Full Results for 2019 Müller Anniversary Games — London Diamond League Track & Field

  • submit to reddit
By LetsRun.com
July 18, 2019. Updated July 21, 2019

The 2019 Müller Anniversary Games were held in London on Saturday and Sunday, July 20-21, the final meet before the Diamond League embarked on a month-long hiatus.

Below you will find full results for the major events as provided by the IAAF, first the men and then the women. Results for minor events and full field series can be found here.

*TV/streaming information

21/07/2019                                                      
                                                                
Müller Anniversary Games                                        
London (Olympic Stadium), 20/07/2019 - 21/07/2019               
                                                                
                                                                
Men's results                                                   
                                                                
100 Metres - Men Heats Heat 1 - Diamond Discipline     Wind: -0.3 m/s
                                                                
    1 Simbine , Akani                  RSA      10.01           
    2 Blake , Yohan                    JAM      10.06           
    3 Gemili , Adam                    GBR      10.07           
    4 Koike , Yuki                     JPN      10.09           
    5 Cissé , Arthur                   CIV      10.17           
    6 Robertson , Andrew               GBR      10.28           
    7 Forte , Julian                   JAM      10.33           
    8 Bromby , Oliver                  GBR      10.38           
      Edoburun , Ojie                  GBR         DQ           
                                                                
100 Metres - Men Heats Heat 2 - Diamond Discipline     Wind: -0.4 m/s
                                                                
    1 Hughes , Zharnel                 GBR       9.96           
    2 De Grasse , Andre                CAN      10.05           
    3 Greene , Cejhae                  ANT      10.14           
    4 Kiryu , Yoshihide                JPN      10.16           
    5 Tracey , Tyquendo                JAM      10.18           
    6 Ujah , Chijindu                  GBR      10.19           
    7 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.28           
    8 Kilty , Richard                  GBR      10.28           
    9 Ellington , James                GBR      10.93           
                                                                
100 Metres - Men Final - Diamond Discipline            Wind: +0.5 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Simbine , Akani                  RSA       9.93          8
    2 Hughes , Zharnel                 GBR       9.95          7
    3 Blake , Yohan                    JAM       9.97          6
    4 Koike , Yuki                     JPN       9.98          5
    5 De Grasse , Andre                CAN       9.99          4
    6 Gemili , Adam                    GBR      10.04          3
    7 Kiryu , Yoshihide                JPN      10.13          2
    8 Greene , Cejhae                  ANT      10.19          1
    9 Cissé , Arthur                   CIV      10.25           
                                                                
200 Metres - Men  - Promotional Event           Wind: +0.9 m/s
                                                                
    1 Xie , Zhenye                     CHN      19.88           
    2 Francis , Miguel                 GBR      19.97           
    3 Junior , Aldemir                 BRA      20.17           
    4 Koike , Yuki                     JPN      20.24           
    5 Mitchell-Blake , Nethaneel       GBR      20.28           
    6 Desalu , Eseosa                  ITA      20.51           
    7 Edward , Alonso                  PAN      20.52           
    8 Boldizsar , Shemar               GBR      20.56           
    9 Burke , Mario                    BAR      20.78           
                                                                
400 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Bloomfield , Akeem               JAM      44.40          8
    2 Jones , Jonathan                 BAR      44.63          7
    3 Allen , Nathon                   JAM      44.85          6
    4 Igbokwe , Obi                    USA      45.06          5
    5 Gaye , Demish                    JAM      45.11          4
    6 Thebe , Baboloki                 BOT      45.23          3
    7 Janežic , Luka                   SLO      45.49          2
    8 Yousif , Rabah                   GBR      45.52          1
    9 Chambers , Marcus                USA      46.26           
                                                                
800 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    1:43.14          8
    2 Kinyamal , Wyclife               KEN    1:43.48          7
    3 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:43.74          6
    4 Tuwei , Cornelius                KEN    1:43.90          5
    5 Vázquez , Wesley                 PUR    1:44.42          4
    6 Webb , Jamie                     GBR    1:44.52          3
    7 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:44.61          2
    8 Korir , Emmanuel Kipkurui        KEN    1:44.75          1
    9 Langford , Kyle                  GBR    1:44.97           
   10 Giles , Elliot                   GBR    1:45.03           
   11 Kramer , Andreas                 SWE    1:45.10           
      Abda , Harun                     USA        DNF           
      Amos , Nijel                     BOT        DNF           
                                                                
One Mile - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Tefera , Samuel                  ETH    3:49.45           
    2 Ingebrigtsen , Filip             NOR    3:49.60           
    3 Wightman , Jake                  GBR    3:52.02           
    4 Simotwo , Charles Cheboi         KEN    3:53.31           
    5 Ramsden , Matthew                AUS    3:53.32           
    6 Bartelsmeyer , Amos              GER    3:53.33           
    7 O'Hare , Chris                   GBR    3:53.35           
    8 Kerr , Josh                      GBR    3:53.88           
    9 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:54.54           
   10 Heyward , Jake                   GBR    3:54.78           
   11 Willis , Nick                    NZL    3:55.45           
   12 Copeland , Piers                 GBR    3:56.05           
   13 West , James                     GBR    3:56.79           
   14 Kibet , Vincent                  KEN    3:58.09           
   15 Seddon , Zak                     GBR    3:58.90           
   16 Gourley , Neil                   GBR    4:05.80           
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF           
      Williamsz , Jordan               AUS        DNF           
                                                                
5000 Metres - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Gebrhiwet , Hagos                ETH   13:01.86           
    2 Ingebrigtsen , Jakob             NOR   13:02.03           
    3 Kimeli , Nicholas Kipkorir       KEN   13:05.48           
    4 McSweyn , Stewart                AUS   13:05.63           
    5 Butchart , Andrew                GBR   13:06.21           
    6 Kipruto , Rhonex                 KEN   13:07.40           
    7 Crippa , Yemaneberhan            ITA   13:07.84           
    8 Tiernan , Patrick                AUS   13:12.68           
    9 McDonald , Morgan                AUS   13:18.91           
   10 Connor , Benjamin                GBR   13:19.47           
   11 Tanui , Paul Kipngetich          KEN   13:23.27           
   12 Yee , Alexander                  GBR   13:29.18           
   13 Robinson , Brett                 AUS   13:39.37           
   14 Scott , Marc                     GBR   13:49.55           
   15 Parsons , Sam                    GER   13:50.30           
   16 McEntee , Sam                    AUS   13:55.07           
   17 Goolab , Nick                    GBR   14:02.27           
      Atkin , Sam                      GBR        DNF           
      Gusman , Jordan                  AUS        DNF           
      Kiplangat , Cornelius            KEN        DNF           
      Kiptarus , Dominic Chemut        KEN        DNF           
                                                                
110 Metres Hurdles - Men  - Promotional Event   Wind: +0.4 m/s
                                                                
    1 Xie , Wenjun                     CHN      13.28           
    2 Belocian , Wilhem                FRA      13.28           
    3 McLeod , Omar                    JAM      13.32           
    4 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA      13.49           
    5 Alkana , Antonio                 RSA      13.51           
    6 Pozzi , Andrew                   GBR      13.52           
    7 Levy , Ronald                    JAM      13.60           
    8 King , David                     GBR      13.66           
      Fillery , Cameron                GBR         DQ           
                                                                
400 Metres Hurdles - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Warholm , Karsten                NOR      47.12           
    2 Copello , Yasmani                TUR      48.93           
    3 Lattin , Amere                   USA      49.18           
    4 Robinson , Byron                 USA      49.29           
    5 Mägi , Rasmus                    EST      49.71           
    6 Hyde , Jaheel                    JAM      49.79           
    7 Gibson , Jeffery                 BAH      49.88           
    8 McAlister , Chris                GBR      49.93           
      McMaster , Kyron                 IVB        DNF           
                                                                
High Jump - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Ghazal , Majd Eddin              SYR       2.30          8
    2 Barshim , Mutaz Essa             QAT       2.27          7
    3 Ivanov , Tihomir                 BUL       2.24          6
    4 Ivanyuk , Ilya                   ANA       2.24          5
    5 Gale , Tom                       GBR       2.24          4
    6 Protsenko , Andriy               UKR       2.24          3
    7 Kerr , Hamish                    NZL       2.20          2
    8 Baker , Chris                    GBR       2.20          1
    9 Sawe , Mathew                    KEN       2.20           
                                                                
Long Jump - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                    Wind
    1 Manyonga , Luvo                  RSA       8.37               -1.1
    2 Gayle , Tajay                    JAM       8.32               -0.8
    3 Samaai , Ruswahl                 RSA       8.11               -1.0
    4 Tentoglou , Miltiadis            GRE       7.99               -0.8
    5 Jefferson , Trumaine             USA       7.89               -1.4
    6 Fincham-Dukes , Jacob            GBR       7.70               -1.3
    7 Bramble , Daniel                 GBR       7.61               -1.0
    8 Smith , Henry                    AUS       7.57               -1.3
                                                                
Triple Jump - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Pichardo , Pedro Pablo           POR      17.53          8    +0.8
    2 Taylor , Christian               USA      17.19          7     0.0
    3 Zango , Hugues Fabrice           BUR      16.88          6    -0.7
    4 Copello , Alexis                 AZE      16.80          5    -0.1
    5 Williams , Benjamin              GBR      16.45          4    -1.4
    6 Évora , Nelson                   POR      16.37          3    -0.4
    7 Douglas , Nathan                 GBR      16.18          2    +0.1
                                                                
Discus Throw - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Ståhl , Daniel                   SWE      68.56          8
    2 Dacres , Fedrick                 JAM      67.09          7
    3 Gudžius , Andrius                LTU      65.40          6
    4 Stunes Isene , Ola               NOR      64.55          5
    5 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      63.81          4
    6 Weisshaidinger , Lukas           AUT      63.74          3
    7 Harting , Christoph              GER      63.69          2
    8 Denny , Matthew                  AUS      63.25          1
    9 Okoye , Lawrence                 GBR      60.80           
   10 Thompson , Gregory               GBR      60.42           
                                                                
                                                                
Women's results                                                 
                                                                
100 Metres - Women Heats Heat 1 - Diamond Discipline   Wind: -0.6 m/s
                                                                
    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      10.95           
    2 Pinto , Tatjana                  GER      11.12           
    3 Ahouré , Murielle                CIV      11.15           
    4 Schippers , Dafne                NED      11.15           
    5 Ahye , Michelle-Lee              TTO      11.21           
    6 Lansiquot , Imani                GBR      11.24           
    7 Philip , Asha                    GBR      11.37           
    8 Morrison , Natasha               JAM      11.38           
    9 Santos , Rosângela               BRA      11.43           
                                                                
100 Metres - Women Heats Heat 2 - Diamond Discipline   Wind: +0.5 m/s
                                                                
    1 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      10.91           
    2 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      10.96           
    3 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR      11.10           
    4 Lückenkemper , Gina              GER      11.17           
    5 Neita , Daryll                   GBR      11.24           
    6 Forbes , Shashalee               JAM      11.35           
    7 Awuah , Kristal                  GBR      11.35           
    8 Smith , Jonielle                 JAM      11.38           
    9 Miller , Rachel                  GBR      11.44           
                                                                
100 Metres - Women Final - Diamond Discipline          Wind: +0.7 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      10.78          8
    2 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      10.92          7
    3 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      10.98          6
    4 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR      11.04          5
    5 Lückenkemper , Gina              GER      11.14          4
    6 Ahouré , Murielle                CIV      11.17          3
    7 Ahye , Michelle-Lee              TTO      11.19          2
    8 Pinto , Tatjana                  GER      11.28          1
      Schippers , Dafne                NED         DQ           
                                                                
200 Metres - Women  - Promotional Event         Wind: +1.1 m/s
                                                                
    1 Thompson , Elaine                JAM      22.13           
    2 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      22.36           
    3 Dobbin , Beth                    GBR      22.50           
    4 Forbes , Shashalee               JAM      22.93           
    5 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      22.94           
    6 Kambundji , Mujinga              SUI      22.95           
    7 Calvert-Powell , Schillonie      JAM      23.16           
    8 Williams , Bianca                GBR      23.19           
    9 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina      GBR      23.19           
                                                                
400 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Jackson , Shericka               JAM      50.69          8
    2 McPherson , Stephenie Ann        JAM      50.74          7
    3 Nielsen , Laviai                 GBR      50.83          6
    4 Le-Roy , Anastasia               JAM      51.46          5
    5 Swiety-Ersetic , Justyna         POL      51.58          4
    6 Diamond , Emily                  GBR      51.69          3
    7 Horvat , Anita                   SLO      51.83          2
    8 Brossier , Amandine              FRA      52.03          1
                                                                
800 Metres - Women  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    1:58.61           
    2 Bisset , Catriona                AUS    1:58.78           
    3 Bell , Alexandra                 GBR    1:59.82           
    4 Oskan-Clarke , Shelayna          GBR    1:59.83           
    5 Mitchell , Morgan                AUS    2:00.06           
    6 Segrave , Hannah                 GBR    2:00.18           
    7 Goule , Natoya                   JAM    2:00.51           
    8 Thomas , Carley                  AUS    2:01.01           
    9 Tracey , Adelle                  GBR    2:09.74           
      Lemiesz , Aneta                  POL        DNF           
                                                                
1500 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Muir , Laura                     GBR    3:58.25          8
    2 Chebet , Winny                   KEN    3:59.93          7
    3 DeBues-Stafford , Gabriela       CAN    4:00.26          6
    4 Nanyondo , Winnie                UGA    4:00.40          5
    5 Klosterhalfen , Konstanze        GER    4:00.43          4
    6 McDonald , Sarah                 GBR    4:00.46          3
    7 Reekie , Jemma                   GBR    4:02.09          2
    8 Bobocea , Claudia Mihaela        ROU    4:02.27          1
    9 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    4:03.53           
   10 Barysevich , Darya               BLR    4:03.58           
   11 Mageean , Ciara                  IRL    4:03.70           
   12 Ennaoui , Sofia                  POL    4:04.06           
   13 Hall , Linden                    AUS    4:04.29           
   14 Embaye , Axumawit                ETH    4:04.63           
      Segrave , Hannah                 GBR        DNF           
                                                                
5000 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Obiri , Hellen                   KEN   14:20.36          8
    2 Tirop , Agnes Jebet              KEN   14:20.68          7
    3 Hassan , Sifan                   NED   14:22.12          6
    4 Kipkemboi , Margaret Chelimo     KEN   14:31.69          5
    5 Kipkirui , Caroline Chepkoech    KEN   14:36.10          4
    6 Cherono , Eva                    KEN   14:40.25          3
    7 Chebet , Beatrice                KEN   14:46.12          2
    8 Rengeruk , Lilian Kasait         KEN   14:48.69          1
    9 Kite , Gloriah                   KEN   14:49.22           
   10 Gidey , Letesenbet               ETH   14:51.46           
   11 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli      NOR   14:51.66           
   12 Weightman , Laura                GBR   14:51.78           
   13 McColgan , Eilish                GBR   14:51.89           
   14 Salpeter , Lonah Chemtai         ISR   14:59.02           
   15 Scott , Dominique                RSA   14:59.08           
   16 Seccafien , Andrea               CAN   15:12.93           
   17 Judd , Jessica                   GBR   15:16.47           
   18 Clarke , Rosie                   GBR   15:19.75           
   19 O'Connell , Jessica              CAN   15:28.80           
   20 Neale , Amy Eloise               GBR   15:35.02           
      Courtney , Melissa               GBR        DNF           
      Nanyondo , Winnie                UGA        DNF           
      Plis , Renata                    POL        DNF           
      Rule , Natalie                   AUS        DNF           
                                                                
100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Heat 1 - Diamond Discipline Wind: -1.1 m/s
                                                                
    1 Williams , Danielle              JAM      12.41           
    2 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.80           
    3 Britton , Evonne                 USA      12.95           
    4 Thompson , Yanique               JAM      12.96           
    5 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      13.05           
    6 Ofili , Cindy                    GBR      13.24           
      Barrett , Alicia                 GBR         DQ           
      Camacho-Quinn , Jasmine          PUR         DQ           
      Mucci , Celeste                  AUS        DNF           
                                                                
100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Heat 2 - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.8 m/s
                                                                
    1 Tapper , Megan                   JAM      12.63           
    2 Ali , Nia                        USA      12.67           
    3 Amusan , Tobi                    NGR      12.74           
    4 McReynolds , Tiffani             USA      12.82           
    5 Herman , Elvira                  BLR      12.86           
    6 Seymour , Pedrya                 BAH      12.92           
    7 Visser , Nadine                  NED      12.95           
    8 Neziri , Nooralotta              FIN      12.97           
    9 Miller , Yasmin                  GBR      13.51           
                                                                
100 Metres Hurdles - Women Final - Diamond Discipline  Wind: +0.8 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Williams , Danielle              JAM      12.32          8
    2 Ali , Nia                        USA      12.57          7
    3 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.64          6
    4 Tapper , Megan                   JAM      12.66          5
    5 Amusan , Tobi                    NGR      12.73          4
    6 Seymour , Pedrya                 BAH      12.96          3
    7 Herman , Elvira                  BLR      13.02          2
    8 Britton , Evonne                 USA      13.15          1
      McReynolds , Tiffani             USA         DQ           
                                                                
400 Metres Hurdles - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Clayton , Rushell                JAM      54.16          8
    2 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      54.33          7
    3 Belle , Tia-Adana                BAR      54.54          6
    4 Ryzhykova , Anna                 UKR      54.64          5
    5 Russell , Janieve                JAM      55.14          4
    6 Beesley , Meghan                 GBR      55.20          3
    7 Watson , Sage                    CAN      55.32          2
    8 Nel , Wenda                      RSA      56.39          1
                                                                
Pole Vault - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Sidorova , Anzhelika             ANA       4.75          8
    2 Stefanidi , Katerina             GRE       4.75          7
    3 Bradshaw , Holly                 GBR       4.65          6
    4 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.65          5
    5 Peinado , Robeilys               VEN       4.65          4
    6 Newman , Alysha                  CAN       4.65          3
    7 Kiriakopoulou , Nikoleta         GRE       4.55          2
    8 Bengtsson , Angelica             SWE       4.55          1
    9 Meijer , Michaela                SWE       4.55           
                                                                
Long Jump - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Mihambo , Malaika                GER       7.02          8    -0.5
    2 Reese , Brittney                 USA       6.82          7    -0.5
    3 Bekh-Romanchuk , Maryna          UKR       6.78          6    -1.3
    4 Stratton , Brooke                AUS       6.64          5    -0.2
    5 Ugen , Lorraine                  GBR       6.62          4    -0.9
    6 Hickling , Tissanna              JAM       6.53          3    -1.0
    7 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina      GBR       6.47          2    -0.8
    8 Nettey , Christabel              CAN       6.33          1    -0.2
      Proctor , Shara                  GBR         NM                NWI
                                                                
Javelin Throw - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Khaladovich , Tatsiana           BLR      66.10          8
    2 Barber , Kelsey-Lee              AUS      65.85          7
    3 Hussong , Christin               GER      65.73          6
    4 Kolak , Sara                     CRO      63.80          5
    5 Ogrodníková , Nikola             CZE      63.05          4
    6 Špotáková , Barbora              CZE      61.82          3
    7 Ratej , Martina                  SLO      60.79          2
    8 Palameika , Madara               LAT      60.13          1
    9 Winger , Kara                    USA      60.08           
   10 Gleadle , Elizabeth              CAN      58.38

Advertisement