Full Results for 2015 Stockholm Diamond League Meet

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
July 30, 2015

Below you will find the full results for Thursday’s Bauhaus Athletics Diamond League meet in Stockholm (formerly DN Galan).

Click here if you’d like more detailed results (series in jumps, etc)

Our extensive recaps of the meet can be found here:

LRC Katie Mackey Wins 3000m!
LRC 2015 Stockholm Recap: Souleiman Destroys Centrowitz as Relative Unnkowns Renelle Lamote, Hicham Sigueni, and Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla Win W800, MSteeple and M800

30/07/2015

Stockholm BAUHAUS Athletics
Stockholm, 30/07/2015


Men's results

200 Metres - Men Race 1                                       Wind: 0.0 m/s

    1 Lundy , John                     USA      20.89                   
    2 Salmein , Naseib                 UAE      20.96
    3 de Oliveira , Nil                SWE      21.32
    4 Melnicescu , Ioan                ROU      22.13
    5 Ojuri , Sunday                   SWE      22.23
    6 Sussoho , Amadou                 SWE      22.25
    7 Hellbratt , Douglas              SWE      22.31
      Wocalewski , Jan                 SWE        DNF                   

200 Metres - Men Race 2                                       Wind: +0.3 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Edward , Alonso                  PAN      20.04          4        
    2 Jobodwana , Anaso                RSA      20.18          2        
    3 Guliyev , Ramil                  TUR      20.27          1        
    4 Cotton , Terrell                 USA      20.30                   
    5 Tsákonas , Likoúrgos-Stéfanos    GRE      20.43                   
    6 Clarke , Christopher             GBR      20.71                   
    7 Zalewski , Karol                 POL      20.71                   
    8 Wissman , Johan                  SWE      21.00

400 Metres - Men Race 1                                       

    1 Sanford , Donald                 ISR      45.23                   
    2 Matthews , Peter                 JAM      45.79                   
    3 Norwood , Vernon                 USA      45.88
    4 Groth , Joel                     SWE      46.57
    5 Ekelund-Arenander , Nick         DEN      47.28
    6 Nordkvist , Alexander            SWE      48.40
    7 Danielsson , Adam                SWE      48.60
      Brusenback , Chris               SWE        DNS                   

400 Metres - Men Race 2                                       
                                                            Pts
    1 Cedenio , Machel                 TTO      44.97          4        
    2 Santos , Luguelín                DOM      45.21          2        
    3 Rooney , Martyn                  GBR      45.41          1        
    4 Yousif , Rabah                   GBR      45.46                   
    5 McQuay , Tony                    USA      45.49                   
    6 McDonald , Rusheen               JAM      45.55                   
    7 Haroun , Abdelalelah             QAT      45.89
    8 Steele , Edino                   JAM      46.17

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Balla , Musaeb Abdulrahman       QAT    1:45.33                   
    2 Bube , Andreas                   DEN    1:45.78                   
    3 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:45.97                   
    4 Almgren , Andreas                SWE    1:45.99                   
    5 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:46.15                   
    6 Benedetti , Giordano             ITA    1:46.17                   
    7 Berglund , Kalle                 SWE    1:47.05                   
    8 Roth , Thomas                    NOR    1:47.76                   
    9 Abdalla , Abubaker Haydar        QAT    1:47.81
   10 Manzano , Leonel                 USA    1:48.55
      Wieczorek , Mark                 USA        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Men Race 1                                      

    1 Ingebrigtsen , Filip             NOR    3:43.19                   
    2 Walldén , Johan                  SWE    3:43.69
    3 Levay , William                  SWE    3:43.72
    4 Ouldha , Hicham                  MAR    3:44.59
    5 Ramadan Fozi , Mohamed           DJI    3:46.19
    6 Hydén , Johan                    SWE    3:46.75
    7 Kramer , Andreas                 SWE    3:47.28
    8 Foitzik , John                   SWE    3:47.51
    9 Torrents , Jordi                 ESP    3:47.55
   10 Ingebrigtsen , Jakob             NOR    3:48.37
   11 Sundström , Tim                  SWE    3:50.49
      Blomberg , Emil                  SWE        DNF                   
      Wallerãng , Olle                 SWE        DNS                   

1500 Metres - Men Race 2                                      
                                                            Pts
    1 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:33.33          4        
    2 Holuša , Jakub                   CZE    3:34.26          2        
    3 Özbilen , Ilham Tanui            TUR    3:34.40          1        
    4 Elkaam , Fouad                   MAR    3:35.05                   
    5 Andrews , Robby                  USA    3:35.52                   
    6 Essalhi , Younés                 MAR    3:35.82                   
    7 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:36.06                   
    8 Philibert-Thiboutot , Charles    CAN    3:36.37                   
    9 Hannes , Pieter-Jan              BEL    3:36.92                   
   10 Mouhyadin , Abdi Waiss           DJI    3:38.05                   
   11 Centrowitz , Matthew             USA    3:39.29                   
   12 Ek , Staffan                     SWE    3:45.19
      Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich      KEN        DNF                   
      Bett , Reuben                    KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Sigueni , Hicham                 MAR    8:16.54          4        
    2 Taleb , Brahim                   MAR    8:16.56          2        
    3 Yego , Hillary Kipsang           KEN    8:19.14          1        
    4 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    8:19.84                   
    5 Tsenov , Mitko                   BUL    8:21.89                   
    6 Safiullin , Ilgizar              RUS    8:24.13                   
    7 Ismail Ibrahim , Mohamed         DJI    8:24.58                   
    8 Kebenei , Stanley Kipkoech       USA    8:25.09                   
    9 Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN    8:26.36                   
   10 Leslie , Cory                    USA    8:30.33                   
   11 Lagat , Haron                    KEN    8:33.60                   
   12 Nganga , Bernard Mbugua          KEN    8:34.45                   
   13 Mohamed , Hashim Salah           QAT    8:35.89
   14 Lundgren , Daniel                SWE    8:36.09
   15 D'Hoedt , Jeroen                 BEL    8:47.22

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Race 1                               Wind: +0.2 m/s

    1 Porter , Jeff                    USA      13.50                   
    2 de Oliveira , João Vitor         BRA      13.60                   
    3 Shaker , Amir                    IRQ      14.08
    4 Lööv , Filip                     SWE      14.71
    5 Ngwe , Philip                    SWE      15.10
      Johansson , Anton                SWE        DNS                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Race 2                               Wind: -0.3 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Ortega , Orlando                 CUB      13.18          4        
    2 Shubenkov , Sergey               RUS      13.22          2        
    3 Oliver , David                   USA      13.24          1        
    4 Richardson , Jason               USA      13.31                   
    5 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA      13.40                   
    6 Harris , Aleec                   USA      13.54                   
    7 Nossmy , Philip                  SWE      14.18

High Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts
    1 Duffield , JaCorian              USA       2.32          4        
    2 Barshim , Mutaz Essa             QAT       2.29          2        
    3 Tamberi , Gianmarco              ITA       2.29          1        
    4 Kynard , Erik                    USA       2.29                   
    5 Fassinotti , Marco               ITA       2.25                   
    6 Drouin , Derek                   CAN       2.25                   
    6 Thomas , Donald                  BAH       2.25                   
    8 Grabarz , Robert                 GBR       2.25                   
    9 Tobe , Naoto                     JPN       2.20

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Rutherford , Greg                GBR       8.34          4              +0.9
    2 Dendy , Marquis                  USA       8.09          2              -0.2
    3 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA       7.87          1              -0.1
    4 Tornéus , Michel                 SWE       7.83                         -0.2
    5 Otterling , Andreas              SWE       7.76                         -0.2
    6 Cáceres , Eusebio                ESP       7.73                         +0.2
    7 Visser , Zarck                   RSA       7.71                         -0.1
    8 Jaszczuk , Tomasz                POL       7.67                          0.0
    9 Samuelsson , Fredrik             SWE       7.32      -0.2

Discus Throw - Men                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      65.95          4        
    2 Milanov , Philip                 BEL      64.97          2        
    3 Urbanek , Robert                 POL      63.25          1        
    4 Härstedt , Axel                  SWE      63.24                   
    5 Ståhl , Daniel                   SWE      63.03                   
    6 Harradine , Benn                 AUS      62.98                   
    7 Mayer , Gerhard                  AUT      60.49                   
    8 Arrhenius , Niklas               SWE      59.48                   
    9 Kövágó , Zoltán                  HUN      57.02

4x100 Metres Relay - Men                                      

    1 Italy                            ITA      39.15                   
    2 Sweden Blue                      SWE      39.34                   
    3 Romania                          ROU      39.75                   
      Sweden Yellow                    SWE        DNF                   


Women's results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.2 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      10.93          4        
    2 Bowie , Tori                     USA      11.05          2        
    3 Morrison , Natasha               JAM      11.22          1        
    4 Solomon , Shalonda               USA      11.24                   
    5 Horn , Carina                    RSA      11.24                   
    6 Pierre , Barbara                 USA      11.29                   
    7 Townsend , Tiffany               USA      11.48                   
    8 Hjelmer , Moa                    SWE      11.91                   

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +1.6 m/s

    1 Townsend , Tiffany               USA      22.67                   
    2 Kielbasinska , Anna              POL      23.07                   
    3 Williams , Jodie                 GBR      23.09                   
    4 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      23.19                   
    5 Hjelmer , Moa                    SWE      23.48                   
    6 Borlee , Olivia                  BEL      23.52                   
    7 Jeschke , Marta                  POL      23.80                   
    8 Hellqvist , Matilda              SWE      24.36                   

800 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Lamote , Renelle                 FRA    1:59.91          4        
    2 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    2:00.29          2        
    3 Martinez , Brenda                USA    2:00.54          1        
    4 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    2:00.73                   
    5 Price , Chanelle                 USA    2:01.26                   
    6 Campbell , Simoya                JAM    2:01.57                   
    7 Almanza , Rose Mary              CUB    2:02.58                   
    8 Beckwith-Ludlow , Molly          USA    2:02.67                   
    9 Silvander , Anna                 SWE    2:03.00
      Poistogova , Ekaterina           RUS        DNF                   
      Usovich , Ilona                  BLR        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Mackey , Katie                   USA    8:52.99          4        
    2 Plis , Renata                    POL    8:53.58          2        
    3 Desalegn , Betlhem               UAE    8:53.75          1        
    4 Belete , Mimi                    BRN    8:53.96                   
    5 Tesfay , Haftamnesh              ETH    8:55.19                   
    6 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli      NOR    8:57.78                   
    7 Magnani , Margherita             ITA    9:02.08                   
    8 Mohamed , Buzuayehu              ETH    9:06.23                   
    9 Hall , Marielle                  USA    9:07.22                   
   10 Kibru , Dagmawit                 ETH    9:15.24                   
   11 Mohammed , Alia Saeed            UAE    9:17.71                   
      Wafula , Lydia Nasimiyu          KEN        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    
                                                            Pts
    1 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      54.37          4        
    2 Petersen , Sara Slott            DEN      54.42          2        
    3 Tate , Cassandra                 USA      54.88          1        
    4 Moline , Georganne               USA      55.25                   
    5 Nel , Wenda                      RSA      55.26                   
    6 Child , Eilidh                   GBR      55.79                   
    7 Williams , Tiffany               USA      57.03                   
    8 Malmberg , Elise                 SWE      57.13                   

High Jump - Women                                             

    1 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.89                   
    2 Haas , Eleriin                   EST       1.89                   
    3 Kinsey , Erika                   SWE       1.83                   
    4 Jungmark , Ebba                  SWE       1.79                   
    5 Nordström , My                   SWE       1.69                   
    6 Erlandsson , Evelina             SWE       1.69                   

Pole Vault - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.81          4        
    2 Kyriakopoúlou , Nikoléta         GRE       4.76          2        
    3 Murer , Fabiana                  BRA       4.71          1        
    4 Spiegelburg , Silke              GER       4.61                   
    5 Bengtsson , Angelica             SWE       4.46                   
    6 Stefanídi , Ekateríni            GRE       4.46                   
    7 Meijer , Michaela                SWE       4.31                   
    8 Dahlström , Malin                SWE       4.16                   
      Boyd , Alana                     AUS         NM                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Veldáková , Jana                 SVK       6.60                          0.0
    2 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.55                         +0.3
    3 Stolz , Xenia                    GER       6.49                         -0.2
    4 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.41                         +1.0
    5 Bauschke , Melanie               GER       6.35                         +0.5
    6 Marmbrandt , Malin               SWE       6.03                         +0.8

Triple Jump - Women                                           
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Ibargüen , Caterine              COL      14.69          4              +0.4
    2 Rypakova , Olga                  KAZ      14.30          2              +0.1
    3 Williams , Kimberly              JAM      14.22          1              +0.6
    4 Elbe , Jenny                     GER      13.90                         +1.8
    5 Assani Issouf , Jeanine          FRA      13.65                         +1.3
    6 Gutzmore , Sineade               GBR      13.30                         +0.4
    7 Sabir , Jasmin                   SWE      12.83                         -0.3

Javelin Throw - Women                                         
                                                            Pts
    1 Špotáková , Barbora              CZE      65.66          4        
    2 Viljoen , Sunette                RSA      64.03          2        
    3 Stahl , Linda                    GER      64.02          1        
    4 Gleadle , Elizabeth              CAN      63.73                   
    5 Palameika , Madara               LAT      61.76                   
    6 Winger , Kara                    USA      61.10                   
    7 Molitor , Kathrina               GER      60.52                   
    8 Dorozhon , Marharyta             ISR      57.71                   
    9 Flink , Sofi                     SWE      56.76
   10 Wessman , Anna                   SWE      55.71

 mackey