Full Results From Hengel – 2016 AA Drink FBK-Games Results

by LetsRun.com
May 22, 2016

Full results from the track and field / athletics meeting held today in Hengelo courtesy of the IAAF.

22/05/2016

AA Drink FBK-Games
Hengelo (Blankers-Koen Stadion), 22/05/2016


Men's results

100 Metres - Men Final                                        Wind: -0.4 m/s

    1 Martina , Churandy               NED      10.12                   
    2 Safo-Antwi , Sean                GHA      10.24                   
    3 Gittens , Ramon                  BAR      10.24                   
    4 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.28                   
    5 Batson , Deondre                 USA      10.31                   
    6 Walker , Justin                  USA      10.39                   
    7 Bockarie , Solomon               NED      10.42                   
    8 Jakubczyk , Lucas                GER      10.49                   
      Bruintjies , Henricho            RSA         DQ                   

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 1                                 Wind: +1.2 m/s

    1 Martina , Churandy               NED      10.08                   
    2 Gittens , Ramon                  BAR      10.15                   
    3 Safo-Antwi , Sean                GHA      10.18                   
    4 Batson , Deondre                 USA      10.21                   
    5 Jakubczyk , Lucas                GER      10.28                   
    6 Walker , Justin                  USA      10.35
    7 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR      10.37
    8 van Luijk , Patrick              NED      10.39
    9 Dimitrov , Denis                 BUL      10.40

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 2                                 Wind: +0.6 m/s

    1 Bruintjies , Henricho            RSA      10.26                   
    2 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.28                   
    3 Bockarie , Solomon               NED      10.31                   
    4 Taftian , Hassan                 IRI      10.37
    5 Paulina , Hensley                NED      10.40
    6 del Carmen , Stanly              DOM      10.42
    7 Chambers , Dwain                 GBR      10.48
    8 Silmon , Charles                 USA      10.50
    9 Juliet , Dimitri                 NED      10.57

400 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Francis , Javon                  JAM      45.35                   
    2 Bonevacia , Liemarvin            NED      46.21                   
    3 Wariner , Jeremy                 USA      46.33                   
    4 Clemons , Kyle                   USA      46.84                   
    5 Mathieu , Michael                BAH      47.06                   
    6 Blauwhof , Bjorn                 NED      47.19                   
    7 Agard , Terrence                 NED      48.37                   
      Acea , Raidel                    CUB         DQ                   

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Tarbei , Willy Kiplimo           KEN    1:45.87                   
    2 Paes , Lutmar                    BRA    1:46.04                   
    3 Kupers , Thijmen                 NED    1:46.27                   
    4 van Rensburg , Rynardt           RSA    1:47.03                   
    5 Reina , Antonio Manuel           ESP    1:47.21                   
    6 Learmonth , Guy                  GBR    1:47.23                   
    7 Mathews , Luke                   AUS    1:47.75                   
    8 Almgren , Andreas                SWE    1:47.90                   
    9 Kirongo , Sammy Kibet            KEN    1:48.89
   10 Botterman , Aaron                BEL    1:49.61
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   

5000 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Gebremeskel , Dejen              ETH   13:00.99                   
    2 Osman , Abrar                    ERI   13:04.12                   
    3 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN   13:04.66                   
    4 Gelant , Elroy                   RSA   13:04.88                   
    5 Embaye , Abadi                   ETH   13:04.95                   
    6 Tamire , Getaneh                 ETH   13:05.59                   
    7 Demelash , Yigrem                ETH   13:06.60                   
    8 Abadía , Antonio                 ESP   13:12.68                   
    9 Butchart , Andrew                GBR   13:13.30                   
   10 Abdi , Bashir                    BEL   13:14.92                   
   11 Kiptoo , Fredrick Kipkosgei      KEN   13:15.59                   
   12 Robinson , Brett                 AUS   13:19.29                   
   13 Licht , Dennis                   NED   13:33.94
   14 Lalang , Lawi                    KEN   13:36.56
   15 Mohamed , Mohamed Ali            SOM   13:47.75
   16 Wanders , Julien                 SUI   13:50.41
   17 Baddeley , Andrew                GBR   14:05.81
   18 Nyzhnyk , Mykola                 UKR   14:35.39
      Chepkok , Vincent Kiprop         KEN        DNF                   
      Kiptonui , Cornelius Kiplangat   KEN        DNF                   
      Rono , Geoffrey Kipkoech         KEN        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: +0.9 m/s

    1 Traber , Gregor                  GER      13.46                   
    2 Clarke , Lawrence                GBR      13.50                   
    3 Porter , Jeff                    USA      13.51                   
    4 Brathwaite , Shane               BAR      13.56                   
    5 Adams , Spencer                  USA      13.65                   
    6 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.69                   
    7 Sharman , William                GBR      13.71                   
    8 Sedoc , Gregory                  NED      13.74                   
    9 de Borger , Dario                BEL      13.95

High Jump - Men                                               

    1 Bednarek , Sylwester             POL       2.21                   
    2 Wilson , Jamal                   BAH       2.20                   
    3 Eto , Takashi                    JPN       2.20                   
    4 Bubeník , Matúš                  SVK       2.15                   
    5 Smith , Allan                    GBR       2.15                   
    6 Kgosiemang , Kabelo              BOT       2.10                   
    6 Amels , Douwe                    NED       2.10                   
    6 Churyla , Andrei                 BLR       2.10                   
    9 Ghuys , Bram                     BEL       2.10

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                                              Wind
    1 Wang , Jianan                    CHN       7.91                         -0.3
    2 Gaisah , Ignisious               NED       7.81                         +1.3
    3 Zhang , Yaoguang                 CHN       7.73                          0.0
    4 Haapala , Eero                   FIN       7.63                         +1.0
    5 van der Plaetsen , Thomas        BEL       7.57                         +1.9
    6 Cotter , Dylon                   RSA       7.36                         +0.2
    7 Bispo , Rogério                  BRA       7.34                         +1.0
    8 Costa , Bruno                    POR       7.32                         -0.3
    9 Nolf , Cedric                    BEL       7.19      +0.3
   10 Huang , Changzhou                CHN       6.96      +0.5

Triple Jump - Men                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Carter , Chris                   USA      17.12                         +1.1
    2 Oke , Tosin                      NGR      16.87                         +2.1
    3 Évora , Nelson                   POR      16.72                         +1.8
    4 Swiderski , Adrian               POL      16.52                         +0.7
    5 Tsonov , Georgi                  BUL      16.21                         +1.6
    6 de Sá , Mateus                   BRA      15.92                         +1.2
    7 Sabino , Jefferson               BRA      15.88                         +2.8
    8 Fox , Nathan                     GBR      15.72                         +0.3
    9 Florant , Fabian                 NED      15.46      -0.3

Discus Throw - Men                                            

    1 Brown , Rodney                   USA      65.70                   
    2 Weisshaidinger , Lukas           AUT      64.55                   
    3 Jasinski , Daniel                GER      63.84                   
    4 Hogan , Victor                   RSA      63.70                   
    5 Dacres , Fedrick                 JAM      62.69                   
    6 Härstedt , Axel                  SWE      62.49                   
    7 Cadée , Erik                     NED      60.27                   
    8 Schuurmans , Jared               USA      59.84                   
    9 Harradine , Benn                 AUS      59.37
   10 Nesterenko , Mykyta              UKR      59.04


Women's results

100 Metres - Women Race 1                                     Wind: -1.0 m/s

    1 Ge , Manqi                       CHN      11.60                   
    2 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      11.71
    3 van Agt , Sacha                  NED      11.81
    4 Boogerd , Marijke                NED      11.85
    5 Lin , Huijun                     CHN      11.98
    6 Hovenkamp , Eva                  NED      11.99
    7 Akihary , Esther                 NED      12.03
    8 Jansen , Bowien                  NED      12.13
      Zagajewska , Karolina            POL        DNS                   

100 Metres - Women Race 2                                     Wind: +0.7 m/s

    1 Philip , Asha                    GBR      11.27                   
    2 Wei , Yongli                     CHN      11.38                   
    3 Neita , Daryll                   GBR      11.43                   
    4 Williams , Bianca                GBR      11.45                   
    5 Kielbasinska , Anna              POL      11.58                   
    6 Dopheide , Marit                 NED      11.69                   
    7 Jeschke , Marta                  POL      11.70                   
    8 van Hunestijn , Marije           NED      11.76
    9 Sokólska , Katarzyna             POL      11.78

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.3 m/s

    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED      22.02                   
    2 Williams , Jodie                 GBR      23.06                   
    3 Townsend , Tiffany               USA      23.12                   
    4 Conley , Alyssa                  RSA      23.17                   
    5 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      23.17                   
    6 Henry , Desiree                  GBR      23.31                   
    7 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      23.98                   
    8 Sedney , Naomi                   NED      24.13                   

400 Metres - Women                                            

    1 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      52.20                   
    2 Swiety , Justyna                 POL      52.31                   
    3 Gayot , Marie                    FRA      52.63                   
    4 De Witte , Lisanne               NED      52.69                   
    5 Müller , Laura                   GER      52.77                   
    6 Holub , Malgorzata               POL      52.92                   
    7 van Leuveren , Nicky             NED      53.01                   
    8 De Witte , Laura                 NED      53.18                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Sado , Besu                      ETH    4:05.30                   
    2 Koster , Maureen                 NED    4:05.48                   
    3 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    4:08.34                   
    4 Leonard , Alison                 GBR    4:09.59                   
    5 Magnani , Margherita             ITA    4:09.91                   
    6 England , Hannah                 GBR    4:09.98                   
    7 Twell , Stephanie                GBR    4:10.90                   
    8 Tarplee , Claire                 IRL    4:11.34                   
    9 Verstegen , Sanne                NED    4:12.40                   
   10 Buckman , Zoe                    AUS    4:12.73                   
   11 Gashaw , Tigist                  BRN    4:12.81                   
   12 Belete , Mimi                    BRN    4:12.84                   
   13 Kruiver , Manon                  NED    4:16.29
      Tesfaye , Kokebe                 ETH        DNF                   
      Shevchenko , Anzhelika           UKR        DNF                   

5000 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Gidey , Letesenbet               ETH   14:58.44                   
    2 Cheptai , Irene Chepet           KEN   15:08.28                   
    3 Chesang , Stella                 UGA   15:10.30                   
    4 Lahti , Sarah                    SWE   15:10.76                   
    5 Tesfay , Haftamnesh              ETH   15:10.85                   
    6 McColgan , Eilish                GBR   15:16.51                   
    7 Alamrew , Enatnesg               ETH   15:22.56                   
    8 Buscomb , Camille                NZL   15:40.15                   
    9 Gudeto , Feyne                   ETH   15:45.64                   
   10 Bates , Emma                     USA   15:57.33                   
   11 Moultrie , Josephine             GBR   16:05.91                   
   12 Rhines , Jennifer                USA   16:14.41                   
   13 Nowakowska , Dominika            POL   16:15.90
      Belete , Almensh                 BEL        DNF                   
      Tverdostup , Tamara              UKR        DNF                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Final                              Wind: +0.5 m/s

    1 George , Phylicia                CAN      12.88                   
    2 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      12.98                   
    3 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER      13.05                   
    4 Zagre , Anne                     BEL      13.06                   
    5 McReynolds , Tiffany             USA      13.22                   
    6 Beckles , Kierre                 BAR      13.23                   
    7 Boons , Eefje                    NED      13.25                   
    8 Hodde , Rosina                   NED      13.30                   
    9 Hatton , Lucy                    GBR      13.32

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 1                       Wind: +0.4 m/s

    1 Beckles , Kierre                 BAR      13.06                   
    2 Zagre , Anne                     BEL      13.08                   
    3 McReynolds , Tiffany             USA      13.09                   
    4 Boons , Eefje                    NED      13.15                   
    5 Holder , Nikkita                 CAN      13.23
    6 Lewis , Yvette                   PAN      13.29
    7 Broersen , Nadine                NED      13.82
    8 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      14.23

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 2                       Wind: +1.2 m/s

    1 George , Phylicia                CAN      12.86                   
    2 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      13.01                   
    3 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER      13.04                   
    4 Hatton , Lucy                    GBR      13.18                   
    5 Hodde , Rosina                   NED      13.18
    6 Koleczek , Karolina              POL      13.27
    7 Vetter , Anouk                   NED      13.46
      Bendrat , Stephanie              AUT         DQ                   

Pole Vault - Women                                            

    1 Li , Ling                        CHN       4.50                   
    2 Pluim , Femke                    NED       4.45                   
    3 Meijer , Michaela                SWE       4.45                   
    4 Strutz , Martina                 GER       4.35                   
    4 Peinado , Robeilys               VEN       4.35                   
    6 Onofre , Marta                   POR       4.25                   
    7 Roloff , Annika                  GER       4.15                   
    8 Smets , Fanny                    BEL       4.15                   
    9 Galiart , Rianna                 NED       4.15
   10 Knäsche , Anjuli                 GER       4.05

4x100 Metres Relay - Women                                    

    1 PR of China                      CHN      43.36                   
    2 Poland                           POL      44.03                   
    3 Netherlands "B"                  NED      44.65                   
      Netherlands                      NED        DNF                   
      Great Britain & N.I.             GBR        DNF                   

 

Article continues below player
Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social media
The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.

Filed Under:
Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social media

The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.