2019 Adrian Martinez Classic Results / Startlists

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
June 13, 2019

Update: Full results for all events are pasted at the end of this article.

Links to the live results and start lists for tonight’s 2019 Adrian Martinez Classic in Concord, MA are below. The live stream will be posted on the Bay State Running YouTube channel with the “high performance” races starting at 6:37PM ET.

Top athletes competing include Robby Andrews, Kyle Merber, Will Leer, Isaiah Harris, Nikki Hiltz, and recent California soil record setter (4:19) Therese Haiss.

Full results (courtesy Lancer Timing)

Women 800 M Run HP
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:59.75  2018        Ce'Aira Brown, HOKA ONE ONE               
     USATF Q: @ 2:03.00                                                        
      IAAF Q: # 2:00.60                                                        
   Olympic Q: * 1:59.50                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hiltz, Nikki                 Adidas/Mission         2:[email protected]  2 
  2 Baker, Olivia                Garden State TC        2:03.84   1 
  3 Segrave, Hannah              New Balance            2:04.09   2 
  4 Richards, Emily              Hoka Njny TC           2:04.23   2 
  5 Johnson, Lauren              B A A                  2:04.37   1 
  6 Kosichenko, Olga             C P T C                2:04.72   2 
  7 Bouchard, Matie              CA Sherbrooke          2:04.86   2 
  8 Abu, Agnes                   Ghana                  2:05.02   2 
  9 Kopp, Madeline               District - UA          2:05.34   1 
 10 Iyevbele, Kenyetta           Hoka Njny TC           2:05.66   1 
 11 Murphy, Samantha             Adidas/Mission         2:05.85   2 
 12 Feldmeier, Brooke            Adidas/Mission         2:06.06   1 
 13 Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra     Ireland                2:11.91   1 
 14 Goins, Rianna                United States          2:12.57   2 
 15 Herrick, Stephanie           C P T C                2:12.84   1 
 -- Barowski, Cecilia            Hoka Njny TC               DNF   2 
 -- Manley, Meg                  Hoka Njny TC               DNF   1 
 -- Teal, Jessica                Saucony Freedom            DNF   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run Adro HP
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:25.84  2018        Marta Freitas, Portugal                   
     USATF Q: @ 4:28.50              (4:09.00 - 1500m)                         
      IAAF Q: # 4:25.20              (4:06.50 - 1500m)                         
   Olympic Q: * 4:04.20              (1500m)                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen      Saucony Freedom        4:30.67  
  2 Scott, Dom                   Adidas                 4:31.66  
  3 See, Heidi                   Austraila              4:31.74  
  4 Nelson, Karisa               United States          4:32.31  
  5 Lagat, Violah                Adidas                 4:32.32  
  6 Paladino, Millie             United States          4:32.80  
  7 Farber, Lianne               New Balance Bost       4:33.49  
  8 McGee, Cory                  New Balance            4:33.50  
  9 Johnson, Lauren              B A A                  4:33.86  
 10 Moye, Megan                  Hoka Njny TC           4:36.66  
 11 Schappert, Stephanie         Hoka Njny TC           4:41.85  
 12 Giordano, Dana               B A A                  4:42.31  
 13 Gerlach, Tori                Rebook Boston          4:52.68  
 -- Haiss, Therese               Adidas/Mission             DNF  
 -- Richards, Emily              Hoka Njny TC               DNF  
 
Women 5000 M Run HP
================================================================
        Meet: M 15:23.66  2015        Abbey D'Agostino, New Balance            
     USATF Q: @ 15:25.00                                                       
      IAAF Q: # 15:22.00                                                       
   Olympic Q: * 15:10.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purrier, Elle                New Balance Bost      15:08.61* 
  2 O'Connell, Jessica           Canada                15:10.64# 
  3 Neale, Amy-Eloise            Rebook Boston         15:11.11# 
  4 Coogan, Katrina              New Balance Bost      15:14.13# 
  5 Taylor, Kellyn               Hoka Naz Elite        15:19.23# 
  6 Cooper, Abbey                New Balance           15:21.87# 
  7 Paquette, Lauren             United States         15:27.75  
  8 Henes, Elly                  NC State Univ         15:31.97  
  9 Shanahan, Dani               Hoka Naz Elite        15:38.18  
 10 Blaney, Anne-Marie           Hanson Brook DP       15:39.57  
 11 Donegan, Rosie               Battle Road TC        15:49.96  
 12 Cuffe, Aisling               Saucony               15:55.82  
 -- Kemp, Erika                  B A A                      DNF  
 
Men 800 M Run HP
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:46.03  2017        Ryan Martin, ASICS Furman                 
     USATF Q: @ 1:47.50                                                        
      IAAF Q: # 1:45.80                                                        
   Olympic Q: * 1:45.20                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellison, Sam                 B A A                  1:48.52   1 
  2 Giesting, Chris              Hoka Njny TC           1:48.73   1 
  3 Prince, Quamel               District - UA          1:49.45   1 
  4 Joseph, Patrick              Tinman Elite           1:49.51   2 
  5 Ford, Robert                 Hoka Njny TC           1:50.03   1 
  6 Harris, Isaiah               NIKE                   1:50.05   1 
  7 Manahan, Ryan                Hoka Njny TC           1:50.27   2 
  8 Epps, Ares                   NC State Univ          1:50.40   2 
  9 Ibadin, Edose                District - UA          1:50.62   1 
 10 Capwell, Dylan               Atlanta TC             1:50.95   2 
 11 Hoey, Josh                   Adidas/Mission         1:51.18   2 
 12 Marshall, Myles              United States          1:51.40   2 
 13 Andrews, Robby               Adidas                 1:54.42   2 
 -- Livingston, Terrance         C P T C                    DNF   2 
 -- Hoey, Jaxson                 Adidas/Mission             DNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Adro HP
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:53.21  2017        David Torrence, HOKA ONE ONE              
     USATF Q: @ 3:56.50              (3:39.00 - 1500m)                         
      IAAF Q: # 3:53.10              (3:36.00 - 1500m)                         
   Olympic Q: * 3:35.00              (1500m)                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Da Vall Grice, Charlie       NIKE                   3:[email protected] 
  2 Domanic, Robert              Rebook Boston          3:[email protected] 
  3 Randon, James                Saucony Freedom        3:56.51  
  4 Napolitano, Rob              Hoka Njny TC           3:57.08  
  5 Avila, Eric                  Adidas/Mission         3:57.55  
  6 Herrera, Daniel              High Perf West         3:58.12  
  7 Gusman, Jordan               Tinman Elite           3:58.65  
  8 Fleet, Mac                   NIKE                   4:00.16  
  9 Edwards, Jake                Columbus Running       4:03.00  
 10 Brown, Spencer               United States          4:05.24  
 11 Malone, Ben                  Hoka Njny TC           4:05.42  
 -- Hernandez, Jeremy            Hoka Njny TC               DNF  
 -- Lasater, Brandon             Atlanta TC                 DNF  
 -- Manahan, Ryan                Hoka Njny TC               DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run HP
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:53.21  2017        David Torrence, HOKA ONE ONE              
     USATF Q: @ 3:56.50              (3:39.00 - 1500m)                         
      IAAF Q: # 3:53.10              (3:36.00 - 1500m)                         
   Olympic Q: * 3:35.00              (1500m)                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crawford, Graham             Hoka Njny TC           4:00.06  
  2 Hatler, Chris                Philadelphia Run       4:01.01  
  3 Wyman, Mike                  United States          4:02.38  
  4 Thies, Jeff                  Tinman Elite           4:02.88  
  5 Oosting, Ryan                NE Distance            4:03.70  
  6 Merber, Kyle                 Hoka Njny TC           4:04.87  
  7 Marsella, Mike               B A A                  4:05.77  
  8 Groleau, Ben                 West Mass Dist         4:06.76  
  9 Crimmins, Brian              NE Distance            4:06.93  
 10 Garn, Jesse                  Hoka Njny TC           4:08.05  
 11 Kemboi, Edward               Atlanta TC             4:08.25  
 12 Palumbo, Victor              C P T C                4:11.95  
 -- Giesting, Chris              Hoka Njny TC               DNF  
 -- Joseph, Patrick              Tinman Elite               DNF  
 -- Timlin, David                District - UA              DNF  
 
Men 5000 M Run HP
================================================================
        Meet: M 13:34.68  2015        Reed Connor, NJ-NY Track Club            
     USATF Q: @ 13:35.00                                                       
      IAAF Q: # 13:22.50                                                       
   Olympic Q: * 13:13.50                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fink, Willy                  VT Elite              13:31.79M 
  2 McEntee, Sam                 Austraila             13:43.26  
  3 Oakley, Julian               Ocean State AC        13:43.38  
  4 Ferlic, Mason                NIKE                  13:44.13  
  5 Abdulkarim, Farah            Canada                13:46.45  
  6 Thomson, Jacob               B A A                 13:46.88  
  7 Solomon, Nahom               United States         13:48.83  
  8 Motschmann, Johannes         Germany               13:49.63  
  9 Cabral, Donn                 Hoka Njny TC          13:50.34  
 10 Leer, Will                   Under Armor Nyac      14:02.37  
 11 Germano, Philo               Rebook Boston         14:09.61  
 -- Shrader, Brian               Saucony Freedom            DNF  
 -- Updike, Isaac                Hoka Njny TC               DNF  

Willy Fink (men’s 5,000 winner) interview


Advertisement