Ben Blankenship Wins Kansas Road Mile In 4:04:34

Via runwichita.org
November 9, 2014

                                                                      
                       KANSAS ROAD MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
           PRESENTED BY THE KANSAS SPINE AND SPECIALTY HOSPITAL
                     NOVEMBER 9TH, 2014 - WICHITA, KS
                          USATF COURSE KS14054KH

                               YOUTH RESULTS

Place Bib   Name                         Age S City         St Gunti    
===== ===== ============================ === = ============ == ===== 
    1   185 SAWYER SCHMIDT                10 M AUGUSTA      KS  5:41 
    2    40 TREVOR BERENDS                10 M WICHITA      KS  5:55 
    3    61 RYDER CHOURA                  10 M GODDARD      KS  6:18 
    4    58 IAN CARROLL                   10 M VALLEY CENTE KS  6:22 
    5    95 TYNAN HALLACY                  8 M WICHITA      KS  6:42 
    6   186 DAWSON SCHMIDT                 8 M AUGUSTA      KS  6:44 
    7    41 JULIA BERENDS                  8 F WICHITA      KS  6:45 
    8   107 PARKER HOWELL                  8 F WICHITA      KS  6:48 
    9   200 BRAEDEN TEMPLIN               10 M NEWTON       KS  6:54 
   10   103 KATIE HAZEN                    8 F DERBY        KS  7:00 
   11   174 ELIZABETH REIMER              10 F WICHITA      KS  7:03 
   12   229 COLIN YOUNG                   10 M TOWANDA      KS  7:08 
   13   224 DRAKE WINZER                   8 M BENTON       KS  7:14 
   14   139 EMILY MALLARD                 11 F WICHITA      KS  7:20 
   15   221 DAWSON WILLIAMS               10 M GODDARD      KS  7:27 
   16   156 BISHOP MYERS                   8 M WICHITA      KS  7:40 
   17    60 CHARLES CHEGE                  8 M WICHITA      KS  7:42 
   18   142 RAFAEL MARTINEZ                8 M WICHITA      KS  7:45 
   19    31 JOHN ADAMSON                   7 M DOUGLASS     KS  7:46 
   20   818 CHRISTIAN LIGHT                8 M WICHITA      KS  7:56 
   21   108 BRECKEN HOWELL                 7 F WICHITA      KS  8:04 
   22   170 AUSTIN RADKE                  10 M HALSTEAD     KS  8:19 
   23   151 MAYA MIKITY                   10 F WICHITA      KS  8:23 
   24   120 JACOB KITTRELL                 8 M WICHITA      KS  8:25 
   25    52 JAEDOM BROOMHEAD              10 M WICHITA      KS  8:39 
   26   201 AJ TEMPLIN                    12 M NEWTON       KS  8:39 
   27   123 KATHRYN KURIA                 10 F WICHITA      KS  8:51 
   28   379 ANNA MOLINA                   11 F GODDARD      KS  9:19 
   29   131 HANNA LEAVITT                  9 F WICHITA      KS  9:19 
   30    42 VICTORIA BERENDS               6 F WICHITA      KS  9:27 
   31   378 KARINA MARTINEZ                7 F WICHITA      KS  9:58 
   32   128 PAYTEN LAPOINT                 7 F WICHITA      KS 10:09 
   33   121 KARI KRAHN                    10 F WICHITA      KS 10:18 
   34   181 SIMON MARTINEZ                 5 M WICHITA      KS 10:20 
   35       DALIA AHMED                   10 F ANDOVER      KS 11:01 
   36   110 PICCO IACOPELLI                5 M WICHITA      KS 11:04 
   37   149 ELIZABETH MELTON              10 F GODDARD      KS 11:09 
   38   217 OWEN WELLS                     8 M CLEARWATER   KS 11:15 
   39    44 ADAM BIRAN                    13 M WICHITA      KS 11:24 
   40    56 MAGGIE CARLO                   8 F WICHITA      KS 11:59 
   41   227 DACHELLE WRIGHT               10 F WICHITA      KS 12:20 


                                                                      
                       KANSAS ROAD MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
           PRESENTED BY THE KANSAS SPINE AND SPECIALTY HOSPITAL
                     NOVEMBER 9TH, 2014 - WICHITA, KS
                          USATF COURSE KS14054KH

                           MIDDLE SCHOOL RESULTS

Place Bib   Name                         Age S City         St Gunti    
===== ===== ============================ === = ============ == ===== 
    1   112 AUGGIE ISEMAN                 13 M WICHITA      KS  5:24 
    2    99 MATTHEW HARDING               14 M WICHITA      KS  5:35 
    3   249 ADAM BIRCH                    13 M                  5:36 
    4    75 AIMEE DAVIS                   12 F CLEARWATER   KS  5:37 
    5  1472 ASHER MOEN                    13 M ANDOVER      KS  5:44 
    6   204 ERIN TOPHAM                   13 F VALLEY CENTE KS  5:52 
    7    96 RONAN HALLACY                 11 M WICHITA      KS  5:54 
    8   205 TREY TOPHAM                   11 M VALLEY CENTE KS  5:57 
    9  1062 TYLER BROWN                   12 M WELLINGTON   KS  6:03 
   10   105 BRICE HELTON                  12 M AUGUSTA      KS  6:07 
   11   218 NATHAN WELLS                  13 M CLEARWATER   KS  6:09 
   12   143 KADEE MARTINEZ                12 F WICHITA      KS  6:10 
   13    54 RILEY BROTHERTON              13 M WICHITA      KS  6:10 
   14   175 ANNA REIMER                   13 F WICHITA      KS  6:11 
   15   135 CLAIRE LIEB                   14 F WICHITA      KS  6:12 
   16    38 TRISTEN BARNARD               13 M WICHITA      KS  6:14 
   17   239 ANTHONY GOSSER                13 M WICHITA      KS  6:19 
   18    77 ALEX DEHOET                   14 M BEL AIRE     KS  6:26 
   19    84 DAVID DUNCAN                  11 M WICHITA      KS  6:29 
   20   220 TAYLOR WHITE                  13 F WICHITA      KS  6:29 
   21   222 CALEB WILLIAMS                13 M WICHITA      KS  6:30 
   22   225 MATTHEW WOLGAST               12 M WICHITA      KS  6:31 
   23    68 RILEY COONTS                  11 M WICHITA      KS  6:33 
   24   171 ISAAC RADKE                   12 M HALSTEAD     KS  6:36 
   25    27 DYLAN CARNLEY                 11 M WICHITA      KS  6:40 
   26   100 MIKI HARKINS                  14 F WICHITA      KS  6:40 
   27    59 LILY CARROLL                  14 F VALLEY CENTE KS  6:40 
   28   192 EVAN SPEER                    12 M HALSTEAD     KS  6:44 
   29  1477 GAGE CARR                     12 M HALSTEAD     KS  6:51 
   30   144 ZACHARY MCCARTLEY             13 M WICHITA      KS  6:52 
   31   167 CHRISTINA PETRJOHN            14 F WICHITA      KS  6:53 
   32   223 DAEGIONA WILSON               13 F WICHITA      KS  6:54 
   33    22 SHAUNQUEZ MARTIN              12 M WICHITA      KS  6:57 
   34   101 MADI HARKINS                  14 F WICHITA      KS  6:57 
   35   219 RILEY WHITE                   11 F WICHITA      KS  7:04 
   36    39 ZOE BARNARD                   11 F WICHITA      KS  7:05 
   37  1462 MICHAEL ARGOTSINCORR          11 M WICHITA      KS  7:08 
   38   214 CHRISTIAN WATKINS             13 M WICHITA      KS  7:22 
   39   198 ELIJAN TAEMPY                 13 M WICHITA      KS  7:22 
   40   114 EMMANUEL JERMAIN WILLIAMS     12 M WICHITA      KS  7:23 
   41   154 EPHRAIM MORRIS                11 M WICHITA      KS  7:27 
   42   203 AVA TOEBE                     11 F WICHITA      KS  7:35 
   43    51 DAVID BROGAN                  11 M WICHITA      KS  7:39 
   44   124 CAELEIGH LANCASTER            12 F GODDARD      KS  7:40 
   45   209 ALAVRER VANWALLEGHEN          12 F WICHITA      KS  7:48 
   46   104 MICHAEL HEATH                 12 M WICHITA      KS  7:49 
   47    98 LIBBY HANCOCK                 13 F WICHITA      KS  7:51 
   48    48 NICK BRAKE                    13 M WICHITA      KS  7:56 
   49   178 BRANDON ROCHA                 13 M WICHITA      KS  8:01 
   50   182 SYCARR SANDERS                13 M WICHITA      KS  8:02 
   51    92 JOHN GOSSER                   11 M WICHITA      KS  8:13 
   52    93 JANIE GOSSER                  12 F WICHITA      KS  8:17 
   53   848 JACOB HOBBS                   11 M WICHITA      KS  8:31 
   54   188 DEREK SCRIBNER                11 M GODDARD      KS  8:32 
   55    62 JOLIE CHRANS                  11 F WICHITA      KS  8:32 
   56   233 TERRY GANNON                  12 M WICHITA      KS  8:48 
   57   137 VERONICA LIPINSKI             13 F WICHITA      KS  9:14 
   58   147 LILYONA MCMANUS               12 F WICHITA      KS 10:00 
   59   132 HOLLY LEAVITT                 12 F WICHITA      KS 10:01 
   60   379 ANNA MOLINA                   11 F GODDARD      KS 10:01 
   61   847 SAM PERKINS                   11 M WICHITA      KS 11:07 
   62   226 ERIKA WOODS                   12 F WICHITA      KS 11:07 
   63   164 ABIGAYLE PARKER               13 F WICHITA      KS 11:38 
   64   236 KATI GREENLEE                 13 F WICHITA      KS 12:07 
   65   237 JACK GREENLEE                 12 M WICHITA      KS 12:14 
   66    33 ERIN ALLEN                    14 F WICHITA      KS 13:10 
   67   179 ANDREW KURTH                  12 M WICHITA      KS 13:11 
   68   228 SARA WRIGHT                   11 F WICHITA      KS 13:40 
   69   831 CORIANA LITTLE                12 F WICHITA      KS 15:17 
   70  1454 JENNIFER DEHOET                  F                 15:27 
   71    88 GABRIELLA GALLEGOS             9 F WICHITA      KS 15:27 
   72   157 MAHOGANY NDIONE               11 F WICHITA      KS 15:28 


                       KANSAS ROAD MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
           PRESENTED BY THE KANSAS SPINE AND SPECIALTY HOSPITAL
                     NOVEMBER 9TH, 2014 - WICHITA, KS
                          USATF COURSE KS14054KH
                                     
                     TOP 10 RESULTS FOR MIDDLE SCHOOL
                                      

   **************** MIDDLE SCHOOL FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************

Place Bib   Name                         Age City            St Time     
===== ===== ============================ === =============== == ===== 
    1    75 AIMEE DAVIS                   12 CLEARWATER      KS  5:37 
    2   204 ERIN TOPHAM                   13 VALLEY CENTER   KS  5:52 
    3   143 KADEE MARTINEZ                12 WICHITA         KS  6:10 
    4   175 ANNA REIMER                   13 WICHITA         KS  6:11 
    5   135 CLAIRE LIEB                   14 WICHITA         KS  6:12 
    6   100 MIKI HARKINS                  14 WICHITA         KS  6:40 
    7    59 LILY CARROLL                  14 VALLEY CENTER   KS  6:40 
    8   167 CHRISTINA PETRJOHN            14 WICHITA         KS  6:53 
    9   223 DAEGIONA WILSON               13 WICHITA         KS  6:54 
   10   101 MADI HARKINS                  14 WICHITA         KS  6:57 

    **************** MIDDLE SCHOOL MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************

Place Bib   Name                         Age City            St Time     
===== ===== ============================ === =============== == ===== 
    1   112 AUGGIE ISEMAN                 13 WICHITA         KS  5:24 
    2    99 MATTHEW HARDING               14 WICHITA         KS  5:35 
    3   249 ADAM BIRCH                    13                     5:36 
    4  1472 ASHER MOEN                    13 ANDOVER         KS  5:44 
    5    96 RONAN HALLACY                 11 WICHITA         KS  5:54 
    6   205 TREY TOPHAM                   11 VALLEY CENTER   KS  5:57 
    7  1062 TYLER BROWN                   12 WELLINGTON      KS  6:03 
    8   105 BRICE HELTON                  12 AUGUSTA         KS  6:07 
    9   218 NATHAN WELLS                  13 CLEARWATER      KS  6:09 
   10    54 RILEY BROTHERTON              13 WICHITA         KS  6:10 



                                                                      
                       KANSAS ROAD MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
           PRESENTED BY THE KANSAS SPINE AND SPECIALTY HOSPITAL
                     NOVEMBER 9TH, 2014 - WICHITA, KS
                          USATF COURSE KS14054KH

                            HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS

Place Bib   Name                         Age S City         St Gunti    
===== ===== ============================ === = ============ == ===== 
    1   309 LIAM ORMISTON                 18 M DERBY        KS  4:52 
    2    23 ROBERT LOEFFLER               16 M NORTH NEWTON KS  4:53 
    3    47 AUSTIN BOLLINGER              17 M HESSTON      KS  4:56 
    4   308 ALEX MOEN                     15 M ANDOVER      KS  4:56 
    5   118 THOMAS KELSO                  17 M NEWTON       KS  5:00 
    6   153 EMILIANO MONTANO              17 M WICHITA      KS  5:06 
    7   215 RILEY WEBB                    15 M WICHITA      KS  5:07 
    8   194 MATTHEW STEINERT              17 M WICHITA      KS  5:09 
    9   208 LIAM TROOIEN-SMITH            17 M MULVANE      KS  5:10 
   10    65 CONNER OCONNELL               14 M WICHITA      KS  5:14 
   11   113 JAKE JACKSON                  16 M WICHITA      KS  5:21 
   12    79 AUSTIN DIAL                   17 M WICHITA      KS  5:21 
   13    46 DAKOTA BLAYLOCK               14 M HALSTEAD     KS  5:26 
   14   242 CASEY NEWSTED                 18 M WICHITA      KS  5:29 
   15   241 ALBERTO ONGARO                17 M WICHITA      KS  5:32 
   16   117 MICHAEL KELSO                 15 M NEWTON       KS  5:34 
   17   214 CHRISTIAN WATKINS             13 M WICHITA      KS  5:34 
   18   138 RYAN LOESING                  16 M WICHITA      KS  5:35 
   19   814 KEVIN REYES                   15 M WICHITA      KS  5:40 
   20    57 JACOB CARLO                   15 M WICHITA      KS  5:47 
   21   162 LARVONTE OWENS                14 M WICHITA      KS  5:50 
   22   248 AARON RHODES                  15 M WICHITA      KS  5:51 
   23   302 SAVAN SHEGOG                  15 M WICHITA      KS  5:52 
   24   243 LUKE SMITH                    14 M WICHITA      KS  6:03 
   25   817 LUKE CARNEY                   15 M ANDOVER      KS  6:06 
   26  1463 PEYTON CARR                   14 M HALSTEAD     KS  6:13 
   27   173 CADE REICHENBERGER            15 M WICHITA      KS  6:17 
   28    63 JACOB CHRANS                  14 M WICHITA      KS  6:17 
   29    91 TANNER GOERTZEN               14 M ANDOVER      KS  6:18 
   30  1474 CLARA KELLER                  14 F WICHITA      KS  6:27 
   31   111 ALEXUS INSCHO                 15 F WICHITA      KS  6:38 
   32   158 KAYLOR NORDHUS                16 F WICHITA      KS  6:47 
   33   184 ANNA SCHINSTOCK               16 F WICHITA      KS  6:48 
   34    67 ALYSSA COOKE                  15 F WICHITA      KS  6:48 
   35   125 CONNOR LANCASTER              14 M GODDARD      KS  6:52 
   36    72 ASHLYN CURRIER                15 F HAYSVILLE    KS  8:01 
   37   250            


                       KANSAS ROAD MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
           PRESENTED BY THE KANSAS SPINE AND SPECIALTY HOSPITAL
                     NOVEMBER 9TH, 2014 - WICHITA, KS
                          USATF COURSE KS14054KH
                                     
                      TOP 10 RESULTS FOR HIGH SCHOOL
                                      

    **************** HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************

Place Bib   Name                         Age City            St Time     
===== ===== ============================ === =============== == ===== 
    1  1474 CLARA KELLER                  14 WICHITA         KS  6:27 
    2   111 ALEXUS INSCHO                 15 WICHITA         KS  6:38 
    3   158 KAYLOR NORDHUS                16 WICHITA         KS  6:47 
    4   184 ANNA SCHINSTOCK               16 WICHITA         KS  6:48 
    5    67 ALYSSA COOKE                  15 WICHITA         KS  6:48 
    6    72 ASHLYN CURRIER                15 HAYSVILLE       KS  8:01 

     **************** HIGH SCHOOL MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************

Place Bib   Name                         Age City            St Time     
===== ===== ============================ === =============== == ===== 
    1   309 LIAM ORMISTON                 18 DERBY           KS  4:52 
    2    23 ROBERT LOEFFLER               16 NORTH NEWTON    KS  4:53 
    3    47 AUSTIN BOLLINGER              17 HESSTON         KS  4:56 
    4   308 ALEX MOEN                     15 ANDOVER         KS  4:56 
    5   118 THOMAS KELSO                  17 NEWTON          KS  5:00 
    6   153 EMILIANO MONTANO              17 WICHITA         KS  5:06 
    7   215 RILEY WEBB                    15 WICHITA         KS  5:07 
    8   194 MATTHEW STEINERT              17 WICHITA         KS  5:09 
    9   208 LIAM TROOIEN-SMITH            17 MULVANE         KS  5:10 
   10    65 CONNER OCONNELL               14 WICHITA         KS  5:14 



                                                                      
                       KANSAS ROAD MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
           PRESENTED BY THE KANSAS SPINE AND SPECIALTY HOSPITAL
                     NOVEMBER 9TH, 2014 - WICHITA, KS
                          USATF COURSE KS14054KH

                            OPEN FEMALE RESULTS

Place Bib   Name                         Age S City         St Gunti    
===== ===== ============================ === = ============ == ===== 
    1   207 DEBORAH TORNEDEN              53 F ANDOVER      KS  5:50 
    2    45 CINDY BLAKELEY-CAMERON        50 F WESTWOOD     KS  5:56 
    3   195 SARAH SUTTON                  31 F WICHITA      KS  5:59 
    4   216 KAYLA WEIDERT                 27 F ANDOVER      KS  6:27 
    5   247 MARIE O'NEAL                  16 F WICHITA      KS  6:44 
    6   299 RILEY SCHMIDT                 16 F                  6:53 
    7   230 KORI YOUNG                    39 F GODDARD      KS  6:55 
    8   244 SEASONN SCHWIND               37 F WICHITA      KS  6:55 
    9   116 DENA KELLY                    38 F WICHITA      KS  7:00 
   10   106 MARY ALICE HOLLENBACK         59 F DOUGLASS     KS  7:04 
   11   327 TERRY OLSON                   60 F MANHATTAN    KS  7:07 
   12   326 BECKI YODER                   55 F PEABODY      KS  7:27 
   13   146 LISA MCINTYRE                 35 F WICHITA      KS  7:39 
   14   136 ELIZABETH LIGHT               31 F WICHITA      KS  7:51 
   15   810 HELAINE KARNES                52 F HAYSVILLE    KS  7:56 
   16   122 SARAH KUESER                  38 F WICHITA      KS  8:01 
   17    70 MOLLY CROWE                   39 F WICHITA      KS  8:03 
   18   130 KRISTEN LAPOINT               32 F WICHITA      KS  8:09 
   19   133 CONNIE LEAVITT                38 F WICHITA      KS  8:12 
   20    82 SHERYL DREVO                  70 F GODDARD      KS  8:15 
   21    86 JENNY FRIESEN                 24 F WICHITA      KS  9:19 
   22   231 NANCY ZOELLER                 55 F WICHITA      KS  9:50 
   23   210 TERRI VANWEY                  62 F WICHITA      KS  9:58 
   24    29 DONNA WILSON                  58 F WICHITA      KS 10:41 
   25   193 MARCIA STEELE                 73 F WICHITA      KS 11:24 
   26   168 STEPHANIE PRENTICE            41 F WICHITA      KS 11:37 
   27   126 CAROLYN LANGENWALTER          76 F WICHITA      KS 11:48 
   28   148 ERIN MELROY                   31 F VALLEY CENTE KS 11:55 
   29  1478 PATRICIA WILCOXSON            32 F WICHITA      KS 12:02 
   30   197 SHAYLA SWOPE                  29 F WICHITA      KS 13:18 
   31    74 LEAH DELLE DARMSTETTER        75 F WICHITA      KS 16:53 
   32   240 SHANNON OCKERT                38 F WICHITA      KS 16:58 
   33    20 MADDIE OCKERT                    F WICHITA      KS 16:58 
   34   155 CHRISTINA MOSIER              31 F WICHITA      KS 16:59 


                                                                      
                       KANSAS ROAD MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
           PRESENTED BY THE KANSAS SPINE AND SPECIALTY HOSPITAL
                     NOVEMBER 9TH, 2014 - WICHITA, KS
                          USATF COURSE KS14054KH

                             OPEN MALE RESULTS

Place Bib   Name                         Age S City         St Gunti    
===== ===== ============================ === = ============ == ===== 
    1   827 PETER REED                    21 M WICHITA      KS  4:47 
    2    81 CONNER DRENDEL                25 M WINFIELD     KS  4:52 
    3   150 BRAD MIDDLETON                28 M WICHITA      KS  5:00 
    4   129 RONALD LAPOINT                33 M WICHITA      KS  5:02 
    5   246 MARK PEMBERTON                34 M                  5:05 
    6   189 KYLE SHULTS                   31 M WICHITA      KS  5:05 
    7    32 KURT AIKEN                    39 M WICHITA      KS  5:12 
    8   177 CURT RIERSON                  44 M WICHITA      KS  5:14 
    9   812 CODY FITCH                    25 M WICHITA      KS  5:17 
   10    87 MARC FRIESEN                  40 M NEWTON       KS  5:18 
   11   115 LOGAN JONES                   24 M WICHITA      KS  5:20 
   12   140 MICHAEL MANLEY                31 M DERBY        KS  5:24 
   13    66 SCOTT COINER                  32 M WICHITA      KS  5:29 
   14   232 TROY WILLIAMS                 45 M                  5:30 
   15   235 BEN BOTEET                    29 M                  5:31 
   16   301 KEITH LONG                    57 M BEAUMONT     KS  5:35 
   17    43 RYAN BIERDROM                 26 M WICHITA      KS  5:35 
   18    30 MIKE LANGSTON                 40 M WICHITA      KS  5:42 
   19   161 BRANDON ORMOND                31 M DERBY        KS  5:44 
   20   329 EVAN YODER                    55 M PEABODY      KS  5:49 
   21   152 KRIS MILLER                   26 M WICHITA      KS  5:51 
   22   145 RANDY MCDERMOTT               56 M SHAWNEE      KS  5:52 
   23    35 MARK ANDREWS                  50 M WICHITA      KS  5:54 
   24    36 BRIAN AYRES                   41 M WICHITA      KS  6:00 
   25   183 CHAD SANFORD                  38 M WICHITA      KS  6:10 
   26   245 DUSTIN SCHWIND                38 M WICHITA      KS  6:12 
   27   190 JOHN SKRETTA                  45 M LINCOLN      NE  6:13 
   28   306 TOM NELSON                    34 M WICHITA      KS  6:14 
   29    94 JEFFREY GRIFFITTS             52 M WICHITA      KS  6:15 
   30   159 CHRISTOPHER CARR              41 M WICHITA      KS  6:16 
   31   187 LESTER SCHNEIDER              50 M PARK CITY    KS  6:17 
   32   109 ANDREW HUTTON                 60 M WICHITA      KS  6:24 
   33   305 LOUIS CDIAZ                   28 M WICHITA      KS  6:29 
   34    37 MARK AYRES                    54 M EASTBOROUGH  KS  6:35 
   35   191 TOM SNOOK                     66 M CHENEY       KS  6:44 
   36    26 ABUBAKER AHMED                41 M ANDOVER      KS  7:07 
   37    53 JEFF BROOMHEAD                37 M WICHITA      KS  7:08 
   38    85 MICHAEL ETTREDGE              65 M LAWRENCE     KS  7:09 
   39    34 TERRY ALLEN                   59 M WICHITA      KS  7:14 
   40   169 JOHN R. PRIDE                 55 M WICHITA      KS  7:21 
   41    28 ANTONIO OARCIA                23 M WICHITA      KS  7:27 
   42   202 DANIEL TITUS                  32 M BEL AIRE     KS  7:32 
   43   211 STEPHEN WALTERS               54 M WICHITA      KS  7:43 
   44    64 JIM CHRISTENSEN               74 M MARION       KS  8:44 
   45    83 BILL DUCKETT                  60 M WICHITA      KS  8:48 
   46    49 ERIC BRINK                    36 M GODDARD      KS  9:57 
   47   196 SHAWN SWOPE                   29 M WICHITA      KS 10:06 


                       KANSAS ROAD MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
           PRESENTED BY THE KANSAS SPINE AND SPECIALTY HOSPITAL
                     NOVEMBER 9TH, 2014 - WICHITA, KS
                          USATF COURSE KS14054KH
                                     
                    AGE GROUP RESULTS FOR OPEN DIVISION
                                      

       **************** OPEN FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************

Place Bib   Name                         Age City            St Time     
===== ===== ============================ === =============== == ===== 
    1   207 DEBORAH TORNEDEN              53 ANDOVER         KS  5:50 
    2    45 CINDY BLAKELEY-CAMERON        50 WESTWOOD        KS  5:56 
    3   195 SARAH SUTTON                  31 WICHITA         KS  5:59 
    4   216 KAYLA WEIDERT                 27 ANDOVER         KS  6:27 
    5   247 MARIE O'NEAL                  16 WICHITA         KS  6:44 

        **************** OPEN MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************

Place Bib   Name                         Age City            St Time     
===== ===== ============================ === =============== == ===== 
    1   827 PETER REED                    21 WICHITA         KS  4:47 
    2    81 CONNER DRENDEL                25 WINFIELD        KS  4:52 
    3   150 BRAD MIDDLETON                28 WICHITA         KS  5:00 
    4   129 RONALD LAPOINT                33 WICHITA         KS  5:02 
    5   246 MARK PEMBERTON                34                     5:05 

               ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1    86 JENNY FRIESEN                 24 WICHITA              KS    9:19 

                ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   827 PETER REED                    21 WICHITA              KS    4:47 
    2   115 LOGAN JONES                   24 WICHITA              KS    5:20 
    3    28 ANTONIO OARCIA                23 WICHITA              KS    7:27 

               ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   216 KAYLA WEIDERT                 27 ANDOVER              KS    6:27 
    2   197 SHAYLA SWOPE                  29 WICHITA              KS   13:18 

                ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1    81 CONNER DRENDEL                25 WINFIELD             KS    4:52 
    2   150 BRAD MIDDLETON                28 WICHITA              KS    5:00 
    3   812 CODY FITCH                    25 WICHITA              KS    5:17 

               ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   195 SARAH SUTTON                  31 WICHITA              KS    5:59 
    2   136 ELIZABETH LIGHT               31 WICHITA              KS    7:51 
    3   130 KRISTEN LAPOINT               32 WICHITA              KS    8:09 


                ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   129 RONALD LAPOINT                33 WICHITA              KS    5:02 
    2   246 MARK PEMBERTON                34                            5:05 
    3   189 KYLE SHULTS                   31 WICHITA              KS    5:05 

               ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   230 KORI YOUNG                    39 GODDARD              KS    6:55 
    2   244 SEASONN SCHWIND               37 WICHITA              KS    6:55 
    3   116 DENA KELLY                    38 WICHITA              KS    7:00 

                ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1    32 KURT AIKEN                    39 WICHITA              KS    5:12 
    2   183 CHAD SANFORD                  38 WICHITA              KS    6:10 
    3   245 DUSTIN SCHWIND                38 WICHITA              KS    6:12 

               ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   168 STEPHANIE PRENTICE            41 WICHITA              KS   11:37 

                ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   177 CURT RIERSON                  44 WICHITA              KS    5:14 
    2    87 MARC FRIESEN                  40 NEWTON               KS    5:18 
    3    30 MIKE LANGSTON                 40 WICHITA              KS    5:42 

               ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 

                ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   232 TROY WILLIAMS                 45                            5:30 
    2   190 JOHN SKRETTA                  45 LINCOLN              NE    6:13 

               ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   207 DEBORAH TORNEDEN              53 ANDOVER              KS    5:50 
    2    45 CINDY BLAKELEY-CAMERON        50 WESTWOOD             KS    5:56 
    3   810 HELAINE KARNES                52 HAYSVILLE            KS    7:56 

                ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1    35 MARK ANDREWS                  50 WICHITA              KS    5:54 
    2    94 JEFFREY GRIFFITTS             52 WICHITA              KS    6:15 
    3   187 LESTER SCHNEIDER              50 PARK CITY            KS    6:17 


               ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   106 MARY ALICE HOLLENBACK         59 DOUGLASS             KS    7:04 
    2   326 BECKI YODER                   55 PEABODY              KS    7:27 
    3   231 NANCY ZOELLER                 55 WICHITA              KS    9:50 

                ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   301 KEITH LONG                    57 BEAUMONT             KS    5:35 
    2   329 EVAN YODER                    55 PEABODY              KS    5:49 
    3   145 RANDY MCDERMOTT               56 SHAWNEE              KS    5:52 

               ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   327 TERRY OLSON                   60 MANHATTAN            KS    7:07 
    2   210 TERRI VANWEY                  62 WICHITA              KS    9:58 

                ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   109 ANDREW HUTTON                 60 WICHITA              KS    6:24 
    2    83 BILL DUCKETT                  60 WICHITA              KS    8:48 

               ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 

                ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   191 TOM SNOOK                     66 CHENEY               KS    6:44 
    2    85 MICHAEL ETTREDGE              65 LAWRENCE             KS    7:09 

               ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1    82 SHERYL DREVO                  70 GODDARD              KS    8:15 
    2   193 MARCIA STEELE                 73 WICHITA              KS   11:24 

                ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1    64 JIM CHRISTENSEN               74 MARION               KS    8:44 

               ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   126 CAROLYN LANGENWALTER          76 WICHITA              KS   11:48 
    2    74 LEAH DELLE DARMSTETTER        75 WICHITA              KS   16:53 

                ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 



                                                                      
                       KANSAS ROAD MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
           PRESENTED BY THE KANSAS SPINE AND SPECIALTY HOSPITAL
                     NOVEMBER 9TH, 2014 - WICHITA, KS
                          USATF COURSE KS14054KH

                               ELITE RESULTS

Place Bib   Name                         Age S City         St Guntime     
===== ===== ============================ === = ============ == ======== 
    1     1 BEN BLANKENSHIP               25 M EUGENE       OR  4:04.34 
    2     3 YUSUF KAMEL                   31 M LENEXA       KS  4:13.30 
    3     5 FREZER LEGESSE                24 M BLOOMINGTON  IN  4:15.51 
    4     7 TOMAS COTTER                  23 M WICHITA      KS  4:16.52 
    5     9 DANIEL YODER                  29 M DODGE CITY   KS  4:25.31 
    6    13 KELVIN BUSIENEI               23 M NORFOLK      NE  4:30.89 
    7    11 THOMAS PAUL O'CONNELL II      24 M WICHITA      KS  4:31.71 
    8    15 NATHAN WADSWORTH              32 M WICHITA      KS  4:32.14 
    9   330 GAGE GARCIA                   20 M WICHITA.COM  KS  4:34.33 
   10    19 KYLE SNYDER                   20 M TOPEKA       KS  4:46.25 
   11     2 KRISTEN FINDLEY               23 F AUSTIN       TX  4:49.89 
   12   819 EBO BROWNE                    25 M                  4:53.26 
   13     4 ALIPHINE TULIAMUK-BOLTON      25 F WICHITA      KS  4:56.97 
   14    21 MICHAEL SUTCLIFFE             20 M WICHITA      KS  5:06.99 
   15     6 SUSAN TANUI                   27 F JUNCTION CIT KS  5:11.92 
   16    10 MALLORY CHAMPA                28 F CLEARWATER   KS  5:30.49 
   17    12 JENNA STANBROUGH              23 F EMPORIA      KS  5:37.53 
   18     8 DANIELLE CHAPMAN              26 F WICHITA      KS  5:44.50 
   19    16 NANCY RUSANOWSKY              34 F WICHITA      KS  5:49.30 


                       KANSAS ROAD MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
           PRESENTED BY THE KANSAS SPINE AND SPECIALTY HOSPITAL
                     NOVEMBER 9TH, 2014 - WICHITA, KS
                          USATF COURSE KS14054KH
                                     
                     TOP 5 RESULTS FOR ELITE DIVISION
                                      

       **************** ELITE FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************

Place Bib   Name                         Age City            St Time        
===== ===== ============================ === =============== == ======== 
    1     2 KRISTEN FINDLEY               23 AUSTIN          TX  4:49.89 
    2     4 ALIPHINE TULIAMUK-BOLTON      25 WICHITA         KS  4:56.97 
    3     6 SUSAN TANUI                   27 JUNCTION CITY   KS  5:11.92 
    4    10 MALLORY CHAMPA                28 CLEARWATER      KS  5:30.49 
    5    12 JENNA STANBROUGH              23 EMPORIA         KS  5:37.53 

        **************** ELITE MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************

Place Bib   Name                         Age City            St Time        
===== ===== ============================ === =============== == ======== 
    1     1 BEN BLANKENSHIP               25 EUGENE          OR  4:04.34 
    2     3 YUSUF KAMEL                   31 LENEXA          KS  4:13.30 
    3     5 FREZER LEGESSE                24 BLOOMINGTON     IN  4:15.51 
    4     7 TOMAS COTTER                  23 WICHITA         KS  4:16.52 
    5     9 DANIEL YODER                  29 DODGE CITY      KS  4:25.31 



                       KANSAS ROAD MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
           PRESENTED BY THE KANSAS SPINE AND SPECIALTY HOSPITAL
                     NOVEMBER 9TH, 2014 - WICHITA, KS
                          USATF COURSE KS14054KH

TIMES HAVE BEEN ROUNDED UP FOLLOWING STATE RECORD REQUIREMENTS PROCEEDURES
          KANSAS ROAD RUNNING RECORDS RESULTS FOR 1 MILE FEMALES
                                      

        ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  2 - 99 - T.T. = 5:15 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 KRISTEN FINDLEY               23 AUSTIN               TX    4:50 
    2     4 ALIPHINE TULIAMUK-BOLTON      25 WICHITA              KS    4:57 
    3     6 SUSAN TANUI                   27 JUNCTION CITY        KS    5:12 

        ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  2 - 12 - T.T. = 6:20 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1    75 AIMEE DAVIS                   12 CLEARWATER           KS    5:37 
    2   143 KADEE MARTINEZ                12 WICHITA              KS    6:10 

Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   207 DEBORAH TORNEDEN              53 ANDOVER              KS    5:50 
    2    45 CINDY BLAKELEY-CAMERON        50 WESTWOOD             KS    5:56 

        ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 - T.T. = 7:50 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   106 MARY ALICE HOLLENBACK         59 DOUGLASS             KS    7:04 
    2   326 BECKI YODER                   55 PEABODY              KS    7:27 

        ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 - T.T. = 8:45 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   327 TERRY OLSON                   60 MANHATTAN            KS    7:07 

       ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 - T.T. = 11:30 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1    82 SHERYL DREVO                  70 GODDARD              KS    8:15 
    2   193 MARCIA STEELE                 73 WICHITA              KS   11:24 

       ********  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 - T.T. = 13:20 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   126 CAROLYN LANGENWALTER          76 WICHITA              KS   11:48 

 
                       KANSAS ROAD MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
           PRESENTED BY THE KANSAS SPINE AND SPECIALTY HOSPITAL
                     NOVEMBER 9TH, 2014 - WICHITA, KS
                          USATF COURSE KS14054KH

TIMES HAVE BEEN ROUNDED UP FOLLOWING STATE RECORD REQUIREMENTS PROCEEDURES
           KANSAS ROAD RUNNING RECORDS RESULTS FOR 1 MILE MALES
                                      

         ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  2 - 99 - T.T. = 4:30 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 BEN BLANKENSHIP               25 EUGENE               OR    4:05 
    2     3 YUSUF KAMEL                   31 LENEXA               KS    4:14 
    3     5 FREZER LEGESSE                24 BLOOMINGTON          IN    4:16 
    4     7 TOMAS COTTER                  23 WICHITA              KS    4:17 
    5     9 DANIEL YODER                  29 DODGE CITY           KS    4:26 

         ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  2 - 12 - T.T. = 6:00 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   185 SAWYER SCHMIDT                10 AUGUSTA              KS    5:41 
    2    96 RONAN HALLACY                 11 WICHITA              KS    5:54 
    3    40 TREVOR BERENDS                10 WICHITA              KS    5:55 
    4   205 TREY TOPHAM                   11 VALLEY CENTER        KS    5:57 

         ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 - T.T. = 5:15 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   308 ALEX MOEN                     15 ANDOVER              KS    4:56 
    2   215 RILEY WEBB                    15 WICHITA              KS    5:07 
    3    65 CONNER OCONNELL               14 WICHITA              KS    5:14 

         ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 - T.T. = 6:00 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   301 KEITH LONG                    57 BEAUMONT             KS    5:35 
    2   329 EVAN YODER                    55 PEABODY              KS    5:49 
    3   145 RANDY MCDERMOTT               56 SHAWNEE              KS    5:52 

         ********  MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 - T.T. = 7:00 ********
Place Bib   Name                         Age City                 St Guntime    
===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= 
    1   191 TOM SNOOK                     66 CHENEY               KS    6:44 

 

success