2016 Results From 6th Athletics Kenya Series Meet

  • submit to reddit

Via tilastopaja.com
April 17, 2016

Men
400 m 16 April
1 Willy Tarbei KEN 30 May 98 46.3h « »
2 Nicholas Bett KEN 27 Jan 90 46.4h « »
800 m 16 April
1 Kipyegon Bett KEN 2 Jan 98 1:46.3h WJL SB «
2 Bernard Kipyegon KEN 94 1:47.2h SB «
3 Boaz Kiprugut KEN 98 1:47.6h PB »
Semifinals 15 April
Semifinal 1
1 Elijah Manangoi KEN 5 Jan 93 1:46.9h PB »
Semifinal 2
1 Asbel Kiprop KEN 30 Jun 89 1:44.6h WL SB «
Semifinal 3
1 Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 30 Nov 89 1:46.1h SB «
Heats 14 April
Heat 1
1 Elijah Manangoi KEN 5 Jan 93 1:47.0h PB »
Heat 2
1 Silas Kiplagat KEN 20 Aug 89 1:47.4h SB «
Heat 3
1 Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 30 Nov 89 1:48.0h SB «
Heat 4
1 Alfred Kipketer KEN 26 Dec 96 1:51.1h SB «
2 Tanui Kemboi KEN 1:51.5h PB »
3 Mathew Kemboi KEN 1:52.1h PB »
Heat 5
1 Peter Kiptum KEN 22 Dec 98 1:50.4h « »
2 Mbithi Kyulu KEN 7 Oct 98 1:50.6h « »
3 Chris Kiptoo KEN 88 1:54.6h PB »
Heat 6
1 Asbel Kiprop KEN 30 Jun 89 1:45.2h SB «
Heat 7
1 Ismail Dkara KEN 92 1:50.6h PB »
2 Kennedy Chepsiror KEN 5 Jun 89 1:51.1h « »
3 Timothy Limo KEN 8 Feb 87 1:52.6h SB «
Heat 8
1 Nathan Kibiwott KEN 92 1:50.8h PB »
2 Wesley Kiprotich KEN 1:51.8h PB »
3 Newton Kipkurui KEN 98 1:53.3h PB »
Heat 9
1 Nixon Chepkiyeng KEN 1:50.2h PB »
2 Moses Kibet KEN 20 Nov 94 1:51.4h « »
3 Brian Koech KEN 1:54.4h PB »
Heat 10
1 Robert Korir KEN 1:50.8h PB »
2 Elvis Kaptuwei KEN 1:51.2h PB »
3 Emmanuel Kiptum KEN 1:51.2h PB »
Heat 11
1 Edwin Kemboi KEN 22 Aug 86 1:51.2h SB «
2 Mayanja Abu UGA 95 1:52.2h SB «
3 Jonathan Kiptum KEN 97 1:53.4h PB »
Heat 12
1 Sammy Kirongo KEN 4 Feb 94 1:48.4h « »
2 Bernard Kipyegon KEN 94 1:48.7h SB «
3 Shadrack Konyela KEN 1:54.5h PB »
Heat 13
1 John Keter KEN 1:50.5h PB »
2 Pius Korir KEN 1:53.3h PB »
3 Alfred Kirsi KEN 1:56.2h PB »
1500 m 16 April
1 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN 20 Nov 95 3:36.8h SB «
2 Edwin Kiptoo KEN 98 3:38.3h WJL PB »
3 Mathew Kiptanui KEN 94 3:38.7h SB «
Semifinals 15 April
Semifinal 1
1 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN 20 Nov 95 3:44.1h SB «
2 Thomas Longosiwa KEN 14 Jan 82 3:44.4h SB «
3 Mathew Kiptanui KEN 94 3:45.7h « »
Semifinal 2
1 Edwin Kiptoo KEN 98 3:43.4h « »
Semifinal 3
1 James Tenai KEN 4 Apr 88 3:47.7h « »
2 Gerald Vincent KEN 3:47.8h « »
3 Jairus Birech KEN 14 Dec 92 3:48.0h PB »
4 Evans Keitany KEN 98 3:49.0h « »
Heats 14 April
Heat 1
1 Geoffrey Rutto KEN 3:51.0h SB «
2 Vincent Muia KEN 3:52.6h « »
3 Gilbert Rotich KEN 88 3:53.1h « »
4 Sammy Kipngetich KEN 3:53.5h PB »
Heat 2
1 Job Kinyor KEN 8 May 88 3:44.5h « »
2 Anthony Kiptoo KEN 19 Aug 97 3:45.3h « »
3 Justus Kiprono KEN 28 Feb 87 3:48.0h SB «
4 Alex Kibet KEN 20 Oct 90 3:50.1h « »
Heat 3
1 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 25 May 82 3:47.7h SB «
2 Zablon Chumba KEN 91 3:48.6h « »
3 Kenneth Bett KEN 8 Nov 98 3:52.7h PB »
4 Abraham Kibware KEN 8 Sep 84 3:54.3h « »
Heat 6
1 Gerald Vincent KEN 3:47.6h « »
2 Jairus Birech KEN 14 Dec 92 3:49.4h PB »
3 Fredrick Kiprono KEN 90 3:50.4h PB »
4 Bilal Mansour Ali BRN 17 Oct 83 3:52.7h SB «
Heat 7
1 Edwin Kiptoo KEN 98 3:43.3h PB »
2 James Tenai KEN 4 Apr 88 3:46.6h « »
3 Joash Kiplimo KEN 91 3:46.8h PB »
4 Clement Kemboi KEN 1 Feb 92 3:52.4h PB »
Heat 8
1 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN 20 Nov 95 3:47.0h SB «
2 Evans Keitany KEN 98 3:47.2h SB «
3 Thomas Longosiwa KEN 14 Jan 82 3:49.4h SB «
4 Elly Sang KEN 92 3:49.6h PB »
5000 m 16 April
1 Emmanuel Kipsang KEN 13 Jun 91 13:44.1h SB «
Heats 14 April
Heat 1
1 Nixon Chepseba KEN 12 Dec 90 14:29.0h « »
2 James Kwambai KEN 28 Feb 83 14:30.2h PB »
3 Evans Mayaka KEN 14:40.8h PB »
4 Titus Sang KEN 14:42.5h PB »
5 Julius Tarus KEN 14:45.4h « »
6 Maxon Kipngetich KEN 14:50.6h PB »
7 Emmanuel Kipruto KEN 89 14:51.5h PB »
Heat 2
1 Emmanuel Kipsang KEN 13 Jun 91 13:53.8h « »
2 Ambrose Bore KEN 8 Aug 95 13:54.5h SB «
3 Fredrick Chemwolo KEN 14:12.1h PB »
4 Josphat Too KEN 86 14:23.3h PB »
5 Philemon Kacherian KEN 14:33.5h PB »
6 Raymond Komen KEN 88 14:37.4h SB «
7 Amos Birgen KEN 14:39.8h PB »
8 Godfrey Kemboi KEN 14:43.2h PB »
Heat 3
1 Conseslus Kipruto KEN 8 Dec 94 13:47.5h PB »
2 Fredrick Kipkosgei KEN 13 Nov 96 13:48.2h SB «
3 Vincent Letting KEN 16 Jun 93 13:52.7h « »
4 Simon Chirchir KEN 94 14:04.1h SB «
5 Elkanah Arusei KEN 14:06.0h PB »
6 Edwin Kiptoo KEN 98 14:06.1h « »
7 Ronny Kiboss KEN 15 Jun 93 14:16.6h PB »
8 Rhonzas Lokitam KEN 14:17.6h PB »
Heat 4
1 Mathew Kipkorir KEN 1 Apr 98 13:55.0h « »
2 Lawi Kosgei KEN 14 Jan 99 14:04.6h PB »
3 Hillary Kering KEN 14:05.9h PB »
4 John Langat KEN 31 Dec 96 14:12.9h SB «
5 Davis Kiplangat KEN 10 Jul 98 14:16.0h SB «
6 Elisha Kipchirchir KEN 90 14:18.6h PB »
7 William Erinyok KEN 14:24.2h PB »
8 Stephen Kiplimo KEN 92 14:27.0h PB »
3000 m steeple 16 April
1 John Koech BRN 23 Aug 95 8:36.9h « »
Heats 14 April
Heat 1
1 Willy Komen KEN 22 Dec 87 8:48.8h « »
2 Justus Lagat KEN 20 May 96 8:52.2h SB «
3 Barnabas Kipyego KEN 12 Jun 95 8:56.9h SB «
4 Silas Kitum KEN 25 May 90 9:04.6h SB «
Heat 2
1 Hillary Kemboi KEN 86 8:52.8h SB «
2 Wilson Cheruiyot KEN 9:01.8h PB »
3 Peter Lagat KEN 26 May 92 9:02.9h SB «
4 Walter Kororia KEN 9:04.8h SB «
Heat 3
1 Nelson Kipkosgei BRN 9 Mar 93 8:48.8h SB «
2 Kenneth Kiplagat KEN 9:03.8h PB »
3 Kennedy Kosgei KEN 85 9:05.8h « »
4 Robert Maiyo KEN 9:08.0h PB »
Heat 4
1 John Koech BRN 23 Aug 95 8:34.3h SB «
2 Lawrence Kemboi KEN 15 Jun 93 8:44.0h SB «
3 Vincent Kipyegon KEN 31 Dec 98 8:44.6h SB «
4 Isaac Yego KEN 89 8:56.0h SB «
Heat 5
1 Geoffrey Rotich KEN 28 Oct 98 8:55.0h SB «
2 Christopher Bett KEN 9:03.7h SB «
3 Julius Kiprop KEN 9:05.0h PB »
4 Vincent Kosgei KEN 9:15.4h PB »
400 m hurdles 15 April
1 Nicholas Bett KEN 27 Jan 90 49.6h « »
2 Haron Koech KEN 27 Jan 90 50.3h « »
Javelin 16 April
1 Julius Yego KEN 4 Jan 89 78.86 SB «
Women
800 m 16 April
1 Eunice Sum KEN 2 Sep 88 2:03.2h SB «
2 Sylivia Chesebe KEN 17 May 87 2:04.4h SB «
Semifinals 15 April
Semifinal 1
1 Eunice Sum KEN 2 Sep 88 2:03.6h SB «
Semifinal 2
1 Sylivia Chesebe KEN 17 May 87 2:05.4h « »
1500 m 16 April
1 Selah Busienei KEN 27 Dec 91 4:12.7h SB «
2 Ruth Chebet BRN 17 Nov 96 4:13.4h PB »
Semifinals 15 April
Semifinal 1
1 Miriam Cherop KEN 99 4:17.7h WYL PB »
2 Selah Busienei KEN 27 Dec 91 4:18.3h SB «
3 Nelly Ngeiywo KEN 10 Jan 92 4:23.0h SB «
4 Ruth Chebet BRN 17 Nov 96 4:25.6h PB »
5 Damaris Mutua KEN 94 4:31.9h PB »
6 Hellen Chepkorir KEN 94 4:35.4h PB »
Semifinal 2
1 Margaret Kipkemboi KEN 9 Feb 93 4:22.6h PB »
2 Mercy Wanjiru KEN 4:28.3h PB »
3 Peninah Kandie KEN 92 4:34.0h PB »
4 Nelly Cheptoo KEN 84 4:34.2h PB »
5 Melan Masiku KEN 4:43.4h PB »
6 Beatrice Jerop KEN 4:44.1h PB »
5000 m 16 April
1 Yasemin Can TUR 11 Dec 96 15:32.6h PB »
10000 m 15 April
1 Lucy Cheruiyot KEN 97 33:57.6h WJL SB «
2 Gladys Koech KEN 96 34:13.5h PB »
3 Emily Kipchumba KEN 16 Feb 98 34:18.5h PB »
3000 m steeple 16 April
2 Ruth Bisibori


Advertisement
The 1:59:40 GOAT shirts are here