TV and Streaming Info, Schedule and Results For 2016 Glasgow Indoor Grand Prix
by LetsRun.com
February 19, 2016
The 2016 Glasgow Indoor Grand Prix takes place on Saturday. The meet will be broadcast live in the US on beIN Sports 3 – an online channel for those of you with access to beIN Sports Connect.
All of the cable providers in the US allow subscribers of beIN Sports access to beIN Sports Connect except for Xfinity/Comcast. beIN Sports Connect is not part of the Slingtv package. We have discovered you can purchase beIN Sports Connect over the Internet for $19.99. It’s supposed to be for Canadians only but we went to beINSPORTSCONNECT.ca and put in Toronto as our hometown and used by US billing address and we now are subscribers for $19.99 a month. It doesn’t stream on chrome though. You need firefox or explorer.
European viewers check your local listings or try this link.
We always feel the best way to watch a meet is watch it live and talk about it as you watch it on our fan forum: MB: Official 2016 Glagow Indoor Live Discussion Thread – Mo Farah vs. Augustine Choge & Blankenship at 11:13 AM ET Sat.
The schedule for the meet (all times are UK times, 5 hours ahead of ET) is listed below. The results should show up here.
DAY 1 – 20 Feb 2016 | |
10:32 | WOMEN | 4 X 200 METRES UNDER 13 | HEATS | START LIST | ||
10:44 | MEN | 4 X 200 METRES UNDER 13 | HEATS | START LIST | ||
10:56 | WOMEN | 4 X 200 METRES UNDER 15 | HEATS | START LIST | ||
11:08 | MEN | 4 X 200 METRES UNDER 15 | HEATS | START LIST | ||
11:20 | WOMEN | 4 X 200 METRES UNDER 17 | HEATS | START LIST | ||
11:32 | MEN | 4 X 200 METRES UNDER 17 | HEATS | START LIST | ||
11:44 | WOMEN | 4 X 200 METRES UNDER 13 | FINAL | |||
11:50 | MEN | 4 X 200 METRES UNDER 13 | FINAL | |||
12:00 | MEN | TRIPLE JUMP | START LIST | |||
12:06 | WOMEN | 4 X 200 METRES UNDER 15 | FINAL | |||
12:12 | MEN | 4 X 200 METRES UNDER 15 | FINAL | |||
12:18 | WOMEN | 4 X 200 METRES UNDER 17 | FINAL | |||
12:24 | MEN | 4 X 200 METRES UNDER 17 | FINAL | |||
12:30 | MEN | POLE VAULT | START LIST | |||
13:11 | WOMEN | 60 METRES | HEATS | START LIST | ||
13:26 | WOMEN | LONG JUMP | START LIST | |||
13:31 | MEN | 800 METRES | START LIST | |||
13:41 | WOMEN | 400 METRES | START LIST | |||
13:51 | MEN | 1500 METRES | START LIST | |||
14:01 | MEN | 60 METRES HURDLES | HEATS | START LIST | ||
14:21 | WOMEN | 800 METRES | START LIST | |||
14:26 | WOMEN | HIGH JUMP | START LIST | |||
14:32 | WOMEN | 60 METRES | FINAL | |||
14:42 | MEN | 60 METRES | HEATS | START LIST | ||
15:00 | MEN | LONG JUMP | START LIST | |||
15:03 | WOMEN | 3000 METRES | START LIST | |||
15:18 | MEN | 400 METRES | START LIST | |||
15:28 | WOMEN | 1500 METRES | START LIST | |||
15:40 | MEN | 60 METRES HURDLES | FINAL | |||
15:51 | WOMEN | 60 METRES HURDLES | START LIST | |||
16:02 | MEN | 60 METRES | FINAL | |||
16:13 | MEN | 3000 METRES | START LIST |
The entries are as follows.
Entry Lists Men
60m
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (GBR) |
Diondre Batson (USA) |
Trayvon Bromell (USA) |
Kim Collins (SKN) |
Ojie Edoburun (GBR) |
Theo Etienne (GBR) |
Julian Forte (JAM) |
Adam Gemili (GBR) |
Richard Kilty (GBR) |
Trell Kimmons (USA) |
Sean McLean (USA) |
Joseph Morris (USA) |
Michael Rodgers (USA) |
Angel David Rodriguez (ESP) |
Sean Safo-Antwi (GBR) |
Gavin Smellie (CAN) |
400m
Chris Brown (BAH) | Invited |
Jarryd Dunn (GBR) | Invited |
Pavel Maslak (CZE) | Invited |
Rusheen McDonald (JAM) | Invited |
Sebastian Rodger (GBR) | Invited |
Calvin Smith (USA) | Invited |
800m
Mohamed Aman (ETH) | Invited |
Mark English (IRL) | Invited |
Timothy Kitum (KEN) | Invited |
Adam Kszczot (POL) | Invited |
Guy Learmonth (GBR) | Invited |
Casimir Loxsom (USA) | Invited |
Michael Rimmer (GBR) | Invited |
Bram Som (NED) | Invited |
Erik Sowinski (USA) | Invited |
Jamie Webb (GBR) | Invited |
1500m
Reuben Bett (KEN) | Invited |
Bethwel Birgen (KEN) | Invited |
Dale Clutterbuck (GBR) | Invited |
Lee Emanuel (GBR) | Invited |
Thomas Farrell (GBR) | Invited |
Pieter-Jan Hannes (BEL) | Invited |
Jakub Holusa (CZE) | Invited |
Abdelaati Iguider (MAR) | Invited |
Vincent Kibet (KEN) | Invited |
Ayanleh Souleiman (DJI) | Invited |
Mark Wieczorek (USA) | Invited |
3000m
Ben Blankenship (USA) |
Andrew Butchart (GBR) |
Augustine Choge (KEN) |
Adam Clarke (GBR) |
Jonathan Davies (GBR) |
Othmane El Goumri (MAR) |
Mo Farah (GBR) |
Charlie Grice (GBR) |
Conseslus Kipruto (KEN) |
Paul K Koech (KEN) |
Ismael Kombich (KEN) |
Tom Lancashire (GBR) |
Vincent Rono (KEN) |
Dawit Wolde (ETH) |
60m Hurdles
Tyrone Akins (USA) | Invited |
Alex Al-Ameen (NGR) | Invited |
Dimitri Bascou (FRA) | Invited |
Lawrence Clarke (GBR) | Invited |
Kevin Craddock (USA) | Invited |
David King (GBR) | Invited |
Gerard O’Donnell (IRL) | Invited |
Yordan O’Farrill (CUB) | Invited |
Omo Osaghae (USA) | Invited |
Lorenzo Perini (ITA) | Invited |
Jake Porter (GBR) | Invited |
Koen Smet (NED) | Invited |
Terence Somerville (USA) | Invited |
Wenjun Xie (CHN) | Invited |
Long Jump
Dan Bramble (GBR) | Invited |
Xinglong Gao (CHN) | Invited |
Daniel Gardiner (GBR) | Invited |
Fabrice Lapierre (AUS) | Invited |
Andreas Otterling (SWE) | Invited |
Markus Rehm (GER) | Invited |
Christopher Tomlinson (GBR) | Invited |
Pole Vault
Shawn Barber (CAN) | Invited |
Thiago Braz (BRA) | Invited |
German Chiaraviglio (ARG) | Invited |
Luke Cutts (GBR) | Invited |
Max Eaves (GBR) | Invited |
Adam Hague (GBR) | Invited |
Tobias Scherbarth (GER) | Invited |
Robert Sobera (POL) | Invited |
Triple Jump
Chris Carter (USA) | Invited |
Omar Craddock (USA) | Invited |
Nathan Douglas (GBR) | Invited |
Jonathan Drack (MRI) | Invited |
Fabian Florant (NED) | Invited |
Karol Hoffmann (POL) | Invited |
Entry Lists Women
60m
Michelle-Lee Ahye (TTO) | Invited |
Dina Asher-Smith (GBR) | Invited |
Dezerea Bryant (USA) | Invited |
Desiree Henry (GBR) | Invited |
Carina Horn (RSA) | Invited |
Mujinga Kambundji (SUI) | Invited |
Tiffany McReynolds (USA) | Invited |
Sharika Nelvis (USA) | Invited |
Ezinne Okparaebo (NOR) | Invited |
Barbara Pierre (USA) | Invited |
Cindy Roleder (GER) | Invited |
Rosangela Santos (BRA) | Invited |
Dafne Schippers (NED) | Invited |
Ewa Swoboda (POL) | Invited |
Jeneba Tarmoh (USA) | Invited |
Elaine Thompson (JAM) | Invited |
400m
Seren Bundy-Davies (GBR) | Invited |
Jasmine Chaney (USA) | Invited |
Zoey Clark (GBR) | Invited |
Stephenie Ann Mcpherson (JAM) | Invited |
Bianca Razor (ROU) | Invited |
Denisa Rosolova (CZE) | Invited |
800m
Melissa Bishop (CAN) | Invited |
Selina Buchel (SUI) | Invited |
Zuzana Hejnova (CZE) | Invited |
Christina Hering (GER) | Invited |
Joanna Jozwik (POL) | Invited |
Megan Krumpoch (USA) | Invited |
Jenny Meadows (GBR) | Invited |
Laura Muir (GBR) | Invited |
Adelle Tracey (GBR) | Invited |
1500m
Rababe Arafi (MAR) | Invited |
Katarzyna Broniatowska (POL) | Invited |
Mary Cain (USA) | Invited |
Nancy Chepkwemoi (KEN) | Invited |
Axumawit Embaye (ETH) | Invited |
Hannah England (GBR) | Invited |
Sifan Hassan (NED) | Invited |
Sarah Inglis (GBR) | Invited |
Cory McGee (USA) | Invited |
Gudaf Tsegay (ETH) | Invited |
Lydia Wafula (KEN) | Invited |
3000m
Mimi Belete (BRN) | Invited |
Sofia Ennaoui (POL) | Invited |
Stephanie Garcia (USA) | Invited |
Siham Hilali (MAR) | Invited |
Elinor Kirk (GBR) | Invited |
Maureen Koster (NED) | Invited |
Gesa Felicitas Krause (GER) | Invited |
Josephine Moultrie (GBR) | Invited |
Madeleine Murray (GBR) | Invited |
Renata Plis (POL) | Invited |
Stephanie Twell (GBR) | Invited |
Long Jump
Abigail Irozuru (GBR) | Invited |
Maria del Mar Jover (ESP) | Invited |
Chantel Malone (IVB) | Invited |
Shara Proctor (GBR) | Invited |
Jazmin Sawyers (GBR) | Invited |
Xenia Stolz (GER) | Invited |
Lorraine Ugen (GBR) | Invited |
High Jump
Doreen Amata (NGR) | Invited |
Priscilla Frederick (ANT) | Invited |
Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (GER) | Invited |
Isobel Pooley (GBR) | Invited |
Desiree Rossit (ITA) | Invited |
Jeannelle Scheper (STL) | Invited |
Lavern Spencer (STL) | Invited |
Alessia Trost (ITA) | Invited |