2016 Portland Twilight Results: Kate Grace Runs 2:00.05 To Win Over Alexa Efraimson (2:00.99)

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
May 15, 2016

Select distance results are pasted below with links to full results below that.

Women’s 800: Deepest race of the night was won by Kate Grace in 2:00.05 over Alexa Efraimson (2:00.99). Shelby Houlihan (2:01.56) and Justine Fredonic (2:01.79) took 3rd and 4th.

PL Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 Grace, Kate Oiselle 2:00.05
58.96 1:01.10
(58.96) (2:00.05)
1 (1)
2 Efraimson, Alexa Nike 2:00.99
59.58 1:01.42
(59.58) (2:00.99)
1 (2)
3 Houlihan, Shelby NIKE/Bowerman TC 2:01.56
59.78 1:01.78
(59.78) (2:01.56)
1 (3)
4 Fredonic, Justine Unattached 2:01.79
1:00.18 1:01.61
(1:00.18) (2:01.79)
1 (4)
5 Wallace, Lauren Oiselle 2:02.83
1:00.46 1:02.38
(1:00.46) (2:02.83)
1 (5)
6 Francois, Rachel Unattached 2:03.50
59.64 1:03.86
(59.64) (2:03.50)
1 (6)
7 Crofts, Helen Valley Royals 2:03.67
1:00.27 1:03.40
(1:00.27) (2:03.67)
1 (7)
8 Moser, Treniere Nike Oregon Project 2:04.27
1:00.00 1:04.27
(1:00.00) (2:04.27)
1 (8)
9 Fields, Hannah Brooks Beasts 2:04.68
59.91 1:04.78
(59.91) (2:04.68)
1 (9)
10 Benson, Fiona Langley Mustangs 2:06.08
1:00.10 1:05.98
(1:00.10) (2:06.08)
1 (10)
11 Propp, Adrea URTC 2:08.30
1:02.88 1:05.42
(1:02.88) (2:08.30)
2 (1)
12 Atkin, Casey Unattached 2:08.33
1:02.31 1:06.02
(1:02.31) (2:08.33)
2 (2)
13 Ibarzabal, Lorea Portland 2:08.50
1:03.10 1:05.40
(1:03.10) (2:08.50)
2 (3)
14 Barnard, Jess Oiselle 2:09.32
1:06.06 1:03.27
(1:06.06) (2:09.32)
3 (1)
15 Santana, Kierstin Houston Baptist 2:10.46
1:02.83 1:07.63
(1:02.83) (2:10.46)
2 (4)
16 Kendrick, Parkes Portland 2:10.55
1:06.52 1:04.03
(1:06.52) (2:10.55)
3 (2)
17 Hasay, Jordan Nike Oregon Project 2:11.18
1:02.58 1:08.61
(1:02.58) (2:11.18)
2 (5)

Women’s 1500: Treniere Moser and Jordan Hasay get a good workout day in with a 1500/800 double.

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 Yee, Regan Langley Mustangs 4:15.41 1 (1)
2 Smith, Kelsey Unattached 4:16.46 1 (2)
3 Farber, Lianne New Balance NorCal 4:16.96 1 (3)
4 Moser, Treniere Nike Oregon Project 4:17.30 1 (4)
5 Hasay, Jordan Nike Oregon Project 4:17.98 1 (5)

Men’s 800: Lopez Lomong runs 1:50.10 for 5th.

PL Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 Fleck, Nathan HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 1:47.68
52.48 55.21
(52.48) (1:47.68)
1 (1)
2 Smith, Tyler U. of Victoria 1:49.15
52.39 56.76
(52.39) (1:49.15)
1 (2)
3 Restall, Brendon U. of Victoria 1:49.20
53.24 55.96
(53.24) (1:49.20)
1 (3)
4 Sultessa, Badane Western Oregon 1:49.91
52.68 57.23
(52.68) (1:49.91)
1 (4)
5 Lomong, Lopez NIKE/Bowerman TC 1:50.10
52.01 58.10
(52.01) (1:50.10)
1 (5)

Full Results:

Start Time Event Round Start List Results
5:30 PM Women’s 400m Hurdle Final Start List Results
5:35 PM Men’s 400m Hurdle Final Start List Results
5:40 PM Women’s 400 Meters Final Start List Results
5:44 PM Men’s 400 Meters Final Start List Results
5:50 PM Men’s 800 Meters Final Start List Results
6:15 PM Women’s 800 Meters Final Start List Results
6:35 PM Women’s 100 Meters Final Start List Results
6:40 PM Men’s 100 Meters Final Start List Results
6:50 PM Women’s 1500 Meters Final Start List Results
7:05 PM Men’s 1500 Meters Final Start List Results
7:30 PM 1500 Meters Masters Final Start List Results
7:40 PM Women’s 100m Hurdle Final Start List Results
7:45 PM Women’s 200 Meters Final Start List Results
7:53 PM Men’s 200 Meters Final Start List Results
8:00 PM Women’s 5000 Meters Final Start List Results
8:20 PM Men’s 5000 Meters Final Start List Results
4:00 PM Men’s Pole Vault Final Start List Results
4:30 PM Women’s Triple Jump Final Start List Results
4:30 PM Men’s Triple Jump Final Start List Results
5:30 PM Women’s Long Jump Final Start List Results
5:30 PM Men’s Long Jump Final Start List Results
6:30 PM Women’s High Jump Final Start List Results
7:15 PM Men’s High Jump Final Start List Results


Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)