2015 Seiko Golden Grand Prix Full Results

  • submit to reddit

IAAF Release
May 10, 2015

10/05/2015

Seiko Golden Grand Prix
Kawasaki, 10/05/2015


Men's results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -0.1 m/s

    1 Koffi , Hua Wilfried             CIV      10.09                   
    2 Takase , Kei                     JPN      10.09                   
    3 Su , Bingtian                    CHN      10.10                   
    4 Adams , Harry                    USA      10.22                   
    5 Zhang , Peimeng                  CHN      10.24                   
    6 Koike , Yuki                     JPN      10.43                   
    7 Brown , Jermaine                 JAM      10.46                   
    8 Hardy , Prezel                   USA      10.54                   

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -0.5 m/s

    1 Fujimitsu , Kenji                JPN      20.33                   
    2 Nkanata , Carvin                 KEN      20.50                   
    3 Xie , Zhenye                     CHN      20.61                   
    4 Brown , Jermaine                 JAM      20.78                   
    5 Iizuka , Shota                   JPN      20.79                   
    6 Hara , Shota                     JPN      20.95                   
    7 Hardy , Prezel                   USA      21.08                   
    8 Takahira , Shinji                JPN      21.21                   

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Rodríguez , Rafith               COL    1:45.84                   
    2 Ronoh , Patrick Kiprotich        KEN    1:46.17                   
    3 Musagala , Ronald                UGA    1:46.74                   
    4 Kawamoto , Sho                   JPN    1:46.79                   
    5 Benedetti , Giordano             ITA    1:47.00                   
    6 Chemut , Anthony                 KEN    1:47.46                   
    7 Tanaka , Shoei                   JPN    1:50.10                   
    8 Yokota , Masato                  JPN    1:53.49                   
      Riseley , Jeffrey                AUS        DNS                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                

    1 Nganga , Bernard Mbugua          KEN    8:23.77                   
    2 Kimutai , Clement Kemboi         KEN    8:25.32                   
    3 Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN    8:25.64                   
    4 Beyo , Chala                     ETH    8:25.82                   
    5 Kirui , Gilbert Kiplangat        KEN    8:31.04                   
    6 Chemlal , Jaouad                 MAR    8:32.33                   
    7 Matsumoto , Aoi                  JPN    8:33.69                   
    8 Yamashita , Minato               JPN    8:48.07                   
    9 Shinoto , Jun                    JPN    8:55.79                   
   10 Yamaguchi , Kosei                JPN    8:59.70                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      

    1 Mägi , Rasmus                    EST      49.48                   
    2 Konishi , Yuta                   JPN      49.70                   
    3 Suguimati , Mahau                BRA      49.81                   
    4 Burton , Tom                     GBR      49.98                   
    5 Cray , Eric                      PHI      50.06                   
    6 French , Cameron                 NZL      50.66                   
    7 Abe , Takatoshi                  JPN      50.88                   
    8 Yoshida , Kazuaki                JPN      51.78                   

High Jump - Men                                               

    1 Bondarenko , Bohdan              UKR       2.37                   
    2 Zhang , Guowei                   CHN       2.28                   
    3 Eto , Takashi                    JPN       2.28                   
    4 Takahari , Hiromi                JPN       2.28                   
    5 Wang , Yu                        CHN       2.20                   
    5 Tobe , Naoto                     JPN       2.20                   
    7 Hiramatsu , Yuji                 JPN       2.20                   
    8 Starc , Brandon                  AUS       2.15                   
    9 Woo , Sanghyeok                  KOR       2.15
   10 Suzuki , Toru                    JPN       1.95

Pole Vault - Men                                              

    1 Yamamoto , Seito                 JPN       5.50                   
    2 Ogita , Hiroki                   JPN       5.50                   
    3 Eaves , Max                      GBR       5.40                   
    4 Jin , Minsub                     KOR       5.30                   
    5 Han , Duhyeon                    KOR       5.20                   
    5 Doi , Shota                      JPN       5.20                   
      Sawano , Daichi                  JPN         NM                   

Triple Jump - Men                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Copello , Alexis                 CUB      17.24                         +3.3
    2 Fedorov , Aleksey                RUS      16.84                         -0.2
    3 Craddock , Omar                  USA      16.64                         -1.1
    4 Hasegawa , Daigo                 JPN      16.35                         +1.5
    5 Ishikawa , Kazuyoshi             JPN      16.32                         +0.8
    6 Cao , Shuo                       CHN      16.08                         -0.6
    7 Laine , Samyr                    HAI      15.90                         +0.2
    8 Takahashi , Yugo                 JPN      14.39                         -0.1

Javelin Throw - Men                                           

    1 Vadlejch , Jakub                 CZE      85.13                   
    2 Štrobinders , Rolands            LAT      82.05                   
    3 Cheng , Chao-Tsun                TPE      81.78                   
    4 Peacock , Hamish                 AUS      81.36                   
    5 Huang , Shih-Feng                TPE      78.95                   
    6 Farquhar , Stuart                NZL      76.95                   
    7 Murakami , Yukifumi              JPN      76.54                   
    8 Glover , Tim                     USA      75.27                   
    9 Dean , Roderick Genki            JPN      74.61
   10 Hasegawa , Kohei                 JPN      73.94


Women's results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +1.2 m/s

    1 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA      11.26                   
    2 Ta Lou , Marie-Josee             CIV      11.26                   
    3 Facey , Simone                   JAM      11.27                   
    4 Wei , Yongli                     CHN      11.48                   
    5 Breen , Melissa                  AUS      11.49                   
    6 Seko , Nodoka                    JPN      11.65                   
    7 Kitakaze , Saori                 JPN      11.73                   
    8 Miyazawa , Yuki                  JPN      11.91                   

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +1.0 m/s

    1 Facey , Simone                   JAM      22.65                   
    2 Townsend , Tiffany               USA      22.85                   
    3 Ta Lou , Marie-Josee             CIV      22.88                   
    4 Fukushima , Chisato              JPN      23.11                   
    5 Renzhina , Ekaterina             RUS      23.23                   
    6 Safronova , Olga                 KAZ      23.74                   
    7 Moore , LaShauntea               USA      23.79                   
    8 Ichikawa , Kana                  JPN      23.88                   

400 Metres - Women                                            

    1 George , Regina                  NGR      51.30                   
    2 Hall , Patricia                  JAM      51.99                   
    3 Chaney , Jasmine                 USA      53.19                   
    4 Nelson , Briana                  USA      53.43                   
    5 Fujisawa , Sayaka                JPN      53.66                   
    6 Chiba , Asami                    JPN      54.27                   
    7 Kimoto , Ayaha                   JPN      55.25                   
      Aoyama , Seika                   JPN        DNS                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Mishchenko , Anna                UKR    4:02.47                   
    2 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    4:03.09                   
    3 Praught , Aisha                  USA    4:05.52                   
    4 Mwangi , Ann Karindi             KEN    4:06.36                   
    5 Elouali Alami , Salima           MAR    4:08.53                   
    6 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:12.78                   
    7 Nanyondo , Winnie                UGA    4:17.13                   
    8 See , Heidi                      AUS    4:19.49                   
    9 Iino , Maya                      JPN    4:20.18                   
   10 Sunaga , Chihiro                 JPN    4:22.44                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: +0.9 m/s

    1 Pearson , Sally                  AUS      12.66                   
    2 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.75                   
    3 Jones , Tenaya                   USA      12.83                   
    4 Castlin , Kristi                 USA      12.92                   
    5 Idlette , Lavonne                DOM      13.05                   
    6 Kimura , Ayako                   JPN      13.25                   
    7 Aoki , Masumi                    JPN      13.55                   
    8 Ito , Airi                       JPN      13.59                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       6.69                         +1.7
    2 Klishina , Darya                 RUS       6.68                         +1.3
    3 Stratton , Brooke                AUS       6.46                         +0.7
    4 Polk , Tori                      USA       6.20                         +1.4
    5 Kai , Konomi                     JPN       6.03                         +0.3
    6 Mizuguchi , Sato                 JPN       5.76                         +1.3

Shot Put - Women                                              

    1 Márton , Anita                   HUN      18.94                   
    2 Smith , Brittany                 USA      18.61                   
    3 Borel , Cleopatra                TTO      18.41                   
    4 Johnson , Felisha                USA      17.87                   
    5 Yokomizo , Chiaki                JPN      15.39                   
    6 Matsuda , Shoko                  JPN      14.77                   

Hammer Throw - Women                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Hrasnová , Martina               SVK      74.27      74.27        
    2 Wang , Zheng                     CHN      73.68      73.68        
    3 Frizell , Sultana                CAN      73.66      73.66        
    4 Berry , Gwen                     USA      70.84      70.84        
    5 Fiodorow , Joanna                POL      70.10      70.10        
    6 Liu , Tingting                   CHN      70.02      70.02        
    7 Hitchon , Sophie                 GBR      69.45      69.45        
    8 Novozhylova , Iryna              UKR      66.86      66.86        
    9 Aya , Masumi                     JPN      65.07      65.07        

Javelin Throw - Women                                         

    1 Gleadle , Elizabeth              CAN      64.83                   
    2 Borman , Brittany                USA      64.75                   
    3 Palameika , Madara               LAT      64.07                   
    4 Ebihara , Yuki                   JPN      63.80                   
    5 Ozolina-Kovala , Sinta           LAT      58.82                   
    6 Miyashita , Risa                 JPN      56.56                   
    7 Kitaguchi , Haruka               JPN      55.99                   
    8 Kuze , Kiho                      JPN      55.08                   
    9 Yamauchi , Ai                    JPN      53.71

Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)