2017 Music City Distance Carnival Results: High School Junior Brodey Hasty Runs 4:01 Mile

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
June 11, 2017

Select results from the 2017 Music City Distance Carnival in Nashville, TN appear below (go here for full results). There was a lot of fast mid-distance action, but one highlight surely was high school junior Brodey Hasty running a 4:01.76 mile, coming 1.76-seconds from adding his name to the sub-4 high schooler list.

Other winners included Ghana’s Alex Amankwah in the 800 with 1:45.67, Laura Roesler (2:00.54) over Natoya Goule (2:00.56) in the 800, Sara Vaughn in the 1500 (4:06.64), Chad Noelle over Canadian Olympian Nate Brannen in the 1500 (3:42.12) and Donnie Cowart (8:30) and Emily Oren (9:40) in the steeples.

HS BOYS’ 1 MILE ELITE

Junior Brodey Hasty scared the 4-minute barrier with a 4:01.76 victory.

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 HASTY, Brodey BHS 4:01.76
3:44.75 15.39 1.63
(3:44.75) (4:00.14) (4:01.76)
2 SULIMAN, Waleed DFHS 4:04.61
3:48.54 14.53 1.55
(3:48.54) (4:03.07) (4:04.61)
3 BOVE, Davis CENT 4:12.41
3:56.28 14.68 1.45
(3:56.28) (4:10.96) (4:12.41)
4 ELLIS, Sam Unattached 4:13.25
3:56.10 15.46 1.70
(3:56.10) (4:11.55) (4:13.25)
5 COLLINS, Braeden ALEX 4:15.68
3:57.77 16.30 1.61
(3:57.77) (4:14.07) (4:15.68)
6 CHEESEMAN, Carter BWA 4:16.33
3:58.71 15.93 1.70
(3:58.71) (4:14.63) (4:16.33)
7 COUGHLIN, Carter WS 4:17.46
4:00.62 15.34 1.51
(4:00.62) (4:15.95) (4:17.46)
8 ELROD, John LSH 4:18.39
4:00.08 16.64 1.69
(4:00.08) (4:16.71) (4:18.39)
9 MORTIMER, Alex TCHS 4:19.89
4:02.39 16.02 1.49
(4:02.39) (4:18.40) (4:19.89)
10 ANDERSEN, Leif MHS 4:20.07
4:02.11 16.34 1.63
(4:02.11) (4:18.45) (4:20.07)
11 MATHEWS, Austin PDHS 4:24.15
4:04.89 17.28 1.99
(4:04.89) (4:22.17) (4:24.15)
GOODWYN, Georde KCHS DNS

MEN’S 5000M ELITE

45-year-old Kevin Castille ran 14:11 for second.

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 CHEMADI, Kigen Unattached 14:04.21
33.06 1:08.38 1:07.15 1:07.83
(33.06) (1:41.44) (2:48.58) (3:56.41)
1:07.88 1:07.28 1:07.70 1:07.62
(5:04.29) (6:11.56) (7:19.26) (8:26.88)
1:07.07 1:09.00 1:11.44 1:09.15
(9:33.94) (10:42.94) (11:54.38) (13:03.52)
1:00.70
(14:04.21)
2 CASTILLE, Kevin Unattached 14:11.09
33.29 1:08.41 1:07.15 1:07.82
(33.29) (1:41.69) (2:48.84) (3:56.65)
1:07.43 1:07.22 1:07.71 1:08.38
(5:04.08) (6:11.29) (7:18.99) (8:27.37)
1:08.55 1:08.70 1:09.52 1:09.67
(9:35.91) (10:44.60) (11:54.12) (13:03.79)
1:07.30
(14:11.09)
3 FREUDENTHAL, Adam Unattached 14:17.60
33.51 1:08.31 1:07.34 1:08.00
(33.51) (1:41.82) (2:49.15) (3:57.15)
1:07.60 1:07.32 1:07.69 1:08.17
(5:04.74) (6:12.06) (7:19.75) (8:27.91)
1:10.37 1:11.68 1:12.07 1:10.58
(9:38.27) (10:49.95) (12:02.02) (13:12.60)
1:05.01
(14:17.60)
4 BOIT, Gilbert KENYA 14:20.02
34.43 1:08.71 1:05.86 1:07.89
(34.43) (1:43.14) (2:48.99) (3:56.87)
1:07.64 1:07.28 1:07.71 1:07.63
(5:04.51) (6:11.79) (7:19.49) (8:27.12)
1:08.56 1:12.41 1:12.63 1:12.13
(9:35.67) (10:48.08) (12:00.71) (13:12.84)
1:07.19
(14:20.02)
5 CARTER, Ian Unattached 14:23.79
32.79 1:08.43 1:07.14 1:07.84
(32.79) (1:41.22) (2:48.36) (3:56.19)
1:08.45 1:08.27 1:11.31 1:11.79
(5:04.64) (6:12.90) (7:24.20) (8:35.99)
1:11.01 1:10.49 1:10.52 1:10.33
(9:46.99) (10:57.47) (12:07.99) (13:18.32)
1:05.48
(14:23.79)
6 ROBERTS, Simeon ETSU 14:25.60
33.92 1:08.58 1:07.21 1:08.20
(33.92) (1:42.49) (2:49.70) (3:57.89)
1:08.04 1:08.09 1:10.39 1:11.01
(5:05.93) (6:14.01) (7:24.39) (8:35.40)
1:11.28 1:11.65 1:12.77 1:11.65
(9:46.68) (10:58.32) (12:11.08) (13:22.73)
1:02.88
(14:25.60)
7 YORK, Brandon RL 14:27.86
35.00 1:08.44 1:07.45 1:08.35
(35.00) (1:43.44) (2:50.88) (3:59.22)
1:07.71 1:08.32 1:09.31 1:11.46
(5:06.93) (6:15.25) (7:24.56) (8:36.01)
1:10.74 1:10.48 1:10.54 1:11.00
(9:46.75) (10:57.23) (12:07.76) (13:18.76)
1:09.10
(14:27.86)
8 SUMRALL, Allen Unattached 14:29.43
34.20 1:08.74 1:06.47 1:08.25
(34.20) (1:42.94) (2:49.40) (3:57.65)
1:07.92 1:09.55 1:10.86 1:11.08
(5:05.56) (6:15.10) (7:25.96) (8:37.04)
1:11.19 1:12.24 1:11.18 1:13.12
(9:48.22) (11:00.46) (12:11.64) (13:24.76)
1:04.68
(14:29.43)
9 SIMPSON, Jason Unattached 14:31.25
34.11 1:08.73 1:07.98 1:08.68
(34.11) (1:42.83) (2:50.80) (3:59.48)
1:08.17 1:09.27 1:09.54 1:10.41
(5:07.65) (6:16.92) (7:26.46) (8:36.86)
1:10.99 1:11.05 1:11.85 1:11.69
(9:47.85) (10:58.90) (12:10.74) (13:22.43)
1:08.83
(14:31.25)
10 RONO, Frederick KENYA 14:49.43
34.53 1:07.80 1:06.94 1:08.20
(34.53) (1:42.32) (2:49.26) (3:57.45)
1:07.53 1:08.41 1:10.79 1:11.56
(5:04.98) (6:13.39) (7:24.17) (8:35.73)
1:12.91 1:16.71 1:17.93 1:16.09
(9:48.64) (11:05.34) (12:23.27) (13:39.35)
1:10.09
(14:49.43)
11 MCLEOD, Jason Knox 15:06.78
34.90 1:09.15 1:08.38 1:11.02
(34.90) (1:44.05) (2:52.42) (4:03.44)
1:12.76 1:13.27 1:13.08 1:14.59
(5:16.19) (6:29.46) (7:42.53) (8:57.12)
1:16.95 1:15.77 1:15.91 1:14.16
(10:14.07) (11:29.84) (12:45.74) (13:59.90)
1:06.88
(15:06.78)
12 SCHALOIS, Kase Unattached 15:08.93
35.46 1:08.83 1:08.53 1:11.03
(35.46) (1:44.28) (2:52.81) (4:03.83)
1:12.30 1:11.72 1:11.80 1:12.92
(5:16.13) (6:27.84) (7:39.64) (8:52.55)
1:13.83 1:14.59 1:15.93 1:16.11
(10:06.38) (11:20.96) (12:36.89) (13:52.99)
1:15.95
(15:08.93)
13 VINCENT, Sam SATT 15:09.59
33.66 1:08.57 1:07.18 1:08.25
(33.66) (1:42.22) (2:49.40) (3:57.65)
1:12.28 1:12.31 1:14.23 1:16.13
(5:09.92) (6:22.23) (7:36.46) (8:52.58)
1:16.55 1:16.82 1:17.99 1:16.51
(10:09.13) (11:25.95) (12:43.93) (14:00.44)
1:09.15
(15:09.59)
14 DEREN, Michael Unattached 15:10.64
35.28 1:08.28 1:08.53 1:11.10
(35.28) (1:43.55) (2:52.08) (4:03.17)
1:12.76 1:14.15 1:14.33 1:15.79
(5:15.92) (6:30.07) (7:44.39) (9:00.18)
1:14.55 1:14.45 1:16.22 1:15.14
(10:14.72) (11:29.17) (12:45.38) (14:00.52)
1:10.12
(15:10.64)
15 PAYNE, John Unattached 15:23.23
34.75 1:09.05 1:08.82 1:11.06
(34.75) (1:43.80) (2:52.62) (4:03.68)
1:12.69 1:12.76 1:12.99 1:14.60
(5:16.36) (6:29.12) (7:42.10) (8:56.69)
1:17.14 1:16.92 1:18.85 1:17.56
(10:13.83) (11:30.74) (12:49.59) (14:07.14)
1:16.09
(15:23.23)
KIBET, Edwin KENYA DNS
ERWIN, Alek Unattached DNS

MEN’S 3000M STEEPLECHASE ELITE

Donnie Cowart got the win in 8:30.28 as former Michigan All-American Mason Ferlic was 3rd (8:32.94).

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 COWART, Donnie Saucony Hurricanes 8:30.28
36.81 1:07.45 1:09.75 1:09.68
(36.81) (1:44.26) (2:54.00) (4:03.68)
1:10.36 1:07.89 1:07.77 1:00.61
(5:14.03) (6:21.91) (7:29.68) (8:30.28)
2 JORDAN, Michael ADP 8:30.86
34.41 1:08.69 1:10.16 1:09.75
(34.41) (1:43.10) (2:53.25) (4:03.00)
1:10.43 1:07.72 1:08.34 1:01.39
(5:13.42) (6:21.14) (7:29.48) (8:30.86)
3 FERLIC, Mason Nike/USA 8:32.94
34.78 1:08.60 1:09.76 1:09.50
(34.78) (1:43.37) (2:53.13) (4:02.62)
1:10.62 1:08.09 1:07.94 1:03.69
(5:13.24) (6:21.32) (7:29.26) (8:32.94)
4 PECORA, Kent Lil Bear TC 8:36.47
37.13 1:08.79 1:09.65 1:09.41
(37.13) (1:45.91) (2:55.56) (4:04.96)
1:09.75 1:09.53 1:08.57 1:03.68
(5:14.71) (6:24.23) (7:32.80) (8:36.47)
5 PARRISH, Mark PURE 8:36.79
36.03 1:07.75 1:09.87 1:09.07
(36.03) (1:43.77) (2:53.64) (4:02.70)
1:09.47 1:08.84 1:09.12 1:06.67
(5:12.17) (6:21.01) (7:30.13) (8:36.79)
6 BARRAZA, Brian Unattached 8:42.00
35.07 1:08.58 4.10 1:05.63
(35.07) (1:43.65) (1:47.74) (2:53.37)
1:09.03 1:10.65 1:09.92 2:19.05
(4:02.40) (5:13.04) (6:22.96) (8:42.00)
7 EDWARDS, Jake Unattached 8:44.83
34.81 1:08.41 1:09.64 1:09.56
(34.81) (1:43.21) (2:52.85) (4:02.41)
1:10.61 1:11.14 1:12.56 1:08.13
(5:13.02) (6:24.15) (7:36.70) (8:44.83)
8 HOOVER, Caleb Asics 8:45.15
35.28 1:07.53 1:10.27 1:09.85
(35.28) (1:42.81) (2:53.07) (4:02.91)
1:11.24 1:08.82 1:10.18 1:12.00
(5:14.15) (6:22.97) (7:33.15) (8:45.15)
9 NELSON, Aaron Zap Fitness/Reebok 8:45.65
35.34 1:08.61 1:09.75 1:09.63
(35.34) (1:43.94) (2:53.68) (4:03.32)
1:10.55 1:09.65 1:10.85 1:11.30
(5:13.86) (6:23.51) (7:34.35) (8:45.65)
10 MARSHALL, Lamont Bermuda 8:49.71
36.88 1:08.50 1:09.16 1:10.00
(36.88) (1:45.38) (2:54.53) (4:04.53)
1:11.12 1:12.59 1:15.18 1:06.32
(5:15.64) (6:28.22) (7:43.40) (8:49.71)
11 VISOKAY, Adam Great Britian 8:52.55
35.05 1:08.49 1:09.90 1:09.77
(35.05) (1:43.54) (2:53.44) (4:03.20)
1:10.21 1:09.34 1:09.54 1:20.28
(5:13.41) (6:22.75) (7:32.28) (8:52.55)
12 MICHALSKI, Daniel Cedarville 8:52.90
36.20 1:08.43 1:09.74 1:09.93
(36.20) (1:44.63) (2:54.36) (4:04.29)
1:11.03 1:11.22 1:14.55 1:11.83
(5:15.31) (6:26.53) (7:41.08) (8:52.90)
13 ROHR, Patrick Switzerland 8:54.22
36.57 1:09.06 1:11.52 1:12.18
(36.57) (1:45.62) (2:57.13) (4:09.31)
1:11.55 1:13.98 1:14.06 1:05.34
(5:20.85) (6:34.82) (7:48.88) (8:54.22)
14 GOUSSE, Ryan Unattached 8:54.25
37.94 1:08.99 1:11.00 1:11.77
(37.94) (1:46.93) (2:57.93) (4:09.69)
1:11.60 1:12.79 1:13.25 1:06.93
(5:21.29) (6:34.08) (7:47.33) (8:54.25)
15 KELLER, Joel Rxrunners 8:59.76
37.65 1:09.73 1:11.29 1:12.74
(37.65) (1:47.38) (2:58.67) (4:11.41)
1:14.04 1:14.59 1:12.92 1:06.82
(5:25.44) (6:40.03) (7:52.94) (8:59.76)
16 PERDOMO, Salvator Dukes TC 9:04.71
38.18 1:08.31 1:10.32 1:12.22
(38.18) (1:46.48) (2:56.80) (4:09.01)
1:13.24 1:15.25 1:16.38 1:10.85
(5:22.25) (6:37.49) (7:53.87) (9:04.71)
17 PURCELLA, Corey Dukes TC 9:13.00
38.46 1:11.17 1:12.19 1:12.88
(38.46) (1:49.62) (3:01.81) (4:14.69)
1:13.93 1:15.11 1:15.86 1:13.43
(5:28.62) (6:43.73) (7:59.58) (9:13.00)
18 CASEY, Kameron Rxrunners 9:21.90
38.88 1:10.95 1:13.35 1:14.65
(38.88) (1:49.82) (3:03.16) (4:17.80)
1:15.31 1:16.41 1:16.18 1:16.21
(5:33.11) (6:49.52) (8:05.69) (9:21.90)
19 WILLIS, Alex Altra Running 9:27.14
37.02 1:07.90 1:12.54 1:13.05
(37.02) (1:44.91) (2:57.45) (4:10.50)
1:16.61 1:18.95 1:20.42 1:20.69
(5:27.10) (6:46.04) (8:06.46) (9:27.14)
20 BENKOVSKY, Andrew Red Cedar RC 9:38.62
38.62 1:09.13 1:11.26 1:13.43
(38.62) (1:47.74) (2:59.00) (4:12.43)
1:17.13 1:21.05 1:24.42 1:23.61
(5:29.56) (6:50.60) (8:15.01) (9:38.62)
GAYNOR, Gavin Unattached DNS

MEN’S 1500M ELITE

Chad Noelle (3:42.12) wins close race over Canadian Olympian Nate Brannen (3:42.15).

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 NOELLE, Chad Asics 3:42.12
43.91 1:02.43 1:00.07
(43.91) (1:46.34) (2:46.41)
2 BRANNEN, Nate Nike/Canada 3:42.15
44.35 1:02.15 1:00.12
(44.35) (1:46.49) (2:46.61)
3 WILLIG, Ned Unattached 3:42.35
44.12 1:02.34 1:00.35
(44.12) (1:46.45) (2:46.80)
4 DOUGHTY, Brandon Zap Fitness/Reebok 3:42.96
43.76 1:02.48 59.95
(43.76) (1:46.23) (2:46.18)
5 FERNANDEZ, German Unattached 3:43.19
43.59 1:02.52 59.64
(43.59) (1:46.11) (2:45.74)
6 ROGERS, Simon New Zealand 3:44.56
44.63 1:02.03 1:00.62
(44.63) (1:46.66) (2:47.27)
7 CHEPLAITI, Abraham Unattached 3:44.75
43.37 1:02.54 1:00.64
(43.37) (1:45.91) (2:46.54)
8 MARTIN, Avery Unattached 3:45.40
44.85 1:02.00 1:00.83
(44.85) (1:46.85) (2:47.68)
9 VINCENT, Sam SATT 3:57.42
45.17 1:04.40 1:05.22
(45.17) (1:49.56) (2:54.78)
CHERUIYOT, Geoffrey MTSU DNS

MEN’S 1 MILE ELITE

Andrew Trouard wins in 3:59.13.

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 TROUARD, Andrew The Rebel Alliance 3:59.13
3:43.96 13.82 1.36
(3:43.96) (3:57.78) (3:59.13)
2 THOMAS, Jackson Bacone 4:00.87
3:45.55 13.93 1.40
(3:45.55) (3:59.48) (4:00.87)
3 FALLAND, Louis Q Elite 4:01.40
3:45.76 14.27 1.38
(3:45.76) (4:00.03) (4:01.40)
4 GREENE, Kevin NB Battle Road TC 4:01.46
3:45.19 14.81 1.46
(3:45.19) (4:00.00) (4:01.46)
5 CHERUIYOT, Geoffrey MTSU 4:02.47
3:45.37 15.37 1.73
(3:45.37) (4:00.74) (4:02.47)
6 SAUNDERS, Philo Australia 4:05.95
3:49.21 15.21 1.54
(3:49.21) (4:04.41) (4:05.95)
7 BARNARD, Adam Georgetown 4:06.68
3:49.46 15.71 1.52
(3:49.46) (4:05.16) (4:06.68)
8 POYNER, Jacob LIPS 4:08.27
3:50.45 16.15 1.68
(3:50.45) (4:06.59) (4:08.27)
9 KOSTELAC, Anthony Shore AC 4:10.62
3:52.04 16.76 1.83
(3:52.04) (4:08.79) (4:10.62)
10 BRAHM, Luke Unattached 4:24.41
4:22.62 1.80
(4:22.62) (4:24.41)
ELLIOTT, Matthew Brooks DNS

MEN’S 800M ELITE – Alex Amankwah Runs 1:45.67

PL Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 AMANKWAH, Alex Ghana 1:45.67
52.35 53.32
(52.35) (1:45.67)
1 (1)
2 IBADIN, Edose Garden 1:45.87
53.39 52.49
(53.39) (1:45.87)
1 (2)
3 MARTIN, Ryan Asics 1:46.19
51.70 54.49
(51.70) (1:46.19)
1 (3)
4 PRINCE, Quamel Unattached 1:46.76
52.09 54.67
(52.09) (1:46.76)
1 (4)
5 LAARI, sampson Ghana 1:47.17
52.62 54.55
(52.62) (1:47.17)
1 (5)
6 MANAHAN, Ryan OLM 1:47.29
53.12 54.18
(53.12) (1:47.29)
1 (6)
7 ROMANIW, Anthony SPEED 1:47.43
52.14 55.29
(52.14) (1:47.43)
1 (7)
8 MOLINARO, Matt OHION 1:47.73
52.94 54.80
(52.94) (1:47.73)
1 (8)
9 ROLLO, Patrick Unattached 1:48.18
53.58 54.61
(53.58) (1:48.18)
1 (9)
10 ELLIS, Kain Unattached 1:48.65
53.73 54.92
(53.73) (1:48.65)
2 (1)
11 CHOATE, Bryce TNW 1:48.78
54.29 54.50
(54.29) (1:48.78)
2 (2)
12 DOMANIC, Robert Unattached 1:49.03
54.23 54.80
(54.23) (1:49.03)
2 (3)
13 DUMFORD, Jacob Unattached 1:49.29
53.99 55.31
(53.99) (1:49.29)
2 (4)
14 DANIELS, Noah XAVIER 1:49.40
53.31 56.10
(53.31) (1:49.40)
2 (5)
15 KIPLAGAT, Abraham KENYA 1:49.50
52.49 57.01
(52.49) (1:49.50)
2 (6)
16 SPEER, Ryan LIPS 1:50.17
53.90 56.27
(53.90) (1:50.17)
2 (7)
17 COMBS, Aaron Unattached 1:50.29
53.50 56.79
(53.50) (1:50.29)
2 (8)
18 FROIDMONT, Arnaud Belgium 1:50.81
54.52 56.29
(54.52) (1:50.81)
2 (9)
19 DILLION, Shane Canada 1:52.25
54.67 57.58
(54.67) (1:52.25)
2 (10)
20 EDMONDSON, Benjamin Unattached 1:53.30
52.72 1:00.58
(52.72) (1:53.30)
2 (11)

WOMAN’S 800M ELITE – Laura Roesler Over Natoya Goule

Laura Roesler runs 2:00.54 to beat out Natoya Goule by .02. Jenny Simpson gets 5th (2:01.89).

PL Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 ROESLER, Laura Unattached 2:00.54
1:00.55 59.99
(1:00.55) (2:00.54)
1 (1)
2 GOULE, Natoya Unattached 2:00.56
58.58 1:01.98
(58.58) (2:00.56)
1 (2)
3 RICHARDS, Emily Unattached 2:00.62
1:00.03 1:00.59
(1:00.03) (2:00.62)
1 (3)
4 WILLIAMS, Crishuna Unattached 2:01.58
1:00.87 1:00.72
(1:00.87) (2:01.58)
2 (1)
5 JENNY, Simpson Unattached 2:01.89
1:01.19 1:00.70
(1:01.19) (2:01.89)
2 (2)
6 CHAMBERS, Kendra Unattached 2:02.70
1:00.95 1:01.76
(1:00.95) (2:02.70)
2 (3)
7 BROOKS, Alena Unattached 2:02.71
1:01.12 1:01.59
(1:01.12) (2:02.71)
2 (4)
8 SEGRAVE, Hannah Unattached 2:02.79
1:00.80 1:01.99
(1:00.80) (2:02.79)
1 (4)
9 AUBRY, Rachel Unattached 2:03.25
1:00.97 1:02.29
(1:00.97) (2:03.25)
1 (5)
10 FICENEC, Kimberley Unattached 2:04.29
1:01.55 1:02.74
(1:01.55) (2:04.29)
2 (5)
11 KELLY, Madeleine Unattached 2:05.45
1:01.93 1:03.52
(1:01.93) (2:05.45)
2 (6)
12 HERRICK, Stephanie Unattached 2:05.68
1:01.74 1:03.95
(1:01.74) (2:05.68)
2 (7)
13 CHARLES, Ericka Unattached 2:06.11
1:03.01 1:03.10
(1:03.01) (2:06.11)
1 (6)
14 THOMAS, Latavia Unattached 2:06.80
1:00.40 1:06.41
(1:00.40) (2:06.80)
1 (7)
15 METCALFE, Kristen Unattached 2:07.38
1:01.28 1:06.10
(1:01.28) (2:07.38)
1 (8)
16 ANDERSON, Jordan Unattached 2:12.01
1:01.66 1:10.35
(1:01.66) (2:12.01)
2 (8)
17 SASS, Rebehak SATT 2:15.45
1:03.14 1:12.31
(1:03.14) (2:15.45)
2 (9)

WOMEN’S 1500M ELITE

Sara Vaughn ran 4:06.64 to win over Stephanie Garcia (4:07.26).

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 VAUGHN, Sara Brooks 4:06.64
48.89 1:08.87 1:07.18
(48.89) (1:57.75) (3:04.92)
2 GARCIA, Stephanie New Balance 4:07.26
49.58 1:08.16 1:07.30
(49.58) (1:57.73) (3:05.02)
3 OSIKA, Shannon Saucony 4:08.16
48.61 1:08.98 1:07.21
(48.61) (1:57.59) (3:04.79)
4 MECKE, Dana Brooks 4:11.92
49.38 1:09.09 1:08.29
(49.38) (1:58.46) (3:06.74)
5 TROST, Emi Minnesota-Duluth 4:12.66
48.55 1:08.97 1:07.81
(48.55) (1:57.52) (3:05.33)
6 ADDISON, Rebecca Saucony 4:13.44
49.17 1:08.81 1:07.64
(49.17) (1:57.97) (3:05.61)
7 PAQUETTE, Lauren Brooks 4:16.67
49.41 1:09.67 1:08.56
(49.41) (1:59.08) (3:07.63)
8 BROWN, Stephanie Unattached 4:20.15
49.61 1:08.74 1:09.64
(49.61) (1:58.34) (3:07.98)
9 GIORDANO, Dana Cambridge-Boston TC 4:20.47
49.87 1:09.02 1:09.94
(49.87) (1:58.88) (3:08.81)
10 WALTHER, Grace Unattached 4:27.36
51.10 1:11.04 1:13.56
(51.10) (2:02.14) (3:15.69)
11 RODRIGUEZ SALA, Martina Unattached 4:27.42
49.98 1:10.13 1:15.48
(49.98) (2:00.11) (3:15.59)
12 GRUNEWALD, Gabe Brooks 4:28.88
49.74 1:08.85 1:10.91
(49.74) (1:58.59) (3:09.49)
13 SASS, Rebehak SATT 4:52.56
52.34 1:16.47 1:24.48
(52.34) (2:08.81) (3:33.29)
LAURENT, Agnès Belgium NT
CARY, Lisa Runnababez NT

HS GIRLS’ 1 MILE ELITE

Rebecca Story runs 4:45.63.

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 STORY, Rebecca CAoK 4:45.63
3:33.41 52.88 19.35
(3:33.41) (4:26.29) (4:45.63)
2 ROSE, Morgan Claire Grenada HS 4:55.16
3:43.29 52.42 19.45
(3:43.29) (4:35.71) (4:55.16)
3 BARAN, Ella Huston HS 5:00.53
3:43.44 55.12 21.98
(3:43.44) (4:38.56) (5:00.53)
4 COGGIN, Riley BHS 5:02.67
3:48.55 54.95 19.18
(3:48.55) (4:43.50) (5:02.67)
5 CUNEO, Taylor Central Magnet HS 5:06.06
3:47.21 57.67 21.19
(3:47.21) (4:44.88) (5:06.06)
6 HYDE, gracie Lonoke HS 5:07.87
3:48.86 58.17 20.85
(3:48.86) (4:47.03) (5:07.87)
7 NARAYANI, Niki WS 5:08.79
3:48.04 58.68 22.08
(3:48.04) (4:46.71) (5:08.79)
8 HELTON, Meredith BWA 5:13.81
3:53.42 59.33 21.07
(3:53.42) (4:52.75) (5:13.81)
SHOOK, Madeline West HS DNS

WOMEN’S 3000M STEEPLECHASE ELITE

Oiselle’s Emily Oren wins in 9:40.65.

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 OREN, Emily Oiselle 9:40.65
42.52 1:17.87 1:17.32 1:17.22
(42.52) (2:00.39) (3:17.71) (4:34.92)
1:18.07 1:17.37 1:16.68 1:13.63
(5:52.98) (7:10.35) (8:27.03) (9:40.65)
2 KAMILOS, Jessica Saucony 9:42.79
41.90 1:17.93 1:17.42 1:16.84
(41.90) (1:59.82) (3:17.23) (4:34.06)
1:17.84 1:18.76 1:18.41 1:13.73
(5:51.90) (7:10.65) (8:29.06) (9:42.79)
3 PEASE, Sarah Adidas 9:43.33
42.30 1:17.73 1:17.37 1:17.28
(42.30) (2:00.03) (3:17.40) (4:34.67)
1:17.60 1:18.63 1:18.31 1:14.14
(5:52.26) (7:10.89) (8:29.19) (9:43.33)
4 TESCHUK, Erin Asics 9:43.38
42.24 1:17.34 1:17.57 1:17.29
(42.24) (1:59.58) (3:17.15) (4:34.43)
1:18.18 1:19.08 1:18.51 1:13.19
(5:52.61) (7:11.68) (8:30.19) (9:43.38)
5 LANDWEHR, Katie Michigan State 9:55.50
42.75 1:17.43 1:17.36 1:17.08
(42.75) (2:00.18) (3:17.54) (4:34.62)
1:18.08 1:20.04 1:23.52 1:19.27
(5:52.69) (7:12.72) (8:36.24) (9:55.50)
6 COLBENSON, Breanna Minnesota-Duluth 9:56.83
42.15 1:18.13 1:17.73 1:18.64
(42.15) (2:00.27) (3:17.99) (4:36.63)
1:20.51 1:20.89 1:21.15 1:17.67
(5:57.13) (7:18.02) (8:39.16) (9:56.83)
7 BELL, Rolanda Panama 10:09.35
43.03 1:18.33 1:19.06 1:20.34
(43.03) (2:01.35) (3:20.41) (4:40.75)
1:21.58 1:23.04 1:22.98 1:21.02
(6:02.32) (7:25.36) (8:48.34) (10:09.35)
8 KOUBA, Paige Saucony 10:13.02
42.55 1:18.22 1:19.90 1:21.72
(42.55) (2:00.77) (3:20.66) (4:42.37)
1:22.35 1:23.70 1:24.40 1:20.22
(6:04.72) (7:28.42) (8:52.81) (10:13.02)
9 HERRMANN, Erin Hope 10:13.39
43.39 1:19.24 1:20.40 1:22.22
(43.39) (2:02.63) (3:23.02) (4:45.24)
1:23.04 1:24.01 1:23.86 1:17.27
(6:08.27) (7:32.27) (8:56.13) (10:13.39)
10 SCOTT, Ciara EKU 10:23.96
43.50 1:20.15 1:21.20 1:22.67
(43.50) (2:03.64) (3:24.84) (4:47.50)
1:24.00 1:25.84 1:25.96 1:20.68
(6:11.49) (7:37.33) (9:03.28) (10:23.96)
11 WEILER, Liz Unattached 10:32.33
42.73 1:18.18 1:20.21 1:23.07
(42.73) (2:00.91) (3:21.12) (4:44.18)
1:24.41 1:27.42 1:28.00 1:28.34
(6:08.59) (7:36.00) (9:03.99) (10:32.33)
12 NEIGEL, Emma Denver 10:53.05
44.12 1:21.47 1:23.28 1:25.74
(44.12) (2:05.58) (3:28.86) (4:54.60)
1:28.94 1:29.83 1:31.72 1:27.98
(6:23.54) (7:53.37) (9:25.08) (10:53.05)
WILLIAMS ELMER, Rena Unattached DNS

Advertisement