2011 Birmingham Diamond League Recap

By LetsRun.com
July 11, 2011

The Birmingham Diamond League meet did not disappoint, as Morgan Uceny did something an American hadn't done in 25+ years and training partners Mo Farah and Galen Rupp impressed at 5,000, both outkicking the reigning World Cross-Country champion, with Rupp also getting a PR in the process, as Farah's 54-second last lap got him the win. Plus wins from Abubaker KakiAsafa Powell and Phillips Idowu.

We recap the mid-d and distance action for you below and include videos of some of the best races.

Women's 1,500m: American Morgan Uceny Wins Again To Lay Claim To Being The Best In The World

Morgan Uceny Wins Again!
Get Microsoft Silverlight

On June 25th at the US championships, American Morgan Uceny used a blistering kick over the final 200 to pull away and convincingly win her first US title.

After that race, many hard-core track fans probably thought, "Oh, that's great that she won her first US title, but Christin Wurth-Thomas really blew up and Shannon Rowbury hasn't been in top form so far this year."

On June 30th in Lausanne, American Morgan Uceny used a blistering kick over the final 200 to pull away and convincingly win her first Diamond League race.

After that race, many hard-core track fans probably thought, "Oh, that's great that she won her first Diamond League race, but the time was really slow and it just seemed like a strange race."

Well, on Sunday, Uceny did it again. For the third straight race, Uceny used a blistering kick to pull away from the field and win convincingly as she took home her 2nd straight Diamond League victory with a time of 4:05.64.

And after the race on Sunday, there is no doubt:

American Morgan Uceny is currently the best women's 1,500-meter runner on the planet. Let us repeat that again: American Morgan Uceny is currently the best women's 1,500-meter runner on the planet.

We repeated that phrase because it's been a long, long time since that could be said about an American.

Drug cheat Regina Jacobs never won two straight European 1,500s. Suzy Favor Hamilton never did it either. We believe one would have to go back to 1985, when Mary Slaney (who was later busted for a PED violation) went a perfect five-for-five in Europe, to find an example of an American winning two straight big European 1,500s.

Sunday's race really was just a repeat of the race in Lausanne, as no one racing seemed interested in chasing a fast time and Uceny was in a good spot for virtually the entire race - near the front, on the outside, never boxed in. When it came time to kick, Uceny showed why she was an 800 runner in high school and college, as she was clearly the best over the final 200. In Lausanne, she closed in roughly 29-high to grab the win. Here she was even better, closing in 29-mid to win.

The bridesmaid behind Uceny in Birmingham was Ethiopia's Kalkidan Gezahegne. The 20-year-old Gezahegne is no slouch, as she won the world indoor title this year at age 19 and has the 2nd best 1,500 time on the year at 4:00.97. But this race was the third straight 1,500 where Uceny had defeated Gezahegne, as she also beat Gezahegne in Lausanne and New York.

2011 world leader and 2007 and 2009 world champion Maryam Jamal moved up from fifth or sixth with 200 remaining to finish third.

American Christin Wurth-Thomas ran her first race since her epic blowup at USAs and this time she ran a much more conservative race, as she tried to stick with the pack and kick, but that strategy didn't work well for her, as she ended up a well-beaten 8th in 4:08.10. The 10th-place finisher was Britain's Lisa Dobriskey, who ran her first race since finishing 10th in Rome on May 26th in 4:06.35. Former Oregon Duck Zoe Buckman got a PR at 4:08.57 to get 11th.

Quick Thought #1: Uceny has proven she's the king of tactical races and that potentially could mean great things for her at the World Championships. At the 2009 Worlds, there was a pileup with 200 meters remaining, but the winner (Maryam Yusuf Jamal) closed in roughly 30.5 seconds in a 4:03.74 race. In that race, the leader-to-leader final 300 split was 46.37. Today in Birmingham ... yes, the winning time was a bit slower (1.9 seconds - 4:05.64), but the leader to leader final 300 was covered in a blistering 45.09.

More: MB: *UCENY!!! *Uceny to Continue Her Winning Streak at Birmingham Today??

Rank Athlete Nation Result Diamond Points Diamond Ranking
1
USA
4:05.64
10
1
img
2
ETH
4:05.96
3
5
 
3
BRN
4:06.39
5
3
 
4
GBR
4:06.49
 
 
 
5
GBR
4:06.81
PB
 
 
 
6
NOR
4:06.82
SB
 
 
 
7
GBR
4:07.79
SB
 
 
 
8
USA
4:08.10
 
 
 
9
USA
4:08.16
 
 
 
10
GBR
4:08.22
 
 
 
11
AUS
4:08.57
PB
 
 
 
12
BRN
4:09.71
 
 
 
 
IRL
DNF
 
 
 
Intermediate times:
400m Shinkins, Karen (IRL) 1:04.76
800m Belete, Mimi (BRN) 2:13.20
1,200m Belete, Mimi (BRN) 3:20.55

Men's 5,000m: Mo Farah Makes The Case That He's Currently The Best Distance Runner On The Planet

Mo Farah Wins 5,000 As
Galen Rupp Beats 2011 World XC Champ
Get Microsoft Silverlight

Fool me once, shame on you; fool me twice, shame on me.

At the 2011 Pre Classic, Britain's Mo Farah outkicked 2011 World Cross-Country winner and 2010 world #1 at 5,000 Imane Merga to grab the win. Some discounted the victory as it was at 10,000 - not 5,000 - and because Merga may have been a big jet-lagged.

Well, Farah outgunned Merga yet again on Sunday in Birmingham - this time at 5,000 to get the win in 13:06.14. After his Pre victory, Farah told reporters that if his training partner Galen Rupp had been in the race, he would have finished right there with him. Rupp backed Farah up on that claim, as after Farah had pulled away from Merga, Rupp came on strong in the final 50 to get the scalp of Merga, who by no means let up. Rupp, who is known more for being a 10,000-meter runner, outkicked the reigning Word Cross-Country champion at 5,000 meters to get second with a new personal best of 13:06.86, as Merga was 3rd in 13:07.63.

21-year-old Yenew Alamirew of Ethiopia, who twice has broke 7:30 for 3,000 this year, was fourth in 13:08.78.

The comeback of 2005 World Championships bronze medallist Craig Mottram continued its successful trajectory as Mottram, who was in the lead next to Farah entering the final 400, ended up 6th in a seasonal best of 13:11.51 - well under the IAAF and Olympic A standard of 13:20. Also qualifying for Worlds was Irishman Alistair Cragg (13:16.80).

Quick Thought (QT) #1: Mo Farah's final 400 was basically 54-flat (one message board poster says it was 54.2) with a last 200 of basically 27-flat, although he did cruise in a bit over the final 10 meters of so. That close is pretty good. For comparison's sake, when Kenenisa Bekele won the 2009 WC title in even a slower race (13:17), his final lap was 53.21 and his final 200 was 26.08. Rupp's last lap was 54.6.

QT #2: Mo Farah's last 1,600 was 3:59-high. Galen Rupp's last 1,600 was 4:00-mid to high.

QT #3: At USAs, Rupp was outclassed by both Chris Solinsky and Bernard Lagat by nearly two seconds over the final 400 in Eugene at USAs, but that was the day after Rupp had won the 10,000. It certainly seems as if the 10,000 took something out of Rupp for the USA 5,000, as Rupp certainly stayed closer to the winner today and also took the scalp of Merga. Rupp is now PRing and running 54.6 the last lap, pretty damn impressive. Rupp closed in 4:00 in a 13:23 race at USAs, now he's closing in 4:00 in a 13:06 race.

QT #4: We imagine Bernard Lagat and Chris Solinsky, who both convincingly beat Rupp at USAs, were pretty excited to see Rupp beat Merga today.

QT #5: Yenew Alamirew certainly seems to be headed in the wrong direction. In February, he ran 7:27 indoors. Then on May 6th, he seemingly started off outdoors where he finished indoors, as he looked invincible in winning the Doha 3,000 in a blistering time of 7:27.26 in a race where he ran a blistering last lap of basically 54-high to 55-flat. On May 29th, he was 4th in 13:02 Hengelo and now he's 4th in 13:08 - and his last lap was over 56 seconds. So 2 months ago, he's running 55-flat at the slowest to finish off a super-fast race. Now he's running 56+ in a moderately-paced race.

QT #6: It's worth noting that Dejen Gebremeskel of Ethiopia, who has run 12:55 this year, didn't start the race even though he was listed on the early entry list.

QT #7: Villanova alum and assistant coach Adrian Blincoe went down in a fall right around the 9:00 mark.

More: MB: Galen Rupp 2nd in Birmingham 5000m *Does anyone have a split for Rupp's last 2k. I had it at about 5:04, which would be incredible but... *GALEN RUPP 13:06.86 PB!!! *Rupp's Race Proved NOTHING

Rank Athlete Nation Result Diamond Points Diamond Ranking
1
GBR
13:06.14
4
3
 
2
USA
13:06.86
PB
2
6
 
3
ETH
13:07.63
7
1
img
4
ETH
13:08.78
4
3
 
5
ESP
13:10.19
PB
 
 
 
6
AUS
13:11.51
SB
 
 
 
7
ETH
13:12.36
 
 
 
8
AUS
13:15.70
SB
 
 
 
9
IRL
13:16.80
 
 
 
10
DJI
13:17.77
NR
 
 
 
11
NOR
13:30.22
PB
 
 
 
12
NOR
13:37.71
 
 
 
13
GBR
13:41.02
 
 
 
 
NZL
DNF
 
 
 
 
USA
DNF
 
 
 
 
USA
DNF
 
 
 

Intermediate times:
1,000m Krummenacker, David (USA) 2:36.75
2,000m Kuma, Abera (ETH) 5:17.79
3,000m Merga, Imane (ETH) 8:00.76
4,000m Birmingham, Collis (AUS) 10:41.45

Men's 800: Kaki Does What He Always Does When He's Not Racing A Championship Or Rudisha

In our pre-race preview of Birmingham, we pointed out how Abubaker Kaki is basically unbeatable in 800 meter races that aren't either at the World Championships or Olympics or that don't include David Rudisha.

Kaki certainly proved that to be the case as he crushed the field and won by nearly a full second in 1:44.54, as 2010 European champion Marcin Lewandowski was second in 1:45.47. Morocco's Amine Laalou, who looked sensational in winning the Paris 1,500 on Friday, got third in 1:45.77.

QT #1: Kaki is unbeatable in rabbitted races that don't include Rudisha.

QT #2: At age 29, it seems that Laalou's best event is clearly the 1,500 at this point. That being said, he did run 1:43.71 last year.

QT #3: 2007 World Championships team member Duane Solomon, who bombed out of the first round of the US champs, didn't make amends on Sunday, as he was dead last in 1:49.39.

Rank Athlete Nation Result Diamond Points Diamond Ranking
1
SUD
1:44.54
4
2
 
2
POL
1:45.47
4
6
 
3
MAR
1:45.77
2
8
 
4
GBR
1:46.66
 
 
 
5
GBR
1:46.70
PB
 
 
 
6
NZL
1:46.89
 
 
 
7
GBR
1:47.14
2
8
 
8
GBR
1:47.19
 
 
 
9
USA
1:49.39
 
 
 
 
USA
DNF
 
 
 
Intermediate times:
400m Scherer, Matthew (USA) 49.41
600m Kaki, Abubaker (SUD) 1:16.86

Women's 800: Jenny Meadows Wins

The women's 800 wasn't a Diamond League event in Birmingham, but it was included on the program to let World Championships bronze medallist Jennifer Meadows shine in front of the home crowd, and she did just that by getting a narrow victory after her compatriot Marilyn Okoro took the field through 400 and 600 in a race where the top 8 finishers all ran 2:02.

QT #1: Here's a weird stat. Okoro has run 2:02 in 6 of her last 8 800s.

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1
GBR
2:02.06
2
SVK
2:02.09
3
GBR
2:02.18
4
USA
2:02.38
5
GBR
2:02.41
6
KEN
2:02.78
7
UKR
2:02.89
8
GBR
2:02.95
9
AUS
2:03.14
10
USA
2:03.22
Intermediate times:
400m Okoro, Marilyn (GBR) 1:01.27
600m Okoro, Marilyn (GBR) 1:31.45

Other Events:

A track meet isn't made up of just mid-d and distance events, so below we list the full results of the 2011 Aviv Birmingham Grand Prix Diamond League. If you'd rather see event-by-event results, click here.

Asafa Powell led the way with a victory in the men's 100.

Asafa Powell Wins Again
Get Microsoft Silverlight

Men's results

100 Metres - Men Final                                        Wind: +0.0 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Powell , Asafa                   JAM       9.91          4        
    2 Carter , Nesta                   JAM       9.93          2        
    3 Frater , Michael                 JAM      10.01          1        
    4 Thompson , Richard               TRI      10.05                   
    5 Bledman , Keston                 TRI      10.22                   
    6 Devonish , Marlon                GBR      10.25                   
      Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR         DQ                   
      Rodgers , Mike                   USA        DNS                   

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 1                                 Wind: +1.2 m/s

    1 Frater , Michael                 JAM      10.09                   
    2 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR      10.10
    3 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.13
    4 Devonish , Marlon                GBR      10.19                   
    5 Kimmons , Trell                  USA      10.26
    6 Ellington , James                GBR      10.33
    7 Malcolm , Christian              GBR      10.34
    8 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.90

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 2                                 Wind: +1.0 m/s

    1 Powell , Asafa                   JAM       9.95                   
    2 Carter , Nesta                   JAM      10.08                   
    3 Thompson , Richard               TRI      10.09                   
    4 Bledman , Keston                 TRI      10.09                   
    5 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.23
    6 Pickering , Craig                GBR      10.23
    7 Lewis-Francis , Mark             GBR      10.38
    8 Hinds , Andrew                   BAR      10.42

800 Metres - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Kaki , Abubaker                  SUD    1:44.54          4        
    2 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:45.47          2        
    3 Laalou , Amine                   MAR    1:45.77          1        
    4 Mohammed , Mukhtar               GBR    1:46.66                   
    5 Shane , James                    GBR    1:46.70                   
    6 Willis , Nicholas                NZL    1:46.89                   
    7 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:47.14                   
    8 Warburton , Gareth               GBR    1:47.19                   
    9 Solomon , Duane                  USA    1:49.39
      Scherer , Matthew                USA        DNF                   

5000 Metres - Men                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Farah , Mohammed                 GBR   13:06.14          4        
    2 Rupp , Galen                     USA   13:06.86          2        
    3 Merga , Imane                    ETH   13:07.63          1        
    4 Alamirew , Yenew                 ETH   13:08.78                   
    5 Espańa , Jesús                   ESP   13:10.19                   
    6 Mottram , Craig                  AUS   13:11.51                   
    7 Kuma , Abera                     ETH   13:12.36                   
    8 Birmingham , Collis              AUS   13:15.70                   
    9 Cragg , Alistair Ian             IRL   13:16.80                   
   10 Geele , Moumin                   SOM   13:17.77                   
   11 Moen , Sondre Nordstad           NOR   13:30.22                   
   12 Buraas , Sindre                  NOR   13:37.71                   
   13 Vernon , Andrew                  GBR   13:41.02
      Curtis , Robert                  USA        DNF                   
      Blincoe , Adrian                 NZL        DNF                   
      Krummenacker , David             USA        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      
                                                            Pts
    1 Greene , David                   GBR      48.20          4        
    2 Jackson , Bershawn               USA      48.22          2        
    3 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.34          1        
    4 Green , Jack                     GBR      48.98                   
    5 Gordon , Jehue                   TRI      49.21                   
    6 Tinsley , Micheal                USA      49.44                   
    7 Sánchez , Felix                  DOM      49.59                   
    8 Dutch , Johnny                   USA      50.18                   

Triple Jump - Men                                             
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Idowu , Phillips                 GBR      17.54          4              -0.2
    2 Copello , Alexis                 CUB      17.12          2              +0.2
    3 Girat , Arnie David              CUB      17.08          1              +0.0
    4 Sands , Leevan                   BAH      16.96                         -0.4
    5 Tamgho , Teddy                   FRA      16.74                         -0.6
    6 Schembri , Fabrizio              ITA      16.40                         +0.0
    7 Oprea , Marian                   ROU      16.11                         -0.1
    8 Balumbu , Nkosinza               USA      16.06                         -0.3

Shot Put - Men                                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Armstrong , Dylan                CAN      21.55          4        
    2 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.90          2        
    3 Cantwell , Christian             USA      20.86          1        
    4 Whiting , Ryan                   USA      20.55                   
    5 Fortes , Marco                   POR      20.42                   
    5 Nelson , Adam                    USA      20.15                   
    6 Hoffa , Reese                    USA      20.09                   
    7 Taylor , Daniel                  USA      10.77                   

Javelin Throw - Men                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Thorkildsen , Andreas            NOR      88.30          4        
    2 de Zordo , Matthias              GER      83.42          2        
    3 Bannister , Jarrod               AUS      82.01          1        
    4 Farquhar , Stuart                NZL      81.47                   
    5 Oosthuizen , John Robert         RSA      78.55                   
    6 Mannio , Ari                     FIN      78.43                   
    7 Campbell , James                 GBR      75.96                   
    8 Frydrych , Petr                  CZE      67.91                   


Women's results

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +1.0 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Knight , Bianca                  USA      22.59          4        
    2 Myers , Marshevet                USA      22.59          2        
    3 Jeter , Carmelita                USA      22.62          1        
    4 Anderson , Alexandria            USA      22.87                   
    5 Ferguson-McKenzie , Debbie       BAH      22.93                   
    6 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL      23.00                   
    7 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      23.06                   
    8 Hastings , Natasha               USA      23.11                   

400 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Montsho , Amantle                BOT      50.20          4        
    2 Whyte , Rosemarie                JAM      50.82          2        
    3 Williams-Mills , Novlene         JAM      50.85          1        
    4 Richards-Ross , Sanya            USA      51.11                   
    5 Dunn , Debbie                    USA      51.28                   
    6 McCorory , Francena              USA      51.46                   
    7 Rosolová , Denisa                CZE      51.61                   
    8 Cox , Shana                      USA      51.63                   

800 Metres - Women                                            

    1 Meadows , Jennifer               GBR    2:02.06
    2 Klocová , Lucia                  SVK    2:02.09
    3 Jackson , Emma                   GBR    2:02.18
    4 Beckwith , Molly                 USA    2:02.38
    5 Okoro , Marilyn                  GBR    2:02.41
    6 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech            KEN    2:02.78
    7 Lupu , Nataliia                  UKR    2:02.89
    8 Best , Charlotte                 GBR    2:02.95
    9 Manou , Tamsyn                   AUS    2:03.14
   10 Gall , Geena                     USA    2:03.22

1500 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Uceny , Morgan                   USA    4:05.64          4        
    2 Gezahegne , Kalkidan             ETH    4:05.96          2        
    3 Jamal , Maryam Yusuf             BRN    4:06.39          1        
    4 Clitheroe , Helen                GBR    4:06.49                   
    5 Smith , Stacey                   GBR    4:06.81                   
    6 Mĺkestad Bovim , Ingvill         NOR    4:06.82                   
    7 England , Hannah                 GBR    4:07.79                   
    8 Wurth-Thomas , Christin          USA    4:08.10                   
    9 Clement Moser , Treniere         USA    4:08.16                   
   10 Dobriskey , Lisa                 GBR    4:08.22                   
   11 Buckman , Zoe                    AUS    4:08.57                   
   12 Belete , Mimi                    BRN    4:09.71                   
      Shinkins , Karen                 IRL        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Assefa , Sofia                   ETH    9:25.87          4        
    2 Ayana , Almaz                    ETH    9:30.27          2        
    3 Britton , Fionnuala              IRL    9:37.93          1        
    4 Parker , Barbara                 GBR    9:37.95                   
    5 Di Crescenzo , Delilah           USA    9:40.63                   
    6 Ouhaddou , Hanane                MAR    9:40.85                   
    7 Adamu , Birtukan                 ETH    9:41.95                   
    8 Duarte , Sophie                  FRA    9:44.18                   
    9 McColgan , Eilish                GBR    9:47.03                   
   10 Inzikuru , Docus                 UGA    9:54.50                   
   11 Aguilera , Lisa                  USA    9:58.10                   
      Hyman , Mardrea                  JAM        DNF                   
      Bekele , Mekdes                  ETH        DNS                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Final                              Wind: +0.7 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Pearson , Sally                  AUS      12.48          4        
    2 Carruthers , Danielle            USA      12.52          2        
    3 Crawford , Ginnie                USA      12.79          1        
    4 Wells , Kellie                   USA      12.80                   
    5 Castlin , Kristi                 USA      12.91                   
    6 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.93                   
    7 Vukicevic , Christina            NOR      12.95                   
    8 Smith , Loreal                   USA      13.06                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 1                       Wind: +1.9 m/s

    1 Pearson , Sally                  AUS      12.57                   
    2 Crawford , Ginnie                USA      12.82                   
    3 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.83                   
    4 Castlin , Kristi                 USA      13.01                   
    5 Dixon , Vonette                  JAM      13.07
    6 Bennett , Gemma                  GBR      13.27
    7 Hazel , Louise                   GBR      13.34
    8 Smith , Lauren                   USA      13.59

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 2                       Wind: +1.0 m/s

    1 Carruthers , Danielle            USA      12.61                   
    2 Wells , Kellie                   USA      12.62                   
    3 Vukicevic , Christina            NOR      12.85                   
    4 Smith , Loreal                   USA      13.05                   
    5 Lewis , Yvette                   USA      13.13
    6 Wood , Louise                    GBR      13.37
    7 Broadbelt-Blake , Angie          GBR      13.40
    8 Ennis-London , Delloreen         JAM      13.43

High Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Vlašic , Blanka                  CRO       1.99          4        
    2 Chicherova , Anna                RUS       1.99          2        
    3 Green , Emma                     SWE       1.90          1        
    4 Melfort , Melanie                FRA       1.87                   
    5 Jungmark , Ebba                  SWE       1.83                   
    5 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.83                   
    7 Patterson , Elizabeth            USA       1.83                   
    8 Lundmark , Beatrice              SUI       1.83                   
    9 Lamera , Raffaella               ITA       1.79

Pole Vault - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Spiegelburg , Silke              GER       4.66          4        
    2 Bleasdale , Holly                GBR       4.61          2        
    3 Murer , Fabiana                  BRA       4.46          1        
    3 Feofanova , Svetlana             RUS       4.46          1        
    5 Gadschiew , Kristina             GER       4.46                   
    6 Hutson , Kylie                   USA       4.46                   
    7 Dennison , Kate                  GBR       4.31                   
      Ptácniková , Jirina              CZE         NM                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 DeLoach , Janay                  USA       6.78          4              +0.6
    2 Reese , Brittney                 USA       6.67          2              +0.5
    3 Klishina , Darya                 RUS       6.64          1              +0.1
    4 Gomes , Naide                    POR       6.58                         +0.0
    5 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.55                         -0.6
    6 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR       6.42                         +1.2
    7 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.42                         -0.1
    8 Glenn , Brianna                  USA       6.40                         -0.1

Discus Throw - Women                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Müller , Nadine                  GER      65.75          4        
    2 Thurmond , Aretha                USA      62.65          2        
    3 Samuels , Dani                   AUS      62.33          1        
    4 Grasu , Nicoleta                 ROU      61.18                   
    5 Brown Trafton , Stephanie        USA      60.25                   
    6 Wisniewska , Joanna              POL      59.60                   
    7 Nicholls , Jade                  GBR      58.64                   
    8 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      57.80                   
            

If you'd rather see event-by-event results, click here.

Quantcast



Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]

Back To Top