2013 Stanford Invitational Results, Entry Lists, and Meet Schedule

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
March 28, 2013

Below you will find the links to the results for the 2013 Stanford Invitational.

We’ve also pasted the results of all the fast cections of the distance races below from 10,000m to 1,5000m, from longest to shortest event, women first. If you want full results click here.

There is a recap of the distance action here.

Women’s 10,000m: Flanagan Wins, Goucher Just Misses “A”, Hasay Debut

Event 73  Women 10000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Shalane Flanagan             NIKE                  31:04.85
  2 Kara Goucher                 NIKE                  31:46.64
  3 Jordan Hasay                 Oregon                32:46.68
  4 Megan Goethals               Washington            32:52.78
  5 Brianne Nelson               BRC/ adidas           32:54.50
  6 Juliet Bottorff              Unattached            32:58.00
  7 Jennifer Bergman             Arizona               33:04.58
  8 Catherine White              Virginia              33:07.36
  9 Gina Valgoi                  Loyola (Ill.)         33:07.80
 10 McKenzie Melander            Team USA Minnesota    33:18.89
 11 Bradi Hutchison              Idaho St              33:22.99
 12 Lindsay Flanagan             Washington            33:23.53
 13 Risper Kimaiyo               UTEP                  33:24.21
 14 Tina Muir                    Unattached            33:24.74
 15 Laura Docherty               Minnesota             33:24.93
 16 Rhiannon Johns               UAB                   33:29.99
 17 Katie Clark                  Butler                33:36.36
 18 Andie Cozzarelli             North Carolina St.    33:47.46
 19 Meghan Peyton                Team USA Minnesota    33:52.16
 20 Juli Accurso                 Ohio U.               33:52.33
 21 Joanna Thompson              North Carolina St.    33:52.62
 22 Karaleigh Millhouse          Oiselle Racing Team   33:53.97
 23 Jana Soethout                San Francisco         34:07.61
 24 Meghan McGlinchey            La Salle              34:39.94
 25 Gabi Anzalone                Wisconsin             34:53.97
 26 Sarah-Anne Brault            West Virginia         34:56.70
 27 Ellie Keyser                 Boulder Track Club    35:15.29
 -- Allison Mendez               adidas/RogueAC             DNF
 -- Tanya Zeferjahn              Unattached                 DNF
 -- Katie Kellner                Cornell                    DNF

Women’s 5000m: Alisha Williams Impresses

Event 68  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Alisha Williams              BRC/adidas            15:09.73
  2 Betsy Saina                  Iowa State            15:12.05
  3 Chelsea Reilly               Bay Area Track Club   15:13.24
  4 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton     Wichita State         15:18.86
  5 Lisa Uhl                     NIKE                  15:29.64
  6 Laura Thweatt                Boulder Track Club    15:36.85
  7 Sara Hall                    Asics                 15:43.97
  8 Christine Babcock            Washington            15:44.98
  9 Addie Bracy                  Brooks                15:45.24
 10 Amy Van Alstine              Adidas-McMil          15:46.76
 11 Linsdey Anderson             Unattached            15:47.38
 12 Jamie Cheever                Brooks/Team USA MN    15:48.74
 13 Chelsea Oswald               Kentucky              15:49.57
 14 Katrina Coogan               Georgetown            15:50.08
 15 Meaghan Nelson               Iowa State            15:51.63
 16 Nanaka Izawa                 Juntendo              15:51.63
 17 Kelsey Santisteban           California            15:52.06
 18 Cally Macumber               Kentucky              16:04.24
 19 Lianne Farber                North Carolina        16:07.04
 20 Rebeka Stowe                 Unattached            16:08.77
 21 Rosa Del Toro                Unattached            16:14.79
 22 Azusa Kurusu                 Juntendo              16:39.69
 23 Madeline Chambers            Georgetown            16:50.86
 -- Hannah Neczypor              Georgetown                 DNF
 -- Kathy Kroeger                Stanford                   DNF
 -- Yuriko Kobayashi             Toyota Wellness            DNF

Women’s Steeple
Record Timing FHT Results:

Stanford Invitational – 3/29/2013 to 3/30/2013 Stanford University -Stanford, California

Event 65  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Alexi Pappas                 Unattached             9:46.73
  2 Rachel Sorna                 Cornell                9:52.58
  3 Amber Henry                  Weber State            9:55.07
  4 Alicia Nelson                Adams State           10:09.62
  5 Carrie Dimoff                Bowerman AC           10:10.92
  6 Susan Tanui                  Alaska Anchorage      10:13.40
  7 Maggie Callahan              Unattached            10:15.24
  8 Kara DeWalt                  Bay Area Track Club   10:16.43
  9 Katie Moraczewski            Minnesota             10:23.55
 10 Brianna Nerud                Syracuse              10:26.44
 11 Genna Hartung                Cornell               10:28.92
 12 Ashley Beutler               Wisconsin             10:29.48
 13 Maddie McClellan             North Dakota St.      10:38.37
 14 Madeline Aufmann             Illinois              10:41.40

Women’s 1500

Event 58  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Mergaert              Utah                   4:17.22
  2 Rebecca Tracy                Notre Dame             4:18.07
  3 Charlotte Arter              New Mexico             4:19.03
  4 Ashley Miller                Asics                  4:19.03
  5 Sophie Curl                  San Francisco          4:19.81
  6 Annie Leblanc                Oregon                 4:21.08
  7 Mary Alenbratt               SMU                    4:21.17
  8 Jillian King                 Boston College         4:21.51
  9 Sarah Penney                 Oregon                 4:21.72
 10 Nicci Corbin                 Arizona                4:21.91
 11 Jordyn Smith                 Team Run Eugene        4:22.58
 12 Lyndsay Harper               Brooks/BATC            4:27.63
 -- Alexi Poppos                 Unattached                 DNF

Men’s 10,000m

Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================

Finals

  1 John Gilbertson              The Masters           28:30.35
  2 Parker Stinson               Oregon                28:34.71
  3 Jared Ward                   BYU                   28:36.15
  4 Aldo Vega                    Unattached            28:46.72
  5 Diego Estrada                Northern Arizona      28:52.73
  6 Andy Wacker                  BRC/adidas            28:52.81
  7 Ernest Kibet                 Louisville            28:55.55
  8 Solomon Haile                Arkansas              28:56.92
  9 Breandan oNeill              Florida St.           28:57.44
 10 Tylor Thatcher               BYU                   28:59.29
 11 Mike Murphy                  Columbia              29:03.33
 12 joseph gray                  SCOTT Sports          29:04.06
 13 Erik Olson                   Stanford              29:06.14
 14 Jimmy Clark                  Florida               29:08.32
 15 Maksim Korolev               Harvard               29:13.80
 16 Martin Grady                 Notre Dame            29:14.21
 17 Brett Kelly                  Cornell               29:14.85
 18 Jake Schmitt                 Unattached            29:15.43
 19 David Perry                  Portland              29:20.34
 20 Josh Izewski                 Florida               29:21.41
 21 Paul Katam                   UNC-Greensboro        29:21.87
 22 David Sanchez                Adams State           29:23.30
 23 Max Storms                   Missouri              29:25.42
 24 Jake Kildoo                  Notre Dame            29:26.20
 25 Matthew Tebo                 Boulder Track Club    29:32.75
 26 Cale Allen                   Purdue                29:33.68
 27 Jonathan Peterson            Team USA Minnesota    29:36.60
 28 Elkanah Kibet                Unattached            29:43.83
 29 Brian Leung                  Wisconsin             29:49.20
 30 Jake Sienko                  Columbia              29:55.97
 31 Nico Composto                Columbia              30:07.13
 32 Jim Rosa                     Stanford              30:09.32
 -- Sean Brown                   Boulder Runn               DNF
 -- Elliot Krause                Wisconsin                  DNF
 -- Maverick Darling             Wisconsin                  DNF

Men’s 5,000m

Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Kemoy Campbell               Arkansas              13:32.82
  2 Andrew Poore                 adidas                13:33.03
  3 Andrew Bayer                 Indiana               13:34.82
  4 Anthony Rotich               UTEP                  13:34.84
  5 Craig Miller                 New Balance           13:35.51
  6 Ben Hubers                   Unattached            13:35.97
  7 Sean Quigley                 Boulder Track Club    13:36.70
  8 Zachary Mayhew               Indiana               13:41.95
  9 Paul Chelimo                 UNC-Greensboro        13:42.03
 10 Bolota Asmerom               Unattached            13:43.19
 11 Andrew Springer              Georgetown            13:46.05
 12 jose pena                    VENEZUELA             13:47.25
 13 Rico Loy                     Iowa State            13:50.12
 14 Futsum Zienasellassie        Northern Arizona      13:50.50
 15 Robert Cheseret              US ARMY               13:51.58
 16 Martin Hehir                 Syracuse              13:53.65
 17 William Nelson               Unattached            13:54.74
 18 Tyler Stutzman               Stanford              14:02.27
 19 Mark Feigen                  Columbia              14:02.46
 20 Alfredo Santana              La Salle              14:07.42
 21 Stanley Kebenei              Arkansas              14:12.53
 22 Brian Shrader                Northern Arizona      14:15.22
 23 Joe Rosa                     Stanford              14:19.05
 24 Jeremy Drenckhahn            Air Force             14:26.10
 25 Kenyon Neuman                Unattached            14:34.02
 -- Michael Atchoo               Stanford                   DNF
 -- MARIO BAZAN                  Unattached                 DNF

Men’s Steeple

Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Mattias Wolter               Louisville             8:43.73
  2 Zak Seddon                   Florida St.            8:45.63
  3 Steve Flint                  BYU                    8:49.13
  4 Mike Hardy                   Weber State            8:50.08
  5 Ole Hesselbjerg              Eastern Kentucky       8:51.14
  6 Jordan Carlson               Unattached             8:53.58
  7 Andrew Gonzales              Washington St.         8:58.37
  8 Collin Jarvis                California             8:59.00
  9 Spenser Lynass               Colorado St.           9:01.21
 10 Jonas Legernes               Arizona                9:02.03
 11 Matt Hillenbrand             Kentucky               9:16.23
 12 Kyle Enghell                 Unattached             9:42.59
 -- James Tracy                  BYU                        DNF

Men’s, 1,500m

Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Riley Masters                Oklahoma               3:40.77
  2 Matt Miner                   Oregon                 3:42.60
  3 Kevin Batt                   Adams State            3:42.78
  4 Elijah Greer                 Oregon                 3:43.56
  5 Joey Bywater                 Washington             3:43.95
  6 Isaac Presson                North Carolina         3:44.25
  7 Connor Winter                Colorado               3:44.54
  8 Chad Noelle                  Oregon                 3:45.84
  9 Blake Theroux                Colorado               3:48.19
 10 Nick Hutton                  Minnesota              3:48.97
 11 Patrick Rono                 Arkansas               3:52.40
 -- Billy Ledder                 Georgetown                 DNF

 

Meet Schedule Get Acrobat Reader |

Stanford Invitational

3/29/2013 – 3/30/2013



Friday 3/29/2013

#72 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 5(completed)
#22 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 4(completed)
#71 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 4(completed)
#76 Women 100 Meter Hurdles – Prelims(completed)
#27 Men 110 Meter Hurdles – Prelims(completed)
#50 Women 100 Meter Dash – Prelims
#1 Men 100 Meter Dash – Prelims
#61 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 4
#62 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 5
#63 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 6
#64 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 7
#11 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 4
#12 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 5
#13 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 6
#14 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 7
#50 Women 100 Meter Dash – Finals
#1 Men 100 Meter Dash – Finals
#153 Girls 3000 Meter Run :
#103 Boys 3000 Meter Run :
#156 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles :
#77 Women 400 Meter Hurdles –
#107 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles :
#28 Men 400 Meter Hurdles –
#160 Girls Distance Medley :
#111 Boys Distance Medley :
#54 Women 400 Meter Dash –
#4 Men 400 Meter Dash –
#67 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 3
#66 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
#65 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
#17 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 3
#16 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
#15 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
#60 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
#59 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
#58 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
#10 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
#9 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
#8 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
#70 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 3
#69 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
#21 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 3
#20 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
#68 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
#19 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
#73 Women 10000 Meter Run Section 1
#24 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 1
#74 Women 10000 Meter Run Section 2
#25 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2

#44 Men Javelin Throw 4 Throws Collegiate(completed)
#42 Men Hammer Throw 4 Throws Collegiate(completed)
#93 Women Javelin Throw 4 Throws Collegiate(completed)
#94 Women Shot Put R1 Invitational(completed)
#95 Women Shot Put R2, 4 Throws Collegiate(completed)
#36 Men Long Jump 4 Jumps Collegiate
#85 Women Long Jump 4 Jumps Collegiate
#92 Women Javelin Throw Invitational
#82 Women Pole Vault Invitational
#31 Men High Jump Pit 1 –
#32 Men High Jump Pit 2 :
#35 Men Long Jump Invitational
#84 Women Long Jump Invitational
#90 Women Hammer Throw Invitational
#43 Men Javelin Throw Invitational
#80 Women High Jump Pit 1 –
#81 Women High Jump Pit 2 :
#33 Men Pole Vault Invitational
#39 Men Discus Throw Invitational
#116 Boys Long Jump :
#165 Girls Long Jump :
#114 Boys Pole Vault Invitational :
#163 Girls Pole Vault Invitational :
#40 Men Discus Throw 4 Throws Collegiate



Saturday 3/30/2013

#157 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay : Prelims
#108 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay : Prelims
#152 Girls 1 Mile Run :
#102 Boys 1 Mile Run :
#155 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles : Prelims
#105 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles : Prelims
#150 Girls 100 Meter Dash : Prelims
#100 Boys 100 Meter Dash : Prelims
#78 Women 4×100 Meter Relay –
#29 Men 4×100 Meter Relay –
#157 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay : Finals
#108 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay : Finals
#159 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay :
#110 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay :
#56 Women 800 Meter Run –
#57 Women 800 Meter Run “B” Sections
#6 Men 800 Meter Run –
#7 Men 800 Meter Run “B” Sections
#52 Women 200 Meter Dash –
#2 Men 200 Meter Dash –
#151 Girls 400 Meter Dash :
#101 Boys 400 Meter Dash :
#155 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles : Finals
#76 Women 100 Meter Hurdles – Finals
#105 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles : Finals
#27 Men 110 Meter Hurdles – Finals
#150 Girls 100 Meter Dash : Finals
#100 Boys 100 Meter Dash : Finals
#79 Women 4×400 Meter Relay –
#30 Men 4×400 Meter Relay –
#158 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay :
#109 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay :

#118 Boys Discus Throw :
#117 Boys Triple Jump :
#161 Girls High Jump :
#166 Girls Triple Jump :
#168 Girls Shot Put :
#91 Women Hammer Throw 4 Throws Collegiate
#167 Girls Discus Throw :
#112 Boys High Jump :
#34 Men Pole Vault Collegiate
#38 Men Triple Jump 4 Jumps Collegiate
#87 Women Triple Jump 4 Jumps Collegiate
#119 Boys Shot Put :
#89 Women Discus Throw 4 Throws Collegiate
#41 Men Hammer Throw Invitational
#37 Men Triple Jump Invitational
#86 Women Triple Jump Invitational
#83 Women Pole Vault Collegiate
#45 Men Shot Put R1 Invitational
#46 Men Shot Put R2, 4 Throws Collegiate
#88 Women Discus Throw Invitational

2013 Stanford Invitational 

-Entries by Section –Open Running

-Entries by Section –Open Field

-Accepted Entries –Open Running

-Accepted Entries –Open Field

-Accepted Entries –HS Running

-Accepted Entries –HS Field


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!
Posted in: Professional, College