TV and Streaming Info and Schedule for 2016 NYRR Millrose Games

by LetsRun.com
February 19, 2016

The 2016 edition of the NYRR Millrose Games broadcast live on national tv on the NBC Sports Network (NBCSN) from 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. EST and online onNBC Sports Live Extra from 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. ET. It also will be streamed live on USATF.tv. from 12:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. EST which is good to new as Drew Hunter is racing in the ‘B’ section of the mile at 3:29 pm ET.

As you watch it live, be sure to chime in with your thoughts on the action in our fan forum: Official 2016 NYRR Millrose Games Live Discussion Thread.

Article continues below player

Live results can be found here. We’ll post compiled results after we get them as well.

The schedule for the race is as follows.

Saturday, February 20, 2016
12:00   Women Distance Medley Relay
12:13   Men Distance Medley Relay
12:25   Women USATF Championship 1-mile Race Walk
12:35   Youth Girls NYRR 4×200
12:39   Youth Boys NYRR 4×200
12:43   HS Boys CHSAA 4×200
12:48   Women 4×200
1255   Men 4×200
1:03   Masters Men 50+/Men 60+ 4×400
1:11   Masters Women 4×400
1:19   Masters Men 40+ 4×400
1:27   Youth Girls Armory Youth Girls 800
1:30   Junior Girls Flying Circus Pole Vault
1:31   Youth Boys Armory Youth Boys 800
1:35   HS Girls 55-meter dash
1:39   HS Boys 55-meter dash
1:43   Men Susan Rudin USATF Championship 1-mile Race Walk
1:53   HS Girls New Balance Eastern 4×800
2:05   HS Boys Long Island 4×400
2:11   HS Girls Suburban 4×400
2:17   HS Girls Eastern 4×200
2:22   HS Boys Eastern 4×800
2:32   HS Boys PSAL 4×200
2:37   Youth Girls NYRR Young Runners Girls 800 Meter Final
2:41   HS Girls Long Island 4×400
2:48   HS Boys Suburban 4×400
2:55   HS Girls PSAL 4×400
3:00   HS Girls John P. Prendergast CHSAA SMR
3:07   Men Mel Sheppard 800
3:11   HS Boys PSAL 4×400
3:16   HS Girls New Balance Mile
3:24   Girls NYRR Fastest Kid on the Block
3:26   Boys NYRR Fastest Kid on the Block
3:29   Men Armory Invitational Mile- Drew Hunter’s Race
3:40 Opening Ceremony
3:50   HS Boys George T. Eastment CHSAA 4×8
3:58   Women Fred Schmertz Pole Vault
4:00   Women Howard Schmertz 60-Meter Hurdles
4:05   Men Howard Schmertz 60-Meter Hurdles
4:11   Women 60-Meter Dash
4:16   Men 60-Meter Dash
4:21   HS Girls PSAL 4×200
4:28   Women 5000 Meters
4:30   Men USMC Long Jump
4:42   Men John Thomas High Jump
4:46   Youth Boys NYRR Young Runners Boys 800 Meter Final
4:50   Men NYAC 400
4:56   Men Paavo Nurmi 3000 Meters
5:11   HS Boys New Balance Mile
5:19   Women AT&T 400 Meters
5:24   Women NYRR Wanamaker Mile
5:34   Women 800 Meters
5:39   HS Boys Eastern 4×200
5:44   Men Invictus Dash
5:48 National Anthem
5:50   Men NYRR Wanamaker Mile
Last revised February 9, 2016

 

 

 

success