2015 DécaNation Results: Donn Cabral And Katie Mackey Get Wins To Help Team USA Take The Overall Title

  • submit to reddit

Via Tilastopaja.org
September 13, 2015

The DécaNation track meet was this past Sunday in Paris. Full results as well as distance highlights are below. A translated recap of the meet is here and the meet website is here. The United States won the overall team title.

Distance highlights included two US wins from Donn Cabral in the steeple and Katie Mackey in the 1500. Robby Andrews was 2nd in the 800 behind Russia’s Konstantin Tolokonnikov while Chanelle Price was runner-up in the women’s 800 behind Ukraine’s Nataliya Lupu. Ashley Higginson (steeple) and Hassan Mead (1500) both got 3rd in their race.

Men
100 m Previous results Wind: -0.6
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 27 Feb 92 10.06 « »
2 Mike Rodgers D 9m USA 24 Apr 85 10.09 « »
3 Zhang Peimeng CHN 13 Mar 87 10.41 « »
4 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 19 Apr 87 10.46 « »
5 Abdul Hakim Sani Brown JPN 6 Mar 99 10.49 « »
6 Guy-Elphège Anouman FRA 13 Jun 94 10.52 « »
7 Federico Raguni ITA 21 Nov 90 10.54 « »
8 Konstantin Petryashov RUS 16 Dec 83 10.68 « »
400 m Previous results
1 David Verburg USA 14 May 91 45.00 « »
2 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 7 Nov 89 45.64 « »
3 Pavel Ivashko RUS 1 Jun 94 45.88 « »
4 Tomoya Tamura JPN 20 Aug 92 46.65 « »
5 Guo Zhongze CHN 7 Aug 96 46.81 « »
6 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 10 Jan 91 46.99 « »
7 Davide Re ITA 16 Mar 93 47.21 « »
800 m Previous results
1 Konstantin Tolokonnikov RUS 26 Feb 96 1:48.26 « »
2 Robby Andrews USA 29 Mar 91 1:48.96 « »
3 Sho Kawamoto JPN 1 Mar 93 1:49.25 « »
4 Lukas Rifesser ITA 17 Jul 86 1:49.53 « »
5 Brice Leroy FRA 26 Jun 89 1:50.23 « »
6 Gao Tongyou CHN 23 Mar 93 1:50.25 « »
7 Roman Yarko UKR 6 Nov 89 1:50.61 « »
8 Gabriele Bizzotto ITA 28 Mar 93 1:50.73 « »
1500 m Previous results
1 Mourad Amdouni FRA 21 Jan 88 3:45.50 « »
2 Valentin Smirnov RUS 13 Feb 86 3:45.63 « »
3 Hassan Mead USA 28 Aug 89 3:46.16 SB «
4 Stanislav Maslov UKR 19 Jan 89 3:46.17 « »
5 Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali ITA 12 Jun 93 3:46.81 « »
6 Nanami Arai JPN 26 Dec 94 4:00.43 « »
3000 m steeple Previous results
1 Donn Cabral USA 12 Dec 89 8:25.67 « »
2 Yoann Kowal FRA 28 May 87 8:26.28 « »
3 Nikolay Chavkin RUS 24 Apr 84 8:38.14 « »
4 Ala Zoghlami ITA 19 Jun 94 8:39.61 « »
5 Giuseppe Gerratana ITA 8 Nov 92 8:56.77 « »
6 Tu Wenji CHN 3 Apr 95 9:03.12 PB »
7 Minato Yamashita JPN 15 Nov 88 9:06.21 « »
8 Illya Suharyev UKR 17 Jun 86 9:16.53 « »
110 m hurdles Previous results Wind: -0.5
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 4 Oct 90 13.20 « »
2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 22 Sep 91 13.27 « »
3 Aleec Harris USA 31 Oct 90 13.53 « »
4 Hassane Fofana ITA 28 Apr 92 13.86 « »
5 Nao Kanai JPN 4 Jun 97 14.17 « »
6 Artem Shamatryn UKR 15 Jun 91 14.98 « »
Pole vault Previous results
1 Sam Kendricks USA 7 Sep 92 5.70 « »
5.05/1 5.25/3 5.40/2 5.50/1 5.60/1 5.70/1 5.75/X
2 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 18 Sep 86 5.60 « »
5.50/2 5.60/1 5.70/XX 5.75/X
3 Stanley Joseph FRA 24 Oct 91 5.40 « »
4 Georgiy Gorokhov RUS 20 Apr 93 5.25 « »
4 Hiroki Ogita JPN 30 Dec 87 5.25 « »
6 Oleksandr Korchmid D PW UKR 22 Jan 82 5.05 « »
Marco Boni ITA 21 May 84 NH « »
Triple jump Previous results
1 Dmitriy Sorokin D 2y RUS 27 Sep 92 17.00 0.1 « »
16.55/0.9 16.66/1.0 17.00/0.1 X/1.1
2 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 5 Aug 87 16.74 0.5 « »
X/0.8 16.61/1.3 16.74/0.5 X/0.5
3 Omar Craddock USA 26 Apr 91 16.25 -0.5 « »
4 Cao Shuo CHN 8 Oct 91 16.21 0.5 « »
5 Yuma Okabe JPN 13 Jul 90 15.85 1.1 « »
6 Andriy Stanchev UKR 10 Jul 93 15.53 1.1 « »
7 Stefano Magnini ITA 17 Nov 88 15.35 1.1 « »
Shot Previous results
1 Reese Hoffa USA 8 Oct 77 20.16 « »
19.01 19.78 20.16 X
2 Liu Yang CHN 29 Oct 86 19.04 « »
18.79 19.04 X 18.89
3 Konstantin Lyadusov RUS 2 Mar 88 18.87 « »
4 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 9 May 80 18.30 « »
5 Viktor Samolyuk UKR 5 Sep 86 17.94 « »
6 Daniele Secci ITA 9 Mar 92 17.10 « »
7 Daichi Nakamura JPN 15 Jan 93 15.78 « »
Discus Previous results
1 Gleb Sidorchenko RUS 15 Jun 86 59.07 « »
57.11 58.97 58.13 59.07
2 Russ Winger USA 2 Aug 84 57.11 « »
3 Yuji Tsutsumi JPN 22 Dec 89 56.23 « »
4 Hannes Kirchler ITA 22 Dec 78 55.13 « »
5 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 15 Apr 91 54.30 « »
6 Zhang Mengjie CHN 11 Mar 92 53.11 « »
7 Lolassonn Djouhan FRA 18 May 91 52.33 « »
Women
100 m Previous results Wind: 0.0
1 Barbara Pierre USA 28 Apr 87 11.27 « »
2 Anna Kukushkina RUS 13 Dec 92 11.55 « »
3 Liang Xiaojing CHN 7 Apr 97 11.65 « »
4 Iyoba Edoba JPN 18 May 97 11.77 « »
5 Lénora Guion-Firmin FRA 7 Aug 91 11.84 PB »
6 Anastasiya Bryzhina UKR 9 Jan 98 12.20 « »
7 Ilenia Draisci ITA 13 Jul 89 12.21 « »
400 m Previous results
1 Francena McCorory USA 20 Oct 88 50.30 « »
2 Marie Gayot FRA 18 Dec 89 51.56 « »
3 Nataliya Pyhyda D 2y UKR 30 Jan 81 52.15 « »
4 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 2 Mar 87 52.33 « »
5 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu ITA 27 Jul 89 52.81 « »
6 Wang Huan CHN 21 Sep 94 53.47 « »
7 Haruko Ishizuka JPN 2 Jun 97 54.64 « »
800 m Previous results
1 Nataliya Lupu D 9m UKR 4 Nov 87 2:01.96 « »
2 Chanelle Price USA 22 Aug 90 2:02.45 « »
3 Yevgeniya Subbotina RUS 30 Oct 89 2:02.94 « »
4 Irene Baldessari ITA 21 Jan 93 2:07.26 « »
5 Camille Laplace FRA 17 Dec 94 2:07.66 « »
6 Zhang He CHN 2 May 94 2:11.23 « »
7 Manami Mashita JPN 21 May 91 2:13.50 « »
1500 m Previous results
1 Katie Mackey USA 12 Nov 87 4:17.72 « »
2 Anna Shchagina RUS 7 Dec 91 4:18.17 « »
3 Zheng Xiaoqian CHN 15 Aug 96 4:18.60 PB »
4 Tamara Tverdostup UKR 17 Jul 79 4:20.76 « »
5 Elodie Normand FRA 6 Oct 88 4:21.29 « »
6 Gloria Tessaro ITA 14 Sep 91 4:21.37 « »
7 Chihiro Sunaga JPN 5 Oct 88 4:22.28 « »
3000 m steeple Previous results
1 Natalya Aristarkhova RUS 31 Oct 89 9:40.69 « »
2 Mariya Shatalova UKR 3 Mar 89 9:44.47 « »
3 Ashley Higginson USA 17 Mar 89 9:45.63 « »
4 Anju Takamizawa JPN 6 Mar 96 9:53.72 NJR PB »
5 Francesca Bertoni ITA 29 Dec 93 10:37.81 « »
6 Maeva Danois FRA 10 Mar 93 10:48.62 « »
100 m hurdles Previous results Wind: -0.5
1 Sharika Nelvis USA 10 May 90 12.94 « »
2 Nina Morozova RUS 15 Sep 89 13.01 « »
3 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 1 Jan 87 13.23 « »
4 Kristi Castlin USA 7 Jul 88 13.32 « »
5 Giulia Tessaro ITA 1 Nov 85 13.42 « »
6 Sun Minjing CHN 22 Apr 88 13.47 « »
7 Hitomi Shimura JPN 8 Nov 90 14.01 « »
8 Laura Valette FRA 16 Feb 97 14.36 « »
High jump Previous results
1 Kristina Korolyova RUS 6 Nov 90 1.91 PB »
1.76/1 1.79/1 1.82/1 1.85/2 1.88/1 1.91/1 PB 1.94/XXX
2 Wang Yang CHN 14 Feb 89 1.88 =SB «
1.76/1 1.82/1 1.85/1 1.88/1 =SB 1.91/XXX
3 Oksana Okuneva UKR 14 Mar 90 1.88 « »
1.79/1 1.82/1 1.85/1 1.88/3 1.91/XXX
4 Sandrine Champion FRA 29 Aug 80 1.82 « »
5 Amy Acuff USA 14 Jul 75 1.79 « »
5 Desirée Rossit ITA 19 Mar 94 1.79 « »
7 Yuki Watanabe JPN 12 Aug 88 1.73 « »
Long jump Previous results
1 Janay DeLoach USA 12 Oct 85 6.56 -0.2 « »
6.47/-0.4 6.20/-0.2 6.56/-0.2 6.44/-0.1
2 Yuliya Pidluzhnaya RUS 1 Oct 88 6.55 1.0 « »
6.04/-0.5 X/1.0 6.55/1.0 6.35/-0.9
3 Xu Xiaoling CHN 13 May 92 6.29 -0.4 « »
6.25/1.2 6.08/0.2 X/0.6 6.29/-0.4
4 Maryna Bekh UKR 18 Jul 95 6.07 -0.5 « »
5 Saeko Okayama JPN 12 Apr 82 6.06 0.0 « »
6 Haoua Kessely FRA 2 Feb 88 6.03 0.2 « »
7 Martina Lorenzetto ITA 18 Apr 92 5.98 0.5 « »
Shot Previous results
1 Michelle Carter USA 12 Oct 85 18.96 « »
18.91 18.96 X X
2 Geng Shuang CHN 9 Jul 93 17.05 « »
17.05 16.59 16.40 15.94
3 Yevgeniya Smirnova RUS 16 Mar 91 16.43 « »
15.99 15.90 15.88 16.43
4 Halyna Obleshchuk UKR 23 Feb 89 15.67 « »
5 Julaika Nicoletti ITA 20 Mar 88 15.62 « »
6 Jessica Cérival FRA 20 Jan 82 15.51 « »
7 Nanaka Kori JPN 2 May 97 14.51 « »
Discus Previous results
1 Yelena Panova RUS 2 Mar 87 60.17 « »
56.23 57.84 60.17 59.02
2 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 18 Jul 79 58.32 « »
57.94 58.32 X 57.74
3 Gia Lewis-Smallwood USA 1 Apr 79 56.43 « »
56.43 55.57 X 54.83
4 Nataliya Semenova UKR 7 Jul 82 54.27 « »
X 53.17 X 54.27
5 Stefania Strumillo ITA 14 Oct 89 52.28 « »
6 Ayumi Sakaguchi JPN 31 Aug 89 51.00 « »


Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)