2014 NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship Start Lists and Accepted Entries By Time/Mark

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
March 12, 2014

The accepted entries for the women appear below. Below that are the men’s accepted entries.

*************************************************************************************************
This is the list of qualifiers accepted into the 2014 Indoor Championship pending notification of medical scratches.
*************************************************************************************************

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2014 07:03 PM
                   NCAA Division 1  2014 Indoor Championship                   
                 Albuquerque Convention Center -U. New Mexico                  
                   Albuquerque, NM  - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014                   
                               Performance List                                

Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    120 Dezerea Bryant                JR Kentucky               7.16 
  2    203 Jasmine Todd                  FR Oregon                 7.20 
  3    200 Jenna Prandini                SO Oregon                 7.24 
  4     74 Shayla Sanders                SO Florida                7.24 
  5      8 Remona Burchell               JR Alabama                7.24 
  6    249 Morolake Akinosun             SO Texas                  7.25 
  7    266 Jennifer Madu                 SO Texas A&M              7.25 
  8    262 Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M              7.25 
  9    208 Mahagony Jones                SR Penn State             7.26 
 10    221 Stephanie Kalu                JR SMU                    7.28 
 11    188 Ashlee Abraham                SR Ohio State             7.29 
 12    259 Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M              7.30 
 13    107 Katie Wise                    SO Indiana Stat           7.30 
 14    122 Kendra Harrison               JR Kentucky               7.31 
 15    283 Jessica Davis                 SR USC                    7.31 
 16     29 Regine Williams               FR Arkansas               7.32 

Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    260 Kamaria Brown                 JR Texas A&M             22.50 
  2    120 Dezerea Bryant                JR Kentucky              22.75 
  3     71 Kyra Jefferson                SO Florida               22.87 
  4     29 Regine Williams               FR Arkansas              23.06 
  5    262 Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M             23.10 
  6    208 Mahagony Jones                SR Penn State            23.10 
  7    247 Felecia Majors                FR Tennessee             23.21 
  8    144 Shakima Wimbley               FR Miami                 23.22 
  9    269 Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M             23.23 
 10     68 Destinee Gause                SO Florida               23.30 
 11    284 Tynia Gaither                 JR USC                   23.31 
 12    283 Jessica Davis                 SR USC                   23.34 
 13    276 Cierra White                  JR Texas Tech            23.43 
 14     74 Shayla Sanders                SO Florida               23.45 
 15    246 Felicia Brown                 SO Tennessee             23.54 
 16    249 Morolake Akinosun             SO Texas                 23.54 

Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    256 Ashley Spencer                JR Texas                 51.54 
  2    254 Courtney Okolo                SO Texas                 51.56 
  3     73 Robin Reynolds                SO Florida               51.77 
  4    265 Shamier Little                FR Texas A&M             51.86 
  5    300 Jordan Lavender               JR Virginia              52.06 
  6    194 Phyllis Francis               SR Oregon                52.14 
  7    113 Diamond Dixon                 SR Kansas                52.20 
  8    293 Kiara Porter                  JR VCU                   52.50 
  9    211 Kiah Seymour                  SO Penn State            52.53 
 10    258 Janeil Bellille               SR Texas A&M             52.58 
 11    250 Kendall Baisden               FR Texas                 52.59 
 12    287 CoCo Ndipagbor                JR USC                   52.63 
 13    247 Felecia Majors                FR Tennessee             52.65 
 14     67 Ebony Eutsey                  SR Florida               52.76 
 15     13 Shapri Romero                 SR Arizona               52.82 
 16     28 Chrishuna Williams            JR Arkansas              52.82 

Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    201 Laura Roesler                 SR Oregon              2:01.32 
  2     98 Megan Malasarte               SR Georgia             2:03.08 
  3    110 Ejiroghene Okoro              SR Iowa State          2:03.91 
  4      9 Yanique Malcolm               SR Alabama             2:03.97 
  5     49 Megan Krumpoch                SR Dartmouth           2:04.13 
  6     89 Andrea Keklak                 JR Georgetown          2:04.64 
  7     93 Sabrina Southerland           FR Georgetown          2:04.85 
  8    158 Alena Brooks                  SR Minnesota           2:04.90 
  9    103 Erika Veidis                  JR Harvard             2:05.00 
 10    302 Amanda Smith                  JR Virginia Tec        2:05.25 
 11    136 Nikita Tracey                 SR LSU                 2:05.28 
 12    248 Alexis Panisse                SO Tennessee           2:05.38 
 13    190 Savannah Camacho              FR Oklahoma St.        2:05.41 
 14    296 Kelsey Margey                 SO Villanova           2:05.43 
 15    191 Kaela Edwards                 FR Oklahoma St.        2:05.59 
 16    294 Nicky Akande                  SR Villanova           2:05.77 

Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     83 Colleen Quigley               JR Florida Stat        4:32.11 
  2     79 Linden Hall                   JR Florida Stat        4:32.25 
  3    155 Leah O'Connor                 JR Michigan Sta        4:34.35 
  4     72 Cory McGee                    SR Florida             4:35.03 
  5    125 Allison Peare                 SR Kentucky            4:35.14 
  6    295 Emily Lipari                  SR Villanova           4:35.24 
  7    172 Elizabeth Whelan              SO North Caroli        4:35.69 
  8     95 Carly Hamilton                JR Georgia             4:35.79 
  9     17 Stephanie Brown               SR Arkansas            4:35.86 
 10    170 Annie LeHardy                 JR North Caroli        4:35.94 
 11    165 Elinor Purrier                FR New Hampshir        4:36.14 
 12    244 Olivia Burne                  SR Stony Brook         4:36.22 
 13     38 Monica Adler                  JR Boston U.           4:36.35 
 14    298 Stephanie Schappert           JR Villanova           4:36.40 
 15     14 Shelby Houlihan               JR Arizona Stat        4:37.52 
 16     69 Rebekah Greene                FR Florida             4:38.03 

Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     46 Abbey D'Agostino              SR Dartmouth           8:51.91 
  2    108 Kate Avery                    SO Iona                8:56.20 
  3    212 Laura Nagel                   JR Providence          9:01.35 
  4     24 Dominique Scott               JR Arkansas            9:02.33 
  5     37 Emma Bates                    SR Boise State         9:03.61 
  6    280 Kelsey Smith                  JR UCLA                9:04.31 
  7    236 Aisling Cuffe                 JR Stanford            9:04.57 
  8    199 Megan Patrignelli             SR Oregon              9:04.96 
  9     20 Grace Heymsfield              SR Arkansas            9:05.16 
 10     14 Shelby Houlihan               JR Arizona Stat        9:05.86 
 11    156 Rachele Schulist              FR Michigan Sta        9:06.85 
 12    238 Kathy Kroeger                 SR Stanford            9:07.23 
 13     34 Rachel Johnson                JR Baylor              9:08.36 
 14     39 Mara Olson                    JR Butler              9:08.83 
 15     87 Katrina Coogan                SO Georgetown          9:10.27 
 16    278 Elinor Kirk                   SR UAB                 9:10.40 

Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     46 Abbey D'Agostino              SR Dartmouth          15:40.55 
  2    213 Emily Sisson                  JR Providence         15:40.62 
  3    305 Emily Stites                  SO William and        15:43.69 
  4    278 Elinor Kirk                   SR UAB                15:44.38 
  5    128 Meghan McGlinchey             SR La Salle           15:46.50 
  6    304 Elaina Balouris               SR William and        15:46.92 
  7     53 Juliet Bottorff               SR Duke               15:49.80 
  8    145 Erin Finn                     FR Michigan           15:52.11 
  9     37 Emma Bates                    SR Boise State        15:52.61 
 10    238 Kathy Kroeger                 SR Stanford           15:53.35 
 11    236 Aisling Cuffe                 JR Stanford           15:53.95 
 12     84 Hannah Walker                 JR Florida Stat       15:58.15 
 13     42 Shalaya Kipp                  SR Colorado           16:00.15 
 14     85 Pippa Woolven                 SO Florida Stat       16:01.57 
 15    195 Molly Grabill                 SO Oregon             16:01.91 
 16    632 Chelsea Blaase                SO Tennessee          16:03.12 

Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    122 Kendra Harrison               JR Kentucky               7.94 
  2    135 Jasmin Stowers                SR LSU                    8.01 
  3     30 Sharika Nelvis                SR Arkansas Sta           8.03 
  4     35 Tiffani McReynolds            SR Baylor                 8.05 
  5    149 Cindy Ofili                   SO Michigan               8.08 
  6    271 Le'Tristan Pledger            SO Texas Tech             8.09 
  7    204 Sasha Wallace                 FR Oregon                 8.10 
  8    206 Evonne Britton                SR Penn State             8.10 
  9    185 Jade Barber                   JR Notre Dame             8.11 
 10    291 Janice Jackson                SR UTEP                   8.11 
 11    124 Kayla Parker                  SR Kentucky               8.16 
 12    217 Sabrina Starr                 SR Sam Houston            8.19 
 13    282 Lauren Blackburn              SR USC                    8.19 
 14    123 Leah Nugent                   JR Kentucky               8.20 
 15     11 Nnenya Hailey                 SO Arizona                8.21 
 16     33 Samantha Scarlett             JR Auburn                 8.21 

Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas                                                3:30.12 
     1) 250 Kendall Baisden FR          2) 253 Briana Nelson SR           
     3) 254 Courtney Okolo SO           4) 256 Ashley Spencer JR          
     5) 252 Danielle Dowie SR           6) 249 Morolake Akinosun SO       
  2  Florida                                              3:30.16 
     1) 73 Robin Reynolds SO            2) 68 Destinee Gause SO           
     3) 71 Kyra Jefferson SO            4) 67 Ebony Eutsey SR             
     5) 66 Loreal Curtis JR             6)                                
  3  Oregon                                               3:30.52 
     1) 198 Chizoba Okodogbe SR         2) 201 Laura Roesler SR           
     3) 192 Christian Brennan FR        4) 194 Phyllis Francis SR         
  4  Texas A&M                                            3:31.07 
     1) 267 Ibukun Mayungbe SR          2) 260 Kamaria Brown JR           
     3) 258 Janeil Bellille SR          4) 262 Olivia Ekpone JR           
     5) 265 Shamier Little FR           6) 261 Ashley Collier SR          
  5  Texas Tech                                           3:34.12 
     1) 270 Amoy Blake SR               2) 272 Christen Rivers JR         
     3) 276 Cierra White JR             4) 273 Montenae Roye-Speight JR   
     5) 275 Tiffany Tarver SO           6)                                
  6  Penn State                                           3:34.22 
     1) 209 Dynasty McGee JR            2) 211 Kiah Seymour SO            
     3) 210 Tichina Rhodes FR           4) 208 Mahagony Jones SR          
     5) 205 Shelley Black JR            6)                                
  7  Kentucky                                             3:34.31 
     1) 126 Morganne Phillips SO        2) 120 Dezerea Bryant JR          
     3) 127 Sha'Keela Saunders FR       4) 122 Kendra Harrison JR         
     5) 121 Kenyattia Hackworth JR      6) 123 Leah Nugent JR             
  8  USC                                                  3:34.51 
     1) 287 CoCo Ndipagbor JR           2) 285 Vanessa Jones JR           
     3) 286 Ashley Liverpool SR         4) 289 Jaide Stepter SO           
     5) 288 Cameron Pettigrew FR        6)                                
  9  N. Dakota St.                                        3:34.57 
     1) 178 Morgan Milbrath FR          2) 180 Ashley Tingelstad SR       
     3) 177 Ashley Heinze JR            4) 179 Paige Stratioti JR         
     5) 176 Antoinette Goodman SR       6) 175 Amy Andrushko FR           
 10  Arkansas                                             3:34.70 
     1) 19 Daina Harper FR              2) 29 Regine Williams FR          
     3) 28 Chrishuna Williams JR        4) 26 Brianna Swinton FR          
     5) 16 Leigha Brown FR              6) 17 Stephanie Brown SR          
 11  LSU                                                  3:34.89 
     1) 133 Jada Martin FR              2) 136 Nikita Tracey SR           
     3) 129 Bealoved Brown FR           4) 130 Chanice Chase SO           
 12  South Carolina                                       3:34.97 
     1) 228 Precious Holmes FR          2) 226 Briana Haith FR            
     3) 223 Marisa Bellamy FR           4) 227 Tamera Harris JR           
     5) 222 Vashti Bandy SR             6) 224 Tyler Brockington SO       

Event 26  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stanford                                            10:54.04 
     1) 241 Amy Weissenbach SO          2) 243 Kristyn Williams SO        
     3) 240 Claudia Saunders SO         4) 237 Justine Fedronic SR        
     5) 239 Rebecca Mehra SO            6) 242 Kaitlyn Williams SO        
  2  Georgetown                                          10:55.63 
     1) 92 Hannah Neczypor JR           2) 88 Emma Keenan FR              
     3) 89 Andrea Keklak JR             4) 87 Katrina Coogan SO           
     5) 91 Deseree King JR              6) 90 Amanda Kimbers SR           
  3  Oregon                                              10:56.77 
     1) 196 Annie Leblanc SO            2) 198 Chizoba Okodogbe SR        
     3) 201 Laura Roesler SR            4) 199 Megan Patrignelli SR       
     5) 197 Samantha Murphy SR          6) 195 Molly Grabill SO           
  4  Arkansas                                            10:57.15 
     1) 20 Grace Heymsfield SR          2) 28 Chrishuna Williams JR       
     3) 17 Stephanie Brown SR           4) 24 Dominique Scott JR          
     5) 25 Rebekka Simko JR             6) 21 Keri McClary SR             
  5  Villanova                                           10:59.74 
     1) 298 Stephanie Schappert JR      2) 299 Michaela Wilkins SO        
     3) 297 Angel Piccirillo SO         4) 295 Emily Lipari SR            
     5) 294 Nicky Akande SR             6) 296 Kelsey Margey SO           
  6  Florida                                             11:00.16 
     1) 69 Rebekah Greene FR            2) 67 Ebony Eutsey SR             
     3) 75 Agata Strausa SR             4) 72 Cory McGee SR               
     5) 66 Loreal Curtis JR             6)                                
  7  Michigan                                            11:00.20 
     1) 151 Jaimie Phelan FR            2) 147 Maya Long SO               
     3) 150 Danielle Pfeifer SO         4) 146 Brook Handler JR           
     5) 153 Megan Weschler SR           6) 148 Jamie Morrissey FR         
  8  Florida State                                       11:01.59 
     1) 79 Linden Hall JR               2) 80 Elizabeth Ichite SR         
     3) 82 Georgia Peel SO              4) 83 Colleen Quigley JR          
     5) 81 Sydnee Over FR               6) 85 Pippa Woolven SO            
  9  Dartmouth                                           11:02.21 
     1) 48 Dana Giordano SO             2) 51 Jennifer Meech SO           
     3) 49 Megan Krumpoch SR            4) 46 Abbey D'Agostino SR         
     5) 50 Elizabeth Markowitz SO       6) 47 Margaret Donovan JR         
 10  Notre Dame                                          11:05.57 
     1) 187 Kelly Curran SR             2) 186 Michelle Brown SR          
     3) 183 Danielle Aragon SO          4) 182 Alexa Aragon SR            
     5) 184 Margaret Bamgbose SO        6)                                
 11  Duke                                                11:06.87 
     1) 52 Anima Banks SO               2) 58 Elizabeth Kerpon JR         
     3) 60 Haley Meier FR               4) 56 Audrey Huth SR              
     5) 55 Abby Farley JR               6) 59 Madeline Kopp FR            
 12  North Carolina                                      11:11.69 
     1) 172 Elizabeth Whelan SO         2) 168 Cori Floyd JR              
     3) 166 Mattie Blue FR              4) 170 Annie LeHardy JR           
     5) 167 Lianne Farber JR            6) 171 Karley Rempel SO           

Event 27  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     96 Leontia Kallenou              FR Georgia               1.90m 
  2    229 Jeannelle Scheper             SR South Caroli          1.90m 
  3     65 Taylor Burke                  JR Florida               1.87m 
  4    138 Amber Melville                JR Maryland              1.86m 
  5    139 Amina Smith                   SR Maryland              1.86m 
  6    116 Dior Delophont                SO Kent State            1.85m 
  7    231 Megan Glisar                  SR South Dakota          1.85m 
  8    233 Kenya Culmer                  SR Southern Ill          1.83m 
  9    193 Lauren Crockett               JR Oregon                1.83m 
 10     41 Mimi Land                     SO Clemson               1.83m 
 11    114 Alyx Treasure                 JR Kansas State          1.83m 
 12    181 Lauren Laszczak               SR Northern Ari          1.83m 
 13    104 Kandie Bloch-Jones            FR Illinois              1.82m 
 14    251 Shanay Briscoe                SR Texas                 1.82m 
 15    202 Chancey Summers               JR Oregon                1.82m 
 16     57 Karli Johonnot                SO Duke                  1.82m 

Event 28  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    232 Emily Grove                   SO South Dakota          4.51m 
  2    255 Kaitlin Petrillose            SO Texas                 4.45m 
  3     54 Megan Clark                   SO Duke                  4.40m 
  4    301 Martina Schultze              JR Virginia Tec          4.40m 
  5     97 Morgann Leleux                JR Georgia               4.38m 
  6      7 Annika Roloff                 SO Akron                 4.36m 
  7    143 Alysha Newman                 SO Miami                 4.35m 
  8     10 Alexis Paine                  SR Alabama               4.35m 
  9     86 Mandissa Marshall             SR George Mason          4.32m 
 10    111 Natalia Bartnovskaya          SR Kansas                4.32m 
 11    230 Bethany Firsick               SR South Dakota          4.31m 
 12     27 Ariel Voskamp                 SO Arkansas              4.30m 
 13     23 Danielle Nowell               SR Arkansas              4.30m 
 14    277 Merritt Van Meter             SR Tulane                4.27m 
 15    303 Diamara Planell Cruz          SO Washington            4.25m 
 16    152 Kiley Tobel                   SR Michigan              4.25m 

Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    245 Lorraine Ugen                 SR TCU                   6.59m 
  2    203 Jasmine Todd                  FR Oregon                6.50m 
  3    100 Chanice Porter                SO Georgia               6.47m 
  4    279 Kylie Price                   JR UCLA                  6.45m 
  5    161 Rochelle Farquharson          SR Miss State            6.42m 
  6    160 Erica Bougard                 JR Miss State            6.38m 
  7     78 Der'Renae Freeman             SO Florida Stat          6.38m 
  8    271 Le'Tristan Pledger            SO Texas Tech            6.32m 
  9    164 Mariah Toussaint              SR Monmouth              6.30m 
 10    131 Nataliyah Friar               FR LSU                   6.30m 
 11    274 Shanice Stewart               SO Texas Tech            6.30m 
 12     22 Tamara Myers                  JR Arkansas              6.29m 
 13     76 Nakia Linson                  SR Florida A&M           6.28m 
 14    102 Teiara Denmark                SR Hampton               6.26m 
 15    112 Sydney Conley                 SO Kansas                6.25m 
 16    268 LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M             6.25m 

Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    219 Shanieka Thomas               SR San Diego St         13.79m 
  2     64 Ciarra Brewer                 JR Florida              13.59m 
  3    154 Tori Franklin                 JR Michigan Sta         13.56m 
  4    268 LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M            13.49m 
  5    134 Lynnika Pitts                 SR LSU                  13.43m 
  6     32 Marshay Ryan                  FR Auburn               13.24m 
  7     45 Christina Epps                SR Coppin State         13.16m 
  8    292 Nickevea Wilson               SO UTEP                 13.13m 
  9     36 Brianna Richardson            SO Baylor               13.12m 
 10     22 Tamara Myers                  JR Arkansas             13.12m 
 11     44 Nadia Eke                     JR Columbia             13.09m 
 12     41 Mimi Land                     SO Clemson              13.04m 
 13    220 Jatavia Wright                JR SIU-Edwardsv         13.00m 
 14    214 Cierra Brown                  SO Purdue               13.00m 
 15      6 Weronika Gaudyn               FR Akron                12.99m 
 16    157 India Hammond                 SO Mid. Tenn. S         12.95m 

Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    162 Kearsten Peoples              JR Missouri             17.81m 
  2    109 Christina Hillman             JR Iowa State           17.51m 
  3    106 Mary Theisen                  SR Indiana Stat         17.30m 
  4    215 Dani Bunch                    SR Purdue               17.19m 
  5    142 Amber Monroe                  JR Miami                17.18m 
  6    105 Kyla Buckley                  SR Indiana              17.17m 
  7     12 Alyssa Hasslen                SR Arizona              17.17m 
  8     31 Valentina Muzaric             JR Auburn               17.10m 
  9    235 Kayla Kovar                   SR Southern Uta         17.03m 
 10    169 Sarah Howard                  SO North Caroli         16.98m 
 11    119 Danniel Thomas                SO Kent State           16.97m 
 12     15 Anna Jelmini                  SR Arizona Stat         16.92m 
 13    118 Joh'vonnie Mosley             SR Kent State           16.92m 
 14    163 Jill Rushin                   JR Missouri             16.90m 
 15    216 Claire Uke                    JR Rice                 16.57m 
 16    174 Tremanisha Taylor             JR North Caroli         16.57m 

Event 32  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    263 Brea Garrett                  JR Texas A&M            22.66m 
  2    132 Denise Hinton                 SR LSU                  22.53m 
  3    215 Dani Bunch                    SR Purdue               22.35m 
  4     61 Kayla Padgett                 JR East Carolin         21.95m 
  5      5 Brittany Funk                 JR Akron                21.77m 
  6     40 Chioma Amaechi                JR California           21.75m 
  7    281 Ida Storm                     SR UCLA                 21.37m 
  8     43 Kiah Hicks                    JR Colorado St.         21.37m 
  9     63 Jayla Bostic                  JR Florida              21.36m 
 10    162 Kearsten Peoples              JR Missouri             21.18m 
 11    117 Jackie Leppelmeier            JR Kent State           21.14m 
 12    141 Lea Johnson                   SO Miami                20.99m 
 13     77 Briana Cherry-Bronson         JR Florida Stat         20.98m 
 14    173 Nicole Chavis                 SO North Caroli         20.95m 
 15    140 La'Shantena Rounds            SR McNeese Stat         20.95m 
 16    234 Sophia Lozano                 JR Southern Ill         20.89m 

Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1    160 Erica Bougard                 JR Miss State             4458 
  2    101 Kendell Williams              FR Georgia                4302 
  3    137 Thea LaFond                   JR Maryland               4244 
  4     99 Lucie Ondraschkova            SR Georgia                4225 
  5    306 Deanna Latham                 JR Wisconsin              4176 
  6    290 Chari Hawkins                 JR Utah State             4173 
  7     62 Sarah Chauchard               SR Eastern Mich           4153 
  8    218 Allison Reaser                SR San Diego St           4145 
  9     70 Brittany Harrell              JR Florida                4137 
 10     18 Alex Gochenour                SO Arkansas               4122 
 11    225 Sarah Graham                  SO South Caroli           4107 
 12    264 Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M              4079 
 13    115 Erica Twiss                   JR Kansas State           4074 
 14    207 Brittney Howell               SR Penn State             4061 
 15    159 Jess Herauf                   SO Minnesota              4054 
 16     94 Quintunya Chapman             JR Georgia                4043 


 

*************************************************************************************************
This is the list of qualifiers accepted into the 2014 Indoor Championship pending notification of medical scratches.
*************************************************************************************************

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2014 07:02 PM
                   NCAA Division 1  2014 Indoor Championship                   
                 Albuquerque Convention Center -U. New Mexico                  
                   Albuquerque, NM  - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014                   
                               Performance List                                

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    579 Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SR Texas A&M              6.56 
  2    415 Cameron Burrell               FR Houston                6.57 
  3    592 Aaron Brown                   SR USC                    6.57 
  4    400 Dentarius Locke               SR Florida Stat           6.58 
  5    416 Leshon Collins                SO Houston                6.60 
  6    332 Ryan Milus                    SR Arizona Stat           6.60 
  7    363 Tevin Hester                  SO Clemson                6.60 
  8    318 Diondre Batson                JR Alabama                6.61 
  9    467 Jalen Miller                  FR Mississippi            6.62 
 10    594 BeeJay Lee                    JR USC                    6.63 
 11    331 Tatum Benard-Taylor           FR Arizona Stat           6.63 
 12    397 Antwan Wright                 SO Florida                6.63 
 13    547 Raheem Mostert                JR Purdue                 6.63 
 14    628 Senoj-Jay Givans              FR Texas                  6.64 
 15    629 Trayvon Bromell               FR Baylor                 6.65 
 16    580 Shavez Hart                   JR Texas A&M              6.65 

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    388 Dedric Dukes                  JR Florida               20.55 
  2    391 Arman Hall                    SO Florida               20.58 
  3    592 Aaron Brown                   SR USC                   20.60 
  4    580 Shavez Hart                   JR Texas A&M             20.66 
  5    575 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.           SO Texas A&M             20.69 
  6    579 Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SR Texas A&M             20.70 
  7    547 Raheem Mostert                JR Purdue                20.73 
  8    436 Wayne Gordon                  SO Kent State            20.74 
  9    502 Timothy Faust                 JR Ohio State            20.77 
 10    441 Brendon Rodney                JR LIU Brooklyn          20.78 
 11    541 Carvin Nkanata                SR Pittsburgh            20.79 
 12    442 Trey Hadnot                   SR Louisiana Te          20.81 
 13    508 Tyreek Hill                   FR Oklahoma St.          20.81 
 14    377 Bruno Hortelano-Roig          SR Cornell               20.84 
 15    318 Diondre Batson                JR Alabama               20.84 
 16    576 Michael Bryan                 SR Texas A&M             20.89 

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    581 Deon Lendore                  JR Texas A&M             45.03 
  2    391 Arman Hall                    SO Florida               45.28 
  3    449 Vernon Norwood                JR LSU                   45.39 
  4    543 Brycen Spratling              SR Pittsburgh            45.57 
  5    494 Christopher Giesting          JR Notre Dame            45.71 
  6    493 Patrick Feeney                SR Notre Dame            45.81 
  7    390 Hugh Graham, Jr               JR Florida               45.94 
  8    389 Najee Glass                   SO Florida               45.95 
  9    333 Neil Braddy                   SR Arkansas              45.96 
 10    573 Zack Bilderback               SO Texas                 46.03 
 11    459 Emmanuel Tugumisirize         SR Mid. Tenn. S          46.05 
 12    515 Mike Berry                    SR Oregon                46.13 
 13    540 Micah Murray                  SR Pittsburgh            46.14 
 14    399 James Harris                  SR Florida Stat          46.15 
 15    447 Quincy Downing                JR LSU                   46.21 
 16    446 Darrell Bush                  SO LSU                   46.28 

Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    429 Edward Kemboi                 JR Iowa State          1:45.98 
  2    458 Eliud Rutto                   SO Mid. Tenn. S        1:47.45 
  3    536 Brannon Kidder                SO Penn State          1:47.45 
  4    465 Brandon McBride               SO Miss State          1:47.51 
  5    393 Sean Obinwa                   SR Florida             1:47.76 
  6    409 Billy Ledder                  JR Georgetown          1:47.89 
  7    375 Alvaro Chavez                 SO Connecticut         1:47.96 
  8    346 Patrick Rono                  JR Arkansas            1:47.96 
  9    386 Andres Arroyo                 FR Florida             1:47.97 
 10    395 Ryan Schnulle                 SO Florida             1:48.05 
 11    538 Za'Von Watkins                SO Penn State          1:48.11 
 12    598 Samuel Ellison                SR Villanova           1:48.40 
 13    348 Tomas Squella                 SO Arkansas            1:48.70 
 14    323 Jacopo Lahbi                  FR Alabama             1:48.77 
 15    591 Andrew Smith                  SR UMBC                1:48.82 
 16    617 Jesse Jorgensen               JR Wash. St            1:48.84 

Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    327 Lawi Lalang                   SR Arizona             3:52.88 
  2    596 Anthony Rotich                JR UTEP                3:55.86 
  3    603 Jordan Williamsz              SO Villanova           3:56.84 
  4    438 Matt Hillenbrand              SR Kentucky            3:57.00 
  5    497 Jeremy Rae                    SR Notre Dame          3:57.25 
  6    353 Rich Peters                   JR Boston U.           3:57.27 
  7    379 Will Geoghegan                JR Dartmouth           3:58.04 
  8    445 Sam Penzenstadler             JR Loyola (Ill.        3:58.21 
  9    521 Mac Fleet                     SR Oregon              3:58.25 
 10    427 Matthew Gillespie             SR Iona                3:58.48 
 11    380 Steve Mangan                  FR Dartmouth           3:58.65 
 12    479 Elmar Engholm                 FR New Mexico          3:58.90 
 13    372 John Gregorek                 SR Columbia            3:58.95 
 14    616 Izaic Yorks                   FR Washington          3:59.04 
 15    545 Michael Williams              SR Princeton           3:59.21 
 16    484 Isaac Presson                 SR North Caroli        3:59.23 

Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    327 Lawi Lalang                   SR Arizona             7:44.20 
  2    518 Edward Cheserek               FR Oregon              7:47.20 
  3    365 Jake Hurysz                   SR Colorado            7:50.50 
  4    558 Erik Olson                    JR Stanford            7:50.81 
  5    528 Parker Stinson                JR Oregon              7:51.06 
  6    489 Brian Shrader                 JR Northern Ari        7:51.48 
  7    414 Maksim Korolev                SR Harvard             7:51.52 
  8    622 Reed Connor                   SR Wisconsin           7:51.78 
  9    427 Matthew Gillespie             SR Iona                7:52.24 
 10    358 Jared Ward                    SR BYU                 7:52.51 
 11    353 Rich Peters                   JR Boston U.           7:52.61 
 12    367 Ben Saarel                    FR Colorado            7:52.61 
 13    462 John Simons                   SR Minnesota           7:52.62 
 14    520 Trevor Dunbar                 SR Oregon              7:53.13 
 15    455 Caleb Rhynard                 SO Michigan Sta        7:53.34 
 16    507 Kirubel Erassa                SR Oklahoma St.        7:53.53 

Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    622 Reed Connor                   SR Wisconsin          13:37.42 
  2    602 Patrick Tiernan               FR Villanova          13:37.73 
  3    518 Edward Cheserek               FR Oregon             13:40.51 
  4    327 Lawi Lalang                   SR Arizona            13:41.58 
  5    358 Jared Ward                    SR BYU                13:42.17 
  6    478 Luke Caldwell                 SR New Mexico         13:42.50 
  7    558 Erik Olson                    JR Stanford           13:42.56 
  8    414 Maksim Korolev                SR Harvard            13:42.56 
  9    394 Mark Parrish                  JR Florida            13:43.15 
 10    528 Parker Stinson                JR Oregon             13:43.51 
 11    619 Mohammed Ahmed                SR Wisconsin          13:44.32 
 12    489 Brian Shrader                 JR Northern Ari       13:44.55 
 13    477 Adam Bitchell                 SR New Mexico         13:44.70 
 14    559 Joe Rosa                      JR Stanford           13:44.85 
 15    366 Morgan Pearson                JR Colorado           13:49.30 
 16    630 James Leakos                  SR Harvard            13:49.78 

Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    469 Oladapo Akinmoladun           SO Nebraska               7.61 
  2    593 Aleec Harris                  SR USC                    7.62 
  3    426 Greggmar Swift                SR Indiana Stat           7.64 
  4    392 Eddie Lovett                  SR Florida                7.65 
  5    505 Donovan Robertson             FR Ohio State             7.65 
  6    516 Johnathan Cabral              JR Oregon                 7.68 
  7    359 Milan Ristic                  SR California             7.69 
  8    453 Artie Burns                   FR Miami                  7.70 
  9    343 Omar McLeod                   FR Arkansas               7.70 
 10    578 Wayne Davis II                SR Texas A&M              7.70 
 11    568 Jordan Moore                  FR TCU                    7.70 
 12    361 Renaldo Powell                SR Central Mich           7.74 
 13    562 Donald Pollitt                JR Syracuse               7.75 
 14    435 William Barnes                SO Kent State             7.75 
 15    418 Vanier Joseph                 SR Illinois               7.76 
 16    631 Trevor Brown                  SR Colorado St.           7.77 

Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                            3:03.20 
     1) 580 Shavez Hart JR              2) 575 Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO     
     3) 582 Carlyle Roudette SR         4) 581 Deon Lendore JR            
     5) 577 Gregory Coleman JR          6)                                
  2  Florida                                              3:03.50 
     1) 389 Najee Glass SO              2) 390 Hugh Graham, Jr JR         
     3) 388 Dedric Dukes JR             4) 391 Arman Hall SO              
     5) 396 Nick Uruburu FR             6)                                
  3  LSU                                                  3:04.04 
     1) 446 Darrell Bush SO             2) 447 Quincy Downing JR          
     3) 448 Cyril Grayson SO            4) 449 Vernon Norwood JR          
  4  Arkansas                                             3:05.02 
     1) 340 Jarrion Lawson SO           2) 339 Eric Janise SO             
     3) 347 Travis Southard SR          4) 333 Neil Braddy SR             
     5) 334 Curtis Brown FR             6) 335 Nathanael Franks JR        
  5  Florida State                                        3:06.79 
     1) 402 Ricardo Roy SO              2) 398 Michael Cherry FR          
     3) 399 James Harris SR             4) 403 Alonzo Russell SR          
     5) 404 Otniel Teixeira SO          6)                                
  6  TCU                                                  3:06.89 
     1) 566 Narada Jackson SR           2) 569 Joshua Washington JR       
     3) 567 Harvey McSwain SO           4) 563 Ronnie Baker SO            
     5) 570 Sam Watts SO                6) 565 Lavon Collins SR           
  7  North Carolina                                       3:06.93 
     1) 481 Rilwan Alowonle FR          2) 487 Ceo Ways FR                
     3) 485 Sean Sutton JR              4) 483 Javonte Lipsey JR          
     5) 486 O'Neal Wanliss SR           6) 482 Kwame Donyinah FR          
  8  Nebraska                                             3:06.93 
     1) 470 Jake Bender SO              2) 471 Levi Gipson SO             
     3) 476 Drew Wiseman FR             4) 474 Cody Rush SO               
     5) 472 Ricco Hall JR               6) 475 Christian Sanderfer SO     
  9  Pittsburgh                                           3:06.98 
     1) 540 Micah Murray SR             2) 541 Carvin Nkanata SR          
     3) 542 Desmond Palmer FR           4) 543 Brycen Spratling SR        
     5) 539 Dustin Fuller SO            6)                                
 10  Oregon                                               3:06.99 
     1) 517 Marcus Chambers FR          2) 519 Arthur Delaney JR          
     3) 522 Jack Galpin JR              4) 515 Mike Berry SR              
     5) 524 Russell Hornsby SO          6)                                
 11  Ohio State                                           3:07.47 
     1) 503 Champ Page SO               2) 504 Jordan Rispress SR         
     3) 506 Javon Walker SR             4) 501 Lamar Bruton FR            
     5) 499 Armand Austin SO            6) 505 Donovan Robertson FR       
 12  Notre Dame                                           3:07.58 
     1) 494 Christopher Giesting JR     2) 491 Jarrod Buchanon SR         
     3) 498 Harvey Smith FR             4) 493 Patrick Feeney SR          

Event 10  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Penn State                                           9:26.59 
     1) 536 Brannon Kidder SO           2) 531 Brandon Bennett-Green SR   
     3) 538 Za'Von Watkins SO           4) 533 Robby Creese JR            
     5) 534 Wade Endress SO             6) 532 Ryan Brennan JR            
  2  Indiana                                              9:27.72 
     1) 421 Jordan Gornall SO           2) 424 Derrick Morgan JR          
     3) 423 Tretez Kinnaird FR          4) 422 Rorey Hunter JR            
     5) 425 Robby Nierman SR            6)                                
  3  Villanova                                            9:28.06 
     1) 601 Dusty Solis JR              2) 598 Samuel Ellison SR          
     3) 599 Christopher Fitzsimons JR   4) 603 Jordan Williamsz SO        
     5) 600 Sam McEntee SR              6) 597 Robert Denault SO          
  4  Stanford                                             9:28.95 
     1) 555 Marco Bertolotti SR         2) 561 Steven Solomon FR          
     3) 557 Luke Lefebure JR            4) 554 Michael Atchoo SR          
     5) 560 Jackson Shumway SO          6) 556 Scott Buttinger FR         
  5  Georgetown                                           9:29.11 
     1) 407 Amos Bartelsmeyer FR        2) 406 Mike Andre SO              
     3) 409 Billy Ledder JR             4) 408 Ahmed Bile SO              
     5) 410 Ryan Manahan FR             6) 411 Devante Washington SO      
  6  Arkansas                                             9:29.37 
     1) 349 Cale Wallace SO             2) 333 Neil Braddy SR             
     3) 348 Tomas Squella SO            4) 346 Patrick Rono JR            
     5) 344 Andrew Pisechko SO          6) 336 Gabe Gonzales SO           
  7  Notre Dame                                           9:29.43 
     1) 497 Jeremy Rae SR               2) 493 Patrick Feeney SR          
     3) 492 Jacob Dumford FR            4) 495 Nick Happe SR              
     5) 496 J.P. Malette SR             6) 498 Harvey Smith FR            
  8  Oklahoma St.                                         9:29.91 
     1) 510 Shane Moskowitz SR          2) 512 Tyler Payton SR            
     3) 511 Chad Noelle SO              4) 507 Kirubel Erassa SR          
     5) 513 Justin Vilhauer JR          6) 514 Ryan Wheatley FR           
  9  Virginia Tech                                        9:30.26 
     1) 606 Leoule Degfae SR            2) 605 Martin Dally JR            
     3) 607 Tihut Degfae SR             4) 609 Grant Pollock JR           
     5) 604 Juan Campos SO              6)                                
 10  Columbia                                             9:30.72 
     1) 372 John Gregorek SR            2) 374 Harry McFann SR            
     3) 371 Brendon Fish JR             4) 370 Daniel Everett JR          
     5) 373 Noah Lartigue FR            6) 369 Kevin Boyd JR              
 11  Oregon                                               9:31.64 
     1) 525 Brett Johnson SR            2) 519 Arthur Delaney JR          
     3) 524 Russell Hornsby SO          4) 520 Trevor Dunbar SR           
     5) 523 Boru Guyota SR              6) 527 Sam Prakel FR              
 12  Washington                                           9:31.82 
     1) 614 Meron Simon SO              2) 613 Quadelle Satterwhite SO    
     3) 610 Derrick Daigre SO           4) 616 Izaic Yorks FR             
     5) 611 Nick Harris SO              6) 612 Blake Nelson FR            

Event 11  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    328 Nick Ross                     SR Arizona               2.31m 
  2    399 James Harris                  SR Florida Stat          2.27m 
  3    464 Marcus Jackson                SR Miss State            2.27m 
  4    376 Montez Blair                  SR Cornell               2.24m 
  5    529 Maalik Reynolds               SR Penn                  2.24m 
  6    585 Jacorian Duffield             JR Texas Tech            2.23m 
  7    430 Cameron Ostrowski             JR Iowa State            2.23m 
  8    584 Bradley Adkins                SO Texas Tech            2.23m 
  9    434 Andre Dorsey                  JR Kennesaw Sta          2.23m 
 10    382 Tanner Anderson               SR Duke                  2.21m 
 11    342 Anthony May                   SR Arkansas              2.21m 
 12    553 Isaiah Harris                 SR St. Peter's           2.21m 
 13    450 Mohamed Koita                 SR Manhattan             2.20m 
 14    325 Alexander Bowen Jr.           JR Albany                2.20m 
 15    535 Jon Hendershot                SR Penn State            2.20m 
 16    440 Gemikal Prude                 JR Lipscomb              2.20m 

Event 12  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    466 Sam Kendricks                 JR Mississippi           5.70m 
  2    316 Shawn Barber                  SO Akron                 5.66m 
  3    338 Andrew Irwin                  JR Arkansas              5.60m 
  4    621 Japheth Cato                  SR Wisconsin             5.55m 
  5    385 Max Babits                    SR Eastern Mich          5.51m 
  6    589 Michael Woepse                SR UCLA                  5.50m 
  7    356 Braydon Bringhurst            JR BYU                   5.50m 
  8    615 Jax Thoirs                    SO Washington            5.50m 
  9    583 Chase Wolfle                  SO Texas A&M             5.46m 
 10    461 Zach Siegmeier                SR Minnesota             5.45m 
 11    608 Torben Laidig                 FR Virginia Tec          5.45m 
 12    433 Kyle Wait                     SR Kansas State          5.45m 
 13    384 Peter Geraghty                SR Eastern Illi          5.45m 
 14    452 Pauls Pujats                  JR Memphis               5.45m 
 15    431 Alex Bishop                   SR Kansas                5.45m 
 16    315 Joey Uhle                     JR Air Force             5.44m 

Event 13  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    548 Corey Crawford                JR Rutgers               8.22m 
  2    337 Raymond Higgs                 SR Arkansas              7.99m 
  3    443 Guillaume Victorin            JR Louisville            7.91m 
  4    387 Marquis Dendy                 JR Florida               7.87m 
  5    340 Jarrion Lawson                SO Arkansas              7.86m 
  6    473 Patrick Raedler               JR Nebraska              7.86m 
  7    480 Kendall Spencer               SR New Mexico            7.85m 
  8    320 Kamal Fuller                  SR Alabama               7.81m 
  9    490 Emmanuel Williams             JR Northwestern          7.77m 
 10    434 Andre Dorsey                  JR Kennesaw Sta          7.76m 
 11    549 Blake Smith                   JR SE Missouri           7.73m 
 12    351 Roelf Pienaar                 FR Arkansas Sta          7.72m 
 13    550 Laderrick Ward                JR SIU-Edwardsv          7.71m 
 14    572 Royce Dates                   SR Tennessee St          7.71m 
 15    362 Braxton Drummond              JR Charleston S          7.71m 
 16    360 Hammed Suleman                SR California            7.70m 

Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    352 Felix Obi                     SO Baylor               16.44m 
  2    401 Jonathan Reid                 JR Florida Stat         16.32m 
  3    321 Jeremiah Green                FR Alabama              16.29m 
  4    434 Andre Dorsey                  JR Kennesaw Sta         16.27m 
  5    595 Mark Jackson                  SR UTEP                 16.21m 
  6    444 Ben Williams                  SO Louisville           16.16m 
  7    342 Anthony May                   SR Arkansas             16.07m 
  8    463 Jason Harper                  SR Miss State           16.03m 
  9    457 Cordairo Golden               SR Mid. Tenn. S         16.02m 
 10    345 Clive Pullen                  FR Arkansas             16.01m 
 11    537 Steve Waithe                  JR Penn State           16.00m 
 12    551 Shane Lewis                   SR South Florid         15.95m 
 13    326 Jovon Cunningham              JR Arizona              15.91m 
 14    360 Hammed Suleman                SR California           15.90m 
 15    544 Preston Woodard               SR Prairie View         15.89m 
 16    428 Klyvens Delaunay              SO Iowa                 15.88m 

Event 15  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    574 Ryan Crouser                  SO Texas                21.23m 
  2    378 Stephen Mozia                 JR Cornell              20.79m 
  3    419 Curtis Jensen                 SR Illinois Sta         20.29m 
  4    625 Mason Finley                  SR Wyoming              20.20m 
  5    586 Kole Weldon                   JR Texas Tech           20.11m 
  6    350 Richard Chavez                JR Arkansas Sta         20.06m 
  7    354 Jonathan Jones                JR Buffalo              19.95m 
  8    454 Antonio James                 JR Michigan Sta         19.93m 
  9    626 Bobby Grace                   SR Youngstown S         19.62m 
 10    620 Danny Block                   SR Wisconsin            19.55m 
 11    439 Brad Szypka                   JR Kentucky             19.48m 
 12    552 Josh Freeman                  SO Southern Ill         19.43m 
 13    381 Matt Babicz                   JR DePaul               19.43m 
 14    546 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi         SO Purdue               19.24m 
 15    319 Kyle Felpel                   FR Alabama              19.23m 
 16    413 Nick Vena                     JR Georgia              19.19m 

Event 16  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    623 Michael Lihrman               JR Wisconsin            24.27m 
  2    546 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi         SO Purdue               23.62m 
  3    460 Jon Lehman                    SR Minnesota            22.98m 
  4    454 Antonio James                 JR Michigan Sta         22.74m 
  5    437 Matthias Tayala               SO Kent State           22.01m 
  6    509 Nick Miller                   JR Oklahoma St.         21.99m 
  7    330 Jordan Young                  FR Arizona              21.81m 
  8    324 Charodd Richardson            JR Alabama              21.51m 
  9    530 Will Barr                     SR Penn State           21.50m 
 10    322 Elias Hakansson               SO Alabama              21.48m 
 11    451 William Koeck                 JR Marquette            21.24m 
 12    420 Akil Mills                    JR Illinois Sta         21.23m 
 13    571 Cameron Brown                 SO Tennessee            21.19m 
 14    590 Justin Victor                 SR UL-Lafayette         21.05m 
 15    417 Davis Fraker                  JR Illinois             20.99m 
 16    405 Alex Young                    SO Gardner-Webb         20.95m 

Event 33  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1    383 Curtis Beach                  SR Duke                   6011 
  2    341 Kevin Lazas                   SR Arkansas               5923 
  3    317 Alex McCune                   JR Akron                  5864 
  4    412 Maicel Uibo                   SO Georgia                5859 
  5    621 Japheth Cato                  SR Wisconsin              5837 
  6    624 Zach Ziemek                   JR Wisconsin              5815 
  7    456 Kurt Schneider                SR Michigan Sta           5738 
  8    526 Dakotah Keys                  SR Oregon                 5730 
  9    355 Mike Morgan                   SO Buffalo                5704 
 10    618 Austin Bahner                 SR Wichita Stat           5690 
 11    432 Devin Dick                    SR Kansas State           5678 
 12    588 Marcus Nilsson                SR UCLA                   5665 
 13    357 Chase Dalton                  SR BYU                    5621 
 14    329 Pau Tonneson                  JR Arizona                5589 
 15    368 Justin Green                  JR Colorado St.           5575 
 16    627 Austin Emry                   SR Montana                5568

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!