2015 XL Galan Results: Genzebe Dibaba Runs 14:18.86 – Breaks 5000 WR

  • submit to reddit

Ericsson Globe Stockholm Thursday Feb. 19 2015

Results
M 200 m
1 Nil de Oliviera 86 SWE Spårvägens FK 21.30
2 Johan Wissman 82 SWE Hässelby SK 21.37
3 Jonathan Åstrand 85 FIN 21.65
4 Carl Armfelt 84 SWE Spårvägens FK 22.30
M 400 m A
1 Pavel Maslák 91 CZE 46.38
2 Rabah Yousif 86 GBR 46.80 SB
3 Liemarvin Bonevacia 89 NED 47.23
4 Erik Martinsson 96 SWE Gefle IF 47.43 NJR PB
M 400 m B
1 Abdalleleh Haroun 97 QAT 45.39 MR
2 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 89 DEN 47.35 SB
3 Calvin Smith 87 USA 48.08 SB
M 800 m A
1 Musaeb Balla 89 QAT 1:45.48 WL PB
2 Adam Kszczot 89 POL 1:45.77 SB
3 Marcin Lewandowski 87 POL 1:45.78 SB
4 André Olivier 89 RSA 1:46.04
5 Timothy Kitum 93 KEN 1:46.55 PB
6 Andreas Almgren 95 SWE Turebergs FK 1:46.56 PB
Bram Som 80 NED DNF
M 800 m B
1 Jeremiah Mutai 92 KEN 1:47.40 SB
2 Paul Renaudie 90 FRA 1:47.96 PB
3 Mohamed Abbas 95 QAT 1:48.07
4 Jozef Repcik 86 SVK 1:48.27
5 Mukhtar Mohammed 90 GBR 1:48.60
6 Andreas Kramer 97 SWE Sävedalens AIK 1:49.01 PB
7 Pierre Antoine Balhan 92 BEL 1:49.07
Ahmed Mainy 86 MAR DNF
M 1500 m
1 Homiyu Tesfaye 93 GER 3:34.13 WL PB
2 Bethwel Birgen 88 KEN 3:34.62 PB
3 Collins Cheboi 87 KEN 3:35.90 PB
4 Silas Kiplagat 89 KEN 3:38.15 SB
5 Vincent Kibet 91 KEN 3:39.18
6 Fouad El Kaam 88 MAR 3:39.33 PB
7 Johan Rogestedt 93 SWE F Stenungsunds FI 3:40.03 PB
8 Yoann Kowal 87 FRA 3:41.37
9 Zebene Alemayehu 92 ETH 3:42.98
10 Staffan Ek 91 SWE Björnstorps IF 3:43.54 PB
11 Johan Walldén 87 SWE Spårvägens FK 3:47.71
Thobias Ekhamre 88 SWE Hammarby IF DNF
Reuben Bett 84 KEN DNF
M 60 m Hurdles A
1 Orlando Ortega 91 CUB 7.52
2 Dayron Robles 86 CUB 7.56
3 David Oliver 82 USA 7.66
4 Kostas Douvalídis 87 GRE 7.77
5 Jarett Eaton 89 USA 7.82
6 Anton Levin 92 SWE Malmö AI 8.05
M 60 m Hurdles B
1 Kevin Craddock 87 USA 7.69
2 Spencer Adams 89 USA 7.75
3 Wayne Davis 91 TTO 7.92
4 Petter Olson 91 SWE Hässelby SK 8.09
5 Andreas Gustafsson 97 SWE Falu IK 8.12 PB
6 Filip Lööv 92 SWE IF Göta 8.39
Men Long Jump
1 Michel Tornéus 86 SWE Hammarby IF 8.07
2 Loúis Tsátoumas 82 GRE 7.93
3 Eusebio Cáceres 91 ESP 7.88
4 Andreas Otterling 86 SWE KFUM Örebro 7.87 SB
5 Damar Forbes 90 JAM 7.82
6 Ignisious Gaisah 83 NED 7.75 SB
7 Georgios Tsakonas 88 GRE 7.41
Georgios Tsakonas X 7.35 7.41 X X X
Andreas Otterling 7.25 7.42 X 7.81 X 7.87
Ignisious Gaisah 7.65 7.40 7.47 7.70 7.75 7.60
Loúis Tsátoumas X 7.93 X 7.78 X
Damar Forbes X X 7.55 7.82 X X
Eusebio Cáceres 7.86 7.88 7.75
Michel Tornéus 8.07 X 8.02 7.92 7.77
W 200 m A
1 Michelle-Lee Ahye 92 TTO 23.37 MR PB
2 Irene Ekelund 97 SWE Malmö AI 23.55
3 Kineke Alexander 86 VIN 23.88
W 200 m B
1 Léa Sprunger 90 SUI 23.76
2 Chantal Malone 91 IVB 24.49
3 Charlotte Andersson 00 SWE Huddinge AIS 25.49 PB
W 1500 m
1 Sifan Hassan 93 NED 4:00.46 WL PB
2 Betlhem Desalegn 91 UAE 4:05.61 PB
3 Meraf Bahta 89 SWE Hälle IF 4:06.42 PB
4 Angelika Cichocka 88 POL 4:06.44 PB
5 Gudaf Tsegay 97 ETH 4:07.69 PB
6 Rababe Arafi 91 MAR 4:07.91 PB
7 Renata Plís 85 POL 4:09.45
8 Sandra Eriksson 89 FIN 4:11.89 PB
9 Laura Muir 93 GBR 4:12.10 SB
Judit Varga 76 ITA DNF
Lydia Wafula 88 KEN DNF
W 5000 m
1 Genzebe Dibaba 91 ETH 14:18.86 WR
2 Birtukan Fente 89 ETH 15:22.56
3 Birtukan Adamu 92 ETH 15:34.15
4 Alia Saeed Mohamed 91 UAE 15:34.70
5 Dagmawit Kidane 96 ETH 15:35.71
6 Jennifer Wenth 91 AUT 15:43.88
Katarzyna Broniatowska 90 POL DNF
Tamara Tverdostup 79 UKR DNF
W 60 m Hurdles
1 Nooralotta Neziri 92 FIN 8.02
2 Kristi Castlin 88 USA 8.10 SB
3 Hanna Plotitsyna 87 UKR 8.11
4 Isabelle Pedersen 92 NOR 8.12
5 Stephanie Bendrat 91 GER 8.20
6 Malin Skogström 95 SWE Hässelby SK 8.67 PB
Women High Jump
1 Ruth Beitia 79 ESP 1.93
2 Barbara Szabó 90 HUN 1.89
3 Oksana Okuneva 90 UKR 1.89
4 Mirela Demireva 89 ROU 1.84
5 Sofie Skoog 90 SWE IF Göta 1.84
6 Eleriin Haas 92 EST 1.79
7 My Nordström 90 SWE GoIF Tjalve 1.79
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.93 1.98 2.00
My Nordström o xxo xxx
Eleriin Haas o o x-
Mirela Demireva o o o xxx
Sofie Skoog xo o xo xxx
Barbara Szabó o o o xxx
Oksana Okuneva o xo xo xxx
Ruth Beitia o o o xxx
Women Pole Vault
1 Nikoléta Kiriakopoulou 86 GRE 4.76 PB
2 Angelica Bengtsson 93 SWE Hässelby SK 4.65
3 Fabiana Murer 81 BRA 4.60
4 Tina Sutej 88 SLO 4.50 SB
5 Mary Saxer 87 USA 4.50 SB
6 Michaela Meijer 93 SWE Örgryte IS 4.40
7 Malin Dahlström 89 SWE Ullevi FK 4.30 SB
8 Minna Nikkanen 88 FIN 4.30
9 Elienor Werner 98 SWE Hässelby SK 4.15 PB
3.90 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.76 4.81
Elienor Werner o o xxx
Minna Nikkanen xo xo xxx
Malin Dahlström o o xxx
Tina Sutej o o o xo xxx
Michaela Meijer o o o xxx
Mary Saxer xxo xo xxx
Nikoléta Kiriakopoulou xo xo o xxx
Fabiana Murer o o xxx
Angelica Bengtsson o o o o xxo xxx
Women Long Jump
1 Christabel Nettey 91 CAN 6.99 WL MR
2 Khaddi Sagnia 94 SWE Ullevi FK 6.62
3 Funmi Jimoh 84 USA 6.57
4 Nadia Assa 95 NOR 6.36 PB
5 Erica Jarder 86 SWE Spårvägens FK 6.36
6 Marharyta Tverdohlib 91 UKR 6.30
7 Chantal Malone 91 IVB 6.19
8 Malin Olsson 90 SWE IFK Lidingö 6.17
Marharyta Tverdohlib 6.12 X 6.08 6.30 6.04 6.26
Malin Olsson X 6.17 6.11 6.09 6.13 X
Chantal Malone 6.19 4.02 X 6.07 X
Erica Jarder 6.07 5.74 6.23 6.36 6.25 X
Nadia Assa 6.26 X 4.85 6.36 X 6.26
Funmi Jimoh 6.29 6.49 X X 6.57 6.49
Khaddi Sagnia 6.17 6.55 6.44 6.55 6.62 X
Christabel Nettey 6.81 5.19 6.99

Advertisement
Posted in: Other