2015 Penn Relays: Live Results / Schedule / Startlists

  • submit to reddit

Via PennRelaysOnline.com
April 22, 2015

Below is the schedule for the 2015 Penn Relays. All time are eastern.

Meet website with the entrants and results is here.

Be sure to read our preview of the collegiate and pro distance action here: A Fan’s Guide To The 2015 Penn Relays: Can Anyone Stop Oregon And Edward Cheserek Or Stanford And Elise Cranny? Discuss the meet in our world famous fan forum: Official 2015 Penn Relays Live Discussion Thread.

All times are Eastern.

Article continues below player

2015 Schedule by Event

TUESDAY/WEDNESDAY

Select an event to view start list.
RUNNING EVENTS
1 College Men’s Decathlon 11:00 AM / 10:00 AM
2 College Women’s Heptathlon 11:30 AM / 10:30 AM

THURSDAY

Select an event to view start list.
RUNNING EVENTS
101 College Women’s 400m Hurdles Championship 10:00 AM
102 High School Girls’ 400m Hurdles Championship 10:20 AM
103 High School Girls’ 4×800 Small Schools 10:30 AM
104 High School Girls’ 4×800 Small Schools 10:40 AM
105 High School Girls’ 4×800 Large Schools 10:50 AM
106 High School Girls’ 4×800 Large Schools 11:00 AM
107 High School Girls’ 4×100 Small Schools (Heats) 11:10 AM
108 High School Girls’ 4×100 Large Schools (Heats) 12:20 PM
109 High School Girls’ Prep School 4×100 Independent 1:05 PM
110 College Women’s 4×100 (Heats) 1:10 PM
111 High School Girls’ 4×400 1:30 PM
112 High School Girls’ 4×400 1:35 PM
113 High School Girls’ 4×400 1:40 PM
114 High School Girls’ 4×400 1:45 PM
115 High School Girls’ 4×400 1:50 PM
116 High School Girls’ 4×400 1:55 PM
117 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:00 PM
118 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:05 PM
119 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:10 PM
120 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:15 PM
121 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:20 PM
122 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:25 PM
123 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:30 PM
124 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:35 PM
125 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:40PM
126 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:45 PM
127 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:50 PM
128 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:55 PM
129 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:00 PM
130 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:05 PM
131 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:10 PM
132 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:15 PM
133 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:20 PM
134 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:25 PM
135 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:30 PM
136 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:35 PM
137 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:40 PM
138 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:45 PM
139 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:50 PM
140 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:55 PM
141 High School Girls’ 4×400 4:00 PM
142 High School Girls’ 4×400 4:05 PM
143 High School Girls’ 4×400 4:10 PM
144 High School Girls’ 4×400 4:15 PM
145 High School Girls’ 4×400 4:20 PM
146 High School Girls’ Prep School 4×400 Independent 4:25 PM
147 High School Girls’ Prep School 4×400 Prep 4:30 PM
148 High School Girls’ 4×400 Philadelphia Academic 4:35 PM
149 High School Girls’ 4×400 Central 4:40 PM
150 High School Girls’ 4×400 Suburban A 4:45 PM
151 High School Girls’ 4×400 Suburban ChesMont 4:50 PM
152 High School Girls’ 4×400 Suburban National 4:55 PM
153 High School Girls’ 4×400 Suburban American 5:00 PM
154 High School Girls’ 4×400 Northern Delaware 5:05 PM
155 High School Girls’ 4×400 South Jersey Small 5:10 PM
156 High School Girls’ 4×400 South Jersey Large 5:15 PM
157 High School Girls’ 4×400 Philadelphia Catholic 5:20 PM
158 High School Girls’ 4×400 Philadelphia Public 5:25 PM
159 College Women’s Distance Medley Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
5:30 PM
160 College Women’s Distance Medley College 5:40 PM
161 High School Girls’ 3000m Championship

Presented by Clear Channel
5:55 PM
162 High School Girls’ Mile Run Championship

Presented by Clear Channel
6:05 PM
163 High School Girls’ Distance Medley Championship of America

Presented by Dream Jamaica
6:10 PM
164 College Women’s 4×400 (Heats) 6:25 PM
165 College Women’s 4×400 Heptagonal 7:15 PM
166 College Women’s 4×400 Centennial/MAC 7:20 PM
167 College Women’s 4×400 CTC 7:25 PM
201 College Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Championship 7:30 PM
202 College Men’s 3000m Steeplechase College 7:40 PM
203 Olympic Development Men’s 3000m Steeplechase 7:50 PM
204 Olympic Development Women’s 3000m Steeplechase 8:00 PM
205 College Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Championship 8:00 PM
206 College Women’s 3000m Steeplechase College 8:15 PM
207 College Women’s 3000m Championship 8:30 PM
208 College Women’s 5000m Championship 8:40 PM
209 Olympic Development Women’s 5000m 9:00 PM
210 College Men’s 5000m Championship 9:20 PM
211 College Men’s 5000m College 9:40 PM
212 Olympic Development Men’s 5000m 10:00 PM
213 College Women’s 10,000m Championship 10:15 PM
214 Olympic Development Women’s 10,000m 10:15 PM
215 College Men’s 10,000m Championship 10:55 PM
216 Olympic Development Men’s 10,000m 10:55 PM
FIELD EVENTS
601 College Women’s Discus Throw College 9:00 AM
602 College Women’s High Jump College 10:00 AM
603 College Women’s Pole Vault College 10:00 AM
604 High School Girls’ Discus Throw Championship 11:15 AM
605 College Women’s Shot Put Championship 11:30 AM
606 College Women’s Long Jump Championship Noon
607 College Women’s Shot Put College 12:45 PM
608 College Women’s Hammer Throw Championship 1:15 PM
609 High School Girls’ Pole Vault Championship 1:30 PM
610 High School Girls’ Long Jump Championship 1:45 PM
611 High School Girls’ Triple Jump Championship 1:45 PM
612 College Women’s Hammer Throw College 2:30 PM
613 High School Girls’ High Jump Championship 2:30 PM
614 High School Girls’ Shot Put Championship 3:30 PM
615 College Women’s Long Jump College 4:00 PM
616 College Women’s Pole Vault Championship 4:00 PM
617 High School Girls’ Javelin Throw Championship 4:45 PM
618 College Women’s Javelin Throw Championship 6:45 PM

FRIDAY

Select an event to view start list.
RUNNING EVENTS
301 College Men’s 400m Hurdles Championship 9:00 AM
302 High School Boys’ 4×800 Small Schools 9:20 AM
303 High School Boys’ 4×800 Small Schools 9:30 AM
304 High School Boys’ 4×800 Large Schools 9:40 AM
305 High School Boys’ 4×800 Large Schools 9:50 AM
306 PIAA 9th Grade Boys 4×100 10:00 AM
307 PIAA 9th Grade Girls 4×100 10:02 AM
308 PIAA Middle School Boys 4×100 10:04 AM
309 PIAA Middle School Girls 4×100 10:06 AM
310 Camden Diocese Boys 4×100 10:08 AM
311 Camden Diocese Girls 4×100 10:10 AM
312 South Jersey Middle School Boys 4×100 10:12 AM
313 South Jersey Middle School Girls 4×100 10:14 AM
314 Wilmington Diocese Boys 4×100 10:16 AM
315 Wilmington Diocese Girls 4×100 10:18 AM
316 Philadelphia Archdiocese Junior Boys 4×100 10:20 AM
317 Philadelphia Archdiocese Junior Girls 4×100 10:22 AM
318 Philadelphia Archdiocese Senior Boys 4×100 10:24 AM
319 Philadelphia Archdiocese Senior Girls 4×100 10:26 AM
320 Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Small Schools Boys 4×100 10:28 AM
321 Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Small Schools Girls 4×100 10:30 AM
322 Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Large Schools Boys 4×100 10:32 AM
323 Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Large Schools Girls 4×100 10:34 AM
324 Philadelphia Area Charter Schools Boys 4×100 10:36 AM
325 Philadelphia Area Charter Schools Girls 4×100 10:38 AM
326 High School Boys’ 4×100 Small Schools (Heats) 10:40 AM
327 High School Boys’ 4×100 Large Schools (Heats) 11:35 AM
328 High School Boys’ Prep School 4×100 Independent (Heats) 12:30 PM
329 Philadelphia Elementary 4th Grade Shuttle Relay 12:30 PM
330 Philadelphia Elementary 5th Grade Shuttle Relay 1:00 PM
331 Philadelphia Elementary 6th Grade Shuttle Relay 1:30 PM
332 Philadelphia Middle 6th Grade Shuttle Relay 2:00 PM
333 College Men’s 4×100 (Heats) 12:35 PM
334 College Women’s 4×100 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
1:00 PM
335 College Women’s 4×100 College 1:05 PM
336 College Women’s 4×100 ECAC 1:07 PM
337 High School Girls’ 4×800 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
1:10 PM
338 College Women’s 4×1500 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
1:20 PM
339 College Men’s 4×200 (Heats) 1:40 PM
340 College Women’s 4×200 (Heats) 2:00 PM
341 High School Girls’ 4×100 Small Schools 2:20 PM
342 High School Girls’ 4×100 Large Schools 2:22 PM
343 High School Girls’ 4×100 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
2:25 PM
344 Special Olympics 4×100 2:27 PM
345 College Men’s Distance Medley Championship of America Invitational

Presented by PECO
2:30 PM
346 College Men’s Distance Medley 2:40 PM
347 College Men’s Shuttle Hurdles Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Clear Channel
3:05 PM
348 Olympic Development Men’s Shuttle Hurdles 4x120y 3:15 PM
349 Shuttle Hurdles 4x100m 3:20 PM
350 College Women’s Shuttle Hurdles Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
3:25 PM
351 College Men’s 110m Hurdles (Heats) 3:50 PM
352 College Women’s 100m Hurdles (Heats) 4:00 PM
353 Special Olympics Division 1 100m dash 3:05 PM
354 Special Olympics Division 2 100m dash 3:08 PM
355 Masters Men’s 100m dash 40 and older 3:10 PM
356 Masters Men’s 100m dash 45 and older 3:15 PM
357 Masters Men’s 100m dash 50 and older 3:17 PM
358 Masters Men’s 100m dash 55 and older 3:19 PM
359 Masters Men’s 100m dash 60 and older 3:21 PM
360 Masters Men’s 100m dash 65 and older 3:23 PM
361 Masters Men’s 100m dash 70 and older 3:25 PM
362 College Men’s 100m dash (Heats) 3:30 PM
363 College Women’s 100m dash (Heats) 3:40 PM
364 High School Girls’ 4×400 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
4:20 PM
365 College Men’s 4×400 (Heats) 4:25 PM
366 College Men’s 4×400 Heptagonal 5:15 PM
367 College Men’s 4×400 CTC 5:20 PM
368 College Men’s 4×400 Pop Haddleton MAC 5:25 PM
369 Olympic Development Men’s 4×100 5:30 PM
370 Olympic Development Women’s 4×100 5:40 PM
371 Masters Men’s 4×100 40 and older 5:45 PM
372 Masters Mixed 4×100 50 and older 5:47 PM
373 Masters Mixed 4×100 60 and older 5:49 PM
374 High School Boys’ Distance Medley Championship of America

Presented by Independence Blue Cross
5:50 PM
375 High School Boys’ Mile Run Championship 6:05 PM
376 High School Boys’ 3000m Championship

Presented by Clear Channel
6:10 PM
377 College Women’s Sprint Medley Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
6:20 PM
378 College Men’s Sprint Medley Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Team Jamaica Bickle
6:45 PM
379 Olympic Development Men’s 4×400 7:05 PM
380 Olympic Development Women’s 4×400 7:10 PM
381 Masters Men’s 4×400 50 and older 7:15 PM
382 Masters Women 4×400 40 and older 7:20 PM
383 Corporate Distance Medley 7:30 PM
FIELD EVENTS
701 College Men’s Discus Throw College 9:00 AM
702 College Women’s Triple Jump College 9:30 AM
703 College Men’s High Jump College 10:00 AM
704 College Men’s Pole Vault College 10:00 AM
705 College Women’s Discus Throw Championship 11:30 AM
706 College Men’s Shot Put Championship Noon
707 College Women’s Triple Jump Championship 12:30 PM
708 High School Boys’ Discus Throw Championship 12:45 PM
709 College Men’s Shot Put College 1:15 PM
710 College Women’s High Jump Championship 1:45 PM
711 College Men’s Long Jump Championship 2:00 PM
712 High School Boys’ Javelin Throw Championship 2:45 PM
713 College Men’s Long Jump College 3:30 PM
714 High School Boys’ Shot Put Championship 4:30 PM
715 College Women’s Javelin Throw College 4:45 PM

SATURDAY

Select an event to view start list.
RUNNING EVENTS
401 Olympic Development Men’s 10k Racewalk 7:00 AM
402 Masters Men’s 10k Racewalk 7:00 AM
403 Junior Men’s 10k Racewalk 7:00 AM
404 Olympic Development Women’s 5K Racewalk 8:00 AM
405 Masters Women’s 5K Racewalk 8:00 AM
406 Junior Women’s 5K Racewalk 8:00 AM
407 High School Girls’ 5K Racewalk 8:00 AM
408 High School Boys’ 400m Hurdles Championship

Presented by Grace Foods
9:00 AM
409 Olympic Development Men’s 400m Hurdles 9:05 AM
410 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:10 AM
411 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:14 AM
412 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:18 AM
413 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:22 AM
414 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:26 AM
415 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:30 AM
416 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:34 AM
417 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:38 AM
418 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:42 AM
419 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:46 AM
420 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:50 AM
421 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:54 AM
422 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:58 AM
423 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:02 AM
424 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:06 AM
425 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:10 AM
426 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:15 AM
427 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:20 AM
428 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:25 AM
429 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:30 AM
430 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:35 AM
431 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:40 AM
432 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:45 AM
433 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:50 AM
434 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:55 AM
435 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:00 AM
436 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:05 AM
437 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:10 AM
438 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:15 AM
439 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:20 AM
440 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:25 AM
441 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:30 AM
442 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:35 AM
443 High School Boys’ Prep School 4×400 Independent 11:40 AM
444 High School Boys’ Prep School 4×400 11:45 AM
445 High School Boys’ 4×400 Inter-Ac 11:50 AM
446 High School Boys’ 4×400 Central 11:55 AM
447 High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban A noon
448 High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban ChesMont 12:05 PM
449 High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban National 12:10 PM
450 High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban American 12:15 PM
451 High School Boys’ 4×400 Northern Delaware 12:20 PM
452 High School Boys’ 4×400 South Jersey Small 12:25 PM
453 High School Boys’ 4×400 South Jersey Large 12:30 PM
454 USA vs. the World Men 4×100

Presented by BMW
12:38 PM
455 USA vs. the World Women 4×100

Presented by Nike
12:50 PM
456 High School Boys’ 4×400 Philadelphia Catholic 1:00 PM
457 High School Boys’ 4×400 Philadelphia Public 1:05 PM
458 College Men’s 4xMile Championship of America Invitational

Presented by PECO
1:15 PM
459 College Men’s 4×100 IC4A 1:35 PM
460 College Men’s 4×100 College 1:37 PM
461 College Men’s 4×100 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by PECO
1:40 PM
462 High School Girls’ 4×100 Tri-State 1:45 PM
463 High School Boys’ 4×100 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
1:50 PM
464 High School Boys’ 4×100 Small Schools

Presented by Presented by Dr. Patricia Miller and Hon. Noel Spencer
1:53 PM
465 High School Boys’ 4×100 Large Schools

Presented by Athletics Eco-Reps and Green Campus Partnership
1:55 PM
466 USA vs. the World Women 4×200

Presented by BMW
2:00 PM
467 USA vs. the World Men 4×200

Presented by USATF
2:10 PM
468 College Women’s 4×200 ECAC 2:20 PM
469 College Women’s 4×200 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Independence Blue Cross
2:25 PM
470 USA vs. the World Women 4×400

Presented by Nike
2:35 PM
471 College Men’s 4×200 IC4A 2:40 PM
472 College Men’s 4×200 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Grace Foods
2:45 PM
473 USA vs. the World Men 4×400

Presented by Nike
2:52 PM
474 Olympic Development Women’s Mile Run 3:00 PM
475 College Women’s 100m Hurdles Championship

Presented by Clear Channel
3:15 PM
476 College Men’s 110m Hurdles Championship

Presented by Clear Channel
3:20 PM
477 Olympic Development Men’s 110m Hurdles 3:25 PM
478 Olympic Development Men’s 100m dash 3:30 PM
479 College Women’s 100m dash Championship

Presented by Core Power
3:35 PM
480 Masters Men’s 100m dash 75 and older 3:40 PM
481 College Men’s 100m dash Championship

Presented by Western Union
3:45 PM
482 Olympic Development Men’s Mile Run 3:55 PM
483 High School Boys’ 4×800 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
4:00 PM
484 College Women’s 4×800 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Independence Blue Cross
4:10 PM
485 College Women’s 4×800 College 4:20 PM
486 College Men’s 4×800 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by EllipticGO
4:40 PM
487 College Men’s 4×800 College 4:50 PM
488 High School Boys’ 4×400 Philadelphia Area 5:10 PM
489 High School Girls’ 4×400 Philadelphia Area 5:15 PM
490 Masters Men’s 4×400 40 and older 5:20 PM
491 High School Boys’ 4×400 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
5:30 PM
492 College Women’s 4×400 College 5:35 PM
493 College Men’s 4×400 College 5:40 PM
494 College Women’s 4×400 ECAC 5:45 PM
495 College Women’s 4×400 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
5:50 PM
496 College Men’s 4×400 IC4A 5:55 PM
497 College Men’s 4×400 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
6:00 PM
FIELD EVENTS
801 College Men’s Triple Jump College 9:00 AM
802 College Men’s Javelin Throw College 9:00 AM
803 High School Boys’ High Jump Championship 10:00 AM
804 High School Boys’ Pole Vault Championship 10:00 AM
805 College Men’s Javelin Throw Championship 11:15 AM
806 High School Boys’ Long Jump Championship

Presented by Team Jamaica Bickle
Noon
807 High School Boys’ Triple Jump Championship Noon
808 College Men’s Discus Throw Championship 12:30 PM
809 College Men’s High Jump Championship 1:30 PM
810 College Men’s Hammer Throw Championship 1:45 PM
811 College Men’s Pole Vault Championship 2:00 PM
812 College Men’s Triple Jump Championship 2:00 PM
813 College Men’s Hammer Throw College 3:15 PM
814 Olympic Development Men’s Long Jump 3:30 PM
815 Olympic Development Women’s Long Jump 3:30 PM
816 Olympic Development Women’s Triple Jump 4:30 PM

 


Advertisement
The 1:59:40 GOAT shirts are here