frost, Collin 11 Randolph, NJ
9 442 Gohlke, Brian 11 The Woodlands, T
10 585 Leibold, Collin 11 Falls Church, VA
11 193 Leingang, Jake 13 Bismarck, ND
12 1711 Lennon, Dan 12 Peru, NY
13 2385 Mallory, Mitch 11 Raleigh, NC
14 2771 Martin, Connor 11 Carmel, IN
15 947 McDonald, Matthew 11 Annandale, NJ
16 2552 McVicker, Dayton 11 Fairmont, WV
17 2245 Moussa, Ammar 11 Arcadia, CA
18 2326 Murray, John 11 Shrewsbury, MA
19 2435 Noelle, Chad 11 Greene, NY
20 443 O'Dowd, Mike 11 Freehold, NJ
21 589 Pearson, Morgan 11 New Vernon, NJ
22 2813 Plazola, Donald 11 San Jose, CA
23 1744 Rosa, Jim 11 Plainsboro, NJ
24 1745 Rosa, Joe 11 Plainsboro, NJ
25 414 Wilson, Dustin 12 Philadelphia, PA

Event 12 Girls 2 Mile Run Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 7:30 PM
National: 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
Meet: 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
Freshman: 10:19.0h 1976 Aileen O'Connor, High Point,Beltsville,MD
Sophomore: 10:04.85 6/19/2009 Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhills, Addison, TX
Junior: 10:11.0h 6/1974 Lynn Bjorklund, Los Alamos, NM
Junior: 9:52.13 5/31/2008 Jordan Hasay (m), Missioin Pr, SLO, CA
Senior: 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 553 Alvarez, Alaina 11 Dana Point, CA
2 1641 Batzel, Audrey 12 Virginia Beach,
3 2850 Beattie, Kayla 11 Woodstock, IL
4 882 Chapus, Cami 12 Pacific Palisade
5 2534 Chase, Sophie 13 Burke, VA
6 508 Cuffe, Aisling 11 Cornwall-on-Huds
7 2347 Evenson, Avery 13 Howell, MI
8 2352 Finn, Erin 13 West Bloomfield,
9 2311 Flattmann, Kaitlin 11 Benton, LA
10 2383 Frazier, Wesley 13 Raleigh, NC
11 868 Gaye, Michelle 11 Greenlawn, NY
12 2396 Giordano, Dana 12 Bernardsville, N
13 2321 Gompers, Annika 14 Newton, MA
14 2448 Jorgensen, Samantha 11 Pawling, NY
15 2549 Knight, Katie 13 Spokane, WA
16 2338 Leonardi, Abbey 12 Kennebunkport, M
17 577 McBride, Anna 13 Mocksville, NC
18 2250 Mehra, Rebecca 12 Palos Verdes Est
19 2307 Neer, Waverly 11 Russiaville, IN
20 1477 Quigley, Colleen 11 St. Louis, MO
21 2386 Rapp, Sarah 11 Raleigh, NC
22 922 Schmidt, Colleen 11 Point Lookout, N
23 596 Scott, Sydney 12 Frisco, CO
24 2550 Seidel, Molly 12 Hartland, WI
25 2322 Shoji, Marissa 11 Newton, MA
26 586 Smith, Kacy 13 Estero, FL
27 2276 Soderstrom, Kira 11 Winter Park, FL
28 31 Winslow, Brittany 11 Queensbury, NY

Event 13 Boys 5000 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 8:15 PM
National: 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath,Portland,OR
Meet: 14:32.36 6/18/2009 Solomon Haile, Sherwood, Sil Spr, MD
Freshman: 15:05.60 1981 Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Phoenix, AZ
Sophomore: 14:27.14 7/28/2001 Yong-Sung Leal, Arroyo, San Leandro,CA
Junior: 14:11.20 6/29/1979 John Zishka, Lancaster, OH
Senior: 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath, Portland, OR
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 215 Ahalt, Justin 12 College Park, MD
2 176 Andraka, Andrew 11 North Kingstown,
3 2058 Cheserek, Edward 13 Newark, NJ
4 2350 Chiplock, Evan 12 Saginaw, MI
5 2634 Dentino, Anthony 11 Sewell, NJ
6 2473 Devlin, Quinn 12 Downingtown, PA
7 1204 Elkaim, Jeramy 11 Kearny, NJ
8 329 Graham, Thomas 12 Cary, NC
9 2201 Kelley, Ryan 11 Pembroke, MA
10 2317 Kinnare, Kieran 11 Ipswich, MA
11 1934 Kun, Mitchell 12 brooklyn, NY
12 2385 Mallory, Mitch 11 Raleigh, NC
13 177 Meehan, Ryan 11 East Greenwich,
14 646 Miles-Rath, Cohen 11 Cohocton, NY
15 2127 Nelson, Aaron 11 Walla Walla, WA
16 1660 Owens, Edward 11 Brooklyn, NY
17 34 Parsons, Sam 12 Newark, DE
18 2256 Rog, Connor 12 Fairfield, CT
19 2437 Saavedra, Alex 11 Holtsville, NY
20 2306 Schienbein, Tate 12 Liberty, IN
21 2656 Siegel, Daniel 11 Great Neck, NY
22 2287 Sims, Zack 11 McDonough, GA
23 2807 Szulewski, Paul 11 Williamstown, NJ
24 2778 Vento, Stephen 11 Weston, CT
25 414 Wilson, Dustin 12 Philadelphia, PA

Event 14 Girls 5000 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 7:55 PM
National: 15:48.91 7/22/2010 Emily Sisson, Parkway Cn,Chstrfield,MO
Meet: 16:18.91 6/19/2008 Ashley Brasovan, Wellington,WPB, FL
Freshman: 16:34.7h 1979 Kim Gallagher, Three Tuns JHS,M Gl,PA
Sophomore: 16:31.2h 1995 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA
Junior: 16:14.69 1986 Erin Keogh, Langley, Mc Lean, VA
Senior: 15:48.91 7/22/2010 Emily Sisson, Parkway Cn,Chstrfield,MO
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2636 Abueldoleh, Sammar 11 sewell, NJ
2 503 Bischof, Holly 12 Hainesport, NJ
3 235 Carter, Nicole 13 Gainesville, VA
4 2533 Church, Michelle 11 Bassett, VA
5 2197 Connick, Heather 11 Pembroke, MA
6 570 Cotton, Sarah 12 Madison, CT
7 2402 Day, Brittany 13 Haworth, NJ
8 1946 DeCeault, Krista 11 Stephens City, V
9 504 DiPietrantonio, Montana 11 Mount Laurel, NJ
10 2527 Elbon, Mia 11 Nashville, TN
11 2352 Finn, Erin 13 West Bloomfield,
12 339 Fortner, Katie 14 Roanoke, VA
13 2381 Frazier, Ryen Raleigh, NC
14 2383 Frazier, Wesley 13 Raleigh, NC
15 763 Garry, Kira 11 Locust Valley, N
16 777 Gerland, Jennifer 15 Garden City, NY
17 1427 Glockenmeier, Sarah 11 Basking Ridge, N
18 2273 Greenleaf, Katelyn St. Petersburg,
19 389 Hale, Kristen 13 Louisville, KY
20 1872 Hanley, Viviana 11 Attleboro, MA
21 379 Harris, Sami 13 Charleston, WV
22 2635 Iacone, Dina 12 Sewell, NJ
23 505 Kelly, Courtney 12 Mount Laurel, NJ
24 2079 Lowery, Hannah 13 Fredericksburg,
25 1408 Monihan, Tara 12 Moorestown, NJ
26 1062 Pezzulo, Molly 11 Saratoga Springs
27 35 Pierce, Haley 12 wilmington, DE
28 2658 Roeck, Taylor 12 Cumming, GA
29 535 Scott, Kate 13 newtown, PA
30 596 Scott, Sydney 12 Frisco, CO
31 2322 Shoji, Marissa 11 Newton, MA
32 2379 Swaim, Julie 11 Pfafftown, NC
33 1096 Thompson, Joanna 11 Knoxville, TN
34 2357 Thornburg, Whitney 11 Asheville, NC
35 749 Tinkey, Grace 13 Macon, GA
36 2805 Walmsley, Charlotte 12 Weston, MA
37 2342 Wiersma, Ali 12 Allendale, MI

Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 4:20 PM
National: 13.08 7/31/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Meet: 13.32 6/12/1999 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO
Freshman: 14.16 1998 Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL
Freshman: 14.16 5/22/2004 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Sophomore: 13.63 5/14/2011 Artie Burns, Northwestern, Miami, FL
Junior: 13.34 1996 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA
Senior: 13.08 7/31/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 1358 Abdur-Rahman, Adam 11 Middletown, NY
2 2674 Barger, Daishon 12 Spencer, NC
3 50 Barrett, Sancho 11 Amityville, NY
4 2529 Bermea, Randolph 12 Harlingen, TX
5 715 Broaden, Stanley 11 Wilmington, NC
6 1606 Burns, Artie 13 Miami, FL
7 2873 Chong, Jermaine 11 Hartford, CT
8 2235 Collier, Jermaine 12 Trenton, NJ
9 496 Day, Kevin 13 Glen Mills, PA
10 2331 Dorsey, Jeremy 11 New Market, MD
11 1068 Dunston, Joshua 11 Knightdale, NC
12 640 Falson, Abraham 11 Saxapahaw, NC
13 1998 Forbes, Charlie 13 Birmingham, AL
14 726 Grinley, Christopher 13 Lake Worth, FL
15 1661 Gunn, Emarkis 11 West Palm Beach,
16 1112 James, Chris 11 Kentwood, MI
17 328 Jones, Jonathan 12 Carrollton, GA
18 1662 Lewis, Malik 11 West Palm Beach,
19 1997 Lindo, Demetrius 11 Washington, DC
20 613 Maxwell, Selwyn 11 Monroe, NY
21 2076 McClary, Joseph 12 Pembroke Pines,
22 1892 Minkah, Kenneth 11 Glenn Heights, T
23 2020 Moore, Jordan 12 Atlanta, GA
24 2305 Powell, Glenn 11 Indianapolis, IN
25 150 Robertson, Donovan 12 Berea, OH
26 2078 Tatham, Jeremy 12 Pembroke Pines,
27 81 Walker, Kyle 11 Loveland, OH
28 1257 Wallace, Desmond 11 Columbia, SC
29 595 Williams, Michael 11 Bowie, MD
30 327 Wilson, Demonte 12 Raleigh, NC
31 2495 Zaza, Wellington 13 Upper Darby, PA

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 3:55 PM
National: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: 13.38 6/17/1995 Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA
Freshman: 13.12 6/4/2011 Dior Hall, Washington,Denver,CO
Sophomore: 13.49 5/1/2010 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Junior: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Senior: 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 1526 Amsterdam, Iana 13 Newark, NJ
2 1366 Barber, Jade 11 Middleburg Heigh
3 711 Bingham, Shantell 11 Capitol Hieghts,
4 2482 Black, Shelley 11 Laflin, PA
5 79 Cannon, Jennifer 12 Bristol, TN
6 1085 Delaney, Shantyra 13 Knoxville, TN
7 122 Doughty, Bridget 11 Bay Village, OH
8 2269 Favors, Ashley 11 Riverview, FL
9 1318 Franklin, Autumne 12 Owings Mills, MD
10 164 Garnick, Betsy 13 Pelham, NH
11 2528 Garrett, Brea 11 Arlington, TX
12 118 Gelibert, Jessica 12 Bay Shore, NY
13 747 Hailey, Nnenya 12 Marietta, GA
14 2361 Harrison, Kendra 11 Clayton, NC
15 721 Isaac Santiago, Natshalie 12 Carolina-, PR
16 1891 Jordan, Taije 12 Lancaster, TX
17 983 McDavid, Aeisha 11 Mt. Vernon, NY
18 2234 McDougald, Kasha 11 Junction City, K
19 2238 Mckiver, Nora 13 High Point, NC
20 1893 Mosby, Adrienne 11 DeSoto, TX
21 1040 Nugent, Leah 11 Willow Grove, PA
22 324 Perry, Alexis 12 Raleigh, NC
23 2023 Snow, Morgan 11 Atlanta, GA
24 1616 Springer, Yolanda 13 Miramar, FL
25 2002 Walden, Emerald 11 Plymouth Meeting
26 2152 Williams, Kendell 13 Kennesaw, GA
27 954 Williams, Mollie 13 Clayton, NC

Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 1:55 PM
National: 49.38 7/18/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI
Meet: 49.78 6/20/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, Riverside, CA
Freshman: 52.70 7/9/2005 Trey Charles, Marietta, GA
Sophomore: 50.10 6/16/2007 Reggie Wyatt, North, Riverside, CA
Junior: 49.56 8/1/2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove, TX
Senior: 49.38 7/19/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1358 Abdur-Rahman, Adam 11 Middletown, NY
2 100 Atkinson, Marques 11 Mechanicsville,
3 147 Bailey, Marquis 11 Greensboro, NC
4 2529 Bermea, Randolph 12 Harlingen, TX
5 423 Booker, Devon 12 Portsmouth, VA
6 2538 Brewer, Devin 11 Dumfies, VA
7 715 Broaden, Stanley 11 Wilmington, NC
8 1606 Burns, Artie 13 Miami, FL
9 690 Carr, Isaac 11 Greenbelt, MD
10 559 Chiaravalle, Shane 12 Danbury, CT
11 2235 Collier, Jermaine 12 Trenton, NJ
12 2073 Dix, Maurice 13 Pembroke Pines,
13 1603 Eley, Christopher 11 Kernersville, NC
14 426 Forbes, Jarell 11 Providence, RI
15 39 Gates, Dashawn 11 Albany, NY
16 726 Grinley, Christopher 13 Lake Worth, FL
17 1661 Gunn, Emarkis 11 West Palm Beach,
18 2236 Hill, Brandon 12 trenton, NJ
19 2872 Holland, Fontaine 11 Burlington Towns
20 2016 Holt, Cameron 11 Atlanta, GA
21 2869 Jenkins, Erin 13 Charlotte, NC
22 1662 Lewis, Malik 11 West Palm Beach,
23 1786 Lipsey, Javonte 11 Portage, MI
24 2419 Maliff, Terrence 11 Wall, NJ
25 1362 Mosley, Manny 11 Middletown, NY
26 33 Nabinett, Diamere 11 Wilmington, DE
27 2410 Page, Harold 11 Newark, NJ
28 1227 Payton, Joe 11 Coram, NY
29 2398 Ray, Namer 11 Collingswood, NJ
30 121 Roberts, Kadesh 12 Bay Shore, NY
31 150 Robertson, Donovan 12 Berea, OH
32 1631 Russell, Jonathan 12 Ashburn, VA
33 1093 Sanders, Adarius 12 Knoxville, TN
34 1412 Washington, Derrick 11 Rockaway, NJ
35 2539 Williams, Anthony 11 Dumfries, VA
36 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA
37 595 Williams, Michael 11 Bowie, MD
38 2265 Wulff, Charles 12 Newark, DE

Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 1:35 PM
National: 55.20 5/26/1984 Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA
Meet: 56.83 6/18/2005 Krystal Cantey, Winslow, Atco, NJ
Freshman: 58.63 8/4/2010 Kendell Williams, Kell, Marietta, GA
Sophomore: 55.96 7/15/2005 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Junior: 55.20 5/26/1984 Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA
Senior: 55.76 2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 598 Adams, Brittney 12 Bronx, NY
2 1736 Allen, Marilyn 12 Plainsboro, NJ
3 1591 Ary, Katelyn 11 Closter, NJ
4 1367 Barber, Kaila 11 Middleburg Heigh
5 1025 Birek, Michaela 11 Raleigh, NC
6 2482 Black, Shelley 11 Laflin, PA
7 2262 Brown, Shekinah 11 Milford, DE
8 784 Bryant-Brock, Amber 12 Mableton, GA
9 79 Cannon, Jennifer 12 Bristol, TN
10 182 Conrad, Leia 13 Ft Washington, M
11 122 Doughty, Bridget 11 Bay Village, OH
12 1284 Esposito, Jen 12 mansfield, MA
13 639 Evans, Francesca 12 Burlington, NC
14 2269 Favors, Ashley 11 Riverview, FL
15 2598 Femmel, Laurie 12 Natick, MA
16 1318 Franklin, Autumne 12 Owings Mills, MD
17 118 Gelibert, Jessica 12 Bay Shore, NY
18 747 Hailey, Nnenya 12 Marietta, GA
19 2361 Harrison, Kendra 11 Clayton, NC
20 2455 Holmes, Nia 11 White Plains, NY
21 422 Kearney, Khadeja 12 Portsmouth, VA
22 700 Kilgore, Briauna 13 Brandywine, MD
23 1739 LiPuma, Christina 12 West Windsor, NJ
24 1709 Marical, Aspen 11 Turtle, OK
25 1480 Mason, Mycah 11 Blacklick, OH
26 1563 McDonald, Taylor 13 Northfield, OH
27 2238 Mckiver, Nora 13 High Point, NC
28 1274 Ngondi, Carole 12 Greenbelt, MN
29 1040 Nugent, Leah 11 Willow Grove, PA
30 1423 Ofili, Cindy 12 Detroit, MI
31 1008 Rogers, Chanel 11 Jackson, NJ
32 2460 Saunders, Claudia 12 Cincinnati, OH
33 80 Seymour, Kiah 12 Washington, DC
34 521 Smith, De'Nisha 13 Richmond, VA
35 1616 Springer, Yolanda 13 Miramar, FL
36 2320 Stanton, Alexandra 11 Medfield, MA
37 95 Stevens, Alea 12 Richmond, VA
38 702 Tucker, Taylor 13 Upper Marlboro,
39 191 Wheatley, Danielle 13 Greenbelt, MD
40 2152 Williams, Kendell 13 Kennesaw, GA
41 954 Williams, Mollie 13 Clayton, NC
42 1968 Yaeger, Paige 12 Solon, OH
43 1447 Yarde, Tanaya 12 Mount Vernon, NY
44 1392 Zelenoy, Christina 13 Monroe, NY

Event 19 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 12:20 PM
National: 5:43.9h 4/27/1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA
Meet: 5:49.11 6/18/2005 Cory Thorne, Portsmouth, NH
Freshman: 6:08.46 2005 Taylor Morgan, Cent Cath,Portland, OR
Sophomore: 6:01.47 6/13/2009 Connor Martin, Westfield, IN
Junior: 5:47.0h 1978 Jeff Hess, South, Eugene, OR
Senior: 5:43.9h 4/27/1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2341 Bambach, Thomas 11 Allendale, MI
2 2056 Diliberto, Thomas 12 Massapequa Park,
3 786 Ehmann, Jason 11 Geneseo, NY
4 273 Flannery, Dayton 12 Bronxville, NY
5 1922 Gillboy, Casey 11 Latham, NY
6 2611 Grandinali, Paddy 12 Warwick, NY
7 1413 Hatfield, Connor 11 Talbott, TN
8 928 Hoose, Kevin 11 Honeoye Falls, N
9 2317 Kinnare, Kieran 11 Ipswich, MA
10 1399 Lewandowski, Dan 13 Staten Island, N
11 2771 Martin, Connor 11 Carmel, IN
12 1552 Melley, David 11 Newton, MA
13 1580 Naglieri, James 11 Stony Point, NY
14 2526 Noe, Jordan Morristown, TN
15 1660 Owens, Edward 11 Brooklyn, NY
16 2825 Posada, Nicholas 11 Winter Park, FL
17 2428 Ray, Joe Bayport, NY
18 2452 Rousell, Jared 11 Webster, NY
19 2525 Schumacher, Ryan 11 Hixson, TN
20 395 Short, Will 12 Louisville, KY
21 2055 Smith, Brian 12 Huntington Stati
22 1564 Tupper, Devin 11 Norfolk, VA
23 603 Wortner, Brendan 12 Dobbs Ferry, NY

Event 20 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 11:55 AM
National: 6:33.01 6/4/2011 Mary Kate Anselmini, Wrd Melville,Setauket,
Meet: 6:35.63 6/17/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV
Freshman: 6:48.64 6/18/2005 Hannah Davidson, Saratoga, NY
Sophomore: 6:44.63 6/16/2007 Shelby Greany, Suffern, NY
Junior: 6:35.63 6/17/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV
Senior: 6:33.01 6/4/2011 Mary Kate Anselmini, Wrd Melville,Setauket,
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2603 Anselmini, Mary Kate 11 Stony Brook, NY
2 2637 Barbour, Hannah 12 Boone, NC
3 1706 Barnes, Paige 12 Tulsa, OK
4 1384 Clarkin, Christina 11 Highland Mills,
5 924 Cole, Hannah 13 Lima, NY
6 748 Coppage, Victoria 12 Macon, GA
7 2438 Coughlin, McKenna 11 Johnson City, NY
8 2469 Darlington, Amy 12 Bethlehem, PA
9 1720 de La Bruyere, Emily 11 New York, NY
10 1949 Doyle, Katherine 12 Briarcliff Manor
11 2756 Enright, Olivia 11 Cary, NC
12 2192 FitzPatrick, Delaney 13 Minocqua, WI
13 763 Garry, Kira 11 Locust Valley, N
14 777 Gerland, Jennifer 15 Garden City, NY
15 1361 Goodspeed, Amber 12 Middletown, NY
16 1894 Greiner, Elizabeth 12 Henrietta, NY
17 1581 Hatcher, Alexis 12 Thiells, NY
18 1691 Hayes, Kelly 14 Pearl River, NY
19 1060 Hollowood, Keelin 12 Saratoga Springs
20 2448 Jorgensen, Samantha 11 Pawling, NY
21 2624 Kasal, Jacqueline 11 Warwick, NY
22 752 Kohlbrenner, Caile 11 Sparkill, NY
23 2659 Leff, Laura 14 Syracuse, NY
24 576 Lynch, Megan 11 Madison, CT
25 2250 Mehra, Rebecca 12 Palos Verdes Est
26 2449 Nagasing, Zoe 12 Pawling, NY
27 1959 Neale, Amy-Eloise 13 Snohomish, WA
28 1562 Nicholas, Jackie 11 Woodbury, CT
29 1553 O Keefe, Kathy 11 Newton, MA
30 105 Saroka, Katie 13 Blue Point, NY
31 1693 Shine, Molly 12 Pearl River, NY
32 934 Steinke, Ruth 12 Lima, NY
33 2112 Svoboda, Ursula 13 Suffern, NY
34 156 Tedeschi, Courtney 13 Westerlo, NY
35 2357 Thornburg, Whitney 11 Asheville, NC
36 1064 Treichel, Katie 12 Saratoga Springs
37 1605 Tuxbury, Annmarie 12 New Hartford, CT
38 682 Vanlandingham, Rachel 11 Manorville, NY

Event 21 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 3:00 PM
National: 6:03.6h 6/1/2002 Adam Staier, Farmington, ME
Meet: 6:11.05 6/15/2001 Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME
Freshman: 7:07.0h 4/23/2005 Robert Vergara, Edinburg, TX
Sophomore: 6:27.34 6/14/2002 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Junior: 6:25.71 6/13/2003 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Senior: 6:03.6h 6/1/2002 Adam Staier, Farmington, ME
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 720 Goldstein, Matthew 11 Falmouth, ME
2 2512 Hallman, Jonathan 11 Liberty, SC
3 259 Kruppenbacher, Brandon 14 Orlando, FL
4 2340 Rixon, Ian 12 Waldoboro, ME

Event 22 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 2:45 PM
National: 6:49.63 6/13/2006 Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY
Meet: 7:00.87 6/16/2006 Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY
Freshman: 7:57.73 6/18/2004 Brittany O'Brien, Bay Shore, NY
Sophomore: 7:23.88 6/14/2002 Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma, NY
Junior: 7:44.73 6/13/2003 Jasmine Brooks, Dirigo, ME
Senior: 6:49.83 6/13/2006 Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 785 Barrett, Samantha 12 levittown, NY
2 1186 Court-Menendez, Nicole 12 Lewiston, ME
3 689 Dunn, Abby 12 Auburn, ME
4 1278 Flanders, Kaitlin 12 Gorham, ME
5 1802 Fletemeyer, Irene 14 Germantown, MD
6 119 Halloran, Jennifer 11 Bay Shore, NY
7 926 Hanson, Jenna 13 Honeoye Falls, N
8 2454 Penn, Annica 13 Westhampton Beac
9 2337 Schide, Annie 12 Gardiner, ME
10 312 Soderberg, Emily 13 Caribou, ME
11 1700 Tylock, Rachael 11 Rochester, NY
12 120 Valentin, Megan 11 Bay Shore, NY
13 2339 Williams, Courtney 11 Vassalboro, ME

Event 23 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 8:30 PM
National: 39.76 5/16/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: 39.80 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Andover Tc-Ma
1) 55 Cayon, Troy 11 2) 54 Carrington, Adam 11
3) 62 Knapp, Brian 11 4) 61 Farnham, Patrick 11
2 Berry Tc-Nc
1) 157 Davis, Kedrick 12 2) 159 Hopper, Germone 12
3) 161 Winchester, Terrance 12 4) 158 Gibson, Larry 12
5) 160 Hudson, Cameron 12 6)
3 Bismarck Tc-Nd
1) 194 Liggins, DeWayne 11 2) 195 Mann, Channing 11
3) 196 Neumiller, Alex 12 4) 197 Tardif, Randy 12
4 Bruin Tc-Ky
1) 291 Baker, Ronald 12 2) 292 Kannamore, Willaim 11
3) 294 Lipscomb, Cha'Kale 11 4) 293 Lewis, Christian 11
5 Central Dauphin East Tc-P
1) 342 Elliott, T.J. 12 2) 347 Washington, Trey 11
3) 344 Messimer, Jake 11 4) 348 Wilson, Robert 11
6 Charles W.Flanagan Tc-Fl
1) 375 Ates, Demetris 12 2) 376 Jones, Corey 12
3) 377 Pierre, Jean 11 4) 378 Smith, Jeremy 12
7 Cleveland Heights Tc-Oh
1) 437 McShepard, Marcus 13 2) 436 Legget, Damon 11
3) 431 Bounds, Ryan 11 4) 434 Gibson, Shelton 13
5) 438 Saffo, Dionte 12 6)
8 Council Rock North Tc-Pa
1) 534 Ruth, Daniel 11 2) 532 Hartley, Austin 12
3) 531 Amo, Ferguson 12 4) 533 Mindlin, Joshua 11
9 Don Bosco Prep Tc-Nj
1) 607 Davis, Benjamin 13 2) 605 Carroo, Leonte 12
3) 617 Shumate, Elijah 12 4) 616 Peppers, Jabrill 14
5) 613 Maxwell, Selwyn 11 6)
10 Dreher Tc-Sc
1) 623 Goyins, Andrew 13 2) 622 Anderson, Jay 11
3) 625 Griddine, Rickey 12 4) 627 Sanders, Brandon 12
5) 626 Lemmons, Bradford 14 6)
11 East Brunswick Tc-Nj
1) 659 Urschel, Donald 12 2) 657 Quintin, Julian 11
3) 660 Willis, Dennis 11 4) 658 Robbins-Lockhart, Leonard 1
5) 655 Marciante, Tommy 12 6)
12 Elite Perf Athletics-MD
1) 694 Nwosu, Bryant 11 2) 693 Gomez, Jalaeme 11
3) 692 Fisher, Rahn 11 4) 690 Carr, Isaac 11
5) 691 Clyburn, Jelani 12 6)
13 Half Hollow Hills W Tc-Ny
1) 862 Redwood, Jarried 14 2) 861 Myrtil, Abdias 11
3) 859 Ma, Justin 11 4) 860 McCord, Daniel 11
14 Knightdale Tc-Nc
1) 1069 Ellis, Burkheart 12 2) 1075 Jones, Mar-Keo 12
3) 1078 Smalls, Da'Quan 12 4) 1072 Horton, Joseph 12
5) 1068 Dunston, Joshua 11 6)
15 KP Athletics-MI
1) 1120 Vandentoorn, Branden 12 2) 1113 Kendall, Chris 11
3) 1108 Glass, Houston 13 4) 1118 Stovall, Jalen 13
5) 1121 Williams, Justin 12 6)
16 Louisa Cty Parks+Rec-VA
1) 1235 Henson, Lorenzo 12 2) 1229 Burley, Marcus 14
3) 1234 Harris, Corrinn 11 4) 1233 Green, Tony 11
5) 1237 Osborne, Cory 12 6)
17 Medgar Evers Coll Prep TC
1) 1326 Betton, Michael 11 2) 1333 Jules, Brent 11
3) 1334 Lewis, Adrian 11 4) 1331 Jordan, Andre 11
5) 1335 Patrice, Kyle 11 6)
18 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny
1) 1433 Campbell, Kareem 12 2) 1431 Blake, Michael 12
3) 1432 Burnside, Darien 11 4) 1435 Henry, Shaquille 12
5) 1434 Gayle, Steven 13 6)
19 Naperville Tc-Il
1) 1473 Tomasi, Ryan 11 2) 1470 Metoyer, Eric 12
3) 1474 Wytiaz, Matt 11 4) 1465 Bender, Jacob 12
20 Oakcrest Tc-Nj
1) 1636 Williams, Dean 11 2) 1633 Morton, Reggie 12
3) 1632 Charles, Darnell 12 4) 1634 Santiago, Fabian 12
21 Potomac Valley Tc-Va
1) 1790 Craddock, Harrison 13 2) 1794 Summerville, DeShawn 12
3) 1791 Findley, Marshall 11 4) 1793 Schow, Joshua 12
5) 1792 Fisher, Alex 13 6)
22 Smiths Tc-Al
1) 1952 Franklin, Brian 12 2) 1954 Maragh, Kris 11
3) 1950 Bilbrew, Marcus 11 4) 1955 McKinney, Tracy 12
5) 1953 Hudson, Chance 12 6)
23 Snyder Tc-Nj
1) 1967 Thomas, Zamir 11 2) 1966 Taylor, Rashawn 11
3) 1964 Malcolm, Timoy 12 4) 1962 Lane, Taylor 12
5) 1965 Mckenzie, Tre 13 6)
24 Stratford Tc-Tn
1) 2107 Horton, LaQuan 13 2) 2108 Lewis, Oliver 12
3) 2109 Scruggs, Justin 12 4) 2110 Wilson, Tyler 12
25 The Stony Brook Tc-Ny
1) 2156 White, Andrew 13 2) 2153 Colucci, Taylor 12
3) 2155 Wentling, Jonathan 11 4) 2154 Lawson, Khoren 11
26 Withrow Tc-Oh
1) 2832 Johnson, Brian 11 2) 2836 Murray, Aaron 13
3) 2837 Nelson, Tyrome 11 4) 2830 Farley, Dashawn 11
5) 2840 Walker, Demarco 11 6)

Event 24 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 8:10 PM
National: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 45.36 6/20/2009 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Central Dauphin East Tc-P
1) 341 Davis, Demeshia 12 2) 345 Mitchell, Courtney 12
3) 343 Jennings, Sidine 12 4) 346 Mosley, Bria 12
2 Dunbar Tc-Dc
1) 635 Phillips, Destiny 11 2) 634 Lambert Chapman, Shelby 11
3) 632 Freeland, London 14 4) 633 Kelley, Manaiza 11
5) 631 Frazier, Dennisha 12 6)
3 Excel Athletics-MD
1) 717 Oden-Shobayo, Titi 11 2) 719 Scott, Aneesha 11
3) 718 Okoya, Tamarra 12 4) 716 Harris, Alexis 11
4 Junior Striders Tc-Nc
1) 1028 Fisher, Desiree 12 2) 1029 Graham, Ariah 12
3) 1034 Patillo, Tiana 13 4) 1036 Sharp, Olicia 12
5 McDonogh School Tc-Md
1) 1317 Dulac, Madeline 11 2) 1322 Robinson, Alana 11
3) 1320 Martinez, Casey 14 4) 1321 Munroe, Taylor 12
6 Medgar Evers Coll Prep TC
1) 1328 Daphness, Sheniece 11 2) 1325 Baird, Kadecia 13
3) 1332 Joseph, Nyanka 11 4) 1327 Campbel, Kimberly 13
5) 1337 Thompson-Charles, Paige 13 6)
7 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny
1) 1440 Harney, Lexus 12 2) 1444 Rogers, Robbi 13
3) 1442 Lacey, Amber 11 4) 1447 Yarde, Tanaya 12
5) 1445 Wakefield, Joshane 14 6)
8 Newark Tech Tc-Nj
1) 1525 Amankawh, Gifty 12 2) 1526 Amsterdam, Iana 13
3) 1529 Candelaria, Nichole 12 4) 1531 Hinton, Natalia 13
9 Piscataway Tc-Nj
1) 1728 McCullum, Alexis 13 2) 1727 Carr, Jane 11
3) 1726 Beckford, Shantel 11 4) 1729 Smith, Chanel 14
5) 1725 Ajala, Aderinsola 12 6)
10 Ridge View Tc-Sc
1) 1825 Belton, Imani 13 2) 1830 Martin, SheKara 13
3) 1828 Kelley, Corianne 13 4) 1826 Davis, Tianna 11
11 Sheepshead Bay Tc-Girls-N
1) 1930 Cudjoe, Khadijah 12 2) 1931 Williams, Jahlisa 11
3) 1929 Criuckshank, Loraine 11 4) 1927 Charles, Shareece 12
5) 1928 Connell, Teaneka 11 6)
12 Sprint Athletics Tc-Ga
1) 2012 Brown, Felecia 12 2) 2014 Camper, Tiffany 12
3) 2018 Martin, Jada 13 4) 2021 Pulliam, Vanita 12
5) 2022 Smith, Alexis 12 6)
13 State College Tc-Pa
1) 2081 Bonness, Lauren 13 2) 2083 Hay, Carolyn 12
3) 2084 Torretti, Gina 12 4) 2085 Valentine, Niara 14
5) 2082 Book, Chandley 14 6)
14 Track Eastern Carolina-NC
1) 2222 Butts, Danielle 11 2) 2223 Clark, Amber 11
3) 2226 McCorkle, Haley 12 4) 2232 Wyatt, Bryanna 11
5) 2227 Morrow, Jasmine 12 6)
15 Withrow Tc-Oh
1) 2838 Robinson, Jasmyne 12 2) 2839 Taylor, Diera 11
3) 2841 Watson, Nyjah 12 4) 2833 Loveless, Jade 12
5) 2835 Miles, Jessica 12 6)

Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 11:00 AM
National: 1:23.31 5/30/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX
Meet: 1:23.67 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Berry Tc-Nc
1) 157 Davis, Kedrick 12 2) 158 Gibson, Larry 12
3) 159 Hopper, Germone 12 4) 160 Hudson, Cameron 12
5) 161 Winchester, Terrance 12 6)
2 Bismarck Tc-Nd
1) 194 Liggins, DeWayne 11 2) 195 Mann, Channing 11
3) 196 Neumiller, Alex 12 4) 197 Tardif, Randy 12
3 Council Rock North Tc-Pa
1) 534 Ruth, Daniel 11 2) 532 Hartley, Austin 12
3) 531 Amo, Ferguson 12 4) 533 Mindlin, Joshua 11
4 Don Bosco Prep Tc-Nj
1) 607 Davis, Benjamin 13 2) 616 Peppers, Jabrill 14
3) 617 Shumate, Elijah 12 4) 605 Carroo, Leonte 12
5) 610 Hamlett, Timothy 12 6)
5 East Brunswick Tc-Nj
1) 659 Urschel, Donald 12 2) 655 Marciante, Tommy 12
3) 660 Willis, Dennis 11 4) 658 Robbins-Lockhart, Leonard 1
5) 657 Quintin, Julian 11 6)
6 Elite Perf Athletics-MD
1) 692 Fisher, Rahn 11 2) 693 Gomez, Jalaeme 11
3) 694 Nwosu, Bryant 11 4) 690 Carr, Isaac 11
5) 691 Clyburn, Jelani 12 6)
7 Knightdale Tc-Nc
1) 1069 Ellis, Burkheart 12 2) 1073 Johnson, Devin 11
3) 1075 Jones, Mar-Keo 12 4) 1078 Smalls, Da'Quan 12
5) 1072 Horton, Joseph 12 6)
8 KP Athletics-MI
1) 1110 Hall, Ricco 11 2) 1108 Glass, Houston 13
3) 1118 Stovall, Jalen 13 4) 1112 James, Chris 11
5) 1121 Williams, Justin 12 6)
9 Louisa Cty Parks+Rec-VA
1) 1233 Green, Tony 11 2) 1237 Osborne, Cory 12
3) 1232 Dixon, Gregory 11 4) 1234 Harris, Corrinn 11
5) 1235 Henson, Lorenzo 12 6)
10 Oakcrest Tc-Nj
1) 1633 Morton, Reggie 12 2) 1635 Veltri, Justin 12
3) 1632 Charles, Darnell 12 4) 1634 Santiago, Fabian 12
11 Riverside Tc-Nc
1) 1863 Whitted, Khourtne 12 2) 1862 Tucker, Tavarez 13
3) 1861 Mitchell, Deven 12 4) 1860 Berry, Brien 11
12 Snyder Tc-Nj
1) 1967 Thomas, Zamir 11 2) 1966 Taylor, Rashawn 11
3) 1964 Malcolm, Timoy 12 4) 1962 Lane, Taylor 12
5) 1960 Haye, Alex 12 6)
13 Stratford Tc-Tn
1) 2109 Scruggs, Justin 12 2) 2107 Horton, LaQuan 13
3) 2108 Lewis, Oliver 12 4) 2110 Wilson, Tyler 12
14 Thornwood Tc-Il
1) 2169 Tinglin, Roderique 11 2) 2167 Oshipitan, Abraham 12
3) 2168 Perkins, Lenell 11 4) 2165 Hawk, London 11
5) 2164 Elante, Williams 11 6)
15 West Rowan Tc-Nc
1) 2677 Ijames, Brandon 13 2) 2678 Mashore, Trey 11
3) 2676 Gregory, Tevin 11 4) 2675 Ellis, CJ 13
5) 2674 Barger, Daishon 12 6)
16 Western Branch Tc-Va
1) 2703 Cherry, Devante 12 2) 2717 Glover, Mondryl 14
3) 2712 Donald, Breon 13 4) 2704 Cipcic, Cameron 11
5) 2731 Marriner, Josh 13 6)
17 Withrow Tc-Oh
1) 2836 Murray, Aaron 13 2) 2840 Walker, Demarco 11
3) 2837 Nelson, Tyrome 11 4) 2830 Farley, Dashawn 11
5) 2832 Johnson, Brian 11 6)
18 Z.B. Vance Tc-Nc
1) 2865 Barrino, Cortney 11 2) 2867 Beaty, Justin 11
3) 2871 Ray, Jamil 11 4) 2870 Neal, Michael 11
5) 2869 Jenkins, Erin 13 6)

Event 26 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 10:40 AM
National: 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:35.65 6/13/2003 Skyline, Dallas, TX
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Andover Tc-Ma
1) 51 Angelosanto, Chelsea 11 2) 52 Bishop, Eve 11
3) 60 Eberth, Sydney 11 4) 65 Organisciak, Terra 12
5) 67 Puccia, Ali 12 6)
2 Apex Tc-Nc
1) 72 Bunch, CJ 13 2) 71 Brown, Jazmine 11
3) 74 Thomas, Shannon 12 4) 73 Robinson, Gabby 13
3 Beastly Wolverines-MD
1) 129 Holt, Rebeka 14 2) 133 Moore, Lorielle 12
3) 132 Linton, Ashley 12 4) 127 Dorsey, Sharon 14
4 Columbia Tc-Nj
1) 476 Richards, Kayann 11 2) 447 Ballew, Ambur 13
3) 446 Baker, Olivia 14 4) 465 Jackson, Whitney 12
5) 463 Hinton, Maya 14 6)
5 Dunbar Tc-Dc
1) 635 Phillips, Destiny 11 2) 634 Lambert Chapman, Shelby 11
3) 633 Kelley, Manaiza 11 4) 632 Freeland, London 14
5) 630 Epps, Micah 13 6)
6 Hardin Valley Academy Tc-
1) 872 Smith, Cassie 13 2) 871 Hodge, Jayde 13
3) 870 Ervin, Abbi 14 4) 873 Yarnell, Emily 12
7 Harvard-Westlake Tc-Ca
1) 884 Hansson, Lauren 11 2) 883 Cord, K.C. 11
3) 885 King, Hilary 11 4) 886 Weissenbach, Amy 12
5) 882 Chapus, Cami 12 6)
8 Huntingtown Tc-Md
1) 950 Collins, Shania 14 2) 951 Freeland, Zanae 13
3) 949 Butler, Diarra 12 4) 952 Jackson, Mercedes 11
5) 948 Burke, Maia 12 6)
9 Junior Striders Tc-Nc
1) 1029 Graham, Ariah 12 2) 1034 Patillo, Tiana 13
3) 1036 Sharp, Olicia 12 4) 1032 Johnson, Kayla 11
10 K G Express-PA
1) 1038 Grasty, Nicole 11 2) 1039 Matthews, Jordan 12
3) 1041 Strother, Rachel 12 4) 1040 Nugent, Leah 11
11 KP Athletics-MI
1) 1107 Davis, Lameeka 12 2) 1106 Comer, Fiana 11
3) 1119 Terry, Brittany 12 4) 1109 Hall, Rebecca 11
12 Maryland Titans-MD
1) 1308 Torian, Camry 12 2) 1306 Knight, India 12
3) 1307 Knight, Kennedy 15 4) 1305 Ekpone, Olivia 11
13 North Hagerstown Tc-Md
1) 1571 Wagner, Beth 11 2) 1567 Carter, Imani 11
3) 1570 Randall, Christine 14 4) 1566 Anderson, Corie 11
14 Our Lady of Good Counsel
1) 1649 Adewole, Teju 11 2) 1652 Prendergast, Taylor 11
3) 1653 Richmod, Chanel 11 4) 1651 Enweze, Ashley 13
5) 1654 Solaru, Opey 12 6)
15 Piscataway Tc-Nj
1) 1729 Smith, Chanel 14 2) 1727 Carr, Jane 11
3) 1725 Ajala, Aderinsola 12 4) 1726 Beckford, Shantel 11
5) 1728 McCullum, Alexis 13 6)
16 Sprint Athletics Tc-Ga
1) 2012 Brown, Felecia 12 2) 2014 Camper, Tiffany 12
3) 2018 Martin, Jada 13 4) 2021 Pulliam, Vanita 12
5) 2022 Smith, Alexis 12 6)
17 Track Eastern Carolina-NC
1) 2222 Butts, Danielle 11 2) 2223 Clark, Amber 11
3) 2224 Dixon, Christina 14 4) 2227 Morrow, Jasmine 12
5) 2232 Wyatt, Bryanna 11 6)
18 West Mecklenburg Tc-Nc
1) 2672 Thorn, Toni 13 2) 2670 Blakney, Alvonna 12
3) 2673 Williams, Michaela 12 4) 2671 Tapper, Naya 12
19 Western Branch Tc-Va
1) 2747 Tyson, Keilah 11 2) 2749 Williams, Shakia 11
3) 2744 Taylor, Taranisha 12 4) 2730 Lee, Javette 12
5) 2741 Smith, Amirah 13 6)
20 Withrow Tc-Oh
1) 2838 Robinson, Jasmyne 12 2) 2835 Miles, Jessica 12
3) 2839 Taylor, Diera 11 4) 2833 Loveless, Jade 12
5) 2843 Willis, Skyler 11 6)

Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 4:43 PM
National: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
Meet: 3:08.05 6/20/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ben Davis Tc-In
1) 141 Holtson, Colin 11 2) 142 McDowell, Montay 12
3) 144 Ruth, Dquan 11 4) 146 White, Charles 11
5) 145 Wallace, Jacob 14 6)
2 Cardinal O'Hara Tc-Pa
1) 307 Hamilton, Brian 11 2) 309 McAndress, Kenny 11
3) 308 Hamilton, Shacor 13 4) 305 Gallen, Tyler 11
5) 304 Canavarro, Christian 11 6)
3 Carolina Allstars-NC
1) 314 Davis, Brian 12 2) 315 Jones, Clay 12
3) 318 Murray, Jamaree 14 4) 319 Thaxton, Malcolm 11
4 Cherry Hill Tc-Nj
1) 398 Oliver, Mike 11 2) 399 Phillips, Marcus 12
3) 397 Krell, Brad 12 4) 400 Reber, Alex 12
5) 396 Barry, Kevin 13 6)
5 Don Bosco Prep Tc-Nj
1) 616 Peppers, Jabrill 14 2) 610 Hamlett, Timothy 12
3) 617 Shumate, Elijah 12 4) 605 Carroo, Leonte 12
5) 611 Hazell, Gregory 11 6)
6 Friars Tc-Ny
1) 2880 Adebite, James 12 2) 2883 Cooley, Warner 11
3) 2881 Hazzard, Peyton 11 4) 2882 Ridley, Stanton 12
7 Indy Elite Tc-In
1) 964 Brown, Jeron 12 2) 966 Claflin, Connor 11
3) 965 Burgess, Tyrennzie 11 4) 969 Steele, Michael 11
5) 971 Wallace, DeQuinton 11 6)
8 Junior Striders Tc-Nc
1) 1024 Baker, Jeremiah 12 2) 1026 Brown, Denzel 11
3) 1027 Covington, Aaron 11 4) 1035 Riddleberger, David 11
9 Knightdale Tc-Nc
1) 1075 Jones, Mar-Keo 12 2) 1069 Ellis, Burkheart 12
3) 1073 Johnson, Devin 11 4) 1078 Smalls, Da'Quan 12
5) 1081 White, Myles 12 6)
10 Laurel Tc-Md
1) 1164 Roberson, Joel 12 2) 1163 Miles, Jonte 12
3) 1160 Chapman, L'Zerek 11 4) 1162 McCoy, Michael 11
5) 1161 Elue, Chuka 11 6)
11 Middletown Tc-Ny
1) 1362 Mosley, Manny 11 2) 1364 Pierre, Webb 11
3) 1360 Burton, Shakoy 13 4) 1363 Mosley, Mel 11
5) 1358 Abdur-Rahman, Adam 11 6)
12 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny
1) 1434 Gayle, Steven 13 2) 1432 Burnside, Darien 11
3) 1431 Blake, Michael 12 4) 1428 Austin, Raheem 12
5) 1437 Taylor, Donnell Avery 12 6)
13 Naperville Tc-Il
1) 1474 Wytiaz, Matt 11 2) 1473 Tomasi, Ryan 11
3) 1466 Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo 11 4) 1465 Bender, Jacob 12
14 Newburgh NY Elite-NY
1) 1541 Davis, Antione 11 2) 1544 Moore, Terrel 12
3) 1548 Wimberly, Shaquille 12 4) 1547 Valentine, Isiaha 12
5) 1539 Baldwin, Bryan 11 6)
15 Northwestern Tc-Fl-Boys
1) 1608 Graham, Hugh 11 2) 1606 Burns, Artie 13
3) 1610 Green, Jeffery 14 4) 1609 Grant, James 13
5) 1611 Merrill, James 11 6)
16 Seneca Valley Tc-Pa
1) 1910 DeAugustino, George 11 2) 1911 Philogene, Oliver 12
3) 1912 Schroeder, Andrew 12 4) 1913 Williams, Hunter 11
17 St. Thomas Aquinas Tc-Fl
1) 2078 Tatham, Jeremy 12 2) 2075 Hall, Arman 12
3) 2076 McClary, Joseph 12 4) 2073 Dix, Maurice 13
18 Teaneck Tc-Nj
1) 2131 Miles, Daryian 12 2) 2128 Elliott, Damien 12
3) 2130 McKnight, Malcolm 11 4) 2132 Murphy, Bryan 11
5) 2129 Fields, Warren 11 6)
19 Thornwood Tc-Il
1) 2163 Allen, Kenneth 13 2) 2168 Perkins, Lenell 11
3) 2166 Olaoye, Mustapha 11 4) 2165 Hawk, London 11
5) 2167 Oshipitan, Abraham 12 6)

Event 28 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 4:15 PM
National: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 3:37.02 6/21/2008 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bobcat Tc-Va
1) 234 Capalbo, Marina 11 2) 237 Grove, Ellison 14
3) 238 Hill, Jasmine 14 4) 239 Hill, Virginia 12
5) 236 Cockrell, Taylor 13 6)
2 Columbia Tc-Nj
1) 446 Baker, Olivia 14 2) 474 Padmore, Brittany 12
3) 484 Winston, Kiana 13 4) 463 Hinton, Maya 14
5) 476 Richards, Kayann 11 6)
3 Harvard-Westlake Tc-Ca
1) 884 Hansson, Lauren 11 2) 882 Chapus, Cami 12
3) 883 Cord, K.C. 11 4) 886 Weissenbach, Amy 12
5) 885 King, Hilary 11 6)
4 Junior Striders Tc-Nc
1) 1029 Graham, Ariah 12 2) 1034 Patillo, Tiana 13
3) 1031 Jenkins, Ricole 14 4) 1036 Sharp, Olicia 12
5) 1025 Birek, Michaela 11 6)
5 K G Express-PA
1) 1038 Grasty, Nicole 11 2) 1039 Matthews, Jordan 12
3) 1041 Strother, Rachel 12 4) 1040 Nugent, Leah 11
6 Lawrence Central Tc-In
1) 1165 Dulaney, Naiomi 13 2) 1166 Holder, Montayla 12
3) 1167 McClendon, Nakilah 13 4) 1168 McCray, Jasmin 12
7 Maryland Titans-MD
1) 1309 Wellman, Tiara 14 2) 1306 Knight, India 12
3) 1307 Knight, Kennedy 15 4) 1305 Ekpone, Olivia 11
8 Medgar Evers Coll Prep TC
1) 1325 Baird, Kadecia 13 2) 1336 Seaton, Shakele 11
3) 1332 Joseph, Nyanka 11 4) 1330 Farquharson, Sandrae 12
5) 1327 Campbel, Kimberly 13 6)
9 Midpark Tc-Oh
1) 1369 Lobas, Anna 11 2) 1366 Barber, Jade 11
3) 1368 Kabicek, Shakita 12 4) 1367 Barber, Kaila 11
10 New Breed Tc-Mi
1) 1482 Baxter, Ravyn 11 2) 1483 Hobson, Erica 12
3) 1485 King, Jenika 11 4) 1484 Jefferson, Kyra 12
11 Norview Tc-Va
1) 1621 Gregory, Jade 12 2) 1623 Scott, Shandell 13
3) 1624 Tyree-Williams, Alexis 12 4) 1622 Newson, Joyce 11
12 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj
1) 1770 Smith, Devin 12 2) 1752 Gallagher, Megan 12
3) 1763 McIntyre, Katie 13 4) 1769 Sheridan, Vicky 14
5) 1756 Hitscherich, Alanna 14 6)
13 Ridge View Tc-Sc
1) 1826 Davis, Tianna 11 2) 1825 Belton, Imani 13
3) 1829 Love, Alesha 12 4) 1830 Martin, SheKara 13
5) 1828 Kelley, Corianne 13 6)
14 South Brunswick Tc-Nj
1) 1980 Baker, Janae 11 2) 1987 Spriggs, Joy 11
3) 1983 Del Piano, Cayla 12 4) 1986 Osley, Alicia 12
5) 1982 Calderone, Laura 11 6)
15 State College Tc-Pa
1) 2084 Torretti, Gina 12 2) 2082 Book, Chandley 14
3) 2085 Valentine, Niara 14 4) 2083 Hay, Carolyn 12
5) 2081 Bonness, Lauren 13 6)
16 Uniondale Tc-Ny
1) 2574 Johnson-Greene, Desiree 11 2) 2576 Mitchell, Monique 11
3) 2575 Linton, Stephanie 12 4) 2578 Roberts, Kadesha 13
5) 2577 Powell, Adrianna 12 6)
17 Withrow Tc-Oh
1) 2843 Willis, Skyler 11 2) 2833 Loveless, Jade 12
3) 2839 Taylor, Diera 11 4) 2844 Winfield, Chanee 11
5) 2838 Robinson, Jasmyne 12 6)

Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 9:50 PM
National: 7:30.67 4/25/2009 Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA
Meet: 7:32.89 6/14/2002 Auburn, Auburn, WA
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 All Star Tc-Oh
1) 48 Poholski, Sean 12 2) 47 O'Brien, Patrick 12
3) 46 Ian, Walsh 11 4) 49 Swords, Jacob 11
2 Bellport Tc-Ny
1) 139 Palafox, Derek 12 2) 140 Santana, Brandon 12
3) 137 Derenoncourt, Sheldon 11 4) 136 Correa, Travis 12
5) 138 McGlynn, Ryan 12 6)
3 Horsham Tc-Pa
1) 941 Burns, Kodi 11 2) 943 Dempster, Colin 11
3) 942 Clark, Pat 13 4) 944 Hibbs, Samuel 12
4 Indy Elite Tc-In
1) 969 Steele, Michael 11 2) 970 Turner, Adam 13
3) 967 Dorsey, Matt 13 4) 966 Claflin, Connor 11
5) 971 Wallace, DeQuinton 11 6)
5 Jackson Liberty Tc-Nj
1) 1006 Davies, Mike 11 2) 1007 Germe, Nick 11
3) 1005 Brown, Ronald 11 4) 1004 Boothe, Jordan 11
6 Kellenberg Memorial Tc-Ny
1) 1045 Bransfield, David 11 2) 1042 Agati, James 11
3) 1049 McGee, Raul 12 4) 1050 Murphy, Dylan 13
7 Lawrenceville School Tc-N
1) 1169 Chuckran, Chris 11 2) 1171 Doll, Bobby 11
3) 1174 Jones, Joel 11 4) 1173 Islam, Nyall 12
8 Long Beach Poly Tc-Ca
1) 1214 Hall, Christopher 11 2) 1213 Andrews, Myles 11
3) 1215 Harris, Aaron 11 4) 1216 Penn, Christian 11
9 No Speed Limit Tc-Fl
1) 1556 Borrego, Anthony 11 2) 1558 Hilgar, Bryan 11
3) 1560 Schnulle, Ryan 12 4) 1557 Cardillo, Tyler 11
5) 1561 Spencer, Grant 11 6)
10 North Rockland Tc-Ny
1) 1576 Andre, Alex 11 2) 1578 Landry, Dylan 11
3) 1579 Mendez, Tim 11 4) 1577 Bien-Aime, Nick 11
5) 1580 Naglieri, James 11 6)
11 Pawling Tc-Ny
1) 1683 Souter, Taylor 12 2) 1681 Konchan, Mike 13
3) 1682 Souter, Colin 12 4) 1679 Hunter, Kevin 12
5) 1680 Jorgensen, Matt 13 6)
12 Pearl River Tc-Ny
1) 1696 Brennan, Kieran 12 2) 1694 Bateman, Brenden 12
3) 1697 Clinton, Joseph 12 4) 1695 Bonaro, Tom 12
5) 1698 Spadaccini, Chris 11 6)
13 Peninsula Rc-Oh
1) 1701 Charles, Jimmy 11 2) 1702 Onifer, Jake 12
3) 1703 Sivakumaran, Vibush 11 4) 1704 Sulzer, Drake 12
14 Riverbend Tc-Va
1) 1848 Fisher, Gabe 11 2) 1850 Morrison, Jacob 11
3) 1851 Wilkins, Shaquon 12 4) 1849 Kuhns, Ryan 11
15 Rosemount XC Club-MN
1) 1879 Dye, Chandler 12 2) 1881 Mergens, Chris 11
3) 1882 Temple, Sam 11 4) 1880 Evenocheck, John 11
16 Shaker Tc-Ny
1) 1919 Delago, Christian 12 2) 1920 Feinman, Reuben 11
3) 1925 Libruk, Mike 12 4) 1926 Marthy, Dave 11
5) 1921 Foster, Kyle 11 6)
17 St. John the Baptist Tc-N
1) 2068 Camenzuli, Brandon 11 2) 2069 Ferguson, Sean 12
3) 2070 Solomon, Seitu 11 4) 2067 Burrell, Hunter 11
5) 2071 Zampariello, Matt 11 6)
18 Wachusett Tc-Ma
1) 2594 Frechette-McCall, Hayden 1 2) 2595 Jagelsky, Alex 11
3) 2593 Bennie, Jeremy 12 4) 2592 Bennie, Colin 13
19 Warwick Tc-Ny
1) 2610 Farinella, Ray 12 2) 2614 Paez, Daniel 11
3) 2613 Luthin, Timothy 11 4) 2616 Peterson, Aaron 13
5) 2615 Parrelli, Grant 13 6)
20 Wilson Memorial Tc-Ny
1) 2815 Brennan, Ryan 11 2) 2816 Egan, Sean 11
3) 2818 Papazicos, Tom 12 4) 2819 Rooney, Patrick 13
5) 2817 Hadaller, David 12 6)

Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 9:30 PM
National: 8:43.12 4/25/2008 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
Meet: 8:46.98 6/18/2010 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Acad of Notre Dame Tc-Pa
1) 11 Nappi, Katie 12 2) 10 Dougherty, Siobhan 13
3) 12 Powers, Caroline 12 4) 13 Seykora, Maria 12
2 Achilles Tc-Nc
1) 15 Christensen, Jenna 11 2) 18 Foshee, Deanna 11
3) 19 Foshee, Erin 11 4) 24 Jordan, Sheridan 11
5) 26 Stephenson, Morgan 11 6)
3 Bishop Guertin Tc-Nh
1) 173 Veilleux, Shannon 13 2) 170 Barowski, Cecilia 11
3) 171 Burke, Sarah 13 4) 172 McCabe, Molly 14
4 Bobcat Tc-Va
1) 234 Capalbo, Marina 11 2) 237 Grove, Ellison 14
3) 235 Carter, Nicole 13 4) 238 Hill, Jasmine 14
5) 240 Loehle, Kristen 13 6)
5 Bronxville Tc-Ny
1) 268 Cain, Mary 14 2) 271 Rizzo, Meredith 13
3) 269 Campbell, Courtney 14 4) 270 Hoffer, Emilie 14
6 Cosby Tc-Va
1) 515 Metzger, Jayden 13 2) 519 Redd, Alaina 12
3) 522 Wirz, Elena 13 4) 517 Moye, Megan 12
5) 520 Reynolds, Cary 14 6)
7 Crystal Lake Tc-Mi
1) 545 Carnegie, Michaela 11 2) 546 Cutler, Bryce 14
3) 548 Nye, Taylor 11 4) 549 Warsecke, Theresa 12
5) 547 Huddleston, Makayla 14 6)
8 East Aurora TC
1) 652 McLaughlin, Marta 13 2) 650 Mars, Sarah 11
3) 651 Mclaughlin, Allyssa 12 4) 649 Hulton, Megan 11
5) 648 Anstett, Sarah 12 6)
9 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny
1) 979 Golding, Shanel 11 2) 982 Mallinson, Kaitlin 11
3) 987 O'Shea, Mary 12 4) 984 McEvoy, Katie 11
5) 972 Brittan, Carlie 11 6)
10 Lake Effect T+Fc-Ny
1) 1143 Love, Rebecca 11 2) 1141 Dalton, Shannon 12
3) 1144 Sweeney, Renae 11 4) 1142 Krasinski, Emily 12
11 Lincoln Sudbury Tc-Ma
1) 1193 Keklak, Andrea 11 2) 1192 Crowe, Marika 12
3) 1191 Broecker, Megan 13 4) 1194 Mepham, Sarah 13
12 New Albany Tc-Oh
1) 1480 Mason, Mycah 11 2) 1479 Galbreath, Mirra 13
3) 1481 Simpson, Lexi 14 4) 1478 Cordell, Taneisha 11
13 Northview Tc-Oh
1) 1598 Masters, Abigail 13 2) 1599 Noe, Janelle 13
3) 1597 Dean, Maureen 12 4) 1600 Work, Alison 12
14 Piranha Tc-Ny
1) 1721 Hanss, Katie 13 2) 1723 Kingham, Victoria 14
3) 1720 de La Bruyere, Emily 11 4) 1722 Harling, Anna-Sophie 12
15 Runner's High Rc-Nj
1) 1886 Marzano, Liana 12 2) 1888 McMullin, Meghan 12
3) 1883 Bellaran, Lindsey 12 4) 1889 McNamara, Molly 11
5) 1884 Byrne, Mary Kate 12 6)
16 Shenendehowa Tc-Ny
1) 1940 Jordan, Kristen 13 2) 1944 Shine, Rachael 13
3) 1943 Predmore, Lizzie 12 4) 1937 Crisafulli, Sam 11
5) 1945 Stalica, Gina 12 6)
17 Tolland Tc-Ct
1) 2211 Carr, Kristin 12 2) 2213 Gallo, Allison 12
3) 2215 Howard, Emily 12 4) 2217 Sprout, Katy 13
5) 2216 Lester, Megan 13 6)
18 Warwick Valley Tc-Ny
1) 2623 Ginley, Darby 14 2) 2622 FitzGerald, Katie 13
3) 2626 Richards, Samantha 11 4) 2624 Kasal, Jacqueline 11
5) 2628 Stokkeland, Jessica 13 6)
19 Watauga Tc-Nc
1) 2637 Barbour, Hannah 12 2) 2643 Roberts, Julia 12
3) 2642 Middlebrook, Hailey 12 4) 2641 Middlebrook, Darby 13

Event 31 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 8:45 AM
National: 17:06.6h 5/7/1976 South Eugene, Eugene, OR
Meet: 17:17.21 6/20/2009 The Woodlands, The Woodlands, TX
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Andover Tc-Ma
1) 58 Cooney, Ryan 12 2) 63 Maldari, Micheal 13
3) 70 Voorhees, Simon 11 4) 66 Ossoff, William 11
5) 57 Comeau, Joey 13 6)
2 BG Cardinals-NH
1) 167 Latham, Brandon 12 2) 163 Gagnon, Griffin 13
3) 162 Cogliano, Chris 12 4) 165 LaCoste, Jeff 11
3 Blacksburg Tc-Va
1) 200 Borny, Matthew 13 2) 203 Carter, George 11
3) 209 Link, Zach 11 4) 210 Locascio, Frank 11
5) 208 Link, Nick 13 6)
4 Brothers Tc-Nj
1) 283 Lippert, Conrad 12 2) 286 Mykityshyn, Dan 11
3) 281 Gorman, Tim 12 4) 282 Kelly, George 12
5 Connetquot Tc-Ny
1) 499 Krause, Zach 11 2) 500 Litts, Scott 11
3) 498 Costanzo, Dom 11 4) 501 Murtha, Tyler 11
6 Dana Tc-Ca
1) 557 Lynn, Trevor 11 2) 554 Campuzano, Ricardo 11
3) 555 Capel, Lance 12 4) 556 Kaddatz, Connor 11
7 Daniel Hand Tc-Ct
1) 566 Fish, Brendon 11 2) 567 Haff, Andrew 11
3) 565 Clarke, Peter 11 4) 568 Nestor, Dan 11
5) 564 Clarke, John 13 6)
8 Don Bosco Prep Tc-Nj
1) 618 Tucker, Ryan 12 2) 606 Costello, Christian 12
3) 614 McCormack, Phelan 11 4) 604 Carapezza, Nicholas 12
5) 612 Levermore, Kyle 14 6)
9 Finger Lakes Running-NY
1) 743 Cummings-Grady, Mackenzie 1 2) 745 Johnson, Matthew 11
3) 744 Greenberg, Joshua 12 4) 746 Lewenstein, Ari 12
10 Jackalopes-MI
1) 998 Fegan, Eric 12 2) 999 Magier, Calvin 11
3) 1001 Meston, Zac 11 4) 1000 Magier, Jake 11
11 Kroy Tc-Il
1) 1125 Hedman, Ron 11 2) 1126 Hedman, Tom 11
3) 1124 Gornick, Nick 11 4) 1123 Driggs, Jack 11
5) 1130 Mroz, Nathan 14 6)
12 Kroy Tc-Il 'B'
1) 1127 May, Chris 13 2) 1128 Milling, Scott 13
3) 1129 Mimlitz, Alex 13 4) 1122 Baughman, Alex 13
5) 1130 Mroz, Nathan 14 6)
13 Lake Zurich Tc-Il
1) 1150 Brend, Alex 11 2) 1151 Delatorre, Victor 11
3) 1152 Juras, Pat 12 4) 1153 Moncrieff, Ryan 11
14 Lowell Tc-Ma
1) 1248 Giardina, Mike 11 2) 1243 Coppinger, Patrick 13
3) 1240 Andujar, Alex 12 4) 1244 Donovan, Padraic 11
5) 1251 McCarthy, Nathan 12 6)
15 Loyola Tc-Ca
1) 1263 Kostelnik, Philip 11 2) 1262 Jones, Jared 12
3) 1259 Bland, Andrew 12 4) 1260 Gedyon, Elias 11
16 Medina Tc-Oh
1) 1341 Robinson, Robert 12 2) 1342 Schwendler, Dan 14
3) 1339 Gaither, Brent 11 4) 1340 Knack, David 11
17 Monsignor Farrell Tc-Ny
1) 1396 Galford, Daniel 13 2) 1400 Lo Presti, Alex 12
3) 1401 Lucchesi, John 12 4) 1394 Bentivegna, John 13
5) 1393 Arnone, Steve 12 6)
18 Ofallon Tc-Il
1) 1642 Perrier, Patrick 14 2) 1643 Riba, Alexander 13
3) 1644 Ryan, Connor 11 4) 1645 Scolarici, Michael 11
19 Peninsula Rc-Oh
1) 1701 Charles, Jimmy 11 2) 1702 Onifer, Jake 12
3) 1703 Sivakumaran, Vibush 11 4) 1704 Sulzer, Drake 12
20 Titans Tc-Ma
1) 2196 Adams, Brendan 11 2) 2201 Kelley, Ryan 11
3) 2209 Vercollone, Joe 12 4) 2199 Gallagher, Wesley 12
5) 2202 Moran, Ryan 11 6)
21 Western Albemarle Tc-Va
1) 2681 Armstrong, Derek 11 2) 2690 Taylor, David 13
3) 2685 Giles, Henry 11 4) 2689 Schiller, Ben 12
5) 2687 Plews-Ogan, William 11 6)
22 Westerville North Tc-Oh
1) 2770 Weldon, Ryan 11 2) 2766 Dumford, Jacob 13
3) 2768 Hannaford, Brian 11 4) 2769 Hannaford, Jeff 11
5) 2767 Ford, Kevin 11 6)
23 Weston Tc-Ct
1) 2778 Vento, Stephen 11 2) 2777 Stankiewicz, David 13
3) 2775 Krassin, Noah 13 4) 2774 Demarco, Brad 12
5) 2776 Rueben, Sam 14 6)
24 Willow Glen Tc-Ca
1) 2813 Plazola, Donald 11 2) 2814 Rivera, Joseph 11
3) 2812 Mogesse, Abel 11 4) 2809 Lomeli, Martin
5) 2811 McCabe, Michael 12 6)

Event 32 Girls 4x1 Mile Relay Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 8:00 AM
National: 19:56.80 6/4/2006 Suffern, Suffern, NY
Meet: 19:58.07 6/17/2006 Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Adirondack Runners-NY
1) 28 Kellogg, Megan 14 2) 29 Mueller, Taylor 13
3) 30 Navatka, Jolie 12 4) 31 Winslow, Brittany 11
2 Adrenaline TC
1) 32 Anderson, Reagan 13 2) 35 Pierce, Haley 12
3) 36 Salter, Rebecca 13 4) 37 Williams, Julie 13
3 Chester Valley Rc-Pa
1) 405 Harbison, Samantha 12 2) 404 Hajnik, Nicole 13
3) 406 Kochinsky, Sarah 13 4) 408 Moyer, Caroline 13
4 Concord Carlisle Bost Ath
1) 488 Kimball-Katz, Caroline 11 2) 491 Ratcliffe, Megan 13
3) 485 Budris, Kelseagh 12 4) 487 Jessee, Katie 11
5 Crystal Lake Tc-Mi
1) 545 Carnegie, Michaela 11 2) 546 Cutler, Bryce 14
3) 548 Nye, Taylor 11 4) 549 Warsecke, Theresa 12
5) 547 Huddleston, Makayla 14 6)
6 East Aurora TC
1) 648 Anstett, Sarah 12 2) 649 Hulton, Megan 11
3) 651 Mclaughlin, Allyssa 12 4) 652 McLaughlin, Marta 13
5) 650 Mars, Sarah 11 6)
7 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa
1) 797 Celata, Carey 12 2) 798 Doggett, Tess 12
3) 807 Palus, Brooke 11 4) 808 Shuldiner, Emily 11
8 Holmdel Tc-Nj
1) 908 Conlan, Lindsey 13 2) 910 Little, Katie 12
3) 911 Nelson, Shannon 11 4) 909 Cooper, Lennon 13
9 Kinetic Rc-Ny
1) 1058 Borroughs, Amanda 11 2) 1060 Hollowood, Keelin 12
3) 1062 Pezzulo, Molly 11 4) 1061 King, Sydney 11
5) 1063 Smith, Estela 15 6)
10 Lees Summit West Tc-Mo
1) 1182 Phoebus, Chelsey 11 2) 1183 West, Kiersten 14
3) 1181 Moase, Alexandria 11 4) 1184 Williams, Kennadee 14
11 Monroe-Woodbury Tc-Ny
1) 1383 Brooks, Sabrina 11 2) 1387 Esselmen, Kelsey 13
3) 1389 O'Donnell, Dana 13 4) 1390 Ventarola, Meaghan 12
5) 1384 Clarkin, Christina 11 6)
12 North Shore Rc-Ny
1) 1583 Caldwell, Elizabeth 13 2) 1585 Nadel, Samantha 12
3) 1586 Nerud, Brianna 12 4) 1587 Osman, Emily 11
5) 1584 Donohue, Jessica 13 6)
13 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj
1) 1750 Earrusso, Kaela 13 2) 1767 Poccia, Nina 12
3) 1758 Katzgrau, Kim 12 4) 1759 Keller, Tess 12
5) 1753 Grieco, Abby 11 6)
14 Ridgewood Tc-Nj
1) 1845 Shigenobu, Hanako 12 2) 1840 Keating, Clare 11
3) 1837 Fishbein, Emily 14 4) 1835 Davidson, Caroline 12
15 Warwick Valley Tc-Ny
1) 2621 Dearing, Victoria 11 2) 2622 FitzGerald, Katie 13
3) 2623 Ginley, Darby 14 4) 2626 Richards, Samantha 11
5) 2620 Brunjes, Charlotte 12 6)
16 Weymouth Youth Tc-Ma
1) 2797 Corcoran, Jillian 11 2) 2799 Jaklitsch, Bridget 12
3) 2795 Barker, Molly 13 4) 2801 Tevenan, Julie 12
5) 2798 Fitzgibbon, Morgan 13 6)

Event 33 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 11:35 AM
National: 1:28.20 6/20/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Meet: 1:28.20 6/20/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Andover Tc-Ma
1) 55 Cayon, Troy 11 2) 54 Carrington, Adam 11
3) 61 Farnham, Patrick 11 4) 62 Knapp, Brian 11
5) 57 Comeau, Joey 13 6)
2 Bloomfield Tc-Ct
1) 224 Strums, Aaron 11 2) 217 Campbell, David 13
3) 222 Gordon, Ashai 11 4) 226 Tobias, Jamie 11
5) 223 Hanson, Jamar 14 6)
3 Cleveland Heights Tc-Oh
1) 437 McShepard, Marcus 13 2) 431 Bounds, Ryan 11
3) 436 Legget, Damon 11 4) 434 Gibson, Shelton 13
5) 433 Delk, Diontre 11 6)
4 DC Speed-DC
1) 578 Alston, Ervin 12 2) 582 Izegwire, Olu 12
3) 581 Garner, Malique 12 4) 583 Smith, Michael 13
5) 579 Cox, Javon 12 6)
5 Don Bosco Prep Tc-Nj
1) 617 Shumate, Elijah 12 2) 607 Davis, Benjamin 13
3) 616 Peppers, Jabrill 14 4) 605 Carroo, Leonte 12
5) 610 Hamlett, Timothy 12 6)
6 Francis Scott Key Tc-Md
1) 758 Madison, Jerel 12 2) 760 Ochieng, Mandela 11
3) 761 Redhi, Brandan 12 4) 759 Miller, Tim 11
5) 757 Daigle, Justin 13 6)
7 Gonzaga Tc-Dc
1) 814 Dennis, Brandon 12 2) 817 Mitchell, Randell 12
3) 816 Gray, Darien 13 4) 819 Williams, Derik 11
5) 815 Dunbar, Raeje 12 6)
8 Half Hollow Hills W Tc-Ny
1) 862 Redwood, Jarried 14 2) 859 Ma, Justin 11
3) 861 Myrtil, Abdias 11 4) 860 McCord, Daniel 11
9 Knightdale Tc-Nc
1) 1072 Horton, Joseph 12 2) 1078 Smalls, Da'Quan 12
3) 1073 Johnson, Devin 11 4) 1075 Jones, Mar-Keo 12
10 KP Athletics-MI
1) 1108 Glass, Houston 13 2) 1118 Stovall, Jalen 13
3) 1110 Hall, Ricco 11 4) 1112 James, Chris 11
11 Middletown Tc-Ny
1) 1359 Brown, Darin 11 2) 1364 Pierre, Webb 11
3) 1363 Mosley, Mel 11 4) 1362 Mosley, Manny 11
5) 1358 Abdur-Rahman, Adam 11 6)
12 Monsignor Farrell Tc-Ny
1) 1398 Kesicki, Rob 12 2) 1397 Gumb, Harry 12
3) 1400 Lo Presti, Alex 12 4) 1395 Donegan, Tom 11
13 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny
1) 1433 Campbell, Kareem 12 2) 1432 Burnside, Darien 11
3) 1431 Blake, Michael 12 4) 1434 Gayle, Steven 13
5) 1438 Winslow, Christopher 11 6)
14 Naperville Tc-Il
1) 1470 Metoyer, Eric 12 2) 1473 Tomasi, Ryan 11
3) 1468 Dewgard, Roland 14 4) 1466 Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo 11
15 Naperville Tc-Il 'B'
1) 1471 Rafacz, Nick 14 2) 1469 Garcia, Julius 13
3) 1472 Skrip, Kevin 12 4) 1464 Baker, Mike 14
5) 1466 Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo 11 6)
16 Newburgh NY Elite-NY 'C'
1) 1542 Joseph, Roberto 13 2) 1541 Davis, Antione 11
3) 1545 Reynolds, Darious 11 4) 1546 Reynolds, Makethin 11
5) 1540 Ballamour, Ralph 11 6)
17 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj
1) 1751 Farrand, Cole 11 2) 1748 Beebe, Ryan 13
3) 1771 Spillane, Mark 11 4) 1757 Hurley, Dylan 11
5) 1773 Thomas, Reid 11 6)
18 Smiths Tc-Al
1) 1950 Bilbrew, Marcus 11 2) 1954 Maragh, Kris 11
3) 1955 McKinney, Tracy 12 4) 1958 Smith, Quincy 12
5) 1957 Nellon, Terrance 12 6)
19 Snyder Tc-Nj
1) 1964 Malcolm, Timoy 12 2) 1962 Lane, Taylor 12
3) 1966 Taylor, Rashawn 11 4) 1967 Thomas, Zamir 11
5) 1963 Lewis, Shamar 11 6)
20 Teaneck Tc-Nj
1) 2130 McKnight, Malcolm 11 2) 2133 Williams, Jamal 12
3) 2131 Miles, Daryian 12 4) 2132 Murphy, Bryan 11
5) 2128 Elliott, Damien 12 6)
21 Vici Tc-Md
1) 2591 Zhu, Brian 13 2) 2590 Vaughn, Raamah 12
3) 2589 Sotje, Eric 13 4) 2588 Heydrick, Scott 11
22 Withrow Tc-Oh
1) 2832 Johnson, Brian 11 2) 2837 Nelson, Tyrome 11
3) 2836 Murray, Aaron 13 4) 2830 Farley, Dashawn 11
5) 2840 Walker, Demarco 11 6)
23 Xavier Tc-Nyc
1) 2855 DeNiro, Dominic 12 2) 2858 Wagner, Edward 12
3) 2857 Spooner, Gabe 12 4) 2856 Mesidor, Keith 11
5) 2854 Dellafera, Nick 12 6)

Event 34 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 11:10 AM
National: 1:38.73 4/11/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:40.95 6/14/2003 William Penn, Philadelphia, PA
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Andover Tc-Ma
1) 52 Bishop, Eve 11 2) 60 Eberth, Sydney 11
3) 65 Organisciak, Terra 12 4) 51 Angelosanto, Chelsea 11
5) 56 Comeau, Courtney 14 6)
2 Bobcat Tc-Va
1) 236 Cockrell, Taylor 13 2) 241 Robinson, Mariah 13
3) 238 Hill, Jasmine 14 4) 237 Grove, Ellison 14
5) 234 Capalbo, Marina 11 6)
3 Columbia Tc-Nj
1) 446 Baker, Olivia 14 2) 476 Richards, Kayann 11
3) 465 Jackson, Whitney 12 4) 447 Ballew, Ambur 13
5) 463 Hinton, Maya 14 6)
4 Dunbar Tc-Dc
1) 635 Phillips, Destiny 11 2) 634 Lambert Chapman, Shelby 11
3) 633 Kelley, Manaiza 11 4) 632 Freeland, London 14
5) 628 Carr, Leah 11 6)
5 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny
1) 977 Estrella, Kristel 11 2) 982 Mallinson, Kaitlin 11
3) 983 McDavid, Aeisha 11 4) 985 Murphy, Claire 11
5) 988 Robinson, Jasmine 13 6)
6 Junior Striders Tc-Nc
1) 1029 Graham, Ariah 12 2) 1034 Patillo, Tiana 13
3) 1036 Sharp, Olicia 12 4) 1028 Fisher, Desiree 12
7 KP Athletics-MI
1) 1107 Davis, Lameeka 12 2) 1116 Rancourt, Katie 12
3) 1109 Hall, Rebecca 11 4) 1119 Terry, Brittany 12
8 M180-Md
1) 1271 Arrington, Imani 11 2) 1273 Mallory, Erika 13
3) 1275 Scott, Alexis 12 4) 1274 Ngondi, Carole 12
5) 1270 Anyanwu, Cristeen 14 6)
9 Medgar Evers Coll Prep TC
1) 1327 Campbel, Kimberly 13 2) 1329 Edwards, Camille 11
3) 1328 Daphness, Sheniece 11 4) 1336 Seaton, Shakele 11
5) 1332 Joseph, Nyanka 11 6)
10 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny
1) 1444 Rogers, Robbi 13 2) 1440 Harney, Lexus 12
3) 1442 Lacey, Amber 11 4) 1447 Yarde, Tanaya 12
5) 1445 Wakefield, Joshane 14 6)
11 North Raleigh Tc-Nc
1) 1572 Alston, Giovanna 12 2) 1573 Lewis, Tiffani 13
3) 1574 Townsend, Alyssa 11 4) 1575 Williams, Amir 14
12 Our Lady of Good Counsel
1) 1649 Adewole, Teju 11 2) 1653 Richmod, Chanel 11
3) 1652 Prendergast, Taylor 11 4) 1651 Enweze, Ashley 13
5) 1650 Docal, Maria 11 6)
13 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj
1) 1768 Sarao, Nicole 14 2) 1752 Gallagher, Megan 12
3) 1770 Smith, Devin 12 4) 1763 McIntyre, Katie 13
5) 1769 Sheridan, Vicky 14 6)
14 Prospect Heights Tc-Ny
1) 1795 Amy, Anaelle 14 2) 1796 Ashman, SherrieAnn 11
3) 1798 Lancaster, Raquel 11 4) 1799 Thornton, Armani 11
5) 1797 Campbell, Marysa 12 6)
15 Stinger Tc-Ny
1) 2090 Jordan, Gabrielle 13 2) 2091 Stephanie, Vasteno 13
3) 2089 Carnovale, Gina 12 4) 2088 Allen, Cierra 14
16 Teaneck Tc-Nj
1) 2136 Barker, Ashley 11 2) 2135 Balgobin, Talasiah 14
3) 2139 Taylor, Kahila 12 4) 2137 Ferrel, Janay 12
17 Titans Tc-Ma
1) 2203 Ng, Michaela 12 2) 2198 Frietas, Katie 14
3) 2208 Stoyle, Becky 11 4) 2206 Scanlan, Mary 11
5) 2204 Pham, Vanessa 12 6)
18 Track Eastern Carolina-NC
1) 2222 Butts, Danielle 11 2) 2223 Clark, Amber 11
3) 2224 Dixon, Christina 14 4) 2227 Morrow, Jasmine 12
5) 2232 Wyatt, Bryanna 11 6)
19 Uniondale Tc-Ny
1) 2573 Francis, Tawanda 12 2) 2579 Webley, Brittney 12
3) 2575 Linton, Stephanie 12 4) 2576 Mitchell, Monique 11
5) 2577 Powell, Adrianna 12 6)
20 Warwick Valley Tc-Ny
1) 2619 Brady, Meagan 11 2) 2627 Stokkeland, Ashely 11
3) 2625 Lolya, Dylan 11 4) 2628 Stokkeland, Jessica 13
5) 2618 Armand, Jessica 14 6)
21 Withrow Tc-Oh
1) 2833 Loveless, Jade 12 2) 2839 Taylor, Diera 11
3) 2835 Miles, Jessica 12 4) 2843 Willis, Skyler 11
5) 2838 Robinson, Jasmyne 12 6)

Event 35 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 5:40 PM
National: 3:19.58 3/27/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Meet: 3:22.47 6/16/2006 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 392fly Tc-Md
1) 1 Richardson, Sead 11 2) 2 Sheppard, Carlton 11
3) 3 Taylor, Maurice 11 4) 4 Tildon, Davon 11
2 Cardinal O'Hara Tc-Pa
1) 308 Hamilton, Shacor 13 2) 307 Hamilton, Brian 11
3) 305 Gallen, Tyler 11 4) 309 McAndress, Kenny 11
5) 306 Garrity, Chris 11 6)
3 Chester Valley Rc-Pa
1) 407 McCary, Demetrius 12 2) 403 Cox, Kevin 11
3) 402 Burgess, Eddie 11 4) 409 Willig, Ned 12
4 Danbury Tc-Ct
1) 561 Levine, Alex 11 2) 562 Owoye, Dele 11
3) 560 Dennis, Daryle-Michael 11 4) 559 Chiaravalle, Shane 12
5) 558 Amoah, Eiljah 13 6)
5 DC Speed-DC
1) 578 Alston, Ervin 12 2) 580 Everette, Jeremiah 12
3) 581 Garner, Malique 12 4) 583 Smith, Michael 13
5) 584 Wright, Rashaan 12 6)
6 DeMatha Catholic Tc-Md
1) 593 Walker, Christopher 11 2) 591 Harris, Paul 13
3) 595 Williams, Michael 11 4) 592 Johnson, Onyx 12
5) 594 Warr, Blair 13 6)
7 Eastern Alamance Tc-Nc
1) 674 Lindsay, Timothy 11 2) 673 Kling, Calvin 13
3) 675 Sweezer, Saadiq 14 4) 676 Tamayo, Michael 11
8 Francis Scott Key Tc-Md
1) 758 Madison, Jerel 12 2) 759 Miller, Tim 11
3) 760 Ochieng, Mandela 11 4) 761 Redhi, Brandan 12
9 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa
1) 809 Waterman, David 11 2) 801 Kamara, Ibrahim 11
3) 804 McClelland, Charlie 11 4) 803 May, Jordan 13
5) 811 Wright, Jeremy 13 6)
10 Indy Elite Tc-In
1) 965 Burgess, Tyrennzie 11 2) 971 Wallace, DeQuinton 11
3) 964 Brown, Jeron 12 4) 966 Claflin, Connor 11
5) 969 Steele, Michael 11 6)
11 Knightdale Tc-Nc
1) 1074 Johnson, Marquavious 14 2) 1076 Powell, Khalid 12
3) 1081 White, Myles 12 4) 1073 Johnson, Devin 11
5) 1071 Hardy, Timothy 11 6)
12 Lake Weir Tc-Fl
1) 1146 Davis, AJ 11 2) 1147 Douglas, Karando 12
3) 1149 Smith, Nick 11 4) 1148 Smith, Isaiah 11
13 Laurel Tc-Md
1) 1160 Chapman, L'Zerek 11 2) 1161 Elue, Chuka 11
3) 1164 Roberson, Joel 12 4) 1162 McCoy, Michael 11
5) 1163 Miles, Jonte 12 6)
14 Lawrenceville School Tc-N
1) 1176 Lacroix, Markhus 11 2) 1170 Diamantoni, Nick 12
3) 1172 Hayes, Lamar 11 4) 1173 Islam, Nyall 12
15 Liverpool Tc-Ny
1) 2875 Fiorello, Steve 12 2) 2876 Ronk, Ryan 12
3) 2877 Rondinello, Keewon 12 4) 1200 Watkins, Zavon 12
5) 2878 Arnold, Kameron 11 6)
16 Longwood Tc-Ny
1) 1227 Payton, Joe 11 2) 1224 Evans, Blake 11
3) 1226 Jackson, Mark 12 4) 1225 Fuller, Joe 11
5) 1223 Cruz, Shane 11 6)
17 Motor City Tc-Mi
1) 1414 Allen, Maurice 14 2) 1420 Hill, Devin 12
3) 1418 Henderson, Delante 11 4) 1422 McKinnie, Dakarie 11
5) 1417 Darby, Lavonte 11 6)
18 Naperville Tc-Il
1) 1473 Tomasi, Ryan 11 2) 1474 Wytiaz, Matt 11
3) 1465 Bender, Jacob 12 4) 1466 Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo 11
19 New Rochelle Tc-Ny
1) 1508 Bajulaiye, Temi 12 2) 1510 Cargill, Chris 11
3) 1511 Cargill, Courtland 11 4) 1512 Suttin, Kerwyn 12
5) 1509 Burke, Jeremy 11 6)
20 Reservoir Tc-Md
1) 1816 Campbell, Josh 11 2) 1818 Konstanzer, Ryan 11
3) 1819 Lopez, Herbert 11 4) 1822 Schuler, Eric 11
5) 1820 Macklin, Corey 11 6)
21 Ridgewood Tc-Nj
1) 1844 Schoff, Neil 13 2) 1834 Beausoleil, Matt 11
3) 1841 Llinas, Juan 11 4) 1839 Jennings, Levi 12
5) 1838 Hwang, InSoo 11 6)
22 Teaneck Tc-Nj
1) 2130 McKnight, Malcolm 11 2) 2131 Miles, Daryian 12
3) 2132 Murphy, Bryan 11 4) 2129 Fields, Warren 11
5) 2133 Williams, Jamal 12 6)
23 Union Catholic Tc-Nj
1) 2566 Kelly, Brandon 11 2) 2559 Costello, Darryl 12
3) 2560 DeAngelis, Mike 13 4) 2561 Eke, Allen 12
5) 2568 Rembert, Braeden 12 6)

Event 36 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 5:10 PM
National: 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
Meet: 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Blacksburg Tc-Va
1) 202 Carr, Alyn 13 2) 204 Dorrell, Sarah 11
3) 213 Wiles, Kendell 14 4) 201 Brown, Hannah 12
5) 211 Olszewski, Katie 13 6)
2 Centreville Tc-Va
1) 357 Mejia, Jessica 11 2) 356 Mastriano, Mariana 11
3) 360 Wood, Maryn 14 4) 359 Vinter, Rebecca 13
3 Columbia Tc-Nj
1) 447 Ballew, Ambur 13 2) 465 Jackson, Whitney 12
3) 476 Richards, Kayann 11 4) 446 Baker, Olivia 14
5) 463 Hinton, Maya 14 6)
4 Edison Tc-Nj
1) 683 Appia, Clara 11 2) 685 Greer, Emily 13
3) 688 Searcy, Melirah 11 4) 686 Lubonski, Kayla 13
5 Harvard-Westlake Tc-Ca
1) 884 Hansson, Lauren 11 2) 885 King, Hilary 11
3) 882 Chapus, Cami 12 4) 886 Weissenbach, Amy 12
5) 883 Cord, K.C. 11 6)
6 Hillhouse Tc-Ct
1) 902 Foreman, Angeline 11 2) 905 Peterson, Johnnesse 13
3) 903 Holmes, Precious 13 4) 901 Davis, Kellie 13
5) 904 McDaniels, Jayvona 13 6)
7 Midpark Tc-Oh
1) 1367 Barber, Kaila 11 2) 1369 Lobas, Anna 11
3) 1366 Barber, Jade 11 4) 1368 Kabicek, Shakita 12
8 Monroe-Woodbury Tc-Ny
1) 1383 Brooks, Sabrina 11 2) 1392 Zelenoy, Christina 13
3) 1385 Dayzondra, Gonzalez 13 4) 1391 Walker, Sharise 11
5) 1388 Gomez, Randi 12 6)
9 Newton Centre Athletics-M
1) 1554 Visnick, Kyra 13 2) 1551 Frieze, Madeline 11
3) 1549 Chaparala, Alekhya 14 4) 1553 O Keefe, Kathy 11
5) 1550 Fineman, Elizabeth 14 6)
10 Parkland Tc-Nc
1) 1666 Mitchell, Brianna 13 2) 1671 Williams, E'Mia 14
3) 1669 Spigner, Myshale 14 4) 1663 Elliott, Lena 11
5) 1664 Hucks, Stephanie 14 6)
11 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj
1) 1770 Smith, Devin 12 2) 1752 Gallagher, Megan 12
3) 1763 McIntyre, Katie 13 4) 1759 Keller, Tess 12
5) 1764 Naphor, Dina 14 6)
12 South Brunswick Tc-Nj
1) 1984 Johnson, Rachel 11 2) 1980 Baker, Janae 11
3) 1986 Osley, Alicia 12 4) 1983 Del Piano, Cayla 12
5) 1981 Browne, Mariah 11 6)
13 St. Catherine's Tc-Va
1) 2063 Clevinger, Taylor 11 2) 2064 Douglas, Tiana 12
3) 2065 Katz, Sarah 11 4) 2066 Kerr, Laura 12
14 Titans Tc-Ma
1) 2203 Ng, Michaela 12 2) 2208 Stoyle, Becky 11
3) 2206 Scanlan, Mary 11 4) 2205 Savage, Chelsea 12
5) 2198 Frietas, Katie 14 6)
15 Uniondale Tc-Ny
1) 2577 Powell, Adrianna 12 2) 2576 Mitchell, Monique 11
3) 2574 Johnson-Greene, Desiree 11 4) 2575 Linton, Stephanie 12
5) 2578 Roberts, Kadesha 13 6)
16 Western Branch Tc-Va
1) 2738 Richard, Jamesha 12 2) 2746 Thomas, Ramona 11
3) 2730 Lee, Javette 12 4) 2698 Bishop, Katie 12
5) 2752 Wynn, Natalie 11 6)

Event 37 Boys Distance Medley Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 9:50 AM
National: 9:49.78 6/17/2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: 9:49.78 6/17/2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chalfont Warrington Tc-Pa
1) 361 Dickson, Ryan 12 2) 362 Gregor, Austin 11
3) 363 Hynes, Ryan 12 4) 364 Waddington, Joseph 11
2 Chaminade Tc-Ny
1) 368 Woop, Matthew 11 2) 366 Ebanks, Daniel 11
3) 367 Grieco, Nicholas 11 4) 365 Awad, Thomas 12
3 Chestnut Hill Acad Tc-Pa
1) 410 Fuery, Mike 11 2) 412 Miller, Ian 11
3) 413 Sager, Tate 11 4) 414 Wilson, Dustin 12
5) 411 Gallagher, Dan 11 6)
4 Concord Carlisle Bost Ath
1) 486 Gromer, Alex 11 2) 490 Pioli, Teddy 11
3) 492 Welch, Cook 11 4) 489 Neill, Connor 12
5 Daniel Hand Tc-Ct
1) 566 Fish, Brendon 11 2) 567 Haff, Andrew 11
3) 563 Ackerman, Nik 12 4) 568 Nestor, Dan 11
5) 565 Clarke, Peter 11 6)
6 Gales Tc-Oh
1) 776 Wentz, Jared 12 2) 773 Harris, Kellen 12
3) 775 Watts, Scott 11 4) 774 Kidder, Brannon 12
7 Genseo Tc-Ny
1) 790 Peraino, Nick 11 2) 789 Moynihan, Ryan 11
3) 792 Rodriguez, Gabe 13 4)
8 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa
1) 809 Waterman, David 11 2) 803 May, Jordan 13
3) 806 Musto, Kyle 12 4) 802 Mactavish, Cameron 11
5) 796 Caldwell, Evan 11 6)
9 Ichabod Crane Tc-Ny
1) 955 Altobelli, Anthony 11 2) 956 Clark-Gartner, Gavin 12
3) 958 Reinsdorf, Nicholas 11 4) 959 Sullivan, John 12
5) 957 Gildersleeve, Matthew 11 6)
10 Jackalopes-MI
1) 998 Fegan, Eric 12 2) 1002 Prout, Mike 11
3) 1000 Magier, Jake 11 4) 1001 Meston, Zac 11
11 Kroy Tc-Il
1) 1123 Driggs, Jack 11 2) 1124 Gornick, Nick 11
3) 1131 Simo, Matt 11 4) 1132 Sullivan, William 11
5) 1125 Hedman, Ron 11 6)
12 Livingston Tc-Nj
1) 1205 Fogarty, Nick 12 2) 1208 Tonero, Kieran 12
3) 1202 Coleman, David 11 4) 1204 Elkaim, Jeramy 11
13 Long Island Alliance-NY
1) 1217 Asfaq, Nhaim 11 2) 1218 Deluna, Nick 11
3) 1221 Varon, Dan 11 4) 1219 Nyreen, Brendan 12
5) 1220 Valenski, Andrew 11 6)
14 Loyola Tc-Ca
1) 1263 Kostelnik, Philip 11 2) 1261 Hightower, Lee 11
3) 1264 Medina, Andrew 11 4) 1260 Gedyon, Elias 11
15 Monsignor Farrell Tc-Ny
1) 1400 Lo Presti, Alex 12 2) 1398 Kesicki, Rob 12
3) 1395 Donegan, Tom 11 4) 1393 Arnone, Steve 12
5) 1396 Galford, Daniel 13 6)
16 Naperville Tc-Il
1) 1464 Baker, Mike 14 2) 1469 Garcia, Julius 13
3) 1472 Skrip, Kevin 12 4) 1467 Derrick, Mark 12
5) 1465 Bender, Jacob 12 6)
17 North Rockland Tc-Ny
1) 1576 Andre, Alex 11 2) 1578 Landry, Dylan 11
3) 1579 Mendez, Tim 11 4) 1577 Bien-Aime, Nick 11
5) 1580 Naglieri, James 11 6)
18 Peabody Tc-Ma
1) 1684 Braz, Evan 11 2) 1688 Ingham, Nick 12
3) 1690 Terenzoni, Keane 11 4) 1685 Christensen, Nicholas 12
5) 1687 Hiou, Jason 12 6)
19 Plainsboro Tc-Nj
1) 1744 Rosa, Jim 11 2) 1741 Banks, Chris 12
3) 1743 O'Connell, Pat 11 4) 1745 Rosa, Joe 11
5) 1742 Bhalla, Veer 12 6)
20 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj
1) 1754 Hatler, Chris 13 2) 1772 Steele, Lucas 13
3) 1757 Hurley, Dylan 11 4) 1749 Bertoline, Nick 12
5) 1774 Thomlinson-Aaron, Josh 12 6)
21 Port Jefferson Tc-Ny
1) 1778 Conte, Cole 12 2) 1783 Keresztes, Andrew 12
3) 1780 Flanagan, Ryan 11 4) 1779 Flanagan, Colin 11
5) 1784 Neiman, Benjamin 12 6)
22 Ridgewood Tc-Nj
1) 1839 Jennings, Levi 12 2) 1838 Hwang, InSoo 11
3) 1841 Llinas, Juan 11 4) 1843 Rynkowski, Patrick 11
5) 1844 Schoff, Neil 13 6)
23 Shaker Tc-Ny
1) 1919 Delago, Christian 12 2) 1920 Feinman, Reuben 11
3) 1924 Letourneau, Bryan 11 4) 1925 Libruk, Mike 12
5) 1926 Marthy, Dave 11 6)
24 St. Benedict's Prep Tc-Nj
1) 2061 Jackson, Tahlief 11 2) 2062 Omari, Naija 14
3) 2059 Edwards, Darien 12 4) 2058 Cheserek, Edward 13
5) 2060 Foster, Kalonji 12 6)
25 St. John the Baptist Tc-N
1) 2071 Zampariello, Matt 11 2) 2067 Burrell, Hunter 11
3) 2070 Solomon, Seitu 11 4) 2068 Camenzuli, Brandon 11
5) 2069 Ferguson, Sean 12 6)
26 Wachusett Tc-Ma
1) 2592 Bennie, Colin 13 2) 2594 Frechette-McCall, Hayden 1
3) 2595 Jagelsky, Alex 11 4) 2593 Bennie, Jeremy 12
5) 2596 Mayo, Sam 12 6)
27 Warwick Tc-Ny
1) 2614 Paez, Daniel 11 2) 2612 Grosso, Kevin 11
3) 2610 Farinella, Ray 12 4) 2613 Luthin, Timothy 11
5) 2617 Stelmach, Adrian 12 6)
28 Western Albemarle Tc-Va
1) 2685 Giles, Henry 11 2) 2683 Barber, Pete 12
3) 2691 Williams, Colin 12 4) 2681 Armstrong, Derek 11
5) 2690 Taylor, David 13 6)

Event 38 Girls Distance Medley Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 9:30 AM
National: 11:31.26 6/19/2010 Blacksburg, Blacksburg, VA
Meet: 11:31.26 6/19/2010 Blacksburg, Blacksburg, VA
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Achilles Tc-Nc
1) 15 Christensen, Jenna 11 2) 18 Foshee, Deanna 11
3) 19 Foshee, Erin 11 4) 24 Jordan, Sheridan 11
5) 26 Stephenson, Morgan 11 6)
2 Cherokee Road Runners-KY
1) 388 Hale, Cassidy 13 2) 386 Barker, Sarah 12
3) 391 Hill, Kayla 11 4) 387 Baylon, Amelia 13
5) 390 Hale, Marissa 11 6)
3 Cooper River Tc-Nj
1) 503 Bischof, Holly 12 2) 502 Ardire, Julianna 12
3) 506 McGrath, Alexa 12 4) 505 Kelly, Courtney 12
4 Cornwall Tc-Ny
1) 511 Miller, Rachel 11 2) 510 Jebb, Olivia 12
3) 509 Decker, Jillian 15 4) 508 Cuffe, Aisling 11
5) 507 Bryant, Brittany 12 6)
5 Daniel Hand Tc-Ct
1) 570 Cotton, Sarah 12 2) 572 Hahne, Jennifer 13
3) 569 Althin, Malin 11 4) 571 Derken, Meghan 11
5) 573 Helander, Joya 12 6)
6 Edison Tc-Nj
1) 686 Lubonski, Kayla 13 2) 683 Appia, Clara 11
3) 688 Searcy, Melirah 11 4) 684 Arora, Ginna 11
7 Harvard-Westlake Tc-Ca
1) 886 Weissenbach, Amy 12 2) 883 Cord, K.C. 11
3) 884 Hansson, Lauren 11 4) 882 Chapus, Cami 12
5) 885 King, Hilary 11 6)
8 Kinetic Rc-Ny
1) 1058 Borroughs, Amanda 11 2) 1059 Fredette, Kelly 11
3) 1063 Smith, Estela 15 4) 1060 Hollowood, Keelin 12
5) 1062 Pezzulo, Molly 11 6)
9 Lincoln Sudbury Tc-Ma
1) 1193 Keklak, Andrea 11 2) 1192 Crowe, Marika 12
3) 1191 Broecker, Megan 13 4) 1194 Mepham, Sarah 13
10 Livingston Tc-Nj
1) 1203 Cusi, Eloissa 12 2) 1201 Bier, Ilana 13
3) 1206 Kelly, Megan 11 4) 1207 Kelly, Shannon 12
11 Mountain Lakes Tc-Nj
1) 1451 Richter, Colette 13 2) 1449 Landry, Kristen 11
3) 1450 Picot, Jennifer 12 4) 1452 Tsang, Emily 13
12 North Shore Rc-Ny
1) 1586 Nerud, Brianna 12 2) 1588 Sheerin, Elizabeth 11
3) 1587 Osman, Emily 11 4) 1585 Nadel, Samantha 12
5) 1583 Caldwell, Elizabeth 13 6)
13 Runner's High Rc-Nj
1) 1886 Marzano, Liana 12 2) 1888 McMullin, Meghan 12
3) 1883 Bellaran, Lindsey 12 4) 1889 McNamara, Molly 11
5) 1887 McCahill, Alex 11 6)
14 RV Tc-Nj
1) 1896 Johnson, Elizabeth 11 2) 1899 Williams, Dominque 11
3) 1898 Morgan, Brienna 11 4) 1897 Kemp, Erika 13
15 Serrano Tc-Ca
1) 1918 Hamlin, Meghan 12 2) 1914 Betts, Kylie 13
3) 1916 Feuerstine, Jessica 11 4) 1915 Fairchild, Melissa 14
5) 1917 Foxvog, Danielle 12 6)
16 Shenendehowa Tc-Ny
1) 1937 Crisafulli, Sam 11 2) 1942 Osaheni, Sarah 13
3) 1945 Stalica, Gina 12 4) 1943 Predmore, Lizzie 12
5) 1940 Jordan, Kristen 13 6)
17 Spruce Creek Tc-Fl
1) 2039 Adona, Jocelin 12 2) 2040 Ehrhardt, Tori 12
3) 2047 Volenec, Zoe 12 4) 2045 Thomas, Shelby 14
18 Stotan Racing-NY
1) 2098 Sischo, Katie 12 2) 2097 Martin, Heather 12
3) 2095 Chapman, Courtney 11 4) 2096 Fanning, Jillian 13
19 Syosset Tc-Ny
1) 2119 Knaster, Jade 13 2) 2120 Moran, Erika 13
3) 2117 DiBernardo, Christina 11 4) 2122 Rustami, Henna 13
5) 2118 Ilowite, June 11 6)
20 Titans Tc-Ma
1) 2205 Savage, Chelsea 12 2) 2203 Ng, Michaela 12
3) 2204 Pham, Vanessa 12 4) 2197 Connick, Heather 11
5) 2198 Frietas, Katie 14 6)
21 Ward Melville Tc-Ny
1) 2603 Anselmini, Mary Kate 11 2) 2607 O'Hea, Caroline 12
3) 2604 Esernio, Jeana 12 4) 2605 Marcucci, Juliana 12
5) 2606 Monahan, Kayla 13 6)

Event 39 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 10:40 AM
National: 56.32 5/17/2004 Westside, Anderson, SC
Meet: 59.15 6/18/2010 Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brothers Tc-Nj
1) 289 Reid, Phil 11 2) 279 Engels, John 11
3) 278 Berger, Nick 11 4) 288 Pozo, Matt 11
2 Don Bosco Prep Tc-Nj
1) 611 Hazell, Gregory 11 2) 609 Gonzalez, Jeremy 11
3) 619 Walsh, Ryan 11 4) 613 Maxwell, Selwyn 11
3 East Meadow Tc-Ny
1) 666 Garzia, Chris 12 2) 664 Bettex, Kyle 13
3) 665 Ford, Tom 11 4) 667 Milian, Tom 11
5) 668 Ring, Mike 11 6)
4 Knightdale Tc-Nc
1) 1068 Dunston, Joshua 11 2) 1071 Hardy, Timothy 11
3) 1076 Powell, Khalid 12 4) 1080 Walker, Roderick 11
5 KP Athletics-MI
1) 1112 James, Chris 11 2) 1114 McDonald, Peyton 12
3) 1111 Hornsby, Julian 11 4) 1121 Williams, Justin 12
6 Lowell Tc-Ma
1) 1252 McGlauflin, Josh 11 2) 1242 Brown, Gilberto 12
3) 1249 Hoey, Colin 13 4) 1255 Ouellettte, Josh 11
5) 1246 Galvin, Jack 14 6)
7 Morris Hills Tc-Nj
1) 1410 Leeper, Gregory 12 2) 1409 Demby, Michael 12
3) 1411 Samsel, Adrian 12 4) 1412 Washington, Derrick 11
8 Port Jefferson Tc-Ny
1) 1777 Bove, Thomas 11 2) 1781 Gross, Daniel 14
3) 1782 Howard, Bruce 11 4) 1784 Neiman, Benjamin 12
5) 1778 Conte, Cole 12 6)
9 Spruce Creek Tc-Fl
1) 2035 Church, Garek 14 2) 2036 Harris, Lorenzo 12
3) 2037 Lester, Bobby 12 4) 2038 McMillon, Terry 12
10 Stow-Munroe Falls Tc-Oh
1) 2101 Jones, Tyler 11 2) 2105 Wentz, Jeremy 12
3) 2100 Herbert, Doug 12 4) 2103 Rodriguez, Ruben 11
11 Washington Township Tc-Nj
1) 2631 Floyd, Larry 12 2) 2632 Stumm, Tyler 12
3) 2629 Ashley, Jordan 12 4) 2630 Ashton, Arthur 12
12 Western Branch Tc-Va
1) 2740 Simpson, Aaron 13 2) 2701 Burris, Jamal 12
3) 2716 Foster, Antonio 12 4) 2700 Boothe, Tyrique 14
5) 2718 Grant, Deonte 13 6)
13 Z.B. Vance Tc-Nc
1) 2866 Beaty, Jerome 13 2) 2867 Beaty, Justin 11
3) 2868 Corpenning, Nolan 13 4) 2869 Jenkins, Erin 13

Event 40 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 10:10 AM
National: 57.49 4/11/2003 North, Riverside, CA
Meet: 59.59 6/18/2010 Mc Donogh, Owings , MD
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Columbia Tc-Nj
1) 484 Winston, Kiana 13 2) 465 Jackson, Whitney 12
3) 447 Ballew, Ambur 13 4) 476 Richards, Kayann 11
5) 474 Padmore, Brittany 12 6)
2 Dunbar Tc-Dc
1) 635 Phillips, Destiny 11 2) 634 Lambert Chapman, Shelby 11
3) 631 Frazier, Dennisha 12 4) 629 Edwards, Tiesha 13
5) 632 Freeland, London 14 6)
3 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny
1) 983 McDavid, Aeisha 11 2) 976 Estrella, Karina 12
3) 974 Danyko, Cassidy 12 4) 985 Murphy, Claire 11
5) 989 Vallach, Tara 12 6)
4 Kellenberg Memorial Tc-Ny
1) 1043 Anthony, Michelle 11 2) 1048 Martelly, Saralee 11
3) 1046 Cavanaugh, Katherine 12 4) 1044 Belot, Odrine 12
5 Mansfield Tc-Ma
1) 1284 Esposito, Jen 12 2) 1285 Ferreira, Kelsey 14
3) 1286 Grimes, Paige 12 4) 1287 McDonagh, Kristen 11
6 New Rochelle Tc-Ny
1) 1520 Privott-Yeiser, Amira 11 2) 1521 Privott-Yeiser, Johari 13
3) 1523 Wiggins, Ashley 14 4) 1519 McDonald, Alyssa 14
5) 1514 Donaldson, Alicia 14 6)
7 Newark Tech Tc-Nj
1) 1525 Amankawh, Gifty 12 2) 1526 Amsterdam, Iana 13
3) 1533 McAlister, Natalie 12 4) 1535 Rojas, Sabratina 12
8 Plainsboro Tc-Nj
1) 1736 Allen, Marilyn 12 2) 1739 LiPuma, Christina 12
3) 1740 Schwartzman, Lauren 14 4) 1738 Dziekonska, Patrycja 14
9 South Brunswick Tc-Nj
1) 1985 O'Laughlin, Jennifer 11 2) 1982 Calderone, Laura 11
3) 1980 Baker, Janae 11 4) 1984 Johnson, Rachel 11
10 Spruce Creek Tc-Fl
1) 2042 Matthews, Jessica 12 2) 2043 McCrary, Jade 12
3) 2044 Roberts, Melissa 11 4) 2046 Tse, Megan 13
11 Stow-Munroe Falls Tc-Oh
1) 2104 Suchy, Cathy 13 2) 2102 Lawson, Abbie 13
3) 2099 Burrowbridge, Julia 12 4) 2106 Winters, Melanie 12
12 Uniondale Tc-Ny
1) 2573 Francis, Tawanda 12 2) 2574 Johnson-Greene, Desiree 11
3) 2577 Powell, Adrianna 12 4) 2579 Webley, Brittney 12
13 Western Branch Tc-Va
1) 2702 Calhoun, Alana 12 2) 2729 Lassiter, Shamia 12
3) 2744 Taylor, Taranisha 12 4) 2730 Lee, Javette 12
5) 2753 Zadrazil, Juliette 13 6)
14 Withrow Tc-Oh
1) 2834 Lovett, Kayla 12 2) 2829 Alston, Justus 14
3) 2841 Watson, Nyjah 12 4) 2844 Winfield, Chanee 11
5) 2843 Willis, Skyler 11 6)

Event 41 Boys High Jump Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 2:00 PM
National: 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Meet: 7-04.50 6/17/2000 Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ
Freshman: 7-00 4/1988 Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA
Freshman: 7-00 1990 Pernell Barnett, Bastrop, TX
Freshman: 7-00 5/9/2009 Justin Fondren, Oxford, MS
Sophomore: 7-03.25 6/14/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Junior: 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 709 Addison, Jonathan 12 Raleigh, NC
2 2802 Baynes, Errin 12 Wheeling, WV
3 2429 Bowen, Alexander 11 Beacon, NY
4 1655 Fondren, Justin 12 Oxford, MS
5 755 Gallaher, Luke 11 Sidman, PA
6 961 Heinz, Carl 12 Oak Park, IL
7 525 Holifield, Brandon 12 Tallahassee, FL
8 670 Louden, Alex 11 Zebulon, NC
9 1543 Mc Allister, Xavier 12 Newburgh, NY
10 1559 Meyers, Chase 11 Punta Gorda, FL
11 1363 Mosley, Mel 11 Middletown, NY
12 1865 Muzzio, Joey 11 Fairfax, VA
13 1280 Pitt, Tom 12 West Chester, PA
14 401 Scinto, Jake 12 Cheshire, CT
15 1948 Scott, Ryan 11 Salt Lake City,
16 968 Smith, Chrisjaan 12 Indianapolis, IN
17 226 Tobias, Jamie 11 Bloomfield, CT
18 355 Vazquez, Steven 12 Central Falls, R
19 1403 Weimer, Rob 11 belle mead, NJ

Event 42 Girls High Jump Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 5:00 PM
National: 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
National: 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Meet: 6-02 6/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: 6-00 1990 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: 6-00 5/2002 Inika Mc Pherson, Lincoln, Pt Arthur, TX
Freshman: 6-00 4/7/2004 Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC
Sophomore: 6-02.50 1991 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2343 Caldwell, Nyki 11 Dexter, MI
2 369 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler, AZ
3 59 Cronin, Moira 11 Andover, MA
4 1135 Dailey-Harris, Dakota 12 Providence, RI
5 1847 Edmond, Grace Spotsylvania, VA
6 1030 Graham, Sarah 11 Wake Forest, NC
7 2581 Imbert, Joanne 11 Valley Stream, N
8 2421 Kirschling, Megan 12 West Deptford, N
9 2333 LaFond, Thea 11 Silver Spring, M
10 793 McClosky, Megan 14 Lower Gwynedd, P
11 1287 McDonagh, Kristen 11 mansfield, MA
12 669 Miller, Cheyenne 11 Rutherfordton, N
13 2003 Morgan, Taylor 12 Maple Glen, PA
14 2458 Morrow, Madeline 12 Canton, OH
15 324 Perry, Alexis 12 Raleigh, NC
16 1265 Saunders, Ronea 11 wallingford, CT
17 38 Thompson, Natalie 12 Alba, TX

Event 43 Boys Pole Vault Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 12:00 PM
National: 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Meet: 17-08.25 6/19/2009 Jack Whitt, North, Norman, OK
Freshman: 16-03.25 1987 Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
Sophomore: 17-06 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
Junior: 17-07.25 6/2/2002 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Senior: 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1051 Austin, Isaac 11 Ravenna, MI
2 2608 Batemon, Terry 12 Indianapolis, IN
3 1499 Bertrand, Caleb 13 Elton, LA
4 2457 Blankenship, Jacob 12 Buckeyelake, OH
5 1018 Duvio, Dalton 11 Kenner, LA
6 1019 Duvio, Dylan 13 Kenner, LA
7 90 Henderson, Braden 12 Norman, AR
8 600 Herring, Andrew 11 Pinckney, MI
9 91 Irwin, Andrew 11 Mount Ida, AR
10 2468 Juilfs, JJ 11 Eugene, OR
11 1656 Kendricks, Sam 11 Oxford, MS
12 2278 Kirillov, Nikita 11 Atlanta, GA
13 1277 Lomax, Alex 11 Hickory, NC
14 1710 Lookout, Dillon 12 Tulsa, OK
15 864 Meyer, Cameron 11 Lake Charles, LA
16 696 Padalecki, Kyle 12 Saint Hedwig, TX
17 2514 Squibbs, Brett 12 Rock Hill, SC
18 1677 Sullivan, Brendan 12 Westford, MA
19 2467 Tedquist, Elliott 11 Silver Lake, OH
20 1647 Uhle, Christopher 11 Powell, OH
21 1648 Uhle, Joey 11 Powell, OH
22 662 Vegas, Austin 12 Kernersville, NC
23 93 Yamoah, Jordan 11 LaGrange, NY

Event 44 Girls Pole Vault Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 10:00 AM
National: 14-01.25 6/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Meet: 13-04.25 6/18/2010 Morgann Le Leux, Catholic, New Iberia, LA
Freshman: 13-02 6/14/2008 Morgann Leleux, Catholic, New Iberia, LA
Sophomore: 13-07 5/12/2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX
Junior: 13-10 4/26/2008 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX
Senior: 14-01.25 6/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2295 Acton, Hannah 12 Bloomington, IN
2 2451 Auble, Karmen 14 Warsaw, NY
3 1895 Aune, Madeline 14 Beaufort, SC
4 2874 Clark, Megan 12 Highland Falls,
5 2300 Clute, Sydney 12 Greenwood, IN
6 2638 Cook, Sydney 11 Boone, NC
7 2478 Debich, Larisa 12 Greensburg, PA
8 1057 Diener, Audrey 12 Apex, NC
9 2268 Enders, Lindsey 11 Melbourne, FL
10 2280 Farr, Chelsea 11 Cumming, GA
11 2852 Hancock, Hadley Reed 12 Leesburg, GA
12 2480 Kemp, Kasey 12 Irwin, PA
13 1497 LeLeux, Morgann 11 New Iberia, LA
14 2864 Oleson, Stephanie 11 Glen Allen, VA
15 1630 Pechanic, Monica 11 Phillipsburg, NJ
16 1210 Petrillose, Kaitlin 11 Austin, TX
17 1500 Pfantz, Ashley 11 DeRidder, LA
18 1842 Polcari, Kayla 11 Ridgewood, NJ
19 1565 Proffitt, Sage 12 Weaverville, NC
20 1116 Rancourt, Katie 12 Caledonia, MI
21 2416 Schweiger, Dana 11 Toms River, NJ
22 1495 Walker, Aaliyah 13 New Iberia, LA
23 2328 Wall, Megan 11 Baldwin, MD
24 1344 Wasik, Alexandra 11 Medina, OH
25 1290 Wesley, Victoria 11 Marine City, MI
26 2375 White, Sydney 12 Kernersville, NC

Event 45 Boys Long Jump Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 2:30 PM
National: 26-10 6/27/2009 Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett, TX
Meet: 25-06.75 6/20/1998 Maurice English, Sumter, SC
Freshman: 24-06.75 1966 Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL
Sophomore: 25-02.25 1964 Johnny Johnson, Pacific Grove, CA
Sophomore: 25-02.25 1990 Vincent Hypolite, La Marque, TX
Junior: 26-08.50 1991 Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX
Senior: 26-10 6/27/2009 Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett, TX
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2279 Abdul-Mateen, Jameel 11 Covigton, GA
2 2517 Anderson, Tyler 11 Antioch, TN
3 1313 Bates, Jamarian 12 Chesterfield, VA
4 1577 Bien-Aime, Nick 11 Garnerville, NY
5 1932 Boston, Rolyce 11 Brooklyn, NY
6 2504 Davidson, CJ 11 Central, SC
7 1188 Dendy, Marquis 11 Middletown, DE
8 1068 Dunston, Joshua 11 Knightdale, NC
9 1224 Evans, Blake 11 Ridge, NY
10 2148 Field, Devin 13 Desoto, TX
11 98 Gambrell, Jarred 11 Sayre, PA
12 587 Gaul, Derek 11 Leesport, PA
13 2016 Holt, Cameron 11 Atlanta, GA
14 373 Jacob, Innocent 11 Hope Valley, RI
15 317 McClam, Joshua 11 Holly Springs, N
16 1633 Morton, Reggie 12 Hammonton, NJ
17 196 Neumiller, Alex 12 Bismarck, ND
18 2360 Samuels, Jarrett 11 Charlotte, NC
19 401 Scinto, Jake 12 Cheshire, CT
20 1988 Shaw, Ben 12 Wakefield, RI
21 1094 Short, Jadon 11 Knoxville, TN
22 528 Smith, Quayshun 11 Tallahassee, FL
23 529 Vickers, Jamaul 12 Tallahassee, FL
24 2842 White, Anthony 11 Cincinnati, OH

Event 46 Girls Long Jump Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 5:00 PM
National: 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC
Meet: 20-07.25 6/14/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH
Freshman: 20-07.25 1979 Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC
Sophomore: 21-01.50 2000 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Junior: 21-07.75 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Senior: 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2111 Bowens, Sarah 12 Hillburn, NY
2 1981 Browne, Mariah 11 Monmouth Junctio
3 1230 Burruss, Javanique 13 Louisa, VA
4 936 Cheatham, Royal 12 Providence, RI
5 2223 Clark, Amber 11 New Bern, NC
6 1329 Edwards, Camille 11 New York, NY
7 2536 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 11 Chester, VA
8 2316 Gilbert, Nicole 11 Hanover, MA
9 2516 Heck, Kari 12 Sioux Falls, SD
10 2491 Hope, Kayla 12 Tamaqua, PA
11 1678 Johnson, Nacia 11 Brooklyn, NY
12 1039 Matthews, Jordan 12 Willow Grove, PA
13 2405 Mayers, Essence 11 Lakewood, NJ
14 1614 Middleton, Kededra 12 Miramar, FL
15 256 Owens, Brittany 12 Boise, ID
16 324 Perry, Alexis 12 Raleigh, NC
17 2244 Todd, Jasmine 12 Chadler, AZ

Event 47 Boys Triple Jump Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 5:00 PM
National: 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Meet: 52-07.25 6/18/2010 Marquis Dendy, Middletown, DE
Freshman: 49-02.75 1997 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
Sophomore: 51-03.25 1992 Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL
Junior: 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Senior: 53-11.25 8/1/1998 Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2279 Abdul-Mateen, Jameel 11 Covigton, GA
2 866 Brown, Chris 12 Hanrahan, SC
3 1815 Brown, Imani 12 reading, PA
4 2513 Carpenter, Shai 11 Mauldin, SC
5 2504 Davidson, CJ 11 Central, SC
6 2710 Dean, Marcus 11 Chesapeake, VA
7 1188 Dendy, Marquis 11 Middletown, DE
8 98 Gambrell, Jarred 11 Sayre, PA
9 713 Green, Shane 11 Brooklyn, NY
10 611 Hazell, Gregory 11 Airmont, NY
11 853 Irons, Dominique 13 Lawnside, NJ
12 381 Johnson, David 12 Charlottesville,
13 880 Malone, Reuben 11 Lillington, NC
14 2498 Posey, Jarred 12 York, PA
15 401 Scinto, Jake 12 Cheshire, CT
16 528 Smith, Quayshun 11 Tallahassee, FL
17 840 Tanthavong, Branden 11 Granite City, IL
18 2134 Wimbush, Sean 11 Teaneck, NJ

Event 48 Girls Triple Jump Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 2:30 PM
National: 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA
Meet: 44-01.25 6/19/2004 Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX
Freshman: 41-08.50 1999 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx
Sophomore: 43-04.50 7/2001 Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX
Junior: 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Senior: 44-11 7/17/2005 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1526 Amsterdam, Iana 13 Newark, NJ
2 895 Brooks, Shemiah 12 Jamestown, NC
3 2222 Butts, Danielle 11 Greenville, NC
4 1315 Caldwell, Jessica 12 Randallstown, MD
5 639 Evans, Francesca 12 Burlington, NC
6 2536 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 11 Chester, VA
7 2719 Gray, Desmonae 11 Chesapeake, VA
8 510 Jebb, Olivia 12 Cornwall, NY
9 2333 LaFond, Thea 11 Silver Spring, M
10 2405 Mayers, Essence 11 Lakewood, NJ
11 256 Owens, Brittany 12 Boise, ID
12 1857 Riley, Melodee 12 Jamesport, NY
13 706 Shapiro, Molly 12 Schenectady, NY
14 2208 Stoyle, Becky 11 Pembroke, MA
15 2244 Todd, Jasmine 12 Chadler, AZ

Event 49 Boys Shot Put Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 3:45 PM
National: 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
Meet: 71-08.75 6/20/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Co
Freshman: 67-10.25 5/3/2008 Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ
Sophomore: 72-08 6/4/2009 Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ
Junior: 72-10.50 5/5/2010 Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ
Senior: 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1405 Bernstein, Taylor 11 Pine Brook, NJ
2 295 Braun, Jesse 12 medina, OH
3 262 Days, Braheme 13 Bridgeton, NJ
4 2439 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka 11 Laurelton, NY
5 1751 Farrand, Cole 11 Sparta, NJ
6 1211 Felpel, Kyle 12 Ephrata, PA
7 2180 Glauser, Ben 11 Throw1Deep, GA
8 1212 Long, Kyle 12 East Petersburg,
9 2007 Lyons, Stephen 12 Poland, OH
10 151 McKelvey, Kyle 11 Beresford, SD
11 848 Mozia, Stephen 11 Hackensack, NJ
12 2845 Simmons, Isaiah 11 Woodbridge, VA
13 2521 Wade, Steve 11 Brentwood, TN
14 843 Waterfield, Brian 11 Chesapeake, VA
15 2257 Wlasuk, John 11 Newtown, CT

Event 50 Girls Shot Put Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 5:00 PM
National: 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: 54-05.25 6/14/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Freshman: 49-04 5/30/2004 Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE
Sophomore: 52-04.25 5/29/1981 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
Junior: 53-03.75 5/11/2002 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Senior: 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1185 Allgood, Avione 12 North Las Vegas,
2 1787 Bliss, Tori 11 Portage, IN
3 899 Bradshaw, Alisha 11 Charlotte, NC
4 2497 Britton, Margo 11 York, PA
5 1613 Cameron, Lloydrica 14 Miramar, FL
6 369 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler, AZ
7 415 Evans, Rochelle 12 Christiansburg,
8 2806 Fatherly, Rachel 12 Williamsport, PA
9 2831 Gardner, D'Monami 12 Cincinnati, OH
10 2528 Garrett, Brea 11 Arlington, TX
11 2462 Gary, Alyssa 12 Findlay, OH
12 2138 Hampton, Apresha 11 Teaneck, NJ
13 2053 Hillman, Christina 11 Camden, DE
14 2281 Howard, Sarah 12 Dublin, GA
15 1615 Monroe, Amber 11 Miramar, FL
16 2186 Owers, Torie 12 Throw1Deep, GA
17 227 Picciallo, Theresa 12 Upper Saddle Riv
18 1994 Serafin, Rachel 11 Youngwood, PA
19 2291 Smith, Lauren 11 west union, IA
20 695 Taylor, Antonella 13 Bowie, MD
21 2302 Wertman, Cassandra 12 Holland, IN
22 1222 White, Imani 11 Medford, NY
23 2190 Williams, Jianna 11 Throw1Deep, GA
24 2408 Woodard, Jessica 13 Marlton, NJ

Event 51 Boys Discus Throw Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 1:30 PM
National: 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
Meet: 213-04 6/14/2002 Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ
Freshman: 191-08 1999 Derek Randall, Jones, Beeville, TX
Sophomore: 202-06 6/6/2009 Ryan Crouser, Barlow, Gresham, OR
Junior: 222-01 5/10/2008 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
Senior: 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 295 Braun, Jesse 12 medina, OH
2 1846 Britton, Mark 11 Pennsboro, WV
3 2609 Chowning, Dyrek 12 Indianapolis, IN
4 5 Clavette, Courtland 11 Fletcher, NC
5 262 Days, Braheme 13 Bridgeton, NJ
6 1751 Farrand, Cole 11 Sparta, NJ
7 1211 Felpel, Kyle 12 Ephrata, PA
8 1785 Fricke, Caleb 12 petersburg, IL
9 2522 Harrison, Hunter 12 Collierville, TN
10 2241 Hill, Grant 13 Huntsville, AL
11 2271 Larrabee, Zack 11 Sarasota, FL
12 1212 Long, Kyle 12 East Petersburg,
13 656 Mattis, Sam 12 East Brunswick,
14 848 Mozia, Stephen 11 Hackensack, NJ
15 1370 Neu, Conner 11 Brook Park, OH
16 2397 Neumann, Jacob 11 Chatham, NJ
17 1017 Osking, Justin 11 Fort Pierce, FL
18 527 Screen, Devin 11 Tallahassee, FL
19 2845 Simmons, Isaiah 11 Woodbridge, VA
20 1612 Slocum, Everette 11 Miami, FL
21 2754 Tudor, Mack 12 Mt. Orab, OH
22 429 Velez, Joe 12 Providence, RI
23 2521 Wade, Steve 11 Brentwood, TN
24 311 Wilks, Chaz 12 Philadelphia, PA
25 2257 Wlasuk, John 11 Newtown, CT

Event 52 Girls Discus Throw Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 3:30 PM
National: 190-03 5/13/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA
Meet: 175-09 6/14/1997 Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH
Freshman: 168-01 1998 Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,ND
Sophomore: 177-00 6/5/2009 Alex Collatz, Stockdale,Bakersfield,CA
Junior: 185-04 4/16/2002 Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE
Senior: 190-03 5/13/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 899 Bradshaw, Alisha 11 Charlotte, NC
2 1613 Cameron, Lloydrica 14 Miramar, FL
3 369 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler, AZ
4 2094 Chapman, Megan Rose 11 Stonington, CT
5 2246 Collatz, Alex 11 Bakersfield, CA
6 2462 Gary, Alyssa 12 Findlay, OH
7 2281 Howard, Sarah 12 Dublin, GA
8 2453 Koronios, Joanna 11 Westbury, NY
9 2183 Levy, Daina 11 Throw1deep, GA
10 597 Mann, Brittany 12 Beverly Hills, M
11 1615 Monroe, Amber 11 Miramar, FL
12 2186 Owers, Torie 12 Throw1Deep, GA
13 2847 Pendleton, Carly 11 Lindsey, OH
14 2291 Smith, Lauren 11 west union, IA
15 2302 Wertman, Cassandra 12 Holland, IN
16 2408 Woodard, Jessica 13 Marlton, NJ

Event 53 Boys Javelin Throw Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 11:30 AM
National: 255-04 6/12/2010 Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR
Meet: 239-09 6/14/1995 Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, PA
Freshman: 207-05 5/2006 Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA
Sophomore: 221-02 5/23/2008 Johannes Swanepool, So, Shawnee Mission, KS
Junior: 241-11 1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
Senior: 255-04 6/12/2010 Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 530 Birk, Matt 11 richboro, PA
2 2210 Boucher, Adam 12 Tolland, CT
3 1646 Davis, Keith Andre 11 Cliffwood, NJ
4 1211 Felpel, Kyle 12 Ephrata, PA
5 2489 Lang, Tom 11 Royersford, PA
6 732 McPeak, Sean 11 Philadelphia, PA
7 2484 Robbins, Robert 11 LeRaysville, PA
8 867 Seery, Kevin 11 Florham Park, NJ
9 2275 Singletary, Garrett 11 Tampa, FL
10 2243 Sparks, Adam 12 Tuscaloosa, AL
11 1357 Spaulding, Christian M 11 Red Bank, NJ
12 1719 Stevens, Jonathan 11 Warwick, RI
13 2483 Strauss, Jonathan 12 Lehighton, PA
14 590 Sullivan, Dean 11 Franklin Lakes,
15 2257 Wlasuk, John 11 Newtown, CT
16 621 Yee, Tyler 11 Florida, NY

Event 54 Girls Javelin Throw Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 10:00 AM
National: 176-05 4/30/2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
Meet: 168-04 6/14/1996 Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI
Freshman: 167-11 4/12/2008 Hannah Carson, Rhodes, Mesa, AZ
Sophomore: 173-00 4/13/2011 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
Junior: 176-00 4/15/2011 Avione Allgood, Legacy, N Las Vegas, NV
Senior: 176-05 4/30/2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1185 Allgood, Avione 12 North Las Vegas,
2 369 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler, AZ
3 2314 Cook, Mayme 11 Rayne, LA
4 783 Douglas, Shauntierah 12 Garfield, NJ
5 455 England, Danielle 11 South Orange, NJ
6 2485 Firestone, Sarah 13 Mercersburg, PA
7 1345 Glasmann, Megan 13 Park City, UT
8 1831 Gravitte, Ellie 13 Ridgefield, CT
9 854 Johnston, Katherine 12 Haddonfield, NJ
10 2403 Klein, Jamie 11 Hawthorne, NJ
11 552 Kravitz, Elizabeth 13 Wyoming, PA
12 2323 McHugh, Meghan 12 North Attleboro,
13 97 Orth, Valarie 12 Pittsgrove, NJ
14 1066 Reid, Felicia 11 Avonmore, PA
15 2493 Streisel, Christine 13 Tamaqua, PA

Event 55 Boys Hammer Throw Championship
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 12:15 PM
National: 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Meet: 249-00 6/15/2007 Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
Freshman: 213-00 6/22/2006 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills,CA
Sophomore: 243-11 6/3/2007 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Junior: 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Senior: 256-09 4/18/2009 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 277 Ackell, Christopher 11 Brookfield, CT
2 2171 Brentnall, Edward 11 Throw1deep, GA
3 2173 Brinson, Kenneth 15 Throw1Deep, GA
4 2086 Brown, Cameron 12 Antioch, TN
5 425 Caballero, Joel 11 Providence, RI
6 2464 Campbell, Bryn 12 Lancaster, OH
7 2174 Carroll, Chase 13 Throw1Deep, GA
8 169 Celona, John 12 North Providence
9 2175 Dunkleberger, Andrew 11 Throw1Deep, GA
10 2439 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka 11 Laurelton, NY
11 2178 Gaitan, Enrique 11 Throw1deep, GA
12 2180 Glauser, Ben 11 Throw1Deep, GA
13 174 Horace, Reuben 12 Warwick, RI
14 2500 Ionata, Charlie 13 Barrington, RI
15 2184 Loe, Nathan 11 Throw1deep, GA
16 175 Maloof, Michael 11 Warwick, RI
17 1978 Minor, Colin 14 Southport, NC
18 1979 Minor, Ryan 11 Southport, NC
19 427 Palazzo, Robert 12 Providence, RI
20 428 Reynoso, Gustavo 11 Providence, RI
21 1462 Roth, James 11 Pearl River, NY
22 2820 Servino, Thomas 11 central valley,
23 2845 Simmons, Isaiah 11 Woodbridge, VA
24 429 Velez, Joe 12 Providence, RI
25 2189 Whitener, Josh 13 Throw1deep, GA
26 102 Winkler, Rudy 13 Sand Lake, NY

Event 56 Girls Hammer Throw Championship
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 10:00 AM
National: 214-04 6/15/2010 Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA
Meet: 187-10 6/14/1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Freshman: 173-04 5/5/2007 Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Sophomore: 177-04 5/18/2008 Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Junior: 214-04 6/15/2010 Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA
Senior: 211-01 5/15/2011 Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2170 Ashe, Shelby 11 Throw1deep, GA
2 1718 Barrette, Destinee 13 Warwick, RI
3 705 Borriello, Danielle 14 Ellenville, NY
4 899 Bradshaw, Alisha 11 Charlotte, NC
5 2172 Brinson, Kamryn 15 Throw1Deep, GA
6 350 Cabral, Jennifer 12 Central Falls, R
7 2094 Chapman, Megan Rose 11 Stonington, CT
8 2436 Christiansen, Brittany 11 Holtsville, NY
9 1717 Dufault, Maggie 12 Warwick, RI
10 900 Dula, Davona 11 Charlotte, NC
11 2176 DuPont, Taylor 11 Throw1deep, GA
12 351 Fernandes, Aleide 11 Central Falls, R
13 2456 Furman, Heidi 12 Wurtsboro, NY
14 2177 Futch, Sally Marie 11 Throw1deep, GA
15 2179 Gaitan, Sabrina 15 Throw1Deep, GA
16 2442 Galdun, Jaclyn 11 Middletown, NY
17 2462 Gary, Alyssa 12 Findlay, OH
18 1938 Gordon, Savannah 11 Clifton Park, NY
19 2181 Hardin, Josie 13 Throw1deep, GA
20 2182 Higgins, Diamond 11 Throw1deep, GA
21 1878 Janes, Grace 12 Newport, RI
22 352 Johnson, Kadijah 11 Central Falls, R
23 353 Johnson, Nicole 13 Central Falls, R
24 2183 Levy, Daina 11 Throw1deep, GA
25 2501 McFetters, Robyn 11 Barrington, RI
26 354 Ortiz, Venetcia 13 Central Falls, R
27 2186 Owers, Torie 12 Throw1Deep, GA
28 2847 Pendleton, Carly 11 Lindsey, OH
29 2848 Pendleton, Megan 13 Lindsey, OH
30 2187 Phillips, Monica 12 Throw1deep, GA
31 2249 Rowe, Brielle 12 Los Altos, CA
32 2188 Story, Avana 12 Throw1Deep, GA
33 2520 Sudzius, Amber 12 Brentwood, TN
34 2546 Veatch, Ashlen 12 Roanoke, VA
35 1947 Wagner, Joan 11 Titusville, NJ
36 1446 Watt, Cynthia 11 Mount Vernon, NY
37 1222 White, Imani 11 Medford, NY
38 2190 Williams, Jianna 11 Throw1Deep, GA
39 2191 Woods, Nyla 14 Throw1deep, GA

Event 57 Boys Decathlon Championship
===============================================================================
National: 8035 6/3/2011 Gunnar Nixon, Santa Fe, Edmond, OK
Freshman: 6687 7/1/2000 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
Sophomore: 7405 2001 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
Junior: 7573 4/9/2010 Gunnar Nixon, Sante Fe, Edmond, OK
Senior: 8035 6/3/2011 Gunnar Nixon, Sante Fe, Edmond, OK
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 912 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA
2 2523 Austell, Lane 12 Germantown, TN
3 1455 Blake, Ricky 11 Suffolk, VA
4 1776 Bove, Thomas 11 Port Jefferson,
5 2580 Cacace, Rob 12 Yonkers, NY
6 2465 Cieslinski, Quentin 12 Madison, OH
7 2705 Cobb, Alston 12 Chesapeake, VA
8 2324 Copley, Mackenzie 11 North Easton, MA
9 2057 Gough, Chris 11 sicklerville, NJ
10 2334 Grant, Vedall 12 Upper Marlboro,
11 1460 Klock, Andrew 11 Nanuet, NY
12 1760 Lavorgna, Christian 11 Sparta, NJ
13 1088 Lee, Michael 11 Knoxville, TN
14 135 Simon, Ed 12 Fairfax, VT
15 1659 Smith, Kyle 12 Cheltenham, MD
16 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA

Event 58 Girls Heptathlon Championship
===============================================================================
National: 5333 6/22/2006 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Freshman: 4914 8/1/2010 Kendell Williams, Kell, Marietta, GA
Sophomore: 5142 7/29/2006 Ryan Krais, Methacton, Norristown,PA
Junior: 5377 6/21/2007 Ryan Krais, Methacton, Norristown,PA
Senior: 5533 6/22/2006 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 178 Bethel, Lindsey 12 Washington, DC
2 2353 Burns, Shaina 14 Prior Lake, MN
3 2476 Chernaskey, Rachel 11 Gilbertsville, P
4 993 Doran, Mara 11 East Aurora, NY
5 2713 Ellick, Tiffany 12 Chesapeake, VA
6 1030 Graham, Sarah 11 Wake Forest, NC
7 1638 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan 13 Vienna, VA
8 854 Johnston, Katherine 12 Haddonfield, NJ
9 1639 Markin, Jennifer 11 Vienna, VA
10 1533 McAlister, Natalie 12 Newark, NJ
11 1692 Moore, Margaret 11 Pearl River, NY
12 475 Phillips, Ashley 11 South Orange, NJ
13 1520 Privott-Yeiser, Amira 11 New Rochelle, NY
14 358 Pryor, Sydney 13 Centreville, VA
15 187 Rogers, Brielyn 13 Upper Marlboro,
16 68 Salley, Jess 11 Andover, MA
17 906 Sims, Brianna 12 new haven, CT
18 40 Slay, Tika 12 Douglasville, GA
19 1589 Smith, Anna 12 Summerfield, NC
20 338 Stone, Hannah 12 Thurmont, MD
21 2152 Williams, Kendell 13 Kennesaw, GA
22 2751 Wright, Chelsea 13 Chesapeake, VA

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 2:30 PM
National: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Meet: 10.67 6/18/2010 Zamir Thomas, Snyder, Jersey City, NJ
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 50 Barrett, Sancho 11 Amityville, NY
2 1326 Betton, Michael 11 New York, NY
3 148 Boyd, Chris 12 Greensboro, NC
4 2358 Brown, Jordan 14 Charlotte, NC
5 708 Buanno, Andrew 11 Enfield, CT
6 181 Cardwell, Christian 13 Ft Washington, M
7 496 Day, Kevin 13 Glen Mills, PA
8 340 Delane, Jared 13 Windsor, CT
9 560 Dennis, Daryle-Michael 11 Danbury, CT
10 725 Dieujuste, Florisson 11 West Palm Beach,
11 815 Dunbar, Raeje 12 Arlington, VA
12 2505 Durham, Jaquial 12 Clemson, SC
13 1603 Eley, Christopher 11 Kernersville, NC
14 342 Elliott, T.J. 12 Harrisburg, PA
15 2377 Gaither, Jonathan 11 Mooresville, NC
16 249 Gussio, Coby 11 Boonsboro, MD
17 830 Harris, Lawrence 13 Norfolk, VA
18 1279 Hendricks, Jeffrey 11 Charlotte, NC
19 582 Izegwire, Olu 12 Washington, DC
20 1333 Jules, Brent 11 New York, NY
21 929 Kershner, Kevin 12 Lima, NY
22 1964 Malcolm, Timoy 12 Jersey City, NJ
23 1954 Maragh, Kris 11 Salem, AL
24 1955 McKinney, Tracy 12 Phenix City, AL
25 2123 Milliken, Jamarii 12 High Point, NC
26 1859 Moore, Logan 13 Stuarts Draft, V
27 2029 Murray, Kaishon 12 Charleston, SC
28 2284 Okoye, Jon 12 Lawrenceville, G
29 325 Pratt, Jaye 11 Raleigh, NC
30 2553 Price, Dante' 13 Harpers Ferry, W
31 1866 Ridenour, Matthew 11 Fairfax, VA
32 382 Robinson, Akil 12 Charlottesville,
33 1634 Santiago, Fabian 12 Mays Landing, NJ
34 1079 Strayhorn, Brannon 11 Raleigh, NC
35 1966 Taylor, Rashawn 11 Jersey City, NJ
36 2032 Thomas, Michael 12 Summerville, SC
37 296 Thompson, Donarth 11 Hartford, CT
38 430 Thorne, Justin 11 Oxford, NC
39 593 Walker, Christopher 11 Bowie, MD

Event 62 Girls 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 2:15 PM
National: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: 11.89 6/19/2009 Kendall Baisden, Det Ctry Day,Bl Hills,MI
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 2220 Banks, Laroya 11 Winfal, NC
2 1995 Bowman, Courtney 12 Washington, DC
3 2221 Brown, Nyshedra 14 Cove City, NC
4 180 Butler, Cierra 13 Clinton, MD
5 876 Chapman, Paige 14 Bel Air, MD
6 936 Cheatham, Royal 12 Providence, RI
7 2141 Commock, Tatyana 11 Washington, DC
8 320 Council, Alexandria 14 Raleigh, NC
9 247 Duncan, Abigail 13 Keedysville, MD
10 371 Ferrante, Stephanie 14 chardon, OH
11 2270 Folston, Jazzmine 13 Rockledge, FL
12 1038 Grasty, Nicole 11 Willow Grove, PA
13 1996 Hankerson, Jordan 11 Washington, DC
14 716 Harris, Alexis 11 Laurel, MD
15 700 Kilgore, Briauna 13 Brandywine, MD
16 260 Leach, Shaquera 12 Ashburn, VA
17 1830 Martin, SheKara 13 Columbia, SC
18 2144 Mayo, Johvonna 13 Washington, DC
19 384 McKenzie, Tori 14 Chatham, VA
20 2325 Murphy, Taelour 11 Salisbury, MA
21 2030 Pinckney, Marissa 13 Moncks Corner, S
22 661 Rayfield, Madison 12 Kernersville, NC
23 524 Reeves, Alexis 13 Wilmington, DE
24 2228 Roberts, Chasity 12 Maysville, NC
25 940 Sanders, Shyneice 12 Providence, RI
26 719 Scott, Aneesha 11 Columbia, MD
27 2450 Shanus, Julie 13 Pleasantville, N
28 898 Simmons, Paisley 13 Jamestown, NC
29 2022 Smith, Alexis 12 Atlanta, GA
30 701 Stevens, Chelsie 12 Upper Marlboro,
31 1799 Thornton, Armani 11 Brooklyn, NY
32 1308 Torian, Camry 12 Germantown, MD
33 96 Wallace, Qua'Nisha Sherrita 11 Richmond, VA
34 2232 Wyatt, Bryanna 11 New Bern, NC

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 1:00 PM
National: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Meet: 21.42 6/20/2009 Zamir Thomas, Snyder,Jersey City,NJ
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 148 Boyd, Chris 12 Greensboro, NC
2 2358 Brown, Jordan 14 Charlotte, NC
3 181 Cardwell, Christian 13 Ft Washington, M
4 314 Davis, Brian 12 Holly Springs, N
5 2332 Davis, Thomas 12 Owings Mills, MD
6 340 Delane, Jared 13 Windsor, CT
7 725 Dieujuste, Florisson 11 West Palm Beach,
8 1852 Dozier, Shamir 12 Upper Marlboro,
9 815 Dunbar, Raeje 12 Arlington, VA
10 61 Farnham, Patrick 11 andover, MA
11 2225 Grice, Tony 11 Chocowinity, NC
12 249 Gussio, Coby 11 Boonsboro, MD
13 2680 Henderson, Cole 11 Graham, NC
14 1279 Hendricks, Jeffrey 11 Charlotte, NC
15 2335 Jacobs, Teyvon 13 Upper marlboro,
16 938 James, Jarell 12 Providence, RI
17 1804 Jones, Xavier 13 Greensboro, NC
18 2399 Kranjac, Mario 11 Englewood Cliffs
19 1935 Lawson, Tyroy 13 Brooklyn, NY
20 2418 Lobban, Michael 12 Turnersville, NJ
21 2020 Moore, Jordan 12 Atlanta, GA
22 861 Myrtil, Abdias 11 Wheatley Heights
23 1090 Newring, Justin 11 Knoxville, TN
24 2284 Okoye, Jon 12 Lawrenceville, G
25 562 Owoye, Dele 11 Danbury, CT
26 2125 Patrone, John 12 Gray, TN
27 2553 Price, Dante' 13 Harpers Ferry, W
28 1866 Ridenour, Matthew 11 Fairfax, VA
29 25 Sheppard, Darrell 12 Cary, NC
30 2472 Smutsky, Robert 12 Dillsburg, PA
31 1966 Taylor, Rashawn 11 Jersey City, NJ
32 430 Thorne, Justin 11 Oxford, NC
33 2422 Valley, Dexter 12 West Orange, NJ
34 593 Walker, Christopher 11 Bowie, MD
35 2849 Williams, Kenneth 12 Portsmouth, VA
36 1140 Young, Jalen 11 East Providence,

Event 64 Girls 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 12:45 PM
National: 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, Sepulveda,CA
Meet: 24.36 6/21/2008 Zakiya Tyson, Durham, NC
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 1796 Ashman, SherrieAnn 11 Brooklyn, NY
2 52 Bishop, Eve 11 andover, MA
3 1995 Bowman, Courtney 12 Washington, DC
4 2221 Brown, Nyshedra 14 Cove City, NC
5 936 Cheatham, Royal 12 Providence, RI
6 2015 Coleman, Destiny 12 Atlanta, GA
7 1106 Comer, Fiana 11 Kentwood, MI
8 1929 Criuckshank, Loraine 11 Brooklyn, NY
9 341 Davis, Demeshia 12 Oberlin, PA
10 247 Duncan, Abigail 13 Keedysville, MD
11 2270 Folston, Jazzmine 13 Rockledge, FL
12 2650 Frett, Shenique 12 Newark, NJ
13 1020 Gilliam, Jazmyne 13 Longwood, FL
14 893 Gray, Gabrielle 12 High Point, NC
15 1996 Hankerson, Jordan 11 Washington, DC
16 884 Hansson, Lauren 11 Los Angeles, CA
17 573 Helander, Joya 12 Madison, CT
18 1483 Hobson, Erica 12 Detroit, MI
19 44 Jeffers, Nyaire 11 Wilmington, DE
20 832 Jones, Cassandra 11 Norfolk, VA
21 1906 Jones, Ebonique 11 New Castle, DE
22 633 Kelley, Manaiza 11 Washington, DC
23 260 Leach, Shaquera 12 Ashburn, VA
24 2803 Maldonado, Gabrielle 13 Sleepy Hollow, N
25 939 Marrow, Ebonee 12 Providence, RI
26 1486 Patterson, Paige 13 Woodhaven, MI
27 661 Rayfield, Madison 12 Kernersville, NC
28 2228 Roberts, Chasity 12 Maysville, NC
29 1323 Robinson, Jasmine 11 Baltimore, MD
30 940 Sanders, Shyneice 12 Providence, RI
31 1022 Sandifer, Jasmine 12 Longwood, FL
32 898 Simmons, Paisley 13 Jamestown, NC
33 2022 Smith, Alexis 12 Atlanta, GA
34 701 Stevens, Chelsie 12 Upper Marlboro,
35 1522 Stevens, Deajah 13 New Rochelle, NY
36 1909 Wanamaker, Myra 12 Wilmington, DE
37 116 Whitehurst, Abbie 14 Franklin, TN
38 703 Williams, Alyse 12 Laurel, MD
39 782 Yeboah-Kodie, Alexis 12 Garden City, NY

Event 65 Boys 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 1:25 PM
National: 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Meet: 48.08 6/20/2009 Antonio Reynolds, Orlando, FL
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 578 Alston, Ervin 12 Washington, DC
2 2518 Arrindell, Noah 14 Germantown, TN
3 101 Atkinson, Michael 11 Mechanicsville,
4 1456 Augustin, Andi 11 Nanuet, NY
5 1864 Borhauer, Ansel 12 Fairfax, VA
6 125 Carr, Steve 11 Baltimore, MD
7 1156 Coaxum, Niko 12 Suitland, MD
8 2366 Collins-Hall, Jamar 12 Fayetteville, NC
9 314 Davis, Brian 12 Holly Springs, N
10 943 Dempster, Colin 11 Hatboro, PA
11 2258 Doehr, Justin 11 Wallingford, CT
12 1852 Dozier, Shamir 12 Upper Marlboro,
13 280 Foster, Theo 13 brielle, NJ
14 2008 Gibson, Bradley 13 Elgin, SC
15 2225 Grice, Tony 11 Chocowinity, NC
16 2370 Harris, Barry 13 Greensboro, NC
17 2335 Jacobs, Teyvon 13 Upper marlboro,
18 938 James, Jarell 12 Providence, RI
19 2399 Kranjac, Mario 11 Englewood Cliffs
20 1936 Lee, Devin 11 Brooklyn, NY
21 2092 Long, Aron 12 Bristow, VA
22 1592 Melto, Mackenzie 12 Chicago, IL
23 1859 Moore, Logan 13 Stuarts Draft, V
24 728 Morrison, Travis 12 Royal Palm Beach
25 1090 Newring, Justin 11 Knoxville, TN
26 149 Ortado, Dante 12 Greensboro, NC
27 850 Parnell, Ian 13 Tarrytown, NY
28 2443 Raoof, Sahir 11 Muttontown, NY
29 2359 Rojas, Raphael 11 Charlotte, NC
30 267 Roseman, Aaron 11 New York, NY
31 742 Smith, Donte 11 Fayetteville, NY
32 729 Smith, Walter 12 Delray Beach, FL
33 1856 Tate, Christopher 12 Upper Marlboro,
34 27 Taylor-Greene, Kway 11 Cary, NC
35 894 Williams, Jeremy 11 jamestown, NC

Event 66 Girls 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 1:10 PM
National: 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud, FL
Meet: 55.25 6/21/2008 Ann-Marie Clarke, New Haven, CT
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1159 Abbey, Kalane 11 Laurel, MD
2 523 Aiken, Royce 14 Wilmington, DE
3 1416 Barnett-Jefferson, Anna 15 Detroit, MI
4 1482 Baxter, Ravyn 11 Detroit, MI
5 2048 Braboy, Daria 11 East Providence,
6 1529 Candelaria, Nichole 12 newark, NJ
7 2015 Coleman, Destiny 12 Atlanta, GA
8 1637 Collier, Nyah 11 Vienna, VA
9 300 Davis, Mel 11 Charlotte, NC
10 127 Dorsey, Sharon 14 Baltimore, MD
11 641 Faucette, Ro'Daijah 13 Burlington, NC
12 632 Freeland, London 14 Washington, DC
13 2650 Frett, Shenique 12 Newark, NJ
14 884 Hansson, Lauren 11 Los Angeles, CA
15 1419 Hewitt, Courtney LaShae 14 Detroit, MI
16 129 Holt, Rebeka 14 Reisterstown, MD
17 1021 Kerrison, Tifani 12 Longwood, FL
18 260 Leach, Shaquera 12 Ashburn, VA
19 1099 Macchirole, Kayleigh 11 Greenport, NY
20 2803 Maldonado, Gabrielle 13 Sleepy Hollow, N
21 1273 Mallory, Erika 13 greenbelt, MD
22 939 Marrow, Ebonee 12 Providence, RI
23 1014 McCant, Genamarie 12 Fairfax Station,
24 1563 McDonald, Taylor 13 Northfield, OH
25 1268 McGuffie, Hulerie 12 Lynn, MA
26 2298 Neeley, Brittany 13 Greentown, IN
27 996 Nelson, Natalie 11 Brighton, MI
28 717 Oden-Shobayo, Titi 11 Columbia, MD
29 710 Omile, Alyssa 12 Raleigh, NC
30 1986 Osley, Alicia 12 Dayton, NJ
31 1486 Patterson, Paige 13 Woodhaven, MI
32 2030 Pinckney, Marissa 13 Moncks Corner, S
33 1100 Schumann, Olivia 11 Manorville, NY
34 80 Seymour, Kiah 12 Washington, DC
35 2229 Simmons, Brionna 11 New Bern, NC
36 1119 Terry, Brittany 12 Kentwood, MI
37 2084 Torretti, Gina 12 Lemont, PA
38 1101 Vann, Sasa 12 Mastic Beach, NY
39 1909 Wanamaker, Myra 12 Wilmington, DE
40 1309 Wellman, Tiara 14 Germantown, MD
41 191 Wheatley, Danielle 13 Greenbelt, MD

Event 67 Boys 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 1:25 PM
National: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Meet: 1:52.82 6/21/2008 Zach Vrhovac, Albemarle, Charltsvl, VA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1324 Allen, Walton 11 Jersey City, NJ
2 100 Atkinson, Marques 11 Mechanicsville,
3 101 Atkinson, Michael 11 Mechanicsville,
4 1456 Augustin, Andi 11 Nanuet, NY
5 1742 Bhalla, Veer 12 Plainsboro, NJ
6 2288 Brennan, Sean 11 Snellville, GA
7 136 Correa, Travis 12 Bellport, NY
8 1487 Daly, Pat 11 New Canaan, CT
9 2411 Davis, Cullen 11 North Brunswick,
10 2373 Dunford, Brandon 11 Huntersville, NC
11 2296 Dutton, Mitch 12 Fort Wayne, IN
12 2561 Eke, Allen 12 Plainfield, NJ
13 2303 Farley, Henry 11 Indianapolis, IN
14 566 Fish, Brendon 11 Madison, CT
15 1137 Fraielli, Zach 11 Cranston, RI
16 1225 Fuller, Joe 11 Middle Island, N
17 1999 Harris, Andrew 12 Jasper, AL
18 2368 Helton, Chase 12 Fayetteville, NC
19 1558 Hilgar, Bryan 11 Punta Gorda, FL
20 1939 Hulbert, Kevin 11 Ballston Lake, N
21 2509 Ivey, William 11 Columbia, SC
22 592 Johnson, Onyx 12 Washington, DC
23 731 Joniec, Joe 11 Philadelphia, PA
24 1783 Keresztes, Andrew 12 Port Jefferson,
25 2237 Lee, Donnie 13 Northport, AL
26 2387 Lilley, Paul 12 Rocky Mount, NC
27 1941 Marois, Will 12 Clifton Park, NY
28 1475 Martin, Aaron 11 Nashua, NH
29 2432 McCarty, Cory 13 Elmira, NY
30 2252 McGhee, Jason 11 Redwood City, CA
31 2540 McGorty, Sean 13 Fairfax, VA
32 2019 Miller, Thomas 12 Atlanta, GA
33 48 Poholski, Sean 12 Barberton, OH
34 1507 Price, Everett 12 New Providence,
35 2853 Pugliese, David 12 Middletown, CT
36 2519 Rivers, JJ 11 Bartlett, TN
37 2425 Robinson, John 11 Glenbrook, NV
38 1198 Russell, Clayton 11 Lincoln, MA
39 1491 Spinu, Alex 11 New Canaan, CT
40 2541 Waller, Michael 12 Fredericksburg,
41 1604 Walton, Carl 12 Greensboro, NC
42 2255 Webb, Kirk 12 Louisville, CO
43 2297 Williams, Adam 12 Fort Wayne, IN
44 894 Williams, Jeremy 11 jamestown, NC
45 2441 Woop, Matthew 11 Manhasset, NY

Event 68 Girls 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 1:10 PM
National: 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin,Ft Wash,PA
Meet: 2:12.11 6/21/2008 Monica Kinney, W Catholic, Gr Rapids, M
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 170 Barowski, Cecilia 11 Amherst, NH
2 1707 Berlioux, Chloe 11 Tulsa, OK
3 2261 Bliss, Molly 12 Milford, DE
4 2063 Clevinger, Taylor 11 Mechanicsville,
5 636 Dekker, Eliza 15 Durham, NC
6 1425 Fields, Ashlynn 12 West Orange, NJ
7 18 Foshee, Deanna 11 Cary, NC
8 1722 Harling, Anna-Sophie 12 Long Island City
9 2551 Holtz, Lauren 12 Mequon, WI
10 2846 Houghton, Audrey 12 Purcellville, VA
11 1803 Jameison, Danielle 11 Winston Salem, N
12 1961 Kendall, Kali 13 Jersey City, NJ
13 1306 Knight, India 12 Germantown, MD
14 1142 Krasinski, Emily 12 Lake View, NY
15 1276 Kurgatt, Stefanie 13 Tallahassee, FL
16 1923 Lavender, Kayleigh 13 Latham, NY
17 2242 Lazarchick, Kathryn 13 Mobile, AL
18 172 McCabe, Molly 14 Brookline, NH
19 2760 McDonnell, Maura 13 Cary, NC
20 11 Nappi, Katie 12 Downingtown, PA
21 420 Powis, Janine 11 Telford, PA
22 2395 Sabbers, Cecilia 12 Bayonne, NJ
23 36 Salter, Rebecca 13 Greenville, DE
24 2351 Schwartz, Kelsie 14 St Clair Shores,
25 2194 Sudbury, Rachel 12 Tomahawk, WI
26 2391 Treadway, Chelsea 11 Sylva, NC
27 2446 Williams, Jillian 11 New York, NY
28 37 Williams, Julie 13 Wilmington, DE
29 439 Williams, Kelly 11 Chesterland, OH
30 1463 Young, Megan 13 Pearl River, NY

Event 69 Boys 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 12:15 PM
National: 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: 4:15.76 6/20/2009 Caleb Hanson, Ft. Smith, AR
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2054 Adams, John 11 Washington, DC
2 1742 Bhalla, Veer 12 Plainsboro, NJ
3 2288 Brennan, Sean 11 Snellville, GA
4 1293 Colven, Michael 11 Waxhaw, NC
5 1137 Fraielli, Zach 11 Cranston, RI
6 1827 Keitt, Joe 11 Columbia, SC
7 2555 Kirtner, Joe 12 Scott Depot, WV
8 497 Koliso, Mahdi 11 Glen Mills, PA
9 1849 Kuhns, Ryan 11 Fredericksburg,
10 1475 Martin, Aaron 11 Nashua, NH
11 2540 McGorty, Sean 13 Fairfax, VA
12 2019 Miller, Thomas 12 Atlanta, GA
13 1890 Napolitano, Rob 13 Brick, NJ
14 66 Ossoff, William 11 Andover, MA
15 139 Palafox, Derek 12 East Patchogue,
16 1507 Price, Everett 12 New Providence,
17 849 Pujols, John 12 Hackensack, NJ
18 349 Schrom, Ed 11 Harrisburg, PA
19 1867 Schulte, Nathan 14 Fairfax, VA
20 2430 Somoroff, Aaron 11 Bronx, NY
21 2826 Spangler, Ryan 11 Westminster, MD
22 1371 Styles, Lou 13 Brook Park, OH
23 70 Voorhees, Simon 11 Andover, MA
24 809 Waterman, David 11 Huntingdon Valle
25 2255 Webb, Kirk 12 Louisville, CO
26 2441 Woop, Matthew 11 Manhasset, NY
27 820 Wynn, Tyler 11 Goshen, IN

Event 70 Girls 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 11:50 AM
National: 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plumer, University, Irvine, CA
Meet: 4:56.32 6/15/2007 Kathleen Mc Cafferty, Oak Knoll, Summit, NJ
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1641 Batzel, Audrey 12 Virginia Beach,
2 424 Berkson, Madeleine 14 Providence, RI
3 2239 Bethea, Jaymi 11 Kodiak, AK
4 2542 Bodmer, Allyson 13 Manassas, VA
5 1343 Boyert, Anna 12 Seville, OH
6 545 Carnegie, Michaela 11 Beulah, MI
7 1354 Choucair, Jackie 13 Dallas, TX
8 901 Davis, Kellie 13 New Haven, CT
9 636 Dekker, Eliza 15 Durham, NC
10 2420 Disanza, Sarah 13 Wantage, NJ
11 2347 Evenson, Avery 13 Howell, MI
12 1915 Fairchild, Melissa 14 Wrightwood, CA
13 1747 Feerst, Brianna 12 Brick, NJ
14 1425 Fields, Ashlynn 12 West Orange, NJ
15 2371 Fisher, Esther 12 Greenville, NC
16 2321 Gompers, Annika 14 Newton, MA
17 1721 Hanss, Katie 13 New York, NY
18 2427 Kowalczyk, Bailey 13 Ballston Spa, NY
19 865 Lanois, Alison 11 Hamilton, MA
20 2242 Lazarchick, Kathryn 13 Mobile, AL
21 962 Leo, Gabrielle 11 Lackawanna, NY
22 1143 Love, Rebecca 11 Hamburg, NY
23 1426 McCurdy, Kathleen 12 Mahwah, NJ
24 1492 Murray, Caroline 11 New Canaan, CT
25 2299 Neeley, Bethany 13 Greentown, IN
26 1562 Nicholas, Jackie 11 Woodbury, CT
27 2351 Schwartz, Kelsie 14 St Clair Shores,
28 596 Scott, Sydney 12 Frisco, CO
29 1355 Shea, Meghan 12 McKinney, TX
30 2276 Soderstrom, Kira 11 Winter Park, FL
31 1095 Stover, Rebecca 12 Knoxville, TN
32 2194 Sudbury, Rachel 12 Tomahawk, WI
33 156 Tedeschi, Courtney 13 Westerlo, NY
34 677 Traub, Kristen 12 wayne, NJ
35 1605 Tuxbury, Annmarie 12 New Hartford, CT
36 1016 Ward, Regan 13 Okmulgee, OK
37 2318 Whitaker, Kelsey 12 Kingston, MA
38 2114 Work, Alison 12 Sylvania, OH

Event 71 Boys 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 7:15 PM
National: 8:29.46 6/4/2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg, Orland Park,IL
Meet: 9:22.99 6/18/2010 Jack Terwillgar, Cheverus, Portland, ME
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1187 Adams, Nathaniel 13 Lexington, MA
2 537 Allen, Robert 11 Cranston, RI
3 2378 Bennert, Kevin 11 New Bern, NC
4 2494 Christian, Joel 11 Towanda, PA
5 2162 Colson, Louis 14 Alexandria, VA
6 123 Crowley, Connor 11 Blue Point, NY
7 1467 Derrick, Mark 12 Naperville, IL
8 1555 Feinstein, Jake 13 Sandy Hook, CT
9 2283 Giuliano, Michael 11 Lawrenceville, G
10 2309 Hurd, Sean 11 Crofton, KY
11 2317 Kinnare, Kieran 11 Ipswich, MA
12 2466 Knack, David 11 Medina, OH
13 907 Mahalsky, Ryan 11 Hillsborough, NJ
14 2496 McKenna, Matthew 12 West Chester, PA
15 370 McLeod, Mitch 12 Carrboro, NC
16 568 Nestor, Dan 11 Madison, CT
17 844 Rooney, William 12 Darien, CT
18 2233 Roth, Bailey 14 Atlanta, GA
19 2557 Sharkey, Luke 14 Fairfax, VA
20 297 Taranto, David 12 Burlington, MA
21 168 Tolan, Ian 12 Binghamton, NY
22 2461 Vogele, Nick 12 Cincinnati, OH

Event 72 Girls 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 6:55 PM
National: 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
Meet: 10:56.34 6/18/2010 Hannah Rowe, St. Johnsbury, VT
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2804 Brackett, Olivia 12 Weston, MA
2 1354 Choucair, Jackie 13 Dallas, TX
3 2420 Disanza, Sarah 13 Wantage, NJ
4 2556 Drazba, Maggie 13 St. Marys, WV
5 1885 Eckstein, Hannah 11 Middletown, NJ
6 778 Gerland, Stephanie 15 Garden City, NY
7 2321 Gompers, Annika 14 Newton, MA
8 388 Hale, Cassidy 13 Louisville, KY
9 389 Hale, Kristen 13 Louisville, KY
10 2392 Henson, Kristen 12 Winston- Salem,
11 751 Jaskot, Meagan 12 Blauvelt, NY
12 839 Kaushal, Shivani 11 Grand Blanc, MI
13 2290 Maxcy, Katherine 12 West Des Moines,
14 2471 McDonald, Elizabeth 12 Bryn Mawr, PA
15 64 Mullins, Maggie 12 andover, MA
16 2762 Rossabi, Jessica 12 Cary, NC
17 2351 Schwartz, Kelsie 14 St Clair Shores,

Event 73 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 12:40 PM
National: 12.90 5/30/1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
Meet: 14.05 6/19/2009 Stephen Lewis, Freemansburg, PA
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 2026 Anderson, Davon 14 Summerville, SC
2 2633 Ashton, Art 12 Sewell, NJ
3 147 Bailey, Marquis 11 Greensboro, NC
4 1834 Beausoleil, Matt 11 Ridgewood, NJ
5 2013 Burney, Byron 12 Atlanta, GA
6 1373 Burton, Kashief 12 Windsor Mill, MD
7 813 Butler, Devin 13 Washington, DC
8 1737 Caldwell, Greg 12 West Windsor, NJ
9 137 Derenoncourt, Sheldon 11 Patchogue, NY
10 263 DeShields, Jae 11 Millville, NJ
11 426 Forbes, Jarell 11 Providence, RI
12 39 Gates, Dashawn 11 Albany, NY
13 1233 Green, Tony 11 Louisa, VA
14 2828 Hairston, Maxmilian 12 Ambler, PA
15 1071 Hardy, Timothy 11 Knightdale, NC
16 2401 Harter, Corson 13 Haddon Township,
17 842 Holloway, Trey 12 Chesapeake, VA
18 2000 Humphrey, Marlon 14 Birmingham, AL
19 853 Irons, Dominique 13 Lawnside, NJ
20 2869 Jenkins, Erin 13 Charlotte, NC
21 2862 Johnson, Carter 14 New Fairfield, C
22 435 Jones, Bryce 12 Cleveland Height
23 1907 Jones, Kyle 11 Newark, DE
24 643 Jones, Thomas 13 Burlington, NC
25 1933 Joseph, Axel 14 Brooklyn, NY
26 918 Lupica, Christian 11 Newtown, PA
27 1252 McGlauflin, Josh 11 Lowell, MA
28 2597 Moore, Isaiah 14 Burlington, NC
29 2410 Page, Harold 11 Newark, NJ
30 1675 Phillips, Travis 13 Montpelier, VA
31 818 Pittman, Eric 11 Mitchellville, M
32 288 Pozo, Matt 11 Farmingdale, NJ
33 121 Roberts, Kadesh 12 Bay Shore, NY
34 1093 Sanders, Adarius 12 Knoxville, TN
35 2543 Simmons, Cody 11 New Kent, VA
36 224 Strums, Aaron 11 Bloomfield, CT
37 1789 Thorne, Joshua 12 Clinton, MD
38 2151 Williams, Devon 12 Kennesaw, GA
39 837 Williams, Justin 11 Norfolk, VA
40 847 Williams, Reggie 11 pooler, GA
41 2265 Wulff, Charles 12 Newark, DE

Event 74 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 12:55 PM
National: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: 14.16 6/15/2007 Kristen Brown, Mc Donogh, MD
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 1736 Allen, Marilyn 12 Plainsboro, NJ
2 1525 Amankawh, Gifty 12 newark, NJ
3 2821 Bonham, Rachel 14 Washington, DC
4 2266 Booker, Octivia 12 Wilmington, DE
5 1315 Caldwell, Jessica 12 Randallstown, MD
6 2786 Cimino, Alexandra 13 Westwood, NJ
7 1836 DeVita, Sarah 11 Ridgewood, NJ
8 1657 Dickerson, Kristen 12 Oxford, MS
9 1738 Dziekonska, Patrycja 14 West Windsor, NJ
10 1977 Genard, Nicole 12 Somerville, MA
11 2319 Grimes, Paige 12 Mansfield, MA
12 1440 Harney, Lexus 12 Mount Vernon, NY
13 421 Harper, Amani 11 Portsmouth, VA
14 7 James, Kaprice 12 Roselle, NJ
15 1533 McAlister, Natalie 12 Newark, NJ
16 1287 McDonagh, Kristen 11 mansfield, MA
17 112 McNeil, Najatee 13 Reistertown, MD
18 1379 Moses, Racquel 12 Windsor Mill, MD
19 1423 Ofili, Cindy 12 Detroit, MI
20 2459 Richardson, Chantel 13 Chesterland, OH
21 897 Roberts, Hunter 13 Jamestown, NC
22 1092 Roebuck, Kanea 13 Knoxville, TN
23 1303 Shaw, Gwen 13 Potomac, MD
24 1676 Shelton, Jessica 13 Rockville, VA
25 190 Stroman, Alexis 11 Cheltenham, MD
26 254 Sullivan, Maggie 14 Hagerstown, MD
27 702 Tucker, Taylor 13 Upper Marlboro,
28 2004 Williams, Katelynn 12 Conshohocken, PA
29 2463 Williamson, Carly 12 Lancaster, OH
30 544 Wright, Danielle 13 Oxon Hill, MD
31 2006 Yankelev, Eliana 12 Wynnewood, PA

Event 75 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 9:15 AM
National: 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: 42.91 6/20/2009 Arlington, La Grangeville, NY
School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Bobcat Tc-Va
1) 232 Matthews, Grayson 11 2) 230 Garland, Robert 11
3) 231 Lacey, Erik 11 4) 229 Downs, Kendrick 13
5) 233 Merritt, Alex 13 6)
2 Charlottesville Tc-Va
1) 381 Johnson, David 12 2) 383 Scott, Diamante 12
3) 380 Haden, Elijah 12 4) 382 Robinson, Akil 12
3 Granby Tc-Va
1) 838 Wise, Tyree 14 2) 825 Brickhouse, Brian 11
3) 826 Faulks, Richaun 12 4) 830 Harris, Lawrence 13
5) 824 Bowman, Terrence 11 6)
4 Holy Ghost Alumni Tc-Pa
1) 918 Lupica, Christian 11 2) 921 Stillwell, Justin 11
3) 919 Philiph, Zachary 12 4) 913 Chukwunenye, Nnamdi 12
5) 914 Davis, Brandon 14 6)
5 Honeoye Falls Lima Tc-Ny
1) 929 Kershner, Kevin 12 2) 930 Obenhofer, Alex 13
3) 932 Rabidoux, Adam 11 4) 927 Hoh, David 11
5) 923 Cole, Christian 11 6)
6 Kettle Run Tc-Va
1) 1053 Hartman, Brandon 11 2) 1055 Sharp, William 11
3) 1056 Tapscott, Josh 13 4) 1052 Douglas, Agozirim 11
5) 1054 Matthews, Markus 11 6)
7 La Salle Academy Tc-Ri
1) 1134 Baptista, Kimani 12 2) 1136 Dasilva, Mitchelle 13
3) 1139 Morris, Josh 13 4) 1140 Young, Jalen 11
8 Milford Mill Acad Tc-Md
1) 1372 Abolurin, Afees 12 2) 1376 Holloway, Darius 11
3) 1378 Marquis, Thornton 12 4) 1380 Nmah, Ange 11
5) 1373 Burton, Kashief 12 6)
9 Newark Tech Tc-Nj
1) 1524 Afriyie, Derrick 11 2) 1528 Campbell, Isaiah 14
3) 1530 Gooden, Slyvester 12 4) 1537 Turay, Kemoko 12
5) 1534 morais, Orane 12 6)
10 Riverdale Baptist Tc-Md
1) 1856 Tate, Christopher 12 2) 1853 Hamilton, BeySean 12
3) 1855 Preston, Marcelle 14 4) 1852 Dozier, Shamir 12
5) 1854 Hamilton, Julian 12 6)
11 Western Branch Tc-Va
1) 2728 Kenon, Isiah 12 2) 2697 Barr, Rashawn 11
3) 2720 Grymes, Zachary 11 4) 2699 Boone, Kelvin 13
5) 2714 Ellis, Eric 14 6)
12 Western Branch Tc-Va 'B'
1) 2723 Hawkins, Travis 11 2) 2718 Grant, Deonte 13
3) 2707 Corey, Nick 12 4) 2712 Donald, Breon 13
5) 2700 Boothe, Tyrique 14 6)
13 Xavier Tc-Nyc
1) 2855 DeNiro, Dominic 12 2) 2857 Spooner, Gabe 12
3) 2858 Wagner, Edward 12 4) 2856 Mesidor, Keith 11
5) 2854 Dellafera, Nick 12 6)

Event 76 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 9:00 AM
National: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 47.05 6/18/2010 Southeast, Raleigh, NC
School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Abraham Clark Tc-Nj
1) 6 Blackwood, Alli 14 2) 7 James, Kaprice 12
3) 8 Jones, Imani 11 4) 9 Watkins, Dominique 14
2 Andover Tc-Ma
1) 51 Angelosanto, Chelsea 11 2) 52 Bishop, Eve 11
3) 60 Eberth, Sydney 11 4) 65 Organisciak, Terra 12
5) 69 Shields, Emily 11 6)
3 Baltimore PolyTechnic Tc-
1) 112 McNeil, Najatee 13 2) 113 Pyatt, Tabitha 14
3) 114 Smith, Tynesha 14 4) 115 Wiggins, Kendra 11
5) 109 Hordge, Jocelyn 12 6)
4 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md
1) 184 Hill, Jaidlin 14 2) 191 Wheatley, Danielle 13
3) 186 Phillips, Morgan 14 4) 188 Scott, Chelsea 14
5) 189 Scott, Jada 12 6)
5 Full Speed Athletics-MD
1) 764 Amala, Nixon 15 2) 772 Todd, Jaela 15
3) 767 Fish, Jeryne 15 4) 771 Tamen, Rubii 15
6 Granby Tc-Va
1) 833 Murden, Kiana 13 2) 829 Gallashaw, Quasia 12
3) 836 Veaser, Brandi 13 4) 832 Jones, Cassandra 11
5) 827 Felton, Alex 12 6)
7 Hope Tc-Ri
1) 940 Sanders, Shyneice 12 2) 936 Cheatham, Royal 12
3) 937 DaCruz, Lakisha 11 4) 939 Marrow, Ebonee 12
8 Huntingtown Tc-Md
1) 948 Burke, Maia 12 2) 951 Freeland, Zanae 13
3) 953 Parker, Lee'a 12 4) 949 Butler, Diarra 12
9 KP Athletics-MI
1) 1107 Davis, Lameeka 12 2) 1103 Bruce, Charity 13
3) 1116 Rancourt, Katie 12 4) 1109 Hall, Rebecca 11
10 Lynn Classical Tc-Ma
1) 1266 Bangura, Saffie 12 2) 1269 Potter, Rebecca 14
3) 1267 Brown, Tashanna 11 4) 1268 McGuffie, Hulerie 12
11 Maryland Jaguars-MD
1) 1297 Fentry, Ebony 11 2) 1298 Goddett, Crystal 13
3) 1299 Hargrove, Jamiece 13 4) 1295 Bailey, Briana 13
12 Milford Mill Acad Tc-Md
1) 1374 Dixon, Mykael 12 2) 1375 Ford, Alexis 11
3) 1379 Moses, Racquel 12 4)
13 North Hagerstown Tc-Md
1) 1568 Hunt, Jessica 14 2) 1567 Carter, Imani 11
3) 1570 Randall, Christine 14 4) 1566 Anderson, Corie 11
14 Patrick Henry Tc-Va
1) 1673 Penn, Kayla 12 2) 1676 Shelton, Jessica 13
3) 1674 Perdue, Brooke 12 4) 1672 Molton, Shyra 12
15 Prospect Heights Tc-Ny
1) 1799 Thornton, Armani 11 2) 1796 Ashman, SherrieAnn 11
3) 1795 Amy, Anaelle 14 4) 1798 Lancaster, Raquel 11
5) 1797 Campbell, Marysa 12 6)
16 Second Chance Tc-De
1) 1903 Amachi, Adanna 11 2) 1905 Gibbs, Briana 11
3) 1904 Ford, Nicole 13 4) 1906 Jones, Ebonique 11
17 South Brunswick Tc-Nj
1) 1986 Osley, Alicia 12 2) 1981 Browne, Mariah 11
3) 1980 Baker, Janae 11 4) 1984 Johnson, Rachel 11
18 Teaneck Tc-Nj
1) 2136 Barker, Ashley 11 2) 2137 Ferrel, Janay 12
3) 2135 Balgobin, Talasiah 14 4) 2139 Taylor, Kahila 12
19 Tech Tc-Dc
1) 2141 Commock, Tatyana 11 2) 2142 Fennell, Autumn 12
3) 2144 Mayo, Johvonna 13 4) 2143 Mayers, Dyani 13
5) 2145 Wright, Nicole 12 6)
20 Watertown Tc-Ma
1) 2647 Kelly, Meaghan 12 2) 2648 Thomas, Rachel 11
3) 2645 Basile, Lauren 12 4) 2646 Flores, Talia 12
21 West Johnston Tc-Nc
1) 2663 Dawson, Jasmine 13 2) 2660 Ballard, Hannah 12
3) 2667 Strickland, Teri 14 4) 2668 Strickland, Tori 14
22 West Mecklenburg Tc-Nc
1) 2672 Thorn, Toni 13 2) 2670 Blakney, Alvonna 12
3) 2673 Williams, Michaela 12 4) 2671 Tapper, Naya 12
23 Western Branch Tc-Va
1) 2709 Cutshaw, Cierra 11 2) 2706 Coles, Ashley 14
3) 2739 Scott, Jasmine 13 4) 2735 Mendes, Dominique 14
5) 2711 DeLacey, Patricia 11 6)
24 Western Branch Tc-Va 'B'
1) 2746 Thomas, Ramona 11 2) 2738 Richard, Jamesha 12
3) 2702 Calhoun, Alana 12 4) 2737 Mitchell, Devin 13
5) 2696 Atkins, Amber 12 6)
25 Withrow Tc-Oh
1) 2844 Winfield, Chanee 11 2) 2843 Willis, Skyler 11
3) 2834 Lovett, Kayla 12 4) 2835 Miles, Jessica 12

Event 77 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 11:35 AM
National: 1:23.31 5/30/1998 Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: 1:29.16 6/20/2009 Bishop Hartley, Columbus, OH
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Achilles Tc-Nc
1) 20 Hamilton, Darrell 11 2) 22 House, James 13
3) 27 Taylor-Greene, Kway 11 4) 25 Sheppard, Darrell 12
5) 21 Hoffert, Will 13 6)
2 Alexis I duPont Tc-De
1) 41 Brinkley, Anthony 13 2) 42 Griffin, Avery 11
3) 43 Harris, Rashawn 11 4) 45 Lowery, Quincey 12
3 Andover Tc-Ma
1) 55 Cayon, Troy 11 2) 54 Carrington, Adam 11
3) 62 Knapp, Brian 11 4) 61 Farnham, Patrick 11
4 Bridgeton Tc-Nj
1) 265 Russell, Marquan 12 2) 266 Scurry, Jerome 12
3) 264 Johnson, Tyren 12 4) 263 DeShields, Jae 11
5 Charlottesville Tc-Va
1) 381 Johnson, David 12 2) 383 Scott, Diamante 12
3) 380 Haden, Elijah 12 4) 382 Robinson, Akil 12
6 Cleveland Heights Tc-Oh
1) 438 Saffo, Dionte 12 2) 432 Debramaletta, Emanuel 11
3) 437 McShepard, Marcus 13 4) 431 Bounds, Ryan 11
5) 433 Delk, Diontre 11 6)
7 Columbia Tc-Nj
1) 460 Grant, Emmanual 13 2) 445 Armand, Brian 12
3) 458 Gordon, Oshane 13 4) 469 Lee, Devon 11
5) 481 Thomas, Ibn 12 6)
8 Crosby Tc-Ct
1) 543 Pavia, Daylen 12 2) 541 Jones, Denzel 12
3) 539 Coggins, Gewaun 11 4) 538 Bradshaw, Peter 13
5) 540 Ireland, Shane 11 6)
9 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa
1) 803 May, Jordan 13 2) 801 Kamara, Ibrahim 11
3) 804 McClelland, Charlie 11 4) 800 Hall, Jim 11
5) 805 Morales, Alex 11 6)
10 Gonzaga Tc-Dc
1) 814 Dennis, Brandon 12 2) 819 Williams, Derik 11
3) 816 Gray, Darien 13 4) 817 Mitchell, Randell 12
5) 812 Berman, Jacob 11 6)
11 Granby Tc-Va
1) 830 Harris, Lawrence 13 2) 826 Faulks, Richaun 12
3) 825 Brickhouse, Brian 11 4) 837 Williams, Justin 11
5) 831 Johnson, Elijah 11 6)
12 Harford Technical Tc-Md
1) 875 Brown, Corey 11 2) 874 Blickenstaff, Michael 13
3) 878 Gills, Isaiah 13 4) 879 Hammond, Evan 11
13 Holy Ghost Alumni Tc-Pa
1) 918 Lupica, Christian 11 2) 921 Stillwell, Justin 11
3) 919 Philiph, Zachary 12 4) 913 Chukwunenye, Nnamdi 12
5) 914 Davis, Brandon 14 6)
14 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny
1) 973 Colavita, Chris 12 2) 986 O'Malley, Anthony 11
3) 990 Vallario, Michael 11 4) 991 Watson, Sean 11
5) 975 Diakanwa, Jon 12 6)
15 Lowell Tc-Ma
1) 1245 Fitzgerald, Ryan 13 2) 1242 Brown, Gilberto 12
3) 1252 McGlauflin, Josh 11 4) 1241 Bahou, Jon 11
5) 1247 Gendron, Mike 11 6)
16 Milford Mill Acad Tc-Md
1) 1376 Holloway, Darius 11 2) 1380 Nmah, Ange 11
3) 1377 Maker, David 12 4) 1378 Marquis, Thornton 12
5) 1373 Burton, Kashief 12 6)
17 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny
1) 1430 Berry, Akil 12 2) 1436 Livingston, Darian 11
3) 1433 Campbell, Kareem 12 4) 1435 Henry, Shaquille 12
5) 1429 Bachuss, Sherlon 12 6)
18 Naperville Tc-Il
1) 1468 Dewgard, Roland 14 2) 1470 Metoyer, Eric 12
3) 1469 Garcia, Julius 13 4) 1472 Skrip, Kevin 12
19 Potomac Valley Tc-Va
1) 1794 Summerville, DeShawn 12 2) 1791 Findley, Marshall 11
3) 1792 Fisher, Alex 13 4) 1793 Schow, Joshua 12
5) 1790 Craddock, Harrison 13 6)
20 Somerset Tc-Ma
1) 1971 Couitt, Steven 11 2) 1970 Carroll, Tom 12
3) 1969 Anderson, Steven 12 4) 1972 Johnson, Michael 11
21 Sprint Extreme-SC
1) 2033 Williams, Tevin 12 2) 2027 Harris, Domonique 12
3) 2031 Shuler, Matthew 12 4) 2028 Johnson, Jourdan 14
22 West Johnston Tc-Nc
1) 2662 Brooks, Montrell 12 2)
23 Western Branch Tc-Va
1) 2734 McCollum, Zachary 12 2) 2724 Hewston, Malek 11
3) 2736 Mickelson, Nate 12 4) 2750 Winchester, Colin 11
5) 2707 Corey, Nick 12 6)
24 Xavier Tc-Nyc
1) 2855 DeNiro, Dominic 12 2) 2857 Spooner, Gabe 12
3) 2856 Mesidor, Keith 11 4) 2858 Wagner, Edward 12
5) 2854 Dellafera, Nick 12 6)

Event 78 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 11:20 AM
National: 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:41.33 6/20/2009 Camden, Camden, NJ
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Abraham Clark Tc-Nj
1) 6 Blackwood, Alli 14 2) 7 James, Kaprice 12
3) 8 Jones, Imani 11 4) 9 Watkins, Dominique 14
2 Baltimore PolyTechnic Tc-
1) 112 McNeil, Najatee 13 2) 114 Smith, Tynesha 14
3) 109 Hordge, Jocelyn 12 4) 115 Wiggins, Kendra 11
5) 113 Pyatt, Tabitha 14 6)
3 Boonsboro Tc-Md
1) 250 Kadin, Sharlana 11 2) 254 Sullivan, Maggie 14
3) 244 Cronise, Emily 13 4) 247 Duncan, Abigail 13
4 Butler Bulldog Tc-Nc
1) 302 McCarthy, Felicia 13 2) 300 Davis, Mel 11
3) 301 Lea, Tyra 13 4) 299 Caldwell, Mary 11
5 Cary Academy Tc-Nc
1) 330 Bailey, Allison 12 2) 333 Rubin, Sydney 13
3) 331 Marsh, Kylie 15 4) 334 Touzova, Nina 15
5) 332 Nyang'Oro, Nina 15 6)
6 Columbia Tc-Nj
1) 454 Earle, Kelsey 13 2) 451 Brownlee, Simone 13
3) 483 Williams, Raquel 14 4) 480 Smith, Ayanna 12
5) 473 Ogbonna, Cynthia 11 6)
7 Cosby Tc-Va
1) 513 D'Orazio, Gina 13 2) 521 Smith, De'Nisha 13
3) 518 Novak, Molly 14 4) 516 Moseley, Alexandria 14
5) 515 Metzger, Jayden 13 6)
8 Daniel Hand Tc-Ct
1) 573 Helander, Joya 12 2) 571 Derken, Meghan 11
3) 575 Keenan, Caitlin 12 4) 574 Johansen, Rachel 11
5) 569 Althin, Malin 11 6)
9 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny
1) 974 Danyko, Cassidy 12 2) 976 Estrella, Karina 12
3) 988 Robinson, Jasmine 13 4) 989 Vallach, Tara 12
5) 977 Estrella, Kristel 11 6)
10 Jackalope Rc-Mi
1) 996 Nelson, Natalie 11 2) 997 Zinkel, Ashley 11
3) 994 Griffin, Takkara 13 4) 995 Haas, Miranda 12
11 Louisa Cty Parks+Rec-VA
1) 1236 Mallory, Monica 13 2) 1230 Burruss, Javanique 13
3) 1231 Callen, Imani 11 4) 1238 Ragland, Natese 12
12 M180-Md
1) 1271 Arrington, Imani 11 2) 1273 Mallory, Erika 13
3) 1274 Ngondi, Carole 12 4) 1270 Anyanwu, Cristeen 14
5) 1272 Cook, Jori 13 6)
13 Maryland Jaguars-MD
1) 1296 Beaudoin, Chanel 11 2) 1298 Goddett, Crystal 13
3) 1301 Nickens, Aliyah 12 4) 1295 Bailey, Briana 13
14 Milford Mill Acad Tc-Md
1) 1374 Dixon, Mykael 12 2) 1375 Ford, Alexis 11
3) 1379 Moses, Racquel 12 4) 1381 Toon, Samantha 11
15 Monroe-Woodbury Tc-Ny
1) 1385 Dayzondra, Gonzalez 13 2) 1391 Walker, Sharise 11
3) 1386 Eriksson, Heather 11 4) 1392 Zelenoy, Christina 13
5) 1382 Boyle, Jennifer 12 6)
16 New Rochelle Tc-Ny
1) 1514 Donaldson, Alicia 14 2) 1523 Wiggins, Ashley 14
3) 1517 Marshall, Selena 12 4) 1522 Stevens, Deajah 13
5) 1521 Privott-Yeiser, Johari 13 6)
17 Plainfield Tc-Ct
1) 1730 Beausoliel, Haley 13 2) 1732 Hill, Tara 12
3) 1734 Rocha, Brianna 14 4) 1733 Mecteau, Joselyn 12
5) 1731 Crandall, Tori 13 6)
18 Prospect Heights Tc-Ny
1) 1795 Amy, Anaelle 14 2) 1798 Lancaster, Raquel 11
3) 1799 Thornton, Armani 11 4) 1796 Ashman, SherrieAnn 11
5) 1797 Campbell, Marysa 12 6)
19 Ragsdale Tc-Nc
1) 1805 Burnett, Brielle 11 2) 1807 Robinson, Dasia 12
3) 1808 Walden, Daijah 14 4) 1806 Justice, Sarah 11
20 Second Chance Tc-De
1) 1903 Amachi, Adanna 11 2) 1905 Gibbs, Briana 11
3) 1904 Ford, Nicole 13 4) 1906 Jones, Ebonique 11
21 Tech Tc-Dc
1) 2141 Commock, Tatyana 11 2) 2140 Anasoh, Chinazor 12
3) 2145 Wright, Nicole 12 4) 2143 Mayers, Dyani 13
5) 2142 Fennell, Autumn 12 6)
22 West Johnston Tc-Nc
1) 2663 Dawson, Jasmine 13 2) 2667 Strickland, Teri 14
3) 2668 Strickland, Tori 14 4) 2660 Ballard, Hannah 12
23 Western Branch Tc-Va
1) 2722 Harris, Kelia 11 2) 2742 Smith, Imani 12
3) 2752 Wynn, Natalie 11 4) 2727 Justice, Jacqueline 12
5) 2726 Justice, Alex 12 6)
24 Western Cary Tc-Nc
1) 2757 Greene, Monica 11 2) 2758 Inglis, Cameron 12
3) 2761 McEnaney, Jessica 11 4) 2763 Yvars, Rayna 13
5) 2755 Colberg, Lauren 12 6)
25 Withrow Tc-Oh
1) 2844 Winfield, Chanee 11 2) 2843 Willis, Skyler 11
3) 2834 Lovett, Kayla 12 4) 2841 Watson, Nyjah 12

Event 79 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 2:50 PM
National: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
Meet: 3:17.67 6/20/2009 Varina, Varina, VA
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beastly Wolverines-MD
1) 124 Amaefule, Chuk 11 2) 130 Jones, Kemahn 12
3) 131 Lambert, Marvin 11 4) 125 Carr, Steve 11
2 Boonsboro Tc-Md
1) 251 Kopp, Kenny 11 2) 255 Testa, Josh 13
3) 248 Flora, Rodney 11 4) 249 Gussio, Coby 11
5) 242 Allnutt, Ethan 13 6)
3 Brothers Tc-Nj
1) 290 Turi, Jon 11 2) 284 Mangini, Clark 13
3) 285 McDermott, Zach 13 4) 280 Foster, Theo 13
5) 287 Olsen, Kevin 12 6)
4 Columbia Tc-Nj
1) 478 Scruggs, Sydney 13 2) 469 Lee, Devon 11
3) 462 Hanson, Ian 13 4) 461 Gyebi-Ford, Jacori 13
5) 450 Braithwaite, Daren 13 6)
5 DC Speed-DC
1) 578 Alston, Ervin 12 2) 581 Garner, Malique 12
3) 582 Izegwire, Olu 12 4) 583 Smith, Michael 13
5) 584 Wright, Rashaan 12 6)
6 Fauquier Tc-Va
1) 739 White, Thomas 12 2) 738 Rodriguez, J P 12
3) 734 Cutsail, Jarret 11 4) 735 Elmore, Daniel 11
5) 737 Hale, Tyler 12 6)
7 Francis Scott Key Tc-Md
1) 758 Madison, Jerel 12 2) 759 Miller, Tim 11
3) 760 Ochieng, Mandela 11 4) 761 Redhi, Brandan 12
8 Granby Tc-Va
1) 825 Brickhouse, Brian 11 2) 824 Bowman, Terrence 11
3) 826 Faulks, Richaun 12 4) 837 Williams, Justin 11
5) 831 Johnson, Elijah 11 6)
9 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny
1) 973 Colavita, Chris 12 2) 975 Diakanwa, Jon 12
3) 991 Watson, Sean 11 4) 980 Levesque, Brijian 12
5) 986 O'Malley, Anthony 11 6)
10 Jacksville-White Oak Tc-N
1) 1009 Hardy, Shaquille 11 2) 1010 Horne, Tyler 11
3) 1011 Scott, Josh 11 4) 1012 Tamburo, Nick 11
5) 1013 Tucker, Wes 12 6)
11 KP Athletics-MI
1) 1104 Clark, Spencer 11 2) 1105 Cobbs, Quaye 12
3) 1115 Munye, Anwar 12 4) 1117 Riggins, Joe 13
12 Largo Tc-Md
1) 1155 Cisse, Mohomed 12 2) 1156 Coaxum, Niko 12
3) 1158 Williams, Athony 12 4) 1157 Howell, Luis 12
13 Lawrenceville School Tc-N
1) 1176 Lacroix, Markhus 11 2) 1175 Kerr, Charlie 12
3) 1172 Hayes, Lamar 11 4) 1170 Diamantoni, Nick 12
14 Naperville Tc-Il
1) 1469 Garcia, Julius 13 2) 1468 Dewgard, Roland 14
3) 1470 Metoyer, Eric 12 4) 1471 Rafacz, Nick 14
5) 1472 Skrip, Kevin 12 6)
15 Northwest Guilford Flyers
1) 1601 Bryant, Phillip 13 2) 1602 Chandler, Josh 11
3) 1603 Eley, Christopher 11 4) 1604 Walton, Carl 12
16 Norview Tc-Va
1) 1628 Weaver, Darius 12 2) 1626 Kelly, Ramon 11
3) 1629 Worsley, Marquis 12 4) 1627 Strobel, Anthony 11
5) 1625 Goodman, Brian 12 6)
17 Reservoir Tc-Md
1) 1824 Zaiee, Ramin 11 2) 1819 Lopez, Herbert 11
3) 1818 Konstanzer, Ryan 11 4) 1816 Campbell, Josh 11
5) 1821 Mitchell, Kyle 11 6)
18 Riverdale Baptist Tc-Md
1) 1856 Tate, Christopher 12 2) 1855 Preston, Marcelle 14
3) 1854 Hamilton, Julian 12 4) 1852 Dozier, Shamir 12
5) 1853 Hamilton, BeySean 12 6)
19 Smiths Tc-Al
1) 1957 Nellon, Terrance 12 2) 1956 Morgan, Antonio 13
3) 1951 Cleveland, Harry 12 4) 1958 Smith, Quincy 12
5) 1953 Hudson, Chance 12 6)
20 Somerville Tc-Ma
1) 1974 Chen, Edward 11 2) 1973 Carty, Jermaine 11
3) 1976 Thomas, John 11 4) 1975 Rolim, Andre 13
21 Union Catholic Tc-Nj
1) 2558 Animashaun, Obafemi 14 2) 2566 Kelly, Brandon 11
3) 2565 Gingrich, Evan 11 4) 2560 DeAngelis, Mike 13
5) 2569 Sancho, Marcus 11 6)
22 Ward Melville Tc-Ny
1) 2601 Christian, Connor 13 2) 2599 Ahn, Andrew 11
3) 2600 Battaglia, Vincenzo 12 4) 2602 Gilleeny, Ryan 11

Event 80 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 2:35 PM
National: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 3:53.84 6/18/2010 Garden City, Garden City, NY
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Andover Tc-Ma
1) 51 Angelosanto, Chelsea 11 2) 52 Bishop, Eve 11
3) 67 Puccia, Ali 12 4) 60 Eberth, Sydney 11
5) 53 Bronenkant, Rae 11 6)
2 Baltimore PolyTechnic Tc-
1) 110 Jones, Kwameka 11 2) 115 Wiggins, Kendra 11
3) 108 Abdallah, Naqiyah 13 4) 111 Lee, Jillian 12
5) 114 Smith, Tynesha 14 6)
3 Beastly Wolverines-MD
1) 129 Holt, Rebeka 14 2) 132 Linton, Ashley 12
3) 134 Taylor, Tori 14 4) 127 Dorsey, Sharon 14
4 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md
1) 182 Conrad, Leia 13 2) 191 Wheatley, Danielle 13
3) 184 Hill, Jaidlin 14 4) 185 Ore, Cierra 14
5) 178 Bethel, Lindsey 12 6)
5 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md 'B'
1) 178 Bethel, Lindsey 12 2) 187 Rogers, Brielyn 13
3) 192 Williams, Mia 14 4) 186 Phillips, Morgan 14
5) 189 Scott, Jada 12 6)
6 Cosby Tc-Va
1) 513 D'Orazio, Gina 13 2) 515 Metzger, Jayden 13
3) 518 Novak, Molly 14 4) 516 Moseley, Alexandria 14
5) 521 Smith, De'Nisha 13 6)
7 East Aurora TC
1) 653 Rice, Hannah 13 2) 654 Zee, Rebekah 14
3) 650 Mars, Sarah 11 4) 652 McLaughlin, Marta 13
5) 651 Mclaughlin, Allyssa 12 6)
8 Edison Tc-Nj
1) 683 Appia, Clara 11 2) 685 Greer, Emily 13
3) 686 Lubonski, Kayla 13 4) 688 Searcy, Melirah 11
9 Granby Tc-Va
1) 832 Jones, Cassandra 11 2) 835 Turner, Ra'Dysha 12
3) 823 Bivens, Maya 14 4) 833 Murden, Kiana 13
5) 834 Rochez, Ashley 11 6)
10 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny
1) 972 Brittan, Carlie 11 2) 987 O'Shea, Mary 12
3) 984 McEvoy, Katie 11 4) 988 Robinson, Jasmine 13
5) 981 Losada, Ana 13 6)
11 Kows TC
1) 1099 Macchirole, Kayleigh 11 2) 1100 Schumann, Olivia 11
3) 1102 Woodhull, Lauren 11 4) 1101 Vann, Sasa 12
5) 1098 Auciello, Delina 14 6)
12 KP Athletics-MI
1) 1107 Davis, Lameeka 12 2) 1106 Comer, Fiana 11
3) 1109 Hall, Rebecca 11 4) 1119 Terry, Brittany 12
13 Maryland Jaguars-MD
1) 1295 Bailey, Briana 13 2) 1300 Matthews, Imani 14
3) 1302 Udo, Jean 12 4) 1299 Hargrove, Jamiece 13
14 Maryland Jaguars-MD 'B'
1) 1294 Adeniji, Olukemi 12 2) 1298 Goddett, Crystal 13
3) 1296 Beaudoin, Chanel 11 4) 1301 Nickens, Aliyah 12
15 Monroe-Woodbury Tc-Ny
1) 1382 Boyle, Jennifer 12 2) 1383 Brooks, Sabrina 11
3) 1388 Gomez, Randi 12 4) 1385 Dayzondra, Gonzalez 13
5) 1391 Walker, Sharise 11 6)
16 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny
1) 1439 Beccan, Shantay 11 2) 1442 Lacey, Amber 11
3) 1444 Rogers, Robbi 13 4) 1447 Yarde, Tanaya 12
5) 1443 Lyttle, Dana 11 6)
17 New Rochelle Tc-Ny
1) 1514 Donaldson, Alicia 14 2) 1523 Wiggins, Ashley 14
3) 1517 Marshall, Selena 12 4) 1522 Stevens, Deajah 13
5) 1513 Delices, Marlene 11 6)
18 Phoenixville Tc-Pa
1) 1715 Johnson, Patricia 14 2) 1714 Durrell, Jacine 12
3) 1716 Payton, Lisa 12 4) 1713 Carr, Rachel 12
19 St. Catherine's Tc-Va
1) 2063 Clevinger, Taylor 11 2) 2064 Douglas, Tiana 12
3) 2065 Katz, Sarah 11 4) 2066 Kerr, Laura 12
20 Syosset Tc-Ny
1) 2117 DiBernardo, Christina 11 2) 2119 Knaster, Jade 13
3) 2121 Quinn, Rachel 14 4) 2118 Ilowite, June 11
5) 2120 Moran, Erika 13 6)
21 There To Care Tc-Ny
1) 2157 Doway, Alison 13 2) 2161 Summers, Tiara 11
3) 2159 Humes, Shi Ann 13 4) 2160 Jones, Yazmin 14
5) 2158 Hill, Katianna 13 6)
22 Titans Tc-Ma
1) 2204 Pham, Vanessa 12 2) 2206 Scanlan, Mary 11
3) 2208 Stoyle, Becky 11 4) 2203 Ng, Michaela 12
5) 2198 Frietas, Katie 14 6)
23 Tolland Tc-Ct
1) 2211 Carr, Kristin 12 2) 2212 Dedominikis, Carly 13
3) 2217 Sprout, Katy 13 4) 2215 Howard, Emily 12
5) 2216 Lester, Megan 13 6)
24 Weequahic Tc-Nj
1) 2650 Frett, Shenique 12 2) 2651 Jones, Jasmine 13
3) 2652 Muse, Nadrese 14 4) 2653 Newton, Raheemah 14
5) 2655 Uhnwango, Amenza 12 6)
25 Westwood Tc-Nj
1) 2785 Cascio, Michelle 11 2) 2788 Kocher, Meghan 11
3) 2794 Sloezen, Gabriela 12 4) 2787 Fasano, Rebecca 13
5) 2784 Bianchi, Dana 12 6)

Event 81 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 10:15 AM
National: 7:30.67 4/25/2009 Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA
Meet: 7:56.29 6/18/2010 Reservoir, Columbia, MD
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Achilles Tc-Nc
1) 14 Abushouk, Bakri 13 2) 16 Costin, Chris 11
3) 23 Jordan, Everette 13 4) 27 Taylor-Greene, Kway 11
5) 17 Earley, Mitch 12 6)
2 Bernards TC
1) 155 Vernimb, Phillip 11 2) 153 Orza, Reid 11
3) 154 Rudin, Cooper 13 4) 152 Kostelak, Thomas 11
3 Bloomfield Tc-Ct
1) 218 Cooper, Najee 12 2) 221 Esttlle, Jacob 13
3) 219 Daliy, Nicholas 11 4) 220 Edwards, Kyle 11
5) 216 Balfour, Adrian 12 6)
4 Bronxville Tc-Ny
1) 272 Dennen, John 12 2) 273 Flannery, Dayton 12
3) 275 Grantham, Tyler 12 4) 276 Sargent, Greg 11
5) 274 Flannery, Johnny 14 6)
5 Columbia Tc-Nj
1) 461 Gyebi-Ford, Jacori 13 2) 470 McCombs, David 12
3) 466 Jimenez, Victor 13 4) 444 Anderson, Michael 13
5) 468 King, Jake 13 6)
6 Don Bosco Prep Tc-Nj
1) 614 McCormack, Phelan 11 2) 615 McNicholas, Stephen 11
3) 608 DeProspo, Atticus 11 4) 610 Hamlett, Timothy 12
5) 604 Carapezza, Nicholas 12 6)
7 Eagles Elite-NY
1) 644 Herbert, Matthew 11 2) 645 Kelly, Jonathan 11
3) 646 Miles-Rath, Cohen 11 4) 647 Selbig, Brandon 13
8 Eastern Alamance Tc-Nc
1) 674 Lindsay, Timothy 11 2) 671 Caddle, John 12
3) 672 Keeler, David 12 4) 676 Tamayo, Michael 11
9 Fauquier Tc-Va
1) 733 Corona, Esteban 11 2) 734 Cutsail, Jarret 11
3) 736 Green, William 11 4) 737 Hale, Tyler 12
10 Genseo Tc-Ny
1) 787 Hartnett, Max 11 2) 789 Moynihan, Ryan 11
3) 792 Rodriguez, Gabe 13 4) 788 Magnussen, Evan 11
5) 791 Rodriguez, Devon 12 6)
11 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa
1) 810 Wistar, Lyle 13 2) 806 Musto, Kyle 12
3) 795 Brady, Christian 12 4) 802 Mactavish, Cameron 11
5) 794 Blood, Henry 11 6)
12 Half Hollow Hills W Tc-Ny
1) 857 DeMatteo, Anthony 12 2) 856 Battistelli, John 11
3) 858 Fitzgerald, Kyle 11 4) 863 Sammis, Kyle 11
13 Hendrick Hudson Tc-Ny
1) 890 Rasmussen, Cameron 12 2) 888 Cohen, Jonathan 11
3) 891 Reiner, Daniel 12 4) 892 Schwartz, Benjamin 11
5) 889 Johnson, Richard 11 6)
14 Holy Ghost Alumni Tc-Pa
1) 915 Dooling, Sean 11 2) 920 Spielberger, Michael 11
3) 917 Kardish, Christian 14 4) 916 Horgan, Ryan 12
5) 919 Philiph, Zachary 12 6)
15 Honeoye Falls Lima Tc-Ny
1) 928 Hoose, Kevin 11 2) 931 Paganelli, JT 13
3) 933 Roach, Cooper 12 4) 923 Cole, Christian 11
5) 929 Kershner, Kevin 12 6)
16 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny
1) 975 Diakanwa, Jon 12 2) 980 Levesque, Brijian 12
3) 991 Watson, Sean 11 4) 990 Vallario, Michael 11
5) 986 O'Malley, Anthony 11 6)
17 Knightdale Tc-Nc
1) 1067 Aiken, Corey 14 2) 1077 Scott, Jalen 12
3) 1070 Glesaon, Matthew 11 4) 1081 White, Myles 12
18 KP Athletics-MI
1) 1105 Cobbs, Quaye 12 2) 1104 Clark, Spencer 11
3) 1117 Riggins, Joe 13 4) 1115 Munye, Anwar 12
19 Lincoln-Sudbury Tc-Ma
1) 1196 Hultin, Stephen 11 2) 1197 Kerber, Joshua 14
3) 1198 Russell, Clayton 11 4) 1195 Barnes, Matthew 12
20 Methuen Tc-Ma
1) 1350 Kelley, Cameron 11 2) 1353 O'Donnell, Mike 13
3) 1351 Lilja, Stephen 12 4) 1352 Moschetto, Kyle 11
5) 1347 Clark, Conor 12 6)
21 New Canaan Tc-Ct
1) 1488 Henson, Orser 12 2) 1490 Parsons, Taylor 11
3) 1491 Spinu, Alex 11 4) 1487 Daly, Pat 11
5) 1489 Hoffman, Brant 11 6)
22 Northwestern Tc-Md
1) 1617 Idris, Ahmed 11 2) 1618 McCuin, Kenneth 11
3) 1619 Miranda, Jose 11 4) 1620 Salmond, Donald 11
23 Peabody Tc-Ma
1) 1684 Braz, Evan 11 2) 1690 Terenzoni, Keane 11
3) 1688 Ingham, Nick 12 4) 1685 Christensen, Nicholas 12
5) 1687 Hiou, Jason 12 6)
24 Raiders Tc-Va
1) 1810 Smith, David 13 2) 1811 Spivey, Myles 11
3) 1809 Fogg, Desmond 12 4) 1812 Walker, Javon 12
25 Reservoir Tc-Md
1) 1817 Carrion, Brad 12 2) 1822 Schuler, Eric 11
3) 1824 Zaiee, Ramin 11 4) 1816 Campbell, Josh 11
5) 1823 Sheriff, Gibrill 13 6)
26 Rocks Xc-Ma
1) 1875 O'Brien, Kevin 11 2) 1870 Dodge, Henry 13
3) 1874 Moschella, Rich 12 4) 1873 Looney, Billy 11
27 Smiths Tc-Al
1) 1951 Cleveland, Harry 12 2) 1956 Morgan, Antonio 13
3) 1953 Hudson, Chance 12 4) 1957 Nellon, Terrance 12
5) 1958 Smith, Quincy 12 6)
28 Union Catholic Tc-Nj
1) 2565 Gingrich, Evan 11 2) 2564 Ghizzone, Andrew 14
3) 2562 Evely, Kenny 14 4) 2571 Seebode, Joe 11
5) 2572 Siburn, Sean 11 6)

Event 82 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 9:50 AM
National: 8:50.41 4/25/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
Meet: 9:20.07 6/18/2010 Daniel Hand, Madison, CT
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Archbishop Spalding Tc-Md
1) 86 Heacock, Elisa 12 2) 88 McNellis, Cara 12
3) 85 Chaundy, Emily 12 4) 82 Anson, Caitlin 13
5) 84 Behrens, Erin 14 6)
2 Awkward Tc-Ny
1) 103 Darby, Brenna 11 2) 104 Darby, Taylor 15
3) 105 Saroka, Katie 13 4) 106 Strobl, Eva 11
5) 107 Walker, Bailey 13 6)
3 Beastly Wolverines-MD
1) 126 Dawson, Monika 13 2) 129 Holt, Rebeka 14
3) 134 Taylor, Tori 14 4) 132 Linton, Ashley 12
5) 128 Eaves, Niema 11 6)
4 Boonsboro Tc-Md
1) 244 Cronise, Emily 13 2) 246 Doane, Rachel 12
3) 253 Rickerds, Katie 12 4) 243 Alves, Meghan 13
5) 245 Cunningham, Kortney 14 6)
5 Cherokee Road Runners-KY
1) 393 Palmer, Cristin 11 2) 392 Moore, Lilly 13
3) 394 Rucinski, Christina 14 4) 385 Athanasakes, Jasmine 12
5) 390 Hale, Marissa 11 6)
6 Christopher Dock Tc-Pa
1) 420 Powis, Janine 11 2) 417 Gehman, Carrie 12
3) 418 Lambright, Emily 11 4) 419 Mitchell, Montana 11
7 Columbia Tc-Nj
1) 453 Dessein, Shanika 13 2) 452 Coleman, Imani 14
3) 480 Smith, Ayanna 12 4) 464 Holder, Shationa 14
5) 456 Faison, Amanda 14 6)
8 Eastport South Manor Tc-N
1) 679 Hayes, Briana 12 2) 678 Grella, Melissa 12
3) 682 Vanlandingham, Rachel 11 4) 681 Schafer, Nicole 13
5) 680 Schafer, Ashley 15 6)
9 Edison Tc-Nj
1) 687 Melisurgo, Kara 13 2) 686 Lubonski, Kayla 13
3) 684 Arora, Ginna 11 4) 688 Searcy, Melirah 11
10 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa
1) 797 Celata, Carey 12 2) 798 Doggett, Tess 12
3) 807 Palus, Brooke 11 4) 808 Shuldiner, Emily 11
11 Honeoye Falls Lima Tc-Ny
1) 935 Williams, Jenna 14 2) 925 Engel, Katherine 12
3) 934 Steinke, Ruth 12 4) 924 Cole, Hannah 13
5) 926 Hanson, Jenna 13 6)
12 Kinetic Rc-Ny
1) 1058 Borroughs, Amanda 11 2) 1061 King, Sydney 11
3) 1062 Pezzulo, Molly 11 4) 1063 Smith, Estela 15
5) 1060 Hollowood, Keelin 12 6)
13 Lebanon Tc-Nh
1) 1180 Kaur, Peety 11 2) 1179 Houde, Nell 14
3) 1177 Cioffredi, Michaela 12 4) 1178 Gilliatt, Colleen 11
14 Nanuet Tc-Ny
1) 1457 Demartino, Hannah 11 2) 1458 Felicissimo, Deanna 12
3) 1463 Young, Megan 13 4) 1459 Fernandez, Lauren 14
5) 1461 Madry, Brooke 15 6)
15 New Milford Tc-Ct
1) 1504 Kersten, Erin 12 2) 1505 Passarelli, Gabby 12
3) 1506 Watson, Rachel 12 4) 1503 Grazia, Sierra 14
16 New Rochelle Tc-Ny
1) 1518 McCabe, Maura 12 2) 1515 Gaffney, Lara 13
3) 1516 Kaye, Molly 11 4) 1513 Delices, Marlene 11
5) 1520 Privott-Yeiser, Amira 11 6)
17 Northside Tc-Va
1) 1594 Jones, Kahla 13 2) 1596 Wilson, Elizabeth 12
3) 1593 Johnson, Chloe 14 4) 1595 Walker, Alyssa 12
18 Parkland Tc-Nc
1) 1663 Elliott, Lena 11 2) 1668 Singleton, Courtney 12
3) 1667 O'Neill, Jasmine 11 4) 1670 Wiggins, Danisha 12
5) 1665 Latham, Jordan 13 6)
19 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj
1) 1755 Higgins, Calleigh 14 2) 1765 O'Brien, Jordan 14
3) 1750 Earrusso, Kaela 13 4) 1769 Sheridan, Vicky 14
5) 1766 Perez, Braelyn 14 6)
20 Serrano Tc-Ca
1) 1915 Fairchild, Melissa 14 2) 1918 Hamlin, Meghan 12
3) 1914 Betts, Kylie 13 4) 1916 Feuerstine, Jessica 11
5) 1917 Foxvog, Danielle 12 6)
21 St Stephns-St Agnes Tc-Va
1) 2051 Lindsay, Alison 14 2) 2049 Fonvielle, Catherine 13
3) 2052 Martin, Lauren 12 4) 2050 Goolsby, Jazana 12
22 Syosset Tc-Ny
1) 2117 DiBernardo, Christina 11 2) 2118 Ilowite, June 11
3) 2119 Knaster, Jade 13 4) 2120 Moran, Erika 13
5) 2122 Rustami, Henna 13 6)
23 West Johnston Tc-Nc
1) 2665 Harville, Mary 12 2) 2664 Foskey, Dakota 12
3) 2661 Beaman, Scarlett 12 4) 2666 Pollard, Lauren 12
24 Westwood Tc-Nj
1) 2784 Bianchi, Dana 12 2) 2794 Sloezen, Gabriela 12
3) 2790 Myers, Corinne 14 4) 2788 Kocher, Meghan 11
5) 2791 Oppenheim, Kim 13 6)
25 Weymouth Youth Tc-Ma
1) 2796 Brady, Allison 12 2) 2800 Kimball, Jen 13
3) 2797 Corcoran, Jillian 11 4) 2801 Tevenan, Julie 12
5) 2799 Jaklitsch, Bridget 12 6)

Event 83 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 7:00 PM
National: 1:28.20 6/19/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Meet: 1:33.06 6/18/2010 Central, Providence, RI
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Columbia Tc-Nj
1) 472 Mims, Perry 11 2) 448 Blake, Mario 12
3) 469 Lee, Devon 11 4) 462 Hanson, Ian 13
5) 479 Simmonds, Andy 12 6)
2 Crosby Tc-Ct
1) 543 Pavia, Daylen 12 2) 538 Bradshaw, Peter 13
3) 539 Coggins, Gewaun 11 4) 541 Jones, Denzel 12
5) 540 Ireland, Shane 11 6)
3 Lowell Tc-Ma
1) 1242 Brown, Gilberto 12 2) 1252 McGlauflin, Josh 11
3) 1245 Fitzgerald, Ryan 13 4) 1241 Bahou, Jon 11
5) 1250 Koroma, Nyakeh 12 6)
4 Newark Tech Tc-Nj
1) 1524 Afriyie, Derrick 11 2) 1528 Campbell, Isaiah 14
3) 1530 Gooden, Slyvester 12 4) 1534 morais, Orane 12
5 Western Albemarle Tc-Va
1) 2682 Asher, Christian 13 2) 2688 Reifsteck, Cody 11
3) 2684 Connolly, Sean 11 4) 2683 Barber, Pete 12
5) 2686 Knight, Tanner 12 6)
6 Western Branch Tc-Va
1) 2745 Thomas, Henri 12 2) 2725 Jones, Corey 13
3) 2743 Summerville, Eugene 14 4) 2704 Cipcic, Cameron 11
5) 2721 Hamilton, Eddie 12 6)

Event 84 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 6:45 PM
National: 1:38.73 4/11/2003 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:46.17 6/18/2010 Hope, Providence, RI
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md
1) 188 Scott, Chelsea 14 2) 186 Phillips, Morgan 14
3) 180 Butler, Cierra 13 4) 182 Conrad, Leia 13
5) 183 Hamilton, Amara 13 6)
2 Columbia Tc-Nj
1) 457 Gaston, Kenya 13 2) 483 Williams, Raquel 14
3) 473 Ogbonna, Cynthia 11 4) 474 Padmore, Brittany 12
5) 459 Gordon, Yishauna 12 6)
3 Elizabeth Seton Tc-Md
1) 700 Kilgore, Briauna 13 2) 703 Williams, Alyse 12
3) 701 Stevens, Chelsie 12 4) 702 Tucker, Taylor 13
5) 699 Holton, Kennedy 14 6)
4 Full Speed Athletics-MD
1) 767 Fish, Jeryne 15 2) 772 Todd, Jaela 15
3) 771 Tamen, Rubii 15 4) 768 Graves, Jasmine 15
5 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny
1) 987 O'Shea, Mary 12 2) 989 Vallach, Tara 12
3) 976 Estrella, Karina 12 4) 988 Robinson, Jasmine 13
5) 974 Danyko, Cassidy 12 6)
6 Newark Tech Tc-Nj
1) 1527 Baytops, Jencye 14 2) 1532 Howard, Jazmine 14
3) 1538 Underwood, Essence 13 4) 1536 Singleton, Brionna 14
7 Newark Tech Tc-Nj 'B'
1) 1525 Amankawh, Gifty 12 2) 1529 Candelaria, Nichole 12
3) 1531 Hinton, Natalia 13 4) 1538 Underwood, Essence 13
8 Western Branch Tc-Va
1) 2746 Thomas, Ramona 11 2) 2732 Matute, Lexi 13
3) 2737 Mitchell, Devin 13 4) 2715 Epps, Simone 11
5) 2741 Smith, Amirah 13 6)

Event 85 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 4:20 PM
National: 3:19.58 3/27/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Meet: 3:33.76 6/18/2010 Andover, Andover, MA
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Blacksburg Tc-Va
1) 205 Dove, Ross 12 2) 207 Jennings, Jack 12
3) 212 Robertson, Christian 11 4) 206 Earles, Cody 12
5) 209 Link, Zach 11 6)
2 Columbia Tc-Nj
1) 445 Armand, Brian 12 2) 458 Gordon, Oshane 13
3) 482 Torres, Joshua 12 4) 469 Lee, Devon 11
5) 444 Anderson, Michael 13 6)
3 Crosby Tc-Ct
1) 542 Mahabamunuge, Bhanuka 11 2) 543 Pavia, Daylen 12
3) 538 Bradshaw, Peter 13 4) 540 Ireland, Shane 11
5) 539 Coggins, Gewaun 11 6)
4 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny
1) 973 Colavita, Chris 12 2) 990 Vallario, Michael 11
3) 986 O'Malley, Anthony 11 4) 975 Diakanwa, Jon 12
5) 991 Watson, Sean 11 6)
5 KP Athletics-MI
1) 1104 Clark, Spencer 11 2) 1117 Riggins, Joe 13
3) 1120 Vandentoorn, Branden 12 4) 1113 Kendall, Chris 11
6 Newark Tech Tc-Nj
1) 1524 Afriyie, Derrick 11 2) 1530 Gooden, Slyvester 12
3) 1537 Turay, Kemoko 12 4)
7 Rocks Xc-Ma
1) 1871 Firth, William 11 2) 1876 Taylor, Matt 12
3) 1877 Ward, Billy 13 4) 1873 Looney, Billy 11

Event 86 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 4:00 PM
National: 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
Meet: 4:22.58 6/18/2010 Trenton Central, Trenton, NJ
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Archbishop Spalding Tc-Md
1) 89 Wells, Kelly 14 2) 87 McGuinness, Caitlyn 13
3) 83 Beard, Danielle 11 4) 86 Heacock, Elisa 12
5) 82 Anson, Caitlin 13 6)
2 Columbia Tc-Nj
1) 477 Richardson, Kayla 14 2) 463 Hinton, Maya 14
3) 480 Smith, Ayanna 12 4) 452 Coleman, Imani 14
5) 467 Kearney, Janee 12 6)
3 Full Speed Athletics-MD
1) 766 Evans, Faith 15 2) 765 Brown, Maya 15
3) 769 Honesty, Kyla 15 4) 770 Perry, Janae 13
4 Iona Prep/Ursuline Tc-Ny
1) 987 O'Shea, Mary 12 2) 988 Robinson, Jasmine 13
3) 977 Estrella, Kristel 11 4) 972 Brittan, Carlie 11
5) 989 Vallach, Tara 12 6)
5 Jackalope Rc-Mi
1) 996 Nelson, Natalie 11 2) 995 Haas, Miranda 12
3) 997 Zinkel, Ashley 11 4) 994 Griffin, Takkara 13
6 Maryland Jaguars-MD
1) 1297 Fentry, Ebony 11 2) 1302 Udo, Jean 12
3) 1300 Matthews, Imani 14 4) 1294 Adeniji, Olukemi 12
5) 1301 Nickens, Aliyah 12 6)
7 Plainfield Tc-Ct
1) 1730 Beausoliel, Haley 13 2) 1734 Rocha, Brianna 14
3) 1732 Hill, Tara 12 4) 1731 Crandall, Tori 13
5) 1735 Ruffo, Kerri 14 6)
8 Western Albemarle Tc-Va
1) 2692 Crisler, Ely 13 2) 2695 Pittman, Kelsey 13
3) 2694 Hajek, Olivia 13 4) 2693 Farina, Katie 12
9 Western Branch Tc-Va
1) 2706 Coles, Ashley 14 2) 2732 Matute, Lexi 13
3) 2733 McClellan, Emily 11 4) 2735 Mendes, Dominique 14
5) 2748 Wagner, Grace 11 6)
10 Weston Tc-Ct
1) 2780 Arlo, Callie 11 2) 2781 Bucaro, Kara 11
3) 2783 Martin, Ellie 12 4) 2779 Allon, Sydney 13
5) 2782 Dietzman, Sara 13 6)
11 Westwood Tc-Nj
1) 2789 Milazzo, Alyssa 11 2) 2792 Rosica, Jill 11
3) 2793 Scharback, Lucille 11 4) 2791 Oppenheim, Kim 13

Event 87 Boys High Jump Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 4:30 PM
National: 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Meet: 6-04.75 6/18/2010 Michael Pianka, Springfield, VT
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 493 Askew, Markeese 11 Glen Mills, PA
2 494 Ball, Clarence 11 Glen Mills, PA
3 1833 Bartlik, Evan 12 Ridgewood, NJ
4 2011 Bonner, Christopher 11 Atlanta, GA
5 2537 Campbell, Trevor 12 Churchville, VA
6 2772 Carrasco, Adonis 11 Westford, MA
7 1686 Grube, Zachary 12 Peabody, MA
8 1858 Harper, Ben 12 Staunton, VA
9 251 Kopp, Kenny 11 Boonsboro, MD
10 1138 McDermott, Mike 11 Providence, RI
11 471 McIntosh, Xavier 12 Maplewood, NJ
12 1476 Napper, Thomas 13 Lovingston, VA
13 2417 Parekh, Amar 12 Toms River, NJ
14 143 Rowe, Alex 12 Indianapolis, IN
15 2570 Sarkodie, Alex 11 Scotch Plains, N
16 619 Walsh, Ryan 11 Franklin Lakes,

Event 88 Girls High Jump Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 7:00 PM
National: 6-04 4/29/2009 Toni Young, Del City, TX
National: 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen, Corp Chri, TX
Meet: 5-02.50 6/18/2010 Sarah Kimsey, Montrose, PA
Meet: 5-02.50 6/18/2010 Meredith Foster, W Henderson, Hendrsm,NC
Meet: 5-02.50 6/18/2010 Allison Lampert, Spruce Crk,Pt Orange,FL
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2295 Acton, Hannah 12 Bloomington, IN
2 2618 Armand, Jessica 14 Warwick, NY
3 698 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay 12 Mitchellville, M
4 94 Barlow, Ariel 11 Richmond, VA
5 313 Bell, Amara 13 Garner, NC
6 2447 Boone, Tiyi 11 Newburgh, NY
7 2638 Cook, Sydney 11 Boone, NC
8 1084 Davenport, Julie 12 Knoxville, TN
9 2423 Harris, Keyanna 12 West Orange, NJ
10 1314 Hayes, Brianna 14 Chesterfield, VA
11 1003 Irby, Taylor 11 Madison, MS
12 303 Kimble, Emily 12 Swannanoa, NC
13 166 LaCoste, Melissa 12 Nashua, NH
14 2041 Lampert, Allison 12 Port Orange, FL
15 1761 Lees, Rachel 11 Sparta, NJ
16 1901 Mason, Lucy 12 Stone Mountain,
17 113 Pyatt, Tabitha 14 Baltimore, MD
18 68 Salley, Jess 11 Andover, MA
19 2080 Schachne, Lexie 12 Westport, CT
20 1536 Singleton, Brionna 14 newark, NJ
21 1311 Taylor, Stephanie 12 Eldersburg, MD
22 2006 Yankelev, Eliana 12 Wynnewood, PA
23 822 Young, Julia 13 Yorktown, VA

Event 89 Boys Pole Vault Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 7:00 PM
National: 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Meet: 15-04.25 6/18/2010 David Miller, Southside, Elmira, NY
Meet: 15-04.25 6/18/2010 Sam Kendricks, Oxford, MS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2481 Anderson, Patrick 12 Kane, PA
2 707 Brunoforte, Mike 12 Holtsville, NY
3 2502 Buxton, Colin 11 Aiken, SC
4 2508 Cole, Joey 11 Columbia, SC
5 2394 Cyphers, Michael 12 Grantham, NH
6 2587 Deery, Matthew 11 Alpha, NJ
7 1154 Eckenroth, Austin 12 Flowery Branch,
8 2380 Ficalora, Peter 12 Raleigh, NC
9 1498 Foreman, Derek 12 Sulphur, LA
10 978 Gallagher, Greg 12 Emsford, NY
11 601 Horner, Jeremy 11 Dexter, MI
12 1209 Linta, Jeffrey 12 Little River, SC
13 526 Lloyd, Eddie 11 Tallahassee, FL
14 2759 Mangum, John 11 Cary, NC
15 1494 Murphy, Tim 12 New Fairfield, C
16 1640 Oberg, Michael 11 Ocean View, NJ
17 2545 Parmly, Dylan Chance 13 Palmyra, VA
18 2344 Salisbury, Jaime 12 East China Twp.,
19 1312 Spadaccini, Dylan 11 Aberdeen, NJ
20 2586 Steele, Ben 11 Harrisburg, PA
21 1496 Watson, Fred 12 Erath, LA
22 1121 Williams, Justin 12 Kentwood, MI

Event 90 Girls Pole Vault Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 3:00 PM
National: 14-01.25 6/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Meet: 11-08 6/18/2010 Sydney White, E Forsyth, Win-Sal, NC
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1590 Ambler, Elizabeth 12 Summerfield, NC
2 2218 Bartholomew, Alexis 12 Binghamton, NY
3 536 Benninghoff, Amanda 13 Ivyland, PA
4 2503 Cady, Ashley 11 Aiken, SC
5 599 Conter, Micaela 12 Dexter, MI
6 75 Dalcais, Brittany 11 Hewitt, NJ
7 1832 DeVita, Mimi 13 Ridgewood, NJ
8 2639 Domermuth, Debra 11 Boone, NC
9 2582 Eberly, Caitlin 11 Mechanicsburg, P
10 2005 Gorenflo, Haley 11 Plymouth Meeting
11 2583 Gould, Katlin 13 Camp Hill, PA
12 2640 Gulliver, Laura 12 Blowing Rock, NC
13 2407 Kursewicz, Christina 13 Mantua, NJ
14 1033 Lee, Kristen 13 Raleigh, NC
15 2773 Litvak, Erica 11 Weston, CT
16 2584 Loy, Olivia 12 Lemoyne, PA
17 1283 Manfredi, Karleigh 12 Milton, VT
18 1407 McDonald, Lauren 11 Lincoln Park, NJ
19 2363 McLean, Colleen 11 Durham, NC
20 2585 McPhillips, Kathleen 11 Carlisle, PA
21 2544 Meador, Hannah 14 Palmyra, VA
22 1404 Muhaw, Kirsten 11 Montville, NJ
23 985 Murphy, Claire 11 Hastings-on-Huds
24 2374 Neagle, Rachel 13 Kernersville, NC
25 2548 Perry, Eva 12 Issaquah, WA
26 76 Reinson, Miranda 11 Hillsborough, NJ
27 2376 Rogers, Tess 13 Lawsonville, NC
28 2080 Schachne, Lexie 12 Westport, CT
29 77 Shipley, Emily 12 Hillsborugh, NJ
30 946 Snyder, Kara 14 Loudonville, NY
31 2431 Stark, Amanda 11 Castleton, NY
32 2414 Sujansky, Myriah 12 Pittstown, NJ
33 2327 Teska, Casey 12 Stow, MA
34 602 Tewksbury, Claire 12 Dexter, MI
35 2406 Vaughan, Chelsea 12 Manahawkin, NJ
36 78 Wankmuller, Danielle 11 Montvale, NJ
37 2763 Yvars, Rayna 13 Cary, NC

Event 91 Boys Long Jump Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 9:30 AM
National: 26-10 6/27/2009 Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett, TX
Meet: 23-03.25 6/18/2010 Vernon Carter, Cahokia, IL
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2010 Beamon, Jibril 11 Atlanta, GA
2 740 Bulter, Deondre 13 Fayetteville, NC
3 2513 Carpenter, Shai 11 Mauldin, SC
4 724 Clerveaux, Marc 11 Lake Worth, FL
5 2708 Crawford, Christopher 12 Chesapeake, VA
6 2532 Dunn, Cory 11 Barhamsville, VA
7 1108 Glass, Houston 13 Kentwood, MI
8 249 Gussio, Coby 11 Boonsboro, MD
9 1234 Harris, Corrinn 11 Bumpass,, VA
10 1172 Hayes, Lamar 11 Voorhees, NJ
11 853 Irons, Dominique 13 Lawnside, NJ
12 1175 Kerr, Charlie 12 Lawrenceville, N
13 316 Malone, Rueben 11 Lillington, NC
14 2731 Marriner, Josh 13 Chesapeake, VA
15 727 McGriff, Tyrico 11 Lake Park, FL
16 896 Meite, Yacouba 11 High Point, NC
17 1902 Obiefuna, Olisa 12 Saugus, MA
18 741 Quarles, Frank 13 Fayetteville, NC
19 2570 Sarkodie, Alex 11 Scotch Plains, N
20 2543 Simmons, Cody 11 New Kent, VA
21 1120 Vandentoorn, Branden 12 Kentwood, MI
22 335 Walton, Cameron 11 Cary, NC
23 1258 White, Christopher 11 Columbia, SC
24 2133 Williams, Jamal 12 Teaneck, NJ

Event 92 Girls Long Jump Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 12:00 PM
National: 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy Mc Millan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC
Meet: 17-10.25 6/18/2010 Hannah Hensley, Pinecrest, Sn Pines, NC
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 117 Barrau, Alexis 12 Bay Shore, NY
2 821 Beaudoin, Caroline 13 Yorktown, VA
3 2266 Booker, Octivia 12 Wilmington, DE
4 507 Bryant, Brittany 12 New Windsor, NY
5 2823 Caulk, Taylor 12 Potomac, MD
6 2259 Chapman, Simone 13 Washington, DC
7 2476 Chernaskey, Rachel 11 Gilbertsville, P
8 2475 Chodubski, Anna 13 Erie, PA
9 2390 Crawford, Courtney 14 Stoneville, NC
10 877 Diamond, Desirae 11 Bel Air, MD
11 1304 Dowling, Casey 12 Germantown, MD
12 2511 Edwards, Onya 12 Lake Wylie, SC
13 2124 Gillispie, Eliza 15 Gray, TN
14 1990 Girardeau, Darlene 12 Hope Mills, NC
15 1281 Harris, Morgan 13 Midlothian, VA
16 2764 Hayes, Dejah 13 Greensboro, NC
17 184 Hill, Jaidlin 14 Ft Washington, M
18 1569 Jackson, Raven 12 Hagerstown, MD
19 510 Jebb, Olivia 12 Cornwall, NY
20 885 King, Hilary 11 Northridge, CA
21 963 Lopez, Kaitlyn 12 Hamburg, NY
22 2834 Lovett, Kayla 12 Cincinnati, OH
23 302 McCarthy, Felicia 13 Matthews, NC
24 1402 Newman, Taylor 11 Montclair, NJ
25 2021 Pulliam, Vanita 12 Atlanta, GA
26 661 Rayfield, Madison 12 Kernersville, NC
27 2459 Richardson, Chantel 13 Chesterland, OH
28 2193 Scharbarth, Abby 13 Minocqua, WI
29 1623 Scott, Shandell 13 Norfolk, VA
30 2450 Shanus, Julie 13 Pleasantville, N
31 1658 Sisk, Erica 12 Oxford, MS
32 992 Sullivan, Holly 14 Georgetown, MA
33 544 Wright, Danielle 13 Oxon Hill, MD

Event 93 Boys Triple Jump Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 12:00 PM
National: 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1833 Bartlik, Evan 12 Ridgewood, NJ
2 1242 Brown, Gilberto 12 Lowell, MA
3 179 Bryant, John-Richard 12 Fort Washington,
4 724 Clerveaux, Marc 11 Lake Worth, FL
5 298 Dworshak, Tor 11 Burlington, VT
6 2649 Freiberger, George 12 Mocksville, NC
7 2377 Gaither, Jonathan 11 Mooresville, NC
8 878 Gills, Isaiah 13 Bel Air, MD
9 2200 Horn, Kris 12 Pembroke, MA
10 1175 Kerr, Charlie 12 Lawrenceville, N
11 316 Malone, Rueben 11 Lillington, NC
12 2506 Mccauley, Chadwick 12 Seneca, SC
13 2507 McCauley, Corbin 12 Seneca, SC
14 727 McGriff, Tyrico 11 Lake Park, FL
15 471 McIntosh, Xavier 12 Maplewood, NJ
16 588 Najac, Brad 12 Reading, PA
17 2567 Nash, Jamaad 11 Scotch Plains, N
18 1992 North, Ryan 12 Mayetta, NJ
19 1902 Obiefuna, Olisa 12 Saugus, MA
20 712 Odenyo, Archie 11 Bristow, VA
21 756 Okeyo, Obiero (Obi) 12 Roanoke, VA
22 657 Quintin, Julian 11 east brunswick,
23 1282 Rogers, Chris 13 Midlothian, VA
24 1493 Smith, Jamel 12 New Egypt, NJ
25 2388 Starks, Samuel 11 Salisbury, NC
26 335 Walton, Cameron 11 Cary, NC
27 1190 Williams, Christopher 11 New castle, DE
28 2329 Wynn, Devin 11 Gwynn Oak, MD

Event 94 Girls Triple Jump Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 9:30 AM
National: 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1082 Anderson, Syvone 13 Knoxville, TN
2 697 Antoine, Javonne 14 Beltsville, MD
3 2219 Artis, Yasmine 14 New Bern, NC
4 117 Barrau, Alexis 12 Bay Shore, NY
5 178 Bethel, Lindsey 12 Washington, DC
6 2362 Bey Shaw, Ameenah 11 Concord, NC
7 2447 Boone, Tiyi 11 Newburgh, NY
8 2372 Bryant, Tatyana 11 Hope Mills, NC
9 2823 Caulk, Taylor 12 Potomac, MD
10 2475 Chodubski, Anna 13 Erie, PA
11 2490 Daniels, Shannon 11 State College, P
12 877 Diamond, Desirae 11 Bel Air, MD
13 2316 Gilbert, Nicole 11 Hanover, MA
14 2124 Gillispie, Eliza 15 Gray, TN
15 2034 Glover, Roshani 12 Ladson, SC
16 1281 Harris, Morgan 13 Midlothian, VA
17 2764 Hayes, Dejah 13 Greensboro, NC
18 1569 Jackson, Raven 12 Hagerstown, MD
19 1678 Johnson, Nacia 11 Brooklyn, NY
20 963 Lopez, Kaitlyn 12 Hamburg, NY
21 669 Miller, Cheyenne 11 Rutherfordton, N
22 1402 Newman, Taylor 11 Montclair, NJ
23 1908 Powell, Brittany 11 Wilmington, DE
24 1189 Price, Kimberly 11 Wilmington, DE
25 477 Richardson, Kayla 14 South Orange, NJ
26 187 Rogers, Brielyn 13 Upper Marlboro,
27 1097 Whaley, Kayla 12 Knoxville, TN

Event 95 Boys Shot Put Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 12:00 PM
National: 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX
Meet: 57-08.50 6/10/2010 Kaydon Davis, Mt. Vernon, NY
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2093 Bolduc, Ryan 11 Pawcatuck, CT
2 495 Cape, Andrew 14 Glen Mills, PA
3 1348 Cormier, Daniel 11 Methuen, MA
4 1087 Green, Demetrius 11 Knoxville, TN
5 1249 Hoey, Colin 13 Lowell, MA
6 2486 Kerstetter, Tyler 11 Middleburg, PA
7 252 Lowery, John 12 Rohrersville, MD
8 2260 Myles, Rashad 12 Camden, DE
9 428 Reynoso, Gustavo 11 Providence, RI
10 754 Seminario, Michael 11 Bronx, NY
11 225 Taylor, Trey 11 Bloomfield, CT
12 881 Upchurch, Eric 11 Lillington, NC
13 2524 Wells, Wade 12 Germantown, TN
14 2554 White, A.J. 12 Hurricane, WV
15 311 Wilks, Chaz 12 Philadelphia, PA
16 851 Wolf, A.J 12 Briarcliff Manor

Event 96 Girls Shot Put Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/18/2011 - 1:00 PM
National: 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: 42-00.75 6/18/2010 Tonia Pratt, Michigan Center, MI
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2644 Bashir, Elizabeth 11 Quaker Hill, CT
2 1083 Brummett, Katelynn 11 Knoxville, TN
3 2094 Chapman, Megan Rose 11 Stonington, CT
4 2436 Christiansen, Brittany 11 Holtsville, NY
5 2285 Dickens, Demetria 12 Lithonia, GA
6 900 Dula, Davona 11 Charlotte, NC
7 846 Freeman, Tychelle 11 Garden City, GA
8 2515 Gibson, Camelia 13 Seneca, SC
9 1441 Hines, Naomi 11 Mount Vernon, NY
10 1319 Johnson, Erica 11 Pikesville, MD
11 1291 Lee, Tara 12 Wallingford, CT
12 597 Mann, Brittany 12 Beverly Hills, M
13 2477 McCloskey, Anna 11 Glen Mills, PA
14 762 Ovejera, Tamara 13 Frederick, MD
15 2249 Rowe, Brielle 12 Los Altos, CA
16 1275 Scott, Alexis 12 laargo, MD
17 1538 Underwood, Essence 13 Newark, NJ
18 2765 Warren, Breanna 13 Greensboro, NC
19 1015 Wasdyke, Carrie 13 Osak Ridge, NJ
20 2479 Woods, Taylor 12 Hermitage, PA

Event 97 Boys Discus Throw Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 6:00 PM
National: 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista CO
Meet: 156-08 6/18/2010 John Billings, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1405 Bernstein, Taylor 11 Pine Brook, NJ
2 495 Cape, Andrew 14 Glen Mills, PA
3 1316 Conway, EJ 11 Lutherville, MD
4 2808 Corretore, Brian 11 East Amherst, NY
5 1349 Feole, Derek 11 Methuen, MA
6 2240 Hill, Brian 12 Huntsville, AL
7 2264 Jones, Jon 11 Milford, DE
8 2486 Kerstetter, Tyler 11 Middleburg, PA
9 2007 Lyons, Stephen 12 Poland, OH
10 2185 Nesbitt, Roc-M 13 Throw1deep, GA
11 2087 Staten, Aaron 12 Lavergne, TN
12 2524 Wells, Wade 12 Germantown, TN
13 2554 White, A.J. 12 Hurricane, WV
14 851 Wolf, A.J 12 Briarcliff Manor

Event 98 Girls Discus Throw Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 3:00 PM
National: 190-03 5/13/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA
Meet: 132-01 6/18/2010 Alisha Bradshaw, Salisbury, NC
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1083 Brummett, Katelynn 11 Knoxville, TN
2 2285 Dickens, Demetria 12 Lithonia, GA
3 900 Dula, Davona 11 Charlotte, NC
4 514 Edwards, Logan 12 Moseley, VA
5 2263 Elzey, Kari 11 Milford, DE
6 2806 Fatherly, Rachel 12 Williamsport, PA
7 828 Fuller, Chelsey 11 Norfolk, VA
8 2179 Gaitan, Sabrina 15 Throw1Deep, GA
9 2138 Hampton, Apresha 11 Teaneck, NJ
10 945 Leitko, Amie 13 Houston, TX
11 1089 Lenhart, Katherine 11 Knoxville, TN
12 2477 McCloskey, Anna 11 Glen Mills, PA
13 762 Ovejera, Tamara 13 Frederick, MD
14 1801 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia 12 Germantown, MD
15 227 Picciallo, Theresa 12 Upper Saddle Riv
16 2249 Rowe, Brielle 12 Los Altos, CA
17 2487 Slagus, Jennifer 13 Moscow, PA
18 372 Smiddy, Raquel 11 Chardon, OH
19 1310 Stallings, Ashleigh 12 Reisterstown, MD
20 2188 Story, Avana 12 Throw1Deep, GA
21 2520 Sudzius, Amber 12 Brentwood, TN
22 2765 Warren, Breanna 13 Greensboro, NC
23 1222 White, Imani 11 Medford, NY
24 2479 Woods, Taylor 12 Hermitage, PA

Event 99 Boys Javelin Throw Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 3:00 PM
National: 241-11 11/12/1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
Meet: 177-01 6/18/2010 Matthias Tayala, Mc Donald, OH
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1405 Bernstein, Taylor 11 Pine Brook, NJ
2 1346 Bolduc, Tyler 11 Methuen, MA
3 2445 Cahan, Jake 11 New York, NY
4 2808 Corretore, Brian 11 East Amherst, NY
5 2854 Dellafera, Nick 12 Brooklyn, NY
6 2563 Freid, Tommy 12 Scotch Plains, N
7 261 Hooper, Ryan 12 Briarcliff Manor
8 2492 Hope, Tyler 14 Tamaqua, PA
9 889 Johnson, Richard 11 Cortlandt Manor,
10 2657 Maher, Erik 13 Roseland, NJ
11 1253 McHale, Pat 12 Lowell, MA
12 1705 Nadu, Quinn 11 Holtwood, PA
13 1689 Pigulski, Nicholas 11 Peabody, MA
14 753 Santeramo, Michael 11 New Rochelle, NY
15 2472 Smutsky, Robert 12 Dillsburg, PA
16 620 Wilkins, John 12 Sparta, NJ
17 2404 Williams, Eric 13 Holmdel, NJ

Event 100 Girls Javelin Throw Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 6:00 PM
National: 176-05 4/30/2005 Rchel Yurkovich, Newberg OR
Meet: 122-05 6/18/2010 Mary Maliska, Murdock, MA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2444 Barber, Charlotte 11 New York, NY
2 1730 Beausoliel, Haley 13 Plainfield, CT
3 1977 Genard, Nicole 12 Somerville, MA
4 2214 Hammeke, Taylor 12 Tolland, CT
5 1989 Kunch, Moriah 12 South Plainfield
6 1502 LaPorte, Allyson 12 New Milford, CT
7 2216 Lester, Megan 13 Tolland, CT
8 1762 Litterio, Michelle 11 Sparta, NJ
9 887 Messery, Nina 13 Hasbrouck Height
10 1589 Smith, Anna 12 Summerfield, NC
11 1310 Stallings, Ashleigh 12 Reisterstown, MD
12 2292 Taylor, Claire 12 Mansfield, IL
13 845 Velasquez, Tessa 11 Griswold, CT
14 1775 Zavoda, Madison 13 Sparta, NJ

Event 111 Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 4:50 PM
Freshman: 10.35 2004 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 2147 Daniel, Jahmaal 14 Fayetteville, NC
2 1086 Felton, Demonte 14 Knoxville, TN
3 2382 Frazier, Jamal 14 Raleigh, NC
4 2017 Houser-Cross, Andre 14 Atlanta, GA
5 852 Miller, Kashif 14 Lawnside, NJ
6 326 Roane, Chameron 14 Raleigh, NC
7 2230 Simpson, Kahlil 14 Greenville, NC
8 2025 Williams, Kavion 14 Atlanta, GA
9 838 Wise, Tyree 14 Norfolk, VA

Event 112 Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 4:40 PM
Freshman: 11.24 6/23/1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
1 876 Chapman, Paige 14 Bel Air, MD
2 2390 Crawford, Courtney 14 Stoneville, NC
3 371 Ferrante, Stephanie 14 chardon, OH
4 2413 Ismail, Ciera 14 Pittsgrove, NJ
5 440 Marshall, Maya 14 Smyrna, GA
6 1454 Morton, Meshala 14 Stafford, VA
7 188 Scott, Chelsea 14 Ft Washington, M
8 1669 Spigner, Myshale 14 Winston-Salem, N
9 2231 Staten, Markiara 14 Pollocksville, N
10 116 Whitehurst, Abbie 14 Franklin, TN

Event 113 Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 7:30 PM
Meet: 50.68 6/18/2010 Logan Moore, Riverheads, Staunton, VA
Freshman: 46.55 7/24/1985 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia,PA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2558 Animashaun, Obafemi 14 Scotch Plains, N
2 1746 Carter, Brandon 14 Collinsville, VA
3 914 Davis, Brandon 14 Yardley, PA
4 2562 Evely, Kenny 14 Scotch Plains, N
5 1610 Green, Jeffery 14 Miami, FL
6 2017 Houser-Cross, Andre 14 Atlanta, GA
7 2000 Humphrey, Marlon 14 Birmingham, AL
8 1074 Johnson, Marquavious 14 Knightdale, NC
9 512 Kokal, Michael 14 Chesterfield, VA
10 318 Murray, Jamaree 14 Fuquay-Varina, N
11 2062 Omari, Naija 14 south orange, NJ
12 1993 Pondiscio, Ronald 14 Sparta, NJ
13 1855 Preston, Marcelle 14 Upper Marlboro,
14 550 Thompson, Kevin 14 Washington, DC
15 310 Wilkinson, Jalen 14 Philadelphia, PA
16 2025 Williams, Kavion 14 Atlanta, GA

Event 114 Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/16/2011 - 7:15 PM
Meet: 56.10 6/18/2010 Paige Patterson, Divine Child,Dearborn,MI
Freshman: 52.15 8/2/2009 Robin Reynolds, Jackson, Miami, FL
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1270 Anyanwu, Cristeen 14 largo, MD
2 2669 Baskins, Star'Asia 14 Charlotte, NC
3 449 Bobbitt, Aigner 14 Maplewood, NJ
4 2821 Bonham, Rachel 14 Washington, DC
5 950 Collins, Shania 14 Huntingtown, MD
6 2224 Dixon, Christina 14 Greenville, NC
7 237 Grove, Ellison 14 Catharpin, VA
8 184 Hill, Jaidlin 14 Ft Washington, M
9 238 Hill, Jasmine 14 Haymarket, VA
10 463 Hinton, Maya 14 Maplewood, NJ
11 699 Holton, Kennedy 14 Bladensburg, MD
12 780 Jaeger, Laura 14 Garden City, NY
13 750 Jaskot, Erin 14 Blauvelt, NY
14 1031 Jenkins, Ricole 14 Wake Forest, NC
15 1454 Morton, Meshala 14 Stafford, VA
16 518 Novak, Molly 14 Moseley, VA
17 337 Steinly, Savannah 14 Thurmont, MD
18 992 Sullivan, Holly 14 Georgetown, MA
19 9 Watkins, Dominique 14 Roselle, NJ
20 2001 White, Shelbi 14 Lincoln, AL
21 213 Wiles, Kendell 14 Blacksburg, VA

Event 115 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 2:00 PM
Meet: 4:17.46 6/18/2010 Samuel Prakel, Versailles, OH
Freshman: 4:15.07 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 1239 Abraham, Johnny 14 Lowell, MA
2 2312 Albright, Zachary 14 Covington, LA
3 2860 Anderson, Zach 14 New Fairfield, C
4 199 Carter, Michael 14 Blacksburg, VA
5 2400 Causey, Nickolas 14 Ft. Dix, NJ
6 2162 Colson, Louis 14 Alexandria, VA
7 2115 Depinto, Ryan 14 Syosset, NY
8 2126 Doherty, Andrew 14 Taunton, MA
9 2409 Dolan, Bill 14 Mullica Hill, NJ
10 1199 Evans, Joshua 14 Cedar Rapids, IA
11 2286 Famer, Kenan 14 Marietta, GA
12 799 Finney, James 14 Philadelphia, PA
13 274 Flannery, Johnny 14 Bronxville, NY
14 228 Hadley, Mark 14 Boardman, OH
15 99 Hall, Nathaniel 14 Mechanicsville,
16 1406 Higgins, Michael 14 Pine Brook, NJ
17 1800 Huffman, Benjamin 14 Waxhaw, NC
18 917 Kardish, Christian 14 Doylestown, PA
19 2272 Kemp, Noah 14 St. Augustine, F
20 2510 Lantz, Michael 14 Columbia, SC
21 612 Levermore, Kyle 14 Mahwah, NJ
22 1991 Loy, Collin 14 Burlington, NC
23 2369 Marcie, Shawn 14 Franklin, NC
24 2863 McGonnigle, Michael 14 New Fairfield, C
25 2116 Mittleman, Dale 14 Syosset, NY
26 1133 Mroz, Nathan 14 Elmhurst, IL
27 2308 Neideck, Josh 14 Upland, IN
28 1254 Nong, Randy 14 Lowell, MA
29 2233 Roth, Bailey 14 Atlanta, GA
30 2776 Rueben, Sam 14 Weston, CT
31 2557 Sharkey, Luke 14 Fairfax, VA
32 714 Sommer, Adam 14 Florida, FL
33 2207 Stafford, Christian 14 Pembroke, MA
34 2415 Stone, Robert 14 Short Hills, NJ
35 2547 Thomas, Ryan 14 Ruckersville, VA
36 2294 Vucovich, Nicholas 14 Palatine, IL
37 1256 Whitney, Andrew 14 Lowell, MA
38 2293 Winter, Harry 14 Pa, IL

Event 116 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Friday 6/17/2011 - 1:40 PM
Meet: 4:54.08 6/18/2005 Aurora Scott, W Branch,Chesapeake, VA
Freshman: 4:42.0h 1973 Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 2679 Alcorta, Caroline 14 Springfield, VA
2 663 Ashe, Amanda 14 East Meadow, NY
3 2277 Branch, Hailey 14 Atlanta, GA
4 2861 Brand, Tiffany 14 New Fairfield, C
5 2393 Brownotter, Brittany 14 Bismarck, ND
6 452 Coleman, Imani 14 South Orange, NJ
7 245 Cunningham, Kortney 14 Boonsboro, MD
8 546 Cutler, Bryce 14 Benzonia, MI
9 214 Ewing-Nelson, Claire 14 Blacksburg, VA
10 339 Fortner, Katie 14 Roanoke, VA
11 2623 Ginley, Darby 14 Warwick, NY
12 2321 Gompers, Annika 14 Newton, MA
13 257 Katzman, Jacqueline 14 albuquerque, NM
14 2810 Kiesow, Kylee 14 San Jose, CA
15 1712 Leta, Ashley 14 Peru, NY
16 637 Ratcliffe, Hana 14 Durham, NC
17 520 Reynolds, Cary 14 Moseley, VA
18 1735 Ruffo, Kerri 14 Plainfield, CT
19 2351 Schwartz, Kelsie 14 St Clair Shores,
20 1868 Schweikert, Macey 14 Fairfax, VA
21 1869 Steinbicker, Nicole 14 Fairfax, VA
22 2824 Stephens, Charlotte 14 Maitland, FL
23 704 Weisner, Kennedy 14 saint marys, PA

 

Quantcast



Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]



Runner's World &
Running Times


Combined Only $22

a Year
Save $87



Running & Track and Field Posters


Search the Web
or LetsRun.com
Google

Web

LRC


Running Shoe Savings: Nike Lunar Glide 20% Off
Super popular shoe from Nike featuring Flywire and Lunar Foam


Back To Top

The Week That Was In Running - January 12- 17, 2011

To read last week's LRC Week That Was, click Here.
To read any 2010
LRC Week That Was, click Here
.

By LetsRun.com
January 24, 2011

Delaware Men's XC & Track Bite The Dust

Last week, track and field's gradual decline into anonymity was accelerated as the men's programs at Delaware and Bemidji State were cut.

We'll focus our outrage on Delaware because let's face it, it's a pretty big school with a pretty big athletics budget and the program is just over 100 years old as its track and field team first competed in 1911. There has been a lot of discussion about the axing of the Delaware program on the thread about Delaware on ourmessageboard (218 posts and counting): Another one bites the dust, Delaware Men's Xc and Track cut. Additionally, a lot of good pieces have beenwritten about the decision in columns on the Internet.

One, you already know about as we featured an excerptfrom acolumn writtern by formerDelaware runner and current Sports Illustrated writer Jeff Pearlman as our Quote Of The Day onSaturday. We highly recommend Pearlman's column and encourage you to read it yourself. That being said, if you read it and don't like Pearlman's column, we need to warn you. Don't rip him to shreds on-line or call him nasty names as he will hunt you down and find you.

No joke. A LetsRun.com visitor from California wrote us to say that just after reading the Pearlman article on LetsRun.com he came across a blog post about Pearlman on gizmodo. Gizmodo wanted to get the word about how Pearlman wrote a column on CNN entitled, "Tracking down my online haters," where Pearlman talks about how he tracked down and confronted some of the people who had written hate-filled speech about him on twitter.

A big thumbs up to Pearlman for defending Delaware xc and track and field and a second thumbs up for trying to enforce civility on the Internet. If only we could track down some of the anonymous jerks whose posts have to be deleted from our very own messageboard.

We now wanted to introduce you to another great column on Delaware fiasco by former Delaware runner Lexi Ambrogi. The name may wring a bell as back in 2008 when Delaware axed men's indoor track, Ambrogi wrote a great column entitled, Men's sports teams held back by Title IX. Well Ambrogi has risen to the occasion for the second time in two years as we loved her column in the Delaware News Journal on the most recent decision: Ambrogi: No legit reason for UD to cut running. In that piece, Ambrogi does a great job of explaining what we always say is the case - Title IX had little to nothing to do with the decision - it's just an excuse for the AD Bernard Muirto cover his tracks for an unpopular budgetary decision.

Ambrogi correctly pointed out the following:

"Muir cited gender equity and Title IX compliance. But curiously, the university is already en route to compliance with Title IX."

andmostimportantly:

"No school has ever lost funding for being out of compliance."

Having already blown away the bogus reasoning offered by Bernard Muir for the cuts, Ambrogi really hits her stride when she directs her outrage towards the cowardly wayMuirgot the word out about the cuts. Before we tell you how it all went down, we ask you to ponder how if you were Muir you'd inform a coach who has been working at a school for 29-years that his program was being axed and then how you'd then inform the 38 athletes that their team was a thing of the past.

Hopefully, you wouldn't choose to forward an email to the team or tell the coach less than 12 hours before telling the public.

As Ambrogi wrote:

But the most insulting part of this decision is the way veteran coach Jim Fischer was treated. Muir assured the athletes Wednesday that the board had spoken with Fischer and that he was aware of this decision.

"Yeah, last night, right?" cracked a senior on the team.

Yes, last night. The man who has given his life over to a program for 29 years was called into a room and given the news 12 hours before Muir's mass e-mail message reached the public. It was a cowardly move and a blatantly disrespectful way for the university to handle the situation.

This is Fischer's program, and these athletes are Fischer's men. The news should have reached the team from their coach, not from an e-mail with FWD in the subject line.

So we give a big thumbs up to Ambrogi for writing another great column and a big thumbs down to Muir for being a coward. If one is going to be an AD of a major college program (or even a high school one), they need to realize that their decisions are often times going to be unpopular but if they aren't able to at least stand up and defend them, then perhaps they should pick a new business to be in. We know that D1 college sports is now a big business but ADs need to realize that for the vast majority of the athletes, their sport is one of the most important things in their lives and a huge calling.

If you want to contact Mr. Muir, you can find his contact info here.

More: *Sports IllustratedColumnist Joins LRC Faithful In Ripping Delaware For Cutting Its Men's Track & Field/XC Teams *Tracking down my online haters *Sportswriter Tracks Down Rude Twitter Haters In Real Life *A Blogger Is Irate *Delaware's CowardlyRelease

Show US The Money

Last week, we gave out props to the people at the Bay Area Track Club for sponsoring a professional xc race in America. Imagine that.

Well Edward Breen, who runs for the Greater Boston Track Club, wrote us to remind us that race in San Diego isn't the only pro cross country race in the US besides the USATF championships. As Breen's email said:

The Bay Area Cross Challenge sounds like a great event, but it's not the only game around. Don't forget about the Mayor's Cup XC meet in Boston. They've been offering prize money for years. The field is significantly larger as well.

Breen is certainly right on the money about the Mayor's Cup and we thank him for writing (and thank all Bostonians for their crazy regional spirit). That being said, the money in San Franciscois way, way bigger than what is offered in Boston. Overall, $9000 was handed out in San Francisco versus $3900 in Boston. You can see the individual break down below.

WOMEN'S MONEY IN SAN DIEGO-
1. Molly Huddle, Saucony, 19:19 ($2000)
2. Renee Metevier Baillie, Nike, 19:31 ($1000)
3. Magdalena Lewy Boulet, Saucony, 19:32 ($750)
4. Alissa McKaig, ZAP Fitness/Reebok, 19:33 ($300)
5. Reilly Kiernan, New York Athletic Club, 19:49 ($200)
6. Nicole Blood, Nike Oregon Track Club, 20:11 ($150)
7. Meghan Armstrong, Team USA Minnesota, 20:26 ($100)
8. Tanya Zeferjahn, Bowerman AC, 20:36
9. Kate Niehaus, Unattached, 20:44
10. Alexa Glencer, Impala Racing Team, 20:49

WOMEN'S MONEY IN BOSTON
1. Katie Dicamillo, NEW BALANCE BOSTON 17:06 $600 + 300a
2. Reilly Kiernan, 22, NYAC 17:08 300 + 200a
3. Jenn Donovan, NEW BALANCE BOSTON 17:15 200 + 100a
4. Lesley Higgins, 30, NYAC 17:24 150
5. Joan Bohlke, NEW BALANCE BOSTON 17:26 100

Sammy Wanjiru Has Another Bad Week
Sammy Wanjiru's winter just keeps getting worse and worse. Earlier this month, he was accused of attempting to kill his wife. This week, he was the one in harm's way as he was involved in a car accident where his Lexus Land Cruiser rolled several times.

Amazingly, Wanjiru emerged largely unscathed.

The thing that we wanted to point out was just how different things are in Kenya than in the US and how dangerous driving is over there. Remember, Paul Tergat was almost killed a few months ago as well.

The US State Department website has a lot about driving conditions in Kenya. It's warnings include:

"When there is a heavy traffic jam, either due to rush hour or because of an accident, drivers will drive across the median strip and drive directly toward oncoming traffic.....Inter-city night-time road travel should be avoided due to the poor road and street light conditions, and the threat of banditry throughout the country."

If you are going to Kenya, driving may not be a good option but the train is definitely out:

"Travel via passenger train in Kenya is considered unsafe, particularly during rainy seasons, because of the lack of routine maintenance and safety checks."

And one more thing, if you do get in an accident in Kenya, don't expect any help. The most amazing thing about the accident in Kenay for Wanjiru was the fact that the truck that he almost hit didn't even stop according to the Daily Nation:

Ipara said in a bid to avoid colliding with an oncoming lorry, Wanjiru’s Lexus Land Cruiser lost control and veered off the road and rolled several times .

The lorry did not stop after the accident.

More: *Sammy Wanjiru In Serious Car Crash But Apparently Is Okay *Message Board Thread On Wanjiru *State Department Warnings On Kenya *Stats Showing Kenya One Of Least Safe Places In World To Drive

Messageboard Post Of The Week

In our minds, Wanjiru is the greatest marathoning talent to ever live. As fans of the sport, we hopehe gets his personal lifetogether real soon.

Otherwise his fall from grace will be legendary. Which brings us to our Messageboard Post Of The Week. If Wanjiru doesn't get things together, messageboard poster "Whisky Tango Trot" says that Wanjiru will be known quite simply as the:

"Tiger Woods of marathoning."

We must admit we laughed out off load when we read that. We try not to make fun of others personal problems but that post is just too good to ignore.

The World's Richest Marathon - Big Dollars In Dubai

The world's richest marathon in terms of prize money, the Dubai marathon, was held last week. The race supposedly offers zero appearance fees but $1,000,000 in prize money per gender including $250,000 for first.

Kenya's David Barmasai and Ethiopia's Asselefech Mergia were the big winners. Several thoughts.

1) Barmasai's win was heartwarming as the 24-year old Kenyan was running just his third marathon of his career and his first outside of Kenya. He went into the race just hoping for a modest top 10 finish and $10,000. In the end, he surprised himself and won and got$250,000.

According to Pat Butcher's nice profile of Barmasai, Barmasaiis undefeated for the marathon in his life - a perfect three for three (a 2:16 and 2:10 win in Kenya being his two other races). Equally as interesting is the fact that Barmasai has never even bothered to run a 10k or 15k or even half marathonin his life. He went straight up to the marathon.

2) We've always wondered what would happen if races like New York, Boston and London didn't unofficiallylimit their foreign fields to a certain number. In Dubai, one gets a glimpse as to what would happen if truly all the world's best lined up on a single day. The depth of running in Kenya and Ethiopia is truly amazing. At halfway inDubai, the men's split was 62:46 and there were 12 guys in the lead group, including 10 from Kenya.

In all of 2010, only 10 men in the US ran 62:46 for a half-marathon race. In Dubai, 10 Kenyans are splitting that.

3) They may have split 62:46 at half-way but they certainly didn't hold it. The most interesting thing about Dubai was how nearly everyone in the men's racetotally blew up. The 2nd half was run into the wind and the winner Barmasai went 62:46-64:32. But 10th place was 2:13:39. Ethiopia's Alebachew Debas Wale cerrtainly earned his $10,000 the hard way - 62:47-70:52.

Seeing that made us think, did anyone go out behind the league pack and run smart and win big money?

The answer is yes. Ethiopia's Deressa Edae was way back in 18th place - more than minute back at half-way in 63:48. Yet he kept plugging away and picked up a cool $25,000 by finishing 5th (although he too faded a bitas his time was 2:09:08 giving him a second half split of 65:20).

4) The women's race winner in Asselefech Mergia of Ethiopia needs to officially be considered a premiere women's marathoner. She already had strong credentials coming in, having won bronze at the 2009 worlds and having finished third in London last spring in 2:22:38. Interestingly enough, she didn't really fade at all. Her first halff was 71:12 and her 2nd half was 71:26.

More: David Barmasai And Asselefech Mergia Each Pocket $250,000 *Top Results And Prize Money **LRC Thread *Photos Here *Race Website
*Meet The Marathon's Newest Star in David Barmasai

US Track Action

As February approaches, the action on the US indoor circuits started to get a little hotter as it always does this time of year. US fans should take heart to the fact that Jenny Barringer Simpson looked great in her first significant action since her shock defeat at the US championships in the 5000 on June 25th and subsequent injury (Simpson had run an 800 tune-up last week in 2:07.79). Simpson won the mile at the New Balance Games at the Armory in a world leading 4:28. Great to see Simpson back in action and looking good.

What was even better in our mind was what Simpson said after the race. She told David Monti that she's not sure what event she'll focus on in 2011 - the 1,500 or the steeple but then added that she's also curious to see what she can do in the 5,000. That is great news in our mind as we were fearing that Simpson was making the same mistake so many runners make and that's to think they will get better by focusing on their speed work when in reality everyone's training motto should be as follows:

Strength = Speed.

A big thumbs up to Barringer for saying the following.

"But, when it really comes down to it, I'm a strength person. I do aerobic runs. The 5-K is something that I know I've never had a chance yet to show how good I am at it. It's something that I really want to do."

In other action at the Armory, 2011 NCAA champ

2:00.39 is actually the 3rd fastest 800 race of Wright's career (her pb is 1:58.22).

More:


Read more: https://www.letsrun.com/2011/simpson-0123.php#ixzz1C6TiEuBe

**

HSer Najee Glass Breaks National Record In Boys 500 (62.22) *Najee Glass Smashes 27-Year-Old HS 500m Record
*Oops, Not So Fast: Video Shows Glass RanInside The Line During His 500m HS Record
This isn't a matter of him running a step or two on the line. He was clearly running in the wrong lane for parts of two turns and had better be DQed.

College Stuff

Duke Senior Kate Van Buskirk Sets Collegiate Record In 1,000 She had an incredible weekend as she ran 2:41.00 after splitting 2:04.15 on a 4 x 800.

Letsrun staff:

Just wanted to pass along some of the performances of South Plains College track and field through two meets.

Just last night the men's 4x400 relay team of Anton Kokorin, Isaiah Gill, Bralon Taplin, and Rondell Bartholomew ran 3:05.18, which would be the fastest time in the NCAA by nearly a full second and broke the facility record set by Florida in 2005. The women's 4x400 relay team of Janeil Bellille, Jura Levy, Sparkle McKnight, and Janelle Redhead nipped Texas Tech at the line in 3:37.49, fourth fastest in the NCAA.

Natoya Goule set a NJCAA national record in the 600 yard dash Friday night and came back Saturday to run a 2:06.90 800 meters, number two in the NCAA.

Jura Levy's converted 55 dash time would rank number nine in the 60, and Janelle Redhead's 400 meter dash from last week would rank eighth.

Pretty salty stuff and I just would not be doing my job if I did not pass it on to you guys! Check out our website, www.spctexans.com, or contact me if you need additional details.

Thanks for all you guys do for the sport!

Letsrun staff:

Just wanted to pass along some of the performances of South Plains College track and field through two meets.

Just last night the men's 4x400 relay team of Anton Kokorin, Isaiah Gill, Bralon Taplin, and Rondell Bartholomew ran 3:05.18, which would be the fastest time in the NCAA by nearly a full second and broke the facility record set by Florida in 2005. The women's 4x400 relay team of Janeil Bellille, Jura Levy, Sparkle McKnight, and Janelle Redhead nipped Texas Tech at the line in 3:37.49, fourth fastest in the NCAA.

Natoya Goule set a NJCAA national record in the 600 yard dash Friday night and came back Saturday to run a 2:06.90 800 meters, number two in the NCAA.

Jura Levy's converted 55 dash time would rank number nine in the 60, and Janelle Redhead's 400 meter dash from last week would rank eighth.

Pretty salty stuff and I just would not be doing my job if I did not pass it on to you guys! Check out our website, www.spctexans.com, or contact me if you need additional details.

Thanks for all you guys do for the sport!

You may think, for example, that a footballer who is paid £50,000 a week is very motivated but, in fact, research shows that athletes who are paid the least tend to be the most motivated."

http://www.independent.co.uk/student/career-planning/mastery-over-the-mind-gets-ailing-athletes-back-on-track-2192288.html

On Thu, Jan 20, 2011 at 9:27 AM, Edward Breen <[email protected]> wrote:

>

> Edward Breen

>1. Jon Phillips, 26, NYAC 23:54 $600 + 300a
2. Harbert Okuti, 24, WESTCHESTER TC (UGA) 23:57 300
3. Abiyot Endale, 24, WESTCHESTER TC (ETH) 23:58 200
4. Colin Leak, 23 24:03 150 + 200a
5. Ruben Sanca, 23, BAA 24:06 100 + 100a

Quote Of The Week #1 (That Wasn't Quote Of The Day)

    "In other words, LaShawn Merritt has been banned from the Olympics because he took a pill that he thought would give him a bigger penis...Surely there's no shame in being forever known as the medallist who wanted a bigger gong. Seems to me, this is one rap where you hide the truth and say: "I took steroids because I wanted to be even faster.""

-Paul Lewis writing in the New Zealand Herald about the LaShawn Merritt doping controversy. Lewis writes that Merrit's sex related excuse for a doping positive test is nowhere near the #1 best excuse in history. That goes to 1992 Spanish Olympic walking champion Daniel Plaza who beat a 1996 positive doping test by saying that an extending session of oral sex with his pregnant wife resulted in him testing positive nandrolone.
More:
Kiwi Author Rips LaShawn Merritt Over His Drug Positive

Praise To Those Trying To Raise The Profile Of The Sport

We haven't given out thumbs up and thumbs down in a while and since there are definitely some people/companies needing some praise, we will bring the thumbs back this week for those who are trying to promote the elite level of track and field/distance running.

Thumbs up to 2009 World Championships 1500-meter bronze medallist Shannon Rowbury, three-time USA Champion David Torrence and 2000 Olympian Bolota Asmerom and theBay Area Track Club for putting on the first ever Bay Area Cross Challenge last week.

A pro cross country race in the US - imagine that. Such a great development. In our minds, nothing can top that from a true distance runner's perspective as cross country is true distance running and in our book should be in the Olympics (winter would be great but we'd even say put it in the summer and take out the 5k or 10k).

Prize money went seven deep.

More: Molly Huddle Wins, Ben Bruce Wins 3-Way Sprint

Thumbs up to the University of Portland for trying to increase the awareness of track and field and present it to the public in an entertaining way. Far too many college programs put zero effort into marketing or presenting the sport to the casual sports fan but Portland is going to have Trevor Dunbar go for sub-4 at the half-time of an upcoming baksetball game. They also are putting on a series of all-comers meets in the middle of the week at night when the community is encouraged to race.

Very refreshing in a day and age when in the last month we had a prominent coach of several world champions complain to us that many colleges won't even let pro track and field stars touch the college tracks.

More: Trevor Dunbar To Run Mile Race On 240m Track At Halftime Of Portland Basketball Game

Lastly a thumbs to New Balance for stepping up to save the pro indoor meet in Boston by taking over title sponsorship of the meet formerly known as the Reebok Boston Indoor Games. New Balance employee Josh Rowe was shown the door at Nike a few years back and he's slowly trying to get New Balance into the game of association withelite level track and field as they also are now the title sponsor of the outdoor high school national meet.

More: Reebok Boston Indoor Games Becomes New Balance Indoor Grand Prix *More On New Balance's Rescue Of Boston Indoor Games *New Balance Games At Armory Next Week To Feature Stacked Women's 800 And 1,500 The 800 features Maggie Vessey vs. NCAA champ Phoebe Wright, whereas the mile features Jenny Barringer vs. Canadian Olympians Carmen Douma-Hussar and Megan Wright, Ireland's Ciara Mageean (the reigning IAAF World Junior Championships silver medallist at 1,500m), Serbia's Marina Muncan (the 2009 World University Games 1,500m champion) and Americans Frances Koons, Lindsay Gallo and Brenda Martinez. *LRC MB: New Balance is getting hard into the running game

What goes up, must come down right? We feel obligated to give a thumbs down to somebody although no true villian exists. How about a Thumbs Down to the Millrose Games for not telling us who will be in the men's two mile and the race is next week. We know Galen Rupp is racing in it but don't know who he is racing.

One of the biggest problems withtrack is it's incredibly hard to follow the sport as there is no schedule published in advance and fans have no idea who is racing when or where.

(It's certainly not easy to be a meet director as athletes often pull out at the last minute as athletes are basically free agents and can do as they please) but we here at LetsRun.com aim to try to help the fans

The Recommended Read

Oregon's LaMichael James, Who Was Third In Heisman Voting,Will Still Run Track This Spring 3rd in the Heisman but only 5th in the PAC-10 100. James' windy PR of 10.52 wouldn't even make the final of the SEC meet and his wind-legal PR of 10.72 would place him 18th.

Millrose Has So Little Money That ...
FDNY Versus NYPD Being Hyped As One Of Big Events At Millrose

Aleksandr Shustov, Russian High Jumping Stud, Wants Russian Qualifying System For Big Events To Be Like USA - 1-2-3 At National Champs The system is fair and that is what Shustov wants.


S


Other Happenings Of Note


Quotes Of The Day From Last Week

Monday: "Oh, great. Lance is being tested by his greatest admirer. And to the outside world it looks convincing."

- Andreas Breidbach, head of EPO testing at UCLA's anti-doping lab from 2003 to 2006, giving his initial reaction as towhat he thought when he heard thatDon Catlin, who has been viewed as the leader of the US anti-doping movement for the last quarter century, was teaming up to test Lance Armstrong to insure Armstrong was clean upon his return to cycling in 2008. If Catlin's credibility ends up getting destroyed, then everything goes out the window in our minds.


Sunday: "If I'm going to die, I want to die running!"

- Japanese comedian, Kampei Hazama, after completing a 744 day around the world run, during which he passed through 18 countries, ranmore than 41,000km,and gotdiagnosed with cancer along the way.


Saturday: "Behind the blather and fan-board loudmouths, however, is an ambivalent reality. Playing at home against Georgia Southern in last month's I-AA semifinals, Delaware drew 10,317 fans to a stadium that holds 22,000 (for its football game). One week earlier, in the quarterfinals against New Hampshire (a conference rival), that total was 8,770.

Really, 8,770.

Not that football should lack a place at Delaware. Without (it), where would all those poor, deprived Division I transfers spend their final seasons? Without (it), who would even know West Chester University has a team? Without (it), what would the university's athletic department do with those 103 coveted spots?"

- Sports Illustrated's Jeff Pearlman writing about the University of Delaware's cowardly decision to drop men's track and field andcross-country and their using the normally made up Title IX excuse in the process. We'd never heard of Pearlman until he wrote this piece but we already are big fans, as he wrote a book on the partying ways of the Dallas Cowboys - the official NFL team of LetsRun.com. Pearlman's blog is here.


Friday: "We have agents and management groups who prey on young people's financial dreams and aspirations with no regard to the person's education or even athletic growth. Of course I wish Curtis all the best."

- Texas A&M coach Pat Henry on 19.99 200m man (with a 2.0 wind)Curtis Mitchell turning pro and skipping his senior season at Texas A&M.


Thursday: "If London doesn't have a stadium where we can organise major championships in athletics, that puts it in a category in Europe that I can't even think of."

"Is there any other capital in Europe where you can't do this? Even Vilnius or Tallinn can do that. Maybe the capital of Albania doesn't have a stadium, I don't know."

"I am astonished when I see all these articles about it. I amazed there is even a discussion when a promise was made at the time that we made the bid. They should just get on with it. It's ridiculous."

- UK Athletics head coach Charles van Commenee talking in The Telegraph.


Wednesday: "He always makes me think of how I dreamed about the Olympics."

- Michelle Kwan on the legendary Olympic filmmaker Bud Greenspan.


Tuesday: "When I saw the two Ethiopians take a wrong turn I knew it was important to put in a good five miles in the second half of the loop. That was the turning point."
-
Luke Watson talking after winning the marathon at theBermuda International Race Weekendafter the top two runners ran off course. Showing great range, Watson was nipped at the line in the pro mile. *Video of mile finish here.


Last Week's Homepages
*Mon (Jan. 24) *Sun (Jan. 23) *Sat (Jan. 22)*Fri (Jan. 21) *Thu (Jan. 20) *Wed (Jan. 19) *Tue (Jan. 18)

Quantcast



Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]



Runner's World &
Running Times


Combined Only $22

a Year
Save $87



Running & Track and Field Posters


Search the Web
or LetsRun.com
Google

Web

LRC


Running Shoe Savings: Nike Lunar Glide 20% Off
Super popular shoe from Nike featuring Flywire and Lunar Foam


Back To Top