2022 Padua Results – Allie Wilson (1:58.37) Wins, Yared Nuguse (3:33.26) and Cole Hocker (3:35.18) Go 1-2 in 1500

by LetsRun.com
September 4, 2022

Results for the 35th Meeting Città di Padova – the World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze athletics / track and field meet held today in Padua, Italy appear below. Talk about the meet on our world-famous messageboard.

MB: Hocker, Nuguse, Hunter et al. racing in Italy this Sunday night
MB: HOBBS KESSLER GOES HOME DEVASTATED!!

Men’s 100m

Final 1, Wind: -1.8

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Guanfeng CHEN 05 FEB 2000 CHN 10.48
2. Jiapeng CHEN 05 JUL 2002 CHN 10.49
3. Zhijian DENG 05 MAR 2002 CHN 10.51
4. Hiroki YANAGITA 25 JUL 2003 JPN 10.54
5. Haibin YAN 08 JAN 2003 CHN 10.61
6. Yuki KOIKE 13 MAY 1995 JPN 10.62
7. Michael CAMPBELL 29 NOV 1996 JAM 10.65
8. Andrea FEDERICI 24 FEB 1997 ITA 10.74

Final 2, Wind: -1.6

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Aaron BROWN 27 MAY 1992 CAN 10.12
2. Marvin BRACY 15 DEC 1993 USA 10.13
3. Ackeem BLAKE 21 JAN 2002 JAM 10.17
4. Brandon CARNES 06 MAR 1995 USA 10.25
5. Kendal WILLIAMS 23 SEP 1995 USA 10.27
6. Emmanuel MATADI 15 APR 1991 LBR 10.30
7. Andre DE GRASSE 10 NOV 1994 CAN 10.35
8. Kyree KING 09 JUL 1994 USA 10.36

Men’s 400m

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Bryce DEADMON 26 MAR 1997 USA 44.76
2. Michael CHERRY 23 MAR 1995 USA 45.23
3. Zakhiti NENE 02 APR 1998 RSA 45.40
4. Wilbert LONDON 17 AUG 1997 USA 45.55
5. Davide RE 16 MAR 1993 ITA 45.66
6. Rusheen MCDONALD 17 AUG 1992 JAM 46.01
7. Fuga SATO 01 JUN 1996 JPN 46.28
8. Kevin METZGER 13 NOV 1997 GBR 47.25

Men’s 1500m

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Yared NUGUSE 01 JUN 1999 USA 3:33.26
2. Cole HOCKER 06 JUN 2001 USA 3:35.18
3. Andrew COSCORAN 18 JUN 1996 IRL 3:35.43
4. William PAULSON 17 NOV 1994 CAN 3:35.58
5. Andrew HUNTER 05 SEP 1997 USA 3:36.37
6. Matthew RAMSDEN 23 JUL 1997 AUS 3:36.38
7. Samuel PRAKEL 29 OCT 1994 USA 3:36.90
8. Federico RIVA 09 NOV 2000 ITA 3:37.38
9. Ossama MESLEK 08 JAN 1997 ITA 3:38.34
10. Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI 12 JUN 1993 ITA 3:39.47
11. Giovanni FILIPPI 13 MAY 1998 ITA 3:39.66
12. Leonardo FELETTO 26 JUN 1995 ITA 3:42.12
13. Hobbs KESSLER 15 MAR 2003 USA 3:44.59
14. Louis VANDERMESSEN 02 APR 2001 BEL 3:45.09
15. David NIKOLLI 20 JUN 1994 ALB 3:46.10
Charlie DA’VALL GRICE 07 NOV 1993 GBR DNF
Yassin BOUIH 24 NOV 1996 ITA DNF
Eric AVILA 03 OCT 1989 USA DNF
Erik SOWINSKI 21 DEC 1989 USA DNF

Men’s 110mH

Final, Wind: -0.1

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Trey CUNNINGHAM 26 AUG 1998 USA 13.21
2. Jamal BRITT 28 DEC 1998 USA 13.27
3. Eric EDWARDS 03 JAN 2000 USA 13.39
4. Damion THOMAS 29 JUN 1999 JAM 13.49
5. Michael DICKSON 25 JAN 1997 USA 13.55
6. Eduardo RODRIGUES 08 OCT 1995 BRA 13.78
7. Giuseppe Mattia FILPI 16 JUN 2001 ITA 14.11

Men’s High Jump

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Tomohiro SHINNO 17 AUG 1996 JPN 2.27
2. Guobiao WU 07 AUG 2002 CHN 2.25
3. Christian FALOCCHI 30 JAN 1997 ITA 2.21
4. Lorenzo CARLONE 31 JUL 1996 ITA 2.09
5. Manuel LANDO 04 AUG 2000 ITA 2.09
6. Filippo RODEGHIERO 2005 ITA 2.00
7. Tiziano FELETTO 15 APR 2000 ITA 1.95
7. Federico CAMUFFO 18 OCT 1999 ITA 1.95

Men’s Long Jump

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK WIND
1. Tajay GAYLE 02 AUG 1996 JAM 8.26
+1.6
2. Darcy ROPER 31 MAR 1998 AUS 7.99
+0.8
3. Marquis DENDY 17 NOV 1992 USA 7.90
+1.2
4. Henry FRAYNE 14 APR 1990 AUS 7.77
+1.1
5. Jose MANDROS MARTINEZ 12 NOV 1998 PER 7.71
+1.2
6. LaQuan NAIRN 31 JUL 1996 BAH 7.57
+1.1
7. Henrik FLÅTNES 26 DEC 2001 NOR 7.47
+1.6

Men’s Shot Put

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Roger STEEN 17 MAY 1992 USA 21.38
2. Leonardo FABBRI 15 APR 1997 ITA 21.16
3. Josh AWOTUNDE 12 JUN 1995 USA 20.98
4. Nick PONZIO 04 JAN 1995 ITA 20.95
5. Adrian PIPERI 20 JAN 1999 USA 20.46
6. Marcus THOMSEN 07 JAN 1998 NOR 20.34
7. Sebastiano BIANCHETTI 20 JAN 1996 ITA 19.52

Women’s 100m

Final 1, Wind: -1.1

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Natasha MORRISON 17 NOV 1992 JAM 11.22
2. Arialis Josefa GANDULLA 22 JUN 1995 POR 11.39
3. English GARDNER 22 APR 1992 USA 11.41
4. TyNia GAITHER 16 MAR 1993 BAH 11.42
5. Shockoria WALLACE 09 AUG 1993 JAM 11.44
6. Ashley HENDERSON 04 DEC 1995 USA 11.44
7. Kasheika CAMERON 22 OCT 1998 JAM 11.61

Final 2, Wind: -1.2

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Marie-Josée TA LOU 18 NOV 1988 CIV 10.94
2. Twanisha TERRY 24 JAN 1999 USA 11.14
3. Sha’Carri RICHARDSON 25 MAR 2000 USA 11.25
4. Murielle AHOURÉ-DEMPS 23 AUG 1987 CIV 11.33
5. Teahna DANIELS 25 MAR 1997 USA 11.34
6. Javianne OLIVER 26 DEC 1994 USA 11.42
7. Gabrielle THOMAS 07 DEC 1996 USA 11.54
8. Anthonique STRACHAN 22 AUG 1993 BAH 11.66

Women’s 400m

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Jaide STEPTER BAYNES 25 SEP 1994 USA 51.43
2. Courtney OKOLO 15 MAR 1994 USA 51.46
3. Kaylin WHITNEY 09 MAR 1998 USA 51.67
4. Kyra JEFFERSON 23 SEP 1994 USA 52.15
5. Alice MANGIONE 19 JAN 1997 ITA 52.86
6. Roneisha MCGREGOR 09 OCT 1997 JAM 53.09
7. Junelle BROMFIELD 08 FEB 1998 JAM 53.24
8. Kateryna KARPYUK 02 JUN 1995 UKR 53.56

Women’s 800m

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Allie WILSON 31 MAR 1996 USA 1:58.37
2. Jemma REEKIE 06 MAR 1998 GBR 1:58.71
3. Nia AKINS 07 JUL 1998 USA 1:59.56
4. Olha LYAKHOVA 18 MAR 1992 UKR 1:59.87
5. Noélie YARIGO 26 DEC 1985 BEN 2:00.05
6. Hedda HYNNE 13 MAR 1990 NOR 2:00.23
7. Kaela EDWARDS 08 DEC 1993 USA 2:00.25
8. Eloisa COIRO 01 DEC 2000 ITA 2:00.92
9. Brooke FELDMEIER 26 JAN 1996 USA 2:01.10
10. Federica DEL BUONO 12 DEC 1994 ITA 2:01.34
11. Georgia GRIFFITH 05 DEC 1996 AUS 2:01.72
12. Brenda CHEBET 14 MAR 2004 KEN 2:02.10
13. Olivia BAKER 12 JUN 1996 USA 2:04.96
Samantha ZAGO 01 APR 1999 ITA DNF

Women’s 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.7

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Tonea MARSHALL 17 DEC 1998 USA 12.93
2. Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA 20 APR 2001 POL 13.03
3. Gabriele CUNNINGHAM 22 FEB 1998 USA 13.08
4. Sarah LAVIN 28 MAY 1994 IRL 13.09
5. Elisavet PESIRIDOU 12 FEB 1992 GRE 13.42
6. Giada CARMASSI 14 MAY 1994 ITA 13.55

Women’s 400mH

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Dalilah MUHAMMAD 07 FEB 1990 USA 53.84
2. Andrenette KNIGHT 19 NOV 1996 JAM 53.95
3. Gianna WOODRUFF 18 NOV 1993 PAN 55.09
4. Ayomide FOLORUNSO 17 OCT 1996 ITA 55.40
5. Hanne CLAES 04 AUG 1991 BEL 55.49
6. Eleonora MARCHIANDO 27 SEP 1997 ITA 56.96
7. Alice MURARO 14 AUG 2000 ITA 59.21
8. Ludovica CAVO 28 JUL 2004 ITA 59.89

Women’s Triple Jump

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK WIND
1. Shanieka RICKETTS 02 FEB 1992 JAM 14.72
+1.5
2. Thea LAFOND 05 APR 1994 DMA 14.71
+2.7
3. Leyanis PÉREZ HERNÁNDEZ 10 JAN 2002 CUB 14.53
+1.0
4. Ana Lucia JOSE TIMA 10 OCT 1989 DOM 14.20
+2.5
5. Dariya DERKACH 27 MAR 1993 ITA 14.18
+2.2
6. Ottavia CESTONARO 12 JAN 1995 ITA 14.17
+2.3
7. Neja FILIPIČ 22 APR 1995 SLO 14.02
+1.2
8. Paola BOROVIĆ 26 JUN 1995 CRO 13.31
+2.1
9. Veronica ZANON 16 JAN 2001 ITA 13.05
+1.4
Ottavia CESTONARO 12 JAN 1995 ITA 13.89
Dariya DERKACH 27 MAR 1993 ITA 14.12
Ana Lucia JOSE TIMA 10 OCT 1989 DOM 14.07
Paola BOROVIĆ 26 JUN 1995 CRO 13.06
Thea LAFOND 05 APR 1994 DMA 14.50
Article continues below player
Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social media
The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.

National Events – F

Women’s 1500m

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Martina TOZZI 01 FEB 1999 ITA 4:09.18
2. Federica CORTESI 13 AUG 1999 ITA 4:13.51
3. Ilaria SABBATINI 25 MAY 1994 ITA 4:29.56
4. Hana GROBOVŠEK 27 OCT 2002 SLO 4:30.42
5. Sofia BELLA 18 APR 2002 ITA 4:30.61
6. Elisa GIUSEPPETTI 17 SEP 2000 ITA 4:30.68
7. Giulia CORDAZZO 20 OCT 2002 ITA 4:30.73
8. Gloria TESSARO 14 SEP 1991 ITA 4:33.78
9. Arianna BELLA 04 FEB 2000 ITA 4:34.81
10. Marta CASTELLI 06 JUN 1995 ITA 4:39.64
Elisa BORTOLI 28 SEP 1994 ITA DNF
Irene VIAN 11 NOV 1996 ITA DNF

U23 Events – F

Men’s 100m

Final, Wind: +0.3

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Federico GUGLIELMI 01 MAR 2002 ITA 10.67
2. Abdoullatif COMPAORE 22 JAN 2000 ITA 10.80
3. Stefano Twumasi QUARSHIE 05 SEP 2000 ITA 10.96
4. Nazareno SACCHETTO 26 OCT 2002 ITA 10.97
5. Giacomo CODARINI 02 JUN 2001 ITA 11.06
6. Enrico SANCIN 05 MAR 2002 ITA 11.21
7. Matteo MIOLA 2006 ITA 11.33
Ling Wei LEI 28 FEB 2001 ITA DNF

U23 Events – F

Women’s 100m

Final, Wind: +1.3

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Costanza DONATO 09 FEB 2000 ITA 11.63
2. Eleonora NERVETTI 26 JUN 2002 ITA 11.94
3. Ilenia CARRARO 04 SEP 2001 ITA 12.07
4. Hope Eghonghon ESEKHEIGBE 21 NOV 2001 ITA 12.13
5. Alice MELOTTI 17 JUL 2001 ITA 12.25
6. Arianna BACELLE 29 NOV 2004 ITA 12.46
7. Marta CHIAROTTO 2000 ITA 12.49
8. Chiara MICHIELON 2000 ITA 12.59

U18 Events – F

Men’s Javelin Throw (700gr)

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Pietro CALANCHI 2005 ITA 63.27
2. Sirio SCHIAVON 2005 ITA 51.34
Filed Under:
Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social media

The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.