Results: TrackTown High Performance Meet #3

  • submit to reddit

Results via tfmeetpro.com
January 29, 2016

Top results from the third TrackTown High Performance Meet in Portland, Oregon appear below. Full results are here.

Men’s 3000: Galen Rupp is unchallenged running 7:57.39. We doubt any other Olympic marathon hopefuls are running an indoor 3k this weekend.

PL Athlete Team Time
1 Rupp, Galen Nike Oregon Project 7:57.39
2 Milam, Willie Unattached 8:27.23
3 Arguinchona, Baxter Unattached 8:51.41
4 Roberts, Jack Oregon Tech 9:00.75
5 Davis, Scott UO Running Club 9:05.81
6 Rouches, Mason Oregon State Running Club 9:08.26
7 Atchison, Colin George Fox 9:08.27
8 Gordon, Joshua Bowerman TC 9:08.84
9 Rouches, Miles Oregon State Running Club 9:09.28
10 Meyer, Josh George Fox 9:15.12
11 Quinn, Bryant George Fox 9:22.51
12 Webb, Dakotah Oregon Tech 9:29.99
13 Hammond, Zach Oregon Tech 9:35.80
Vial, John Club Northwest DNS
Welch, Nick Club Northwest DNS

Women’s Mile: Brenda Martinez dominates with a 4:32.05 victory. Treniere Moser second in 4:39.92, doubling back from the 800 45-minutues before.

PL Athlete Team Time
1 Martinez, Brenda New Balance 4:32.05
2 Moser, Treniere Nike Oregon Project 4:39.92
3 Franek, Bridget Team Run Eugene 4:41.99
4 Lambdin, Raquel Unattached 4:43.47
5 Takamatsu, Nozomi Musembi Osaka Kun-ei HS 4:43.70
6 Olson, Mara adidas RME 4:43.81
7 Patrignelli, Megan Team Run Eugene 4:51.15
8 Webb, Julia Bowerman TC/HPW 4:56.63
9 McAlister, Catrina Big Bear TC/New Balance 4:58.45
Smith, Jordyn Team Run Eugene DNF

Men’s 800: Last year’s breakout star and 1:43-man Boris Berian wins in 1:46.00.

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 Berian, Boris Big Bear TC/New Balance 1:46.00 1 (1)
2 Peterson, Patrick Big Bear TC/New Balance 1:49.08 1 (2)
3 Andrews, Myles Big Bear TC/New Balance 1:51.67 1 (3)
4 Jones, Richard Unattached 1:52.53 1 (4)
5 Bullard, Stephan Team Run Eugene 1:52.80 2 (1)
6 Thompson, Travis Unattached 1:53.22 2 (2)
7 Emmen, Tetlo Unattached 1:53.46 2 (3)
8 Lumax, Selasi Big Bear TC/New Balance 1:54.88 1 (5)
9 Perezchica, Andres Unattached 1:55.45 2 (4)
10 Lawrence, Will George Fox 1:59.03 2 (5)
11 Jones, Wes Evergreen St. 2:02.77 2 (6)
Solis, Dusty Big Bear TC/New Balance DNF
Jones, Les Evergreen St. DNS

Women’s 800: McKayla Fricker runs 2:05.97 to finish ahead of Treniere Moser (2:06.08).

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 Fricker, McKayla HPW/Brooks 2:05.97 1 (1)
2 Moser, Treniere Nike Oregon Project 2:06.08 1 (2)
3 Murphy, Samantha Unattached 2:06.84 1 (3)
4 Praska, Bethany Unattached 2:07.04 1 (4)
5 Leinert, Shannon Brooks/Speed Factory Athletics 2:18.40 1 (5)
6 Knoll, Jessica Pacific (Ore.) 2:22.12 2 (1)
7 Brownell, Cassandra Northwest Christian 2:24.44 2 (2)
8 Curtis, Kathryn Concordia (Ore.) 2:32.87 2 (3)

Men’s Mile:

PL Athlete Team Time
1 Finan, Eric Saucony/Team Run Eugene 4:06.80
2 Primm, Cory Team Run Eugene 4:08.10
3 Updike, Isaac Team Run Eugene 4:08.44
4 Hurt, Tripp Team Run Eugene 4:11.38
5 Updike, Lucas Team Run Eugene 4:13.92
6 Booth, Ryan Team Run Eugene 4:17.18
7 Avila, Eric Hoka One One 4:18.36
Armstrong, Beau Team Run Eugene DNF
Young, Stephen Jay Jacuzzi Boys AC DNF
Carley, John Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club DNS

Men’s 60m: NFLer Jeff Demps was 6th (6.83) in the race won by Joe Morris in 6.60-seconds.

PL Athlete Team Time
1 Morris, Joe Unattached 6.60
2 Collins, Daveon Seattle Speed TC 6.65
3 Ogunode, Tossin Nike 6.66
4 Taylor, Tatum Unattached 6.67
5 Delaney, Arthur Ultimate Speed Athletics 6.78
6 Demps, Jeff Nike 6.83
7 East, Matt Southern Oregon 6.87
8 Clay, Trevon Unattached 6.93

PRELIM

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 Morris, Joe Unattached 6.66Q 3 (1)
2 Collins, Daveon Seattle Speed TC 6.67Q 4 (1)
3 Taylor, Tatum Unattached 6.70q 4 (2)
4 Ogunode, Tossin Nike 6.73Q 2 (1)
5 Delaney, Arthur Ultimate Speed Athletics 6.74q 3 (2)
6 Demps, Jeff Nike 6.79Q 1 (1)
7 East, Matt Southern Oregon 6.86q 1 (2)
8 Clay, Trevon Unattached 6.96q 3 (3)
9 Shellmire, Julius Southern Oregon 7.00 3 (4)
9 Stubbs, Chris Unattached 7.00 4 (3)
11 Williams, Courtney Elite PerformanceTC 7.04 2 (2)
11 Ortiz, Carlos Concordia (Ore.) 7.04 4 (4)
13 Sourapas, Christian Unattached 7.07 2 (3)
14 Mills, Micco Clackamas CC 7.13 4 (5)
15 Felix, Glen Concordia (Ore.) 7.17 4 (6)
16 Stribling, Brandon Unattached 7.18 1 (3)
16 Kennedy, Kane Linfield 7.18 1 (3)
18 Ovgard, Jacob Oregon Tech 7.20 3 (5)
19 Chesnut, Joshua Northwest Christian 7.35 1 (5)
19 Payne, Spencer Linfield 7.35 2 (4)
21 Manley, Zuhuri Oregon Tech 7.36 4 (7)
22 Williams, Kobe Pacific (Ore.) 7.38 1 (6)
22 Price, Garret Pacific (Ore.) 7.38 4 (8)
24 Gretz, Seth Oregon Tech 7.41 3 (6)
25 Brattain, Daniel Oregon Tech 7.48 3 (7)
26 Andrews, Michael Northwest Christian 7.52 2 (5)
27 Chabikwa, Tapiwa Unattached 7.56 2 (6)
28 Keuter, Tanner Northwest Christian 7.58 2 (7)
Pressley, Steven Evergreen St. DNS
Tinnell, Kyle Oregon Tech DNS

PRELIM HEAT: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 Demps, Jeff Nike 6.79
2 East, Matt Southern Oregon 6.86
3 Stribling, Brandon Unattached 7.18
3 Kennedy, Kane Linfield 7.18
5 Chesnut, Joshua Northwest Christian 7.35
6 Williams, Kobe Pacific (Ore.) 7.38
Pressley, Steven Evergreen St. DNS
Tinnell, Kyle Oregon Tech DNS

PRELIM HEAT: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 Ogunode, Tossin Nike 6.73
2 Williams, Courtney Elite PerformanceTC 7.04
3 Sourapas, Christian Unattached 7.07
4 Payne, Spencer Linfield 7.35
5 Andrews, Michael Northwest Christian 7.52
6 Chabikwa, Tapiwa Unattached 7.56
7 Keuter, Tanner Northwest Christian 7.58

PRELIM HEAT: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 Morris, Joe Unattached 6.66
2 Delaney, Arthur Ultimate Speed Athletics 6.74
3 Clay, Trevon Unattached 6.96
4 Shellmire, Julius Southern Oregon 7.00
5 Ovgard, Jacob Oregon Tech 7.20
6 Gretz, Seth Oregon Tech 7.41
7 Brattain, Daniel Oregon Tech 7.48

PRELIM HEAT: 4

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 Collins, Daveon Seattle Speed TC 6.67
2 Taylor, Tatum Unattached 6.70
3 Stubbs, Chris Unattached 7.00
4 Ortiz, Carlos Concordia (Ore.) 7.04
5 Mills, Micco Clackamas CC 7.13
6 Felix, Glen Concordia (Ore.) 7.17
7 Manley, Zuhuri Oregon Tech 7.36
8 Price, Garret Pacific (Ore.) 7.38

 


Advertisement