2015 Penn Relays: Live Results / Schedule / Startlists

  • submit to reddit

Via PennRelaysOnline.com
April 22, 2015

Below is the schedule for the 2015 Penn Relays. All time are eastern.

Meet website with the entrants and results is here.

Be sure to read our preview of the collegiate and pro distance action here: A Fan’s Guide To The 2015 Penn Relays: Can Anyone Stop Oregon And Edward Cheserek Or Stanford And Elise Cranny? Discuss the meet in our world famous fan forum: Official 2015 Penn Relays Live Discussion Thread.

All times are Eastern.

2015 Schedule by Event

TUESDAY/WEDNESDAY

Select an event to view start list.
RUNNING EVENTS
1College Men’s Decathlon11:00 AM / 10:00 AM
2College Women’s Heptathlon11:30 AM / 10:30 AM

THURSDAY

Select an event to view start list.
RUNNING EVENTS
101College Women’s 400m Hurdles Championship10:00 AM
102High School Girls’ 400m Hurdles Championship10:20 AM
103High School Girls’ 4×800 Small Schools10:30 AM
104High School Girls’ 4×800 Small Schools10:40 AM
105High School Girls’ 4×800 Large Schools10:50 AM
106High School Girls’ 4×800 Large Schools11:00 AM
107High School Girls’ 4×100 Small Schools (Heats)11:10 AM
108High School Girls’ 4×100 Large Schools (Heats)12:20 PM
109High School Girls’ Prep School 4×100 Independent1:05 PM
110College Women’s 4×100 (Heats)1:10 PM
111High School Girls’ 4×4001:30 PM
112High School Girls’ 4×4001:35 PM
113High School Girls’ 4×4001:40 PM
114High School Girls’ 4×4001:45 PM
115High School Girls’ 4×4001:50 PM
116High School Girls’ 4×4001:55 PM
117High School Girls’ 4×4002:00 PM
118High School Girls’ 4×4002:05 PM
119High School Girls’ 4×4002:10 PM
120High School Girls’ 4×4002:15 PM
121High School Girls’ 4×4002:20 PM
122High School Girls’ 4×4002:25 PM
123High School Girls’ 4×4002:30 PM
124High School Girls’ 4×4002:35 PM
125High School Girls’ 4×4002:40PM
126High School Girls’ 4×4002:45 PM
127High School Girls’ 4×4002:50 PM
128High School Girls’ 4×4002:55 PM
129High School Girls’ 4×4003:00 PM
130High School Girls’ 4×4003:05 PM
131High School Girls’ 4×4003:10 PM
132High School Girls’ 4×4003:15 PM
133High School Girls’ 4×4003:20 PM
134High School Girls’ 4×4003:25 PM
135High School Girls’ 4×4003:30 PM
136High School Girls’ 4×4003:35 PM
137High School Girls’ 4×4003:40 PM
138High School Girls’ 4×4003:45 PM
139High School Girls’ 4×4003:50 PM
140High School Girls’ 4×4003:55 PM
141High School Girls’ 4×4004:00 PM
142High School Girls’ 4×4004:05 PM
143High School Girls’ 4×4004:10 PM
144High School Girls’ 4×4004:15 PM
145High School Girls’ 4×4004:20 PM
146High School Girls’ Prep School 4×400 Independent4:25 PM
147High School Girls’ Prep School 4×400 Prep4:30 PM
148High School Girls’ 4×400 Philadelphia Academic4:35 PM
149High School Girls’ 4×400 Central4:40 PM
150High School Girls’ 4×400 Suburban A4:45 PM
151High School Girls’ 4×400 Suburban ChesMont4:50 PM
152High School Girls’ 4×400 Suburban National4:55 PM
153High School Girls’ 4×400 Suburban American5:00 PM
154High School Girls’ 4×400 Northern Delaware5:05 PM
155High School Girls’ 4×400 South Jersey Small5:10 PM
156High School Girls’ 4×400 South Jersey Large5:15 PM
157High School Girls’ 4×400 Philadelphia Catholic5:20 PM
158High School Girls’ 4×400 Philadelphia Public5:25 PM
159College Women’s Distance Medley Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
5:30 PM
160College Women’s Distance Medley College5:40 PM
161High School Girls’ 3000m Championship

Presented by Clear Channel
5:55 PM
162High School Girls’ Mile Run Championship

Presented by Clear Channel
6:05 PM
163High School Girls’ Distance Medley Championship of America

Presented by Dream Jamaica
6:10 PM
164College Women’s 4×400 (Heats)6:25 PM
165College Women’s 4×400 Heptagonal7:15 PM
166College Women’s 4×400 Centennial/MAC7:20 PM
167College Women’s 4×400 CTC7:25 PM
201College Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Championship7:30 PM
202College Men’s 3000m Steeplechase College7:40 PM
203Olympic Development Men’s 3000m Steeplechase7:50 PM
204Olympic Development Women’s 3000m Steeplechase8:00 PM
205College Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Championship8:00 PM
206College Women’s 3000m Steeplechase College8:15 PM
207College Women’s 3000m Championship8:30 PM
208College Women’s 5000m Championship8:40 PM
209Olympic Development Women’s 5000m9:00 PM
210College Men’s 5000m Championship9:20 PM
211College Men’s 5000m College9:40 PM
212Olympic Development Men’s 5000m10:00 PM
213College Women’s 10,000m Championship10:15 PM
214Olympic Development Women’s 10,000m10:15 PM
215College Men’s 10,000m Championship10:55 PM
216Olympic Development Men’s 10,000m10:55 PM
FIELD EVENTS
601College Women’s Discus Throw College9:00 AM
602College Women’s High Jump College10:00 AM
603College Women’s Pole Vault College10:00 AM
604High School Girls’ Discus Throw Championship11:15 AM
605College Women’s Shot Put Championship11:30 AM
606College Women’s Long Jump ChampionshipNoon
607College Women’s Shot Put College12:45 PM
608College Women’s Hammer Throw Championship1:15 PM
609High School Girls’ Pole Vault Championship1:30 PM
610High School Girls’ Long Jump Championship1:45 PM
611High School Girls’ Triple Jump Championship1:45 PM
612College Women’s Hammer Throw College2:30 PM
613High School Girls’ High Jump Championship2:30 PM
614High School Girls’ Shot Put Championship3:30 PM
615College Women’s Long Jump College4:00 PM
616College Women’s Pole Vault Championship4:00 PM
617High School Girls’ Javelin Throw Championship4:45 PM
618College Women’s Javelin Throw Championship6:45 PM

FRIDAY

Select an event to view start list.
RUNNING EVENTS
301College Men’s 400m Hurdles Championship9:00 AM
302High School Boys’ 4×800 Small Schools9:20 AM
303High School Boys’ 4×800 Small Schools9:30 AM
304High School Boys’ 4×800 Large Schools9:40 AM
305High School Boys’ 4×800 Large Schools9:50 AM
306PIAA 9th Grade Boys 4×10010:00 AM
307PIAA 9th Grade Girls 4×10010:02 AM
308PIAA Middle School Boys 4×10010:04 AM
309PIAA Middle School Girls 4×10010:06 AM
310Camden Diocese Boys 4×10010:08 AM
311Camden Diocese Girls 4×10010:10 AM
312South Jersey Middle School Boys 4×10010:12 AM
313South Jersey Middle School Girls 4×10010:14 AM
314Wilmington Diocese Boys 4×10010:16 AM
315Wilmington Diocese Girls 4×10010:18 AM
316Philadelphia Archdiocese Junior Boys 4×10010:20 AM
317Philadelphia Archdiocese Junior Girls 4×10010:22 AM
318Philadelphia Archdiocese Senior Boys 4×10010:24 AM
319Philadelphia Archdiocese Senior Girls 4×10010:26 AM
320Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Small Schools Boys 4×10010:28 AM
321Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Small Schools Girls 4×10010:30 AM
322Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Large Schools Boys 4×10010:32 AM
323Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Large Schools Girls 4×10010:34 AM
324Philadelphia Area Charter Schools Boys 4×10010:36 AM
325Philadelphia Area Charter Schools Girls 4×10010:38 AM
326High School Boys’ 4×100 Small Schools (Heats)10:40 AM
327High School Boys’ 4×100 Large Schools (Heats)11:35 AM
328High School Boys’ Prep School 4×100 Independent (Heats)12:30 PM
329Philadelphia Elementary 4th Grade Shuttle Relay12:30 PM
330Philadelphia Elementary 5th Grade Shuttle Relay1:00 PM
331Philadelphia Elementary 6th Grade Shuttle Relay1:30 PM
332Philadelphia Middle 6th Grade Shuttle Relay2:00 PM
333College Men’s 4×100 (Heats)12:35 PM
334College Women’s 4×100 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
1:00 PM
335College Women’s 4×100 College1:05 PM
336College Women’s 4×100 ECAC1:07 PM
337High School Girls’ 4×800 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
1:10 PM
338College Women’s 4×1500 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
1:20 PM
339College Men’s 4×200 (Heats)1:40 PM
340College Women’s 4×200 (Heats)2:00 PM
341High School Girls’ 4×100 Small Schools2:20 PM
342High School Girls’ 4×100 Large Schools2:22 PM
343High School Girls’ 4×100 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
2:25 PM
344Special Olympics 4×1002:27 PM
345College Men’s Distance Medley Championship of America Invitational

Presented by PECO
2:30 PM
346College Men’s Distance Medley2:40 PM
347College Men’s Shuttle Hurdles Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Clear Channel
3:05 PM
348Olympic Development Men’s Shuttle Hurdles 4x120y3:15 PM
349Shuttle Hurdles 4x100m3:20 PM
350College Women’s Shuttle Hurdles Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
3:25 PM
351College Men’s 110m Hurdles (Heats)3:50 PM
352College Women’s 100m Hurdles (Heats)4:00 PM
353Special Olympics Division 1 100m dash3:05 PM
354Special Olympics Division 2 100m dash3:08 PM
355Masters Men’s 100m dash 40 and older3:10 PM
356Masters Men’s 100m dash 45 and older3:15 PM
357Masters Men’s 100m dash 50 and older3:17 PM
358Masters Men’s 100m dash 55 and older3:19 PM
359Masters Men’s 100m dash 60 and older3:21 PM
360Masters Men’s 100m dash 65 and older3:23 PM
361Masters Men’s 100m dash 70 and older3:25 PM
362College Men’s 100m dash (Heats)3:30 PM
363College Women’s 100m dash (Heats)3:40 PM
364High School Girls’ 4×400 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
4:20 PM
365College Men’s 4×400 (Heats)4:25 PM
366College Men’s 4×400 Heptagonal5:15 PM
367College Men’s 4×400 CTC5:20 PM
368College Men’s 4×400 Pop Haddleton MAC5:25 PM
369Olympic Development Men’s 4×1005:30 PM
370Olympic Development Women’s 4×1005:40 PM
371Masters Men’s 4×100 40 and older5:45 PM
372Masters Mixed 4×100 50 and older5:47 PM
373Masters Mixed 4×100 60 and older5:49 PM
374High School Boys’ Distance Medley Championship of America

Presented by Independence Blue Cross
5:50 PM
375High School Boys’ Mile Run Championship6:05 PM
376High School Boys’ 3000m Championship

Presented by Clear Channel
6:10 PM
377College Women’s Sprint Medley Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
6:20 PM
378College Men’s Sprint Medley Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Team Jamaica Bickle
6:45 PM
379Olympic Development Men’s 4×4007:05 PM
380Olympic Development Women’s 4×4007:10 PM
381Masters Men’s 4×400 50 and older7:15 PM
382Masters Women 4×400 40 and older7:20 PM
383Corporate Distance Medley7:30 PM
FIELD EVENTS
701College Men’s Discus Throw College9:00 AM
702College Women’s Triple Jump College9:30 AM
703College Men’s High Jump College10:00 AM
704College Men’s Pole Vault College10:00 AM
705College Women’s Discus Throw Championship11:30 AM
706College Men’s Shot Put ChampionshipNoon
707College Women’s Triple Jump Championship12:30 PM
708High School Boys’ Discus Throw Championship12:45 PM
709College Men’s Shot Put College1:15 PM
710College Women’s High Jump Championship1:45 PM
711College Men’s Long Jump Championship2:00 PM
712High School Boys’ Javelin Throw Championship2:45 PM
713College Men’s Long Jump College3:30 PM
714High School Boys’ Shot Put Championship4:30 PM
715College Women’s Javelin Throw College4:45 PM

SATURDAY

Select an event to view start list.
RUNNING EVENTS
401Olympic Development Men’s 10k Racewalk7:00 AM
402Masters Men’s 10k Racewalk7:00 AM
403Junior Men’s 10k Racewalk7:00 AM
404Olympic Development Women’s 5K Racewalk8:00 AM
405Masters Women’s 5K Racewalk8:00 AM
406Junior Women’s 5K Racewalk8:00 AM
407High School Girls’ 5K Racewalk8:00 AM
408High School Boys’ 400m Hurdles Championship

Presented by Grace Foods
9:00 AM
409Olympic Development Men’s 400m Hurdles9:05 AM
410High School Boys’ 4×4009:10 AM
411High School Boys’ 4×4009:14 AM
412High School Boys’ 4×4009:18 AM
413High School Boys’ 4×4009:22 AM
414High School Boys’ 4×4009:26 AM
415High School Boys’ 4×4009:30 AM
416High School Boys’ 4×4009:34 AM
417High School Boys’ 4×4009:38 AM
418High School Boys’ 4×4009:42 AM
419High School Boys’ 4×4009:46 AM
420High School Boys’ 4×4009:50 AM
421High School Boys’ 4×4009:54 AM
422High School Boys’ 4×4009:58 AM
423High School Boys’ 4×40010:02 AM
424High School Boys’ 4×40010:06 AM
425High School Boys’ 4×40010:10 AM
426High School Boys’ 4×40010:15 AM
427High School Boys’ 4×40010:20 AM
428High School Boys’ 4×40010:25 AM
429High School Boys’ 4×40010:30 AM
430High School Boys’ 4×40010:35 AM
431High School Boys’ 4×40010:40 AM
432High School Boys’ 4×40010:45 AM
433High School Boys’ 4×40010:50 AM
434High School Boys’ 4×40010:55 AM
435High School Boys’ 4×40011:00 AM
436High School Boys’ 4×40011:05 AM
437High School Boys’ 4×40011:10 AM
438High School Boys’ 4×40011:15 AM
439High School Boys’ 4×40011:20 AM
440High School Boys’ 4×40011:25 AM
441High School Boys’ 4×40011:30 AM
442High School Boys’ 4×40011:35 AM
443High School Boys’ Prep School 4×400 Independent11:40 AM
444High School Boys’ Prep School 4×40011:45 AM
445High School Boys’ 4×400 Inter-Ac11:50 AM
446High School Boys’ 4×400 Central11:55 AM
447High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban Anoon
448High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban ChesMont12:05 PM
449High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban National12:10 PM
450High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban American12:15 PM
451High School Boys’ 4×400 Northern Delaware12:20 PM
452High School Boys’ 4×400 South Jersey Small12:25 PM
453High School Boys’ 4×400 South Jersey Large12:30 PM
454USA vs. the World Men 4×100

Presented by BMW
12:38 PM
455USA vs. the World Women 4×100

Presented by Nike
12:50 PM
456High School Boys’ 4×400 Philadelphia Catholic1:00 PM
457High School Boys’ 4×400 Philadelphia Public1:05 PM
458College Men’s 4xMile Championship of America Invitational

Presented by PECO
1:15 PM
459College Men’s 4×100 IC4A1:35 PM
460College Men’s 4×100 College1:37 PM
461College Men’s 4×100 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by PECO
1:40 PM
462High School Girls’ 4×100 Tri-State1:45 PM
463High School Boys’ 4×100 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
1:50 PM
464High School Boys’ 4×100 Small Schools

Presented by Presented by Dr. Patricia Miller and Hon. Noel Spencer
1:53 PM
465High School Boys’ 4×100 Large Schools

Presented by Athletics Eco-Reps and Green Campus Partnership
1:55 PM
466USA vs. the World Women 4×200

Presented by BMW
2:00 PM
467USA vs. the World Men 4×200

Presented by USATF
2:10 PM
468College Women’s 4×200 ECAC2:20 PM
469College Women’s 4×200 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Independence Blue Cross
2:25 PM
470USA vs. the World Women 4×400

Presented by Nike
2:35 PM
471College Men’s 4×200 IC4A2:40 PM
472College Men’s 4×200 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Grace Foods
2:45 PM
473USA vs. the World Men 4×400

Presented by Nike
2:52 PM
474Olympic Development Women’s Mile Run3:00 PM
475College Women’s 100m Hurdles Championship

Presented by Clear Channel
3:15 PM
476College Men’s 110m Hurdles Championship

Presented by Clear Channel
3:20 PM
477Olympic Development Men’s 110m Hurdles3:25 PM
478Olympic Development Men’s 100m dash3:30 PM
479College Women’s 100m dash Championship

Presented by Core Power
3:35 PM
480Masters Men’s 100m dash 75 and older3:40 PM
481College Men’s 100m dash Championship

Presented by Western Union
3:45 PM
482Olympic Development Men’s Mile Run3:55 PM
483High School Boys’ 4×800 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
4:00 PM
484College Women’s 4×800 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Independence Blue Cross
4:10 PM
485College Women’s 4×800 College4:20 PM
486College Men’s 4×800 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by EllipticGO
4:40 PM
487College Men’s 4×800 College4:50 PM
488High School Boys’ 4×400 Philadelphia Area5:10 PM
489High School Girls’ 4×400 Philadelphia Area5:15 PM
490Masters Men’s 4×400 40 and older5:20 PM
491High School Boys’ 4×400 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
5:30 PM
492College Women’s 4×400 College5:35 PM
493College Men’s 4×400 College5:40 PM
494College Women’s 4×400 ECAC5:45 PM
495College Women’s 4×400 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
5:50 PM
496College Men’s 4×400 IC4A5:55 PM
497College Men’s 4×400 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
6:00 PM
FIELD EVENTS
801College Men’s Triple Jump College9:00 AM
802College Men’s Javelin Throw College9:00 AM
803High School Boys’ High Jump Championship10:00 AM
804High School Boys’ Pole Vault Championship10:00 AM
805College Men’s Javelin Throw Championship11:15 AM
806High School Boys’ Long Jump Championship

Presented by Team Jamaica Bickle
Noon
807High School Boys’ Triple Jump ChampionshipNoon
808College Men’s Discus Throw Championship12:30 PM
809College Men’s High Jump Championship1:30 PM
810College Men’s Hammer Throw Championship1:45 PM
811College Men’s Pole Vault Championship2:00 PM
812College Men’s Triple Jump Championship2:00 PM
813College Men’s Hammer Throw College3:15 PM
814Olympic Development Men’s Long Jump3:30 PM
815Olympic Development Women’s Long Jump3:30 PM
816Olympic Development Women’s Triple Jump4:30 PM

 


Advertisement