Solid Distance Results At The 2018 Music City Distance Carnival

Highlights included Emily Richards (2:00.67) and Thomas Staines (1:45.57) taking the 800 wins and steeple wins from Genevieve Lalonde (9:38) and Anthony Rotich (8:34). 4:05.69 win by Marta Freitas in the 1500.

Join Our Supporters Club To Keep Reading Sign up today to get a free 12-week training program and t-shirt.

by LetsRun.com
June, 3, 2018

The 2018 Music City Distance Carnival was Saturday in Nashville, TN. Highlighted results are below or you can go here for the full results.

Women’s 800: Ohio Northern’s Emily Richards runs 2:00.67 To Get The Win As High Schooler Caitlin Collier Runs 2:00.85

Article continues below player

*MileSplit: Caitlin Collier Runs #5 All-Time 800 With 2:00.85
*MB: Caitlin Collier Runs 2:00.85 At Music City Distance Carnival *Results

PL Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 RICHARDS, Emily Ohio Northern 2:00.67
58.64 1:02.03
(58.64) (2:00.67)
1 (1)
2 SAUNDERS, Claudia District TC 2:00.75
58.84 1:01.91
(58.84) (2:00.75)
1 (2)
3 ABU, Agnes Ghana 2:00.77
58.78 1:02.00
(58.78) (2:00.77)
1 (3)
4 COLLIER, Caitlin Bolles HS 2:00.85
59.53 1:01.33
(59.53) (2:00.85)
1 (4)
5 KOPP, Madeline District TC 2:00.88
59.07 1:01.81
(59.07) (2:00.88)
1 (5)
6 LOTT, Darroneshia Unattached 2:01.26
59.32 1:01.95
(59.32) (2:01.26)
1 (6)
7 FICENEC, Kimberley Unattached 2:02.24
59.55 1:02.70
(59.55) (2:02.24)
1 (7)
8 SEGRAVE, Hannah Great Britain 2:02.52
59.11 1:03.41
(59.11) (2:02.52)
1 (8)
9 METCALFE, Kristen Embry-Riddle 2:03.29
58.13 1:05.17
(58.13) (2:03.29)
1 (9)
10 RIEDEN, Hannah Unattached 2:06.70
1:02.25 1:04.45
(1:02.25) (2:06.70)
2 (1)
11 CORREY, Brette Unattached 2:06.95
1:01.55 1:05.41
(1:01.55) (2:06.95)
2 (2)
12 KUNTZ, Emma Furman 2:07.69
1:02.41 1:05.28
(1:02.41) (2:07.69)
2 (3)
13 TATE, Alaine NB Central Park TC 2:07.75
1:01.85 1:05.90
(1:01.85) (2:07.75)
2 (4)
14 ANDERSON, Jordan Unattached 2:08.15
1:01.66 1:06.49
(1:01.66) (2:08.15)
2 (5)
15 CHARLES, Ericka G.W. Express 2:08.79
1:03.01 1:05.79
(1:03.01) (2:08.79)
2 (6)
16 CHAPPELL-DICK, Hannah Atlanta TC 2:09.08
1:03.48 1:05.60
(1:03.48) (2:09.08)
2 (7)
17 BUWALDA, Emily Lee 2:09.68
1:02.86 1:06.82
(1:02.86) (2:09.68)
2 (8)
18 VILJOEN, Carina Arkansas 2:09.72
1:01.47 1:08.26
(1:01.47) (2:09.72)
2 (9)
19 TACHINSKI, Victoria Penn State 2:10.01
1:01.39 1:08.63
(1:01.39) (2:10.01)
2 (10)
20 WILLIAMS-MCELROY, Emily Unattached 2:13.82
1:03.24 1:10.58
(1:03.24) (2:13.82)
2 (11)

Men’s 800: Thomas Staines Wins In 1:45.57 .12 Ahead Of Edose Ibadin

PL Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 STAINES, THOMAS Unattached 1:45.57
52.19 53.39
(52.19) (1:45.57)
1 (1)
2 IBADIN, Edose District TC 1:45.69
52.05 53.64
(52.05) (1:45.69)
1 (2)
3 PIAZZA, Drew VT Elite 1:45.83
52.42 53.41
(52.42) (1:45.83)
1 (3)
4 KEMBOI, Edward Atlanta TC 1:46.07
51.64 54.44
(51.64) (1:46.07)
1 (4)
5 PRINCE, Quamel Nashville Track Club 1:46.30
51.38 54.92
(51.38) (1:46.30)
1 (5)
6 CRONIN, Decano Fort Hayes State 1:46.67
52.71 53.96
(52.71) (1:46.67)
1 (6)
7 SIMMONS, Paris Top 5 Sport 1:47.14
52.63 54.51
(52.63) (1:47.14)
2 (1)
8 MCASEY, Joe Hoka NJNYTC 1:47.24
52.25 54.99
(52.25) (1:47.24)
1 (7)
9 HOLDSWORTH, Derek Unattached 1:47.43
52.32 55.11
(52.32) (1:47.43)
2 (2)
10 RUTTO, Eliud U.S Army 1:47.63
52.15 55.48
(52.15) (1:47.63)
2 (3)
11 ROMANIW, Anthony Speed River TC 1:47.69
53.63 54.06
(53.63) (1:47.69)
2 (4)
12 WALKER, DEVUNDRICK Unattached 1:47.91
52.97 54.94
(52.97) (1:47.91)
2 (5)
13 LIVINGSTON, Strymar District TC 1:47.96
51.88 56.08
(51.88) (1:47.96)
2 (6)
14 BLACK, Mitchell Tracksmith Hare AC 1:48.04
53.11 54.93
(53.11) (1:48.04)
2 (7)
15 TIMLIN, David District TC 1:48.91
52.67 56.25
(52.67) (1:48.91)
2 (8)
16 MARTIN, Ryan Asics/Furman Elite 1:49.69
51.86 57.84
(51.86) (1:49.69)
1 (8)
17 DELGADO, Ian Gren Hope HS 1:49.71
53.35 56.36
(53.35) (1:49.71)
3 (1)
18 BULLARD, Stephan Team Run Eugene 1:50.13
53.11 57.02
(53.11) (1:50.13)
3 (2)
19 NOELLE, Chad Asics 1:50.15
53.79 56.36
(53.79) (1:50.15)
2 (9)
20 GILL, Ashton Trinidad & Tobago 1:50.15
53.48 56.67
(53.48) (1:50.15)
3 (3)
21 GUTIERREZ, Derek Unattached 1:50.37
54.00 56.38
(54.00) (1:50.37)
3 (4)
22 BUTLER, Kenyon Unattached 1:50.81
53.54 57.27
(53.54) (1:50.81)
3 (5)
23 ALLEN, Tristan SATT 1:51.42
54.38 57.04
(54.38) (1:51.42)
3 (6)
24 ELLIS, Kain Unattached 1:51.48
54.26 57.22
(54.26) (1:51.48)
3 (7)
25 JAMES, Michael St Lucia 1:52.43
52.94 59.49
(52.94) (1:52.43)
3 (8)
26 HAZOURI, Brandon Atlanta TC 1:52.71
53.32 59.40
(53.32) (1:52.71)
2 (10)
27 BELL, Joshua Georgetown 1:56.46
54.35 1:02.12
(54.35) (1:56.46)
3 (9)
MOLINARO, Matt Ohio Northern DNF
ROELLE, Hans Team Run Eugene DNS

Men’s 3000: #3 All-Time 3000 For High Schooler Brodey Hastey

 

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 HASTY, Brodey Unattached 8:00.92
30.68 1:03.88 1:05.63 1:06.42
(30.68) (1:34.55) (2:40.18) (3:46.59)
1:04.74 1:05.13 1:04.66 59.82
(4:51.32) (5:56.45) (7:01.10) (8:00.92)

Men’s Steeple: Anthony Rotich Runs 8:34.56 To Beat Out Donn Cabral (8:37.69) And Mason Ferlic (8:38.77)

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
ROTICH, Anthony Kenya 8:34.56
38.29 1:08.33 1:09.28 1:09.33
(38.29) (1:46.61) (2:55.88) (4:05.21)
1:08.50 1:08.77 1:07.13 1:04.97
(5:13.70) (6:22.47) (7:29.59) (8:34.56)
CABRAL, Donn Hoka NJNYTC 8:37.69
37.35 1:09.15 1:09.14 1:09.35
(37.35) (1:46.50) (2:55.63) (4:04.98)
1:08.50 1:08.77 1:07.90 1:07.55
(5:13.48) (6:22.25) (7:30.15) (8:37.69)
FERLIC, Mason Nike 8:38.77
37.99 1:09.05 1:09.36 1:09.46
(37.99) (1:47.03) (2:56.39) (4:05.85)
1:08.66 1:09.35 1:09.59 1:05.34
(5:14.50) (6:23.85) (7:33.43) (8:38.77)
LEET, Michael Unattached 8:39.25
1:47.32 1:09.18 1:09.65 1:08.91
(1:47.32) (2:56.50) (4:06.15) (5:15.06)
1:09.43 1:09.22 1:05.56 .01
(6:24.48) (7:33.69) (8:39.25) (8:39.25)
TONUI, Frankline U.S Army 8:42.67
37.60 1:09.15 1:09.37 1:09.40
(37.60) (1:46.75) (2:56.12) (4:05.51)
1:08.64 1:09.37 1:10.38 1:08.77
(5:14.15) (6:23.52) (7:33.90) (8:42.67)
CHERUIYOT, Geoffrey Unattached 8:43.73
FINK, Willy VT Elite 8:44.00
1:47.15 1:09.17 1:09.09 1:08.57
(1:47.15) (2:56.32) (4:05.41) (5:13.97)
1:07.99 1:09.23 1:12.81
(6:21.96) (7:31.19) (8:44.00) (8:44.00)
PECORA, Kent Lil Bear TC 8:56.21
8:56.21
(8:56.21)
STERLING, Henry NE Distance 8:56.36
38.60 1:09.89 1:09.92 1:10.72
(38.60) (1:48.48) (2:58.40) (4:09.11)
1:11.35 1:13.01 1:13.52 1:09.38
(5:20.46) (6:33.47) (7:46.98) (8:56.36)
MICHALSKI, Daniel Unattached 8:59.89
38.38 1:09.42 1:09.09 1:09.81
(38.38) (1:47.80) (2:56.89) (4:06.70)
1:10.31 1:14.25 1:16.65 1:12.00
(5:17.00) (6:31.25) (7:47.89) (8:59.89)
KELLIER, Josh Speed River TC 9:00.23
38.68 1:09.40 1:09.43 1:10.40
(38.68) (1:48.08) (2:57.51) (4:07.91)
1:12.36 1:14.71 1:15.42 1:09.84
(5:20.26) (6:34.97) (7:50.39) (9:00.23)
NOWAK, Craig Asics/Furman Elite 9:00.88
37.49 1:09.43 1:09.12 1:10.45
(37.49) (1:46.91) (2:56.03) (4:06.48)
1:13.31 1:16.23 1:16.60 1:08.26
(5:19.79) (6:36.02) (7:52.62) (9:00.88)
VISOKAY, Adam Unattached 9:01.86
38.11 1:09.51 1:09.61 2:21.29
(38.11) (1:47.61) (2:57.21) (5:18.50)
1:12.43 1:14.85 1:10.44 5.66
(6:30.93) (7:45.77) (8:56.21) (9:01.86)
THISTLE, Paul Georgetown Running 9:07.04
37.71 1:12.85 1:11.63 1:12.73
(37.71) (1:50.56) (3:02.18) (4:14.91)
1:12.55 1:13.23 1:13.74 1:12.63
(5:27.45) (6:40.68) (7:54.42) (9:07.04)
GKOTSIS, Nikolaos Greece 9:08.17
39.54 1:10.37 1:11.53 1:13.01
(39.54) (1:49.90) (3:01.43) (4:14.43)
1:13.70 1:12.96 1:15.30 1:11.80
(5:28.13) (6:41.08) (7:56.38) (9:08.17)
WATERMAN, Jake Boulder TC 9:13.38
NEFF, Jackson Second City TC 9:17.26
39.07 1:10.32 1:11.65 1:12.63
(39.07) (1:49.39) (3:01.03) (4:13.65)
1:15.36 1:16.57 1:18.02 1:13.68
(5:29.01) (6:45.57) (8:03.59) (9:17.26)
NOBLE, Christian Unattached 9:18.50
9:18.50
(9:18.50)
KLINGER, Neil Hoka Aggies 9:43.70
39.02 1:10.12 1:10.91 2:30.81
(39.02) (1:49.14) (3:00.05) (5:30.85)
1:23.02 1:25.29 1:24.55
(6:53.87) (8:19.15) (9:43.70)
BROMLEY, Matthew Unattached DNS
REEDER, Troy Furman DNS
PARRISH, Mark Unattached DNS

Women’s 1500: Portugal’s Marta Freitas Runs 4:05.69 To Win Over Gabriela Stafford (4:05.83) And Nicole Sifuentes (4:07.32_

PL Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 FREITAS, Marta Portugal 4:05.69
47.12 1:09.14 1:07.12 1:02.32
(47.12) (1:56.26) (3:03.38) (4:05.69)
1 (1)
2 STAFFORD, Gabriela Brooks 4:05.83
47.54 1:09.17 1:06.89 1:02.24
(47.54) (1:56.71) (3:03.59) (4:05.83)
1 (2)
3 SIFUENTES, Nicole Saucony 4:07.32
49.12 1:08.17 1:06.71 1:03.33
(49.12) (1:57.29) (3:03.99) (4:07.32)
1 (3)
4 STAFFORD, Lucia Canada 4:09.17
48.36 1:08.99 1:07.76 1:04.08
(48.36) (1:57.34) (3:05.10) (4:09.17)
1 (4)
5 GIORDANO, Dana Reebok 4:09.44
49.31 1:07.27 1:08.07 1:04.80
(49.31) (1:56.57) (3:04.64) (4:09.44)
1 (5)
6 GARCIA, Stephanie New Balance 4:10.12
47.97 1:08.84 1:07.33 1:05.99
(47.97) (1:56.81) (3:04.14) (4:10.12)
1 (6)
7 MACPHERSON, Sarah New Balance 4:10.49
47.74 1:09.22 1:07.57 1:05.98
(47.74) (1:56.95) (3:04.52) (4:10.49)
1 (7)
8 ADDISON, Becca Unattached 4:10.98
48.92 1:08.74 1:06.70 1:06.63
(48.92) (1:57.66) (3:04.35) (4:10.98)
1 (8)
9 KELLY, Mariah New Balance 4:11.02
48.63 1:08.53 1:07.70 1:06.18
(48.63) (1:57.15) (3:04.85) (4:11.02)
1 (9)
10 MONTOYA, Maggie 361 Roots Running 4:15.77
51.10 1:09.82 1:08.98 1:05.88
(51.10) (2:00.92) (3:09.90) (4:15.77)
2 (1)
11 HAISS, Therese Unattached 4:15.95
49.81 1:07.68 1:10.34 1:08.13
(49.81) (1:57.48) (3:07.82) (4:15.95)
1 (10)
12 VAN PELT, Stephanie Hoka NJNYTC 4:16.34
49.52 1:08.34 1:09.10 1:09.39
(49.52) (1:57.86) (3:06.95) (4:16.34)
1 (11)
13 ALM, Madeline Unattached 4:17.44
49.47 1:10.92 1:10.09 1:06.97
(49.47) (2:00.39) (3:10.48) (4:17.44)
2 (2)
14 NGARAMBE, Yolanda Atlanta TC 4:17.85
49.87 1:10.74 1:10.10 1:07.15
(49.87) (2:00.61) (3:10.70) (4:17.85)
2 (3)
15 AYERS, Kate Speed River TC 4:18.04
50.32 1:09.83 1:09.85 1:08.04
(50.32) (2:00.15) (3:10.00) (4:18.04)
2 (4)
16 GALLAGHER, Kieran Unattached 4:18.52
50.61 1:10.75 1:09.90 1:07.26
(50.61) (2:01.36) (3:11.26) (4:18.52)
2 (5)
17 LAZARCHICK, Kathryn RunCCG 4:19.85
50.40 1:10.67 1:10.03 1:08.75
(50.40) (2:01.07) (3:11.10) (4:19.85)
2 (6)
18 HERRICK, Stephanie Central Park TC 4:23.77
50.81 1:10.90 1:11.16 1:10.92
(50.81) (2:01.70) (3:12.85) (4:23.77)
2 (7)
19 METCALFE, Kristen Embry-Riddle 4:27.26
51.10 1:11.90 1:15.13 1:09.15
(51.10) (2:02.99) (3:18.12) (4:27.26)
2 (8)
20 WARD, Charlotte Speed River TC 4:28.15
50.24 1:11.15 1:11.07 1:15.69
(50.24) (2:01.39) (3:12.46) (4:28.15)
2 (9)
21 TROST, Emilee Minnesota-Duluth 4:29.24
50.21 1:11.57 1:14.14 1:13.32
(50.21) (2:01.78) (3:15.92) (4:29.24)
2 (10)
22 NEELEY, Brittany Indiana State 4:32.35
50.57 1:10.69 1:14.35 1:16.75
(50.57) (2:01.26) (3:15.60) (4:32.35)
2 (11)
23 GARST, Becca Run Boulder AC 4:37.52
51.53 1:12.98 1:17.15 1:15.88
(51.53) (2:04.50) (3:21.64) (4:37.52)
2 (12)
24 TESCHUK, Erin Asics/Furman Elite 4:40.47
49.41 1:12.59 1:18.56 1:19.92
(49.41) (2:01.99) (3:20.55) (4:40.47)
1 (12)
EARHART, Dana Speed River TC DNS

Men’s 1500: Neil Gourley Wins in 3:39.77

PL Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 GOURLEY, Neil VT Elite 3:39.77
44.45 58.77 1:00.82 55.75
(44.45) (1:43.21) (2:44.03) (3:39.77)
1 (1)
2 CRAWFORD, Graham Hoka NJNYTC 3:39.90
44.01 58.80 1:00.96 56.15
(44.01) (1:42.81) (2:43.76) (3:39.90)
1 (2)
3 LAARI, Sampson Ghana 3:40.23
45.48 57.89 1:00.82 56.06
(45.48) (1:43.36) (2:44.18) (3:40.23)
1 (3)
4 ADAMS, Ryan Unattached 3:41.04
44.95 58.79 1:00.68 56.63
(44.95) (1:43.74) (2:44.41) (3:41.04)
1 (4)
5 BELLEMORE, Corey Canada 3:41.28
44.23 58.77 1:00.97 57.33
(44.23) (1:43.00) (2:43.96) (3:41.28)
1 (5)
6 GARCIA, Daniel Unattached 3:42.15
44.73 58.94 1:00.95 57.55
(44.73) (1:43.66) (2:44.61) (3:42.15)
1 (6)
7 MANZANO, Leo Hoka One One 3:42.72
45.17 58.46 1:01.34 57.77
(45.17) (1:43.62) (2:44.95) (3:42.72)
1 (7)
8 DUMFORD, Jacob Notre Dame 3:43.41
44.64 58.84 1:01.54 58.41
(44.64) (1:43.47) (2:45.00) (3:43.41)
1 (8)
9 GIANNINO, Matt Unattached 3:45.04
44.97 59.06 1:00.59 1:00.43
(44.97) (1:44.02) (2:44.61) (3:45.04)
1 (9)
10 HENDERSON, Blair District TC 3:45.06
45.68 58.22 1:00.44 1:00.75
(45.68) (1:43.89) (2:44.32) (3:45.06)
1 (10)
11 VINCENT, Sam Canada 3:46.17
46.00 1:01.36 1:02.99 55.83
(46.00) (1:47.35) (2:50.34) (3:46.17)
2 (1)
12 MIRANDA, Sergio Unattached 3:47.86
45.91 1:01.68 1:02.91 57.37
(45.91) (1:47.59) (2:50.50) (3:47.86)
2 (2)
13 BRILL, Thilo NB Central Park TC 3:48.25
45.23 1:01.56 1:02.85 58.62
(45.23) (1:46.79) (2:49.63) (3:48.25)
2 (3)
14 BOR, JULIUS U.S Army 3:48.37
45.43 1:01.49 1:02.48 58.99
(45.43) (1:46.91) (2:49.39) (3:48.37)
2 (4)
15 PENZENSTADLER, Sam District TC 3:48.40
43.70 58.86 1:01.28 1:04.58
(43.70) (1:42.55) (2:43.83) (3:48.40)
1 (11)
16 PATTON, Mark Speed River TC 3:48.44
45.87 1:01.35 1:02.29 58.95
(45.87) (1:47.21) (2:49.49) (3:48.44)
2 (5)
17 PEREZ, Leonel UT-Martin 3:48.92
46.53 1:01.34 1:01.96 59.10
(46.53) (1:47.87) (2:49.82) (3:48.92)
2 (6)
18 HALL, Philip NC State 3:49.29
46.24 1:01.21 1:02.39 59.45
(46.24) (1:47.45) (2:49.84) (3:49.29)
2 (7)
19 HEWITT, Jordan Unattached 3:50.11
45.60 1:01.47 1:03.01 1:00.05
(45.60) (1:47.06) (2:50.07) (3:50.11)
2 (8)
20 PALUMBO, Victor NB Central Park TC 3:50.89
46.08 1:01.30 1:02.21 1:01.30
(46.08) (1:47.38) (2:49.59) (3:50.89)
2 (9)
21 GUERRA, Joe Columbus Running Co. 3:51.30
46.78 1:01.30 1:01.97 1:01.26
(46.78) (1:48.07) (2:50.04) (3:51.30)
2 (10)
22 MINEN, John Boulder TC 3:53.38
45.69 1:01.27 1:02.62 1:03.81
(45.69) (1:46.95) (2:49.57) (3:53.38)
2 (11)
23 MARTIN, Avery Salem TC 3:57.60
46.70 1:02.36 1:06.12 1:02.42
(46.70) (1:49.06) (2:55.18) (3:57.60)
2 (12)
24 TAMAYO, Michael Unattached 3:57.86
45.03 1:01.62 1:03.81 1:07.41
(45.03) (1:46.65) (2:50.45) (3:57.86)
2 (13)
NOELLE, Chad Asics DNS
PIAZZA, Drew VT Elite DNS
HUDGENS, Brandon Team Vasculitis DNS
JONES, Adam Unattached DNS

Women’s Steeple: Canada’s Genevieve Wins In 9:38 As The Top Seven Go Sub-10

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 LALONDE, Genevieve Canada 9:38.84
40.53 1:16.87 1:16.37 1:16.44
(40.53) (1:57.39) (3:13.76) (4:30.20)
1:16.36 1:17.77 1:18.26 1:16.26
(5:46.55) (7:04.32) (8:22.58) (9:38.84)
2 ROLLAND, Megan Oiselle 9:50.68
40.31 1:16.83 1:17.41 1:17.40
(40.31) (1:57.14) (3:14.55) (4:31.94)
1:19.31 1:20.71 1:21.54 1:17.20
(5:51.24) (7:11.95) (8:33.48) (9:50.68)
3 KAMILOS, Jessica Saucony 9:51.85
40.99 1:17.32 1:16.80 1:18.25
(40.99) (1:58.31) (3:15.11) (4:33.36)
1:19.96 1:21.82 1:21.88 1:14.86
(5:53.31) (7:15.12) (8:37.00) (9:51.85)
4 PEASE, Sarah Rabbit Elite 9:57.70
41.52 1:17.32 1:17.93 1:19.11
(41.52) (1:58.83) (3:16.75) (4:35.86)
1:20.03 1:21.79 1:21.41 1:18.62
(5:55.88) (7:17.67) (8:39.08) (9:57.70)
5 WILSON, Alexina Oiselle 9:57.83
40.49 1:16.96 1:17.42 1:17.69
(40.49) (1:57.45) (3:14.86) (4:32.55)
1:19.12 1:20.43 1:22.04 1:23.70
(5:51.67) (7:12.09) (8:34.13) (9:57.83)
6 TANUI, Susan U.S Army 9:58.45
40.77 1:17.23 1:17.85 1:19.16
(40.77) (1:58.00) (3:15.84) (4:35.00)
1:20.52 1:21.97 1:21.70 1:19.28
(5:55.52) (7:17.48) (8:39.18) (9:58.45)
7 GERLACH, Tori Reebok 9:59.86
41.10 1:17.61 1:17.59 1:19.10
(41.10) (1:58.71) (3:16.30) (4:35.40)
1:19.98 1:22.56 1:20.91 1:21.04
(5:55.38) (7:17.93) (8:38.83) (9:59.86)
8 SIERACKI, Breanna Team USA Minn. 10:06.93
41.33 1:17.71 1:18.64 1:20.14
(41.33) (1:59.04) (3:17.67) (4:37.81)
1:21.31 1:22.69 1:23.05 1:22.09
(5:59.12) (7:21.80) (8:44.85) (10:06.93)
9 GARRY, Kira CPTC New Balance 10:07.69
41.20 1:18.01 1:18.99 1:20.08
(41.20) (1:59.21) (3:18.19) (4:38.27)
1:21.73 1:23.03 1:24.16 1:20.52
(5:59.99) (7:23.02) (8:47.17) (10:07.69)
10 AUSTIN, Taylor Indiana State 10:13.24
40.93 1:17.51 1:18.67 1:21.02
(40.93) (1:58.44) (3:17.11) (4:38.12)
1:23.19 1:24.67 1:25.16 1:22.12
(6:01.31) (7:25.97) (8:51.12) (10:13.24)
11 BELL, Rolanda Panama 10:23.16
41.82 1:17.49 1:19.79 1:24.27
(41.82) (1:59.30) (3:19.09) (4:43.36)
1:25.39 1:28.09 1:24.95 1:21.38
(6:08.75) (7:36.84) (9:01.78) (10:23.16)
12 BERGER, Sarah Walsh University 10:24.25
41.39 1:18.42 1:19.43 1:21.07
(41.39) (1:59.80) (3:19.23) (4:40.30)
1:23.88 1:26.55 1:28.55 1:24.99
(6:04.17) (7:30.72) (8:59.27) (10:24.25)
13 PASTERNAK, Anna Unattached 10:27.77
42.03 1:19.83 1:21.62 1:22.83
(42.03) (2:01.86) (3:23.48) (4:46.30)
1:24.28 1:25.67 1:26.06 1:25.47
(6:10.58) (7:36.25) (9:02.30) (10:27.77)
14 RODENFELS, Annie Center College 10:35.38
42.43 1:20.86 1:21.65 1:24.68
(42.43) (2:03.28) (3:24.92) (4:49.60)
1:25.81 1:27.64 1:27.51 1:24.84
(6:15.40) (7:43.03) (9:10.54) (10:35.38)
15 GOLLNICK, Hailey Georgia Tech 10:50.62
42.84 1:21.44 1:23.83 1:26.38
(42.84) (2:04.27) (3:28.10) (4:54.47)
1:28.04 1:30.77 1:30.93 1:26.43
(6:22.51) (7:53.27) (9:24.20) (10:50.62)

Men’s 600: Chris Giesting Runs 1:15.36 to win over Cas Loxsom (1:15.91).

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 GIESTING, Chris Hoka NJNYTC 1:15.36
24.46 50.91
(24.46) (1:15.36)
2 LOXSOM, Cas Unattached 1:15.91
24.24 51.67
(24.24) (1:15.91)
3 PIAZZA, Drew VT Elite 1:16.26
24.80 51.47
(24.80) (1:16.26)
4 GOURLEY, Neil VT Elite 1:19.16
25.20 53.96
(25.20) (1:19.16)
KIBET, Raymond Tulane DNS
KORIR, Emmanuel Nike DNS

Girl’s High School Mile: Rebecca Story Wins In 4:49.57

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 STORY, Rebecca Unattached 4:49.57
1:12.14 1:12.00 1:15.13 1:08.75
(1:12.14) (2:24.14) (3:39.27) (4:48.01)
1.56
(4:49.57)
2 NEGLIA, Sasha Unattached 4:50.69
1:12.64 1:12.29 1:13.76 1:10.42
(1:12.64) (2:24.92) (3:38.68) (4:49.10)
1.60
(4:50.69)
3 MADDOX, GiGi Unattached 5:00.15
1:17.03 1:15.01 1:15.84 1:10.67
(1:17.03) (2:32.04) (3:47.87) (4:58.54)
1.62
(5:00.15)
4 NARAYANI, Niki Unattached 5:02.19
1:12.96 1:13.14 1:17.73 1:16.52
(1:12.96) (2:26.10) (3:43.82) (5:00.34)
1.86
(5:02.19)
5 BOOGERD, Skylar Unattached 5:04.90
1:14.26 1:16.86 1:19.50 1:12.78
(1:14.26) (2:31.11) (3:50.61) (5:03.38)
1.52
(5:04.90)
6 TUCKER, Callie Unattached 5:06.78
1:15.08 1:17.34 1:18.87 1:13.76
(1:15.08) (2:32.42) (3:51.28) (5:05.03)
1.76
(5:06.78)
7 HOOKS, Breja Unattached 5:08.46
1:17.12 1:15.50 1:18.98 1:15.06
(1:17.12) (2:32.62) (3:51.60) (5:06.65)
1.81
(5:08.46)
8 QUANDT, Lainey Unattached 5:11.46
1:14.73 1:17.54 1:19.25 1:18.09
(1:14.73) (2:32.27) (3:51.52) (5:09.61)
1.86
(5:11.46)
9 RUTHERFORD, Sofia NYA 5:16.54
1:15.53 1:17.12 1:19.24 1:22.69
(1:15.53) (2:32.65) (3:51.88) (5:14.56)
1.99
(5:16.54)
DONNELLY, Beth Unattached DNS

Boy’s High School Mile

 

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 PONDER, Cameron Unattached 4:04.24
1:01.35 1:02.30 1:01.66 57.42
(1:01.35) (2:03.65) (3:05.31) (4:02.72)
1.52
(4:04.24)
2 HENGST, Dalton Unattached 4:08.44
1:00.68 1:01.76 1:02.39 1:01.81
(1:00.68) (2:02.43) (3:04.81) (4:06.62)
1.83
(4:08.44)
3 LOCKETT, Ryan Unattached 4:09.09
1:00.92 1:02.30 1:01.87 1:02.20
(1:00.92) (2:03.21) (3:05.08) (4:07.27)
1.82
(4:09.09)
4 MOERK, Michael Unattached 4:13.63
1:04.24 1:05.46 1:03.79 1:00.15
(1:04.24) (2:09.69) (3:13.48) (4:13.63)
6.80
(4:20.42)
5 THORNSBERRY, Keeton Unattached 4:15.92
1:05.22 1:04.46 1:04.14 1:00.58
(1:05.22) (2:09.67) (3:13.81) (4:14.38)
1.54
(4:15.92)
6 BAUM, Jack Unattached 4:16.20
1:05.26 1:05.02 1:04.12 1:00.27
(1:05.26) (2:10.27) (3:14.39) (4:14.66)
1.55
(4:16.20)
7 SANDIFER, Elias Unattached 4:17.50
1:05.56 1:05.07 1:05.50 59.94
(1:05.56) (2:10.62) (3:16.12) (4:16.05)
1.45
(4:17.50)
8 MCMILLAN, Matthew Unattached 4:17.58
1:05.77 1:05.08 1:05.47 59.83
(1:05.77) (2:10.84) (3:16.31) (4:16.14)
1.44
(4:17.58)
9 ANDERSEN, Leif Unattached 4:18.24
1:04.60 1:05.42 1:03.46 1:02.96
(1:04.60) (2:10.01) (3:13.47) (4:16.43)
1.81
(4:18.24)
10 WINDERS, Silas Unattached 4:18.83
1:05.55 1:05.71 1:05.92 1:00.28
(1:05.55) (2:11.26) (3:17.18) (4:17.45)
1.39
(4:18.83)
11 BACH, Myles Unattached 4:19.78
1:04.03 1:06.30 1:05.56 1:02.43
(1:04.03) (2:10.33) (3:15.88) (4:18.31)
1.48
(4:19.78)
12 CHEESEMAN, Carter Unattached 4:20.75
1:01.18 1:04.58 1:07.18 1:05.87
(1:01.18) (2:05.76) (3:12.93) (4:18.80)
1.95
(4:20.75)
13 JAEGER, Zach Unattached 4:21.58
1:05.04 1:05.73 1:07.57 1:00.59
(1:05.04) (2:10.76) (3:18.33) (4:18.92)
2.66
(4:21.58)
14 AHLMEYER, David Unattached 4:22.11
1:05.01 1:05.58 1:06.25 1:03.24
(1:05.01) (2:10.59) (3:16.84) (4:20.07)
2.05
(4:22.11)
15 ALLEN, Dylan Unattached 4:37.19
1:05.64 1:06.07 1:09.21 1:14.25
(1:05.64) (2:11.71) (3:20.91) (4:35.15)
2.04
(4:37.19)
FOLEY, Trevor Unattached DNS
COUGHLIN, Carter Unattached DNS
HOGUE, Mykal Unattached DNS
THOMPSON, Scott Unattached DNS

Men’s Mile

 

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 EDWARDS, Jake Columbus Running Co. 4:00.43
1:01.39 1:00.92 1:01.91 41.06
(1:01.39) (2:02.31) (3:04.21) (3:45.27)
15.17
(4:00.43)
2 VARGAS, Luis Unattached 4:02.51
1:00.45 1:01.12 1:01.93 42.59
(1:00.45) (2:01.56) (3:03.48) (3:46.07)
16.45
(4:02.51)
3 ROMERO, Luis (Ricky) Unattached 4:03.49
1:02.04 1:00.78 1:01.67 42.40
(1:02.04) (2:02.81) (3:04.47) (3:46.86)
16.63
(4:03.49)
4 TEMPLETON, Aaron Furman 4:03.61
1:02.25 1:00.99 1:00.81 43.22
(1:02.25) (2:03.23) (3:04.04) (3:47.26)
16.35
(4:03.61)
5 DELAGO, Christian Atlanta TC 4:04.21
1:01.78 1:01.24 1:01.71 43.77
(1:01.78) (2:03.01) (3:04.72) (3:48.48)
15.73
(4:04.21)
6 INUWA, Elijah Queens 4:04.94
1:01.60 1:02.05 1:01.61 43.03
(1:01.60) (2:03.65) (3:05.25) (3:48.27)
16.67
(4:04.94)
7 LALANG, Lawi U.S Army 4:05.94
1:01.54 1:00.93 1:02.41 44.66
(1:01.54) (2:02.46) (3:04.87) (3:49.52)
16.42
(4:05.94)
8 CRIMMINS, Brian NE Distance 4:07.00
1:00.97 1:02.20 1:03.37 43.83
(1:00.97) (2:03.16) (3:06.52) (3:50.34)
16.66
(4:07.00)
9 AHO, Jack Unattached 4:14.40
1:02.08 1:01.86 1:04.50 47.94
(1:02.08) (2:03.93) (3:08.43) (3:56.36)
18.04
(4:14.40)
10 GILLEY, Trevor Rebal Track Club 4:15.18
1:01.28 1:00.86 1:02.50 48.71
(1:01.28) (2:02.13) (3:04.63) (3:53.33)
21.85
(4:15.18)
ROHR, Patrick Swamp Rabbit TC DNF
HUDGENS, Brandon Team Vasculitis DNS
FALLAND, Louis Australia DNS
MIRANDA, Sergio Unattached DNS
GUTIERREZ, Derek Unattached DNS

 

success