Ford Palmer crushed it in heat 1!! The Hoyas crushed it in heat 3!!! John MF Trautmann set a U-50 WR in heat #6.
Thread on Trautmann here:
http://www.letsrun.com/forum/flat_read.php?thread=6334066
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Palmer, Ford New Jersey-N 3:56.79
2 Oakley, Julian Providence 3:57.22
3 Rutt, Mike Hoka One One/Njnytc 3:57.28
4 Mangan, Steve Baa 3:58.24
5 Bolas, Jack New Jersey-N 3:58.46
6 Lowry, Dan Baa 3:58.52
7 Mahoney, Travis New Jersey-N 3:59.60
8 Gioielli, Joe Unattached 4:04.21
9 Van Ackeren, Trevor New Jersey-N 4:07.02
10 Saad, Julian Baa 4:07.18
11 Dixon, Harvey Providence 4:08.68
Section 2
1 Hubbard, Joel Syracuse 4:00.18
2 Napolitano, Rob Columbia 4:00.64
3 Duffey, Paul Northeastern 4:02.10
4 Springer, Andrew New Jersey-N 4:02.56
5 Fish, Brendon Columbia 4:02.62
6 Thibeault, Antoine Universite Laval 4:02.93
7 Haik, Spencer Columbia 4:04.99
8 Greene, Kevin New Hampshire 4:05.80
9 Allen, Robert Umass Lowell 4:08.93
10 Ritz, Ben Columbia 4:13.50
11 Sollowin, Stephen Northeastern 4:15.54
Section 3
1 Bartelsmeyer, Amos Georgetown 3:58.45
2 Bile, Ahmed Georgetown 3:58.54
3 Manahan, Ryan Georgetown 3:58.57
4 Lederhouse, Michael Georgetown 3:59.54
5 Peters, Rich Boston U. 3:59.58
6 King, Curtis Dartmouth 4:01.45
7 Chapin, Joey Dartmouth 4:02.48
-- Zingsheim, Zach Georgetown DNF
Section 4
1 Solis, Dusty Villanova 4:01.60
2 Sterling, Henry NE Distance 4:03.49
3 Marquardt, Charlie Haverford 4:04.76
4 Olson, Alec Boston U. 4:06.03
5 Schilkowsky, John Northeastern 4:06.74
6 Nestor, Daniel Columbia 4:07.83
7 Doyle, Brian Providence 4:09.04
8 Ross, Stuart Boston U. 4:11.13
9 Holt, Eric Unattached 4:12.83
10 Hubbell, Patrick Central Connecticut 4:14.82
11 Morin, Nicolas Universite Laval 4:17.91
-- Homan, Ethan Boston U. DNF
Section 5
1 Alvarado, Christian Georgetown 4:06.10
2 DeLallo, John Albany 4:06.68
3 Violone, Marc Columbia 4:07.10
4 Warnick, Harry Villanova 4:07.22
5 Urie, Ryan Syracuse 4:07.50
6 Annelli, Jonathan Fordham 4:08.38
7 Clark, Connor Dartmouth 4:10.30
8 Fierimonte, Anthony Assumption 4:10.35
9 Hornberger, TJ Syracuse 4:10.62
10 Bennison, Andy Syracuse 4:11.11
11 Donnelly, Jordan Unattached 4:12.64
12 Hanlon, Aaron Providence 4:13.77
13 Mohn, Logan St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:15.85
14 Mulcahy, Collin Fredonia St. 4:16.82
Section 6
1 Hernandez, Jeremy Ramapo 4:09.22
2 Schaaf, Wilder Middlebury 4:09.89
3 Stansel, John Bates 4:10.72
4 Hogan, Paul Umass Lowell 4:11.07
5 Trautman, John New Jersey-N 4:12.33
6 Heninger, Julian Dartmouth 4:12.81
7 Stubbe, Yannick Queens (N.C.) 4:12.97
8 Fedor, Collin Boston College 4:13.25
9 Howard, Matthew Georgetown 4:13.44
10 Pitmon, Adron Olde Bones TC 4:13.54
11 Fraielli, Zachary Northeastern 4:13.59
12 Kush, Joseph Syracuse 4:13.69
13 Gutbrod, Dieter So. Conn. St. 4:14.61
14 Rose, Connor Nyac 4:17.70