2019 Sunset Tour Results: Kate Grace And Shelby Houlihan Go Sub-2, Karissa Schweizer Wins In 15:01, Ben Blankenship Runs 3:36 As Donavan Brazier Runs 3:37, Kansas’ Bryce Hoppel (1:44.48) Gets Big Win In The 800

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
July 10, 2019

Below are the top distance results from the 2019 Sunset Tour meet in Azusa, CA.

Men’s 800: Kansas’ Bryce Hoppel gets upset in in 1:44.48 over Craig Engels (1:44.68) and Josh Kerr (1:45.35). Matt Cenrowitz finishes 7th in 1:46.32.

Place Athlete Time Heat 400m 800m
1
Bryce Hoppel
– University of Kansas
1:44.48 # OLY IAAF USA 2
51.41
1:44.48
53.08
2
Craig Engles
– Nike Oregon Project
1:44.68 # OLY IAAF USA 2
51.66
1:44.68
53.03
3
Josh Kerr
– Brooks Beasts
1:45.35 IAAF USA 2
51.56
1:45.35
53.79
4
Brannon Kidder
– Brooks Beasts
1:45.39 IAAF USA 2
52.07
1:45.39
53.33
5
Erik Sowinski
– Nike
1:46.08 USA 2
51.27
1:46.08
54.82
6
Neil Gourley
– Nike OTC Elite
1:46.12 USA 2
52.21
1:46.12
53.92
7
Matthew Centrowitz
– Nike Bowerman TC
1:46.32 USA 2
52.40
1:46.32
53.93
8
Drew Piazza
– Nike OTC Elite
1:46.68 USA 2
51.92
1:46.68
54.77
9
Izaic Yorks
– Brooks Beasts
1:46.97 USA 1
52.80
1:46.97
54.18
10
Henry Wynne
– Brooks Beasts
1:47.00 USA 1
52.96
1:47.00
54.05
11
David Ribich
– Brooks Beasts
1:48.30 1
52.93
1:48.30
55.37
12
James Gilreath
– Team Green Running
1:49.04 1
52.68
1:49.04
56.37
13
Eliud Rutto
– U.S. Army
1:52.18 1
53.34
1:52.18
58.84
14
Daniel Guerrero
– Big Bear TC/New Balance
1:54.97 1
54.86
1:54.97
1:00.12
DNF
Andres Percica
– PACER
1
DNF
Jeffrey Fisher
– PACER
2
51.02

Women’s 800: Kate Grace (1:59.58) beats out Shelby Houlihan (1:59.92) as both go sub-2.

Place Athlete Time Heat 400m 800m
1
Kate Grace
– Nike Bowerman TC
1:59.58 # IAAF USA 2
59.26
1:59.58
1:00.33
2
Shelby Houlihan
– Nike Bowerman TC
1:59.92 # IAAF USA 2
58.83
1:59.92
1:01.10
3
Sinclaire Johnson
– Oklahoma State
2:00.43 # IAAF USA 2
59.04
2:00.43
1:01.40
4
Lindsey Butterworth
– New Balance
2:01.33 # USA 2
59.45
2:01.33
1:01.89
5
Dana Mecke
– Colorado Springs TC
2:02.22 USA 2
1:00.28
2:02.22
1:01.95
6
Jessica Smith
– Unattached
2:03.21 2
1:00.26
2:03.21
1:02.96
7
Sammy Watson
– Adidas
2:03.22 2
59.98
2:03.22
1:03.24
8
Savannah Camacho-Colon
– Unattached
2:03.22 1
59.67
2:03.22
1:03.56
9
Marta Pen Freitas
– Brooks Beasts
2:03.49 1
1:00.07
2:03.49
1:03.43
10
Julianne Labach
– Unattached
2:03.64 1
59.75
2:03.64
1:03.89
11
Samantha Murphey
– The Mission AC
2:04.13 1
59.09
2:04.13
1:05.05
12
Ashley Taylor
– Under Armour
2:04.33 1
59.97
2:04.34
1:04.37
13
Shea Collinsworth
– Nike
2:04.36 1
59.46
2:04.37
1:04.91
14
Kaela Edwards
– Adidas
2:04.53 2
1:00.43
2:04.53
1:04.10
15
Julia Stepanova
– Unattached
2:05.18 1
1:00.81
2:05.18
1:04.37
16
Sadi Henderson
– Unattached
2:05.26 1
59.99
2:05.26
1:05.27
17
Brooke Feldmeier
– The Mission AC
2:05.58 1
59.82
2:05.58
1:05.76
18
Sabrina Southerland
– Nike OTC Elite
2:06.86 2
58.96
2:06.86
1:07.91
DNF
Ciara Short
– Unattached
2
58.68
DNF
Samantha Levin
– PACER
1
58.85
DNS
Chanelle Price
– Garden State Track Club
1

Men’s 1500: Ben Blankenship wins in 3:36.22 over Chris O’Hare (3:36.57) and Donovan Brazier (3:37.18).

Place Athlete Time Heat 300m 700m 1100m 1500m
1
Ben Blankenship
– Nike OTC Elite
3:36.22 USA 2
43.85
1:42.45
58.61
2:40.23
57.78
3:36.22
56.00
2
Chris O’Hare
– Adidas
3:36.57 USA 2
43.59
1:42.26
58.69
2:40.30
58.04
3:36.57
56.27
3
Donovan Brazier
– Nike Oregon Project
3:37.18 USA 2
44.60
1:43.83
59.24
2:41.62
57.80
3:37.19
55.57
4
Drew Hunter
– Adidas/Tinman Elite
3:37.29 USA 2
43.37
1:42.09
58.73
2:40.12
58.03
3:37.29
57.18
5
Amos Bartelsmeyer
– Unattached
3:37.44 USA 1
43.03
1:41.53
58.51
2:41.63
1:00.10
3:37.45
55.82
6
Sam Prakel
– Adidas
3:37.54 USA 1
44.04
1:42.99
58.95
2:41.66
58.68
3:37.54
55.89
7
Robert Dominic
– Reebok Boston TC
3:37.70 USA 2
44.29
1:42.97
58.69
2:40.82
57.86
3:37.70
56.89
8
James West
– Unattached
3:37.77 USA 1
43.55
1:42.45
58.91
2:41.80
59.35
3:37.78
55.98
9
Nick Willis
– Adidas
3:37.86 USA 1
43.73
1:42.70
58.98
2:42.26
59.56
3:37.86
55.61
10
Geordie Beamish
– Unattached
3:38.09 USA 2
44.19
1:43.36
59.18
2:41.03
57.67
3:38.09
57.07
11
Nanami Arai
– Honda
3:38.18 USA 1
44.59
1:43.60
59.02
2:41.65
58.06
3:38.18
56.54
12
Josh Thompson
– Nike Bowerman TC
3:38.71 USA 1
44.84
1:43.49
58.66
2:42.25
58.76
3:38.71
56.47
13
Justine Kiprotich
– Michigan State University
3:38.83 USA 1
43.50
1:42.58
59.09
2:42.09
59.51
3:38.83
56.74
14
Graham Crawford
– Hoka One One NYNJ TC
3:38.86 USA 2
44.66
1:43.74
59.08
2:41.67
57.94
3:38.86
57.20
15
Tripp Hurt
– Unattached
3:39.06 2
44.43
1:43.36
58.93
2:41.40
58.05
3:39.06
57.66
16
Rob Napolitano
– Hoka One One NYNJ TC
3:39.35 1
43.83
1:42.84
59.02
2:41.96
59.13
3:39.35
57.39
17
Patrick Joseph
– Unattached
3:39.37 1
42.79
1:41.26
58.47
2:41.47
1:00.21
3:39.38
57.92
18
Will Paulson
– Canada
3:39.80 2
44.07
1:42.94
58.88
2:41.07
58.13
3:39.80
58.74
19
Craig Nowak
– Furman Elite
3:40.09 2
43.94
1:43.15
59.21
2:41.44
58.30
3:40.09
58.65
20
James Randon
– Saucony Freedom TC
3:40.28 2
44.34
1:43.57
59.23
2:41.19
57.62
3:40.28
59.10
21
Julian Oakley
– New Balance Ocean State AC
3:40.37 1
44.41
1:43.65
59.24
2:42.72
59.08
3:40.37
57.66
22
Patrick Casey
– Under Armour
3:40.53 1
44.28
1:43.88
59.61
2:43.23
59.36
3:40.54
57.31
23
Mac Fleet
– Nike
3:41.14 1
43.29
1:42.26
58.98
2:42.93
1:00.68
3:41.14
58.21
24
Kyle Merber
– Hoka One One NYNJ TC
3:41.74 1
44.69
1:43.83
59.15
2:42.54
58.72
3:41.74
59.20
25
Blake Haney
– Unattached
3:41.98 1
44.45
1:44.04
59.60
2:42.94
58.91
3:41.98
59.05
26
Eric Avila
– Adidas/Mission TC
3:46.74 2
43.68
1:42.67
59.00
2:40.62
57.96
3:46.74
1:06.13
27
Will Leer
– Under Armour/NYAC
3:47.76 1
44.20
1:43.34
59.15
2:43.70
1:00.37
3:47.76
1:04.06
28
Garrett O’Toole
– Arizona State
3:47.98 2
44.85
1:44.52
59.67
2:46.97
1:02.46
3:47.99
1:01.02
DNF
Neil Gourley
– Nike OTC Elite
2
43.18
1:41.86
58.68
DNF
Colin Schultz
– Unattached
1
42.57
1:41.00
58.43
DNS
Lopez Lomong
– Nike Bowerman TC
2

Women’s 1500: Nikki Hiltz wins in 4:05.97.

Place Athlete Time Heat 300m 700m 1100m 1500m
1
Nikki Hiltz
– Adidas/Mission TC
4:05.97 # IAAF USA 2
50.99
2:00.00
1:09.02
3:04.74
1:04.74
4:05.97
1:01.24
2
Colleen Quigley
– Nike Bowerman TC
4:07.19 USA 2
51.24
2:00.35
1:09.12
3:04.71
1:04.36
4:07.19
1:02.49
3
Cory McGee
– New Balance
4:08.79 USA 2
51.39
2:00.35
1:08.97
3:04.57
1:04.23
4:08.79
1:04.23
4
Elise Cranny
– Nike Bowerman TC
4:08.99 USA 2
51.46
2:00.49
1:09.03
3:05.14
1:04.65
4:08.99
1:03.87
5
Karisa Nelson
– Brooks Beasts
4:09.33 2
51.80
2:00.15
1:08.36
3:04.97
1:04.82
4:09.33
1:04.37
6
Danielle Jones
– University of Colorada
4:09.68 2
51.32
1:59.70
1:08.38
3:04.35
1:04.66
4:09.68
1:05.34
7
Katie Mackey
– Brooks Beasts
4:10.56 2
51.65
2:00.58
1:08.94
3:04.94
1:04.37
4:10.56
1:05.63
8
Hanna Hermansson
– Craft Sportswear
4:10.74 2
51.11
2:00.26
1:09.16
3:05.91
1:05.66
4:10.74
1:04.83
9
Courtney Frerichs
– Nike Bowerman TC
4:11.05 1
49.18
1:57.75
1:08.58
3:05.44
1:07.69
4:11.05
1:05.62
10
Rebecca Mehra
– Oiselle
4:11.24 1
49.07
1:57.89
1:08.83
3:05.59
1:07.70
4:11.24
1:05.66
11
Hanna Green
– Nike OTC Elite
4:11.77 2
51.99
2:00.87
1:08.88
3:05.61
1:04.75
4:11.78
1:06.17
12
Millie Paladino
– New Balance Ocean State AC
4:12.20 1
49.68
1:58.03
1:08.36
3:05.92
1:07.89
4:12.20
1:06.28
13
Jennifer Martinez
– Oklahoma State
4:12.25 1
49.85
1:58.42
1:08.57
3:06.77
1:08.35
4:12.25
1:05.49
14
Eleanor Fulton
– Unattached
4:12.30 1
48.91
1:57.07
1:08.17
3:05.27
1:08.20
4:12.30
1:07.03
15
Amanda Eccleston
– Brooks
4:12.53 1
50.04
1:58.76
1:08.72
3:06.55
1:07.80
4:12.53
1:05.99
16
Xiaoqian Zhang
– CAA
4:12.97 1
50.13
1:58.91
1:08.79
3:06.72
1:07.81
4:12.98
1:06.26
17
Lauren Johnson
– BAA
4:14.21 2
51.61
2:00.69
1:09.08
3:05.27
1:04.59
4:14.21
1:08.94
18
Kim Conley
– New Balance
4:15.29 2
51.75
2:01.07
1:09.33
3:08.16
1:07.09
4:15.29
1:07.14
19
Grace Barnett
– Mammoth TC
4:15.36 1
48.83
1:57.67
1:08.85
3:05.23
1:07.56
4:15.36
1:10.14
20
Heather Kampf
– Asics
4:16.97 1
50.33
1:59.39
1:09.07
3:08.60
1:09.22
4:16.97
1:08.37
21
Mel Lawrence
– Oiselle
4:17.89 1
49.84
1:59.20
1:09.36
3:08.12
1:08.93
4:17.89
1:09.78
22
Emily Lipari
– Unattached
4:18.68 1
49.63
1:58.52
1:08.90
3:06.58
1:08.07
4:18.68
1:12.11
23
Jenna Hinkle
– Hoka Aggies
4:20.75 1
49.48
1:58.18
1:08.70
3:06.84
1:08.67
4:20.75
1:13.92
24
Ashley Stinson
– Unattached
4:35.15 1
49.41
1:58.98
1:09.57
3:15.02
1:16.05
4:35.15
1:20.13
DNF
Amanda Rego
– Colorado Springs TC
1
49.27
1:57.35
1:08.08
3:05.29
1:07.95
DNF
Samantha Murphey
– The Mission AC
1
48.45
1:56.46
1:08.02
DNF
Brooke Feldmeier
– The Mission AC
2
49.98
1:59.44
1:09.46
DNS
Karissa Schweizer
– Nike Bowerman TC
2
DNS
Shannon Rowbury
– Nike Oregon Project
2

Men’s 5000: Lopez Lomong takes it in 13:25.13.

Place Athlete Time Heat 200m 600m 1000m 1400m 1800m 2200m 2600m 3000m 3400m 3800m 4200m 4600m 5000m
1
Lopez Lomong
– Nike Bowerman TC
13:25.13 USA 1
32.57
1:37.58
1:05.02
2:42.77
1:05.19
3:47.70
1:04.94
4:52.40
1:04.71
5:57.92
1:05.53
7:04.97
1:07.05
8:11.82
1:06.85
9:18.28
1:06.46
10:24.62
1:06.35
11:29.50
1:04.88
12:30.69
1:01.20
13:25.13
54.45
2
Hassan Mead
– Nike OTC Elite
13:27.71 USA 1
32.00
1:37.46
1:05.46
2:42.55
1:05.09
3:47.55
1:05.01
4:52.20
1:04.66
5:57.76
1:05.57
7:04.91
1:07.15
8:11.66
1:06.75
9:18.07
1:06.42
10:24.40
1:06.34
11:29.26
1:04.87
12:30.49
1:01.23
13:27.71
57.23
3
Woody Kincaid
– Nike Bowerman TC
13:28.83 USA 1
31.31
1:36.22
1:04.92
2:42.25
1:06.03
3:47.13
1:04.88
4:52.34
1:05.22
5:58.30
1:05.97
7:05.31
1:07.01
8:12.52
1:07.22
9:18.76
1:06.25
10:24.53
1:05.77
11:30.20
1:05.68
12:32.93
1:02.74
13:28.83
55.90
4
Grant Fisher
– Nike Bowerman TC
13:29.03 USA 1
31.70
1:37.27
1:05.58
2:43.20
1:05.93
3:48.11
1:04.92
4:53.53
1:05.43
5:58.95
1:05.42
7:05.98
1:07.03
8:12.87
1:06.89
9:19.07
1:06.21
10:24.99
1:05.93
11:29.96
1:04.97
12:31.41
1:01.46
13:29.03
57.63
5
Riley Masters
– Nike
13:29.50 USA 1
32.13
1:37.67
1:05.55
2:43.30
1:05.64
3:48.31
1:05.01
4:53.69
1:05.39
5:59.11
1:05.42
7:06.19
1:07.09
8:12.99
1:06.81
9:18.90
1:05.91
10:25.07
1:06.18
11:30.38
1:05.32
12:32.10
1:01.73
13:29.50
57.41
6
Dillon Maggard
– Brooks Beasts
13:33.01 USA 1
32.40
1:38.99
1:06.59
2:43.53
1:04.55
3:48.42
1:04.89
4:53.67
1:05.26
5:59.29
1:05.62
7:06.06
1:06.78
8:11.80
1:05.74
9:18.19
1:06.39
10:24.55
1:06.37
11:29.57
1:05.03
12:31.05
1:01.49
13:33.01
1:01.97
7
Sam Atkin
– Unattached
13:33.70 USA 1
31.46
1:36.43
1:04.98
2:42.52
1:06.10
3:47.38
1:04.86
4:52.53
1:05.16
5:58.49
1:05.97
7:05.47
1:06.98
8:12.03
1:06.57
9:18.42
1:06.40
10:24.76
1:06.34
11:29.77
1:05.02
12:32.20
1:02.43
13:33.70
1:01.51
8
David Elliott
– Unattached
13:34.88 USA 1
33.25
1:39.41
1:06.16
2:45.01
1:05.61
3:50.10
1:05.09
4:55.36
1:05.26
6:00.96
1:05.61
7:08.02
1:07.06
8:14.19
1:06.18
9:20.76
1:06.57
10:26.42
1:05.66
11:32.14
1:05.73
12:35.78
1:03.65
13:34.88
59.11
9
Reed Buchanan
– Mammoth TC
13:35.23 1
32.18
1:37.84
1:05.67
2:43.71
1:05.87
3:48.80
1:05.10
4:54.27
1:05.48
5:59.83
1:05.57
7:06.42
1:06.60
8:13.48
1:07.06
9:19.49
1:06.02
10:25.54
1:06.06
11:31.14
1:05.60
12:33.42
1:02.28
13:35.23
1:01.82
10
Connor Winter
– Tinman Elite
13:35.60 1
32.78
1:38.83
1:06.06
2:44.70
1:05.87
3:49.59
1:04.89
4:55.00
1:05.42
6:00.67
1:05.68
7:07.87
1:07.20
9:19.42
2:11.55
10:25.22
1:05.81
11:30.61
1:05.39
11:32.16
1.56
12:33.52
1:01.37
13:35.60
1:02.08
11
Tetsuya Yoroizaka
– Asahi Kasei
13:36.61 1
33.20
1:37.93
1:04.74
2:43.07
1:05.14
3:47.99
1:04.92
4:52.76
1:04.78
5:58.91
1:06.16
7:05.12
1:06.22
8:12.26
1:07.14
9:18.62
1:06.37
10:24.87
1:06.25
11:30.29
1:05.43
12:34.28
1:04.00
13:36.61
1:02.33
12
Lawi Lalang
– Army/WCAP
13:37.88 1
31.18
1:36.09
1:04.92
2:42.08
1:06.00
3:47.04
1:04.97
4:51.83
1:04.80
5:57.31
1:05.48
7:04.76
1:07.47
8:11.58
1:06.82
9:17.99
1:06.41
10:24.34
1:06.36
11:30.03
1:05.71
12:34.07
1:04.04
13:37.88
1:03.82
13
Jeff Thies
– Tinman Elite
13:38.00 1
31.76
1:38.39
1:06.63
2:44.10
1:05.72
3:49.05
1:04.96
4:54.52
1:05.47
6:00.22
1:05.71
7:07.21
1:07.00
8:13.82
1:06.62
9:20.17
1:06.36
10:26.34
1:06.17
11:32.43
1:06.09
12:37.06
1:04.64
13:38.00
1:00.94
14
Hyuga Endo
– Sumitomo Electric
13:38.82 1
31.06
1:35.94
1:04.89
2:41.90
1:05.96
3:46.92
1:05.03
4:52.24
1:05.32
5:58.08
1:05.85
7:05.17
1:07.10
8:12.33
1:07.16
9:18.70
1:06.38
10:25.28
1:06.59
11:31.07
1:05.79
12:35.64
1:04.58
13:38.82
1:03.19
15
Leonard Korir
– Army/WCAP
13:39.53 1
33.29
1:37.28
1:04.00
2:42.38
1:05.10
3:47.30
1:04.93
4:52.09
1:04.80
5:57.61
1:05.53
7:04.67
1:07.06
8:12.14
1:07.48
9:18.52
1:06.39
10:25.27
1:06.76
11:30.90
1:05.64
12:35.36
1:04.46
13:39.53
1:04.17
16
Christpher Olley
– Tonbridge Athletics Club
13:40.35 1
31.93
1:38.17
1:06.25
2:44.43
1:06.28
3:49.97
1:05.54
4:55.94
1:05.98
6:01.87
1:05.94
7:09.00
1:07.14
8:16.49
1:07.50
9:23.31
1:06.82
10:30.12
1:06.81
11:35.93
1:05.82
12:40.53
1:04.61
13:40.35
59.83
17
Tommy Curtin
– Saucony
13:40.40 1
31.65
1:37.07
1:05.43
2:43.41
1:06.34
3:48.55
1:05.15
4:53.99
1:05.45
5:59.59
1:05.60
7:06.78
1:07.19
8:13.01
1:06.24
8:13.72
0.72
9:20.55
1:06.83
10:26.12
1:05.58
12:36.38
2:10.27
13:40.40
1:04.02
18
Hassan Abdi
– Oklahoma State
13:40.81 1
33.46
1:38.44
1:04.99
2:43.90
1:05.47
3:48.63
1:04.73
4:53.96
1:05.33
5:59.45
1:05.50
7:06.40
1:06.95
8:13.23
1:06.84
9:19.66
1:06.44
10:25.77
1:06.12
11:31.54
1:05.77
12:35.88
1:04.34
13:40.81
1:04.94
19
Aaron Templeton
– Unattached
13:41.51 1
33.69
1:39.16
1:05.48
2:44.81
1:05.65
3:49.47
1:04.66
4:54.66
1:05.20
6:00.32
1:05.66
7:07.14
1:06.83
8:13.31
1:06.17
9:19.73
1:06.43
10:25.94
1:06.21
11:31.99
1:06.06
12:37.30
1:05.32
13:41.51
1:04.22
20
Reed Fischer
– Tinman Elite
13:43.46 1
33.06
1:39.38
1:06.33
2:45.06
1:05.69
3:50.05
1:04.99
4:55.23
1:05.19
6:00.93
1:05.70
7:08.21
1:07.29
8:14.06
1:05.85
9:19.86
1:05.81
10:25.89
1:06.04
11:31.76
1:05.87
12:37.67
1:05.92
13:43.46
1:05.80
21
John Reniewicki
– Arizona State
13:48.96 1
33.01
1:39.14
1:06.13
2:44.90
1:05.77
3:49.68
1:04.79
4:54.86
1:05.19
6:00.58
1:05.72
7:07.62
1:07.05
8:14.28
1:06.67
9:20.68
1:06.41
10:27.39
1:06.72
11:35.50
1:08.11
12:44.17
1:08.68
13:48.96
1:04.79
22
Daniel Estrada
– Mexico Team WR
13:54.68 1
32.76
1:38.69
1:05.94
2:43.67
1:04.98
3:48.19
1:04.53
4:53.20
1:05.01
5:58.73
1:05.54
7:05.62
1:06.89
8:12.59
1:06.99
9:19.25
1:06.66
10:26.63
1:07.38
11:34.14
1:07.52
12:44.00
1:09.86
13:54.68
1:10.69
23
Tom Farrell
– Nike OTC Elite
13:57.72 1
32.53
1:38.60
1:06.08
2:44.31
1:05.72
3:49.27
1:04.96
4:54.76
1:05.50
6:00.44
1:05.68
7:07.49
1:07.06
8:14.01
1:06.52
9:21.03
1:07.03
10:28.88
1:07.86
11:38.24
1:09.37
12:48.93
1:10.69
13:57.72
1:08.80
24
Connor Clark
– Unattached
14:21.32 1
33.65
1:39.64
1:06.00
2:45.39
1:05.75
3:51.42
1:06.04
4:59.61
1:08.20
6:09.45
1:09.85
7:20.57
1:11.13
8:28.85
1:08.29
9:37.41
1:08.56
10:48.12
1:10.71
12:00.07
1:11.96
13:11.78
1:11.72
14:21.32
1:09.54
25
Biya Simbassa
– Nike/American Distance Project
14:25.44 1
32.28
1:38.20
1:05.93
2:44.18
1:05.98
3:49.78
1:05.61
4:55.49
1:05.71
6:01.51
1:06.03
7:08.79
1:07.29
8:19.28
1:10.49
9:32.18
1:12.91
10:46.96
1:14.78
12:00.47
1:13.52
13:12.66
1:12.20
14:25.44
1:12.78
26
Dylan Marx
– Unattached
15:09.49 1
33.49
1:39.89
1:06.40
2:46.87
1:06.99
3:55.47
1:08.60
5:06.09
1:10.63
6:18.46
1:12.38
7:30.33
1:11.88
8:42.35
1:12.02
9:57.81
1:15.47
11:17.70
1:19.89
12:38.20
1:20.51
13:56.88
1:18.68
15:09.49
1:12.62
DNF
Darius Terry
– Hoka Aggies
1
33.25
1:38.88
1:05.64
2:44.55
1:05.68
3:49.19
1:04.65
4:54.36
1:05.18
6:00.00
1:05.65
7:06.89
1:06.90
8:13.56
1:06.68
9:20.43
1:06.87
10:26.94
1:06.52
DNF
Marc Scott
– Nike Bowerman TC
1
30.92
1:35.74
1:04.82
2:41.68
1:05.95
3:46.74
1:05.07
4:52.05
1:05.32
5:58.25
1:06.20
DNF
Matthew Centrowitz
– Nike Bowerman TC
1
31.39
1:36.86
1:05.48
2:42.98
1:06.13
3:47.90
1:04.92
4:53.38
1:05.49
5:58.70
1:05.32
7:05.77
1:07.08
8:12.76
1:06.99
DNF
Brian Shrader
– Tinman Elite
1
31.03
1:35.87
1:04.85
2:41.82
1:05.95
3:46.86
1:05.05
4:51.77
1:04.91
DNF
Matthew Crowe
– Track Club LA
1
32.99
1:39.57
1:06.59
2:45.31
1:05.74
3:51.26
1:05.96
4:59.39
1:08.13
6:09.21
1:09.83
7:20.87
1:11.67
DNF
Zouhair Talbi
– Unattached
1
31.52
1:36.66
1:05.14
2:42.75
1:06.10
3:47.67
1:04.93
4:53.07
1:05.40
5:59.76
1:06.70
7:08.08
1:08.33

Women’s 5000: Karissa Schweizer wins in 15:01.63.

Place Athlete Time Heat 200m 600m 1000m 1400m 1800m 2200m 2600m 3000m 3400m 3800m 4200m 4600m 5000m
1
Karissa Schweizer
– Nike Bowerman TC
15:01.63 # OLY IAAF USA 1
35.06
1:47.72
1:12.66
3:00.81
1:13.10
4:14.51
1:13.70
5:27.53
1:13.03
6:41.96
1:14.43
7:56.37
1:14.42
9:09.58
1:13.21
10:22.24
1:12.67
11:35.35
1:13.11
12:46.35
1:11.01
13:54.94
1:08.60
15:01.63
1:06.69
2
Marielle Hall
– Nike Bowerman TC
15:02.27 # OLY IAAF USA 1
36.04
1:48.43
1:12.39
3:01.31
1:12.89
4:15.01
1:13.70
5:28.02
1:13.02
6:42.42
1:14.41
7:56.85
1:14.43
9:10.07
1:13.23
10:22.76
1:12.70
11:35.80
1:13.05
12:46.57
1:10.78
13:55.56
1:08.99
15:02.27
1:06.72
3
Vanessa Fraser
– Nike Bowerman TC
15:07.58 # OLY IAAF USA 1
35.33
1:48.03
1:12.71
3:01.09
1:13.06
4:14.79
1:13.71
5:27.83
1:13.05
6:42.22
1:14.40
7:56.62
1:14.41
9:09.82
1:13.20
10:22.49
1:12.68
11:35.60
1:13.12
12:47.22
1:11.62
13:58.51
1:11.30
15:07.58
1:09.07
4
Allie Buchalski
– Brooks Beasts
15:22.29 # USA 1
36.24
1:49.69
1:13.46
3:01.53
1:11.84
4:15.28
1:13.75
5:28.26
1:12.99
6:42.77
1:14.52
7:57.08
1:14.32
9:10.34
1:13.26
10:23.15
1:12.82
11:39.19
1:16.05
12:56.17
1:16.98
14:12.40
1:16.24
15:22.29
1:09.90
5
Shannon Rowbury
– Nike Oregon Project
15:24.37 USA 1
36.78
1:49.45
1:12.68
3:02.10
1:12.66
4:15.83
1:13.73
5:28.48
1:12.65
6:42.95
1:14.48
7:57.32
1:14.38
9:10.57
1:13.25
10:24.77
1:14.20
11:40.57
1:15.81
12:55.91
1:15.35
14:12.13
1:16.23
15:24.37
1:12.24
6
Shuangshuang Xu
– CAA
15:26.44 1
35.74
1:49.93
1:14.19
3:02.82
1:12.89
4:17.03
1:14.22
5:31.52
1:14.49
6:48.44
1:16.93
8:03.58
1:15.14
9:17.90
1:14.33
10:34.03
1:16.13
11:50.52
1:16.50
13:04.19
1:13.68
14:12.83
1:08.65
15:26.44
1:13.61
7
Laura Galvan
– Athletics Mexico
15:27.26 1
37.56
1:51.63
1:14.08
3:04.91
1:13.29
4:20.27
1:15.37
5:33.73
1:13.47
6:49.19
1:15.46
8:05.57
1:16.39
9:21.27
1:15.70
10:36.19
1:14.93
11:51.29
1:15.11
13:05.85
1:14.56
14:19.37
1:13.53
15:27.26
1:07.90
8
Elvin Kibet
– Army/WCAP
15:27.74 1
35.83
1:50.16
1:14.34
3:02.43
1:12.28
4:16.07
1:13.64
5:28.95
1:12.89
6:43.51
1:14.56
7:58.08
1:14.57
9:10.87
1:12.80
10:24.99
1:14.12
11:40.85
1:15.86
12:56.58
1:15.74
14:13.93
1:17.35
15:27.74
1:13.82
9
Heidi See
– Unattached
15:28.35 1
35.62
1:49.70
1:14.08
3:02.62
1:12.93
4:16.85
1:14.24
5:31.34
1:14.50
6:48.19
1:16.86
8:03.36
1:15.17
9:17.69
1:14.34
10:33.82
1:16.14
11:51.05
1:17.23
13:05.21
1:14.16
14:19.30
1:14.10
15:28.35
1:09.06
10
Josette Norris
– Unattached
15:29.34 1
37.09
1:51.58
1:14.49
3:05.03
1:13.46
4:18.80
1:13.78
5:32.65
1:13.85
6:48.91
1:16.27
8:03.93
1:15.03
9:18.21
1:14.29
10:34.12
1:15.92
11:50.33
1:16.21
13:04.89
1:14.57
14:18.43
1:13.55
15:29.34
1:10.91
11
Cally Macumber
– Newton
15:30.60 1
37.83
1:50.98
1:13.15
3:03.57
1:12.60
4:17.47
1:13.90
5:31.93
1:14.46
6:47.73
1:15.80
8:03.12
1:15.40
9:18.49
1:15.38
10:34.47
1:15.99
11:51.37
1:16.91
13:06.49
1:15.13
14:21.56
1:15.07
15:30.60
1:09.05
12
Stephanie Garcia
– New Balance
15:34.36 1
35.53
1:49.41
1:13.89
3:01.82
1:12.41
4:15.63
1:13.81
5:28.71
1:13.09
6:43.23
1:14.52
7:57.83
1:14.61
9:12.36
1:14.54
10:29.07
1:16.72
11:46.40
1:17.33
13:03.42
1:17.03
14:18.63
1:15.22
15:34.36
1:15.73
13
Maddie Alm
– Unattached
15:41.43 1
37.28
1:51.38
1:14.11
3:05.20
1:13.83
4:19.47
1:14.27
5:34.12
1:14.66
6:51.19
1:17.08
8:07.03
1:15.84
9:24.03
1:17.01
10:40.51
1:16.49
11:57.06
1:16.56
13:14.14
1:17.08
14:31.12
1:16.99
15:41.43
1:10.32
14
Malindi Elmore
– Unattached
15:44.97 1
36.29
1:50.77
1:14.49
3:03.54
1:12.78
4:17.66
1:14.12
5:32.08
1:14.43
6:48.63
1:16.56
8:04.85
1:16.22
9:21.00
1:16.16
10:38.00
1:17.01
11:56.67
1:18.67
13:14.77
1:18.11
14:32.08
1:17.31
15:44.97
1:12.90
15
Alycia Cridebring
– SRA Elite
15:45.35 1
36.97
1:50.45
1:13.49
3:03.32
1:12.87
4:17.41
1:14.10
5:31.83
1:14.43
6:48.59
1:16.76
8:04.72
1:16.14
9:20.71
1:15.99
10:37.40
1:16.70
11:56.40
1:19.01
13:14.55
1:18.15
14:31.87
1:17.33
15:45.35
1:13.49
16
Brenda Flores
– Nike
15:45.88 1
37.17
1:51.19
1:14.02
3:04.41
1:13.23
4:19.20
1:14.80
5:35.12
1:15.92
6:51.65
1:16.54
8:08.15
1:16.51
9:24.32
1:16.17
10:40.29
1:15.98
11:56.82
1:16.53
13:13.94
1:17.13
14:31.71
1:17.78
15:45.88
1:14.18
17
Anne-Marie Blaney
– Hansons-Brooks
15:46.56 1
36.74
1:51.22
1:14.48
3:05.48
1:14.27
4:19.93
1:14.45
5:34.42
1:14.50
6:50.97
1:16.56
8:06.78
1:15.82
9:23.80
1:17.02
10:40.91
1:17.11
11:57.38
1:16.48
13:14.33
1:16.95
14:31.56
1:17.24
15:46.56
1:15.01
18
Maggie Montoya
– Unattached
15:50.59 1
36.60
1:50.98
1:14.39
3:03.85
1:12.87
4:17.90
1:14.05
5:32.37
1:14.48
6:48.34
1:15.97
8:04.49
1:16.16
9:21.56
1:17.08
10:40.12
1:18.57
11:58.72
1:18.60
13:18.42
1:19.71
14:36.95
1:18.54
15:50.59
1:13.64
19
Sarah Pagano
– Adidas
15:56.06 1
36.28
1:49.34
1:13.07
3:02.36
1:13.03
4:16.54
1:14.19
5:31.09
1:14.56
6:47.98
1:16.89
8:06.13
1:18.15
9:24.36
1:18.24
10:42.26
1:17.91
12:01.19
1:18.94
13:20.38
1:19.19
14:38.98
1:18.61
15:56.06
1:17.09
20
Jessica Watychowicz
– Colorado Springs TC
15:58.43 1
37.18
1:52.05
1:14.88
3:06.00
1:13.95
4:20.81
1:14.82
5:35.80
1:14.99
6:53.15
1:17.36
8:09.07
1:15.93
9:26.94
1:17.87
10:46.05
1:19.12
12:05.19
1:19.15
13:24.68
1:19.50
14:43.48
1:18.81
15:58.44
1:14.96
21
Yanli Zhao
– CAA
16:05.85 1
37.36
1:52.22
1:14.87
3:05.35
1:13.14
4:19.68
1:14.34
5:34.68
1:15.01
6:52.31
1:17.63
8:09.44
1:17.15
9:30.59
1:21.16
10:50.72
1:20.13
12:10.62
1:19.90
13:30.57
1:19.96
14:50.62
1:20.06
16:05.85
1:15.23
22
Natalie Rodriguez
– Hoka One One
16:06.50 1
37.46
1:52.23
1:14.78
3:06.31
1:14.08
4:20.97
1:14.66
5:36.64
1:15.68
6:53.36
1:16.73
8:11.19
1:17.83
9:30.20
1:19.01
10:50.89
1:20.70
12:11.27
1:20.38
13:32.28
1:21.02
14:51.00
1:18.72
16:06.50
1:15.51
23
Katie Rainsberger
– University of Washington
16:08.54 1
36.48
1:50.90
1:14.43
3:04.12
1:13.23
4:18.53
1:14.41
5:33.88
1:15.36
6:52.52
1:18.65
8:11.39
1:18.88
9:31.08
1:19.69
10:52.02
1:20.95
12:14.78
1:22.77
13:37.21
1:22.43
14:56.55
1:19.35
16:08.54
1:12.00
24
Maddie Ivy
– Unattached
16:09.30 1
38.01
1:54.21
1:16.20
3:10.86
1:16.65
4:29.08
1:18.23
5:46.36
1:17.28
7:04.05
1:17.70
8:22.43
1:18.38
9:40.87
1:18.45
11:00.34
1:19.48
12:19.88
1:19.54
13:37.59
1:17.71
14:56.32
1:18.74
16:09.30
1:12.99
25
Erika Kemp
– BAA
16:10.29 1
36.02
1:50.67
1:14.65
3:05.76
1:15.10
4:20.57
1:14.82
5:35.56
1:14.99
6:53.04
1:17.49
8:11.11
1:18.08
9:30.47
1:19.36
10:50.45
1:19.98
12:10.37
1:19.93
13:31.07
1:20.70
14:50.50
1:19.43
16:10.29
1:19.80
26
Chelsey Albertson
– Cal Coast TC
16:26.62 1
37.43
1:51.91
1:14.48
3:06.49
1:14.59
4:22.56
1:16.07
5:40.99
1:18.43
7:01.44
1:20.47
8:22.68
1:21.24
9:43.45
1:20.77
11:06.48
1:23.04
12:29.38
1:22.91
13:50.92
1:21.54
15:11.81
1:20.90
16:26.62
1:14.81
27
Carina Gillespie
– Air Force Sports
16:34.26 1
37.59
1:52.43
1:14.84
3:06.84
1:14.42
4:21.98
1:15.14
5:37.68
1:15.71
6:57.01
1:19.33
8:18.29
1:21.29
9:39.81
1:21.53
11:01.60
1:21.80
12:25.33
1:23.73
13:49.26
1:23.94
15:12.17
1:22.92
16:34.26
1:22.10
28
Tansey Lystad
– Tinman Elite
16:39.72 1
38.22
1:54.01
1:15.79
3:10.63
1:16.63
4:29.32
1:18.70
5:46.61
1:17.30
7:03.83
1:17.23
8:22.24
1:18.41
9:41.64
1:19.41
11:02.89
1:21.25
12:27.25
1:24.37
13:50.90
1:23.65
15:15.45
1:24.56
16:39.72
1:24.28
DNF
Courtney Frerichs
– Nike Bowerman TC
1
34.57
1:47.15
1:12.60
3:00.38
1:13.23
4:14.02
1:13.65
5:27.21
1:13.20
6:42.58
1:15.37
DNF
Shelby Houlihan
– Nike Bowerman TC
1
34.85
1:47.47
1:12.62
3:00.59
1:13.13
4:14.26
1:13.67
5:27.38
1:13.13
6:41.70
1:14.33
7:56.12
1:14.43
9:09.31
1:13.20
10:22.01
1:12.71
11:35.09
1:13.08

 


Advertisement